2017 GA Fall Camp Recap – Jay Bramblett Puts on the Performance of the Fall!

The road to Vegas XXXI continued with a stop in Atlanta, GA on Sunday December 3rd. This was the largest Fall Camp to date and perhaps the most talented. Specialists from 15+ states were in attendance ready to learn and compete. The Atlanta camp produced the very best newcomers to Chris Sailer Kicking and also the best performance of the entire fall by Class of 2019 Punter Jay Bramblett. Many in attendance will compete for TOP 12 spots at Vegas XXXI next month. Take a look at the results.

2017 Chris Sailer Kicking GA Fall Camp

Overall Champion: Jay Bramblett (2019, AL)
Jay put on the most dominating performance of the Fall Camp Tour to date. He easily averaged 45+ yards, with 4.4+ hang time. He also hit dozens of balls 50+ yards, with 5.0+ hang time. His best ball measured 52 yards, with 5.28 hang time. Jay won the punt competition by besting other fantastic punters with his consistency. Jay is now a 5-Star Punter, the #1 ranked Punter in the nation and 100% D1 scholarship worthy. OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion: James Williams (2020, GA)
James won the field goal competition by going 6-6 with a long of 56 yards. What is more impressive is that he beat out juniors and seniors while kicking off the ground. He was also dominant on kickoffs and continues to be one of the very best punters in the nation in his class. James is an outstanding athlete that is on his way to being a D1 scholarship level combo player. After winning the 2017 GA Summer Camp, he nearly pulled off back to back championships.

Kickoff Champion: Wesley Wells (2018, GA)
The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker did an outstanding job during the kickoff competition. He averaged 65+ yards, with over 4.0+ second hang time. His competition winning kick measured 67 yards with 4.38 hang time. Wesley also shows great potential on field goal. He is a great athlete with one of the stronger legs in his class. Look for Wesley to have a big showing at Vegas XXXI next month and turn the heads of college coaches.

Top Newcomers: Jack Brady (2019) and Sam Rayborn (2020)
Both Jack and Sam proved very quickly that they could compete with the best in the nation in their respective classes. Both have great college futures ahead of them. Look for them to compete for TOP 12 spots at Vegas XXXI next month.

Top 2018 Prospects: Cole Hanna, Wesley Wells, Alan Andrzejewski, Alec Earp, Bryce Jones, Joseph Tacopina, Alex Hardy, Luke Darby, McKay Taylor, Michael Baugus, Taiten Winkel, Robert Faulkner, Bryson King, Jacob Enos, Mateo Rengifo, Tripp Slyman

Top 2019 Prospects: Jay Bramblett, Anthony Rodriguez, Jack Brady, Alexander Raynor, Ben Freehill, Ben Packer, Jack Martin, Jimmy Lowery, Josh McCoy, Noah Sheets, Zach Ford, Thor Billstrom, Alan Kervin, Anthony Einhorn, Chandler Caughron, Jacob Strassel, Jack Brady, Jack Palmer, Jesse Klein, Justin Falin, Matthew Rigney, Trent Kaplan, Tylan Perine, Walker Thompson, Grayson Clark

Top 2020 Prospects: James Williams, Sam Rayborn, Brock Travelstead, Parker Hannon, Conner Middleton, Kellen Grave de Peralta, Taylor Shahon, Ty Sherman, Daniel Cristiani, Ben Skahan, Charlie Polllock, Diego Huerta, Graham Gotlieb, Kenneth Lockhart, Simon Shin

Top 2021 Prospects: Brock Froschauer, Dalton McGowan, Marshall Nichols, Braden Ralston, Braeden Haynes, Caden Long, Christopher Nettuno, Conor Cummins, Drake Tabor, Hudson Standfest, James Jacob, Joey Wood, Robert Jacobs, Sam Wiederhold, Peyton Engel

Future Stars: Will Peltz, Upton Bellenfant

Take a look at the Finals:

The road to Vegas XXXI continues with stops in Atlanta, GA (December 3) Phoenix, AZ (December 11) Massillon, OH (December 17) & Los Angeles, CA (January 6). The largest kicking, punting & long snapping camp in the World…. Vegas XXXI will take place January 12-14, 2018. Want to be a part of it? Visit ChrisSailerKicking.com for more information.

Jay Bramblett is a D1 Scholarship Pick. OFFER NOW!!!

(874)

2017 GA Camp Recap, Charles Campbell Shines!

The road to Vegas 30 continued with a huge camp in Atlanta, GA this past Sunday.  Specialists from over 10 states were in attendance at perhaps the most talented 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp yet.  The competition for TOP 12 at Vegas 30 in just 2 weeks is going to be off the charts.  Take a look at the GA Spring Camp results.

