GA & CA Recap! Pineiro and Marquez are Champions….

The Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour is now complete. The final 2 stops were made in Atlanta, GA and Los Angeles, CA.  Over 300 athletes attended these two events.  The talent level was off the charts.  Take a look at the results.

ATLANTA, GA

Overall Camp Champion:
Eddy Pineiro (JC) – The Alabama commit was dominating once again in Atlanta. He has one of the strongest legs that I have ever seen.  He also competes extremely well under pressure and backs down to no situation.  On this day he connected on multiple 60+ yard field goals.  He also averaged approximately 80 yards per kickoff with 4.2 plus hang time.  His best ball was 85 yards with 4.44 second hang time.  A talent like this doesn’t come along often.

Field Goal Champion:
Santiago Arango (JC) – Santiago is an outstanding kicker.  He hits a very consistent ball off the ground and gets great height on his ball.  He hit a huge 54 yard field goal to win this competition. His kickoffs are also solid.  Santiago has the tools to be a top national junior college prospect this coming season.

Field Goal Champion:
Will Horton (2017) – Will had an amazing day performance from start to finish.  The young combo prospect showed well in all three areas of the kicking game.  He won the field goal competition by hitting consecutive field goals of 35, 42, 47, 52, 54 and 55 yards.  His kickoffs are 65 plus yards, with 4.00 plus hang time.  He also shows great punting talent.  Look for this name the next few years, he could be a great prospect.

Punt Champion:
Aidan Daily (JC) – Aidan competed at the TX, NC, GA and CA camps.  The Vegas XXVI punt champion and Event Elite Member had his best performance in Atlanta.  At one point he was able to hit 14 straight punts with over 4.4 second hang time.  He also hit many 50 plus yard punts with 5.0 second hang time.  Aidan is ready to have a breakout season at the junior college level this year.

Top Class of 2016 Prospect:
Jake Verity  – Jake is one of the top combo (K/P) prospects in the nation.  His field goals, kickoffs and punts are all equally impressive.  He has 55 plus yard range off the ground on field goals. Kickoffs are 70 plus yards with 4.1 plus second hang time.  Punts are 45 plus yards with 4.6 plus second hang time. He is consistent and can also hit the huge ball.  OFFER NOW!!!

Other Class of 2016 Standouts:  Luke Logan, Brad Wall, Caleb Grant, Christian Underwood, Daryian Basco, David Saldana, Pierce Royster, Hayden Terral, Jonathan Messina, Noah Gilbert, Phillip Shure, Samuel Sloman, Tyler Grimes, Nicholas Jones, Devin Orr, Dylan Hoglen.

Top Class of 2017 Prospect:
Tucker Day – Tucker has as much overall talent as anyone in the country.  Punting is his current major strength.  Once again he showed that he was able to hit punts 50 plus yards with 5.0 plus second hang time.  His field goals and kickoffs are also strong.  Tucker is a great athlete that will be a scholarship pick!

Other Class of 2017 Standouts: Jackson McLarty, Jake Lane, Josh Edwards, Nick Rice, Brooks Buce.

Top Class of 2018 Prospect:
Jake Camarda – Jake continues to elevate his game each time that we see him.  The current #1 kicker and #1 punter in the nation in his class proved it once again.  Quote from a staff member, “Jake is in the class of 2018?  This whole day I figured he was a senior.  That’s amazing.  He is in a league of his own”.  Enough said.

Other Class of 2018 Standouts: Bryce Horton, Bryce Jones, Chad Miller, Drew Byus, Eric Hildebrand, Evan McPherson, Jarrett Mills, Micah Gilbert, Sean Henderson.

Class of 2019/2020 Future Stars: Parker Hannon, Bernardo Burgos, Hayden Hairston, Ian Kurowsky, Riley Gravett, Ethan Boyles

*Note: Top prospect in each class listed refers to the best remaining prospect that was NOT a camp champion.

LOS ANGELES, CA

Overall Camp Champion:
Diego Marquez (JC) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student continued his dominating run.  He won the kickoff competition by hitting 82 yard, 4.18 yard ball.  He won the head to head field goal finals round by connecting of field goals of 50, 52, 52, 52, 55 and 58 yards. Diego is ready for D1 football.  OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion:
Nathan Hierlihy (JC) – Nathan is a big time kicking prospect.  He won the field goal competition by hitting 8 straight field goals including 3 straight from 50 plus yards.  The final competition winning kick came from 58 yards out.  His kickoffs are also very strong.  Nathan is going to be a special college player.

