Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas 30 Competition Champions

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
Punting – George Triplett (2018, WV)

*Derek & George will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Jackson Garcia (2019, AZ)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Caleb Griffin (2018, IL)
Group 4 (Class of 2018/ 2017 / Junior College) – John Mayers (2018, TX)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Last Man Standing – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Head to Head – George Triplett (2018, WV)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2020: Conor Hunt (HI) & Evan Warren (MD)
Class of 2019: Tyler Shearer (TX)
Class of 2018: Cade Bader (CA) & Jonah Lipel (CA)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA) & Andrew Rodriguez (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2020: Sam Stephenson (CA)
Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX)
Class of 2018: Quentin Wallace (IL)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2020: Fabien Guillen (CA)
Class of 2019: Porter Wilson (OH)
Class of 2018: Chris Kessler (TX) & Chris Dunn (NC)
Class of 2017/Junior College: Cody Grace (Australia)

Sunday Finals Round Results

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1
Alejandro Lopez (NC) defeats Armaan Malhi (AZ)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Milan Dezelich (IN)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)
Ethan Schroeder (CA) defeats Jake Veach (AZ)

Round 2
Jonah Lipel (CA) defeats Alejandro Lopez (NC)
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Hunter Malsch (NC)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Wesley Wells (GA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Seth Harrison (NC)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Cade Bader (CA)
John Mayers (TX) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Ethan Schroeder (CA)
Chris Dunn (NC) defeats Charles Campbell (TN)

Round 3
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Jonah Lipel (CA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Trevor Thompson (OH)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats John Mayers (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

Round 4
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Tyler Shearer (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Thomas Burks (TN)

Finals
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Clayton Stewart (TX)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (12 players advanced to the FINALS)

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2019: Charles Bein (CA), Evan Davis (NC), Ben Freehill (IL), Cade Fuller (CA), Carson Garrett (TX), Noah Grant (OH), Patrick Markwalter (GA), Jared Wheatley (NC), Porter Wilson (OH).

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Gabe Boring (TN), Thomas Burks (TN), Josh Carlson (AZ), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassiday (OH), Ajay Culhane (CA), Cameron Dicker (TX), Chris Dunn (NC), Campbell Geddes (CA), Drew Gilbert (GA), Jake Haggard (CA), Peiyton Hilliard (WA), Lane Kast (CA), Chris Kessler (TX), Adam Krause (IL), Jace Krier (OR), Scott Lees (WA), Ryan Monkman (IL), Derek Ng (NV), Cash Peterman (AZ), Cade Pollard (TX), Juan Ramirez (AZ), Anthony Rusch (AZ), JP Rybus (CA), Nick Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV), Jake Veach (AZ), Dylan Williams (CA), Camden Wise (VA), Chris Wood (CA), Taiten Winkel (KS), Lucas White (IN).

Class of 2017 / Junior College / Transfer: Cody Grace (Australia), Dean Smith (CA), Andrew Rodriguez (CA), Prominence Akubuo – Onwuemeka (CA), Tanner Carcama (CA), Kyle Babcock (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12

Round of 12:
Cody Grace (Australia) defeats Adam Krause (IL) & Cash Peterman (AZ)
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC) & Massimo Biscardi (PA)
Gabe Boring (TN) defeats Andrew Rodriguez (CA) & Jake Haggard (CA)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Josh Carson (AZ) & Porter Wilson (OH)

Semifinals:
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Cody Grace (Australia)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Gabe Boring (TN)

Finals:
George Triplett (WV)  defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)

