The 2017 Chris Sailer Award Top 3 Finalists!

Here are your 3 finalists for The 2017 Chris Sailer Award in alphabetical order…

Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*13-13 FG’s (Long 43) 41-44 Extra Points (3 blocked)

 

Ryan Fitzgerald (2019, GA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*18-25 FG’s (Long 60, 52) 49-49 Extra Points

 

Fernando Ramirez (2018, GA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*15-16 FG’s (Long 44) 52-52 Extra Points

CONGRATULATIONS to these three fine young men! They deserve it. More details to follow.

All information must be sent to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com by 10 pm pst on Friday, December 23rd.

The winner will be selected by the Awards Committee and presented with the trophy on Friday, January 12th at 7:00 pm at the JW Marriott Resort & Spa in Las Vegas, NV.

____________________________________________________________________

The Chris Sailer Award is presented, on an annual basis, to the best national high school placekicker for that given season.
The National Placekicker of the Year is named in honor of Chris Sailer for his outstanding high school career and nearly single handedly changing the world of kicking and punting as we know it.  Chris is now the most prominent private kicking and punting  coach in World.  He has made the positions of kicking and punting  a specialty and is revered around the country through his website, as well as camps.  Through his training and development of young kickers and punter, almost 100 high school and junior college kicking & punting specialists now receive full ride scholarships each year for their skill in that position.

Chris Sailer played for Notre Dame High School (1993-1995).  He was an All-American PK and Punter. In 1994 he set the national record for most field goals in a season with 22.  Of those 22 field goals, 7 came from beyond 50 yards including success from 58, 57, 57, 54, 52, 52 and 50 yards.  Chris Sailer was rewarded with a full ride scholarship to UCLA in 1995.  He went on to earn All-American Honors as both a placekicker and punter during his time at UCLA. He was a Lou Groza Award Finalist in 1997. He set multiple records while at UCLA including longest field goal of 56 yards (still stands).  He was signed by the San Francisco 49ers and went on to enjoy an 7 year professional career.

(430)

2017 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists Announced!

Announcing the semi-finalists for the 2017 Chris Sailer Award, presented to the top high school placekicker in the nation.  The 3 Finalists will be announced Thursday December 21st.  The winner will be announced   January 12, 2018 in Las Vegas, NV at the JW Marriott Hotel (Vegas XXXI headquarters).

Past winners include Wyatt Schmidt (2012), Cole Hedlund (2013), Tyler Bass (2014), Samuel Sloman (2015) and Brandon Ruiz (2016).

Introducing the 2017 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists:
Griffin Cera (2018, FL) 19-24 FG’s (Long 48) (2 blocked) 46-51 Extra Points (3 blocked)
Ryan Fitzgerald
(2019, GA) 18-25 FG’s (Long 60, 52) 49-49 Extra Points
Conor MacDougall
(2018, NC) 17-19 FG’s (Long 43) 30-30 Extra Points
Cory Munson
(2019, GA) 17-23 FG’s (Long 59) 20-24 Extra Points
Fernando Ramirez
(2018, GA) 15-16 FG’s (Long 44) 52-52 Extra Points
Caden Davis
(2019, TX) 15-21 FG’s (Long 51) 63-65 Extra Points
Andrew Stein
(2019, LA) 15-22 FG’s (Long 49) 23-24 Extra Points
Parker Colburn
(2019, AL) 14-15 FG’s (Long 49) 68-69 Extra Points
Jonah Lipel
(2018, CA) 13-13 FG’s (Long 43) 41-44 Extra Points (3 blocked)
Cameron Dicker
(2018, TX) 13-17 FG’s (Long 53) 63-65 Extra Points (still playing)

 

Brandon Ruiz, 2016 Chris Sailer Award Winner started as a true freshman for Arizona State this year!


____________________________________________________________

The Chris Sailer Award is presented, on an annual basis, to the best national high school placekicker for that given season.