Overall Champion
Charles Campbell (2018, TN) – The TOP 12’er put on a dominant performance.  This was easily his best showing and will vault him into D1 scholarship conversations.  He won a major field goal competition by nailing 7 straight field goals including several over 50 yards.  He hits a big time D1 ball off the ground.  He also averaged 65+ yards on kickoffs with 4.1+ hang time.  Charles is a confident kicker that thrives under pressure.  Look for Charles to pick up scholarship offers this summer.

Field Goal Champion
Thor Billstrom (2019, GA) – Thor was one of the most impressive newcomers at camp.  He is a great looking athlete with an explosive leg.  He won a major field goal competition by connecting on 6 straight field goals, including a final kick of 55 yards. His kickoffs were also solid and competitive with the best in his class. Thor has the ability to challenge for a top spot in the Class of 2019.  With continued hard work, he will be a special college kicker.

Kickoff Champion
Aaron Sears (2018, TN) – Aaron had his best performance at a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to date.  He competed well in all competitions and came out on top in the kickoff competition narrowly defeating Charles Campbell in the final.  He averaged 60+ yards with close to 4.0 second hang time.  Aaron is also a solid field goal kicker, showing that he has range over 50 yards off the ground.  He is on his way to a nice college career.

Punt Champion
Jay Bramblett (2019, AL) – Jay was strong and consistent all day long.  The talented young punter proved that he will be a top punter in this class.  He punts for great distance, averaging over 45 yards on the day.  He also hit several 50+ yard bombs.  He won several punt competitions on the day and defeated Kyle Romenick and Thomas Burks in the final to become punt champion.  Jay is a great athlete that should develop into a D1 punter.

TOP 2018 Prospect
Evan McPherson (2018, AL) – The Chris Sailer Kicking #1 Kicker in the nation, Vegas XXIX Champion, TOP 12’er and Mississippi State commit put on another stellar performance.  Although he didn’t win the camp, he once again proved his overall dominance.  Evan is one of the smoothest field goals kickers I have seen in years.  His kickoffs are D1 ready right now.  And he is also an elite punter.  Mississippi State is in for a treat.

Class of 2018 College Prospects: Evan McPherson, Charles Campbell, Matthew Brust, Thomas Burks, Antonio Zita, Gabe Boring, Cole Hanna, Mitchell Fineran, Aaron Sears, Caleb Estes, Arthur Boyzo, Jackson Spradlin, Logan Bowers, Will Dickson, Alex Hardy, Alexander Harrell, Ashton Garner, Bryce Christensen, Bryce Jones, Christopher Freibert, Collin Dempster, Daniel Brabaw, Keegan Weekley, Timmy Bleekrode, Trey Smelcer, Wesley Wells, Jacob Smith.

TOP 2019 Prospect
Will Reichard (2019, AL) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker was at it again in Atlanta.  Will is one of the most polished kickers to come through Chris Sailer Kicking ever.  He is extremely smooth and accurate on field goal off the ground.  He already hits a D1 without a doubt.  His kickoffs are big, averaging over 65 yards with 4.1+ hang time.  Will is also one of the coolest performers under pressure.  Will is a D1 scholarship pick right now as a sophomore.

Class of 2019 College Prospects: Will Reichard, Jay Bramblett, Michael Lantz, Thor Billstrom, Cale Nation, Patrick Markwalter, Kyle Romenick, Aaron Vardell, Ethan Chauvin, Houston Coyle, Alexander Drazic, Collin Wiles, Drew Hutson, Garrett Childers, Grayson Clark, Zach Ford, Aldemar Jimenez.

Class of 2020 College Prospects: Parker Hannon, Brock Travelstead, Hayden Olsen, Conner Middleton, James Williams, Ty Sherman, Taylor Shahan, Ben Dority, Kellan Grave de Peralta, Nicholas Bodin, Ty Sherman, David Pennebaker.

Youth Standouts: Carter Davis, Dalton McGowan, Michael Long, Hamilton DiBoyan.

