Chris Sailer Kicking: VEGAS XXXII Field Goal Results

Vegas XXXII (May 12-13, 2018)
 Field Goal Results
Class of 2021 (White)
Place Last Name First Name Score
T1 Bethel Daniel 9
T1 Bryan Connor 9
T1 Giles Tyson 9
T1 Kemp David 9
T1 Shuran Ivan 9
T6 Castillo Francisco 8
T6 North Jarrett 8
T6 Ramos Damian 8
9 Auburn Bert 7
T10 Aguilar Kevin 6
T10 Bryan Josh 6
T12 Ray Jackson 5
T12 Segovia Brenden 5
T14 Dellaporta Tommy 4
T14 Feinberg Ryan 4
T14 Kralapp Kollin 4
T14 Moore Zachary 4
T14 Silver Alec 4
19 Smith Zane 1
Class of 2020 (Navy)
Place Last Name First Name Score
1 Warren Evan 16
2 Hill Nick 14
3 Kelley Jude 13
4 McCord Nolan 12
T5 Burnette Noah 11
T5 Donnelly Ronan 11
T5 Johnson Preston 11
T5 Renner Hunter 11
T9 Allen Tabor 10
T9 Guillen Fabien 10
T9 Hannon Parker 10
T9 Jones Easton 10
T9 Money Brett 10
T9 Persi Dominic 10
T15 Buder-Nakasone Treyden 9
T15 Cloninger Holt 9
T15 Fedor Dillon 9
T15 Green Archie 9
T15 Hussung Cole 9
T15 Mahlum Race 9
T15 Maretzki Quinn 9
T15 Meader Anthony 9
T15 Seibert Jake 9
T15 Sherman Ty 9
25 Meek Tommy 8
T26 Carlton Noah 7
T26 DeLisle Ethan 7
T26 Musick Avery 7
T26 Roah Derek 7
T26 Shirkey Cameron 7
T26 Simons Cameron 7
T26 Stephenson Sam 7
T33 Griffith James 6
T33 Locatelli Giovanni 6
T33 Meeder Marshall 6
T33 Middleton Conner 6
T33 Rieman Rourke 6
T33 West Holland 6
T33 Wieland Luke 6
T40 Delis Peter 5
T40 Mather Christian 5
T42 Ford Conner 4
T42 Hunt Conor 4
44 Glessner Blake 3
T45 DeVries Ben 2
T45 Post Rick 2
Class of 2019 (Maroon)
Place Last Name First Name Score
T1 Lozano Gabriel 13
T1 Plaster Josh 13
3 Sanborn Ryan 12
T4 Aldridge John 11
T4 Barnes Jacob 11
T4 Meskimen Jaxen 11
T4 Rauschenberg Noah 11
T4 Schroeder Cole 11
T9 Abbes Christopher 10
T9 Einhorn Anthony 10
T9 Garcia Jackson 10
T9 Grant Noah 10
T9 King Asher 10
T9 Skiba Hayden 10
T9 Taylor Garrett 10
T9 Thompson Kyle 10
T9 Wale Gavin 10
T18 Brooksby Connor 9
T18 Dickerson Brandon 9
T18 Fitzgerald Ryan 9
T18 Jaridly Ramzee 9
T18 Lupo Logan 9
T18 Mitchell Joey 9
T18 Nation Cale 9
T18 Noice Logan 9
T18 Petruescu Brandon 9
T18 Rychlik Austin 9
T18 Stoll Joseph 9
T18 Webber Zaden 9
T18 White Jason 9
T31 Blue Gregory 8
T31 Davis Cade 8
T31 Eisencraft David 8
T31 Freehill Ben 8
T31 Hoban Zach 8
T31 Kervin Alan 8
T31 Koskay Neal 8
T31 Theaker Colton 8
T31 Vela Joshua 8
T31 Villamizar Nicholas 8
T41 Baldwin Devin 7
T41 Baller Cameron 7
T41 Camper Cayden 7
T41 Castillo Javier 7
T41 Fuller Cade 7
T41 Heffernan Matthew 7
T41 Hill Harry 7
T41 Hogan Sam 7
T41 Kempen Andrew 7
T41 Kiernan Ben 7
T41 Landry Weston 7
T41 Schmidt Logan 7
T41 Neate Nicholas 7
T41 Tom-Makue Anthony 7
T41 Turner James 7
T56 Benton Hunter 6
T56 Ferrin Will 6
T56 Freeman Travis 6
T56 Hernandez Aleric 6
T56 Huff Justin 6
T56 Johnson Cole 6
T56 Kempton Asa 6
T56 LaCoursiere Carter 6
T56 McNamara Austin 6
T56 Mireles Axel 6
T56 Nations Patrick 6
T56 Orr Dylan 6
T56 Packer Ben 6
T56 Peters Bryce 6
T56 Ramsey Creed 6
T71 Bosman Jack 5
T71 Cummins Griffin 5
T71 Parris Nolan 5
T71 Schroeder Ethan 5
T75 Dietrich Daniel 4
T75 Hertz Micah 4
T75 Robertson Trevor 4
T78 Hall Blake 3
T78 Kokich Nick 3
T78 Sten Carson 3
T78 Whipple Gabriel 3
T82 Gilley Logan 2
T82 Law Bryce 2
84 Hernandez Enrico 0
Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers (Green)
Place Last Name First Name Score
1 Lewis Corey 13
2 Hernandez Dominic 11
3 Medina Jaime 10
4 Sohn Hoyoung 9
T5 Grothaus Parker 8
T5 Hann Brandon 8
T5 Akubuo-Onwuemeka KC 8
8 Quintero Ricardo 7
9 Akubuo-Onwuemeka Prominence 5
T10 Herrera Juan 4
T10 Remme Holden 4
T10 Rodriguez Andrew 4