 The National Placekicker of the Year is named in honor of Chris Sailer for his outstanding high school career and nearly single handedly changing the world of kicking and punting as we know it.  Chris is now the most prominent kicking and punting  coach in World.  He has made the positions of kicking and punting  a specialty and is revered around the country.  Through his training and development of young kickers and punter, almost 100 high school and junior college kicking & punting specialists now receive full ride scholarships each year for their skill in that position.
Chris Sailer played for Notre Dame High School (1993-1995).  He was an All-American PK and Punter. In 1994 he set the national record for most field goals in a season with 22.  Of those 22 field goals, 7 came from beyond 50 yards including success from 58, 57, 57, 54, 52, 52 and 50 yards.  Chris Sailer was rewarded with a full ride scholarship to UCLA in 1995.  He went on to earn All-American Honors as both a placekicker and punter during his time at UCLA. He was a Lou Groza Award Finalist in 1997. He set multiple records while at UCLA including longest field goal of 56 yards (still stands).  He was signed by the San Francisco 49ers and went on to enjoy an 7 year professional career.

(525)

2017 CA Fall Camp Recap, Medina Wins Back-to-Back CA Camps!

Chris Sailer Kicking hosted the 2017 CA Fall Camp at Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks, CA on Sunday October 29th.  This was the largest and most talented 1-day regional camp in a few years.  Near perfect weather and brand new turf provided ideal conditions for the specialists.  Just under 200 specialists from over a dozen states participated in the highly competitive atmosphere.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Jaime Medina (JC, CA) – Jaime was absolutely outstanding once again. The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student has now won back-to-back CA Camps.  He won the field goal competition by drilling 8-9 kicks including the competition winner from 61 yards out.  He was also a kickoff and punt finalist proving his all around worth.  Jaime is the #1 Junior College Combo prospect in the nation.

Kickoff Champion
Jonah Lipel (2018, CA) – Jonah is simply a phenomenal kicking prospect.  The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student and Harvard commit was dominant in all areas of the game.  On this day he was the kickoff champion.  Jonah averaged well over 65 yards, with 4.10+ hang time.  His final kick to win the competition measured 76 yards with 4.16 second hang time.  He was also fantastic on both field goal and punt.  Harvard has a great one coming their way.

Punt Champion
Lane Kast (2018, CA) – Lane put together his best performance yet at a Chris Sailer Kicking camp.  He became the punt champion by showing that he could stay consistent from the start to the end of camp.  Lane averages 40+ yards with 4.3+ hang time.  He also shows he can hit a big ball.  Lane is also very capable on kickoffs.  He is proving that he can challenge at any college level.  Vegas XXXI will be a great stage to prove exactly that to college coaches.

Junior College Standouts: Jaime Medina, Andrew Rodriguez, Clay D’Amico, Augustin Delgadillo, Kyle Babcock, Mitch Souza, Paul Rodriguez, Ronnie Ochoa, Steve Sanchez, Tanner Carcamo, Travis Reiner, Vitor Sambugaro

Class of 2018 Standouts: Jonah Lipel, Cody Williams, Campbell Geddes, Antonio Garcia, Brennan Chanty, Carson King, Chris Wood, Eric Fellenzer, Jack Morrel, Jake Amigo, Mark Meader, Matthew Hamilton, Kai Madela, Lane Kast, Logan Prescott, Matthew Freem, Nicholas Lawson, Ryan Redman, Tyler Werner

Class of 2019 Standouts: Anthony Santoro, Anthony Tom-Makue, Brandon Petruescu, Brandon Talton, Cameron Sharafatian, Carson Sten, Charles Bein, Christopher Vartanian, Dean Janikowski, DJ Del Fierro, Dylan Orr, Ethan Schroeder, Gavin Wale, Giovanni Maldonado, Jack Austin, Jason White, Justin Huff, Justin Morales, Kieren Spradlin, Luke Schatz, Nicholas Villamizar, Nicolas Lopez, Ramzee Jaridly, Zachary Belanger, Marcelo Navaro

Class of 2020 Standouts: Anthony Meader, Archie Green, Brett Money, Bryan Villasenor, Derek Roah, Fabien Guillen, Connor Wallace, Nathan Michel, Nick Hill, Noah Carlton, Peter Delis, Race Mahlum, RJ Lopez, Ricky Post, Ronan Donnelly, Ryan Eggley

Class of 2021 Standouts: Josh Bryan, Brett Jensen, Alec Silver, Bryan Ryks, Christian Cervantes, Kai Yamasaki, Thomas Dore, Thomas Southey, Zachary Moore

Class of 2022 Future Stars: Shane Nelson, Ryan Sailer

The road to Vegas XXXI continues with stops in Dallas, TX (November 12) Charlotte, NC (November 19) Atlanta, GA (December 3) Phoenix, AZ (December 11) Massillon, OH (December 17) & Los Angeles, CA (January 6). The largest kicking, punting & long snapping camp in the World…. Vegas XXXI will take place January 12-14, 2018. Want to be a part of it? Visit ChrisSailerKicking.com for more information.

