CSK Veteran Justin Smith Wins the NC Summer Camp!

The Chris Sailer Kicking 2017 Summer Camp Tour continued with a stop in Charlotte, NC on July 9th.  There was a great mix of talented veterans and newcomers hoping to step up and come out on top of the competition.  All in all, over 100 specialists from over a dozen states were in attendance ready to learn and compete with the best.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Justin Smith (2018, OH) – Coming off a strong performance at FBU Top Gun, the longtime Chris Sailer Kicking didn’t miss a beat.  He was the kickoff champion on the day with his biggest ball totaling 68 yards with 4.21 hang time.  He was also very competitive in both field goal and punt competitions.  Just is proving he is ready for the next level.


Field Goal Champions

Camden Wise (2018, VA) – The TOP 12’er proved exactly why he earned that honor earlier this year.  He won the field goal competition by hitting 6 straight field goals including a final kick of 55 yards.  He was also outstanding on kickoffs and punts.  Camden is a confident kicker that kicks and punts with great confidence.  He is going to be a fine college kicker.


Holt Cloninger (2020, NC) – Holt became one of the few 2020 specialists to win a major competition this year.  The #2 ranked kicker in the nation has a big time leg and already competes with the seniors.  On this day he won the field goal competition by hitting 5 straight field goals including a long of 53.  He was also very strong on kickoff.

Punt Champion
Hunter Braswell (2019, NC) – Hunter stepped up when it counted the most in Charlotte.  A top 2019 kicker, Hunter proved that he is also a very capable punter.  He averaged nearly 40 yards, with 4.3+ hang time.  The lefty has the ability to develop into a top national combo prospect.  Keep a close eye on this talented prospect.


Top 2018 PROSPECTS:
Avery Fulton, Drew Gilbert, Micah Breckeridge, Michael Driscoll,  Wesley Strong, West Brownlee, Camden Wise, Hunter Baldwin, Jackson Brooks, Logan Bowers, Seth Harrison, Jimmy Chambers, Karch Kaspar, Justin Smith.

Top 2019 PROSPECTS: Jared Wheatley, Hunter Braswell, Lake Barrett, Ryan Castle, Caden Bonoffski, Camden Lewis, Joey Mitchell, Max Blitstein, Will Griggs, Evan Davis, Michael Boyle.

Top 2020 PROSPECTS: Benjamin Steele, Connor Rutledge, Graham Griffith, Jack Dunne, Luke Mickan, Grant Wood, Holt Cloninger, Quinn Castner.

Top Youth Prospects: Shane Nelson, Blake Craig.

This will be one of the biggest summers in Chris Sailer Kicking history. Up next, join us in Atlanta, GA (July 11), Chicago, IL (July 13) and Los Angeles, CA (July 27). This summer will also feature our 3 prestigious invite only camps (College, TOP 12 & Underclassman Invitational) in Tampa FL (July 14-21). For more information, rankings and camp registration visit ChrisSailerKicking.com To be the best, train & compete with the best. Get ready for greatness!

(434)

TOP 12 Camp Invitees Announced

Congratulations to the following 40 Kickers/Punters who have been selected to attend the TOP 12 CAMP.

Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017) – 20 Invitees (in alphabetical order)
Adam Krause  (2018, IL)
Alex Felkins (2019, OK)
Cade Pollard (2018, TX)
Caleb Griffin (2018, IL)
Cameron Dicker (2018, TX)
Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
Cole Hanna (2018, GA)
Clayton Stewart (2018, TX)
Derek Ng (2018, NV)
Dylan Brady (2018, CA)
Dylan Williams (2018, CA)
Gabe Boring (2018, TN)
George Triplett (2018, WV)
John Mayers (2018, TX)
Michael Cooney (2018, IL)
Michael Lantz (2019, GA)
Porter Wilson (2019, OH)
Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (JC, CA)
Scott Lees (2018, WA)
Thomas Burks (2018, TN)

Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017) – 20 Invitees (in alphabetical order)
Ajay Culhane (2018, CA)
Anthony Mosharrafa (2018, AZ)
Brayden Narveson (2018, AZ)
BT Potter (2018, SC)
Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Camden Wise (2018, VA)
Charles Campbell (2018, TN)
Chris Dunn (2018, NC)
Chris Kessler (2018, TX)
Chris Van Eekeran (2019, IN)
Cole Talley (2018, TX)
Evan McPherson (2018, AL)
Isaac Power (2018, CO)
Jake Camarda (2018, GA)
Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)
Quentin Wallace (2018, IL)
Matthew Brust (2018, FL)
Matthew Jaeger (2018, MN)
Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)
Nicolas Sciba (2018, SC)

5 Wild Cards will be chosen to join these specialists in the coming weeks.

The TOP 12 Camp will take place in Tampa, FL from July 17-19, 2017.

These specialists will compete to make the official 2017 TOP 12. The competition, both physically and mentally, will be like no other camp. The entire process will be captured in a web series (TOP 12 Camp Series). The web series will capture everything from the the behind the scenes moments, to the on field competitions, to the mentally challenging interviews, to the ups and downs of the the entire TOP 12 selection process. Get ready for the next greatest thing that will elevate exposure for specialists to a whole new level.

“Vegas” was created in 2003 as the very first national exposure event of its kind for kickers, punters and long snappers.  Just over 100 specialists attended the first camp.  Now well over 1000 specialists travel to Vegas each year.   The goal has always been to get the world’s best instruction, competition and exposure.  TOP 12 and Event Elite have been the 2 most credible exposure lists to be on in the world for specialists.  Take a look at the 12 most famous Kicker/Punter TOP 12 Members of all time. 

Dan Bailey (Cowboys)
Justin Tucker (Ravens)
Bryan Anger (Buccaneers)
Blair Walsh (Seahawks)
Jeff Locke (Colts)
Brad Nortman (Jaguars)
Nick Folk (Bucs)
Tress Way (Redskins)
Bradley Pinion (49ers)
Drew Kaser (Chargers)
Ryan Allen (Patriots)
Ryan Succop (Titans)
Dustin Hopkins (Redskins)
Cody Parkey (Browns)
Kai Forbath (Vikings)
Matt Darr (Dolphins)
Colton Schmidt (Bills)
Randy Bullock (Bengals)
Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans)
Ross Martin (Jets)
Kenny Allen (Ravens)
Will Monday (Chiefs)

(907)

2017 TOP 12 Camp Invitees!

Announcing the first 20 Kickers/Punters that have earned an invitation to the prestigious TOP 12 Camp!
*Listed in alphabetical order

Anthony Mosharrafa (2018, AZ)

 

 

 

 

 

Ajay Culhane (2018, CA)

 

 

 

 

 

Brayden Narveson (2018, AZ)

 

 

 

 

 

BT Potter (2018, SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Camden Lewis (2019, NC)

 

 

 

 

Camden Wise (2018, VA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Campbell (2018, TN)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Dunn (2018, NC)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Kessler (2018, TX)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Van Eekeran (2019, IN)

 

 

 

 

 

Cole Talley (2018, TX)

 

 

 

 

 

Evan McPherson (2018, AL)

 

 

 

 

 

Issac Power (2018, CO)

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Camarda (2018, GA)

 

 

 

 

 

Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)

 

 

 

 

 

Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Brust (2018, FL)

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Jaeger (2018, MN)

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Sciba (2018, SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Quentin Wallace (2018, IL)

 

 

 

 

 

Introducing the new TOP 12 Camp format.  This year 40-45 specialists will be invited to attend the TOP 12 Camp that will take place this summer.  20 Kickers/Punters will be selected in January at Vegas XXIX and 20 additional Kickers/Punters will be selected in May at Vegas 30.  Chris Sailer reserves the right to select 5 additional wild card Kickers/Punters at any point throughout the year.  These 40-45 specialists will compete to make the official 2017 TOP 12. The competition, both physically and mentally, will be like no other camp. The entire process will be captured in a web series (TOP 12 Camp Series). The web series will capture everything from the the behind the scenes moments, to the on field competitions, to the mentally challenging interviews, to the ups and downs of the the entire TOP 12 selection process. Get ready for the next greatest thing that will elevate exposure for specialists to a whole new level.

