Vegas XLIV (May 4-5, 2024) Competition Champions & Finalists

NATIONAL KICKING CHAMPION
KICKING – Noah LaBerge (2025, IL)

NATIONAL PUNTING CHAMPION
KICKING – Donovan Warren (TR, CA)

Saturday Competition Champions

Group 1 Last Man Standing Champions:
Punt: Lucas Tenbrock (2026, IL)
Field Goal: Carter Cremascoli (2025, IL)

Group 2 Last Man Standing Champions:
Punt: Rodrigo Tamez (2025, TX)
Field Goal: Kyler Peters (2025, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027/2028: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Rocco DeVita (TX)
Class of 2025: Cole Darker (VA)
Class of 2024 / JC /Portal: Mathias Uribe (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Gabriel Goroyan (CA)
Class of 2026: Gavin Strange (TX)
Class of 2025: Colby Frokjer (UT) & Robert Meyer (CA)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Devin Orr (OH)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Connor Dunn (NC)
Class of 2025: Carter Cremascoli (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Landon Ogles (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 770 or better)

Class of 2026: Lucas Tenbrock, Harris Mischke, Connor Dunn, Brayden Doane, Luke Crudgington, Grant Horvath

Class of 2025 : Colby Frokjer, Rodrigo Tamez, Carter Cremascoli, Alessandro Garrett, William Weisberg, Rocco Graziano, Kole Rogers, Alex Weeks, Robert Meyer, Noah LaBerge, Dillon Curtis, Franklin Wilcox, Ryan Leff, Riley Whicker, Sebastian Yrigoyen, Jonathan Rodriguez, Mitchell Gibbens

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Landon Ogles, Donovan Warren, Luke Mammana, Cooper DiLeva, Jeremy Theobald, Jonathan Besharatpour, Camden Cowgill, Lucas Cords

Semi Finalists: Landon Ogles, Donovan Warren, Alex, Weeks, Alessandro Garrett, Robert Meyer, Carter Cremascoli

Finals: Landon Ogles vs. Donovan Warren

Champion: Donovan Warren

Field Goal Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 10 or better)

Class of 2027: Carter Sobel, Vince Santucci, Gabriel Goroyan

Class of 2026: Rocco DeVita, Aiden Migirdichian, Carter Montgomery, Evan Windley, Gavin Strange, Grant Horvath, Luke Crudgington, Matthew Obermeier, Connor Dunn, Lucas Tenbrock, Romano Annecchini, Van Krisiloff

Class of 2025: Cole Draucker, Brett Fitzgerald, Carter Cremascoli, William Weisberg, Easton Choate, Jonathan Rubio, Kole Rogers, Noah LaBerge, Ryan Leff, Thatcher Friedrichs, Colby Frokjer, Ethan Spiwak, Franklin Wilcox, JJ Schlenhardt, Kyah Francone, Noah McGough, PJ Cusick, Spencer Garrett, Alessandro Garrett, Jorge Quiroz, Eduardo Medina, Kyler Peters, Noah Piper, Owen Livingston, Tyler Hughes, Will Arbuckle, Joseph Gutierrez

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Mathias Uribe, Dieter Kelly, Cooper DiLeva, Jackson Fox, Landon Ogles, Camden Vance, Luke Mammana, Benjamin Hoiland

Final 24: 
Bye: Carter Sobel, Mathias Uribe, Cole Draucker, Dieter Kelly, Devin Orr, Cooper DiLeva, William Weisberg, Brett Fitzgerald
Thatcher Friedrichs defeated Jackson Fox
Noah LaBerge defeated Gavin Strange
Easton Choate defeated Kyler Peters
Colby Frokjer defeated Kole Rogers
Ryan Leff defeated Landon Ogles
JJ Schlenhardt defeated Rocco DeVita
Vince Santucci defeated Gabriel Goroyan
Owen Livingston defeated Jonathan Rubin

Round of 16:
Thatcher Friedrichs defeats Carter Sobel
Noah LaBerge defeats Cooper DiLeva
William Weisberg defeats Easton Choate
Brett Fitzgerald defeats Colby Frokjer
Mathias Uribe defeats Ryan Leff
JJ Schlenhardt defeats Dieter Kelly
Cole Draucker defeats Vince Santucci
Devin Orr defeats Owen Livingston


Quarterfinals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Thatcher Friedrichs
Brett Fitzgerald defeats William Weisberg
Mathias Uribe defeats JJ Schlenhardt
Devin Orr defeats Cole Draucker  

Semifinals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Brett Fitzgerald
Mathias Uribe defeats Deven Orr

Finals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Mathias Uribe

See you all at Vegas XLV… January 18-19, 2025!