(540)

TOP 12 Camp Invitees Announced

Congratulations to the following 40 Kickers/Punters who have been selected to attend the TOP 12 CAMP.

Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017) – 20 Invitees (in alphabetical order)
Adam Krause  (2018, IL)
Alex Felkins (2019, OK)
Cade Pollard (2018, TX)
Caleb Griffin (2018, IL)
Cameron Dicker (2018, TX)
Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
Cole Hanna (2018, GA)
Clayton Stewart (2018, TX)
Derek Ng (2018, NV)
Dylan Brady (2018, CA)
Dylan Williams (2018, CA)
Gabe Boring (2018, TN)
George Triplett (2018, WV)
John Mayers (2018, TX)
Michael Cooney (2018, IL)
Michael Lantz (2019, GA)
Porter Wilson (2019, OH)
Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (JC, CA)
Scott Lees (2018, WA)
Thomas Burks (2018, TN)

Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017) – 20 Invitees (in alphabetical order)
Ajay Culhane (2018, CA)
Anthony Mosharrafa (2018, AZ)
Brayden Narveson (2018, AZ)
BT Potter (2018, SC)
Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Camden Wise (2018, VA)
Charles Campbell (2018, TN)
Chris Dunn (2018, NC)
Chris Kessler (2018, TX)
Chris Van Eekeran (2019, IN)
Cole Talley (2018, TX)
Evan McPherson (2018, AL)
Isaac Power (2018, CO)
Jake Camarda (2018, GA)
Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)
Quentin Wallace (2018, IL)
Matthew Brust (2018, FL)
Matthew Jaeger (2018, MN)
Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)
Nicolas Sciba (2018, SC)

5 Wild Cards will be chosen to join these specialists in the coming weeks.

The TOP 12 Camp will take place in Tampa, FL from July 17-19, 2017.

These specialists will compete to make the official 2017 TOP 12. The competition, both physically and mentally, will be like no other camp. The entire process will be captured in a web series (TOP 12 Camp Series). The web series will capture everything from the the behind the scenes moments, to the on field competitions, to the mentally challenging interviews, to the ups and downs of the the entire TOP 12 selection process. Get ready for the next greatest thing that will elevate exposure for specialists to a whole new level.

“Vegas” was created in 2003 as the very first national exposure event of its kind for kickers, punters and long snappers.  Just over 100 specialists attended the first camp.  Now well over 1000 specialists travel to Vegas each year.   The goal has always been to get the world’s best instruction, competition and exposure.  TOP 12 and Event Elite have been the 2 most credible exposure lists to be on in the world for specialists.  Take a look at the 12 most famous Kicker/Punter TOP 12 Members of all time. 

Dan Bailey (Cowboys)
Justin Tucker (Ravens)
Bryan Anger (Buccaneers)
Blair Walsh (Seahawks)
Jeff Locke (Colts)
Brad Nortman (Jaguars)
Nick Folk (Bucs)
Tress Way (Redskins)
Bradley Pinion (49ers)
Drew Kaser (Chargers)
Ryan Allen (Patriots)
Ryan Succop (Titans)
Dustin Hopkins (Redskins)
Cody Parkey (Browns)
Kai Forbath (Vikings)
Matt Darr (Dolphins)
Colton Schmidt (Bills)
Randy Bullock (Bengals)
Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans)
Ross Martin (Jets)
Kenny Allen (Ravens)
Will Monday (Chiefs)

(943)

2017 CA Spring Camp Recap, Barr-Mira Wins as a Sophomore!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour got off to a fantastic start in Los Angeles, CA this past Sunday.  Over the next 3 months Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping will train and evaluate over 1000 specialists.  This is a huge time of year in recruiting as college coaches pay close attention in the off season.  This is also a time when many other specialists are taking time off or playing other sports.  The benefits are tremendous for those that are dedicated to their craft.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Nicholas Barr-Mira (2019, CA) – Nicholas became one of the few sophomores to ever win a 1-day regional camp.  The talented player won a field goal competition by going 6-6 including several 50+ yard field goals.  He is also solid on kickoffs and shows punting potential.  He has landed inside the Top 10 nationally ranked prospects in his class after his strong performance.