(1082)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas XXXII Punt Results

Vegas XXXII (May 12-13, 2018) – Punt Results
Class of 2021 (White)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
T1 Smith Zane 36.4 3.98 41 / 4.28
T1 Ray Jackson 38 3.88 50 / 4.50
3 Bryan Josh 35.5 3.87 44 / 4.19
4 Bethel Daniel 39.1 3.23 44 / 3.36
5 Shuran Ivan 32.4 3.58 37 / 3.77
T6 Kemp David 33.5 3.26 43 / 3.71
T6 Kralapp Kollin 33.8 3.25 46 / 3.65
8 Castillo Francisco 34.5 3.22 40 / 3.65
9 Feinberg Ryan 32 3.27 35 / 3.65
10 Bryan Connor 27.6 3.67 35 / 4.20
11 Moore Zachary 28.9 3.38 37 / 3.29
12 Dellaporta Tommy 25.4 3.49 31 / 3.64
13 Giles Tyson 34.3 2.97 42 / 3.46
14 Auburn Bert 28.4 3.24 34 / 3.31
15 Ramos Damian 33.4 3.04 39 / 3.41
T16 Aguilar Kevin 29 3.13 35 / 3.61
T16 Segovia Brenden 31.3 3.11 33 / 3.54
18 North Jarrett 24 3.21 26 / 3.78
19 Silver Alec 23.9 3.17 26 / 3.61
Class of 2020 (Navy)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Mahlum Race 42.3 3.98 50 / 4.36
2 Cloninger Holt 43.4 3.72 50 / 4.57
3 Renner Hunter 38.6 3.9 52 / 4.24
4 Guillen Fabien 38 3.85 48 / 4.62
5 Griffith James 41.6 3.64 45 / 4.13
6 Cristiani Daniel 41.6 3.53 50 / 3.75
T7 Meeder Marshall 34.3 3.85 43 / 4.26
T7 Glessner Blake 39.3 3.57 43 / 4.09
T7 Money Brett 42.9 3.49 48 / 3.90
10 McCord Nolan 34.5 3.82 39 / 4.33
T11 Persi Dominic 33.3 3.85 35 / 3.91
T11 Hussung Cole 37.9 3.63 46 / 4.13
13 Maretzki Quinn 38.1 3.54 54 / 4.06
14 Fedor Dillon 36 3.67 44 / 4.41
15 Hunt Conor 36.3 3.6 44 / 4.44
T16 Sherman Ty 29.1 3.96 33 / 4.43
T16 Stephenson Sam 29.8 3.89 40 / 4.30
T16 Warren Evan 32 3.81 35 / 4.24
T16 DeLisle Ethan 40.6 3.4 50 / 4.07
20 Donnelly Ronan 39 3.43 50 / 3.98
21 Delis Peter 33.5 3.6 42 / 4.22
T22 Meek Tommy 37.1 3.47 43 / 3.68
T22 Allen Tabor 39.1 3.4 44 / 3.57
24 Mather Christian 29.9 3.76 36 / 4.03
25 Meader Anthony 30.3 3.72 40 / 4.23
T26 Shirkey Cameron 29.5 3.74 39 / 4.03
T26 Simons Cameron 40.1 3.13 44 / 4.08
T26 Johnson Preston 40.3 3.1 50 / 3.86
29 Burnette Noah 33.1 3.52 35 / 4.09
30 Green Archie 26.3 3.77 31 / 4.28
31 Hill Nick 30.4 3.54 33 / 3.95
T32 Kelley Jude 34.4 3.41 36 / 4.15
T32 West Holland 36.8 3.17 38 / 3.52
34 Ford Conner 33.8 3.41 39 / 4.03
T35 Hannon Parker 30.9 3.5 31 / 4.23
T35 Jones Easton 33 3.46 33 / 3.84
T35 Buder-Nakasone Treyden 35.3 3.33 50 / 3.56
38 Middleton Conner 36.1 3.15 44 / 4.11
39 Musick Avery 27.8 3.51 31 / 3.56
40 Roah Derek 32.1 3.34 40 / 3.40
41 Carlton Noah 33 3.16 36 / 3.35
T42 Post Rick 23.3 3.49 28 / 3.50
T42 Locatelli Giovanni 27.8 3.43 32 / 3.80
44 DeVries Ben 27.4 2.64 35 / 3.03
Class of 2019 (Maroon)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Parris Nolan 48.4 4.31 53 / 4.61
2 Sanborn Ryan 48.8 4.07 55 / 4.33
3 Kervin Alan 42.5 4.15 54 / 4.82
4 Benton Hunter 42.8 4.01 52 / 4.38
5 Bosman Jack 42.3 3.99 50 / 4.23
6 Foley Tom 40.6 4.07 46 / 4.50
7 Mendes Charlie 40.8 3.97 50 / 4.50
T8 McNamara Austin 38.5 4.18 52 / 4.67
T8 Fitzgerald Ryan 42.4 3.92 49 / 4.28
10 Nations Patrick 39.4 3.84 40 / 4.18
11 Garcia Jackson 39 3.85 42 / 4.15
T12 Blue Gregory 39 3.82 50 / 4.24
T12 Barnes Jacob 39.8 3.78 49 / 4.40
T12 Freehill Ben 43.4 3.71 52 / 4.28
T15 Hoban Zach 36 3.98 46 / 4.12
T15 Bein Charles 40.8 3.75 45 / 4.15
17 Camper Cayden 41.9 3.69 51 / 3.86
18 Law Bryce 33.3 4.08 38 / 4.58
19 Hertz Micah 37 3.78 48 / 4.23
20 Jaridly Ramzee 35 3.93 45 / 4.28
T21 Seay Justin 34.6 3.95 41 / 4.37
T21 Turner James 36.3 3.78 48 / 4.02
T21 Kiernan Ben 39.9 3.68 47 / 4.36
24 Oswald Jack 33.6 3.98 41 / 4.66
T25 Dickerson Brandon 34.5 3.89 50 / 4.37
T25 O’Shaughnessy Michael 36.1 3.77 47 / 4.44
27 Kempton Asa 32.5 4.06 37 / 4.58
28 LaCoursiere Carter 35.1 3.78 39 / 4.56
T29 Batten Nathan 36.1 3.72 41 / 4.35
T29 Whipple Gabriel 36.9 3.7 50 / 4.36
T29 Abbes Christopher 40.9 3.55 54 / 4.23
32 Meskimen Jaxen 32.9 3.94 48 / 4.37
T33 Rigney Matthew 31.5 4.08 37 / 4.95
T33 Aldridge John 39.6 3.59 45 / 4.03
T35 Rauschenberg Noah 34.3 3.82 39 / 4.33
T35 Robertson Trevor 39.8 3.57 52 / 4.04
T37 Fuller Cade 32.9 3.83 37 / 4.25
T37 Theaker Colton 36.1 3.64 40 / 4.24
T39 Packer Ben 31.8 3.96 40 / 4.28
T39 Wale Gavin 38.1 3.59 40 / 4.19
41 Eisencraft David 35.6 3.67 42 / 3.94
42 Grant Noah 32.9 3.78 48 / 4.62
43 Rodriguez Aaron 38.3 3.54 54 / 4.15
44 Hill Harry 31.8 3.85 32 / 4.51
T45 Vela Joshua 34.4 3.7 41 / 4.12
T45 Ferrin Will 36.5 3.55 47 / 4.44
T47 Mitchell Joey 33.1 3.75 38 / 4.43
T47 Kempen Andrew 35.5 3.61 47 / 3.73
T49 King Asher 36.1 3.54 49 / 3.98
T49 Taylor Garrett 38.9 3.4 51 / 4.25
51 Landry Weston 30.1 3.9 41 / 4.15
52 Plaster Josh 30.8 3.81 35 / 4.28
53 Baller Cameron 39 3.2 44 / 4.03
T54 Lozano Gabriel 32.5 3.64 34 / 3.98
T54 Baldwin Devin 35 3.48 50 / 3.61
T56 Kokich Nick 30.6 3.72 37 / 4.15
T56 White Jason 36.1 3.22 36 / 4.25
58 Tom-Makue Anthony 32.1 3.62 45 / 3.98
59 Hogan Sam 31.4 3.67 38 / 4.11
60 Schroeder Cole 34 3.43 37 / 3.88
61 Hernandez Aleric 25.4 3.82 36 / 4.03
62 Thompson Kyle 35 3.29 37 / 3.56
T63 Johnson Cole 32.6 3.51 39 / 4.15
T63 Nation Cale 33.9 3.37 40 / 3.90
65 Hall Blake 27.5 3.74 30 / 4.15
T66 Dietrich Daniel 30.6 3.59 37 / 3.90
T66 Lupo Logan 32.5 3.4 36 / 3.61
68 Villamizar Nicholas 33.3 3.27 39 / 3.46
69 Schroeder Ethan 28.8 3.61 38 / 3.98
70 Hernandez Enrico 34.8 2.93 45 / 3.69
71 Petruescu Brandon 28.8 3.6 35 / 4.23
72 Freeman Travis 31.9 3.32 38 / 3.94
73 Brooksby Connor 30.8 3.33 32 / 3.43
74 Davis Cade 31.4 3.27 35 / 3.93
75 Huff Justin 32.4 3.14 33 / 3.27
T76 Skiba Hayden 22.5 3.57 31 / 3.68
T76 Castillo Javier 27.4 3.53 32 / 4.00
78 Koskay Neal 32.5 2.7 35 / 2.97
T79 Neate Nicholas 28.3 3.41 29 / 4.07
T79 Stoll Joseph 28.8 3.39 40 / 3.97
T79 Orr Dylan 30.8 3.22 31 / 3.78
82 Cummins Griffin 30 3.24 33 / 3.47
83 Mireles Axel 19.5 3.5 31 / 3.69
84 Gilley Logan 30.3 3.17 38 / 3.56
85 Webber Zaden 27.3 3.36 34 / 4.28
86 Peters Bryce 23.9 3.36 26 / 3.90
87 Schmidt Logan 29.1 3.03 29 / 3.78
88 Rychlik Austin 29.5 2.8 30 / 3.14
89 Noice Logan 27.5 2.98 29 / 3.19
90 Ramsey Creed 27 3.08 37 / 3.61
91 Einhorn Anthony 26.5 2.88 40 / 3.22
Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers (Green)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
T1 Medina Jaime 44.8 4.56 52 / 4.83
T1 Lewis Corey 50.6 4.28 60 / 4.51
3 Olivas Carson 45.3 4.16 59 / 4.40
4 Porter Jared 38.5 4.5 45 / 4.87
5 Carcamo Tanner 40.8 3.83 55 / 4.55
T6 Akubuo-Onwuemeka Prominence 34.9 4.12 50 / 4.37
T6 Quintero Ricardo 39.4 3.77 54 / 4.37
T8 Mayeur Julien 39.8 3.53 51 / 4.04
T8 Sohn Hoyoung 43.1 3.46 51 / 4.15
T10 Herrera Juan 30.6 4.12 40 / 4.15
T10 Grothaus Parker 31.9 3.89 43 / 4.50
T10 Rodriguez Andrew 35.9 3.74 45 / 4.79
13 Hernandez Dominic 32.5 3.68 40 / 4.12
14 Akubuo-Onwuemeka KC 38.1 3.26 49 / 4.05
15 Hann Brandon 31.3 3.5 32 / 4.45

(1156)

