Vegas XXXVII (January 16-17, 2021) Competition Champions & Charting Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
KICKING – ABRAHAM MONTANO (JC, CA)
PUNTING – EVAN CRENSHAW (2022, FL)

Saturday Competition Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2025, 2024, & 2023)
Field Goal: Dillan Sadler (2023, WA)
Punt: 
Aidan Flintoft (2023, CA)

Group 2 (Class of 2022)
Field Goal: Liam Connor (2022, MA)
Punt: Evan Crenshaw (2022, FL)

Group 3 (Classes of 2022, 2021, Junior College, Transfers)

Field Goal: Wyatt Redding (2022, WA)
Punt: 
Brock Pellegrino (2021, GA)

Sunday Charting Champions

Field Goal:
Class of 2025/2024: 
Ryan Donithan (CA)
Class of 2023: 
Dax Iverson (UT)
Class of 2022: 
Zac Yoakam (OH)
Class of 2021/JC/TR: 
Abraham Montano (CA)

Kickoff:
Class of 2025/2024: 
Ashton Zemani (CA)
Class of 2023: 
Aidan Flintoft (CA)
Class of 2022: 
Ethan Ballentine (TX)
Class of 2021/JC/TR: 
Matt Ganyard (CA)

Punt:
Class of 2025/2024: 
Xander Fraga (TX)
Class of 2023: 
Palmer Williams (NC)
Class of 2022: 
Kylan Dupre (LA)
Class of 2021/JC/TR: 
Derek Webster (SD)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Field Goal Finalists
*A score of 10 or higher qualified for the Finals Round
*Saturday Last Man Standing Winners qualified for the Finals Round

Class of 2025/2024: 
None

Class of 2023: Dax Iverson, Caleb Thomas, Aidan Flintoft, Dillan Sadler

Class of 2022: Zac Yoakam, Palmer Domschke, Garrison Rippa, Hunter Green, Jayden Fielding, Gavin Marshall, Anderson Britton, Ethan Ballentine, Ethan Mozculski, Ethan Sanchez, Gavin Hoyle, Sam McAfee, Todd Pellino, Wyatt Redding, Liam Jones

Class of 2021/JC/TR: Abraham Montano, Ricardo Chavez, Gabriel Plascencia, Jarrett, Matt Ganyard, Christian Wayne, Andre Meono, Denis Lynch, Christian Pavon, Jace Feely, Kollin, Kralapp, Ryan Ohara, Thank You Morrison, Carson Voss

Quarterfinals
*8 Kickers qualified from the above group based on score and competition
Abraham Montano defeated Jayden Fielding
Ricardo Chavez defeated Dax Iverson
Ethan Sanchez defeated Zac Yoakam
Ryan Ohara defeated Palmer Domschke

Semi-Finals
Abraham Montano defeated Ricardo Chavez
Ethan Sanchez defeated Ryan Ohara

Finals
Abraham Montano defeated Ethan Sanchez

Punt Finalists
*A score of 770 or higher qualified for the Finals Round
*Saturday Last Man Standing Winners qualified for the Finals Round

Class of 2023: Aidan Flintoft, Palmer Williams, Troy Petz, Alex Davis

Class of 2022: Jack Stone, Evan Crenshaw, Kylan Dupre, Zacharia Ramirez, Brook Honore Jr., Jayden Fielding, Evan Crenshaw, Max Hoskins, Gavin Marshall, Grayson Bearden, Keegan McDermott, Kalen Jones, Eddie Park, Easton Black

Class of 2021/JC/TR: Henry Osmer, Brock Pellegrino, Derek Webster, Ty Morrison, Ryan Feinberg, Ryan Ohara, Jackson Foster, Christian Wayne, Kenyon Bowyer, Ricardo Chavez, Kekaimalieokalani, Robins, Derek Baldin, Andre Meono, Jace Feely, Jake Gaster, Atticus Sappington, Carson Voss, Christian Pavon, Cody Maddock, Taren Schive, Nick Serpa

Quarterfinals
*8 Punters qualified from the above group based on score and competition
Eddie Park defeated Kylan Dupre
Evan Crenshaw defeated Carson Voss
Ty Morrison defeated Aidan Flintoft
Derek Webster defeated Keegan McDermott

Semi-Finals
Evan Crenshaw defeated Eddie Park
Derek Webster defeated Ty Morrison

Finals
Evan Crenshaw defeated Derek Webster

CHAMPION – Evan Crenshaw

(256)

Speak Your Mind

*