(986)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXIX Competition Champions

Vegas XXIX – January 14-15, 2017

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kicking – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)

Punting – Jake Camarda (2018, GA)

*Evan & Jake will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Matthew Brust (2018, FL) & Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)
Group 4 (Class of 2018) – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)
Group 5 (Class of 2017, Junior College & Transfers) – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)

Consistency – Gavin Scully (JC, CA)
Last Man Standing – Matt Bazarevitsch (2017, CA)
Head to Head – Jack Brooks (TR, Australia)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & JJ Wadas (IL)

Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX) & Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Class of 2018: Cody Williams (CA) & Quentin Wallace (IL)

Class of 2017/JC: Santiago Arango (CA) & Matt Hellen (IL)

 

Kickoff Champions:

Class of 2020: Brock Travelstead (GA)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN)

Class of 2018: Evan McPherson (AL)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Lorran Fonseca (CA)

 

Punt Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & Ethan DeLisle (UT)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN) & Gavin Wale (NV)

Class of 2018: BT Potter (SC)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Taylor Goettie (GA)

 

Sunday Finals Round Results

 

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1

Dylan Williams (CA) defeats Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ)

Brandon Petruescu (CA) defeats Carson Garrett (TX)

Keegan Weekley (TN) defeats Ashton Garner (MS)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Daniel Gutierrez  (CA)

 

Round 2

Quentin Wallace (IL) defeats Dylan Williams (CA)

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Micah Mizo (HI)

Santiago Arango (CA) defeats Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Jake Smith (TX)

Cody Williams (CA) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Blake Mazza (TX)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Holden Remme (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Jake Rittman (KS)

 

Round 3

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats defeats Quentin Wallace (IL)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Santiago Arango (CA)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

 

Round 4

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Matthew Hellen (IL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)

 

Finals

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Zach Sterr (NJ)

 

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

 

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

 

Class of 2019: Gavin Wale (NV).

 

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Dylan Brady (CA), Jake Camarda (GA), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassidy (OH), Chris Dunn (NC), Jake Haggard (CA), Preston Pitt (UT), Evan McPherson (AL), Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ), Bryson Porzenski (NC), BT Potter (SC), Isaac Power (CO), JP Rybus (CA), Clayton Stewart (TX), Nicholas Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV).

 

Class of 2017: Matt Bazarevitsch (CA), Kane Bowen (CA), Bryan Clements (CA), Jack Geiger (CA), Taylor Goettie (GA), Daniel Gutierrez (CA), Jake Lane (AL), Tommy Martin (VA), Brian Papazian (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Trevor Bowens (CA).

 

Junior College / Transfer: DJ Arnson (AZ), Cooper Garcia (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Sean Young (FL), Jack Brooks (Australia).

 

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

 

Round of 16:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Jake Lane (AL)

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Trevor Bowens (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Sean Young (FL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Taylor Goettie (GA)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Gavin Scully (CA)

Jack Brooks (Australia) defeats Kane Bowen (CA)

DJ Arnson (AZ) defeats Massimo Biscardi (PA)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

 

Quarterfinals:

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Jack Geiger (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Evan McPherson (AL)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Jack Brooks (Australia)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Semifinals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Finals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Tommy Martin (VA)

(706)

Evan McPherson Comes Out On Top In Charlotte!

