The 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking College Camp Was Loaded With Talent!

The 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking College Camp took place in Tampa, FL on July 14-16.  The athletes arrived from all over America on Friday and checked into the Renaissance Tampa International Plaza near the airport.  Saturday began with a 3 hour training session, followed by a 2 hour film breakdown session.  Athletes and staff headed to downtown Tampa for an evening of fun and relaxation.  Sunday kicked off with another 3 hour training session before the specialists returned to the hotel to pack up and head back to their colleges.

The weekend offered a great combination of training and comradery.  This camp was absolutely loaded with talent.  Specialists from the SEC, BIG 12, PAC 12, ACC & more were in attendance.  The competition was intense from start to finish.  Take a look at the results.

CHAMPIONS
Day 1: Eddy Pineiro (Kicker) & Michael Carrizosa (Punter)
Day 2: Aidan Schneider (Kicker) & Michael Carrizosa (Punter)

STANDOUT KICKERS
Eddy Pineiro (Florida) – Eddy is an incredible talent that has NFL written all over him.  Look for Eddy to follow up a tremendous freshman year with another strong sophomore campaign.

Tristan Vizcaino (Washington) – Tristan may just be the most talented all around specialist in the nation.  His ability on field goal, kickoff and punt is off the charts.

Garrett Owens (Iowa State) – Garrett is primed for a huge 2017 season.  The transfer from Oregon State has great NFL ability and he is nails mentally.

Aidan Schneider (Oregon) – Aidan has put together one of the strongest field goals percentages in the history of college football over the past 3 seasons.  Expect greatness this season.

Blanton Creque (Louisville) – Blanton is as smooth and accurate as they come.  He hits a pure ball and has excellent range.  Blanton should be in the Lou Groza Award conversation by seasons end.

Andrew Gantz (Cincinnati) – Andrew is one of the best kicker in the nation.  Very smooth kicker that dominates under pressure.  Andrew should challenge the best in 2017.

Jack Gonsoulin (LSU) – Jack is a big time talent.  He hits an NFL level ball and does well under pressure.  Look for Jack to make some noise at LSU this year.

Cole Murphy (Syracuse) – Cole continues to make big strides.  He has great ability on both field goal and kickoff.  Look for Cole to have a big season this Fall.

Cole Tracy (Assumption) – Cole has proven himself during the season (7 FG’s in one game… twice) and proved himself once again at this camp against the big name college guys.  He is simply a great kicker.

Lorran Fonseca (Nichols State) – Lorran can kick with the best of them.  He hits a big time ball on both field goal and kickoff.  Look for Lorran to dominate this coming season.

Liam Jones (Kansas), Andrew Strauch (UCLA), Jaime Medina (Sacramento State), Kevin Robledo (SMU), Jeffrey Chan (Syracuse), Zach Mays (Cornell), Diego Marquez (Miami), Cole Smith (Cincinnati), Jake Lane (Jacksonville State), Jose Perez (Incarnate Word), Parker Grothaus (Incarnate Word), Jefferson Norwood (Lenoir Rhyne).

STANDOUT PUNTERS
Michael Carrizosa (San Jose State) – Michael is the real deal.  The former Ray Guy Award Finalist has the NFL in his sights.  He absolutely hammers the ball and punts with great consistency.

Shane Tripucka (Texas A&M) – Shane is a fantastic SEC punter.  He had a great 2016 and shows all the signs of building on that in 2017.  He has NFL ability.

Jacob De Maio (Weber State) – Jacob is a great punting talent.  He is big, tall and very strong.  He was excellent in 2016 and should be even better in 2017.

DJ Arnson (Northern Arizona), Taylor Cornish (Missouri Southern State).