(600)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas 30 Kickoff Results

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017) 
Kickoff Charting Results
Class of 2021/2020
Place Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Stephenson, Sam 64.4 3.58 66 / 3.59
2 Warren, Evan 62.6 3.35 69 / 3.81
3 Fedor, Dillon 63.2 3.23 65 / 3.28
4 Guillen, Fabien 52 3.33 64 / 3.41
5 Delis, Peter 51 3.26 57 / 3.13
T6 Delisle, Ethan 49.4 3.43 53 / 3.54
T6 Hunt, Conor 57.4 3 60 / 3.4
8 Bryan, Connor 51 3.18 50 / 3.5
9 Green, Archie 49.6 2.96 51 / 3.22
10 Hann, Brock 50.4 2.84 56 / 3.16
11 Kamakawiwoole, Kapena 48.2 2.81 51 / 3.12
12 Medina, Andres 41.6 2.96 43 / 3.5
13 Aguilar, Kevin 47.6 2.78 58 / 2.91
T14 Riggins, Hayden 43.8 2.8 47 / 3.1
T14 Barefoot, Carson 47 2.7 53 / 3.03
16 Wallace, Conor 44.8 2.58 48 / 2.81
Class of 2019
Place Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Garrett, Carson 71.8 3.88 70 / 4.09
2 Lantz, Michael 72.8 3.73 78 / 3.59
3 Nichols, Michael 73.2 3.63 73 / 3./87
4 Heffernan, Matthew 66.4 3.69 64 / 4.06
T5 Stoll, Joseph 60.6 3.81 60 / 4
T5 Petruescu, Brandon 69 3.49 72 / 3.5
7 Fitzgerald, Ryan 64.6 3.58 66 / 3.69
T8 Schroeder, Ethan 61.4 3.69 64 / 3.85
T8 Barefoot, Tucker 62.8 3.64 65 / 3.72
T8 Felkins, Alex 63.2 3.62 68 / 3.81
11 Garcia, Jackson 65.2 3.5 68 / 3.53
12 Plaster, Josh 66.4 3.48 67 / 3.81
13 Martin, JK 65.2 3.49 67 / 3.44
14 Dodd, Ashton 62.2 3.57 62 / 3.9
T15 Jaridly, Ramzee 63.4 3.5 69 / 3.44
T15 Johnson, Cole 66.8 3.41 69 / 3.72
17 Nation, Cale 67 3.37 70 / 3.4
T18 Abbes, Christopher 59.6 3.61 59 / 4
T18 Davis, Evan 66 3.42 65 / 3.59
20 Orr, Dylan 65.6 3.43 69 / 3.56
T21 Aldridge, John 56.2 3.7 63 / 3.90
T21 Barr-Mira, Nick 59.8 3.56 62 / 3.6
T21 Horn, Timothy 71.8 3.26 80 / 3.48
24 McCoy, Josh 63.2 3.48 66 / 3.69
25 Markwalter, Patrick 66 3.32 69 / 3.59
26 Weil, Andrew 59.4 3.53 64 / 3.75
27 Tom-Makue, Anthony 56.2 3.58 62 / 3.47
28 Shearer, Tyler 55.2 3.56 54 / 3.84
29 Crosa, Griffin 56.8 3.49 57 / 3.56
30 Grant, Noah 64.2 3.14 68 / 3.25
T31 Wheatley, Jared 59.6 3.36 63 / 3.66
T31 Heaton, Tristan 60.2 3.3 61 / 3.44
33 Freehill, Ben 53.8 3.55 53 / 3.75
34 Wale, Gavin 60.2 3.15 64 / 3.5
35 Van Eekeren, Chris 56.4 3.33 68 / 3.5
36 Hertz, Micah 57 3.27 65 / 3.28
T37 Fuller, Cade 48.2 3.49 55 / 3.56
T37 Kempton, Asa 54.2 3.41 56 / 3.53
T37 White, Jason 58.6 3.14 63 / 3.38
40 Oswald, Jack 58 3.04 69 / 3.78
41 McNamara, Austin 54.8 3.23 60 / 3.44
42 Baller, Cameron 53.2 3.28 56 / 3.31
43 Passey, Jackson 57.8 2.78 65 / 3.25
44 Fowble, Luke 54.2 3.1 57 / 3.29
T45 Rukujzo, Jonathan 54.4 2.97 57 / 3.28
T45 Hernandez, Aleric 54.8 2.85 55 / 3.07
47 Barnard, Eathan 50.8 3.11 55 / 3.25
T48 Cummins, Griffin 48.8 2.86 59 / 3.28
T48 Dietrich, Daniel 51.4 2.72 53 / 3
50 Skiba, Hayden 45.8 3.03 48 / 3.87
51 Mendelsohn, Jonah 49.6 2.67 58 / 3.25
52 Sten, Carson 47.8 2.5 60 / 3.18
53 Younger, Sam 44.4 2.53 62 / 3.31
54 Kilpatrick, Andrew 38 2.09 45 / 2.44
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Wallace, Quentin 75.8 4.08 79 / 4.3
2 Williams, Dylan 74.4 3.83 73 / 4.19
3 Lipel, Jonah 71.6 3.91 77 / 4
4 Brady, Dylan 68.4 4 74 / 3.91
5 Wise, Camden 71.8 3.75 76 / 3.75
T6 Sciba, Nicolas 69 3.78 73 / 4
T6 Dicker, Cameron 75 3.64 75 / 4.06
T6 Kessler, Chris 67.8 3.81 67 / 4.2
T6 Lees, Scott 75.7 3.6 81 / 3.81
10 Boring, Gabe 68.2 3.74 73 / 3.84
T11 Ruiz, Stephen 65.4 3.76 73 / 3.79
T11 Ng, Derek 68 3.73 75 / 3.78
13 Campbell, Charles 66.6 3.68 72 / 3.72
14 Cooney, Michael 66 3.73 76 / 3.56
15 Biscardi, Massimo 64 3.8 69 / 3.85
16 Narveson, Brayden 68.6 3.56 68 / 3.9
17 Dunn, Chris 70.4 3.52 71 / 3.78
T18 Meeks, Jacob 63.4 3.81 78 / 4.03
T18 Geddes, Campbell 68.8 3.54 67 / 3.97
T18 Jaeger, Matthew 73 3.49 74 / 4.09
21 Sterr, Zachary 70.4 3.5 73 / 3.72
22 Culhane, Ajay 65.6 3.63 75 / 3.72
T23 Scott, Ryan 63.2 3.8 70 / 3.88
T23 Corona, Spencer 66.6 3.59 70 / 3.63
25 White, Lucas 69 3.5 72 / 3.63
T26 Figueroa, Johnathan 67.6 3.55 70 / 3.84
T26 Cordray, Matteo 67.8 3.54 75 / 3.94
28 Garner, Ashton 65.8 3.6 68 / 3.93
T29 Wells, Wesley 61.8 3.82 72 / 3.88
T29 Likens, Jackson 66 3.59 65 / 3.91
T31 Williams Cody 63.2 3.75 71 / 3.72
T31 Click, Jacob 64.2 3.64 67 / 3.81
33 Griffin, Caleb 72.8 3.4 77 / 4.12
34 Malsch, Hunter 64.6 3.61 71 / 4
35 Stewart, Clayton 64 3.62 68 / 3.62
36 Shelbred, Perry 61.6 3.79 71 / 3.75
T37 Burks, Thomas 65 3.6 71 / 3.85
T37 Price, Evan 66.6 3.51 72 / 3.72
39 O’Brien, Matt 68.2 3.46 73 / 3.9
40 Smith, Jake 62.4 3.66 70 / 3.94
41 Krier, Jace 64 3.57 67 / 3.66
42 Peterman, Cash 65.4 3.51 65 / 3.84
T43 Mayers, John 60.6 3.71 69 / 3.9
T43 Thompson, Trevor 68.4 3.31 76 / 3.5
45 Delgado, Josh 70 3.26 77 / 3.47
46 Ieyoub, Adam 70.4 3.2 74 / 3.34
47 Bader, Cade 66.2 3.43 73 / 3.78
T48 Morrell, Jack 61.4 3.61 68 / 4.03
T48 Malhi, Armaan 65 3.49 74 / 3.75
T50 Lopez, Alejandro 58.4 3.66 64 / 3.82
T50 Veach, Jake 65.6 3.4 73 / 3.82
52 Brust, Matthew 62.6 3.53 71 / 3.65
T53 Hanna, Cole 65.4 3.32 72 / 3.65
T53 Harrison, Seth 67.6 3.23 71 / 3.4
55 Ballines, Abdeil 56.6 3.64 57 / 3.75
56 Blaser, Greg 60.6 3.54 67 / 3.72
T57 Fellenzer, Eric 63.4 3.43 67 / 3.78
T57 Haggard, Jake 65.4 3.28 67 / 3.54
59 Gentner, Trevor 62 3.48 73 / 3.53
60 Roberts, Kaeden 54.2 3.61 60 / 4.09
61 Bobak, Michael 63.6 3.3 70 / 3.56
62 Alvarez, Christian 58.2 3.53 61 / 4.2
63 Monkman, Ryan 56.2 3.55 57 / 3.69
64 Wood, Chris 63.6 3.19 64 / 3.62
65 Rainey, Jacob 63.4 3.16 67 / 3.22
T66 Almer, Caden 56.6 3.48 58 / 3.53
T66 Winkel, Taiten 59.2 3.42 60 / 3.71
68 Loera, Antonio 60.2 3.31 64 / 3.47
69 Meader, Mark 59.6 3.31 62 / 3.66
70 Cassidy, Drew 62.6 3.14 65 / 3.56
71 Mulreed, Aidan 63.2 2.97 65 / 3.69
72 Dezelich, Milan 59.8 3.26 66 / 3.57
73 Ramirez, Juan 53.6 3.46 67 / 3.71
74 Moses, Hayden 53.2 3.44 55 / 3.56
75 Gilbert, Drew 60.6 3.08 61 / 3.22
76 Pliesies, Matthew 56 3.27 62 / 3.22
T77 Bowers, Logan 53.2 3.31 53 / 3.41
T77 Brown, Robert 60.8 2.89 65 / 3.6
T77 Porzenski, Bryson 61.8 2.79 71 / 3.65
T80 Weires, Collin 52.2 3.39 61 / 3.5
T80 Vernon, Kyler 52.4 3.38 55 / 3.63
T80 Lindquist, Jonathan 56.8 3.16 72 / 3.63
T80 Rojas, Xavier 59 3.06 67 / 3.19
T84 Hilliard, Peiyton 58 3.14 61 / 3.43
T84 Piwniczka, Zack 59.4 2.95 72 / 3.71
86 Brooks, Jackson 58.2 2.93 60 / 3.47
87 Survillas, Zach 50 3.24 52 / 3.66
88 Wolf, Jacob 55.2 2.93 62 / 3.19
89 Freibert, Christopher 53.8 2.99 64 / 3.81
90 Calvert, Conor 55 2.87 60 / 3.53
91 Krause, Adam 55 2.67 74 / 3.65
92 Rusch, Anthony 53 2.92 61 / 3.78
93 Byus, Drew 53 2.83 52 / 3.62
94 Voboril, Quinn 48.2 2.8 58 / 3.25
Class of 2017 / Junior College / Transfers
Place Name Distance Avg. Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Prominence 68.6 3.86 80 / 3.58
2 Arango, Santiago 69 3.58 73 / 3.7
3 Rodriguez, Andrew 72 3.48 80 / 3.5
4 Vicente, Gabriel 73.4 3.23 81 / 3.64
5 Alibegic, Nino 60.4 3.49 66 / 3.5
T6 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, KC 66.2 3.41 73 / 3.15
T6 Garcia, Daniel 68.6 3.24 71 / 3.5
8 Rodriguez, Paul 59.6 3.27 59 / 3.59
T9 Babcock, Kyle 57.8 3.07 60 / 3.37
T9 Klucewich-Curtis, Joseph 58 3.06 63 / 3.47