The road to Vegas XXIX continued with a stop in Charlotte, North Carolina on November 20th.  This was the largest fall camp to date filled with big time talent.  Dozens of athletes in attendance will soon be making an impact on Saturdays. The competition to make TOP 12 is heating up.  Take a look at the results.

img_2507Overall Camp Champion:
Evan McPherson (2018, AL) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking specialist is the real deal.  He is smooth and accurate on field goals and kicks with great consistency.  He has a D1 kickoff leg.  On this day he won the kickoff competition by hitting several balls over 70 yards with 4.0+ hang time.  Evan is also a strong punting prospect.  Overall he is a confident performer that does very well under pressure.

img_2520Field Goal Champions:
Nicolas Sciba (2018, SC) – Nicolas is proving that he has the tools to be an excellent college kicker/punter.  On this day he won a major field goal competition by hitting on 90% of his field goals with range up to 55 yards.  He averages over 65 yards on kickoffs with solid hang time.  He is also one of the more consistent punters in his class.  Nicolas has a great head on his shoulders and competes with the best of them.

img_2533Chris Dunn (2018, NC) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking specialist and Event Elite member is simply outstanding.  He is one of the strongest competitors that I have ever had the privilege of coaching.  He hits an extremely accurate ball and is unfazed.  He is also strong on kickoffs.  Chris is one of the most mentally ready high school players in recent years.  The NC State commit is special.

 

img_2518Camden Lewis (2019, NC) – Camden is starting to make some serious noise.  He is a great young athlete that is competing at the highest level.  He won a major field goal competition by nailing 8 straight field goals without a miss.  He is also well above his class on kickoffs.  Look for Camden to be one of the very best in his class.

 

img_1552Punt Champion:
John Brosnahan (2018, NC) – John has dominated several Chris Sailer Kicking camps with his consistency.  He averages well over 40 yards with 4.5+ hang time.  His footwork is solid and he’s able to control the ball well.  John has the tools to be excellent at the next level.

 

img_1536Top 2017 Prospect:
Tommy Martin (VA) – Tommy is a big time prospect.  He is a top 5 national punting prospect and a top 25 national kicking prospect.  A great athlete that has the tools to compete and excel at any college level.  Tommy is a competitor that does very well under pressure.  OFFER NOW!!!

 

2017 Standouts: Jefferson Norwood, Zach Stearns, Michael Leisle, Shawn Andrew

img_1478Top 2018 Prospect:
Skyler DeLong (SC) – Skyler is one of the best all around kicking/punting prospects in the nation without a doubt.  He has great range on field goals off the ground, kickoffs are college ready, and he crushes punts.  Skyler has all the tools to earn a D1 scholarship.

 

2018 Standouts: Ashton Garner, Bentley Faulkner, Bryce Christensen, Camden Wise, Cody Creed, Ford Williams, Hunter Malsch, Jackson Brooks, Robert Brown, Seth Harrison, Bryson Porzenski, Miller Kronk, Paxton Williamson, Ryan Caves

Other 2018 Top Prospects:  Aidan Mulreed, Andrew Curl, Andrew Souter, Daniel Brabaw, Hunter Baldwin, Jimmy Chambers, Josh Silverstein, LJ Miller, William Strain

Top 2019 Prospects: Jason Stricker, Evan Davis, Kyle Romenick, Jared Wheatley

2019 Standouts: Hunter Benton, Nolan Parris

Other 2019 Prospects: Ethan Barbee, Landon Fogleman, Max Blitstein, Will Griggs, Aldemar Jimenez, Caden Bonoffski, Christian McDonough, Drew Morais, Fletcher Whalen, Michael Hayes, Nathan Raney, Samuel Tindall, Trey Finison

Top 2020 Prospects: Holt Cloninger, Parker Hannon, Cole Hassung, Noah Burnette

Other 2020 Prospects: Mitchell Galluccio, Ben Dority, Grant Wood, Holland West, Justin Simmons, Nathan Veldman, Quinn Castner

Future Stars: Ivan Shuran, Braden Wood

Join Chris Sailer Kicking at the following locations to be a part of it: Dallas, TX (December 4), Phoenix, AZ (December 11), Atlanta, GA (December 18).  Then the big one, the Super Bowl for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers, Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017). To be the best, train and compete with the best.  For more information and complete results and player rankings, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

nc-use

(487)