(341)

Vegas XLIV (May 4-5, 2024) Kickoff Charting Results

Vegas XLIV (May 4-5, 2024) Kickoff Charting Results
Class of 2028 / 2027 (Purple)Average DistanceAverage Hang TimeBest 1 BallScore 
1Gabriel Goroyan68.03.5771 / 3.571305
2Tyler Fujimoto67.33.2371 / 3.311238
3Rory McNeese64.03.2770 / 3.341212
4Carter Sobel58.73.4058 / 3.481182
5Ben Kerrigan65.03.0065 / 3.061175
6Vince Santucci62.03.1665 / 3.241173
7Paul Davidow63.03.0767 / 3.101168
8Dominic La Placa56.33.3958 / 3.561156
9Ryder Scarlett61.72.8663 / 2.871118
10Ryan Bulseco56.33.0359 / 3.181093
11AJ Sparks58.32.8559 / 2.931082
12Niko Dragin57.02.8360 / 3.101066
13Frankie Lopez57.72.7457 / 2.721057
14Edward Bush52.72.6858 / 2.77996
15Adell Nunez (2028)54.02.2856 / 2.21939
16Cooper Ratajczyk30.02.0030 / 2.00650
Class of 2026 (Blue)Average DistanceAverage Hang TimeBest 1 BallScore 
1Gavin Strange69.33.8668 / 3.961369
2Lucas Tenbrock69.33.5172 / 3.711307
3Matthew Obermeier70.03.3170 / 3.691279
T4Leonardo Valdivia67.03.4769 / 3.611277
T4Micah Drescher68.03.4172 / 3.421277
6Nico Marliani67.73.3970 / 3.351270
7Saul Marks66.73.4468 / 3.571269
8Bode Shoaps70.33.2272 / 3.561267
9Braydon Doane67.03.3970 / 3.451263
10Jake Snyder66.03.4466 / 3.481262
11Van Krisiloff65.73.3865 / 3.611249
T12Carter Genchi67.03.2668 / 3.351241
T12Harris Mischke62.33.5375 / 3.501241
T14Maxwell Dubin61.33.5466 / 3.721233
T14Rocco DeVita64.33.3765 / 3.531233
16Grant Horvath63.73.3863 / 3.811229
17Andrew Knott 66.33.2267 / 3.311227
18Noah Sur65.73.2473 / 3.401224
29Luke Crudgington61.33.4863 / 3.561222
T20CJ Wallace60.33.5263 / 3.641219
T20Jacob Kreinbring68.73.0469 / 3.341219
22Angel Mendoza63.03.3067 / 3.311208
23Evan Windley61.33.3565 / 3.571199
24Evan Hutchings60.03.2665 / 3.221171
25Zayyir Miramontes61.73.1461 / 3.241167
T26Carter Montgomery60.73.1362 / 3.281155
T26Carter Pierson60.73.1362 / 3.141155
28Brody Smith62.33.0361 / 3.381153
29Zachary Tabibian58.73.1859 / 3.401144
30Tanner Pidwell59.03.1667 / 3.021143
31Andrew Orrick58.73.1258 / 3.241133
32Trent Smith57.33.1662 / 3.121126
33Connor Dunn59.32.9860 / 3.141115
34Aiden Migirdichian59.03.1763 / 3.121045
35Carter Falotico63.02.9367 / 3.071043
36Romano Annecchini53.32.9155 / 3.131042
37Caleb Aranda53.72.8655 / 3.311038
38Jake Figg51.32.6954 / 2.79984
Class of 2025 (Black)Average DistanceAverage Hang TimeBest 1 BallScore 
T1Colby Frokjer75.03.5680 / 3.621373
T1Robert Meyer75.33.5477 / 3.561373
3Dillon Curtis69.73.7570 / 3.841353
4Trey Butkowski69.33.7573 / 3.651349
5Colton Chmelar76.33.3178 / 3.311342
6Carter Cremascoli72.73.4972 / 3.611338
7Austin Ferencz72.03.5272 / 3.641336
8JJ Schlenhardt71.73.4872 / 3.581326
9Ashton Zamani69.33.5870 / 3.651320
10Ryan Kobzeff71.33.4575 / 3.771317
11Noah McGough64.73.8068 / 3.781312
12Benson Ashley69.33.5270 / 3.701309
13Jonathan Rodriguez69.03.5370 / 3.471308
14Alex Weeks70.73.4170 / 3.571304
15Declan Mullins71.03.3870 / 3.561302
16Kyah Francone67.33.5668 / 3.741296
T17Franklin Wilcox69.73.4176 / 3.921294
T17Riley Whicker68.33.4970 / 3.571294
19Noah Carter66.33.6070 / 3.561293
20Ayden Treadaway69.03.4476 / 3.481292
21Tyler Hughes69.33.4072 / 3.521288
22Blayne Munson67.33.5169 / 3.471287
23Rocco Graziano65.73.5969 / 3.531285
24Rodrigo Tamez71.03.2574 / 3.381279
25Kyler Peters69.33.3472 / 3.311278