The 2017 is a few months away.  Expect greatness from Chris Sailer Kicking specialists.  For more information visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

(313)

Chris Sailer Kicking – Class of 2017/Junior College TOP 12 Announced

Announcing the Chris Sailer Kicking TOP 12 Class of 2017/Junior College Kickers/Punters selected from Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017)

Santiago Arango (CA) – Junior College Kicker

DJ Arnson (AZ) – Junior College Punter

Kane Bowen (CA) – Class of 2017 Punter

Jack Brooks (Australia) – Transfer Punter

Bryan Clements (CA) – Class of 2017 Punter

Lorran Fonseca (CA) – Junior College Kicker

Taylor Goettie (GA) – Class of 2017 Punter

Daniel Gutierrez (CA) – Class of 2017 Kicker/Punter

Dario Longhetto (CA) – Class of 2017 Kicker

Tommy Martin (VA) – Class of 2017 Punter/Kicker

Blake Mazza (TX) – Class of 2017 Kicker

Kyle Sentkowski (WA) – Class of 2017 Kicker/Punter

*Athletes selected are listed in alphabetical order by last name

TOP 12 Members were selected based on camp performance at Vegas XXIX only.  Selections were made based on performance during all phases of evaluation including drill work, charting & competitions.

Congratulations! The Chris Sailer Kicking TOP 12 Membership is the most exclusive specialist group in the World.  18 current NFL starters are members of this group.  Welcome!

Note: Seniors and or graduating Junior College Prospect will NOT be part of  TOP 12 Camp. However, their story be covered by our web series, depending on the director / producer’s vision.  There will still be 20 players selected from the Class of 2018 or younger that will participate in the TOP 12 Camp and be featured in our web series.

(734)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXIX Competition Champions

Vegas XXIX – January 14-15, 2017

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kicking – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)

Punting – Jake Camarda (2018, GA)

*Evan & Jake will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Camden Lewis (2019, NC)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Matthew Brust (2018, FL) & Massimo Biscardi (2018, PA)
Group 4 (Class of 2018) – Evan McPherson (2018, AL)
Group 5 (Class of 2017, Junior College & Transfers) – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)

Consistency – Gavin Scully (JC, CA)
Last Man Standing – Matt Bazarevitsch (2017, CA)
Head to Head – Jack Brooks (TR, Australia)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & JJ Wadas (IL)

Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX) & Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Class of 2018: Cody Williams (CA) & Quentin Wallace (IL)

Class of 2017/JC: Santiago Arango (CA) & Matt Hellen (IL)

 

Kickoff Champions:

Class of 2020: Brock Travelstead (GA)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN)

Class of 2018: Evan McPherson (AL)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Lorran Fonseca (CA)

 

Punt Champions:

Class of 2020: Holt Cloninger (NC) & Ethan DeLisle (UT)

Class of 2019: Chris Van Eekeran (IN) & Gavin Wale (NV)

Class of 2018: BT Potter (SC)

Class of 2017/JC: Daniel Gutierrez (CA) & Taylor Goettie (GA)

 

Sunday Finals Round Results

 

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1

Dylan Williams (CA) defeats Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ)

Brandon Petruescu (CA) defeats Carson Garrett (TX)

Keegan Weekley (TN) defeats Ashton Garner (MS)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Daniel Gutierrez  (CA)

 

Round 2

Quentin Wallace (IL) defeats Dylan Williams (CA)

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Micah Mizo (HI)

Santiago Arango (CA) defeats Brandon Petruescu (CA)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Jake Smith (TX)

Cody Williams (CA) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Blake Mazza (TX)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Holden Remme (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Jake Rittman (KS)

 

Round 3

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats defeats Quentin Wallace (IL)

Matthew Hellen (IL) defeats Santiago Arango (CA)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Keegan Weekley (TN)

Matthew Brust (FL) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

 

Round 4

Zach Sterr (NJ) defeats Matthew Hellen (IL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)

 

Finals

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Zach Sterr (NJ)

 

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

 

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

 

Class of 2019: Gavin Wale (NV).

 

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Dylan Brady (CA), Jake Camarda (GA), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassidy (OH), Chris Dunn (NC), Jake Haggard (CA), Preston Pitt (UT), Evan McPherson (AL), Anthony Mosharrafa (AZ), Bryson Porzenski (NC), BT Potter (SC), Isaac Power (CO), JP Rybus (CA), Clayton Stewart (TX), Nicholas Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV).

 

Class of 2017: Matt Bazarevitsch (CA), Kane Bowen (CA), Bryan Clements (CA), Jack Geiger (CA), Taylor Goettie (GA), Daniel Gutierrez (CA), Jake Lane (AL), Tommy Martin (VA), Brian Papazian (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Trevor Bowens (CA).