Chris Sailer Kicking: VEGAS XXXII Kickoff Results

Vegas XXXII (May 12-13, 2018) – Kickoff Results
Class of 2021 (White)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Bryan Josh 60.8 3.66 65 / 3.63
2 Smith Zane 63.4 3.42 66 / 3.81
T3 Kemp David 60.6 3.48 63 / 3.55
T3 Castillo Francisco 64.4 3.3 67 / 3.51
5 Auburn Bert 59.2 3.38 65 / 3.57
T6 Kralapp Kollin 58.6 3.21 60 / 3.50
T6 Shuran Ivan 58.6 3.21 65 / 3.34
T8 Giles Tyson 58.6 3.19 60 / 3.42
T8 Segovia Brenden 59.2 3.06 61 / 3.31
10 Bethel Daniel 54.6 3.17 63 / 3.40
11 Bryan Connor 58.4 2.99 59 / 3.38
T12 Silver Alec 54 2.95 57 / 3.13
T12 Moore Zachary 54.8 2.88 59 / 2.98
T14 Feinberg Ryan 46.8 3.03 47 / 3.32
T14 North Jarrett 52.4 2.95 59 / 3.28
16 Ray Jackson 54.4 2.66 52 / 3.30
T17 Aguilar Kevin 51.6 2.89 55 / 3.02
T17 Ramos Damian 53.2 2.67 55 / 2.89
19 Dellaporta Tommy 43.2 2.25 57 / 2.52
Class of 2020 (Navy)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Donnelly Ronan 75.4 3.64 76 / 3.81
2 Allen Tabor 71 3.7 69 / 3.90
3 Griffith James 68 3.75 67 / 3.90
T4 Mahlum Race 68.6 3.69 69 / 4.14
T4 Cloninger Holt 71.8 3.64 76 / 3.81
6 Kelley Jude 66.6 3.66 68 / 3.72
7 Money Brett 66.2 3.63 68 / 3.81
8 Fedor Dillon 65 3.61 65 / 3.85
9 Glessner Blake 65.2 3.48 66 / 3.61
10 Stephenson Sam 64.2 3.56 67 / 3.82
T11 Maretzki Quinn 60.8 3.72 65 / 3.84
T11 Burnette Noah 64.2 3.46 69 / 3.77
T13 Roah Derek 63 3.42 64 / 3.57
T13 Hannon Parker 65.8 3.31 67 / 3.71
15 Renner Hunter 63 3.36 66 / 3.46
T16 Jones Easton 62.2 3.4 62 / 3.53
T16 Hill Nick 65.2 3.23 66 / 3.78
18 Middleton Conner 62.6 3.32 63 / 3.41
19 Sherman Ty 57 3.54 57 / 3.69
20 Post Rick 63.6 3.25 65 / 3.28
T21 Musick Avery 60.4 3.33 60 / 3.57
T21 Meek Tommy 61 3.32 66 / 3.82
23 DeLisle Ethan 59.2 3.38 64 / 3.74
24 Hussung Cole 62.6 3.23 70 / 3.38
T25 Carlton Noah 58.4 3.33 60 / 3.65
T25 Shirkey Cameron 62.4 3.23 67 / 3.82
27 Meeder Marshall 64.4 3.15 68 / 3.42
28 Green Archie 60.2 3.27 63 / 3.50
29 Hunt Conor 61.6 3.21 68 / 3.48
30 Seibert Jake 57.6 3.29 72 / 3.61
31 Warren Evan 58.4 3.23 70 / 3.94
32 Mather Christian 57.4 3.29 61 / 3.48
33 Buder-Nakasone Treyden 57.6 3.18 60 / 3.35
T34 Rieman Rourke 57.4 3.19 59 / 3.26
T34 McCord Nolan 60 3.05 66 / 3.55
36 Meader Anthony 58.2 3.13 67 / 3.68
37 Delis Peter 57.4 3.12 62 / 3.06
38 Wieland Luke 55.2 3.2 58 / 3.64
39 Persi Dominic 56.6 3.17 57 / 3.40
40 Guillen Fabien 57.4 3 63 / 3.14
T41 Simons Cameron 55.2 2.96 67 / 3.68
T41 West Holland 56 2.89 64 / 3.34
43 DeVries Ben 50 3.09 53 / 3.29
44 Johnson Preston 55.2 2.68 70 / 3.55
45 Ford Conner 52.8 2.86 57 / 3.10
46 Locatelli Giovanni 35 2.27 50 / 2.77
Class of 2019 (Maroon)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Nations Patrick 71.6 3.99 78 / 3.87
2 Koskay Neal 67 4.13 72 / 4.17
3 White Jason 69.8 3.85 72 / 3.79
4 Sanborn Ryan 66.2 3.93 68 / 4.28
5 Abbes Christopher 67.8 3.81 67 / 3.93
6 Stoll Joseph 67 3.77 67 / 4.15
7 Plaster Josh 65 4.02 70 / 4.09
8 Jaridly Ramzee 70.2 3.68 76 / 4.11
9 Petruescu Brandon 65.2 3.89 70 / 3.93
10 Lozano Gabriel 65.8 3.79 72 / 3.83
T11 Ferrin Will 65.6 3.76 68 / 3.81
T11 Villamizar Nicholas 65.6 3.76 69 / 3.74
13 Theaker Colton 66.2 3.69 69 / 4.07
14 Peters Bryce 63.8 3.82 68 / 3.81
15 Hoban Zach 62.6 4.01 68 / 4.14
16 Eisencraft David 65.2 3.6 66 / 3.87
17 Brooksby Connor 65 3.62 68 / 3.67
T18 Schroeder Ethan 61.2 3.91 62 / 4.01
T18 Meskimen Jaxen 61.4 3.85 70 / 3.98
T18 Schroeder Cole 64 3.65 69 / 3.69
T21 Johnson Cole 63.8 3.68 68 / 3.83
T21 Hill Harry 64.2 3.63 69 / 3.64
T23 Thompson Kyle 64.2 3.62 66 / 3.71
T23 Tom-Makue Anthony 65.2 3.56 68 / 3.67
25 Mitchell Joey 61.4 3.75 60 / 4.01
T26 Barnes Jacob 66.8 3.41 69 / 3.56
T26 Garcia Jackson 67 3.37 68 / 3.67
28 Kiernan Ben 68 3.32 74 / 3.62
29 Fuller Cade 64.4 3.47 65 / 3.56
T30 Camper Cayden 63.2 3.6 66 / 3.74
T30 Wale Gavin 63.6 3.59 73 / 3.61
T30 Fitzgerald Ryan 63.8 3.54 71 / 3.50
T30 Kokich Nick 63.8 3.54 66 / 3.65
T30 Freeman Travis 68.8 3.3 72 / 3.41
35 Parris Nolan 60.6 3.73 65 / 3.92
36 Bosman Jack 64.2 3.43 65 / 3.65
37 Lupo Logan 59 3.76 61 / 3.86
T38 Huff Justin 62.8 3.54 66 / 3.50
T38 Turner James 64 3.43 67 / 3.96
T40 Law Bryce 59.8 3.65 65 / 3.68
T40 Blue Gregory 61.2 3.59 62 / 3.71
42 King Asher 64.4 3.36 65 / 3.40
T43 McNamara Austin 59.4 3.65 64 / 3.82
T43 Rauschenberg Noah 63 3.51 68 / 4.05
45 Baller Cameron 59.4 3.64 62 / 3.68
46 Grant Noah 61.2 3.49 68 / 3.70
T47 Freehill Ben 61.2 3.45 67 / 3.81
T47 Taylor Garrett 62.2 3.42 67 / 3.73
49 Packer Ben 60 3.52 67 / 3.56
50 Skiba Hayden 60.4 3.46 67 / 3.98
51 Nation Cale 59.2 3.47 66 / 3.93
52 Einhorn Anthony 64 3.07 64 / 3.53
53 Kervin Alan 57.4 3.53 59 / 3.92
54 Aldridge John 61.2 3.3 67 / 3.50
T55 LaCoursiere Carter 54.4 3.58 60 / 3.71
T55 Castillo Javier 59.6 3.37 64 / 3.31
T57 Schmidt Logan 58.4 3.41 65 / 3.43
T57 Webber Zaden 63.8 2.92 73 / 3.60
59 Kempen Andrew 58.2 3.4 64 / 3.78
60 Sten Carson 57.8 3.32 65 / 3.95
61 Noice Logan 57.6 3.32 65 / 3.46
62 Benton Hunter 59.8 3.15 65 / 3.40
T63 Mireles Axel 56 3.34 60 / 3.37
T63 Hall Blake 60 3.05 61 / 3.48
65 Hertz Micah 54.8 3.35 55 / 3.65
66 Davis Cade 57.4 3.28 60 / 3.50
67 Dietrich Daniel 58 3.23 61 / 3.48
68 Neate Nicholas 56.2 3.28 60 / 3.39
69 Baldwin Devin 58.4 3.05 65 / 3.87
T70 Robertson Trevor 50.8 3.32 54 / 3.46
T70 Hogan Sam 57.4 3.12 62 / 3.53
72 Ramsey Creed 53.4 3.27 58 / 3.40
73 Vela Joshua 53 3.22 65 / 3.51
74 Whipple Gabriel 54 3.15 60 / 3.65
75 Rychlik Austin 51 3.26 57 / 3.41
76 Hernandez Aleric 52.4 3.18 54 / 3.42
77 Kempton Asa 51.4 3.19 64 / 3.56
78 Landry Weston 56 2.73 64 / 3.37
79 Cummins Griffin 54.6 2.67 60 / 3.30
80 Gilley Logan 52 3 54 / 3.11
81 Orr Dylan 50.2 2.92 65 / 3.71
82 Hernandez Enrico 39.4 2.92 45 / 3.22
Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers (Green)
Place Last Name First Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Grothaus Parker 74 4.15 84 / 4.11
2 Lewis Corey 71.4 4.12 78 / 4.16
3 Akubuo-Onwuemeka Prominence 66.6 4.01 70 / 4.20
4 Sohn Hoyoung 64.2 3.9 66 / 4.12
5 Akubuo-Onwuemeka KC 71.2 3.38 72 / 3.95
6 Quintero Ricardo 59.8 3.7 75 / 4.15
T7 Remme Holden 58 3.63 65 / 3.46
T7 Medina Jaime 60.2 3.38 64 / 4.14
9 Hann Brandon 55 3.39 60 / 3.69
10 Hernandez Dominic 58 3.35 60 / 3.53
11 Herrera Juan 54 2.96 60 / 3.68

(1295)

2018 NJ Spring Camp Recap – Warren Dominates!

The 2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Tour made a stop in New Jersey on Sunday, April 29th. The camp took place at Hopewell Valley Central High School and featured participants from NJ, NY, VA, PA, OH, MD, and SC.

Overall Champion – Evan Warren (2020, MD)

Evan dominated on FG’s from start to finish winning both FG competitions. He he also showed the ability to Kick-off driving a couple of balls 65+ yards.

Kick- Off Champion – Aidan Mulreed ( 2018, NJ)

Aidan had a solid day kicking off.  Winning the competition with a ball 60 yards and a 3.82 hang. He also showed he had the ability to hit field goals with great height off the ground.

Punt Champ – Sebastian Constantini (2019, NJ)

Sebastian had a very consistent afternoon punting which allowed him to win the competition with a punt over 4.4 hangtime. Sebastian is a also a very talented Kick off guy. He is a very good kicker who showed his D1 ability on KO’s by taking the top hangtime of the day.  His best ball of the day measured 58 yrds, with 4.05 hangtime.

Top Newcomers

Chris Clark (2020) is a very talented young kicker that has a lot of potential for his age. Gets great height on his field goals off the ground. As he continues to work his form he will be someone to watch in the future.