(1151)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas 30 Field Goal Results

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas 30        (May 13-14, 2017) 
Field Goal Charting Results
     
Class of 2021/2020
Place Name Score
T1 Hunt, Conor 8
T1 Warren, Evan 8
3 Stephenson, Sam 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 6
T4 Green, Archie 6
T6 Bryan, Connor 5
T6 Delisle, Ethan 5
T6 Hann, Brock 5
T6 Medina, Andres 5
10 Wallace, Conor 4
T11 Aguilar, Kevin 2
T11 Barefoot, Carson 2
T11 Delis, Peter 2
T11 Guillen, Fabien 2
T11 Kamakawiwoole, Kapena 2
16 Riggins, Hayden 1
Class of 2019
Place Name Score
1 Shearer, Tyler 12
T2 Markwalter, Patrick 11
T2 Van Eekeren, Chris 11
T4 Abbes, Christopher 10
T4 Lantz, Michael 10
T4 McNamara, Austin 10
T4 Nation, Cale 10
T4 Oswald, Jack 10
T4 Petruescu, Brandon 10
T4 Schroeder, Ethan 10
T11 Fitzgerald, Ryan 9
T11 Garcia, Jackson 9
T11 Hernandez, Aleric 9
T11 Jaridly, Ramzee 9
T11 Nichols, Michael 9
T11 Plaster, Josh 9
T11 Tom-Makue, Anthony 9
T18 Kempton, Asa 8
T18 McCoy, Josh 8
T18 Orr, Dylan 8
T18 Weil, Andrew 8
T22 Aldridge, John 7
T22 Crosa, Griffin 7
T22 Cummins, Griffin 7
T22 Felkins, Alex 7
T22 Garrett, Carson 7
T22 Grant, Noah 7
T22 Heffernan, Matthew 7
T22 Hertz, Micah 7
T22 Horn, Timothy 7
T22 Martin, JK 7
T22 Stoll, Joseph 7
T22 Wale, Gavin 7
T34 Barr-Mira, Nick 6
T34 Freehill, Ben 6
T34 Mendelsohn, Jonah 6
T34 Passey, Jackson 6
T34 Skiba, Hayden 6
T34 Younger, Sam 6
T40 Barefoot, Tucker 5
T40 Barnard, Eathan 5
T40 Davis, Evan 5
T40 Dietrich, Daniel 5
T40 Fuller, Cade 5
T40 Rukujzo, Jonathan 5
T40 Sten, Carson 5
T47 Heaton, Tristan 4
T47 Wheatley, Jared 4
T49 Dodd, Ashton 3
T49 White, Jason 3
T51 Baller, Cameron 2
T51 Fowble, Luke 2
T51 Johnson, Cole 2
T51 Kilpatrick, Andrew 2
55 Tontz, Adam 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
T1 Bader, Cade 14
T1 Lipel, Jonah 14
T3 Harrison, Seth 13
T3 Stewart, Clayton 13
T3 Wells, Wesley 13
T6 Campbell, Charles 12
T6 Dunn, Chris 12
T6 Malsch, Hunter 12
T6 Mayers, John 12
T6 Ng, Derek 12
T6 Brust, Matthew 12
T12 Burks, Thomas 11
T12 Lopez, Alejandro 11
T12 Malhi, Armaan 11
T12 Thompson, Trevor 11
T12 Veach, Jake 11
T17 Brady, Dylan 10
T17 Cooney, Michael 10
T17 Dezelich, Milan 10
T17 Freibert, Christopher 10
T17 Garner, Ashton 10
T17 Morrell, Jack 10
T17 Mulreed, Aidan 10
T17 Ruiz, Stephen 10
T17 White, Lucas 10
T17 Williams Cody 10
T17 Winkel, Taiten 10
T28 Biscardi, Massimo 9
T28 Cordray, Matteo 9
T28 Delgado, Josh 9
T28 Griffin, Caleb 9
T28 Peterman, Cash 9
T28 Price, Evan 9
T34 Almer, Caden 8
T34 Blaser, Greg 8
T34 Bobak, Michael 8
T34 Click, Jacob 8
T34 Corona, Spencer 8
T34 Culhane, Ajay 8
T34 Fellenzer, Eric 8
T34 Geddes, Campbell 8
T34 Haggard, Jake 8
T34 Lindquist, Jonathan 8
T34 Meeks, Jacob 8
T34 Rainey, Jacob 8
T34 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T34 Wise, Camden 8
T34 Wood, Chris 8
T49 Brooks, Jackson 7
T49 Calvert, Conor 7
T49 Hanna, Cole 7
T49 Kessler, Chris 7
T49 Krause, Adam 7
T49 Moses, Hayden 7
T49 Narveson, Brayden 7
T49 Shelbred, Perry 7
T49 Triplett, George 7
T49 Wallace, Quentin 7
T49 Wolf, Jacob 7
T60 Boring, Gabe 6
T60 Figueroa, Johnathan 6
T60 Gentner, Trevor 6
T60 Ieyoub, Adam 6
T60 Lees, Scott 6
T60 Monkman, Ryan 6
T60 Porzenski, Bryson 6
T60 Roberts, Kaeden 6
T60 Rojas, Xavier 6
T60 Rusch, Anthony 6
T60 Scott, Ryan 6
T60 Smith, Jake 6
T72 Alvarez, Christian 5
T72 Ballines, Abdeil 5
T72 Dicker, Cameron 5
T72 Gilbert, Drew 5
T72 Jaeger, Matthew 5
T72 Loera, Antonio 5
T72 O’Brien, Matthew 5
T72 Pliesies, Matthew 5
T72 Survillas, Zach 5
T72 Weires, Collin 5
T72 Williams, Dylan 5
T83 Bowers, Logan 4
T83 Brown, Robert 4
T83 Byus, Drew 4
T83 Hilliard, Peiyton 4
T83 Krier, Jace 4
T83 Likens, Jackson 4
T83 Piwniczka, Zack 4
T83 Ramirez, Juan 4
T91 Meader, Mark 3
T91 Sterr, Zachary 3
T91 Vernon, Kyler 3
T91 Voboril, Quinn 3
95 Cassidy, Drew 2
Class of 2017 / Junior College / Transfers
Place Name Score
T1 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Prominence 10
T1 Rodriguez, Andrew 10
3 Alibegic, Nino 9
T4 Garcia, Daniel 8
T4 Vicente, Gabriel 8
6 Arango, Santiago 7
7 Babcock, Kyle 6
8 Klucewich-Curtis, Joseph 5
9 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, KC 4
10 Rodriguez, Paul 3