 

Junior College / Transfer: DJ Arnson (AZ), Cooper Garcia (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Sean Young (FL), Jack Brooks (Australia).

 

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

 

Round of 16:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Jake Lane (AL)

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Trevor Bowens (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Sean Young (FL)

Evan McPherson (AL) defeats Taylor Goettie (GA)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Gavin Scully (CA)

Jack Brooks (Australia) defeats Kane Bowen (CA)

DJ Arnson (AZ) defeats Massimo Biscardi (PA)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

 

Quarterfinals:

Jack Geiger (CA) defeats Jack Geiger (CA)

Isaac Power (CO) defeats Evan McPherson (AL)

Bryan Clements (CA) defeats Jack Brooks (Australia)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Semifinals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Isaac Power (CO)

Tommy Martin (VA) defeats DJ Arnson (AZ)

 

Finals:

Jake Camarda (GA) defeats Tommy Martin (VA)

(669)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXIX Kickoff Results

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXIX (Jan 14-15)  
Kickoff Results
         
Class of 2020/2021/2022
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Travelstead, Brock 55.8 3.43 57 / 3.60
2 Cloninger, Holt 58.8 3.26 63 / 3.27
3 Money, Brett 54.4 3.3 57 / 3.40
4 Wadas, JJ 54 3.3 57 / 3.40
5 Stephenson, Sam 54.2 3.2 60 / 3.61
T6 Maretzki, Quinn 48.6 3.26 55 / 3.22
T6 Olsen, Hayden 52.2 3.05 52 / 3.29
8 Fedor, Dillon 51.6 3.02 54 / 3.31
9 D’Aquila, Ben 53.4 2.86 56 / 2.97
10 Galluccio, Mitchell 50.8 2.99 53 / 3.13
11 DeLisle, Ethan 48.2 3.02 54 / 3.35
12 Hausserman, Jacob 46.6 2.81 52 / 2.95
13 Awaida, Adam 45.8 2.82 54 / 2.81
14 Farrell, Casey 46.4 2.79 50 /3.07
15 Alvarez, George 47 2.57 52 /2.90
16 Buder-Nakasone, Treyden 44 2.73 47 / 2.96
T17 Correa, Christopher 42 2.51 43 /2.66
T17 Fetters, WIlliam 42.6 2.49 48 /2.53
Class of 2019
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Van Eekeren, Chris 63.4 3.93 70 /3.94
2 Lewis, Camden 62.4 3.38 69 / 3.47
3 Tom-Makue, Anthony 55.6 3.39 58 / 3.47
4 Nation, Cale 57 3.26 63 /3.34
5 Oswald, Jack 53.8 3.32 56 /3.40
6 Abbes, Christopher 55.4 3.29 56 / 3.56
7 Martin, Jimmie 53.4 3.31 57 / 3.41
8 Plaster, Josh 59.5 3.16 64 / 3.16
9 Horn, Timothy 53.8 3.16 57 / 3.63
10 Hoban, Zach 52.6 3.18 54 / 3.25
