Vegas XXXVI (November 14-15, 2020) Competition Champions & Charting Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
KICKING – DENIS LYNCH (2021, CA)
PUNTING – NICK SERPA (2021, CA)

Saturday Competition Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2025, 2024, 2023 & 2022)
Field Goal: Ethan Moczulski (2022, WA) & Hunter Green (2022, WA)
Punt:
Bryce McFerson (2022, NC)

Group 2 (Class of 2021, Junior College, Transfers)

Field Goal: Andre Meono (2021, CA)
Punt:
Brenden Segovia (2021, CA)

Sunday Charting Champions

Field Goal:
Class of 2025/2024:
Caden Chittenden (NV), Logan Ellison (IL) & Johhny Merrill (CA)
Class of 2023:
Nathan Alexander (CA) & Caleb Thomas (WA)
Class of 2022:
Enzo Diomede (IL) & Kalen Jones (CA)
Class of 2021/JC/TR:
Denis Lynch (CA) & Ryan O’Hara (NJ)

Kickoff:
Class of 2025/2024:
Ashton Zemani (CA)
Class of 2023:
John Raney (CA)
Class of 2022:
Enzo Dimeded (IL)
Class of 2021/JC/TR:
Aidan Ellison (IL)

Punt:
Class of 2025/2024:
Joaquin Arroyo (CA) & Caden Chittenden (NV)
Class of 2023:
Caleb Thomas (WA)
Class of 2022:
Bryce McFerson (NC)
Class of 2021/JC/TR:
Ryan O’Hara (NJ)

Sunday Finals Round Results

 Field Goal Finalists
*A score of 8 or higher qualifiedfor the Finals Round

Class of 2025/2024:
Caden Chittenden, Johnny Merrill, Logan Ellison

Class of 2023: Nathan Alexander, Caleb Thomas

Class of 2022: Enzo Diomede, Kalen Jones, Zachary May, Easton Black, Ethan Moczulski, Gavin Hoyle, Ian Hershey, Soren McKee, Trey Balsbaugh, Aidan Petruescu, Brady Weinberg, Brayden Bayne, Cade Cox, Charlie Barnett, Charlie Shulkin, Dylan Lynch, Joshua Leff, Kian Afrooketeh, Tate Zimmerman

Class of 2021/JC/TR: Denis Lynch, Ryan O’Hara, Jorge Figueroa, Laurence Miller, Andre Meono, Kyle O’Brien, Reese Martin, Aidan Ellison, Brenden Segovia, Bryan Ryks, Cash McVay, Ryan Feinberg, AJ Gomez, Jarrett Reeser, Josh Bryan, Ritchie Brutto, Zachary Moore, Aaron Rudder, Camron Watkins, Hogan Morton, Jack McCallister, Kanon Woodill, Nathan Lobred, Taren Schive

Quarterfinals
*8 Kickers qualified from the above group based on competition
Denis Lynch defeated Taren Schive
Jack Satterfield defeated Andre Meono
Tate Zimmerman defeated Kyle O’Brien
Kian Afrookteh defeated Ryan O’Hara

Semi-Finals
Denis Lynch defeated Jack Satterfield
Tate Zimmerman defeated Kian Afrookteh

Finals
Denis Lynch defeated Tate Zimmerman

Punt Finalists
*Finalists were selected based on CSK Staff Evaluation

Class of 2022: Bryce McFerson, Upton Bellenfant, Austin Stevenson, Easton Black, Evan Kiely, Cade Cox, Soren McKee, Joshua Leff, Max Hoskins, Trent Carrizosa

Class of 2021/JC/TR: Brenden Segovia, Josh Bryan, Jack McCallister, Ryan O’Hara, Nick Serpa, Derek Webster, Ian Hawkins, Aaron Rudder, Evan Green, Blake Howard, Henry Osmer, Nick Hill, Kanon Woodill, Sebastian Conway-Burt, Ryan Feinberg, Laurence Miller, Carter Stagg, Cody Maddock, Danny Burgos, Danny Cossette, Reese Martin, Kevin Ryan, Dougie Zang, Kedra Orien, Tarren Schive

Quarterfinals
*8 Punters qualified based on evaluation and on competition
Ryan Feinberg defeated Brenden Segovia
Bryce McFerson defeated Kevin Ryan
Nick Serpa defeated Henry Osmer
Blake Howard defeated Ryan O’Hara

Semi-Finals
Bryce McFerson defeated Ryan Feinberg
Nick Serpa defeated Blake Howard

Finals Nick Serpa defeated Bryce McFerson

(254)

Speak Your Mind

*