(928)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas 30 Punt Results

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017) 
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2021/2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Guillen, Fabien 35.6 4.08 39 / 4.31
T2 Warren, Evan 32.1 3.61 45 / 3.9
T2 Fedor, Dillon 36.8 3.54 44 / 3.94
T4 Stephenson, Sam 29.9 3.61 46 / 3.97
T4 Delisle, Ethan 37.3 3.28 44 / 3.84
T6 Green, Archie 30.5 3.23 38 / 3.64
T6 Riggins, Hayden 31 3.22 38 / 3.47
T8 Hunt, Conor 25.6 3.52 28 / 4.22
T8 Medina, Andres 28.1 3.43 36 / 4.09
10 Bryan, Connor 22.9 3.55 30 / 3.62
11 Delis, Peter 29.1 3 32 / 3.34
12 Hann, Brock 25 3.1 32 / 3.25
13 Wallace, Conor 23.4 2.94 30 / 3.84
14 Barefoot, Carson 24.3 2.88 28 / 3.15
15 Aguilar, Kevin 21.5 2.9 22 / 3.28
16 Kamakawiwoole, Kapena 21.8 2.36 28 / 2.71
Class of 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Wilson, Porter 45.1 4.23 45 / 4.66
2 Markwalter, Patrick 44.8 4.23 53 / 5.06
3 Wheatley, Jared 41.3 3.82 40 / 4.03
4 Kempton, Asa 40.1 3.8 46 / 4.03
5 Davis, Evan 38.3 3.9 46 / 4.15
6 Fuller, Cade 35.9 4.05 38 / 4.47
7 Lantz, Michael 40 3.71 42 / 4.18
8 Grant, Noah 40.9 3.62 48 / 4.16
9 Freehill, Ben 41.9 3.56 45 / 4.25
10 Barr-Mira, Nick 33 3.82 41 / 4.03
T11 Plaster, Josh 31.9 4 41 / 4.44
T11 Martin, JK 36.5 3.72 47 / 4.31
T11 Abbes, Christopher 41 3.56 49 / 4
14 Garcia, Jackson 37.4 3.67 47 / 4.09
T15 Oswald, Jack 32 3.82 40 / 5
T15 Heaton, Tristan 33 3.75 44 / 4.4
T17 Nation, Cale 32.3 3.78 36 / 4.28
T17 Dodd, Ashton 33.1 3.74 40 / 4.16
T17 Wale, Gavin 34.4 3.69 38 / 4.29
T20 Felkins, Alex 35 3.64 36 / 4.12
T20 Garrett, Carson 37.1 3.6 38 / 4.29
22 Bein, Charles 38.6 3.52 43 / 4.15
23 Horn, Timothy 39.6 3.4 38 / 4.29
T24 Passey, Jackson 31.3 3.73 40 / 4.34
T24 Jaridly, Ramzee 40 3.36 45 / 4.06
26 Hertz, Micah 30.4 3.75 44 / 4
T27 Nichols, Michael 28.1 3.9 36 / 4.19
T27 Johnson, Cole 34.4 3.43 40 / 3.8
T27 McNamara, Austin 39.4 3.34 42 / 3.62
30 Fowble, Luke 31.6 3.53 33 / 3.66
31 Orr, Dylan 38.1 3.22 53 / 3.78
32 Van Eekeren, Chris 29.5 3.64 40 / 4.15
33 Schroeder, Ethan 29.6 3.6 34 / 3.84
34 Fitzgerald, Ryan 34.3 3.24 38 / 3.59
35 White, Jason 33.3 3.19 42 / 4.21
36 Baller, Cameron 27 3.66 30 / 4.13
37 Tontz, Adam 29.6 3.42 38 / 3.5
38 Miglio, Nicholas 30.5 3.36 35 / 3.68
39 Petruescu, Brandon 27.3 3.58 28 / 3.93
T40 Shearer, Tyler 29 3.45 33 / 4.37
T40 Mendelsohn, Jonah 30.6 3.25 40 / 3.38
42 Barefoot, Tucker 29.3 3.42 33 / 3.56
T43 Crosa, Griffin 27 3.57 30 / 4.06
T43 Aldridge, John 29.4 3.37 35 / 3.53
T45 Heffernan, Matthew 29.9 3.27 35 / 3.25
T45 Hernandez, Aleric 30.6 3.21 37 / 3.37
47 Rukujzo, Jonathan 30.4 3.22 40 / 3.82
48 Stoll, Joseph 27.1 3.46 36 / 4.05
49 Barnard, Eathan 31.5 3.1 40 / 3.03
50 Skiba, Hayden 31.5 2.76 38 / 3.25
51 McCoy, Josh 27.8 3.35 36 / 3.81
52 Younger, Sam 25.3 3.37 29 / 3.56
53 Cummins, Griffin 28.9 3.18 31 / 3.28
54 Kilpatrick, Andrew 29.4 3.09 30 / 3.56
55 Weil, Andrew 28.9 3.12 40 / 4.03
56 Tom-Makue, Anthony 27.9 3.17 38 / 4.4
57 Dietrich, Daniel 26.9 3.12 30 / 3.21
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
T1 Kessler, Chris 45.3 4.22 47 / 4.82
T1 Dunn, Chris 44.5 4.42 50 / 4.81
T3 Krause, Adam 42.6 4.25 48 / 4.86
T3 Triplett, George 44.1 3.99 55 / 4.3
T3 Carlson, Josh 44.8 3.96 48 / 4.78
6 Burks, Thomas 43 4.09 51 / 4.84
7 Boring, Gabe 42.5 3.98 45 / 4.44
T8 Ng, Derek 44.6 3.8 51 / 5.02
T8 Peterman, Cash 45 3.79 48 / 4.07
T10 Lees, Scott 38.5 4.11 51 / 4.43
T10 Winkel, Taiten 40.5 3.9 47 / 4.37
T12 Geddes, Campbell 39.8 3.95 46 / 4.38
T12 Hilliard, Peiyton 41.1 3.88 50 / 4.25
T12 Krier, Jace 42.5 3.85 41 / 4.59
T12 Haggard, Jake 43 3.8 49 / 4.62
16 Wood, Chris 40 3.86 45 / 4.47
17 Shelbred, Perry 37.8 4.14 41 / 4.5