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues in Los Angeles, CA (May 7). The tour ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  Then get ready for the biggest summer tour yet! For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

Competition Champions: Thor Billstrom, Jay Bramblett, Charles Campbell & Aaron Sears

 

(395)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXIX Competition Champions

Vegas XXIX – January 14-15, 2017

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kicking – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)

Punting – Jake Camarda (2018, GA)

*Evan & Jake will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Matthew Brust (2018, FL) & Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)
Group 4 (Class of 2018) – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)
Group 5 (Class of 2017, Junior College & Transfers) – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)

Consistency – Gavin Scully (JC, CA)
Last Man Standing – Matt Bazarevitsch (2017, CA)
Head to Head – Jack Brooks (TR, Australia)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & JJ Wadas (IL)

Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX) & Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Class of 2018: Cody Williams (CA) & Quentin Wallace (IL)

Class of 2017/JC: Santiago Arango (CA) & Matt Hellen (IL)

 

Kickoff Champions:

Class of 2020: Brock Travelstead (GA)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN)

Class of 2018: Evan McPherson (AL)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Lorran Fonseca (CA)

 

Punt Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & Ethan DeLisle (UT)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN) & Gavin Wale (NV)

Class of 2018: BT Potter (SC)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Taylor Goettie (GA)

 

Sunday Finals Round Results

 

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1

Dylan Williams (CA) defeats Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ)

Brandon Petruescu (CA) defeats Carson Garrett (TX)

Keegan Weekley (TN) defeats Ashton Garner (MS)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Daniel Gutierrez  (CA)

 

Round 2

Quentin Wallace (IL) defeats Dylan Williams (CA)

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Micah Mizo (HI)

Santiago Arango (CA) defeats Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Jake Smith (TX)

Cody Williams (CA) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Blake Mazza (TX)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Holden Remme (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Jake Rittman (KS)

 

Round 3

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats defeats Quentin Wallace (IL)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Santiago Arango (CA)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

 

Round 4

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Matthew Hellen (IL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)

 

Finals

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Zach Sterr (NJ)

 

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

 

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

 

Class of 2019: Gavin Wale (NV).

 

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Dylan Brady (CA), Jake Camarda (GA), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassidy (OH), Chris Dunn (NC), Jake Haggard (CA), Preston Pitt (UT), Evan McPherson (AL), Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ), Bryson Porzenski (NC), BT Potter (SC), Isaac Power (CO), JP Rybus (CA), Clayton Stewart (TX), Nicholas Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV).

 

Class of 2017: Matt Bazarevitsch (CA), Kane Bowen (CA), Bryan Clements (CA), Jack Geiger (CA), Taylor Goettie (GA), Daniel Gutierrez (CA), Jake Lane (AL), Tommy Martin (VA), Brian Papazian (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Trevor Bowens (CA).

 

Junior College / Transfer: DJ Arnson (AZ), Cooper Garcia (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Sean Young (FL), Jack Brooks (Australia).

 

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

 

Round of 16:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Jake Lane (AL)

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Trevor Bowens (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Sean Young (FL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Taylor Goettie (GA)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Gavin Scully (CA)

Jack Brooks (Australia) defeats Kane Bowen (CA)

DJ Arnson (AZ) defeats Massimo Biscardi (PA)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

 

Quarterfinals:

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Jack Geiger (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Evan McPherson (AL)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Jack Brooks (Australia)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Semifinals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Finals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Tommy Martin (VA)

(721)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXIX Kickoff Results

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXIX (Jan 14-15)  
Kickoff Results
         