11 Stricker, Jason 51.8 3.27 54 /3.50
T12 Eisenkraft, David 48.6 3.48 54 / 3.53
T12 Wale, Gavin 52.2 3.2 55 / 3.85
14 Law, Bryce 53 3.12 63 / 3.32
15 Richardson, Taylor 51.6 3.19 51 / 3.22
T16 Schroeder, Cole 52.2 3.13 59 / 3.41
T16 Kempton, Asa 52.4 3.09 56 /3.09
18 Schroeder, Ethan 51.8 3.15 55 / 3.50
T19 McCoy, Josh 52.2 3.08 60 /3.22
T19 Turner, JT 56.2 2.83 60 / 3.71
21 White, Jason 53.2 2.96 55 / 3.13
22 Petruescu, Brandon 52.4 3.02 57 / 3.47
23 Dick, James 48.2 3.17 47 / 3.61
24 Sanborn, Ryan 52.8 2.91 61 / 3.25
T25 Crosa, Griffin 43 3.2 44 /3.22
T25 Molique, Mason 51.6 3 57 / 3.15
T25 Napuunoa, Garyn 53 2.75 47 / 2.87
28 Jaridly, Ramzee 49.2 3.02 55 /3.09
29 Ross, Grant 45.8 3.16 52 / 3.22
T30 Sharafatian, Cameron 48.2 3.05 55 / 3.03
T30 Garrett, Carson 48.4 3.04 58 / 3.81
32 Hoiffman, Matthew 49 2.92 52 /3.28
33 Vives, Basilio 51.6 2.81 57 / 3.28
34 Boschetti, Nico 45 3.07 50 /3.50
35 Vartanian, Christopher 46.8 2.96 51 / 3.30
T36 Fowble, Luke 46 2.97 46 / 3.13
T36 Yanni, Peter 47.4 2.94 50 / 3.16
38 Robertson, Trevor 47.8 2.77 56 / 2.92
39 Hier, Keaton 47.8 2.75 48 /2.80
40 Baller, Cameron 46.2 2.76 48 /2.84
41 Ward, Thomas 42.4 2.75 49 /2.96
42 Garelik, Joshua 43.4 2.71 52 / 3.19
43 Johnson, Cole 41.8 2.27 55 / 3.25
44 Cummins, Griffin 39.4 2.23 49 / 2.97
Class of 2018
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 McPherson, Evan 72.8 3.77 73 / 3.97
T2 Wise, Camden 64.6 3.88 67 /3.98
T2 Narveson, Brayden 65 3.82 66 / 4.16
T4 Wallace, Quentin 65 3.79 70 /3.86
T4 Lipel, Jonah 68.2 3.67 71 / 3.78
6 Talley, Cole 70.6 3.59 72 / 3.87
7 Williams, Dylan 69.2 3.58 69 / 3.79
8 Potter, BT 66.6 3.7 69 /3.85
T9 Campbell, Charles 63.2 3.77 65 / 4.01
T9 Power, Isaac 64 3.73 65 /4.02
T11 Kessler, Chris 67.6 3.52 75 / 3.53
T11 Rice, Javan 72.8 3.44 72 / 3.75
T13 Smith, Joshua 61.2 3.86 64 / 4.27
T13 Culhane, Ajay 61.4 3.8 64 /3.85
15 Triplett, George 67.6 3.46 68 /3.63
16 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63 3.61 70 /4.06
17 Williams, Cody 64.8 3.51 68 / 3.73
18 Dunn, Chris 63.6 3.53 66 / 3.53
T19 Cooney, Michael 60.8 3.79 63 /3.99
T19 Brust, Matthew 61.4 3.62 68 /3.56
21 Meeks, Jacob 67.4 3.4 72 / 3.59
22 Garner, Ashton 61.2 3.57 65 /3.89
23 Krause, Adam 59.8 3.77 60 /4.02
24 Veach, Jake 63.8 3.4 66 / 3.95
25 Malsch, Hunter 61.4 3.44 65 / 3.47
T26 Rittman, Jake 62 3.42 68 /3.56
T26 Meader, Mark 63.2 3.35 64 / 3.75
28 Brady, Dylan 58.2 3.83 59 / 3.91