18 Carter, Landon 40.6 3.79 44 / 4.53
T19 Williams, Dylan 38.4 3.89 48 / 4.73
T19 Gilbert, Drew 38.6 3.87 45 / 4.32
21 Rusch, Anthony 39 3.85 52 / 4.44
22 Sciba, Nicolas 37 3.98 40 / 4.69
23 Wise, Camden 40.9 3.69 47 / 4.44
24 Cassidy, Drew 41.5 3.64 46 / 4.32
25 White, Lucas 36.8 3.93 43 / 4.88
T26 Culhane, Ajay 38.1 3.84 50 / 4.78
T26 Stewart, Clayton 44 3.5 58 / 4.59
28 Cordray, Matteo 39.6 3.71 42 / 4.13
29 Griffin, Caleb 42.1 3.6 53 / 4.34
30 Monkman, Ryan 38.3 3.78 50 / 4.65
T31 Ramirez, Juan 38.4 3.75 51 / 4.65
T31 Gentner, Trevor 40.5 3.62 51 / 4.16
33 Biscardi, Massimo 45.9 3.4 58 / 3.97
34 Veach, Jake 39.1 3.63 42 / 4.14
35 Bader, Cade 35.3 3.89 40 / 4.3
T36 Cooney, Michael 34.1 3.91 40 / 4.1
T36 Blaser, Greg 38 3.68 46 / 3.91
38 Lindquist, Jonathan 37 3.73 44 / 4.61
39 Wallace, Quentin 31.8 4.08 46 / 4.02
40 Lipel, Jonah 34.3 3.86 43 / 4.5
T41 Sterr, Zachary 39.9 3.46 50 / 4.52
T41 Kast, Lane 42.9 3.37 48 / 3.97
43 Jaeger, Matthew 43.1 3.33 48 / 4.2
44 Garner, Ashton 40.1 3.41 46 / 4.06
T45 Bobak, Michael 36.9 3.66 44 / 4.3
T45 Williams Cody 37.9 3.61 47 / 4.42
T47 Campbell, Charles 36.6 3.64 44 / 4.2
T47 Click, Jacob 37.4 3.58 42 / 4.12
T49 Rybus, JP 38 3.5 44 / 3.95
T49 Hanna, Cole 38.5 3.45 45 / 3.71
51 Mayers, John 32.5 3.85 41 / 4.41
T52 Meeks, Jacob 29.3 3.93 28 / 4.46
T52 Ruiz, Stephen 37 3.53 39 / 4.13
54 Lopez, Alejandro 34.8 3.7 45 / 4.75
55 Narveson, Brayden 36 3.53 48 / 4
56 Pollard, Cade 34.4 3.63 55 / 4.06
T57 Likens, Jackson 35.9 3.5 46 / 3.91
T57 Almer, Caden 36.5 3.48 45 / 3.93
59 Thompson, Trevor 24.4 3.89 33 / 3.88
60 Harrison, Seth 38.1 3.35 42 / 4.1
T61 Dicker, Cameron 36.8 3.41 41 / 3.97
T61 Ieyoub, Adam 38.1 3.34 43 / 4.37
63 Grandy, Owen 38.5 3.25 40 / 3.75
64 Delgado, Josh 35.1 3.49 43 / 3.96
T65 Loera, Antonio 33.8 3.53 38 / 4
T65 Vujnovich, Andrew 35.4 3.45 44 / 3.81
67 Pliesies, Matthew 35.9 3.41 40 / 3.53
68 Vernon, Kyler 28.5 3.74 32 / 4.25
69 Survillas, Zach 36.1 3.39 45 / 3.78
T70 Malsch, Hunter 25.5 3.78 35 / 4.37
T70 Malhi, Armaan 36.1 3.38 45 / 4
72 Dezelich, Milan 34.6 3.42 40 / 4
73 Roberts, Kaeden 32.1 3.55 38 / 4.2
74 Figueroa, Johnathan 22.1 3.78 28 / 3.81
75 Corona, Spencer 27.9 3.67 39 / 4.06
76 Morrell, Jack 34.1 3.4 41 / 4.12
77 Calvert, Conor 32.8 3.41 40 / 3.97
78 Brady, Dylan 32.3 3.47 44 / 4.12
79 Smith, Jake 35 3.33 40 / 4
80 Fellenzer, Eric 30.3 3.48 33 / 3.53
81 Voboril, Quinn 32.5 3.36 35 / 3.97
T82 Freibert, Christopher 31.6 3.4 48 / 4.42
T82 Piwniczka, Zack 33.9 3.26 45 / 3.54
84 Mulreed, Aidan 32.4 3.23 40 / 3.44
T85 Porzenski, Bryson 31.6 3.31 46 / 4.62
T85 Price, Evan 31.8 3.26 45 / 4
87 Wolf, Jacob 32.8 3.04 40 / 3.5
T88 Wells, Wesley 32.4 3.14 44 / 3.78
T88 Rainey, Jacob 32.9 2.96 40 / 3.5
90 Scott, Ryan 30.6 3.22 43 / 3.43
91 Byus, Drew 28.4 3.31 36 / 3.85
T92 Alvarez, Christian 28.6 3.2 33 / 3.84
T92 Brooks, Jackson 29.3 3.17 33 / 3.5
94 Moses, Hayden 27.9 3.21 36 / 3.64
95 Ballines, Abdeil 28.6 3.09 30 / 4.37
96 Weires, Collin 26.8 3.18 32 / 3.63
97 Brown, Robert 26.5 3.17 29 / 4.03
98 Meader, Mark 28 3.02 37 / 3.91
99 Bowers, Logan 22.5 3.06 30 / 3
Class of 2017/ Transfers / Junior College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Grace, Cody 46.8 4.44 53 / 5
T2 Rodriguez, Andrew 42.5 3.92 47 / 4.82
T2 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Prominence 43.1 3.9 47 / 4.48
4 Babcock, Kyle 40.1 3.91 40 / 4.41
5 Smith, Dean 40.4 3.78 50 / 3.79
T6 Carcamo, Tanner 32 4.19 40 / 4.75
T6 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, KC 41.3 3.5 45 / 4.44
8 Alibegic, Nino 39.6 3.59 48 / 4.37
9 Vicente, Gabriel 36.9 3.61 40 / 4.28
T10 Garcia, Daniel 34.8 3.72 42 / 4.16
T10 Klucewich-Curtis, Joseph 37.3 3.52 43 / 4.34
12 Rodriguez, Paul 36.4 3.35 46 / 4.25