Class of 2020/2021/2022
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Travelstead, Brock 55.8 3.43 57 / 3.60
2 Cloninger, Holt 58.8 3.26 63 / 3.27
3 Money, Brett 54.4 3.3 57 / 3.40
4 Wadas, JJ 54 3.3 57 / 3.40
5 Stephenson, Sam 54.2 3.2 60 / 3.61
T6 Maretzki, Quinn 48.6 3.26 55 / 3.22
T6 Olsen, Hayden 52.2 3.05 52 / 3.29
8 Fedor, Dillon 51.6 3.02 54 / 3.31
9 D’Aquila, Ben 53.4 2.86 56 / 2.97
10 Galluccio, Mitchell 50.8 2.99 53 / 3.13
11 DeLisle, Ethan 48.2 3.02 54 / 3.35
12 Hausserman, Jacob 46.6 2.81 52 / 2.95
13 Awaida, Adam 45.8 2.82 54 / 2.81
14 Farrell, Casey 46.4 2.79 50 /3.07
15 Alvarez, George 47 2.57 52 /2.90
16 Buder-Nakasone, Treyden 44 2.73 47 / 2.96
T17 Correa, Christopher 42 2.51 43 /2.66
T17 Fetters, WIlliam 42.6 2.49 48 /2.53
Class of 2019
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Van Eekeren, Chris 63.4 3.93 70 /3.94
2 Lewis, Camden 62.4 3.38 69 / 3.47
3 Tom-Makue, Anthony 55.6 3.39 58 / 3.47
4 Nation, Cale 57 3.26 63 /3.34
5 Oswald, Jack 53.8 3.32 56 /3.40
6 Abbes, Christopher 55.4 3.29 56 / 3.56
7 Martin, Jimmie 53.4 3.31 57 / 3.41
8 Plaster, Josh 59.5 3.16 64 / 3.16
9 Horn, Timothy 53.8 3.16 57 / 3.63
10 Hoban, Zach 52.6 3.18 54 / 3.25
11 Stricker, Jason 51.8 3.27 54 /3.50
T12 Eisenkraft, David 48.6 3.48 54 / 3.53
T12 Wale, Gavin 52.2 3.2 55 / 3.85
14 Law, Bryce 53 3.12 63 / 3.32
15 Richardson, Taylor 51.6 3.19 51 / 3.22
T16 Schroeder, Cole 52.2 3.13 59 / 3.41
T16 Kempton, Asa 52.4 3.09 56 /3.09
18 Schroeder, Ethan 51.8 3.15 55 / 3.50
T19 McCoy, Josh 52.2 3.08 60 /3.22
T19 Turner, JT 56.2 2.83 60 / 3.71
21 White, Jason 53.2 2.96 55 / 3.13
22 Petruescu, Brandon 52.4 3.02 57 / 3.47
23 Dick, James 48.2 3.17 47 / 3.61
24 Sanborn, Ryan 52.8 2.91 61 / 3.25
T25 Crosa, Griffin 43 3.2 44 /3.22
T25 Molique, Mason 51.6 3 57 / 3.15
T25 Napuunoa, Garyn 53 2.75 47 / 2.87
28 Jaridly, Ramzee 49.2 3.02 55 /3.09
29 Ross, Grant 45.8 3.16 52 / 3.22
T30 Sharafatian, Cameron 48.2 3.05 55 / 3.03
T30 Garrett, Carson 48.4 3.04 58 / 3.81
32 Hoiffman, Matthew 49 2.92 52 /3.28
33 Vives, Basilio 51.6 2.81 57 / 3.28
34 Boschetti, Nico 45 3.07 50 /3.50
35 Vartanian, Christopher 46.8 2.96 51 / 3.30
T36 Fowble, Luke 46 2.97 46 / 3.13
T36 Yanni, Peter 47.4 2.94 50 / 3.16
38 Robertson, Trevor 47.8 2.77 56 / 2.92
39 Hier, Keaton 47.8 2.75 48 /2.80
40 Baller, Cameron 46.2 2.76 48 /2.84
41 Ward, Thomas 42.4 2.75 49 /2.96
42 Garelik, Joshua 43.4 2.71 52 / 3.19
43 Johnson, Cole 41.8 2.27 55 / 3.25
44 Cummins, Griffin 39.4 2.23 49 / 2.97
Class of 2018
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 McPherson, Evan 72.8 3.77 73 / 3.97
T2 Wise, Camden 64.6 3.88 67 /3.98
T2 Narveson, Brayden 65 3.82 66 / 4.16
T4 Wallace, Quentin 65 3.79 70 /3.86
T4 Lipel, Jonah 68.2 3.67 71 / 3.78
6 Talley, Cole 70.6 3.59 72 / 3.87
7 Williams, Dylan 69.2 3.58 69 / 3.79
8 Potter, BT 66.6 3.7 69 /3.85