2019 Standouts: Than Hylen, Lake Garrett, Sam Hogan & Sebastian Constantini

2020 Standouts: Evan Warren, Adam Heston, Nick Basile, Casey Barrel & Chris Clark 

2021 Standouts: Luke Wayson & Tommy Dellaporta

 

The 2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour finishes up this Sunday in Los Angeles, CA (May 6) and concludes with the big finale in Las Vegas on May 12-13, 2018. To more information and to register for future camps, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

Then get ready for the summer of 2018….

(170)

2017 Chris Sailer Kicking High School Football Award Winners

The 2017 High School football season was an absolute great one.  Chris Sailer Kicking Kickers & Punters enjoyed tremendous success and influenced the outcome of games week in and week out.  As always, we took the time to honor those stand out athletes at our annual awards show in Las Vegas. Hundreds of Kickers, Punters and Long Snappers along with their families gathered on Friday, January 12th, 2018 at the JW Marriott Resort and Spa to celebrate.  Take a look at the many national award winners for the 2017 season!

Left to right: Chris Sailer and Jonah Lipel (2018, CA) 2017 Chris Sailer Award Winner

2017 Chris Sailer Award – Presented to the National High School Placekicker of the Year

Winner – Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)

*Committed to Harvard
*2017 TOP 12 Camp Invitee
*2017 CA Fall Camp Kickoff Champion
*2017 CA Spring Camp Kickoff Champion
*2017 Vegas 30 Class of 2018 Field Goal Champion
*2017 Vegas 30 Field Goal Finalist
*2014 Chris Sailer Kicking Class of 2018 Most Improved

Past Chris Sailer Award Winners
2016 – Brandon Ruiz, AZ, Class of 2017
2015 – Samuel Sloman, GA, Class of 2015
2014 – Tyler Bass, SC, Class of 2015
2013 – Cole Hedlund, TX, Class of 2014
2012 – Wyatt Schmidt, MN, Class of 2013
2011 – Alex Ball, CA, Class of 2012

The top 3 finalists for the 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Award after the Annual Awards Show in Las Vegas all pose with Chris Sailer (far right)

2017 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Kickers
1st Team – Ryan Fitzgerald (2019, GA)
2nd Team – Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)
3rd Team – Fernando Ramirez (2018, GA)

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Punters
1st Team – Jake Camarda (2018, GA)
2nd Team – George Georgopolous (2018, SC)
3rd Team – Gabe Boring (2018, TN)

2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Most Improved Awards
Class of 2018 – Aidan Mulreed (NJ)
Class of 2019 – Bijan Nichols (TX)
Class of 2020 – Daniel Cristiani (IN)
Class of 2021 – Ivan Shuran (OH)

2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Best Social Media Award
Austin McNamara (2018, AZ)

2017 Best Representative of Chris Sailer Kicking Award
JP Rybus (2018, CA)

 

The Chris Sailer Award is presented, on an annual basis, to the best national High School Placekicker for that given season.  The ceremony is held the Friday evening before our January Vegas National Event.  The ceremony is open to all, free to attend.  Attire is casual.   The Award Selection Committee vote on the winner each year. Each committee member votes for a 1st, 2nd and 3rd place finisher. Votes are tallied and the winner is announced at the awards ceremony. Current Committee members: Aaron Perez (CSK Staff), Joe Houston (CSK Staff), Chris Nendick (CSK Staff), Obi Egekeze (CSK Staff), Nacho Brache (CSK Staff), Erik Folk (CSK Staff), Drew Basil (CSK Staff), Nick Folk (Jets), Jeff Locke (Vikings), Blair Walsh (Seahawks), Kai Forbath (Vikings), Randy Taylor (NCSA), Greg Biggins (Scout.com), Brandon Huffman (Scout.com) and Chris Rubio (Rubio Long Snapping).

(101)