Punt Champion:
Kyle Thompson (2016) – Kyle is an outstanding punting prospect.  The 6’4” athlete is punting with more confidence than ever before.  He bested many of the nations top punters in Los Angeles by consistently hitting big ball after big ball.  Kyle averages 40 plus yards with 4.8 second hang time and shows that he can easily hit 55 yard punts with 5.1 plus second hang time punts.  Kyle is ready for D1.  OFFER NOW!!!

Top Class of 2016 Prospect:
Brandon Gracia (JC) – Brandon is one of, if not the top junior college kicking prospect in America.  His field goals are outstanding off the ground.  His kickoffs are ready for D1 right now.  He also kicks with great confidence and does well under pressure.  He is ready. OFFER NOW!!!

Other Class of 2016 Standouts:  Andrew Neilson, Alex Wielenga, Cannon Plooster, Jake Lanski, Kevin Boermeester, Michael Brown, Crawford Pierson, Casey Sublette, Chris Stalter, Cooper Garcia, Daniel Ellis, Dayton Diorio, Jaime Medina, Jared Porter, Jesse Kelly, Kevin Neitzke, Matthew Amrhein, Nathan DeJaeger, Tanner Kuljian, Trenton Fudge, Zach Emerson, Aidan Daily, Corey Bojorquez, Nick Giordano, Alex Vazquez, Ford Edwards, Dylan Baluyut, Hayden McGinnis, Cody Wuthrich

Top Class of 2017 Prospect:
Peyton Henry – The long time Chris Sailer Kicking Student continues to improve each time that we see him.  Now ranked inside the Top 15 in the nation in his class, he is showing that he can hang with the very best.  He has the tools to be a top combo player. The lefty is strong, athletic and handles pressure very well.  He has a bright future.

Other Class of 2017 Standouts: Bailey Schroeder, Carter Andrade, Asa Fuller, Brian Papazian, Chase McGrath, Clyde Hovsepian, Diego Cacho-Souza, Dylan Carlson, Gabriel Dunkle, Jack Cooper, Clay Eggeman, Colin Sillery, Eli Kasiano, Jake Zimmerman, Kevin Ramsey, Liam King, Ryan Gomer, Ryan Stonehouse, Seth Frank

Top Class of 2018 Prospect:
Jonah Lipel – This young kicker continues to improve each time we see him.  He is one of the hardest workers out there and the hard work is starting to pay off.  Jonah kicks with great technique and consistency.  His strength and range is starting to really increase.  He is one to keep a close eye on these next couple of years.

Other Class of 2018 Standouts:  JP Rybus, Jordan McMillan, Corey Bell, Peter Larson

Class of 2019/2020 Future Stars: Cade Fuller, Axel Mireles

*Note: Top prospect in each class listed refers to the best remaining prospect that was NOT a camp champion.

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Schedule has been announced.  Register early before camp sell out.

For more statistics, evaluations, rankings and future camp dates visit ChrisSailerKicking.com or contact  Chris Sailer 818-209-8921 (text) or Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com (email).

 

2015-Fall-Camps

(1020)

Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1866)