T9 Campbell, Charles 63.2 3.77 65 / 4.01
T9 Power, Isaac 64 3.73 65 /4.02
T11 Kessler, Chris 67.6 3.52 75 / 3.53
T11 Rice, Javan 72.8 3.44 72 / 3.75
T13 Smith, Joshua 61.2 3.86 64 / 4.27
T13 Culhane, Ajay 61.4 3.8 64 /3.85
15 Triplett, George 67.6 3.46 68 /3.63
16 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63 3.61 70 /4.06
17 Williams, Cody 64.8 3.51 68 / 3.73
18 Dunn, Chris 63.6 3.53 66 / 3.53
T19 Cooney, Michael 60.8 3.79 63 /3.99
T19 Brust, Matthew 61.4 3.62 68 /3.56
21 Meeks, Jacob 67.4 3.4 72 / 3.59
22 Garner, Ashton 61.2 3.57 65 /3.89
23 Krause, Adam 59.8 3.77 60 /4.02
24 Veach, Jake 63.8 3.4 66 / 3.95
25 Malsch, Hunter 61.4 3.44 65 / 3.47
T26 Rittman, Jake 62 3.42 68 /3.56
T26 Meader, Mark 63.2 3.35 64 / 3.75
28 Brady, Dylan 58.2 3.83 59 / 3.91
T29 Smith, Justin 61 3.47 64 / 3.53
T29 Rainey, Jacob 66.2 3.23 68 /3.56
31 Hanna, Cole 62.6 3.3 65 / 3.51
32 Biscardi, Massimo 61.2 3.33 65 /3.86
T33 Fellenzer, Eric 56 3.79 64 / 4.13
T33 Creed, Cody 58.8 3.56 63 / 3.7
35 Likens, Jackson 59.4 3.46 65 / 3.44
36 Wood, Chris 60 3.39 61 / 3.44
37 Sheidow, Campbell 59 3.5 64 /3.62
T38 Kiefer, Koby 58.6 3.53 62 / 3.51
T38 Sterr, Zach 65.6 3.15 66 / 3.18
40 Monkman, Ryan 59.4 3.41 62 / 3.41
41 Henderson, Sean 63 3.2 63 /3.58
42 Haggard, Jake 58 3.55 57 / 3.75
43 Jaeger, Matthew 68.2 3.03 71 / 3.53
44 Morrell, Jack 56 3.58 63 / 3.75
T45 Piwniczka, Zach 59.4 3.32 66 /3.48
T45 Taylor, McKay 61.2 3.21 64 /3.22
47 Schoonover, Clark 58.8 3.29 63 / 3.59
48 Geddes, Campbell 57.4 3.38 64 / 3.51
49 Sciba, Nicholas 62.4 3.06 71 / 3.41
T50 Freibert, Christopher 58.4 3.31 62 /3.50
T50 Caves, Ryan 58.8 3.25 59 / 3.59
T50 Pitt, Preston 59.8 3.2 63 /3.34
T53 Stewart, Clayton 59.8 3.14 70 /3.69
T53 Rusch, Anthony 60.8 3.12 63 /3.62
55 Sears, Aaron 60.6 3.12 64 / 3.51
56 Price, Evan 60 3.12 62 /3.60
57 Weekley, Keegan 61.2 3.01 65 /3.28
58 Silverstein, Joshua 58.8 3.18 62 / 3.27
59 Bobak, Michael 56 3.28 54 / 3.69
T60 Shelbred, Perry 56.2 3.24 62 /3.44
T60 Rojas, Xavier 57.6 3.21 60 /3.29
T62 Hayes, Jake 52.8 3.38 53 / 3.69
T62 Porzenski, Bryson 62.4 2.93 72 / 3.34
64 Mulreed, Aidan 56.4 3.22 61 / 3.31
65 Staurovski, Dalton 53.2 3.32 60 /3.25
66 Heinrich, Matthew 53 3.32 57 / 3.34
67 Smith, Jake 60 2.98 65 / 3.62
T68 Byus, Drew 55 3.25 61 / 3.52
T68 Hardy, Alex 59.2 3.09 61 / 3.53
70 Brody, Brandon 53.4 3.29 57 / 3.37
71 March, Jared 55.8 3.19 65 / 3.10
72 Smelcer, Trey 57 3.13 60 /3.48
73 Camarda, Jake 59.2 2.97 68 /3.39
74 Dukes, Andrew 51.4 3.22 55 / 3.62
75 Flintoft, Collin 58.2 2.97 63 /3.29
76 Lindquist, Jonathan 55.6 3.1 68 /3.69
77 Fukuroda, Tyler 54.4 3.12 58 / 3.53
78 Costello, Gavin 46.6 3.23 47 / 3.35
79 Gentner, Trevor 57.4 2.96 62 /3.22
80 Moses, Hayden 50.6 3.17 52 / 3.22
81 Cutler, Nathen 47.8 3.2 50 /3.39
82 Kooiker, Holden 50.6 3.16 61 / 3.45
83 Weires, Collin 49.2 3.17 50 /3.34
