Vegas XLIII (January 13-14, 2024) Competition Champions & Finalists


NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
KICKING – Baylen Woodman (2025, IL)
PUNTING – Niki Dugandzic (2025, IL)

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Micah Drescher (2026, IL)
Group 2: Benson Ashley (2025, AR)
Group 3: Ryan Harris (JC, CA)

Punt Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Grant Horvath (2026, VA)
Group 2: Alessandro Garrett (2025, CA)
Group 3: Ethan Schwartz (2024, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027/2028: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Carter Montgomery (CA), Luke Crudgington (TX), Tanner Pidwell (UT)
Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn (CA)
Class of 2024 / JC /Portal: Isaac Espinosa (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Gavin Strange (TX)
Class of 2025: Niki Dugandzic (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Ryan Harris (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Ian Gopez (PA)
Class of 2025: Niki Dugandzic (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Ryan Harris (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 750 or better)

Class of 2026: Grant Horvath, Ian Gopez, Lucas Tenbrock, Sebastian Miles

Class of 2025 : Niki Dugandzic, Colby Frokjer, Alessandro Garrett, Luke Ryerse, Aiden Bui, Eduardo Medina, Tyler Stanford, Ty Powell, Gavin Grant

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Ryan Harris, Ethan Schwartz, Taren Schive, Lars Rau, Jon Roditas, Jacob Bonilla, Devin Orr, Ethan Crabtree, Carson Palisoc, Damon Perez

Quarterfinalists: Ryan Harris, Nike Dugandzic, Lars Rau, Ian Gopez, Grant Horvath, Lucas Tenbrock, Taren Schive

Finals: Niki Dugandzic, Lucas Tenbrock, Taren Schive

Champion: Nike Dugandzic

Field Goal Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 11 or better)

Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto

Class of 2026: Carter Montgomery, Tanner Pidwell, Luke Crudgington, Elijah Frey, Taylor McCall, Jacob Kreinbring

Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn, Hunter McKee, Baylen Woodman, Bohdie Ing, Owen Livingston, Kyah Francone, Alex Weeks, Joshua Voce, Justin Dewers, Leland Gantz, Marcus Cassel, Noah McGough, Brandon Sims, Cole Drauker, Dylan Freebury, Gavin Harvey, Jesus Vilchis, Kyler Peters, Ryan Villasenor, Sam Bruno, Ty Powell, William Whitaker, Zane Colston

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Isaac Espinosa, Luis Rodrigues, Moises Amezquita, Devon Orr, Harrison Engel, Joseph Estrada, Jacob Bonilla, Taren Schive, Aaron Lee, Jakob Santiago, Ethan Crabtree, Kale Purvis, Dieter Kelly, Nathan Gamette

Final 14: 
Bye: Tyler Prasuhn, Isaac Espinosa
Kyah Francone defeated Carter Montgomery
Ryan Harris defeated Luis Rodriguez
Baylen Woodman defeated Nathan Gamette
Taren Schive defeated Bohdie Ing
Tyler Fujimoto defeated Owen Livingston
Hunter McKee defeated Moises Amezquita

Quarterfinals:
Tyler Prasuhn defeated Kyah Francone
Baylen Woodman defeated Ryan Harris
Isaac Espinosa defeated Taren Schive
Hunter McKee defeated Tyler Fujimoto

Semifinals: 
Baylen Woodman defeated Tyler Prasuhn
Hunter McKee defeated Isaac Espinosa

Finals: 
Baylen Woodman defeated Hunter McKee

See you all at Vegas XLIV… May 4-5, 2024!

(514)