(828)

2017 GA Camp Recap, Charles Campbell Shines!

The road to Vegas 30 continued with a huge camp in Atlanta, GA this past Sunday.  Specialists from over 10 states were in attendance at perhaps the most talented 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp yet.  The competition for TOP 12 at Vegas 30 in just 2 weeks is going to be off the charts.  Take a look at the GA Spring Camp results.

Overall Champion
Charles Campbell (2018, TN) – The TOP 12’er put on a dominant performance.  This was easily his best showing and will vault him into D1 scholarship conversations.  He won a major field goal competition by nailing 7 straight field goals including several over 50 yards.  He hits a big time D1 ball off the ground.  He also averaged 65+ yards on kickoffs with 4.1+ hang time.  Charles is a confident kicker that thrives under pressure.  Look for Charles to pick up scholarship offers this summer.

Field Goal Champion
Thor Billstrom (2019, GA) – Thor was one of the most impressive newcomers at camp.  He is a great looking athlete with an explosive leg.  He won a major field goal competition by connecting on 6 straight field goals, including a final kick of 55 yards. His kickoffs were also solid and competitive with the best in his class. Thor has the ability to challenge for a top spot in the Class of 2019.  With continued hard work, he will be a special college kicker.

Kickoff Champion
Aaron Sears (2018, TN) – Aaron had his best performance at a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to date.  He competed well in all competitions and came out on top in the kickoff competition narrowly defeating Charles Campbell in the final.  He averaged 60+ yards with close to 4.0 second hang time.  Aaron is also a solid field goal kicker, showing that he has range over 50 yards off the ground.  He is on his way to a nice college career.

Punt Champion
Jay Bramblett (2019, AL) – Jay was strong and consistent all day long.  The talented young punter proved that he will be a top punter in this class.  He punts for great distance, averaging over 45 yards on the day.  He also hit several 50+ yard bombs.  He won several punt competitions on the day and defeated Kyle Romenick and Thomas Burks in the final to become punt champion.  Jay is a great athlete that should develop into a D1 punter.

TOP 2018 Prospect
Evan McPherson (2018, AL) – The Chris Sailer Kicking #1 Kicker in the nation, Vegas XXIX Champion, TOP 12’er and Mississippi State commit put on another stellar performance.  Although he didn’t win the camp, he once again proved his overall dominance.  Evan is one of the smoothest field goals kickers I have seen in years.  His kickoffs are D1 ready right now.  And he is also an elite punter.  Mississippi State is in for a treat.

Class of 2018 College Prospects: Evan McPherson, Charles Campbell, Matthew Brust, Thomas Burks, Antonio Zita, Gabe Boring, Cole Hanna, Mitchell Fineran, Aaron Sears, Caleb Estes, Arthur Boyzo, Jackson Spradlin, Logan Bowers, Will Dickson, Alex Hardy, Alexander Harrell, Ashton Garner, Bryce Christensen, Bryce Jones, Christopher Freibert, Collin Dempster, Daniel Brabaw, Keegan Weekley, Timmy Bleekrode, Trey Smelcer, Wesley Wells, Jacob Smith.

TOP 2019 Prospect
Will Reichard (2019, AL) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker was at it again in Atlanta.  Will is one of the most polished kickers to come through Chris Sailer Kicking ever.  He is extremely smooth and accurate on field goal off the ground.  He already hits a D1 without a doubt.  His kickoffs are big, averaging over 65 yards with 4.1+ hang time.  Will is also one of the coolest performers under pressure.  Will is a D1 scholarship pick right now as a sophomore.

Class of 2019 College Prospects: Will Reichard, Jay Bramblett, Michael Lantz, Thor Billstrom, Cale Nation, Patrick Markwalter, Kyle Romenick, Aaron Vardell, Ethan Chauvin, Houston Coyle, Alexander Drazic, Collin Wiles, Drew Hutson, Garrett Childers, Grayson Clark, Zach Ford, Aldemar Jimenez.

Class of 2020 College Prospects: Parker Hannon, Brock Travelstead, Hayden Olsen, Conner Middleton, James Williams, Ty Sherman, Taylor Shahan, Ben Dority, Kellan Grave de Peralta, Nicholas Bodin, Ty Sherman, David Pennebaker.

Youth Standouts: Carter Davis, Dalton McGowan, Michael Long, Hamilton DiBoyan.