T29 Smith, Justin 61 3.47 64 / 3.53
T29 Rainey, Jacob 66.2 3.23 68 /3.56
31 Hanna, Cole 62.6 3.3 65 / 3.51
32 Biscardi, Massimo 61.2 3.33 65 /3.86
T33 Fellenzer, Eric 56 3.79 64 / 4.13
T33 Creed, Cody 58.8 3.56 63 / 3.7
35 Likens, Jackson 59.4 3.46 65 / 3.44
36 Wood, Chris 60 3.39 61 / 3.44
37 Sheidow, Campbell 59 3.5 64 /3.62
T38 Kiefer, Koby 58.6 3.53 62 / 3.51
T38 Sterr, Zach 65.6 3.15 66 / 3.18
40 Monkman, Ryan 59.4 3.41 62 / 3.41
41 Henderson, Sean 63 3.2 63 /3.58
42 Haggard, Jake 58 3.55 57 / 3.75
43 Jaeger, Matthew 68.2 3.03 71 / 3.53
44 Morrell, Jack 56 3.58 63 / 3.75
T45 Piwniczka, Zach 59.4 3.32 66 /3.48
T45 Taylor, McKay 61.2 3.21 64 /3.22
47 Schoonover, Clark 58.8 3.29 63 / 3.59
48 Geddes, Campbell 57.4 3.38 64 / 3.51
49 Sciba, Nicholas 62.4 3.06 71 / 3.41
T50 Freibert, Christopher 58.4 3.31 62 /3.50
T50 Caves, Ryan 58.8 3.25 59 / 3.59
T50 Pitt, Preston 59.8 3.2 63 /3.34
T53 Stewart, Clayton 59.8 3.14 70 /3.69
T53 Rusch, Anthony 60.8 3.12 63 /3.62
55 Sears, Aaron 60.6 3.12 64 / 3.51
56 Price, Evan 60 3.12 62 /3.60
57 Weekley, Keegan 61.2 3.01 65 /3.28
58 Silverstein, Joshua 58.8 3.18 62 / 3.27
59 Bobak, Michael 56 3.28 54 / 3.69
T60 Shelbred, Perry 56.2 3.24 62 /3.44
T60 Rojas, Xavier 57.6 3.21 60 /3.29
T62 Hayes, Jake 52.8 3.38 53 / 3.69
T62 Porzenski, Bryson 62.4 2.93 72 / 3.34
64 Mulreed, Aidan 56.4 3.22 61 / 3.31
65 Staurovski, Dalton 53.2 3.32 60 /3.25
66 Heinrich, Matthew 53 3.32 57 / 3.34
67 Smith, Jake 60 2.98 65 / 3.62
T68 Byus, Drew 55 3.25 61 / 3.52
T68 Hardy, Alex 59.2 3.09 61 / 3.53
70 Brody, Brandon 53.4 3.29 57 / 3.37
71 March, Jared 55.8 3.19 65 / 3.10
72 Smelcer, Trey 57 3.13 60 /3.48
73 Camarda, Jake 59.2 2.97 68 /3.39
74 Dukes, Andrew 51.4 3.22 55 / 3.62
75 Flintoft, Collin 58.2 2.97 63 /3.29
76 Lindquist, Jonathan 55.6 3.1 68 /3.69
77 Fukuroda, Tyler 54.4 3.12 58 / 3.53
78 Costello, Gavin 46.6 3.23 47 / 3.35
79 Gentner, Trevor 57.4 2.96 62 /3.22
80 Moses, Hayden 50.6 3.17 52 / 3.22
81 Cutler, Nathen 47.8 3.2 50 /3.39
82 Kooiker, Holden 50.6 3.16 61 / 3.45
83 Weires, Collin 49.2 3.17 50 /3.34
84 Karam, Victor 52.8 3.02 61 / 3.09
85 Bader, Cade 54.6 2.97 64 / 3.56
86 Trujillo, Jonathan 55.2 2.96 55 / 3.16
87 Schorr, Dylan 55.4 2.94 56 / 3.15
88 Remme, Holden 54.8 2.95 64 /3.34
89 Melton, Savana 51.4 2.98 55 / 3.03
90 Goldy, Will 48.4 3.02 51 / 3.13
91 Lerner, James 47.4 3.05 50 /3.22
T92 Holous, Jacob 48.4 3.01 56 / 3.32
T92 Jones, Bryce 52.6 2.95 62 /3.03
94 Fineran, Mitchell 52.6 2.57 65 / 3.37