26Dylan Freebury65.33.5368 / 3.691271
27Bohdie Ing69.03.3169 / 3.341269
28Joseph Gutierrez69.03.3068 / 3.401268
T29Jorge Quiroz67.33.3970 / 3.571266
T29Otto Geilenfeldt64.33.5671 / 3.601266
31Dylan Gomez68.03.3469 / 3.441265
32William Weisberg64.73.5167 / 3.441261
33Bo Hampton67.03.3771 / 3.281260
34Drew Cox64.73.4867 / 3.651256
35Noah Piper62.73.5966 / 3.591255
36Carson Goulet66.33.3772 / 3.361253
37Angel Sanchez63.33.5365 / 3.811251
38Cole Draucker67.33.2868 / 3.401247
39Alessandro Garrett69.73.1368 / 3.281245
40Mitchell Gibbens66.33.3168 / 3.301242
41Ian Williamson68.03.2070 / 3.341240
42Brett Fitzgerald65.33.3372 / 3.221236
43Spencer Gilbert59.73.6462 / 3.711234
44Will Arbuckle66.03.2765 / 3.401232
45Rancho Rojas65.03.3170 / 3.201229
46Easton Choate66.33.2171 / 3.161225
47Kole Rogers62.33.3759 / 3.911213
48Nozomu Mikkaichi59.73.5162 / 3.561211
49Preston Yado 65.33.1665 / 3.311206
50Colton Friedman62.73.3065 / 3.311205
51PJ Cusick65.33.1271 / 3.241199
52Oscar Dominguez59.73.4362 / 3.601197
53Casey Carr62.33.2764 / 3.351195
54Sam Bruno62.03.2866 / 3.181194
55Kellan McAllister62.73.2364 / 3.391192
T56Davis Jones62.03.2564 / 3.441189
T56Ryan Leff62.03.2564 / 3.341189
58Reece Tiffany57.33.5162 / 3.471187
T59Jacob Garbett64.03.0862 / 3.431179
T59Jonathan Rubin64.73.0468 / 3.221179
T59Noah LaBerge60.03.3167 / 3.181179
62Ante Bilaver62.33.1362 / 3.151171
63Evan Swanstrom62.03.1467 / 3.061170
T64Cadel Ayala63.03.0669 / 3.141166
T64Grayson Lytton58.33.3358 / 3.311166
T66Cameron Lytle63.03.0561 / 3.181164
T66Jack Rouille58.33.3260 / 3.411164
68Kenneth Junger61.03.1565 / 3.061161
69Joshua Voce 62.33.0665 / 3.151159
T70Fernando Banuelos59.33.2364 / 3.221158
T70Jonathan Sanchez58.73.2658 / 3.401158
72Dominic Zante59.03.2462 / 3.241157
73Ethan Spiwak54.73.4856 / 3.501156
74Thatcher Friedrichs61.33.0966 / 3.061154
T75Kai Avaregan61.73.0465 / 3.101149
T75Owen Livingston61.73.0465 / 3.181149
77Matthew Carrillo60.03.1061 / 3.241143
T78Andrew Medlin57.33.2261 / 3.151137
T78Ryan Villasenor56.33.2859 / 3.281137
T80Logan Boyack58.03.1362 / 3.061128
T80Lucas Bailey57.03.1958 / 3.251128
82Sebastian Yrigoyen56.03.1662 / 3.271113
83Troy McMurrey54.33.1458 / 3.221093
84Owen Meleka52.73.1762 / 3.341082
85Mattheo Zavala55.72.7561 / 3.151038
86David McCoy51.03.0152 / 3.181037
87Ryan Rodriguez53.32.8755 / 2.861035
88Aydin Babic54.02.8065 / 3.591030
89Emily Vaiasicca48.33.0145 / 3.011010
99Charlie Krappman51.32.7450 / 3.06993
100Jayden Hodgdon55.02.5065 / 2.51988
101Takeo Hiromura50.32.7351 / 2.75981
Class of 2024 / JC / TR (White)Average DistanceAverage Hang TimeBest 1 BallScore 
1Devin Orr78.73.6279 / 3.881421
2Landon Ogles75.73.6680 / 3.651398
3Lucas Cords70.73.6973 / 3.751353
4Jackson Fox72.03.5780 / 3.401345
5Jeremy Theobald69.73.6276 / 3.451331
6Cooper DiLeva69.73.6072 / 4.001327
7Donovan Warren 71.03.3373 / 3.401293
8Ethan Rodriguez63.03.7567 / 3.971286
9Camden Vance70.73.2771 / 3.531279
10Jason Montero 69.33.3373 / 3.481276
11Dieter Kelly68.33.2871 / 3.301257
12Camden Cowgill65.73.4266 / 3.411256
13Noah Hamilton64.03.5068 / 3.521253
14Benjamin Hoiland63.73.4966 / 3.561248
15Dallin Hardy62.03.2565 / 3.351189
16Jonathan Besharatpour56.73.3363 / 3.431150
17Damon Perez62.72.9762 / 3.231147
18Nathan Gamette62.02.8863 / 3.211124
19Shawn Hollosy53.02.9651 / 3.061048