Field Goal Champion

Jack Morrell (2018, CA) – Jack has been solid now at several consecutive Chris Sailer Kicking camps.  He is a great high school kicker that is competing at a very high level.  He showed off his accuracy in the pole drill and followed it up by nailing several 50 yard field goals.  Jack has the tools to take his game to the college level.

Kickoff Champion
Jonah Lipel (2018, CA) – Jonah was perhaps the most talented prospect at the entire camp.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student and recent TOP 12 camp invitee was dominant from start to finish.  He won the kickoff competition with a 70 yard, 4.20 kickoff.  His field goals are clean off the ground with elite height.  Jonah is a D1 prospect that will get the attention of many college coaches this off season.

Punt Champion
Quinton Conaway (JC, CA) – Quinton dominated the punting portion of camp for the majority of the day.  The Oklahoma native and Texas State commit has trained with Chris Sailer Kicking for over 5 years now.  He averaged over 40+ yards, with 4.4+ hang time on the day.  He also has a D1 kickoff leg.  Quinton is mature, experienced and ready for the next level.


Class of 2017/JC Top Prospects

Quinton Conaway, Dario Longhetto, Daniel Whelan, Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Santiago Arango, Brian Papazian, Matt Bazarevitsch, Mikey Selsor

Other 2017 Standouts
Shawn Welch, Derek Engel, Joe Gallegos, Tanner Carcama, Evan Padilla, Paul Rodriguez, Kyle Babcock, Dean Smith

Class of 2018 Top Prospects
Jonah Lipel, Ajay Culhane, Chris Wood, Cody Williams, Derek Ng, Dylan Brady, Eric Fellenzer, Evan Price, Matthew Jaeger

Other 2018 Standouts
Jack Morrell, Mark Meader, Trevor Gentner, Zachary Survillas, Spencer Corona, Prashneet Sharma, Kyler Vernon, Jaime Huerta, Jace Krier, Carson Goodwin, Caden Almer, Brennan Holt, Antonio Loera

Class of 2019 Top Prospects
Nicholas Barr-Mira, Cade Fuller, Brandon Petruescu, Gavin Wale, Cole Johnson, Dylan Orr, Ethan Schroeder, Ryan Sanborn, Jack Oswald

Other 2019 Standouts
Charles Bein, Adam Tontz, Cameron Sharafatian, Nick Miglio, Basilio Vives, Ricardo Borjon, Rafael Vargas, Nico Villamizar, Edgar Gonzalez

Class of 2020 Standouts
Peter Delis, Archie Green, Noah Carlton, Miles Mena, Matthew Donko, Kapena Kamakawiwoole, Fabien Gullen, Drew Owens

Youth MVP – Josh Bryan

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues with stops in Charlotte, NC (March 12), Seattle, WA (March 19), Dallas, TX (March 26), Phoenix, AZ (April 9), New Jersey (April 9), Chicago, IL (April 23), Atlanta, GA (April 30), Los Angeles, CA (May 7), & Dallas, TX (May 7). The our ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

 

(544)

2017 TOP 12 Camp Invitees!

Announcing the first 20 Kickers/Punters that have earned an invitation to the prestigious TOP 12 Camp!
*Listed in alphabetical order

Anthony Mosharrafa (2018, AZ)

 

 

 

 

 

Ajay Culhane (2018, CA)

 

 

 

 

 

Brayden Narveson (2018, AZ)

 

 

 

 

 

BT Potter (2018, SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Camden Lewis (2019, NC)

 

 

 

 

Camden Wise (2018, VA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Campbell (2018, TN)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Dunn (2018, NC)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Kessler (2018, TX)

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Van Eekeran (2019, IN)

 

 

 

 

 

Cole Talley (2018, TX)

 

 

 

 

 

Evan McPherson (2018, AL)

 

 

 

 

 

Issac Power (2018, CO)

 

 

 

 

 

Jake Camarda (2018, GA)

 

 

 

 

 

Jonah Lipel (2018, CA)

 

 

 

 

 

Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Brust (2018, FL)

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Jaeger (2018, MN)

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Sciba (2018, SC)