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues in Los Angeles, CA (May 7). The tour ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  Then get ready for the biggest summer tour yet! For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

Competition Champions: Thor Billstrom, Jay Bramblett, Charles Campbell & Aaron Sears

 

(389)

2017 IL Spring Camp Recap, Cooney Dominates!

With each camp we get closer and closer to Vegas 30.  Chicago, IL was the site of the 7th 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp.  So far over 700 specialists have competed in CA, NC, WA, TX, NJ, AZ and IL on the road to Vegas 30. This was bar the most impressed I’ve ever been with the talent and competition in the Midwest.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Michael Cooney (2018, IL) – The long time Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker is really starting to come into his own.  He proved that he was one of the very best at the camp from minute one.  He made it to the end of nearly every competition and came out on top on kickoff.  Michael is a confident kicker that kicks with great consistency.  He has 55 yard range on field goals off the ground.  His kickoffs average 65 yards with 4.0 hang time.  Michael is a D1 prospect that should challenge for a TOP 12 spot in Vegas!

Field Goal Champion
Devin Parker (2018, IL) – Devin did an outstanding job at his first Chris Sailer Kicking camp.  He is a great looking athlete with an explosive leg.  He won a major field goal competition with his consistency and ability to also hit from deep.  He has 50+ yard range and a D1 kickoff leg.  Devin also does very well under pressure.  Look for Devin to turn the heads of college coaches this summer.

Field Goal Champion
Bryce Hellgeth (2018, IL) – Bryce is a very talented athlete.  He has a great leg and excellent natural ability.  He stepped up to win the first major field goal competition by connecting on 7 straight field goals from 35 to 52 yards.  Many of these kicks were into a significant wind.  He also showed promise on kickoff.  Bryce has a great skill set and his best is still in front of him.  Look for Bryce continue to make a name for himself this spring and summer.  He is a strong prospect.

Punt Champion
Porter Wilson (2019, OH) – Porter is a big time punting talent.  A 6’5″, 210 pound athlete with unlimited potential.  He did an outstanding job the entire day averaging well over 45 yards, with 4.4 plus hang time.  He also hit several balls over 50 yards with 4.7 plus hang time.  Porter has the ideal D1 punting frame.  He is one of the best punting prospects I have seen in a few years.  Look for Porter to be the first punter in the Class of 2019 to pick up scholarship offers.  He will easily challenge for a TOP 12 spot this May in Vegas.

Top 2018 Prospect
Quentin Wallace (2018, IL) – The TOP 12’er proved exactly why he earned that honor at Vegas XXIX this past January.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is a D1 scholarship level kicker without a doubt.  He hits a pure ball off the ground and has 55+ yard range.  He also has one of the best kickoff legs in the nation.  On this day he hit several balls over 65 yards with 4.1 plus hang time.  His best ball topped 4.2 seconds.  He is a big time competitor that is well on his way.

Class of 2018 College Prospects: Michael Cooney, Quentin Wallace, Dylan Williams, Eduardo Favela, Evan Price, Jacob Holous, Jake Rittman, Michael Bobak, Nathan Eccles, Nathaniel Rockwell, Stephen Ruiz, Andy Vujnovich, Nathan McRoberts, Adam Barry, Bryce Hellgeth, Devin Parker, Lucas White, Matthew Trickett, Milan Dezelich, Parker Blust, Sam Strange adn Kyle Romenick.

Top 2019 Prospects
Porter Wilson (2019, OH) – SEE ABOVE EVALUATION

Chris Van Eekeran (2019, IN) – The long time Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker/Punter continues to shine.  Chris is a big time talent that has all the tools to take his game to the highest level.  He has 50+ yard range of field goals off the ground.  Kickoffs are deep with 3.8+ hang time.  And he also shows he can hit big punts.  Look for Chris to be a top prospect in the 2019 recruiting class.

Class of 2019 College Prospects: Porter Wilson, Chris Van Eekeran, Chase Neal, Griffin Crosa, James Turner, Jonathan Rukujzo, Keaton Hier, Mason Molique, Tony Baldacci, Tyler Bachara, Andrew Pollina, Cade Henry, Dmitri, Shpak, Graham Dable, Jack Ierulli, Joey Mitchell.

Top 2020 Prospect
JJ Wadas (2020, IN) – JJ is a very talented young kicker.  He has elite leg strength and already shows he can hit a pure ball off the ground.  He has 50+ yard range and kicks with nice consistency.  JJ is also explosive on kickoffs.  Look for JJ to continue to make big strides and compete with the very best in the Class of 2020 for years to come.

Class of 2020 College Prospects: JJ Wadas, Cameron Shirkey, Hunter Renner, Christian Alerding, Daniel Cristiani, Joseph Maci, Trey Newland.

Top Youth Prospect: Matthew Sailer.

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues with stops in Atlanta, GA (April 30) & Los Angeles, CA (May 7). The tour ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  Then get ready for the biggest summer tour yet! For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

IL Camp Champions: Devin Parker, Porter Wilson, Bryce Hellgeth & Michael Cooney

 

(580)

2017 NJ Spring Camp Recap, Warren Wins It!

The road to Vegas 30 continued in New Jersey recently.  The largest group of specialists we’ve ever had on the east coast assembled to learn and compete at the highest level.  Athletes from 15+ states were in attendance looking to take their game to the next level.  For the first time since Will Reichard (2019, AL) did it in 2016, a freshman stepped up and won the camp.  Congratulations to Evan Warren from Maryland!  Take a look at all the results….

Overall Camp Champion – Evan Warren (2020, MD)
Evan did a great job stepping up when it counted the most on this day.  He won a major field goal competition and then was able to outlast his competition in the head to head finals.  He has a great leg for his age and shows excellent ability to kick under pressure.  Look for Evan to compete with the best kickers in this class over the next several years.

Field Goal Champion – Davis Wagner (2018, PA)
Davis is an excellent kicking talent.  He has one of the stronger legs in his class and shows big time potential.  He has great range on field goal and hits an outstanding “A” ball.  Also hits a nice ball on kickoff at times.  Once he improves his technique and consistency, he will challenge at any college level.  Look for Davis to have a big showing at Vegas 30 this May.

Kickoff Champion – Zach Sterr (2018, NJ)
The long time Chris Sailer Kicking K/P is really starting to come into his own.  He is hitting a strong ball off the ground on field goal.  His kickoffs are impressive and nearing D1 ready.  He also has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate as a punter.  This is an area that he could make a name for himself with continued hard work.  Zach is a talented combo prospect that will have a nice college career.

Punt Champion – Brandon Caffrey (2018, PA)
Brandon is a very good high school punter.  He has a big leg and shows he can hit a college level ball at times.  He does a great job of stepping up under pressure.  As he continues to refine his technique and become more consistent, he will catch the eye of college coaches.  The tools and potential are there for Brandon to play at the next level.  Look for Brandon to have a big off season.