(811)

2024 Chris Sailer Kicking Summer: Vegas XLIV, TOP 12, Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC, Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network, Rising Seniors Invitational, Underclassmen Invitational, Adidas Freshman All-American Bowl

VEGAS XLIV
When? May 4-5, 2024
Where? Las Vegas, NV
Who? ALL Transfer Portal, Junior College, Classes of 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 & 2029 Kickers & Punters
Why? Instruction, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
The opportunity to compete for a TOP 12 Camp Spot (20 will earn selection)!
How? REGISTER HERE

Chris Sailer Kicking will once again be selecting 2 Kickers & 2 Punters for the 2025 Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC! The Class of 2025 high school class is eligible to compete for these prestigious positions.  

1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected for The All-American Bowl at FBU TOP GUN
When? June 28-29, 2024 at the FBU TOP GUN Camp 
Where? Naples, FL 
Who? OPEN TO ALL… Class of 2025 High School Kickers & Punters (Classes of 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 & 2030 are also welcome to attend, but won’t be eligible to compete for an All-American Spot)
Why? For a chance to play in THE most prestigious High School All-American Game 
How? Call 973-366-5027 to register for TOP GUN. Let them know that you have been invited to TOP GUN by Chris Sailer. Register ASAP as space will be limited!


1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected for The All-American Bowl at TOP 12
1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected for the Polynesian Bowl at TOP 12
50 Kickers / Punters will be selected to participate in this summer’s TOP 12 Camp.  

20 will be selected from Vegas XLIII (January 13-14, 2024) 
20 will be selected at Vegas XLIV (May 4-5, 2024)
10 Wild Cards will be selected between the dates of May 6 – May 31

When? July 9-11, 2024
Where? Los Angeles, CA
Who? The 50 Kickers / Punters Selected (YOU MUST BE INVITED TO THIS CAMP)
Why? For a chance to compete to make TOP 12. From the 50 K/P’s in attendance the very best 12 will earn the coveted YELLOW TOP 12 shirt and gain the ultimate exposure.
The opportunity to compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious All-American Bowl on NBC (This is an all expenses paid trip to Texas). 1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected at this camp!
The opportunity to compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network (This is an all expenses paid trip to Hawaii). 1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected at this camp!
How? YOU MUST BE INVITED TO THIS CAMPREGISTER HERE Get ready for a special experience.

When? June 28-29, 2024
Where? Naples, FL 
Who? OPEN TO ALL!!! FBU TOP GUN is open to ALL Class of 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029 & 2030 Kickers & Punters 
Why? Class of 2025: To compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC. Instruction, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com. Get HUGE college exposure during the most important time of recruiting. Compete against many of the best 2025 national prospects in America.  
Class of 2030, 2029: For a chance to play in the FBU Games 
Class of 2028: For a chance to compete for a spot to play in the THE prestigious Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
Classes of 2026, 2027: Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com 
ALL ATHLETES IN ATTENDANCE WILL GET NATIONALLY RANKED ON www.ChrisSailerKicking.com 
How? Call 973-366-5027 to register for TOP GUN. Let them know that you have been invited to TOP GUN by Chris Sailer. Register ASAP as space will be limited!

When? July 6-7, 2024
Where? Los Angeles, CA 
Who? OPEN TO ALL… Class of 2025 High School & ALL Junior College Kickers & Punters 
Why? Instruction, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com. Get HUGE college exposure during the most important time of recruiting. Compete against many of the best 2025 and JC national prospects in America.
The opportunity to compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network (This is an all expenses paid trip to Hawaii). 1 Kicker & 1 Punter will be selected at this camp!
How? REGISTER HERE as space will be limited. Start to plan your travel now!

Underclassmen Invitational

There will be 2 dates/locations for the Underclassmen Invitational this summer!
When? June 22-23, 2024 & July 13-14, 2024
Where? Atlanta, GA & Los Angeles, CA respectively
Who? Classes of 2026, 2027, 2028 & 2029 Kickers & Punters
Why? Instruction, Educational Meetings for Players & Families, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
How? Atlanta, GA… REGISTER HERE Los Angeles, CA… REGISTER HERE
Space will be limited. Start to plan your travel now!

We are looking forward to an amazing 2024 Summer Schedule. Here is my advice and which camp/camps you should register for depending on your graduation year…

Classes of 2029, 2028, 2027 & 2026: Vegas XLIV, The Underclassmen Invitationals and/or FBU TOP GUN. 
Class of 2025: Vegas XLIV, FBU TOP Gun (Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC) and/or The Rising Seniors Invitational (Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network) 

EVERY KICKER / PUNTER RECEIVES…
Instruction, Competition, Evaluation, National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

WHAT IS AT STAKE…
National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com 
12 Kickers / Punters will be selected as TOP 12!
4 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC (All expenses paid trip to San Antonio, TX)
4 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network (All expensed paid trip to Oahu, HI)
2 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Bowl (Naples, FL)

Looking forward to an exciting 2024 Summer!