 

 

 

 

 

Quentin Wallace (2018, IL)

 

 

 

 

 

Introducing the new TOP 12 Camp format.  This year 40-45 specialists will be invited to attend the TOP 12 Camp that will take place this summer.  20 Kickers/Punters will be selected in January at Vegas XXIX and 20 additional Kickers/Punters will be selected in May at Vegas 30.  Chris Sailer reserves the right to select 5 additional wild card Kickers/Punters at any point throughout the year.  These 40-45 specialists will compete to make the official 2017 TOP 12. The competition, both physically and mentally, will be like no other camp. The entire process will be captured in a web series (TOP 12 Camp Series). The web series will capture everything from the the behind the scenes moments, to the on field competitions, to the mentally challenging interviews, to the ups and downs of the the entire TOP 12 selection process. Get ready for the next greatest thing that will elevate exposure for specialists to a whole new level.

(1004)

2016 CA Fall Camp Recap, CSK Veteran Kevin Robledo Dominates!

The road to Vegas XXIX continued this past Sunday in Sherman Oaks, CA.  The 2016 Fall Camp Tour is officially half way over.  CA provided the most talent to date.  Nearly 200 specialists from the West Coast and beyond were in attendance hoping to rise to the top.  Take a look at the results.

img_1801Overall Camp Champion: Kevin Robledo (JC, CA)
The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student put in a dominating performance.  He came out on top for both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  He went 8-8 on field goals from 35 to 57 yards to win it.  He then hit several kickoffs 70-78 yards with 4.0 to 4.3 second hang time.  His best ball was 76 yards, 4.30 hang time.  Kevin is a bounce back from Florida State that continues to prove that he is ready for D1 football.

img_2451Field Goal Champion: Eric Fellenzer (2018, CA)
Eric did a great job competing with best of the best.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He went 7-7 on field goals with a long of 55 yards to win the competition.  He is a great competitor that always does his best under pressure.  Eric has put in many strong performances with Chris Sailer Kicking and is proving that he is a top prospect in his class.

img_2416Punt Champion: Austin McGehee (JC, CA)
Austin is another longtime Chris Sailer Kicking specialist.  He is a bounce back from Arkansas that is now playing at the junior college level.  He crushed the ball with consistency all day.  He easily averages 40 plays yards and 4.5 plus hang time.  He also shows the ability to hit a big ball.  Austin is a confident player that does well under pressure.  Look for Austin to play D1 ball again in the near future.

Top Junior College Prospects: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Gavin Todd, Leonardo Hodis, Miguel Mendez

Top Class of 2017 Prospects: Daniel Gutierrez, Daniel Whelan, Agustin Delgadillo, Sean McKeough, Kane Bowen, Brian Papazian, Matt Bazarevitsch, Clay D’Amico

Next Best 2017 Prospects: Alex Calderon, Evan Padilla, George Caratan, Sam Adida, Tanner Carcama, Derek Engel, Clyde Hovsepian, Joseph Gallegos, Matthew Keeth, Trey Miller

Top Class of 2018 Prospects: Campbell Geddes, Jonah Lipel, Christopher Wood, Dylan Williams, Ajay Culhane, Dylan Brady

Next Best 2018 Prospects: Campbell Sheidow, Evan Silva, Matthew Heinrich, Michael Pariseau, Zach Survillas, Zandt Miller, JP Rybus, Brandon Brody, Hayden Moses, Holden Remme, Jack Morrell, Mark Meader, Levi Weidman

Top Class of 2019 Prospects: Brandon Petruescu, Carson Sten, Chris Vartanian, Ramzee Jaridly,
Christopher Abbes, Ethan Schroeder, Jack Oswald, Matthew Hoffman, Nico Boschetti, Steven Hath, Axel Mireles, Adam Tontz, Cameron Sharafatian, Dustin Le Magnolia

Top Class of 2020 Prospects: Sam Stephenson, Ben D’Aquila, Angelo Vescovi, Archie Green, Noah Carlton, Peter Delis, Ryan Bonner

Youth Prospects: Kai Noa Yamasaki, Owen Guilford, Sage Flores

Join Chris Sailer Kicking at the following locations to be a part of it:  Charlotte NC (November 20), Dallas, TX (December 4), Phoenix, AZ (December 11), Atlanta, GA (December 18).  Then the big one, the Super Bowl for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers, Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017). To be the best, train and compete with the best.  For more information and complete results and player rankings, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