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues with stops in Chicago, IL (April 23), Atlanta, GA (April 30) & Los Angeles, CA (May 7). The our ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

NJ Camp Champion Evan Warren & Obi

 

(240)

2017 AZ Spring Camp Recap, Narveson Victorious!

The road to Vegas 30 continued with a stop in AZ on April 9th.  This was by far the most talent we have seen in Phoenix.  Specialists from nearly 10 states were in attendance looking to come out and top gaining major national exposure.  On this day Brayden Narveson proved that he was clearly the class of the competition.  He was rewarded with a scholarship offer and subsequent commitment to Iowa State the following week. Exposure at its finest. Take a look at the results.

Overall ChampionBrayden Narveson (2018, AZ)
Brayden absolutely dominated the competitions on this day.  He won both major field goal competitions and also came out on top in the punt competition.  The TOP 12 Camp Invitee has all the tools to excel at the next level.  He is smooth and accurate on field goals.  His kickoffs are D1 ready.  And he also does a nice job punting the football.  Brayden is a big time pick up for Iowa State.  There are big things ahead for this talented athlete.

Kickoff ChampionGabriel Ballinas (JC, Mexico)
Gabriel is one of the most talented off the radar prospects out there.  He is from Mexico, but is currently living in Arizona.  He drives the ball 65-70 yards with around 4.0 second hang time.  His field goals are coming along nicely.  He also shows great ability as a punter.  Gabriel is the type of athlete that can compete and any college level.  Strong upside here.

Top 2017 Prospects: Gabriel Ballinas, Travis Reiner

Top 2018 Prospects: Brayden Narveson, Jake Veach, Cash Peterman, Zach Piwniczka, Brennan Holt, Brandon Brody, Brent Bakewell, Josh Carlson, Juan Ramirez, Michael Trafton, Trevor Gentner.

Top 2019 Prospects: Cole Johnson, Bryce Peters, Elijah Fischer, Jackson Passey

Top 2020 Prospect: Tyler Bertram

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues with stops in Chicago, IL (April 23), Atlanta, GA (April 30) & Los Angeles, CA (May 7). The our ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

Brayden Narveson, AZ Champion

 

(364)

2017 TX Spring Camp Recap, Stewart Shines!

The 2017 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp has officially hit the half way point with the most recent stop in Dallas, TX.  This was the largest camp to date bringing in 75+ Kickers/Punters from over 10 states.  The camp was lead by Kansas commit Liam Jones, 5-Star rated kicker Blake Mazza & top junior college punting/kicking prospect Hunter Everett.  There was also a great balance of 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021 veterans and newcomers.   Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Clayton Stewart (2018, TX) – Clayton is a remarkable talent.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  The combo player (K/P) continues to impress each time we see him, doing his best under pressure.  On this day he was the field goal champion by nailing over 90% of his field goals and showing range of up to 60 yards.  He also put kickoffs deep into the end zone and competed with the best during punt competitions.  Clayton has the tools to challenge for a TOP 12 spot this May in Las Vegas.  He is a D1 prospect.

Kickoff & Field Goal Champion
Liam Jones (2018, OK) – The Kansas commit, TOP 12 Member & long time Chris Sailer Kicking student was absolutely dominant.  He has proven time and time again that he is clearly one of the very best in the nation.  He is strong, smooth, consistent and dominates under pressure.  On this day he won a major field goal competition by hitting nearly every field goal attempt and showing range up to 62 yards.  He won the kickoff competition by hitting several balls through the uprights with 4.0+ hang time.  He is beyond ready to play at Kansas.

Punt Champion
Cade Kostroun (2017, TX) – Cade had an outstanding day punting the football.  He is consistent and punts for solid distance and hang time.  His footwork is college ready and his confidence continues to climb. He shows all the tools to take his game to the next level.  On this day he averaged over 40 yards, with 4.4 plus hang time.  He won several competitions against the other punters then stepped up and won again against the entire group.  He is ready for the next level.

The Best of the Class of 2017
Liam Jones, Blake Mazza, Hogan Keasler

Top 6 Class of 2018 Veterans
Hunter Everett, Chris Kessler, Cole Talley, Clayton Stewart, John Mayers, Jacob Meeks

Top 4 Class of 2018 Newcomers
Blair Zepeda, Ty French, Joshua Delgado, Matt O’Brien

Top 5 Class of 2019 Veterans
Alex Felkins, Carson Garrett, Kameron Lake, Tyler Shearer, Josh McCoy

Top 3 Class of 2019 Newcomers
Noah Grant, Caden Davis, John Aldridge

Other 2018 College Prospects
Emmanuel Adagbon, Juan Pablo Mena, Ryan Jones, Clark Schoonover, Dalton Rogers, Hayden Nelson, Jake Smith, Joanly Martinez, Jonathan Figueroa, Trevor Gentner, Grant Braught, Ian Martula, Karch Kaspar, Matt Schanfish

Other 2019 College Prospects
Austin Rychlik, Brody Patty, Josh Plaster, Cameron Baller, Jacob Barnes, Javier Castillo, Logan Shields, Tristan Heaton, Aleric Hernandez, Derek Eckenfels, Eathan Bernard, Jimmy Martin, Mason Johnson, Matt Stanton, Noah Sheets, Bijan Nichols

Class of 2020 Prospects
James Griffith, Tabor Allen, Aidan Schiefer, Brian Brogan, Conner Ford, Dalton Wolf, JC Smith, Hayden Riggins, Reed Kieny

Future Stars
Francisco Castillo, David Kemp, Connor Bryan, Alex Draguicevich, Brock Smalley

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continues with stops in Phoenix, AZ (April 9), New Jersey (April 9), Chicago, IL (April 23), Atlanta, GA (April 30), Los Angeles, CA (May 7), & Dallas, TX (May 7). The our ends with the largest exposure camp in the World…. Vegas 30 (May 13-14).  To be the best, train & compete with the best.  For more stats, rankings, future camp dates, etc. visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com #TeamSailer

(500)

2017 Photo Edit Contest Winner!

The 2017 Vegas XXVIII Photo Edit Contest Winner is….. Anthony Tom-Makue (2019, HI).

Thank you to the over 75 Chris Sailer Kicking specialists that submitted entries this year.  Take a look at the Chris Sailer Kicking Facebook Page to see many of them.  I was impressed with nearly every one of them.  As a matter of fact, many of the entries could have been selected.  Anthony Tom-Makue is the recipient of FREE Admission to Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017). Congratulations. See you all in Vegas!

(359)