(709)

Vegas XLIII (January 13-14, 2024) Competition Champions & Finalists


NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
KICKING – Baylen Woodman (2025, IL)
PUNTING – Niki Dugandzic (2025, IL)

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Micah Drescher (2026, IL)
Group 2: Benson Ashley (2025, AR)
Group 3: Ryan Harris (JC, CA)

Punt Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Grant Horvath (2026, VA)
Group 2: Alessandro Garrett (2025, CA)
Group 3: Ethan Schwartz (2024, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027/2028: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Carter Montgomery (CA), Luke Crudgington (TX), Tanner Pidwell (UT)
Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn (CA)
Class of 2024 / JC /Portal: Isaac Espinosa (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Gavin Strange (TX)
Class of 2025: Niki Dugandzic (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Ryan Harris (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto (HI)
Class of 2026: Ian Gopez (PA)
Class of 2025: Niki Dugandzic (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Ryan Harris (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 750 or better)

Class of 2026: Grant Horvath, Ian Gopez, Lucas Tenbrock, Sebastian Miles

Class of 2025 : Niki Dugandzic, Colby Frokjer, Alessandro Garrett, Luke Ryerse, Aiden Bui, Eduardo Medina, Tyler Stanford, Ty Powell, Gavin Grant

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Ryan Harris, Ethan Schwartz, Taren Schive, Lars Rau, Jon Roditas, Jacob Bonilla, Devin Orr, Ethan Crabtree, Carson Palisoc, Damon Perez

Quarterfinalists: Ryan Harris, Nike Dugandzic, Lars Rau, Ian Gopez, Grant Horvath, Lucas Tenbrock, Taren Schive

Finals: Niki Dugandzic, Lucas Tenbrock, Taren Schive

Champion: Nike Dugandzic

Field Goal Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 11 or better)

Class of 2027: Tyler Fujimoto

Class of 2026: Carter Montgomery, Tanner Pidwell, Luke Crudgington, Elijah Frey, Taylor McCall, Jacob Kreinbring

Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn, Hunter McKee, Baylen Woodman, Bohdie Ing, Owen Livingston, Kyah Francone, Alex Weeks, Joshua Voce, Justin Dewers, Leland Gantz, Marcus Cassel, Noah McGough, Brandon Sims, Cole Drauker, Dylan Freebury, Gavin Harvey, Jesus Vilchis, Kyler Peters, Ryan Villasenor, Sam Bruno, Ty Powell, William Whitaker, Zane Colston

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Isaac Espinosa, Luis Rodrigues, Moises Amezquita, Devon Orr, Harrison Engel, Joseph Estrada, Jacob Bonilla, Taren Schive, Aaron Lee, Jakob Santiago, Ethan Crabtree, Kale Purvis, Dieter Kelly, Nathan Gamette

Final 14: 
Bye: Tyler Prasuhn, Isaac Espinosa
Kyah Francone defeated Carter Montgomery
Ryan Harris defeated Luis Rodriguez
Baylen Woodman defeated Nathan Gamette
Taren Schive defeated Bohdie Ing
Tyler Fujimoto defeated Owen Livingston
Hunter McKee defeated Moises Amezquita

Quarterfinals:
Tyler Prasuhn defeated Kyah Francone
Baylen Woodman defeated Ryan Harris
Isaac Espinosa defeated Taren Schive
Hunter McKee defeated Tyler Fujimoto

Semifinals: 
Baylen Woodman defeated Tyler Prasuhn
Hunter McKee defeated Isaac Espinosa

Finals: 
Baylen Woodman defeated Hunter McKee

See you all at Vegas XLIV… May 4-5, 2024!

(586)