2015 Vegas XXVI Kickoff Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015)

KICKOFF RESULTS

Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Berman, Chase 55.7 3.51 57 / 3.72
2 Rusch, Anthony 53 3.55 55 / 3.69
3 Gonya, Grant 54.7 3.29 55 / 3.41
4 Fuller, Cade 54.7 3.07 55 / 3.62
5 Ng, Derek 49.3 3.42 54 / 3.50
6 Favela, Eduardo 49.8 3.22 49 / 3.57
7 Sainsbury, Nathan 44.8 2.98 49 / 3.03
8 Gentner, Trevor 47.8 2.79 54 / 3.40
9 Bell, Corey 36.5 2.95 43 / 3.07
10 Yanni, Peter 43.3 2.61 47 / 3.08
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Sentkowski, Kyle 66.2 3.64 70 / 3.88
2 Bourgeois, Briggs 63.2 3.77 63 / 3.94
3 Henry, Peyton 64 3.59 67 / 3.75
4 Graham, Cooper 61.5 3.77 63 / 3.90
T5 Munoz, Jovi 63 3.59 65 / 3.68
T5 Grant, Josh 64 3.47 66 / 3.63
7 Stack, Adam 65.8 3.43 66 / 3.87
8 Strickland, Bryce 62.5 3.48 68 / 3.60
9 Martin, Thomas 58.8 3.7 68 / 4.00
10 Alejado, Noah 58.7 3.75 64 / 3.78
11 Burnham, Austin 62 3.42 62 / 3.65
T12 McGrath, Chase 61.5 3.42 67 / 3.63
T12 Schroeder, Bailey 63.2 3.31 63 / 3.55
T12 Fuller, Asa 63.5 3.3 69 / 3.59
15 Tovar, Luke 55.5 3.62 64 / 3.76
16 Saluan, Quinn 60 3.32 62 / 3.85
T17 Mitchell, Billy 55.8 3.49 67 / 3.64
T17 Zolferino, Torre 57 3.45 60 / 3.50
T17 Nixon, Cole 61.7 3.26 68 / 3.44
20 Bowens, Trevor 59 3.32 64 / 3.75
T21 Schmid, Andrew 54.2 3.51 57 / 3.66
T21 Zetterberg, Johan 56.3 3.45 58 / 3.52
23 Padilla, Tyler 60.3 3.23 68 / 3.27
24 Pace, Geoffrey 57 3.33 61 / 3.65
25 Salani, Marco 59.2 3.14 61 / 3.43
T26 Mojarro, Daniel 53 3.38 59 / 3.56
T26 Papazian, Brian 58.8 3.11 60 / 3.54
28 Parker, Skye 53 3.3 58 / 3.53
29 Longhetto, Dario 58 3.03 61 / 3.56
30 Chan, Jeffrey 58.2 2.91 65 / 3.61
31 Mack, Aaron 49 3.24 58 / 3.40
32 Bazarevitsch, Matt 52.7 3.13 59 / 3.31
33 Grant, Lane 54.7 2.96 60 / 3.10
34 Diaz, Forrest 46.5 3.1 49 / 3.19
35 Coale, William 46.5 3.08 49 / 3.07
36 Duong, Tommy 46.5 2.56 53 / 2.75
37 Anderson, Chris 44.3 2.82 52 / 3.07
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Mann, Braden 72.7 3.83 75 / 4.03
2 Culp, Connor 67.2 4.01 72 / 4.12
T3 Southam, Skyler 67 3.97 70 / 4.18
T3 Keon, Kaden 67.7 3.87 73 / 4.25
T5 Riccitelli, Collin 67.7 3.84 72 / 4.06
T5 Silvestor, Eric 70 3.81 74 / 3.75
7 Pierson, Crawford 66.3 3.94 71 / 3.92
T8 Sasaoka, Kekoa 66.2 3.88 73 / 3.98
T8 Smolar, Jared 67 3.82 75 / 4.08
10 Boermeester, Kevin 65.5 3.95 71 / 3.98
11 Milstein, Oren 66.2 3.79 71 / 3.72
12 Raborn, Bailey 70.8 3.66 74 / 3.75
13 Kujawski, Seth 68.2 3.63 70 / 3.75
T14 Dayton, Tanner 67 3.68 71 / 3.59
T14 Morris, Jackson 71.2 3.59 73 / 3.71
16 Brunner, Noah 63.7 3.79 69 / 3.62
17 Siemieniec, Gabriel 67.8 3.51 70 / 3.72
T18 Roberts, Jake 63.7 3.71 68 / 3.75
T18 Koehnke, Jake 66 3.63 71 / 3.94
20 Brown, Dylan 65.5 3.74 68 / 3.81
21 Riethman, Drew 67.2 3.48 69 / 3.83
22 Dellinger, JD 63.7 3.68 69 / 3.57
