2018 Underclassmen Invitational Punt Results

2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitational
 Punt Results
Class of 2022
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
1 Ritchie Bradyn 30.7 3.52 33 / 3.59
T2 Holbrook Daniel 26.3 3.58 29 / 3.59
T2 Brown Carter 33.7 3.1 41 / 3.66
Class of 2021
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
T1 Bryan Josh 35.2 3.79 39 / 4.48
T1 McGowan Dalton 38.5 3.63 45 / 3.82
3 Eich Matthew 37.5 3.59 46 / 3.85
4 Shuran Ivan 33.2 3.71 37 / 4.00
5 Smith Zane 38.8 3.49 46 / 4.22
6 Rosselli Tyler 35.3 3.55 40 / 3.90
7 Jackson Louie 34.5 3.61 40 / 3.68
T8 Bryan Connor 32.8 3.66 33 / 4.31
T8 Nichols Marshall 40 3.37 43 / 3.61
10 Cummins Conor 37 3.46 40 / 4.00
11 Ray Jackson 31.2 3.71 43 / 3.90
T12 Bredesen Darren 30.2 3.84 30 / 4.34
T12 Kralapp Kollin 32.7 3.63 37 / 3.97
14 Giles Tyson 37.5 3.35 41 / 3.72
T15 Segovia Brenden 32.7 3.54 37 / 4.25
T15 Castillo Francisco 33.5 3.44 43 / 3.84
T17 Moore Zachary 28.8 3.69 30 / 4.06
T17 Bass Derek 32.5 3.54 38 / 4.22
19 Pettit Micah 35.2 3.23 40 / 3.54
20 Tabor Drake 30.7 3.53 35 / 3.56
21 Southey Thomas 33.2 3.28 37 / 3.65
22 Meono Andre 23.3 3.65 30 / 3.99
T23 Rogers Franklin 31.2 3.35 31 / 3.78
T23 Kemp David 34.5 3.12 38 / 3.56
25 Wood Joey 32.8 3.16 44 / 3.97
T26 Spearman Ethan 28.6 3.36 26 / 3.97
T26 North Jarrett 32.3 3.23 38 / 3.35
28 Auburn Bert 30 3.3 29 / 3.87
29 Rhinehart Nick 28.3 3.33 30 / 3.37
30 Aguilar Kevin 22.8 3.43 25 / 3.72
31 Marion Jake 28.2 3.31 38 / 3.93
T32 Salerno Christopher 25 3.34 30 / 3.46
T32 Lopes Joshua 26.8 3.33 30 / 3/40
T32 Kartub Jay 29.7 3.18 34 / 3.18
35 DeMirjyn Michael 27.5 3.06 34 / 3.87
36 Blevins Brayden 27.5 3.01 32 / 3.34
Class of 2020
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
T1 DeLisle Ethan 42.2 3.85 45 / 4.47
T1 Vernon Reis 38.3 4.49 39 / 4.81
3 McAllister Michael 40 3.94 45 / 4.43
4 Forbes Stefaan 39.2 3.93 43 / 4.22
T5 Hosler Aidan 35.7 3.98 45 / 4.25
T5 Kelley Jude 41 3.76 42 / 4.34
7 Mahlum Race 43.5 3.68 56 / 3.85
8 Hunt Conor 40.7 3.63 44 / 4.12
9 Yoon Daniel 35.2 3.6 41 / 3.83
10 Dellinger Edward 33.8 3.72 43 / 4.19
11 Renner Hunter 34.3 3.6 36 / 4.05
12 Travelstead Brock 31.5 3.74 40 / 4.10
13 Meader Anthony 30.2 3.76 44 / 4.35
14 Green Archie 30.3 3.72 35 / 3.72
15 Guillen Fabien 38.7 3.41 47 / 3.71
16 Jones Easton 34.8 3.45 36 / 3.53
T17 McCord Nolan 29 3.83 34 / 4.19
T17 Persi Dominic 31.7 3.59 35 / 4.10
T19 Bishop Henry 32 3.52 38 / 3.81
T19 Meeder Marshall 32.8 3.45 37 / 3.63
T21 Mena Miles 30.3 3.57 34 / 4.26
T21 Stephenson Sam 34.5 3.39 47 / 4.13
23 Carlton Noah 35.3 3.24 46 / 3.78
24 Money Brett 30.5 3.46 39 / 4.02
T25 Cristiani Daniel 34 3.06 36 / 3.53
T25 Sherman Ty 20 3.78 20 / 4.44
27 Hill Nick 34.2 3.28 36 / 3.76
28 Delis Peter 26 3.72 34 / 3.60
29 Ledesma Nico 32.2 3.22 40 / 3.82
30 Kieny Reed 29.5 3.46 32 / 3.56
T31 Landis Garrett 27.5 3.55 36 / 3.99
T31 Wieland Luke 28.2 3.54 31 / 3.60
T31 Mather Christian 30 3.44 36 / 3.48
34 Mccarroll AJ 30.2 3.3 34 / 3.47
35 Burnette Noah 26.2 3.43 34 / 4.15
36 Raya Anthony 30.2 2.62 29 / 2.84
37 Wallace Conor 29.7 3.16 36 / 3.76
38 Michael Jed 30 3.02 32 / 3.56
T39 Smith JC 23.2 3.38 26 / 3.85
T39 Roah Derek 29 3.02 39 / 3.41
*Each Punter was given 6 Punts
*NO punts were dropped

Punting Champion – Ries Vernon (2020, OK)

(397)

Speak Your Mind

*