95 Brooks, Jackson 46.6 2.97 49 /3.28
T96 Cassidy, Drew 51.2 2.78 57 / 3.55
T96 Ruiz, Stephen 52 2.5 62 /3.09
98 Calver, Jacob 49.4 2.71 56 /3.38
99 Wolf, Jacob 45 2.38 55 / 2.66
100 Brady, Con 41 2.41 45 / 2.75
Class of 2017/JC
Place Name Avg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Fonseca, Lorran 68 3.89 73 / 3.94
T1 Gutierrez, Daniel 73.2 3.75 74 / 3.91
3 Longhetto, Dario 71.2 3.82 74 / 3.87
4 Garcia, Cooper 67.4 3.71 69 / 3.81
5 Aros, Aaron 67.4 3.7 69 / 4.01
6 Martin, Tommy 67.4 3.68 72 / 4.01
7 Arango, Santiago 63.4 3.7 67 / 3.85
8 Mazza, Blake 67.6 3.52 70 / 3.72
9 McCartney, Grant 65.4 3.55 68 /3.66
10 King, Liam 63.8 3.56 64 /3.69
11 Young, Sean 64.4 3.55 66 /3.60
12 Perez, Jose 62.6 3.6 62 / 3.97
13 Miller, Trey 65 3.51 65 / 3.66
T14 Maruyama, Kealii 61.8 3.61 66 /3.69
T14 Grothaus, Parker 66.6 3.46 64 / 3.95
16 Vicente, Gabriel 62.2 3.59 65 / 3.87
17 Todd, Gavin 63.2 3.54 67 / 3.62
18 Usry, Alex 61.6 3.56 64 /3.62
T19 Bowens, Trevor 61.6 3.51 64 / 3.57
T19 Hunt, Tyler 64.6 3.38 73 / 3.63
T19 Monaghan, Thomas 66 3.34 69 / 3.59
22 Carcamo, Tanner 59.2 3.55 61 / 3.60
23 Meyer, Tristan 56.4 3.48 59 /3.50
24 Hellen, Matthew 60.4 3.48 61 / 3.60
25 Kharchenko, Mark 62.4 3.3 64 /3.63
T26 Curtis, Joey 60.6 3.39 64 / 3.59
T26 Norwood, Jefferson 62.4 3.29 63 / 3.75
T28 Engel, Derrik 58 3.46 60 /3.78
T28 Mendez, Miguel 60.8 3.33 63 / 3.47
30 Ray, Hayden 57.6 3.46 65 / 3.49
T31 Continente, Kyle 60.2 3.34 63 /3.43
T31 Hallman, Alec 63 3.11 70 / 3.51
T33 Eglin, Grady 58.6 3.38 60 /3.46
T33 Johnson, Chandler 60.8 3.25 62 / 3.54
T35 Testa, WIlliam 57 3.43 59 / 3.56
T35 Weidlein, Matthew 57 3.43 55 / 3.66
37 Mizo, Micah 59 3.33 71 / 3.53
38 Sentkowski, Kyle 59.2 3.18 63 / 3.57
39 Padilla, Evan 53.6 3.43 55 / 3.50
T40 Leisle, Michael 55 3.36 60 /3.72
T40 Schrag, Alex 61.2 2.81 67 / 3.78
T42 Kukahiko, Kalani 58.2 3.2 60 /3.34
T42 Leonzo, Manuel 58.4 3.19 58 / 3.59
44 Armstrong, Logan 58.8 3.1 63 / 3.47
45 White, Hunter 56.2 3.24 60 / 3.81
46 Cardillo, Jack 57 3.11 56 /3.28
47 Zolferino, Torre 54.4 3.21 53 / 3.50
48 Eggeman, Clay 53.8 3.16 58 / 3.31
49 Andrew, Elton 54.8 2.81 68 / 3.16
T50 Grant, Lane 51.4 3.1 56 /3.50
T50 Goddin, Dallas 53.2 3.01 55 / 3.50
T50 Lane, Jake 53.6 2.81 64 / 3.53
53 Garcia, Daniel 54.4 2.72 57 / 3.51
54 Barron-Rodriguez, Cesar 49.4 2.86 52 / 3.16
55 Keasler, Hogan 53 2.8 55 / 3.11
56 Jensen, Storm 47 2.58 55 / 3.28
57 Akubuo-Onweumeka, Prominence 43.2 2.4 65 / 3.66