84 Karam, Victor 52.8 3.02 61 / 3.09
85 Bader, Cade 54.6 2.97 64 / 3.56
86 Trujillo, Jonathan 55.2 2.96 55 / 3.16
87 Schorr, Dylan 55.4 2.94 56 / 3.15
88 Remme, Holden 54.8 2.95 64 /3.34
89 Melton, Savana 51.4 2.98 55 / 3.03
90 Goldy, Will 48.4 3.02 51 / 3.13
91 Lerner, James 47.4 3.05 50 /3.22
T92 Holous, Jacob 48.4 3.01 56 / 3.32
T92 Jones, Bryce 52.6 2.95 62 /3.03
94 Fineran, Mitchell 52.6 2.57 65 / 3.37
95 Brooks, Jackson 46.6 2.97 49 /3.28
T96 Cassidy, Drew 51.2 2.78 57 / 3.55
T96 Ruiz, Stephen 52 2.5 62 /3.09
98 Calver, Jacob 49.4 2.71 56 /3.38
99 Wolf, Jacob 45 2.38 55 / 2.66
100 Brady, Con 41 2.41 45 / 2.75
Class of 2017/JC
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Fonseca, Lorran 68 3.89 73 / 3.94
T1 Gutierrez, Daniel 73.2 3.75 74 / 3.91
3 Longhetto, Dario 71.2 3.82 74 / 3.87
4 Garcia, Cooper 67.4 3.71 69 / 3.81
5 Aros, Aaron 67.4 3.7 69 / 4.01
6 Martin, Tommy 67.4 3.68 72 / 4.01
7 Arango, Santiago 63.4 3.7 67 / 3.85
8 Mazza, Blake 67.6 3.52 70 / 3.72
9 McCartney, Grant 65.4 3.55 68 /3.66
10 King, Liam 63.8 3.56 64 /3.69
11 Young, Sean 64.4 3.55 66 /3.60
12 Perez, Jose 62.6 3.6 62 / 3.97
13 Miller, Trey 65 3.51 65 / 3.66
T14 Maruyama, Kealii 61.8 3.61 66 /3.69
T14 Grothaus, Parker 66.6 3.46 64 / 3.95
16 Vicente, Gabriel 62.2 3.59 65 / 3.87
17 Todd, Gavin 63.2 3.54 67 / 3.62
18 Usry, Alex 61.6 3.56 64 /3.62
T19 Bowens, Trevor 61.6 3.51 64 / 3.57
T19 Hunt, Tyler 64.6 3.38 73 / 3.63
T19 Monaghan, Thomas 66 3.34 69 / 3.59
22 Carcamo, Tanner 59.2 3.55 61 / 3.60
23 Meyer, Tristan 56.4 3.48 59 /3.50
24 Hellen, Matthew 60.4 3.48 61 / 3.60
25 Kharchenko, Mark 62.4 3.3 64 /3.63
T26 Curtis, Joey 60.6 3.39 64 / 3.59
T26 Norwood, Jefferson 62.4 3.29 63 / 3.75
T28 Engel, Derrik 58 3.46 60 /3.78
T28 Mendez, Miguel 60.8 3.33 63 / 3.47
30 Ray, Hayden 57.6 3.46 65 / 3.49
T31 Continente, Kyle 60.2 3.34 63 /3.43
T31 Hallman, Alec 63 3.11 70 / 3.51
T33 Eglin, Grady 58.6 3.38 60 /3.46
T33 Johnson, Chandler 60.8 3.25 62 / 3.54
T35 Testa, WIlliam 57 3.43 59 / 3.56
T35 Weidlein, Matthew 57 3.43 55 / 3.66
37 Mizo, Micah 59 3.33 71 / 3.53
38 Sentkowski, Kyle 59.2 3.18 63 / 3.57
39 Padilla, Evan 53.6 3.43 55 / 3.50
T40 Leisle, Michael 55 3.36 60 /3.72
T40 Schrag, Alex 61.2 2.81 67 / 3.78
T42 Kukahiko, Kalani 58.2 3.2 60 /3.34
T42 Leonzo, Manuel 58.4 3.19 58 / 3.59
44 Armstrong, Logan 58.8 3.1 63 / 3.47
45 White, Hunter 56.2 3.24 60 / 3.81
46 Cardillo, Jack 57 3.11 56 /3.28
47 Zolferino, Torre 54.4 3.21 53 / 3.50
48 Eggeman, Clay 53.8 3.16 58 / 3.31
49 Andrew, Elton 54.8 2.81 68 / 3.16
T50 Grant, Lane 51.4 3.1 56 /3.50
T50 Goddin, Dallas 53.2 3.01 55 / 3.50
T50 Lane, Jake 53.6 2.81 64 / 3.53
53 Garcia, Daniel 54.4 2.72 57 / 3.51
54 Barron-Rodriguez, Cesar 49.4 2.86 52 / 3.16
55 Keasler, Hogan 53 2.8 55 / 3.11
56 Jensen, Storm 47 2.58 55 / 3.28
57 Akubuo-Onweumeka, Prominence 43.2 2.4 65 / 3.66