2016 Underclassmen Invitational Recap. The World’s Young K/P Stars Shine!

Underclassmen
The future kicking, punting & long snapping stars gathered in Bradenton, FL for the 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitation July 21-22, 2016.  Well over 150 participants from over 30 states and other countries in the classes of 2021, 2020, 2019 & 2018 traveled  to Florida to be a part of this prestigious invitation only camp.  This has become one of our most popular camps of the year!  It is the ultimate chance for both athletes and their parents to bond, build friendships and learn about the world of kicking, punting and long snapping.  The future is looking bright with this group! Take a look at the results…

Day 1

Field Goal Champions

Class of 2019 & Younger
Carson Garrett (2019, TX) – Carson is an excellent young kicker.  He is a great athlete with elite leg strength.  He is already hitting a college level ball off the ground on field goals.  He is also very strong on kickoff and also showing punting ability.

Class of 2018
Ashton Garner – (2018, MS) – Ashton is a talented rising junior.  He has a big leg and competes very well under pressure.  He has all the tools to compete with the best in his class.  Ashton is an athlete with great upside.

Day 2

Field Goal Champions

Class of 2019 & Younger
Griffin Crosa (2019, OH) – Griffin is an outstanding young kicker.  He has a strong leg and kicks with great technique and consistency.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is always a steady performer.  He is stepping up more and more with each camp.  The future is bright for Griffin.

Class of 2018
Wesley Wells (2018, GA) – Wesley is a gifted specialist.  Another great athlete with strong potential.  He shows he can hit an elite ball off the ground and also competes very well.  There is a lot of upside here. I expect Wesley to continue to develop into one of the best.

Kickoff Champion

Brayden Narveson (2018, TX) – Brayden is a big time talent.  He has an explosive leg and tremendous natural ability.  He hits a strong ball off the ground on field goals and competes with the best on kickoffs.  His best ball on the day was 64 yards with 4.07 hang time.  And he has only scratched the surface of what he is capable of.

Punt Champion

Class of 2019 & Younger
Carson Garrett (2019, TX) – Carson proved his all around ability by also stepping up and winning the punting competition for his division.  Carson is a outstanding future prospect.

Class of 2018
Evan McPherson (2018, AL) – Evan won not 1, but both major competitions on this day.  He is a top national combo player (K/P) prospect in this class.  His field goals are outstanding off the ground.  His kickoffs are elite.  And he is a tremendous punter.  Evan has all the tools.  Look for big things in the future from him.

Top 12 Class of 2019 National Prospects (in attendance)
Brian Barber (LA)
Bryce Law (OR)
Camden Lewis (NC)
Carson Garrett (TX)
Carson Sten (CA)
Griffin Crosa (OH)
James Turner (MI)
Josh McCoy (LA)
Josh Plaster (TX)
Kyle Romenick (SC)
Mason Molique (KY)
Patrick Markwalter (GA)
*alphabetical order by first name

Top 12 Class of 2018 National Prospects (in attendance)
Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ)
Brayden Narveson (AZ)
Cameron Dicker (TX)
Campbell Geddes (CA)
Chris Kessler (TX)
Derek Ng (NV)
Evan McPherson (AL)
Grant Gonya (OH)
Jonah Lipel (CA)
Massimo Biscardi (PA)
Matthew Brust (FL)
Nicholas Sciba (SC)
*alphabetical order by first name

Class of 2020 MVP’s: Brock Travelstead, James Griffith, Mitchell Galluccio
Class of 2021 MVP: Carter Davis
Class of 2022 MVP’s: Cael Lundin, Conner Wright

This camp is as much about building friendships/bonds as it is about learning, competing and gaining exposure.  These memories last a lifetime.  Want to be a part of it?  See in Las Vegas January 13-15, 2017 at Vegas XXIX.  To be the best, train with the best! #TeamSailer

D. Ng, A. Moshraffa, C. Dicker, M. Biscardi, J. Lipel, E. McPherson & C. Kessler

D. Ng, A. Moshraffa, C. Dicker, M. Biscardi, J. Lipel, E. McPherson & C. Kessler

(806)