(1460)

2016 CA Summer Camp Recap – Fonseca Pulls Out The Win!

The 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour has officially come to an end.  18 Camps, 13 States and approximately 2,000 camp attendees later, the football season is finally here.  The final camp of the summer took place in Los Angeles, CA at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame High School on July 31.  Well over 150 specialists attended this always fun and competitive one day camp.  Take a look at the results.

CLASS OF 2017
IMG_1585Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA) – Lorran has been on fire since joining Chris Sailer Kicking in May in Las Vegas.  There he won the field goal last man standing competition as well as the free camp pressure kick in front of hundreds of spectators.  He then went on to dominate the college showcase camp in CA in June.  Now he came out on top once again by defeating the best that the west coast had to offer.  He is smooth and accurate on field goals.  He was the kickoff champion at this camp, kickoffs are D1 ready.  Lorran is a competitor that steps up most under pressure.  He is ready for the next level!

IMG_1183Brandon Gracia (JC, CA) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker/Punter dominated once again.  On this day he was the punting champion by staying consistent and hitting every ball over 40 yards, with 4.4 plus second hang time.  His field goals and kickoffs are elite and D1 ready.  Brandon is clearly one of the very best junior college kickers in the nation.  Look for him to have a huge season and pick up multiple D1 scholarship offers.

 

IMG_1587Santiago Arango (JC, CA) – Santiago has been to multiple Chris Sailer Kicking camps the summer.  The Florida native has enrolled at El Camino Junior College for this season and is primed to enjoy major success.  He won the field goals competition by nailing 3 consecutive 60 yarders.  He was also one of the top kickoff performers.  Santiago is a competitor that has proven time and time again that he can compete with the best.

 

IMG_1556Aidan Daily (JC, CA) – The Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” Member continues to prove why he is one of the top punting prospects in the nation.  He won several punting competitions and was steady as always throughout the entire day.  He easily averages 40 plus yards with 4.5 plus second hang time.  He also has great control of the ball and does all the small things required to punt at the D1 level.  Look for Aidan to be one of the very best in the junior college ranks this season.

 

IMG_1070Asa Fuller (2017, CA) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student has as much talent as any senior kicker in America.  He is a great athlete with an explosive leg.  He has 60 plus yard field goal range and gets nice height on his ball.  His kickoffs are very strong.  He has proven recently that he can hit a 70 plus yard ball with 4.1 plus second hang time.  The future is bright!

 
Other 2017 Standouts: Cooper Garcia, Clay Eggeman, Daniel Whelan, Dario Longhetto, Diego Cacho-Sousa, Jose Elizondo, Liam King, Logan Armstrong, Luke Tovar, Miguel Mendez, Nino Alibegic, Steve Sanchez, Tanner Carcamo, Tiago Paim, Torre Zolferino, Trevor Bowens, Derrik Engel, Eli Kasiano, Kane Bowen, Matt Bazarevitsch, Chris Fields, David Stone, Sean Senn, Andrew Shelly, Alex Calderon, Evan Padilla, Jacob Vose, Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka.

CLASS OF 2018
IMG_1458Ajay Culhane – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student had perhaps his best performance yet.  He was extremely accurate and showed nice range on field goals off the ground.  He also stepped up and won the kickoff competition for his age group.  Ajay is well on his way.

 

IMG_2272Derek Ng – Coming off a strong performance at the Underclassmen Invitational in FL, Derek followed it up with another stellar performance in CA.  He competed well on both field goals and kickoffs.  The highlight of his day was nailing a 60 yard field goal.  The future is bright!

 

IMG_2255Dylan Williams – Dylan is starting to prove that he can hang with the big guns.  He is a very accurate field goal kicker.  His kickoffs are developing at a steady pace.  And perhaps most importantly, he has a great head on his shoulders.  Look for Dylan to have a great 2016 season.

 

IMG_1447Eric Fellenzer – Eric had a big 2016 Spring/Summer with Chris Sailer Kicking.  He is physically dominating and shows great potential.  His field goals and kickoffs are among the best in his class.  Eric has the tools to be outstanding with continued hard work.  I love his upside.

 

Other Class of 2018 Standouts: Corey Bell, Daniel Mora, Holden Remme, Kaeden Roberts, Peter Larson, Ryan Redman, JP Rybus, Brandon Brody, Jake Calver, Jack Morrell, James Lerner, John Lautner, James Salmons, Mark Meader, Matt Blackburn

Class of 2019 Standouts: Cade Fuller, Carson Sten, Chris Vartanian, Jonah Mendelson, Nico Boschetti, Adam Tontz, Brandon Talton, Dylan Orr, Ethan Schroeder, Luke Campo, Matthew Hoffman

Class of 2020 MVP: Sam Stephenson
Runner Up: Ben D’Aquilla

Class of 2021 MVP: Carson Irvin
Runner Up: Elliott Fleck

The 2016 Fall Camp Schedule & Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017) are now available and open for registration.  To be the best, train with the best.  Have a great season and we will see you all soon.