Chris Sailer Kicking: VEGAS XXXI Kickoff Results

Vegas XXXI (January 13-14, 2018) 
Kickoff Results
Class of 2021
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Bryan, Josh 49.4 3.48 53 / 3.68
T1 Auburn, Bert 51.8 3.4 52 / 3.70
T3 Kemp, David 47.8 3.55 50 / 3.65
T3 Borregales, Andy 49.2 3.36 54 / 3.36
5 Lopes, Joshua 48.8 3.29 50 / 3.33
6 Castillo, Francisco 48 2.99 55 / 3.20
7 Tabor, Drake 47.4 3.03 50 / 3.22
8 Ray, Jackson 43.6 3.14 47 / 3.44
9 Barefoot, Carson 47.4 2.88 48 / 3.02
T10 Froschauer, Brock 42.6 3.04 44 / 3.31
T10 Awaida, Adam 45 2.94 53 / 3.06
T10 Holbrook, Daniel (22) 47.8 2.7 49 / 3.18
13 Blevins, Brayden 41.6 3.14 47 / 3.18
14 Southey, Thomas 45 2.67 49 / 3.27
15 Silver, Alec 41.8 2.71 43 / 3.06
16 Butler, Mason 42.6 2.65 50 / 3.06
17 Samuel, Benjamin (22) 39 2.76 44 / 2.80
18 Click, Joshua 41.8 2.58 45 / 2.93
19 Pollina, Joseph 40.4 2.66 46 / 2.93
20 Moore, Zachary 39 2.29 48 / 2.55
21 Kartub, Jay 35.4 2.49 42 / 2.95
22 Gugino Michael 27 2.05 30  / 2.21
Class of 2020      
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Moraschinelli Jacob 64.4 3.52 68 / 3.64
T2 Shirkey, Cameron 58.8 3.44 62 / 3.59
T2 Mahlum, Race 63.2 3.31 65 / 3.56
4 Fedor, Dillon 61.4 3.29 64 / 3.53
5 Nickle, Teaff 57.2 3.41 62 / 3.32
6 McCord, Nolan 56 3.44 60 / 3.53
T7 Meader, Anthony 53.6 3.58 59 / 3.60
T7 Stephenson, Sam 54 3.55 59 / 3.57
T7 Allen, Tabor 56 3.32 60 / 3.40
T7 Lopez, Richard 60.8 3.22 59 / 3.53
11 Maretzki, Quinn 53.2 3.47 54 / 3.72
12 Farrell, Casey 54.4 3.27 56 / 3.43
13 Williams, James 57.4 3.1 67 / 3.78
T14 Hannon, Parker 54.8 3.19 56 / 3.31
T14 Wadas, J. J. 55.8 3.14 65 / 3.40
T14 Massick, Sam 61 2.97 62 / 3.35
17 Travelstead, Brock 56.6 3.06 63 / 3.56
T18 Smith, JC 50.8 3.29 52 / 3.52
T18 Olsen, Jack 55 3.07 61 / 3.65
20 Sherman, Ty 52.4 3.16 57 / 3.14
21 Green, Archie 51 3.13 56 / 3.31
T22 Rezentes, Kaeo 49.4 3.21 52 / 3.48
T22 Basile, Nick 52.6 3.03 56 / 3.44
24 Burnette, Noah 48.4 3.22 56 / 3.38
T25 Galluccio, Mitchell 47.6 3.21 50 / 3.43
T25 Guillen, Fabien 50.8 3.04 58 / 3.32
T25 Steele, Benjamin 52.8 2.91 55 / 3.27
T28 Carlton, Noah 49 3.12 48 / 3.40
T28 Wood, Grant 52.6 2.83 51 / 3.22
30 Michel, Nathan 51.6 2.8 52 / 3.18
31 Locatelli, Giovanni 51.2 2.8 55 / 2.93
32 Roah, Derek 50 2.95 52 / 3.27
33 Schmidt, Noah 48.6 2.96 51 / 3.02
34 Gotlieb, Graham 50.8 2.73 56 / 3.22
T35 Elliott, Jonmichael 47.8 2.93 47 / 3.18
T35 Fetters, Christian 50.6 2.74 55 / 3.02
37 Chaffin, Elise 41.4 2.92 42 / 3.06
38 Costa, Cheyden 43.2 2.66 46 / 2.81
39 Miskella, Nate 42 2.48 51 / 2.85
Class of 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Lewis, Camden 73.6 3.74 76 / 3.86
2 Reichard, Will 70.8 3.77 75 / 3.80
3 Hoban, Zach 68.4 3.86 66 / 4.11
T4 Horn, Tim 70.2 3.71 74 / 4.03
T4 Nichols, Bijan 71.8 3.67 74 / 3.72
6 Villamizar, Nicholas 65.2 3.83 66 / 3.95
7 Janikowski, Dean 65.6 3.67 67 / 3.78
8 Garrett, Carson 64.6 3.79 62 / 4.11
9 Barefoot, Tucker 67.4 3.59 71 / 3.77
10 Van Eekeren, Chris 69.8 3.46 70 / 3.78
11 Sanborn, Ryan 68.6 3.46 71 / 3.56
12 Petruescu, Brandon 66 3.59 70 / 3.53
T13 Hill, Harry 65 3.61 65 / 3.78
T13 Kiernan, Ben 66.6 3.47 68 / 3.82
15 Davis, Evan 63.6 3.66 68 / 3.81
16 Hoffman, Matthew 66.2 3.43 67 / 3.52
17 Fitzgerald, Ryan 64.6 3.51 66 / 3.61
18 Martin, Jack 65.6 3.45 70 / 3.69
19 Law, Bryce 61.8 3.65 64 / 3.73
20 Koskay, Neal 66.2 3.4 66 / 3.86
21 Tom-Makue, Anthony 61.8 3.61 64 / 3.70
22 McNamara, Austin 61.2 3.62 64 / 3.62
23 Santoro, Anthony 61 3.63 65 / 3.65
24 Lopez, Nicolas 62.6 3.46 65 / 3.68
T25 Peters, Bryce 61.4 3.49 62 / 3.62
T25 Stoll, Joseph 62.8 3.43 63 / 3.78
27 Weitz, Jonathan 59.6 3.69 62 / 3.78
T28 Griggs, Will 61.2 3.46 64 / 3.40
T28 Billstrom, Thor 63.6 3.41 67 / 3.52
30 Johnson, Cole 60.6 3.59 62 / 3.82
31 Rodriguez, Anthony 67.2 3.3 72 / 3.65
T32 Talton, Brandon 59.4 3.6 59 / 3.68
T32 Fuller, Cade 62 3.39 62 / 3.56
T32 Garcia, Jackson 63 3.35 65 / 3.35
35 Eisenkraft, David 62.8 3.35 66 / 3.47
36 Grant, Noah 59.8 3.42 66 / 3.82
37 Brooksby, Connor 59.8 3.41 61 / 3.48
T38 Patty, Brody 56.8 3.65 58 / 3.76
T38 Lupo, Logan 60.8 3.37 61 / 3.65
T40 Kokich, Nick 59.8 3.39 66 / 3.39
T40 Hayes, Michael 64.6 3.2 65 / 3.28
T42 Bosman, Jack 63.4 3.24 62 / 3.56
T42 Rauschenberg, Noah 65.2 3.14 68 / 3.65
44 Caughron, Chandler 64 3.18 68 / 3.22
T45 Crosa, Griffin 58.2 3.42 61 / 3.47
T45 Sullivan, Connor 61.2 3.29 63 / 3.40
T45 Turner, James 64.6 3.11 66 / 3.74
48 Kempton, Asa 59.6 3.35 65 / 3.40
T49 Kaplan, Trent 57.6 3.43 61 / 3.52
T49 Buschini, Brian 59.4 3.37 65 / 3.48
51 Packer, Ben 59.6 3.34 62 / 3.72
52 Nation, Cale 59.8 3.3 64 / 3.66
53 Dodd, Ashton 64.8 3.05 65 / 3.40
T54 Parris, Nolan 60 3.26 61 / 3.65
T54 Costantini, Sebastian 62.4 3.12 63 / 4.00
56 Strassel, Jacob 55.4 3.43 58 / 3.48
57 Childers, Garrett 58.4 3.34 64 / 3.56
58 Oswald, Jack 58.2 3.34 64 / 3.35
T59 Hertz, Micah 54.8 3.43 56 / 3.52
T59 Sten, Carson 57.6 3.35 65 / 3.83
61 Hanson, Ryan 58.2 3.31 58 / 3.65
62 Mitchell Joey 58.2 3.3 58 / 3.36
63 Payne, Scott 61 3.09 66 / 3.15
T64 Orr, Dylan 57.2 3.33 61 / 3.75
T64 Abbes, Christopher 59 3.18 65 / 3.67
T66 Jaridly, Ramzee 58.2 3.21 64 / 3.34
T66 Ierulli, Jack 60.6 3.07 63 / 3.14
68 Rigney, Matthew 59.8 3.08 62 / 3.29
69 Benton, Hunter 59.8 3.07 64 / 3.33
70 Molique, Mason 57.6 3.25 60 / 3.47
71 Boschetti Nico 54.4 3.39 57 / 3.44
72 Dennis, Dillon 58 3.21 60 / 3.43
73 Castillo, Javier 58.2 3.16 61 / 3.32
74 Morais, Drew 58.8 3.09 66 / 3.43
T75 Chandler, Max 55.8 3.24 56 / 3.32
T75 Castle, Ryan 61.2 2.87 62 / 3.40
77 Austin, Jack 54.6 3.33 56 / 3.31
78 White, Jason 52 3.4 56 / 3.65
79 Robertson, Trevor 54 3.32 59 / 3.45
80 Cummins, Griffin 57.6 3.05 61 / 3.39
81 Rodriguez, Aaron 55.2 3.11 61 / 3.23
82 King, Asher 53.4 3.24 55 / 3.28
83 Johnson, Mason 55 3.09 55 / 3.31
84 Poppen, Landry 56.8 3.03 62 / 3.34
85 Dickerson, Brandon 58.6 2.81 64 / 3.14
86 Wheatley, Jared 57.8 2.94 64 / 3.57
T87 Youngblood, Jaxon 53 3.18 62 / 3.36
T87 Mireles, Axel 53.6 3.17 54 / 3.18
T87 Dable, Graham 55.8 3.01 63 / 3.72
90 Hogan, Sam 56.8 2.94 62 / 3.69
91 Amkhamavong, Chester 55 2.99 58 / 3.06
92 Henry, Cade 53 3.11 55 / 3.32
93 Boyle, Michael 53.6 3.05 55 / 3.32
94 Mazur, Andre 54.6 2.97 55 / 3.23
95 Walters, Brandon 48.6 3.12 59 / 3.72
T96 Dennis, Austin 54.4 2.95 56 / 3.65
T96 Raney, Nathan 54.4 2.95 58 / 3.53
T96 Hier, Keaton 54.8 2.89 61 / 3.43
99 Huff, Justin 54.8 2.88 67 / 3.22
100 Opella, Steven 55 2.8 61 / 3.27
T101 Gonzalez, Edgar 52.6 3.01 58 / 3.06
T101 Lewis, Matt 55.2 2.54 65 / 3.22
103 Freehill, Ben 54.6 2.71 63 / 3.18
104 Hebert, Beau 48.6 3.04 50 / 3.31
105 Ward, Thomas 49.4 2.99 52 / 3.01
T106 Thompson, Walker 52.6 2.91 58 / 3.43
T106 Heins, Gabe 53 2.85 69 / 3.53
T106 Handel, Noah 54.4 2.68 64 / 3.44
109 McCoy, Josh 50.4 2.93 60 / 3.65
110 LaRosa, Jay 53 2.73 57 / 3.31
111 Vela, Joshua 50.4 2.76 56 / 3.10
112 Schmidt, Logan 51.2 2.69 59 / 3.31
113 Cunningham, Leo 50.4 2.69 55 / 2.85
T114 Belanger, Zachary 37.4 2.51 40 / 2.55
T114 Pollina, Andrew 39.4 2.39 45 / 2.81
116 Enderle, Dalyn 36 2 45 / 2.00
Class of 2018, Junior College, Transfers
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Stadthaus, Alex 70 3.93 74 / 3.96
2 Zepeda, Blair 67.2 3.82 70 / 3.98
3 Wallace, Quentin 66.2 3.73 69 / 3.86
4 Price, Evan 65.2 3.71 67 / 3.83
5 Meader, Mark 67.6 3.6 70 / 3.60
6 Medina, Jaime 65.2 3.64 67 / 3.86
7 D’Amico, Clay 64.4 3.67 65 / 3.84
T8 Lund, Stockton 63.8 3.67 65 / 3.89
T8 Becker, Grant 64.8 3.6 64 / 3.93
T8 Chanty , Brennen 65 3.59 70 / 3.67
11 Watkins, Matthew 62.2 3.77 66 / 3.86
T12 Perry, Kyle 61.6 3.84 67 / 4.07
T12 Tacopina, Joseph 64.2 3.55 67 / 3.38
14 Garcia, Antonio 62 3.68 64 / 3.77
15 Stewart, Clayton 66.8 3.37 70 / 3.70
16 Blaser, Greg 64 3.49 68 / 3.76
17 Sentkowski, Kyle 62.6 3.58 71 / 3.66
T18 Hurt, Paul 61.8 3.64 63 / 3.82
T18 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.4 3.53 68 / 3.48
T18 Bredesen, Dillon 65 3.38 66 / 3.43
21 Mulreed, Aidan 63 3.5 63 / 3.78
22 Freem, Matthew 61.6 3.49 64 / 3.42
23 Ryan, Kevin 62 3.41 65 / 3.90
24 Redman, Ryan 62.2 3.32 63 / 3.65
25 Taylor, McKay 63.6 3.22 69 / 3.52
26 Trujillo, Jonathan 58.8 3.54 58 / 3.72
27 Sohn, Hoyoung 61 3.37 65 / 3.70
28 Rainey, Jacob 63.6 3.14 70 / 3.40
T29 Garcia, Daniel 60.2 3.42 60 / 3.57
T29 Ludwig, Randy 60.6 3.37 66 / 3.31
31 Georgopoulos, George 57.8 3.45 70 / 3.61
T32 Ochoa, Ronnie 57.4 3.47 60 / 3.60
T32 Winders, Paxton 60.6 3.29 63 / 3.45
T32 Grothaus, Parker 62.4 3.13 78 / 3.75
T32 Gilbert, Drew 60.8 3.28 66 / 3.60
36 Enos, Jacob 61.6 3.17 63 / 3.65
37 Kaspar, Karch 61 3.2 62 / 3.87
T38 Parker, Devin 58.8 3.3 64 / 3.52
T38 Ramirez, Fernando 59.4 3.29 61 / 4.01
40 Gentner, Trevor 55 3.43 59 / 3.75
41 March, Jared 60.2 3.15 64 / 3.47
T42 Bitterman, Jacob 56.4 3.22 59 / 3.41
T42 Sambugaro, Vitor 59.6 3.13 64 / 3.34
T42 Winkel, Taiten 60.6 3.03 61 / 3.27
45 Madela, Kai 57.6 3.15 61 / 3.56
46 Weidlein, Matthew 53 3.25 65 / 3.34
47 Stambaugh, Carter 51 3.26 53 / 3.39
48 Brooks, Jackson 56.4 3.03 60 / 3.43
49 Earp, Alec 56.2 3.07 60 / 3.53
50 Sweeney, Niall 49.8 3.13 55 / 3.12
51 Moses, Hayden 55.6 2.97 63 / 3.67
52 Click, Jacob 55.6 2.95 58 / 3.40
T53 Weires, Collin 46.2 3.09 48 / 3.15
T53 Lawson, Nicholas 54.2 2.98 63 / 3.31
T53 Wood, Chris 55 2.95 62 / 3.80

