2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitational – Kickoff Results

Chris Sailer Kicking 
2017 Underclassmen Invitational (July 20-21 Tampa, FL)
         
KICKOFF RESULTS
         
CLASS OF 2019
Place Kicker Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Stoll, Joseph 65.6 3.92 67 / 4.03
2 Keltner, Tyler 65.2 3.69 68 / 3.68
3 Sanborn, Ryan 63.8 3.81 66 / 4
4 Weil, Andrew 63.6 3.68 64 / 3.93
5 Nichols, Michael 64 3.53 73 / 3.25
6 White, Jason 61.2 3.56 64 / 4.03
7 Poppen, Landry 59.6 3.59 62 / 3.69
8 Hoffman, Matthew 59.4 3.53 63 / 3.71
T9 Oswald, Jack 57.8 3.76 66 / 3.5
T9 Talton, Brandon 58.2 3.64 61 / 3.72
11 Martin, JK 59.6 3.47 66 / 3.44
T12 Hoban, Zach 63.8 3.32 65 / 3.55
T12 Turner, James 66.6 3.27 70 / 3.66
14 Hayes, Michael 59 3.44 60 / 3.68
15 Raynor, Alexander 58.4 3.43 60 / 3.69
16 Fitzgerald, Ryan 57 3.52 61 / 3.62
17 Law, Bryce 55.6 3.56 62 / 3.38
18 Lowery, Jimmy 56.4 3.51 61 / 3.47
19 Petruescu, Brandon 56.6 3.45 58 / 3.4
20 McConnell, Billy 58.8 3.24 63 / 3.25
21 Clayville, Jack 55.2 3.43 60 / 3.49
T22 Wale, Gavin 56.2 3.38 62 / 3.87
T22 Johnson, Cole 58.4 3.19 66 / 3.63
24 Tom-Makue, Anthony 54.6 3.43 58 / 3.75
T25 Nation, Cale 54.6 3.42 57 / 3.65
T25 Shpak, Dmitri 55 3.4 58 / 3.5
27 Barefoot, Tucker 64 2.93 69 / 3.31
T28 Jaridly, Ramzee 55.2 3.29 63 / 3.25
T28 Molique, Mason 55.8 3.25 56 / 3.46
30 Martin, Jack 60.2 3.02 68 / 3.44
31 Robertson, Trevor 58 3.1 63 / 3.28
32 Barnes, Jacob 58 3.04 61 / 3.42
33 Cummins, Griffin 51.2 3.3 50 / 3.63
T34 Greer, Griffin 53.2 3.28 61 / 3.72
T34 Hier, Keaton 57.4 3.06 60 / 3.18
T36 Hertz, Micah 52.6 3.23 53 / 3.43
T36 Hutson, Drew 54.4 3.14 57 / 3.28
38 Mendelsohn, Jonah 50 3.3 54 / 3.46
39 Ierulli, Jack 53.4 3.1 57 / 3.31
40 Rukujzo, Jonathan 50.4 3.15 53 / 3.59
41 Freehill, Ben 53.6 3.03 57 / 3.57
42 Dick, Braden 50.4 3.11 58 / 3.59
T43 Pollina, Andrew 48.4 3.18 51 / 3.25
T43 Dietrich, Daniel 49.2 3.03 52 / 3.18
45 Yanni, Peter 51.2 2.97 58 / 3
46 Kempton, Asa 49.8 3.09 52 / 3.21
47 Lupo, Logan 47.8 3.12 51 / 3.27
48 Caughron, Chandler 51.2 2.82 65 / 3.65
49 Hernandez, Aleric 44 3.11 47 / 3.19
T50 Orr, Dylan 51.2 2.72 64 / 3.61
T50 Sheets, Noah 49.4 2.9 54 / 3.42
52 Kilpatrick, Andrew 50.4 2.6 56 / 3.13
53 Dable, Graham 47.6 3.01 45 / 3.5
54 Grant, Noah 49.4 2.81 65 / 3.62
55 Baller, Cameron, INJ 46.8 2.85 49 / 3.03
CLASS OF 2020
Place Kicker Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Cloninger, Holt 62.6 3.59 66 / 3.47
T1 Allen, Tabor 63.2 3.56 63 / 3.75
3 Travelstead, Brock 62 3.58 63 / 3.84
T4 Brown, Andrew 55.8 3.49 57 / 3.56
T4 Burnette, Noah 56 3.47 57 / 3.53
6 Williams, James 60.2 3.32 62 / 3.81
7 Fedor, Dillon 62.4 3.23 65 / 3.47
T8 Maretzki, Quinn 54 3.41 55 / 3.56
T8 Alvarez, George 61.8 3.25 65 / 3.37
T10 Sherman, Ty 52.8 3.41 54 / 3.56
T10 Money, Brett 55 3.29 58 / 3.46
12 Renner, Hunter 54 3.29 60 / 3.44
13 Middleton, Conner 56.8 3.03 62 / 3.31
T14 Kieny, Reed 47.2 3.38 50 / 3.44
T14 Shirkey, Cameron 51 3.11 54 / 3.47
16 Medina, Andres 49.4 3.18 51 / 4.41
T17 Hann, Brock 48 3.17 51 / 3.15
T17 West, Holland 50.4 2.97 53 / 3.15
19 Lee, Parker 51 2.72 58 / 3.24
T20 Newland, Trey 50.4 2.93 53 / 3.1
T20 Meader, Anthony 50.6 2.86 59 / 3.06
T20 Wadas, J. J. 53.2 2.37 63 / 3.56
23 Hausserman, Jacob 48.6 3 54 / 3.16
24 Galluccio, Mitchell 44.4 3.15 51 / 3.16
25 DeLisle, Ethan 46.8 2.97 50 / 3.29
26 Hussung, Cole 48.8 2.54 63 / 3.63
27 Farrell, Casey 45.8 2.62 49 / 3.18
CLASS OF 2021
Place Kicker Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Shuran, Ivan 52.6 3.36 54 / 3.5
2 Lopez, Joshua 52 3.14 53 / 3.41
3 Kemp, David 53.8 2.9 61 / 3.22
4 Bryan, Connor 47.8 3.02 49 / 3.18
T5 Borregales, Andres 46.4 3.05 50 / 3
T5 Skelly, Andrew 48 2.91 52 / 3.12
7 Wayson, Luke 45.8 2.97 50 / 3.25
8 Barefoot, Carson 46.4 2.86 47 / 3.15
9 Draguicevich, Alejandro 46.8 2.65 49 / 2.72
10 McGowan, Dalton 42.6 2.82 46 / 3.09

(608)

Speak Your Mind

*