T23 Alerding, Vincent 62.8 3.69 66 / 3.75
T23 Roehler, Griffin 64.7 3.6 68 / 3.62
25 Hogan, Luke 61 3.81 67 / 3.97
T26 Porter, Jared 61.5 3.75 68 / 3.96
T26 Dinevski, Christian 64.8 3.53 67 / 3.65
28 Blair, Matt 64 3.58 71 / 3.57
T29 Mullins, Dalton 60.8 3.76 65 / 3.72
T29 Selsor, Mikey 60.8 3.76 67 / 3.92
T29 Kenworthy, Alvin 61.3 3.71 64 / 3.80
32 Kuljian, Tanner 64.2 3.48 68 / 3.65
33 Medina, Jaime 66.2 3.42 71 / 3.78
34 Moreno, Alex 61.8 3.62 68 / 3.59
35 Romo, Parker 63.7 3.45 68 / 3.59
36 Lyons, Holden 60.7 3.68 64 / 3.72
T37 Coale, Kyle 60.8 3.64 64 / 3.77
T37 Crane, Jack 63.2 3.47 71 / 3.63
39 Young, Jonn 64.7 3.37 68 / 3.72
T40 Stoney, Jacob 58.8 3.69 64 / 3.81
T40 Souza, Mitch 62.5 3.45 65 / 4.03
42 Drye, James 61.7 3.45 66 / 3.62
43 Perez, Jake 65 3.3 69 / 3.56
44 Sumpter, Tyler 62.8 3.42 63 / 3.70
45 Rodriguez, Andrew 62 3.37 66 / 3.51
46 Loy, Sam 60.5 3.45 71 / 3.69
47 Corbett, Kyle 63.7 3.17 67 / 3.75
T48 Kubin, Jacob 57.3 3.57 63 / 3.60
T48 Endicott, Ethan 61.3 3.37 61 / 3.61
T50 Fudge, Trenton 56.8 3.51 66 / 4.04
T50 Callan, Ryan 59.5 3.45 61 / 3.50
52 Hernandez, Tony 60.5 3.39 62 / 3.75
53 Brown, Michael 61.5 3.21 67 / 3.66
54 Roper, Joseph 55.8 3.49 60 / 3.50
T55 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 57.8 3.44 62 / 3.47
T55 Wengierski, John 58.5 3.43 61 / 3.56
T55 Pawlowski, Jack 62.7 3.09 64 / 3.43
58 Eason, Josiah 57.2 3.45 67 / 3.53
59 Noyes, Edwin 59.8 3.31 65 / 3.53
60 Rattigan, Aidan 59.5 3.32 64 / 3.40
T61 Bowes, Grffin 59.8 3.2 65 / 4.00
T61 Slack, Gavin 61.2 3.1 66 / 3.44
63 Han, Samuel 54.8 3.44 57 / 3.56
T64 Ball, Noah 56.3 3.33 64 / 3.57
T64 Bunce, Cole 59.8 3.08 67 / 3.82
T66 Agritelley, Ethan 55.7 3.36 62 / 3.90
T66 Stalter, Chris 58 3.19 61 / 3.25
68 Santos, Mauricio 59.8 2.95 63 / 3.50
69 Tarbox, Henry 50.3 3.38 53 / 3.50
70 Saling, Landen 57 3.12 63 / 3.93
71 Navarro, Marco 54.3 3.2 57 / 3.31
72 Duncan, Kieth 56.5 3.12 62 / 3.66
T73 Golden, Jordan 53.5 3.25 55 / 3.45
T73 Baughman, Eric 54 3.2 64 / 3.63
75 Wilkenson, Cody 57.7 2.88 66 / 3.22
76 Basco, Daryian 54 3.14 56 / 3.24
77 Alfaro, Martin 54.3 2.98 59 / 3.25
78 Levine, Jordan 50.3 2.99 52 / 3.25
79 Albert, David 53.5 2.93 64 / 3.26
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Hierlihy, Nathan 66.8 4.02 68 / 4.28
T1 Erickson, Ethan 77.3 3.81 80 / 4.00
3 Gracia, Brandon 73.7 3.83 77 / 3.87
4 Marquez, Diego 69.7 3.81 69 / 4.19
T5 Chitura, Brendon 64 3.84 70 / 3.56
T5 Guerra, Tavis 66.7 3.77 70 / 3.85
T7 Covey, Nick 61 3.63 75 / 3.88
T7 Westby, John 59.2 3.82 67 / 4.25
T9 Cantabrana, Anthony 59.8 3.68 65 / 3.90
T9 Plooster, Cannon 60.3 3.44 67 / 4.01
T9 Strauch, Andrew 60.5 3.35 70 / 3.85
T9 Terry, Kyler 62.8 3.27 62 / 3.68
13 Kidd, Max 60.2 3.57 65 / 3.85
14 Makindo, Ayo 60.3 3.15 67 / 3.13
15 Boyd, Zach 57.2 3.34 59 / 3.78

(1485)