(1286)

Chris Sailer Kicking: VEGAS XXXI Field Goal Results

Vegas XXXI (January 13-14, 2018) 
Field Goal Results
Class of 2021
Place Name Score
T1 Barefoot, Carson 6
T1 Borregales, Andy 6
T1 Kemp, David 6
T1 Southey, Thomas 6
T5 Awaida, Adam 5
T5 Bryan, Josh 5
T5 Holbrook, Daniel (22) 5
T8 Auburn, Bert 4
T8 Lopes, Joshua 4
T10 Castillo, Francisco 2
T10 Click, Joshua 2
T10 Moore, Zachary 2
T10 Tabor, Drake 2
T15 Blevins, Brayden 1
T15 Butler, Mason 1
T15 Froschauer, Brock 1
T15 Kartub, Jay 1
T15 Ray, Jackson 1
T15 Silver, Alec 1
T20 Pollina, Joseph 0
T20 Samuel, Benjamin (22) 0
Class of 2020
Place Name Score
T1 Wadas, J. J. 13
T1 Williams, James 13
3 McCord, Nolan 12
T4 Mahlum, Race 9
T4 Massick, Sam 9
T4 Olsen, Jack 9
7 Allen, Tabor 8
T8 Nickle, Teaff 7
T8 Shirkey, Cameron 7
T8 Travelstead, Brock 7
T11 Carlton, Noah 6
T11 Hannon, Parker 6
T11 Lopez, Richard 6
T11 Roah, Derek 6
T11 Schmidt, Noah 6
T16 Costa, Cheyden 5
T16 Fedor, Dillon 5
T16 Meader, Anthony 5
T16 Rezentes, Kaeo 5
T16 Sherman, Ty 5
T16 Smith, JC 5
T16 Steele, Benjamin 5
T16 Stephenson, Sam 5
T16 Wood, Grant 5
T25 Guillen, Fabien 4
T25 Moraschinelli Jacob 4
T27 Basile, Nick 3
T27 Chaffin, Elise 3
T27 Galluccio, Mitchell 3
T27 Locatelli, Giovanni 3
T27 Michel, Nathan 3
T27 Miskella, Nate 3
T33 Burnette, Noah 2
T33 Elliott, Jonmichael 2
T33 Gotlieb, Graham 2
T33 Green, Archie 2
T33 Maretzki, Quinn 2
T38 Farrell, Casey 1
T38 Fetters, Christian 1
Class of 2019
Place Name Score
1 Horn, Tim 15
T2 Garrett, Carson 12
T2 Lopez, Nicolas 12
T2 Mazur, Andre 12
T2 Reichard, Will 12
T6 Janikowski, Dean 11
T6 Lewis, Camden 11
T8 Bosman, Jack 10
T8 Dickerson, Brandon 10
T8 Garcia, Jackson 10
T8 Lupo, Logan 10
T8 Mitchell Joey 10
T13 Childers, Garrett 9
T13 Hoffman, Matthew 9
T13 Johnson, Cole 9
T13 Kiernan, Ben 9
T13 McNamara, Austin 9
T13 Rauschenberg, Noah 9
T13 Robertson, Trevor 9
T13 Stoll, Joseph 9
T13 Sullivan, Connor 9
T13 Villamizar, Nicholas 9
T13 Weitz, Jonathan 9
T24 Castle, Ryan 8
T24 Crosa, Griffin 8
T24 Dennis, Austin 8
T24 Fitzgerald, Ryan 8
T24 Fuller, Cade 8
T24 Hayes, Michael 8
T24 Hier, Keaton 8
T24 Law, Bryce 8
T24 Peters, Bryce 8
T24 Raney, Nathan 8
T24 Talton, Brandon 8
T24 Tom-Makue, Anthony 8
T24 Turner, James 8
T37 Billstrom, Thor 7
T37 Buschini,Brian 7
T37 Chandler, Max 7
T37 Cummins, Griffin 7
T37 Ierulli, Jack 7
T37 Kempton, Asa 7
T37 LaRosa, Jay 7
T37 Nichols, Bijan 7
T37 Opella, Steven 7
T37 Orr, Dylan 7
T37 Rodriguez, Anthony 7
T37 Strassel, Jacob 7
T49 Abbes, Christopher 6
T49 Brooksby, Connor 6
T49 Cunningham, Leo 6
T49 Eisenkraft, David 6
T49 Enderle, Dalyn 6
T49 Griggs, Will 6
T49 Heins, Gabe 6
T49 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T49 Kaplan, Trent 6
T49 Koskay, Neal 6
T49 Packer, Ben 6
T49 Petruescu, Brandon 6
T49 Poppen, Landry 6
T49 Santoro, Anthony 6
T49 Schmidt, Logan 6
T49 Sten, Carson 6
T49 Van Eekeren, Chris 6
T49 Walters, Brandon 6
T49 White, Jason 6
T68 Barefoot, Tucker 5
T68 Benton, Hunter 5
T68 Boyle, Michael 5
T68 Castillo, Javier 5
T68 Davis, Evan 5
T68 Dennis, Dillon 5
T68 Dodd, Ashton 5
T68 Hertz, Micah 5
T68 Hill, Harry 5
T68 Rodriguez, Aaron 5
T68 Wheatley, Jared 5
T68 Boschetti Nico 5
T80 Costantini, Sebastian 4
T80 Dable, Graham 4
T80 Gonzalez, Edgar 4
T80 Hanson, Ryan 4
T80 Huff, Justin 4
T80 King, Asher 4
T80 Kokich, Nick 4
T80 Lewis, Matt 4
T80 Martin, Jack 4
T80 Morais, Drew 4
T80 Oswald, Jack 4
T80 Parris, Nolan 4
T80 Patty, Brody 4
T80 Payne, Scott 4
T80 Pollina, Andrew 4
T80 Sanborn, Ryan 4
T80 Wale, Gavin 4
T80 Ward, Thomas 4
T80 Youngblood, Jaxon 4
T99 Amkhamavong, Chester 3
T99 Austin, Jack 3
T99 Caughron, Chandler 3
T99 Hoban, Zach 3
T99 Hogan, Sam 3
T99 Johnson, Mason 3
T99 McCoy, Josh 3
T99 Molique, Mason 3
T99 Thompson, Walker 3
T99 Vela, Joshua 3
T109 Freehill, Ben 2
T109 Grant, Noah 2
T109 Handel, Noah 2
T109 Henry, Cade 2
T109 Mireles, Axel 2
T114 Hebert, Beau 1
T114 Nation, Cale 1
T114 Rigney, Matthew 1
T114 Belanger, Zachary 1
Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers
Place Name Score
T1 Medina, Jaime 14
T1 Sentkowski, Kyle 14
3 D’Amico, Clay 13
4 Parker, Devin 12
T5 Garcia, Antonio 10
T5 Sohn, Hoyoung 10
T5 Wood, Chris 10
T8 Enos, Jacob 9
T8 Rodriguez, Andrew 9
T8 Lawson, Nicholas 9
T8 Ramirez, Fernando 9
T8 Stewart, Clayton 9
T13 Price, Evan 8
T13 Rainey, Jacob 8
T13 Zepeda, Blair 8
T16 Becker, Grant 7
T16 Blaser, Greg 7
T16 Wallace, Quentin 7
T16 Bredesen, Dillon 7
T16 Click, Jacob 7
T16 Ludwig, Randy 7
T16 Freem, Matthew 7
T16 Gilbert, Drew 7
T16 Meader, Mark 7
T16 Moses, Hayden 7
T16 Mulreed, Aidan 7
T16 Perry, Kyle 7
T16 Ryan, Kevin 7
T16 Sweeney, Niall 7
T16 Tacopina, Joseph 7
T16 Winders, Paxton 7
T32 Brooks, Jackson 6
T32 Georgopoulos, George 6
T32 Stadthaus, Alex 6
T32 Weires, Collin 6
T32 Garcia, Daniel 6
T32 Sambugaro, Vitor 6
T38 Madela, Kai 5
T38 March, Jared 5
T38 Trujillo, Jonathan 5
T38 Watkins, Matthew 5
T38 Ochoa, Ronnie 5
T43 Gentner, Trevor 4
T43 Bitterman, Jacob 4
T43 Chanty , Brennen 4
T43 Earp, Alec 4
T43 Kaspar, Karch 4
T43 Taylor, McKay 4
T43 Winkel, Taiten 4
T43 Weidlein, Matthew 4
T51 Lund, Stockton 3
T51 Grothaus, Parker 3
T53 Redman, Ryan 2
T53 Stambaugh, Carter 2
55 Hurt, Paul 1