Vegas XLIII Field Goal Charting Results

Vegas XLIII (January 13-14, 2024) Field Goal Results
Class of 2028 / 2027 (White)
Place NameScore
1Tyler Fujimoto12
2Rory McNeese9
T3Carter Sobel7
T3Henry McGill7
T5Dominic La Placa6
T5Gabriel Goroyan6
T5Niko Dragin6
8Tyler Cooper (2028)4
9Paul Davidow3
10Jayden Sullivan2
T11Carter Vinson (2028)0
T11Edward Bush0
Class of 2026 (Purple)
T1Carter Montgomery12
T1Luke Crudgington12
T1Tanner Pidwell12
T4Elijah Frey11
T4Jacob Kreinbring11
T4Taylor B. McCall11
T7Morgan Dodson10
T7Noah Sur10
T7Sonny Jones10
10Micah Drescher9
T11Cohen Peters8
T11Ian Gopez8
T13Alex Brannon7
T13Clark Lemmermann7
T13Gavin Strange7
T13Grant Horvath7
T13Lucas Mooring7
T13Lucas Tenbrock7
T13Luke Thornock7
T13Maxwell Dubin7
T13Nico Marliani7
T22CJ Wallace6
T22Isaiah Murguia6
T22Zachary Hays5
T25Kaden Hawkins 4
T25Michael Hill4
T25Van Krisiloff4
T28Aidan James3
T28Aidan Rock3
T28Carter Pierson3
T28Cooper McGough3
T28Kyle Nelson3
T28Nathan Mandelbrot3
T28Vikas Reddy3
35Joshua Granat2
36Jack Kleidosty0
Class of 2025 (Blue)
1Tyler Prasuhn16
2Hunter Mckee15
T3Baylen Woodman14
T3Bohdie Ing14
T3Owen Livingston14
6Kyah Francone13
T7Alex Weeks12
T7Joshua Voce12
T7Justin Dewers12
T7Leland Gantz12
T7Marcus Cassel12
T7Noah McGough12
T13Brandon Sims11
T13Cole Draucker11
T13Dylan Freebury11
T13Gavin Harvey11
T13Jesus Vilchis11
T13Kyler Peters11
T13Ryan Villasenor11
T13Sam Bruno11
T13Ty Powell11
T13William Whitaker11
T13Zane Colson11
T24Brighton Jacobsen10
T24Casey Carr10
T24Drayden Wilcox10
T24Luke Ryerse10
T24Nakoa Ige10
T24Robert Meyer10
T30Aiden Bui9
T30Austin Ferencz9
T30Casey Roney9
T30Dillon Curtis9
T30Jack Rouille9
T30Nikola Dugandzic9
T30Noah Piper9
T30Oscar Dominguez9
T30Thatcher Friedrichs9
T39Aidan Stire8
T39Ayden Treadaway8
T39Benjamin Gamarnik8
T39Calvin Scheuermann8
T39Dominic Zante8
T39Noah Carter8
T39Rancho Rojas8
T39Samuel Jacob8
T39Tyler Duewel8
T48Alex Farias7
T48Ante Bilaver7
T48Asher Gubler7
T48Boone Leverett7
T48Brady Wagner7
T48Declan Mullins7
T48Eduardo Medina7
T48Landric Mayeski7
T48Latrell Armstrong7
T48Mason Walters7
T48Rocco Graziano7
T48Rodrigo Tamez7
T48Landon Heyman7
T61Benson Ashley6
T61Brayden Jakins6
T61Erik Jacobsen Peters6
T61Henry Fontolan Brandao6
T61Quinn Kalpin6
T61Treyton McKee6
T61Ty Ackerman6
T61Tyler Nolan6
T61Zack Hutchinson6
T70Aiden Larsen5
T70Alessandro Garrett5
T70Andrew Medlin5
T70Colby Frokjer5
T70Dylan Gomez5
T70Ethan Ling5
T70Grayson Smith5
T70Kellan McAllister5
T70Nathan Segura-Coley5
T70Tyler Hughes5
T70Colton Friedman5
T70Logan Boyack5
T82Adrian Martin4
T82Blake Letourneau4
T82Blake Pankratz4
T82Charlie Krappman4
T82Cooper Helmke4
T82Gage Eastlack4
T82Jayden Lambert4
T82Kohen Cormier4
T82Takeo Hiromura4
T91Isaac Larson3
T91Jonathan Rubin3
T91Thomas Stephens3
T91William Weisberg3
T95Evan Derauf2
T95Ira Hozack2
T95Torin Pilla2
JC / Portal / Class of 2024 (Black)
1Isaac Espinosa15
2Luis Rodriguez14
3Moises Amezquita13
T4Devin Orr12
T4Harrison Engel12
T4Joseph Estrada12
T4Jacob Bonilla12
T4Taren Schive12
T9Aaron Lee11
T9Ethan Crabtree11
T9Jakob Santiago11
T9Kale Purvis11
T9Dieter Kelly11
T9Nathan Gamette11
T15Ethan Rodriguez9
T15Kellen Kobata9
T15Taylor Anderson9
T15Ryan Harris9
T19Brady Akau8
T19Fisher Brown8
T19Jacob Hundven8
T19Lucca Alcaraz Valens8
T19Luke Scoma8
T19Matthew Bordner8
T19Jason Mendoza8
T19Tyler Manship8
T27Lars Rau7
T27Luke Barnes7
T29Declan Wilson6
T29T. Hap Freres6
T29Talon Sutherland6
T29Carson Palisoc6
T29Cooper DiLeva6
T34Ethan Schwartz5
T34Jacob Bell5
T34Jeffrey Kavanagh5
T34Kain Tubania5
T38Jack Henninger4
T38Zach Greber4
T40Alex Hernandez3
T40Bailey LeBrun3
T40Preston Rasmussen3
T40Shawn Haenicke-Prevost3
44Ashley McMichael2
45Rodrigo Pena Preciado0

(1219)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 Week 12 College Players of the Week: Jayden Fielding (Ohio State) & Tommy Doman (Michigan) Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 38) Extra Points: 3-3
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 55, 50), Extra Points: 1-1, Game Winning FG
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 48) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG!
Week 4 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 50) Extra Points: 1-1
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 53) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 6 – Noah Burnette (North Carolina) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 36) Extra Points: 4-4
Week 7 – Kanon Woodill (NIU) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 37) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 54) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 9 – Buzz Flabiano (UTEP) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 43) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG!
Week 10 – Bert Auburn (Texas) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 49) Extra Points: 3-3, Game Winning FG!
Week 11 – Noah Burnette (North Carolina) Field Goal: 6-6 (Long 43) Extra Points: 3-3
Week 12 – Jayden Fielding (Ohio State) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 47) Extra Points: 4-4

Chris Sailer Kicking College PUNTERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Porter Wilson (Duke) Punt Average: 53.6, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5
Week 2 – Bryce McFerson (Notre Dame) Punt Average: 50.7, Punt Long: 59, Punts: 6
Week 3 – Ryan Sanborn (Texas) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 56, Punts: 4
Week 4 – Caden Noonkester (North Carolina State) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 67, Punts: 8
Week 5 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 51.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 6
Week 6 – Logan Lupo (FAU) Punt Average: 51.8, Punt Long: 71, Punts: 4
Week 7 – Matthew Shipley (Hawaii) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 55, Punts: 3
Week 8 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 52.8, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 8
Week 9 – Ross James (Oregon) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 5
Week 10 – Bryce McFerson (Notre Dame) Punt Average: 50.2, Punt Long: 56, Punts: 6
Week 11 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 54.5, Punt Long: 61, Punts: 4
Week 12 – Tommy Doman (Michigan) Punt Average: 47.2, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 5

