Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas 30 Competition Champions

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
Punting – George Triplett (2018, WV)

*Derek & George will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Jackson Garcia (2019, AZ)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Caleb Griffin (2018, IL)
Group 4 (Class of 2018/ 2017 / Junior College) – John Mayers (2018, TX)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Last Man Standing – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Head to Head – George Triplett (2018, WV)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2020: Conor Hunt (HI) & Evan Warren (MD)
Class of 2019: Tyler Shearer (TX)
Class of 2018: Cade Bader (CA) & Jonah Lipel (CA)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA) & Andrew Rodriguez (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2020: Sam Stephenson (CA)
Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX)
Class of 2018: Quentin Wallace (IL)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2020: Fabien Guillen (CA)
Class of 2019: Porter Wilson (OH)
Class of 2018: Chris Kessler (TX) & Chris Dunn (NC)
Class of 2017/Junior College: Cody Grace (Australia)

Sunday Finals Round Results

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1
Alejandro Lopez (NC) defeats Armaan Malhi (AZ)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Milan Dezelich (IN)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)
Ethan Schroeder (CA) defeats Jake Veach (AZ)

Round 2
Jonah Lipel (CA) defeats Alejandro Lopez (NC)
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Hunter Malsch (NC)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Wesley Wells (GA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Seth Harrison (NC)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Cade Bader (CA)
John Mayers (TX) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Ethan Schroeder (CA)
Chris Dunn (NC) defeats Charles Campbell (TN)

Round 3
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Jonah Lipel (CA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Trevor Thompson (OH)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats John Mayers (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

Round 4
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Tyler Shearer (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Thomas Burks (TN)

Finals
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Clayton Stewart (TX)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (12 players advanced to the FINALS)

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2019: Charles Bein (CA), Evan Davis (NC), Ben Freehill (IL), Cade Fuller (CA), Carson Garrett (TX), Noah Grant (OH), Patrick Markwalter (GA), Jared Wheatley (NC), Porter Wilson (OH).

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Gabe Boring (TN), Thomas Burks (TN), Josh Carlson (AZ), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassiday (OH), Ajay Culhane (CA), Cameron Dicker (TX), Chris Dunn (NC), Campbell Geddes (CA), Drew Gilbert (GA), Jake Haggard (CA), Peiyton Hilliard (WA), Lane Kast (CA), Chris Kessler (TX), Adam Krause (IL), Jace Krier (OR), Scott Lees (WA), Ryan Monkman (IL), Derek Ng (NV), Cash Peterman (AZ), Cade Pollard (TX), Juan Ramirez (AZ), Anthony Rusch (AZ), JP Rybus (CA), Nick Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV), Jake Veach (AZ), Dylan Williams (CA), Camden Wise (VA), Chris Wood (CA), Taiten Winkel (KS), Lucas White (IN).

Class of 2017 / Junior College / Transfer: Cody Grace (Australia), Dean Smith (CA), Andrew Rodriguez (CA), Prominence Akubuo – Onwuemeka (CA), Tanner Carcama (CA), Kyle Babcock (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12

Round of 12:
Cody Grace (Australia) defeats Adam Krause (IL) & Cash Peterman (AZ)
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC) & Massimo Biscardi (PA)
Gabe Boring (TN) defeats Andrew Rodriguez (CA) & Jake Haggard (CA)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Josh Carson (AZ) & Porter Wilson (OH)

Semifinals:
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Cody Grace (Australia)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Gabe Boring (TN)

Finals:
George Triplett (WV)  defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)

(600)

Speak Your Mind

*