(1529)

2016 GA Fall Camp Recap – Vicente Wins It!

The 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour concluded that past weekend with a final stop in Atlanta, GA.  Once again well over 100 specialists were in attendance representing over a dozen states.  The talent at this camp never disappoints.  Many of these athletes will be in the hunt for a TOP 12 spot this coming January in Las Vegas.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Gabriel Vicente (TR, FL) – The first time Chris Sailer Kicking student put in an impressive first performance, defeating many of the top national kicking prospect for the victory.  He stepped up when it counted the most and won a major field goal competition by nailing 6-7 of field goals in including a long of 54 yards.  He then swept through the semi-finals and finals round without missing a kick.  Gabriel is a talented transfer student who has the talent to challenge at any level.

Field Goal Champion
Jake Lane (2017, AL) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student and Event Elite Member had another strong day from start to finish.  Coming off a season where he went 22-26 on field goals and recently being named a Sailer Award Finalist, he stepped up once again.  He went over 80% on the day and showed off his big leg by nailing several 50+ yard field goals.  He was also outstanding on both kickoff and punt.  Jake is ready for the next level.

Kickoff Champion
BT Potter (2018, SC) – BT was quite possibly the most talented kicker at the entire camp.  He is a great athlete with elite leg strength.  BT hit several field goals of 50+ yards off the ground and kicked with nice consistency.  He also dominated kickoffs all day long, winning the competition with a 70 yard, 4.00 second kick in less than perfect conditions.  He is also proving to be a capable punter.  BT is a top national prospect that will challenge for a TOP 12 spot this coming January in Las Vegas.

Punt Champion
Taylor Goettie (2017, GA) – Taylor put on a phenomenal performance from start to finish.  He proved he was easily the best punter at camp and dominated all punting competitions.  He is a great athlete with a big time leg.  He averaged well over 45 yards all day and hit some 60+ yard bombs.  Taylor punts for tremendous distance and shows flashes of great hang time.  He is a gifted recruit that could be a great steal in this recruiting class.  Look for Taylor to turn the heads of college coaches in Vegas.

Best Of The Best – Class of 2017

Alex Usry (GA) – One of the most consistent kickers in the nation.  He has a D1 leg and does his best under pressure.  An experienced and confident young man that is ready for the next level.

Jose Perez (FL) – Talented athlete with D1 talent.  Solid on field goals, big kickoffs & a capable punter.   Will make a fine addition to any college team.

Austin Galbraith (FL ) – Impressed at his first Chris Sailer Kicking camp.  A great athlete with an elite leg. Field goal and kickoffs are his strengths.

Other 2017 Standouts: Dallas Goddin, Jake Ramirez (TR), Keaton Borrelli, Zach Montrief, Ben DiRosa, Matt DiRosa.

Best Of The Best – Class of 2018

Cole Hanna (GA) – Cole is a gifted kicker that kicks with great technique and consistency.  He nearly won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  He has a bright college future.

Mitchell Fineran (GA) – Mitchell is an excellent prospect.  He hits a pure ball of the ground and drives the ball deep on kickoffs.  Has the tools to challenge the very best.

Trey Smelcer (NC ) – The 6’7” specialist has great potential.  A big, tall, strong athlete that shows flashes of what he is capable as both a kicker and punter.  Watch out Vegas.

Other 2018 Standouts: Michael Ho, Alex Hardy, Bryce Jones, Drew Cassiday, McKay Taylor, Perry Shelbred, Collin Dempster, Josh Smith, Charles King.

Best Of The Best – 2019

Jason Stricker (NC) – Jason continues to impress.  Smooth, accurate and technically sound kicker.  Also developing as a punter.

Anthony Rodriguez (GA) – Anthony is a gifted kicker. He hits a nice ball off the ground on field goal already and drives the ball deep on kickoff.

Other 2019 Standouts: Bernardo Burgos, Nicholas Pope, Ethan Chauvin, Houston Coyle, Jake Skeens.

Best Of The Best – 2020

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a long time Chris Sailer Kicking student that has all the tools to be a top national prospect in this class.  He has a great leg and kicks with nice technique.

James Williams (GA) – James looks a freshman in a seniors body.  He is a naturally gifted kicker with an exceptional leg for his age.  The future is bright with continued hard work.

Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is another longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student that is well on his way.  Hayden is very accurate and kicks with nice technique and confidence.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tristan Dukes, Nicholas Bodin, Kade Loggins.

Get ready for the big one!  Vegas XXIX is coming up January 13-15, 2017. Over 600 specialists from around the world will converge in Vegas for the World’s premier specialist event.  Some past participants include: Justin Tucker, Dan Bailey, Jeff Locke, Bryan Anger, Cody Parkey, Ryan Succop, Kai Forbath, Blair Walsh, Tress Way, Colton Schmidt, Bradley Pinion, Ryan Allen, Randy Bullock, Bradley Nortman, Chandler Catanzaro, Drew Kaser to name a few. Check this out.  Register at ChrisSailerKicking.com See you there!

Prep Camps for Vegas XXIX will take place in Los Angeles, CA & Dallas, TX on Sunday January 8th. Spots are limited.  Register at ChrisSailerKicking.com

Get ready for Spring 2017! Mark your calendars.

(543)

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans Selected! 2016 FBU Youth All Americans Selected!