2016 CA Fall Camp

2016 CA Fall Camp

 

(541)

2016 Underclassmen Invitational Recap. The World’s Young K/P Stars Shine!

Underclassmen
The future kicking, punting & long snapping stars gathered in Bradenton, FL for the 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitation July 21-22, 2016.  Well over 150 participants from over 30 states and other countries in the classes of 2021, 2020, 2019 & 2018 traveled  to Florida to be a part of this prestigious invitation only camp.  This has become one of our most popular camps of the year!  It is the ultimate chance for both athletes and their parents to bond, build friendships and learn about the world of kicking, punting and long snapping.  The future is looking bright with this group! Take a look at the results…

Day 1

Field Goal Champions

Class of 2019 & Younger
Carson Garrett (2019, TX) – Carson is an excellent young kicker.  He is a great athlete with elite leg strength.  He is already hitting a college level ball off the ground on field goals.  He is also very strong on kickoff and also showing punting ability.

Class of 2018
Ashton Garner – (2018, MS) – Ashton is a talented rising junior.  He has a big leg and competes very well under pressure.  He has all the tools to compete with the best in his class.  Ashton is an athlete with great upside.

Day 2

Field Goal Champions

Class of 2019 & Younger
Griffin Crosa (2019, OH) – Griffin is an outstanding young kicker.  He has a strong leg and kicks with great technique and consistency.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is always a steady performer.  He is stepping up more and more with each camp.  The future is bright for Griffin.

Class of 2018
Wesley Wells (2018, GA) – Wesley is a gifted specialist.  Another great athlete with strong potential.  He shows he can hit an elite ball off the ground and also competes very well.  There is a lot of upside here. I expect Wesley to continue to develop into one of the best.

Kickoff Champion

Brayden Narveson (2018, TX) – Brayden is a big time talent.  He has an explosive leg and tremendous natural ability.  He hits a strong ball off the ground on field goals and competes with the best on kickoffs.  His best ball on the day was 64 yards with 4.07 hang time.  And he has only scratched the surface of what he is capable of.

Punt Champion

Class of 2019 & Younger
Carson Garrett (2019, TX) – Carson proved his all around ability by also stepping up and winning the punting competition for his division.  Carson is a outstanding future prospect.

Class of 2018
Evan McPherson (2018, AL) – Evan won not 1, but both major competitions on this day.  He is a top national combo player (K/P) prospect in this class.  His field goals are outstanding off the ground.  His kickoffs are elite.  And he is a tremendous punter.  Evan has all the tools.  Look for big things in the future from him.

Top 12 Class of 2019 National Prospects (in attendance)
Brian Barber (LA)
Bryce Law (OR)
Camden Lewis (NC)
Carson Garrett (TX)
Carson Sten (CA)
Griffin Crosa (OH)
James Turner (MI)
Josh McCoy (LA)
Josh Plaster (TX)
Kyle Romenick (SC)
Mason Molique (KY)
Patrick Markwalter (GA)
*alphabetical order by first name

Top 12 Class of 2018 National Prospects (in attendance)
Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ)
Brayden Narveson (AZ)
Cameron Dicker (TX)
Campbell Geddes (CA)
Chris Kessler (TX)
Derek Ng (NV)
Evan McPherson (AL)
Grant Gonya (OH)
Jonah Lipel (CA)
Massimo Biscardi (PA)
Matthew Brust (FL)
Nicholas Sciba (SC)
*alphabetical order by first name

Class of 2020 MVP’s: Brock Travelstead, James Griffith, Mitchell Galluccio
Class of 2021 MVP: Carter Davis
Class of 2022 MVP’s: Cael Lundin, Conner Wright

This camp is as much about building friendships/bonds as it is about learning, competing and gaining exposure.  These memories last a lifetime.  Want to be a part of it?  See in Las Vegas January 13-15, 2017 at Vegas XXIX.  To be the best, train with the best! #TeamSailer

D. Ng, A. Moshraffa, C. Dicker, M. Biscardi, J. Lipel, E. McPherson & C. Kessler

D. Ng, A. Moshraffa, C. Dicker, M. Biscardi, J. Lipel, E. McPherson & C. Kessler

(816)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1066)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1236)