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Dean Jankikowski (Washington State) 55, Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 53, Cole Becker (Utah) 51, James Turner (Michigan) 50
Week 2 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Caden Davis (Ole Miss) 56, Will Reichard (Alabama) 51, Jai Patel (Rutgers) 51, Colton Boomer (UCF) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50
Week 3 – Dylan Lynch (Fresno State) 50 
Week 4 – Carter Brown (Cincinnati)54, Denis Lynch (USC) 53, Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 50, Todd Pelino (Duke) 50
Week 5 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 54, Brock Travelstead (Louisville) 53, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 53, Caleb Griffin (Illinois) 53, Cam Little (Arkansas) 52, Connor Brooksby (Utah Tech) 52, Cam Little (Arkansas) 50, Alex Raynor (Kentucky) 50
Week 6 – Cam Little (Arkansas) 56, Graham Nicholson (Miami Ohio) 52
Week 7 – Brayden Narveson (NC State) 57, Cam Little (Arkansas) 55, Chase Allen (UTSA) 53, Nathanial Vakos (Wisconsin) 52, Todd Pelino (Duke) 52
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 54, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50, Dean Janikowski (Washington State) 50
Week 9 – Brandon Talton (Nevada) 52, Dario Longhetto (Arizona State) 51, Alex Felkins (Penn State) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50
Week 10 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) 52, Matthew Shipley (Hawaii) 
Week 11 – Andy Borregales (Miami) 51
Week 12 – Colby Sessums (Sam Houston State) 53, Caleb Griffin (Illinois) 52, Andy Borregales (Miami) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50, Bert Auburn (Texas) 50, Joe McFadden (UCONN) 50

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF), Camden Lewis (Oregon), Caden David (Ole Miss)
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas)
Week 4 – Michael Lantz (Georgia Southern)
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa), Will Reichard (Alabama), John Hoyland (Wyoming)
Week 6 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 7 – None
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor)
Week 9 – Andy Borregales (Miami), Brandon Talton (Nevada)
Week 10 – Bert Auburn (Texas), Cam Little (Arkansas)
Week 11 – Drew Stevens (Iowa)
Week 12 – Graham Nicholson (Miami OH)

(33)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 Week 9 College Players of the Week: Buzz Flabiano (UTEP) & Ross James (Oregon) Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 38) Extra Points: 3-3
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 55, 50), Extra Points: 1-1, Game Winning FG
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 48) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG!
Week 4 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 50) Extra Points: 1-1
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 53) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 6 – Noah Burnette (North Carolina) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 36) Extra Points: 4-4
Week 7 – Kanon Woodill (NIU) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 37) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 54) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 9 – Buzz Flabiano (UTEP) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 43) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG!

Chris Sailer Kicking College PUNTERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Porter Wilson (Duke) Punt Average: 53.6, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5
Week 2 – Bryce McFerson (Notre Dame) Punt Average: 50.7, Punt Long: 59, Punts: 6
Week 3 – Ryan Sanborn (Texas) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 56, Punts: 4
Week 4 – Caden Noonkester (North Carolina State) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 67, Punts: 8
Week 5 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 51.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 6
Week 6 – Logan Lupo (FAU) Punt Average: 51.8, Punt Long: 71, Punts: 4
Week 7 – Matthew Shipley (Hawaii) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 55, Punts: 3
Week 8 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 52.8, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 8
Week 9 – Ross James (Oregon) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 5

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Dean Jankikowski (Washington State) 55, Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 53, Cole Becker (Utah) 51, James Turner (Michigan) 50
Week 2 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Caden Davis (Ole Miss) 56, Will Reichard (Alabama) 51, Jai Patel (Rutgers) 51, Colton Boomer (UCF) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50
Week 3 – Dylan Lynch (Fresno State) 50 
Week 4 – Carter Brown (Cincinnati)54, Denis Lynch (USC) 53, Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 50, Todd Pelino (Duke) 50
Week 5 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 54, Brock Travelstead (Louisville) 53, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 53, Caleb Griffin (Illinois) 53, Cam Little (Arkansas) 52, Connor Brooksby (Utah Tech) 52, Cam Little (Arkansas) 50, Alex Raynor (Kentucky) 50
Week 6 – Cam Little (Arkansas) 56, Graham Nicholson (Miami Ohio) 52
Week 7 – Brayden Narveson (NC State) 57, Cam Little (Arkansas) 55, Chase Allen (UTSA) 53, Nathanial Vakos (Wisconsin) 52, Todd Pelino (Duke) 52
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 54, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50, Dean Janikowski (Washington State) 50
Week 9 – Brandon Talton (Nevada) 52, Dario Longhetto (Arizona State) 51, Alex Felkins (Penn State) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF), Camden Lewis (Oregon), Caden David (Ole Miss)
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas)
Week 4 – Michael Lantz (Georgia Southern)
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa), Will Reichard (Alabama), John Hoyland (Wyoming)
Week 6 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 7 – None
Week 8 – Isaiah Hankins (Baylor)
Week 9 – TBD