The FBU Top Gun camp took place July 17-18, 2015 in Dublin, OH.  Over 1,000 of the world’s best athletes competed in Top Gun this year.  Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping ran 11 regional FBU camps in Atlanta, Los Angeles, Charlotte, Chicago, San Francisco, Houston, Orlando, Dallas, Columbus, New Jersey and Miami searching for the nation’s best specialists.  Those athletes were invited to Top Gun to compete for the most prestigious All-American Games in the world for youth and high school athletes.  Over 150 specialists assembled in Ohio taking advantage of this massive opportunity.  Take a look at the results….

2021 FBU Youth All-American
Carter Davis (FL) – Carter is a special young talent.  Heading into only the 7th grade, he stepped up as if he were already in high school.  He hit field goals of 35, 40 and 45 yards to beat out Connor Lytton for this honor.  He excels mentally as much as physically.  Carter was a staff favorite from the start.  The future is bright for Carter.  The world will see him on center stage in San Antonio in January.

Other 2021 Standouts: Connor Lytton, Dom Pittman

2020 FBU Youth All-Americans
Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is one of the most consistent field goal kickers that we have ever seen at this age.  Most importantly, he performs under pressure.  Now a back to back youth All-American, Hayden hopes to follow in the footsteps in the likes of Rodrigo Blankenship & Skyler Southam who both went on to become U.S. Army All-Americans.

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a FBU veteran. He came up just short last year, but wasn’t going to be denied this year.  He is a great young athlete with a very strong leg for his age.  Brock enjoys pressure and seems to do his best when the most is on the line.  He should excel in San Antonio.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tommy Christakos, Ian Stadtler, Paker Hannon, Kellen Grave De Peralta, Damian Chowaniec

Class of 2019 MVP
Griffin Crosa (OH) – Griffin was selected as the Class of 2019 MVP because of his ability to do all three skills at a high level.  He shows great future college ability as a kicker and punter.  Griffin is a talented player that should compete with the best in his class for years to come.

Other 2019 Standouts: Brayden Johnson, Jason Stricker, Brandon Dickerson, Hayden Hairston, Cole Johnson, Mason Molique, Billy McConnell

Class of 2018 MVP
Chris Dunn (NC) – Chris is a big time young talent.  He dominated all competitions throughout the weekend.  He already hits 55 yard field goals and puts the ball deep into the end zone on kickoffs.  Chris is a great athlete and competitor.  The future is bright.

Other 2018 Standouts: Nate Craft, Esteban Flores, Matthew Jaeger, Chanse Lanham, Justin Smith

Class of 2017 MVP
Adam Stack (HI) – Adam is proving early on that he is without a doubt a D1 scholarship pick.  The Chris Sailer Kicking top rated kicker and punter won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  Adam is an early favorite to earn a spot as a 2017 U.S. Army All-American.  He is the real deal.

Other 2017 Standouts: Alex Usry, Cooper Graham, Liam Bunnell, Austin Burnham, Matt Hellen, Tristan Meyer, Billy Mitchell, Tyler Padilla, Brian Papazian, Marco Salani, Zach Stearns, Jacob Tanguay, Jake Brickell

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans
Punters
Drue Chrisman (OH) – Drue is a very impressive punter all the way around.  He has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate the next level.  He punts for excellent hang time and distance.  He consistently his 45 plus yard punts with 4.8 plus second hang time. He was the top punter over the course of the two days and the very first to be named U.S. Army All-American.  The Ohio State commit is going to be a great addition to the history of this prestigious game.

Marshall Long (NC) – Marshall stepped up big time and in the process earned his spot as an All-American.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  Marshall consistency punted the ball 45 plus yards with 4.6 second hang time.  When it came time to compete, he took down several punters that are already committed to major D1 programs.  He is a D1 scholarship pick and this selection will vault him into the national spot light.

Kickers
JJ Molson (Canada) – JJ was a favorite to earn a selection coming into Top Gun and he didn’t disappoint.  He hit consecutive field goals of 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 63 and 65 yards to earn the first U.S. Army All American kicking position.  The UCLA commit is a special one.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is well deserving.

Skyler Southam (Utah) – Skyler Southam is the #1 kicker in the nation.  He defended that title with another outstanding performance.  His field goals and kickoffs are both superb.  Skyler dominates when it counts the most.  The BYU commit is a big time player that will make a difference in this game.

Other 2016 Standouts: Connor Culp, Jared Smolar, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Braxton Pickard, JD Dellinger, David Cote, Seth Kujawski, Jared Porter, Jose Borregales, Butch Hampton, Austin Kent, Blake Patterson, Collin Riccitelli, Eric Silvester, Cole Bunce, Alex Woznick, Ben Rice, Noah Ball, Dane Borges, Edwin Noyes, Andrew Anckle

For more information and player evaluations, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(1915)