Vegas XXXIII Competition Champions

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

National Champions

Kicking – Kade Hensley (2021, TN)
Punting – Reis Vernon (2020, OK)

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1 (Classes of 2022 & 2021) – John McConnell (2021, WV)
Group 2 (Class of 2020) – Holt Cloninger (2020, NC)
Group 4 (Class of 2020) – Brock Travelstead (2020, GA)
Group 5 (Class of 2019, Junior College & Transfers) – Clay D’amico (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only):
Consistency – Asa Kempton (2019, OH)
Last Man Standing – Triston Brown-Merrill (JC, CA)
Head to Head – Vincent Blanchard (TR, Canada)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2022: Daniel Holbrook (MD)
Class of 2021: Kade Hensley (TN)
Class of 2020: Land Gebhart (MS)
Class of 2019: Gino Garcia (CA) & Blake Hall (WA)
JC/Transfer: Paxton Winders (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2022: Carter Brown (TX)
Class of 2021: David Kemp (KS)
Class of 2020: Tabor Allen (TX)
Class of 2019: Joseph Stoll (OH)
JC/Transfer: Vincent Blanchard (Canada)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2022: Carter Brown (TX) & Bradyn Ritchie (KS)
Class of 2021: John McConnel (WV)
Class of 2020: James Williams (GA) & Sam Rayborn (AL)
Class of 2019: Jackson Foster (CA)
JC/Transfer: Triston Brown-Merrill (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Playoff Qualifiers: (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2021: John McConnell, Kade Hensley, Marshall Nichols, Brendan Segovia, Zane Smith

Class of 2020: Sam Rayborn, Reis Vernon, James Williams, Hunter Renner, Connor Hunt, Jack Olsen, Matthew Shipley, Mason Shipley, Brock Travelstead, Justin Cash, Ben D’Aquilla, Edward Dellinger, Stefaan Forbes, Adam Heston, Owen Lawson, Quinn Maretzki, Zeke Mata, Tabor Miller, Benjamin Banks-Alterkruse.

Class of 2019: Jackson Foster, Colton Theaker, Daton Montiel, Brian Buschini, Connor Sullivan, Cayden Camper, Austin Dennis, Landon Fogelman, Everett Hayes, Harry Hill, Nathan Batten, Micah Hertz, Nick Kokich, Asa Kempton, Dean Janikowski.Junior College / Transfer: Triston Brown-Merrill, Jaime Medina, Vincent Blanchard, Bradley Santos, Taiten Winkel, Tanner Carcamo.

FINALS ROUND Punting Results – Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round of 16:
Triston Brown-Merrill defeats Harry Hill
John McConnell defeats Daton Montiel
Connor Hunt defeats Jaime Medina
Reis Vernon defeats Hunter Renner
Bradley Santos defeats Jack Foster
Sam Rayborn defeats Brian Buschini
Vincent Blanchard defeats Asa Kempton
James Williams defeats Colton Theaker

Quarterfinals:
John McConnell defeats Triston Brown-Merrill
Reis Vernon defeats Connor Hunt
Bradley Santos defeats Sam Rayborn
James Williams defeats Vincent Blanchard

Semifinals:
Reis Vernon defeats John McConnell
Bradley Santos defeats James Williams

Finals:
Reis Vernon (2020, OK) defeats Bradley Santos (Transfer, Canada)

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (24 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round of 24:
Land Gebhart advances (bye) Conor Cummins (DNC)
Tommy Day defeats Micah Pettit
Jude Kelley defeats Henry Bishop
Anthony Raya defeats Rourke Rieman
Kade Hensley defeats Gianni Smith
Race Mahlum defeats Jaime Medina
Paxton Winders defeats Tommy Christakos
Vincent Blanchard defeats Thomas Southey
Zeke Mata defeats Blake Hall
Sam Massick defeats Lucas Dunker
Gino Garcia defeats Aidan Hosler
Brock Travelstead defeats Reed Kieny

Round of 12:
Tommy Day defeats Land Gebhart
Anthony Raya defeats Jude Kelley
Kade Hensley defeats Race Mahlum
Paxton Winders defeats Vincent Blanchard
Zeke Mata defeats Sam Massick
Gino Garcia defeats Brock Travelstead

Round of 6:
Tommy Day defeats Anthony Raya
Kade Hensley defeats Paxton Winders
Gino Garcia defeats Zeke Mata

Finals:
Kade Hensley (2021, TN) defeats Tommy Day (2021, TN) & Gino Garcia (2019, TX)

(472)

Speak Your Mind

*