2016 NC Summer Camp Recap, DeLong Shines!

Summer is officially in full swing.  After recent stops in Dallas and Chicago, Chris Sailer Kicking touched down in Charlotte, NC on July 11th.  The talent on the field was the best yet.  Once again, over 100 specialists were in attendance ready to get after it.  Here are the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Skyler DeLong (2018) – The recently named “Event Elite” Member took care of business.  He got hot on field goals nailing 7 consecutive 50 yarders.  He also kicked off well and showed the ability to punt at the highest level.  He then defeated “Top 12” Member Tommy Martin in the final by hitting 2 straight 50 yarders.  He is a special talent.

Field Goal Champion
Camden Lewis (2019) – Camden became the youngest champion on this summer tour to date.  He is a very talented kicker that continues to improve at a great rate.  He is already kicking field goals off the ground and showing 50+ yard range.  His kickoffs are also near the top of his class. Keep a close eye on this one.

Kickoff Champion
Zach Stearns (2017) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicker was steady as usual.  He hit some big field goals on the day and came through in the kickoff competition.  He won with a 68 yard, 3.88 hang time ball.  Zach is ready for the next level.

Punt Champion
Tommy Martin (2017) – The “TOP 12” Member and Vegas XXVIII Punt Champion was dominant once again.  Tommy is smooth and consistent.  Easily hits 50 yard punts with 4.5 plus hang time.  Shows he can hit 60 yard punts with 5.0 second hang time.  Also an outstanding kicker.  Tommy is a scholarship pick without a doubt.  OFFER NOW!!!

Best 2017 Prospect (not listed above)
Aidan Marshall – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking punter was exceptional from start to finish.  He had the most consistent day of any competitor.  Aidan averaged well over 40 yards with 4.4 plus hang time.  He also hit the biggest ball of the day at 5.10 seconds.  A mature and ready athlete for the D1 level.

Best 2018 Prospect (not listed above)
John Brosnahan – The “Event Elite” Punter is the real deal.  He has all the tools to dominate the next level.  Look for John to make waves this year.  Also a strong kicker.

Best 2019 Prospect (not listed above)
Jared Wheatley – The young kicker was impressive.  He is a great athlete with a very strong leg for his age.  I believe he has a bright future with hard work.  One to keep a close eye on.

Best Chris Sailer Kicking Newcomer
Grayson Atkins (2017) – Grayson is a phenomenal kicker.  He is excellent on both field goals and kickoffs.  He has the tools to compete with the best.  Grayson will make a fine addition to a college football program.

Other 2017 Standouts: Andrew Scott, Jed Quackenbush, Nicolas Farfan, Patrick Wolff, Quinn Dunphy, Austin Snow

Other 2018 Standouts: Alejandro Lopez, Alexander Harrell, Camden Wise, Cody Creed, Jackson Brooks, Seth Harrison, Ryan Nease

2019 Future Stars: Aaron Vardell, Carson Burt, Ethan Barbee, Evan Davis, Hunter Benton, Hunter Braswell, Jaxon Youngblood, Joe Bontrager, Kyle Romenick, Landon Fogelman

Youth MVP: Parker Hannon

For more information including full player rankings and future camps, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com The full 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Schedule is now available.

Chris Sailer Kicking will next visit Atlanta, GA (7/12) and Los Angeles, CA (7/31).

Other huge camps coming up….
FBU Top Gun (July 14-15 in Rock Hill, SC) This is where we will select the U.S. Army All-Americans, 9th Grade All-Americans, 8th Grade All-Americans & 7th Grade All Americans.

4 Year College Camp (July 16-17 in Bradenton, FL at the IMG Academy)

“TOP 12” & “Event Elite” Camp (July 17-19 in Bradenton, FL at the IMG Academy) *Invite Only

Underclassmen Invitational Camp (July 20-21 in Bradenton, FL at the IMG Academy) *Invite Only

Be a part of Chris Sailer Kicking, text Chris Sailer at 818-209-8921

(852)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1056)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1222)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1102)