Chicago, IL – September 25th
Fort Lauderdale, FL – October 2nd
Pittsburgh, PA – October 9th
Seattle, WA – October 23rd
Los Angeles, CA – October 30th
Charlotte, NC – November 20th
Dallas, TX – December 4th
Atlanta, GA – December 18th
Los Angeles, CA (Vegas XXIX Prep Camp) January 8th
Las Vegas, NC (Vegas XXIX) – January 13th – 15th

2016 Vegas XXIX

Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(595)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1042)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1205)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1087)

Recap Of Vegas XXVIII

Chris Sailer Kicking traveled to Las Vegas on May 21-22nd, 2016 for VEGAS XXVIII!

Specialists from 40 states & three countries all traveled to Vegas to learn from the best, get the top instruction and the most exposure possible for Kickers & Punters.  All in all the 2 Vegas Events in 2016 brought in well over 1000 Specialists, making it the largest Exposure Camp in World for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers.

The overall camp champions were Christopher Dunn (2018, NC) & Tommy Martin (2017, VA)!  After falling just short at Vegas XXVII in January losing in the final round, Christopher was focused and determined.  This is the first time a sophomore has won Vegas in quite some time.  He did so in flying fashion nailing 8 straight 2 point field goals and not missing all day on Sunday.  Tommy Martin was equally as impressive on the punting side.  He had an eye opening charting session and followed it up by ousting some of the very best in the head to head finals rounds.  He defeated Tucker Day, the #2 Punter in the nation in the semi-finals and took out last years Vegas XXVI champion Aidan Daily in the finals.  Both Christopher & Tommy will be big time college football players.

Martin and Dunn

Other special performances over the course of the weekend included….

Saturday Competition Champions
Group 1 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
Group 2 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Liam Jones (2017, OK)
Group 3 (Punters) Champions: Consistency Champion: John Brosnahan (2018, NC), Punt Last Man Standing Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA) & Punt Head to Head Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA)
Group 4 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Sunday Field Goal Finalists (based on high scores during charting session)
15 – Chris Wood (2018, CA)
14 – Trevor Eldean (2017, CA)
13 – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC)
12 – Chris Kessler (2018, TX)
12 – Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
12 – Chris Landgrebe (2017, OH)
12 – Jake Roark (2017, MO)
11 – Alex Usry (2017, GA)
11 – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)
11 – Derrik Engel (2017, CA)
11 – Daniel Mojarro (2017, CA)
11 – Noel Ruiz (2017, NC)
10 – Charles Campbell (2018, TN)
10 – Blake Mazza (2017, TX)
10 – Eric Fellenzer (2018, CA)
10 – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
10 – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
10 – Jake Lane (2017, AL)
10 – Jack Pruban (2017, IL)
10 – Zach Saros (2017, CA)

Wood Poster

Sunday Punt Finalists (based on Chris Sailer Kicking Sailer Staff evaluations/qualifying round)
Aidan Daily (JC,CA)
Tucker Day (2017,TN)
Tommy Martin (2017, VA)
John Brosnahan (2018, NC)
Nate Snyder (2017, OH)
Jack Geiger (2017, CA)
Bryan Clements (2017, CA)
Joseph Doyle (2017, TN)
Peyton Henry (2017, CA)
Ryan Gomer (2017, UT)
Ryan Stonehouse (2017, CA)
Brian Papazian (2017, CA)
Skyler DeLong (2018, SC)

Look for compete results/stats, announcements of the “Event Elite” and full Chris Sailer Kicking national rankings to be posted in the coming weeks.  Stay tuned.

Exposure?  Vegas / Chris Sailer Kicking is always offering the most exposure in the World!

Day Poster

Briggs and Bulovas PosterReichard

Mark your calendars now.  Get ready for the largest kicking, punting & long snapping camp in the world, Vegas XXIX.  Register HERE to be a part of it.

Vegas XXIX

 

 

 

(533)