(1225)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas XXXI Punt Results

Vegas XXXI (January 13-14, 2018) 
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2021
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Bryan, Josh 28.8 3.51 34 / 4.24
2 Lopes, Joshua 27 3.5 30 / 3.86
3 Holbrook, Daniel (22) 26 3.51 35 / 3.82
4 Awaida, Adam 24.3 3.53 36 / 3.7
T5 Southey, Thomas 25.6 3.35 27 / 3.46
T5 Castillo, Francisco 27.3 3.27 33 / 3.57
7 Borregales, Andy 26.1 3.29 31 / 3.31
8 Moore, Zachary 24.9 3.25 29 / 3.53
9 Huff, Keaton 19.9 3.4 22 / 4.15
10 Barefoot, Carson 20.1 3.31 24 / 3.20
11 Kemp, David 24 3.14 30 / 3.57
12 Blevins, Brayden 22.1 3.14 27 / 3.37
T13 Tabor, Drake 13.9 3.48 21 / 3.36
T13 Auburn, Bert 25.5 2.61 30 / 2.91
15 Froschauer, Brock 20.9 3.05 24 / 3.56
16 Pollina, Joseph 21.5 2.99 29 / 3.38
17 Silver, Alec 12.5 3.33 25 / 3.12
18 Click, Joshua 18.8 2.93 21 / 3.53
19 Samuel, Benjamin (22) 16.8 2.85 27 / 3.40
20 Ray, Jackson 19.6 2.5 27 / 3.81
T21 Butler, Mason 15.4 2.55 19 / 2.63
T21 Gugino Michael 16.8 2.45 23 / 3.12
Class of 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Williams, James 40.3 3.8 46 / 4.51
T1 Cristiani, Daniel 40.5 3.79 47 / 4.03
3 Moraschinelli, Jacob 40.6 3.67 50 / 4.24
4 Meader, Anthony 30.9 4 35 / 4.37
5 McCord, Nolan 33 3.49 39 / 3.94
6 Hannon, Parker 31.5 3.5 38 / 3.69
7 Stephenson, Sam 34.8 3.4 48 / 4.02
8 Travelstead, Brock 33.1 3.41 39 / 4.02
9 Guillen, Fabien 29.4 3.79 34/ 3.94
10 Rezentes, Kaeo 32.5 3.44 45 / 3.63
11 Mahlum, Race 33.9 3.39 43 / 3.49
T12 Gotlieb, Graham 29.5 3.56 31 / 3.82
T12 Basile, Nick 29.6 3.46 38 / 3.68
T12 Wadas, J. J. 30 3.45 35 / 3.93
15 Maretzki, Quinn 32.6 3.27 45 / 3.65
16 Fedor, Dillon 36.4 3.04 40 / 3.55
T16 Olsen, Jack 35 3.08 42 / 3.78
18 Steele, Benjamin 31.6 3.36 35 / 3.64
19 Fetters, Christian 27.1 3.47 28 / 3.78
T20 Shirkey, Cameron 22 3.7 31 / 3.69
T20 Sherman, Ty 25.3 3.61 30 / 3.61
22 Galluccio, Mitchell 24 3.57 28 / 3.68
23 Burnette, Noah 29.4 3.23 32 / 3.85
T24 Lopez, Richard 26 3.45 28 / 3.68
T24 Nickle, Teaff 29.6 3 30 / 3.64
26 Carlton, Noah 30.8 2.81 40 / 3.59
27 Green, Archie 28.5 3.21 35 / 4
T28 Elliott, Jonmichael 28.4 3.12 34 / 3.31
T28 Roah, Derek 29.5 2.93 31 / 3.65
30 Miskella, Nate 29.6 2.78 34 / 3.6
31 Michel, Nathan 28.8 3.04 32 / 3.4
32 Wood, Grant 21 3.41 24 / 3.48
33 Smith, JC 25.4 3.17 30 / 3.56
34 Farrell, Casey 26.8 2.94 35 / 3.31
35 Allen, Tabor 28.3 2.77 32 / 3.14
36 Costa, Cheyden 26.6 2.79 38 / 3.73
37 Schmidt, Noah 26.6 2.52 35 / 3.71
38 Chaffin, Elise 17.3 2.39 25 / 2.69
Class of 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Kiernan, Ben 52 4.22 58 / 4.48
2 McNamara, Austin 41.9 4.33 51 / 4.61
T3 Reichard, Will 40.8 4.13 58 / 4.87
T3 Davis, Evan 41.5 4.06 49 / 4.53
5 Nichols, Bijan 44 3.88 46 / 4.00
6 Benton, Hunter 40.3 3.98 51 / 4.37
7 Fuller, Cade 38.9 4.09 50 / 4.66
8 Sullivan, Connor 39.5 4 50 / 4.40
9 Bosman, Jack 43.5 3.84 49 / 3.90
10 Walters, Brandon 40.2 3.93 46 / 4.45
11 Mitchell Joey 39.3 4 43 / 4.44
12 Oswald, Jack 42.8 3.82 51 / 4.55
13 Petruescu, Brandon 38.8 4.01 48 / 4.10
14 Wheatley, Jared 39.5 3.93 41 / 4.40
15 Bein, Charles 39.8 3.86 45 / 4.40
16 Hertz, Micah 38.4 3.94 43 / 4.37
17 Wale, Gavin 38.8 3.93 46 / 4.74
18 Dennis, Austin 36.8 4.08 41 / 4.62
19 Bramblett, Jay 35.3 4.14 37 / 4.15
T20 Fitzgerald, Ryan 39.4 3.78 40 / 4.36
T20 Sanborn, Ryan 46.4 3.62 56 / 4.15
T22 Hayes, Michael 39.6 3.75 45 / 4.31
T22 Parris, Nolan 41.3 3.69 53 / 4.28
24 Brady, Jack 40.6 3.7 47 / 4.50
25 Fogleman, Landon 36.1 3.94 50 / 4.10
26 Johnson, Cole 37.5 3.84 41 / 4.55
T27 Hier, Keaton 38.3 3.81 47 / 4.12
T27 Eisenkraft, David 41.5 3.63 50 / 4.80
29 Payne, Scott 40 3.67 47 / 3.89
30 Grant, Noah 39 3.74 44 / 4.31
31 Crosa, Griffin 36.1 3.92 42 / 4.11
32 Donald, Benjamin 37.8 3.78 46 / 4.48
T33 Orr, Dylan 37.4 3.79 45 / 4.31
T33 Martin, Jack 38.9 3.72 50 / 4.22
35 Wilson, Porter 38.9 3.69 44 / 4.11
T36 Hill, Harry 34.4 4 41 / 4.28
T36 Kempton, Asa 38.3 3.74 42 / 4.28
38 Law, Bryce 35.1 3.9 43 / 4.46
T39 Hanson, Ryan 35 3.87 41 / 4.34
T39 Dickerson, Brandon 37 3.6 42 / 3.93
41 Kokich, Nick 34.3 3.92 41 / 4.57
T42 Lopez, Nicolas 32.5 4.03 40 / 4.39
T42 Buschini,Brian 34.6 3.83 40 / 4.38
T44 Nation, Cale 37.3 3.66 44 / 4.45
T44 Childers, Garrett 39.6 3.52 45 / 4.29
T46 Rodriguez, Anthony 35.1 3.77 40 / 4.53
T46 Ostendorp, Kyle 43.8 3.41 50 / 4.02
48 Hoffman, Matthew 43.3 3.39 52 / 4.03
49 Rodriguez, Aaron 38.4 3.52 43 / 3.90
50 Dable, Graham 34.1 3.78 38 / 4.11
T51 Hoban, Zach 31.6 3.94 40 / 4.59
T51 Garcia, Jackson 37.5 3.54 41 / 3.96
53 Garrett, Carson 37.1 3.49 50 / 4.06
T54 Talton, Brandon 29 4.02 34 / 4.62
T54 Lewis, Camden 34.8 3.58 40 / 4.20
56 Rauschenberg, Noah 31.8 3.79 40 / 3.93
57 Poppen, Landry 34.4 3.58 45 / 3.86
58 Barefoot, Tucker 42.3 3.02 52 / 4.14
T59 Thompson, Walker 34 3.58 35 / 3.87
T59 Youngblood, Jaxon 34.4 3.55 47 / 4.00
T59 Morais, Drew 35.9 3.47 44 / 3.90
T59 LaRosa, Jay 37.1 3.4 43 / 3.68
63 Raney, Nathan 33.9 3.58 39 / 4.21
T64 Boschetti Nico 31 3.75 42 / 4.21
T64 Cummins, Griffin 32.3 3.67 38 / 4.15
T64 Turner, James 34.9 3.49 41 / 4.03
T67 Billstrom, Thor 29.3 3.86 33 / 4.45
T67 Freehill, Ben 36 3.42 46 / 4.44
69 Caughron, Chandler 32.4 3.64 42 / 4.20
70 Lupo, Logan 35.1 3.42 40 / 3.90
71 Tom-Makue, Anthony 33.4 3.55 43 / 3.92
72 Packer, Ben 32.3 3.6 36 / 3.60
T73 Jaridly, Ramzee 34.6 3.42 37 / 4.15
T73 White, Jason 34.6 3.42 40 / 4.10
T73 Hogan, Sam 37.1 3.3 37 / 3.82
T76 McCoy, Josh 28.5 3.78 37 / 4.03
T76 Brooksby, Connor 32.5 3.54 39 / 3.93
T78 Molique, Mason 29.6 3.73 35 / 4.28
T78 Fischer, Elijah 34.6 3.39 45 / 4.10
80 Chandler, Max 31 3.6 33 / 3.92
81 King, Asher 33.5 3.45 38 / 3.82
82 Vela, Joshua 30 3.66 34 / 4.03
83 Stoll, Joseph 32.4 3.51 35 / 3.90
T84 Costantini, Sebastian 36.9 3.17 45 / 3.81
T84 Johnson, Mason 37 3.08 39 / 3.86
86 Boyle, Michael 33 3.41 37 / 3.94
87 Griggs, Will 28.5 3.64 30 / 3.78
T88 Janikowski, Dean 30.5 3.57 35 / 3.65
T88 Abbes, Christopher 30.9 3.52 34 / 4.08
T88 Rigney, Matthew 33.4 3.36 40 / 4.03
T91 Sten, Carson 31.9 3.44 35 / 3.72
T91 Van Eekeren, Chris 33.9 3.35 45 / 4.15
T91 Koskay, Neal 36.5 2.98 47 / 3.78
94 Robertson, Trevor 34.5 3.26 45 / 4.03
95 Dennis, Dillon 30.6 3.52 37 / 4.12
96 Kaplan, Trent 23.3 3.61 32 / 4.06
T97 Lewis, Matt 30.8 3.46 33 / 4.05
T97 Patty, Brody 33 3.31 37 / 3.28
T99 Ierulli, Jack 29 3.53 35 / 3.85
T99 Weitz, Jonathan 33.6 3.25 38 / 4.15
101 Horn, Tim 31.8 3.36 45 / 3.96
102 Castle, Ryan 30.5 3.44 41 / 3.93
103 Huff, Justin 32.6 3.28 40 / 3.47
104 Oliva, Patrick 30.9 3.36 35 / 3.87
105 Peters, Bryce 28.1 3.49 34 / 3.94
106 Belanger, Zachary 33.1 2.99 40 / 3.27
107 Opella, Steven 31.6 3.23 37 / 3.76
108 Ward, Thomas 30.2 3.35 37 / 4.06
109 Schmidt, Logan 31.5 3.2 38 / 3.57
110 Austin, Jack 29.6 3.31 33 / 3.35
111 Dodd, Ashton 31.3 3.07 41 / 3.81
112 Villamizar, Nicholas 31 3.05 33 / 3.48
113 Mazur, Andre 28.8 3.32 33 / 3.73
114 Santoro, Anthony 30.4 3.22 42 / 4.57
T115 Cunningham, Leo 20.8 3.36 34 / 3.70
T115 Amkhamavong, Chester 28.9 3.28 31 / 3.4
117 Pollina, Andrew 18.6 3.36 27 / 3.56
118 Hebert, Beau 30.5 3.02 33 / 3.50
119 Enderle, Dalyn 26.5 3.25 32 / 3.38
120 Strassel, Jacob 23.4 3.25 28 / 3.43
121 Heins, Gabe 28.3 3.11 30 / 3.56
122 Castillo, Javier 27.1 2.83 36 / 3.36
123 Gonzalez, Edgar 22.5 2.97 25 / 3.22
Class of 2018, Junior College & Transfers
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Olivas, Carson 46.3 3.97 57 / 4.48
2 Winkel, Taiten 45.3 3.94 50 / 4.40
3 Souza, Mitchell 45.6 3.91 52 / 4.32
4 Medina, Jaime 38.8 4.63 45 / 5.00
5 Stewart, Clayton 38.1 4.2 45 / 4.73
6 Bredesen, Dillon 40.1 3.87 50 / 4.46
7 Georgopoulos, George 38.9 3.92 50 / 4.19
T8 D’Amico, Clay 40 3.82 55 / 4.36
T8 Lund, Stockton 41.9 3.69 56 / 3.94
10 March, Jared 35 4.17 44 / 4.41
11 Vujnovich, Andrew 34.3 4.21 41 / 4.62
12 Zepeda, Blair 45.4 3.58 57 / 4.22
T13 Grothaus, Parker 34.3 4.11 39 / 4.40
T13 King, Carson 37.4 3.83 48 / 4.79
T13 Faulkner, Robert 38.4 3.76 42 / 4.50
T13 Click, Jacob 40.3 3.65 44 / 4.24
T17 Lomakin, Justin 34.1 4.14 41 / 4.70
T17 Sentkowski, Kyle 34.9 3.94 40 / 4.79
19 Mulreed, Aidan 41.5 3.62 50 / 3.98
20 Rodriguez, Andrew 39 3.65 48 / 4.20
21 Freem, Matthew 39.5 3.63 50 / 4.17
22 McRoberts, Nathan 38.4 3.65 54 / 4.21
23 Wood, Chris 35.4 3.69 40 / 4.11
24 Madela, Kai 35.3 3.69 39 / 4.47
25 Brooks, Jackson 34.3 3.75 42 / 4.41
T26 Wallace, Quentin 32.3 4.1 38 / 4.44
T26 Stadthaus, Alex 40.4 3.47 40 / 4.00
28 Gilbert, Drew 38.8 3.58 49 / 3.90
T29 Sweeney, Niall 35.8 3.62 42 / 3.78
T29 Mayeur, Julien 40.1 3.39 50 / 3.90
31 Blaser, Greg 32.5 3.8 35 / 4.06
32 Ryan, Kevin 29.3 3.98 32 / 4.70
33 Redman, Ryan 33.3 3.66 42 / 3.97
34 Kaspar, Karch 35.6 3.52 38 / 4.37
T35 Garcia, Daniel 32.4 3.73 40 / 4.06
T35 Watkins, Matthew 33.4 3.64 47 / 4.30
T35 Sohn, Hoyoung 36.4 3.45 44 / 4.15
38 Weires, Collin 30 3.84 37 / 4.15
39 Rybus, JP 35.9 3.38 37 / 3.78
T40 Ludwig, Randy 28.6 3.89 29 / 4.36
T40 Weidlein, Matthew 32.6 3.64 39 / 4.00
42 Tacopina, Joseph 33.6 3.55 40 / 3.68
43 Moses, Hayden 29.3 3.75 35 / 4.08
44 Hernandez, Luis 33.3 3.52 44 / 4.03
45 Hurt, Paul 36.4 3.04 39 / 3.44
46 Enos, Jacob 34.6 3.37 40 / 3.73
47 Taylor, McKay 34 3.38 36 / 4.30
48 Gentner, Trevor 28.8 3.68 39 / 4.29
49 Lawson, Nicholas 31.6 3.59 38 / 4.28
50 Price, Evan 32.8 3.4 41 / 4.23
51 Garcia, Antonio 30.1 3.6 34 / 3.65
52 Chanty , Brennen 33.3 3.34 36 / 3.34
53 Trujillo, Jonathan 32.8 3.35 40 / 4.23
54 Ramirez, Fernando 31.3 3.51 40 / 4.06
T55 Becker, Grant 26.6 3.59 33 / 3.65
T55 Parker, Devin 32 3.31 40 / 3.43
57 Rainey, Jacob 32.5 3.18 35 / 3.91
58 Ochoa, Ronnie 31.9 3.18 37 / 3.55
59 Sambugaro, Vitor 27.9 3.48 33 / 3.56
T60 Earp, Alec 30.4 2.96 35 / 3.44
T60 Chambers, Jimmy 30.9 2.85 35 / 3.60
T60 Stambaugh, Carter 31 2.72 36 / 3.43
63 Bitterman, Jacob 29.6 3.06 33 / 3.65
64 Winders, Paxton 28.6 3.3 30 / 3.90

