Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXXI Competition Champions

Vegas XXIX – January 13-14, 2018

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kicking – Tim Horn (2019, HI)

Punting – George Georgopolous (2018, SC)

*Tim & George will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2021) – Josh Bryan (2021, CA)
Group 2 (Class of 2019) – Harry Hill (2019, HI)
Group 4 (Class of 2019) – Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Group 5 (Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers) – Andrew Rodriguez (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)

Consistency – Jay Bramblett (2019, AL)
Last Man Standing – Justin Lomakin (2018, CA)
Head to Head – Porter Wilson (2019, OH)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:

Class of 2021: Carson Barefoot (MS), Andy Borregales (FL), David Kemp (KS) & Thomas Southey (CA)

Class of 2020: JJ Wadas (IN) & James Williams (GA)

Class of 2019: Tim Horn (HI)

Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Jaime Medina (CA) & Kyle Sentkowski (WA)

Kickoff Champions:

Class of 2021: Josh Bryan (CA) & Bert Auburn (TX)

Class of 2020: Jacob Moraschinelli (OH)

Class of 2019: Camden Lewis (NC)

Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Alex Stadthaus (TX)

Punt Champions:

Class of 2021: Josh Bryan (CA)

Class of 2020: James Williams (GA) & Daniel Cristiani (IN)

Class of 2019: Ben Kiernan (NC)

Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Carson Olivas (CA)


Sunday Finals Round Results


FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1

Hoyoung Sohn (OR) defeats Brandon Dickerson (SC)

Dean Janikowski (CA) defeats Joey Mitchell (OH)

Jackson Garcia (AZ) defeats Jack Bosman (CA)

Chris Wood (CA) defeats Camden Lewis (NC)

 

Round 2

Tim Horn (HI) defeats Hoyoung Sohn (OR)

Nolan McCord (GA) defeats Andre Mazur (OH)

Dean Janikowski (CA) defeats JJ Wadas (IN)

Will Reichard (AL) defeats James Williams (GA)

Jackson Garcia (AZ) defeats Jaime Medina (CA)

Carson Garrett (TX) defeats Nicolas Lopez (CA)

Kyle Sentkowski (WA) defeats Chris Wood (CA)

Devin Parker (IL) defeats Clay D’Amico (CA)

 

Round 3

Tim Horn (HI) defeats Nolan McCord (GA)

Will Reichard (AL) defeats Dean Janikowski (CA)

Jackson Garcia (AZ) defeats Carson Garrett (TX)

Kyle Sentkowski (WA) defeats Devin Parker (IL)

 

Round 4

Tim Horn (HI) defeats Will Reichard (AL)

Kyle Sentkowski (WA) defeats Jackson Garcia (AZ)

 

Finals

Time Horn (HI) defeats Kyle Sentkowski (WA)

 

FINALS ROUND Punting Results – Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

 Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2020: Daniel Cristiani (IN), James Williams (GA), Jacob Moraschinelli (OH).

Class of 2019: Charles Bein (CA), Jack Bosman (CA), Jack Brady (FL), Jay Bramblett (AL), Hunter Benton (SC), Evan Davis (NC), Benjamin Donald (Australia), Ryan Fitzgerald (GA), Landon Fogleman (NC), Cade Fuller (CA), Noah Grant (OH), Michael Hayes (SC), Matthew Hoffman (CA), Ben Kiernan (NC), Jack Martin (AL), Austin McNamara (AZ), Bijan Nichols (TX), Kyle Ostendorp (AZ), Jack Oswald (CA), Nolan Parris (NC), Brandon Petruescu (CA), Will Reichard (AL), Ryan Sanborn (CA), Connor Sullivan (CA), Gavin Wale (NV), Brandon Walters (OH), Jared Wheatley (NC), Porter Wilson (OH), Joey Mitchell (OH).

Class of 2018: Dillon Bradeson (FL), Robert Faulkner (GA), George Georgopolous (SC), Carson King (CA), Justin Lomakin (CA), Stockton Lund (UT), Nathan McRoberts (MN), Clayton Stewart (TX), Andrew Vujnovich (WI), Taiten Winkel (KS), Blair Zapeda (TX).

Junior College / Transfer: Clay D’Amico (CA), Jaime Medina (CA), Carson Olivas (CA), Mitchell Souza (CA), Andrew Rodriguez (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

Round of 16:

Jay Bramblett (AL) defeats Nolan Parris (NC)

George Georgopolous (SC) defeats Ryan Sanborn (CA)

Jared Wheatley (NC) defeats Mitchell Souza (CA)

Carson Olivas (CA) defeats Taiten Winkel (KS)

Blair Zepeda (TX) defeats Will Reichard (AL)

Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Porter Wilson (OH)

Jaime Medina (CA) defeats Evan Davis (NC)

Ben Kiernan (NC) defeats Austin McNamara (AZ)

 Quarterfinals:

George Georgopolous (SC) defeats Jay Bramblett (AL)

Mitchell Souza (CA) defeats Carson Olivas (CA)

Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Blair Zapeda (TX)

Ben Kiernan (NC) defeats Jaime Medina (CA)

Semifinals:

George Georgopolous (SC) defeats Mitchell Souza (CA)

Ben Kiernan (NC) defeats Clayton Stewart (TX)

Finals:

George Georgopolous (SC) defeats Ben Kiernan (NC)

(424)

Speak Your Mind

*