(1228)

2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camps Announced!

The 2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Schedule is now up!  You can register on ChrisSailerKicking.com.  Here are a few important things to know.

1. For ONE week only, we are offering a combo package.  Take advantage of this opportunity.

1-Day Spring Camp + Vegas XXXII ($725)

2. All 1 Day camps and Vegas XXXII have early registration deadlines.  I highly recommend registering early to save on the cost of camp, save on the cost of travel and assure that you get a spot (majority of Chris Sailer Kicking Camps SELL OUT).

3. Read THIS BLOG for a description of Chris Sailer Kicking Camps!

4. Spring is one of the most important times of the year.  Many choose to take this time off and focus on other things.  See this an your opportunity to pass them.  Hard work pays off with big rewards!

(158)

TODAY is Long Snapper Appreciation Day! Contest is on!

Today we celebrate the first ever Long Snapper Appreciation Day.  It is time that we all give credit to the unsung heroes of the football team, our long snappers.  Be sure to post your contest entries today showing your appreciation for your long snapper or for long snappers in general.  Read the ENTRY RULES HERE.

I was fortunate to have one of the best long snappers of all time…. Chris Rubio.  Our relationship began many years ago.  Here is a look back and a look forward at a relationship that is about much more than just football.  Enjoy this timeline….

August, 1995: Rubio and I met at UCLA during Fall Camp of my true freshman season.  Rubio was beginning his third season at UCLA.

September, 1995: Rubio and I both started in our first college game together against Miami in the Rose Bowl.  Rubio was a redshirt sophomore.  I was a true freshman.

1995/1996: Rubio snapped to his first All-American Kicker Bjorn Merten.

1997: In my first year starting as both a kicker and punter, Rubio’s snapping and calming influence was the key to my All-American season as both a kicker and punter.  As a team (Sailer/Rubio) we were the first ever to be named All-American in two positions in one year.

Take a look HERE

1997-2003: Rubio and I remained great friends off the field without football.

January, 2003: Rubio came to Vegas to assist me with the first ever Vegas National Event.  He helped me coach a dozen long snappers.

February, 2003: Rubio became a part of Chris Sailer Kicking and began coaching long snappers.  A part time job eventually became a full time job and Rubio Long Snapping was born.

2003-2017: Rubio Long Snapping & Chris Sailer Kicking became the #1 Specialist brand in the World! Combined we train, mentor and evaluate thousands of athletes per year.

2017-Future: Expect greatness.

What most people do not know is that the success Rubio and I have enjoyed on the field and in the specialist business is driven by a special friendship off the field.  We have been best friends since we first met in 1995.  From single young men in college….. to now married 40 year olds with a combined 7 children and dominant business together, we have grown up together every step up of the way.  We have a mutual respect, trust and love for one another that is unparalleled.

I would not be where I am today and I would not be the man that I am today without Chris Rubio.  Rubio, thank you for being my Long Snapper.  Rubio thank you for being my business partner.  Rubio, thank you for being my friend.  Happy Long Snapper Appreciation Day!

(350)