(41)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 Week 7 College Players of the Week: Kanon Woodill (NIU) & Matthew Shipley (Hawaii) Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 38) Extra Points: 3-3
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 55, 50), Extra Points: 1-1, Game Winning FG
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 48) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG
Week 4 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 50) Extra Points: 1-1
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 53) Extra Points: 2-2
Week 6 – Noah Burnette (North Carolina) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 36) Extra Points: 4-4
Week 7 – Kanon Woodill (NIU) Field Goal: 3-3 (Long 37) Extra Points: 2-2

Chris Sailer Kicking College PUNTERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Porter Wilson (Duke) Punt Average: 53.6, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5
Week 2 – Bryce McFerson (Notre Dame) Punt Average: 50.7, Punt Long: 59, Punts: 6
Week 3 – Ryan Sanborn (Texas) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 56, Punts: 4
Week 4 – Caden Noonkester (North Carolina State) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 67, Punts: 8
Week 5 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 51.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 6
Week 6 – Logan Lupo (FAU) Punt Average: 51.8, Punt Long: 71, Punts: 4
Week 7 – Matthew Shipley (Hawaii) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 55, Punts: 3

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Dean Jankikowski (Washington State) 55, Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 53, Cole Becker (Utah) 51, James Turner (Michigan) 50
Week 2 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Caden Davis (Ole Miss) 56, Will Reichard (Alabama) 51, Jai Patel (Rutgers) 51, Colton Boomer (UCF) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50
Week 3 – Dylan Lynch (Fresno State) 50 
Week 4 – Carter Brown (Cincinnati)54, Denis Lynch (USC) 53, Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 50, Todd Pelino (Duke) 50
Week 5 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 54, Brock Travelstead (Louisville) 53, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 53, Caleb Griffin (Illinois) 53, Cam Little (Arkansas) 52, Connor Brooksby (Utah Tech) 52, Cam Little (Arkansas) 50, Alex Raynor (Kentucky) 50
Week 6 – Cam Little (Arkansas) 56, Graham Nicholson (Miami Ohio) 52
Week 7 – Brayden Narveson (NC State) 57, Cam Little (Arkansas) 55, Chase Allen (UTSA) 53, Nathanial Vakos (Wisconsin) 52, Todd Pelino (Duke) 52

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF), Camden Lewis (Oregon), Caden David (Ole Miss)
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas)
Week 4 – Michael Lantz (Georgia Southern)
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa), Will Reichard (Alabama), John Hoyland (Wyoming)
Week 6 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)

(37)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 Week 5 College Players of the Week: Drew Stevens (Iowa) & Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 38) Extra Points: 3-3
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 55, 50), Extra Points: 1-1, Game Winning FG
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 48) Extra Points: 4-4, Game Winning FG
Week 4 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 50) Extra Points: 1-1
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) Field Goal: 4-4 (Long 53) Extra Points: 2-2

Chris Sailer Kicking College PUNTERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Porter Wilson (Duke) Punt Average: 53.6, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5
Week 2 – Bryce McFerson (Notre Dame) Punt Average: 50.7, Punt Long: 59, Punts: 6
Week 3 – Ryan Sanborn (Texas) Punt Average: 48.3, Punt Long: 56, Punts: 4
Week 4 – Caden Noonkester (North Carolina State) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 67, Punts: 8
Week 5 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 51.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 6

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Dean Jankikowski (Washington State) 55, Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 53, Cole Becker (Utah) 51, James Turner (Michigan) 50
Week 2 – John Hoyland (Wyoming) 56, Caden Davis (Ole Miss) 56, Will Reichard (Alabama) 51, Jai Patel (Rutgers) 51, Colton Boomer (UCF) 50, Andy Borregales (Miami) 50
Week 3 – Dylan Lynch (Fresno State) 50 
Week 4 – Carter Brown (Cincinnati)54, Denis Lynch (USC) 53, Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 50, Todd Pelino (Duke) 50
Week 5 – Michael Hughes (Appalachian State) 54, Brock Travelstead (Louisville) 53, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 53, Caleb Griffin (Illinois) 53, Cam Little (Arkansas) 52, Connor Brooksby (Utah Tech) 52, Cam Little (Arkansas) 50, Alex Raynor (Kentucky) 50

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Brock Travelstead (Louisville)
Week 2 – Colton Boomer (UCF), Camden Lewis (Oregon), Caden David (Ole Miss)
Week 3 – Noah Rauschenberg (North Texas)
Week 4 – Michael Lantz (Georgia Southern)
Week 5 – Drew Stevens (Iowa), Will Reichard (Alabama), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

(40)

Chris Sailer Kicking – Stats Leaderboard 2023 (NFL, College, Junior College & High School, Sailer Award)

NFL, College, Junior College, High School & Sailer Award

Chris Sailer Kicking will update the leader board as the season goes on:

Last Update: 10/30/23

1. Chris Sailer Kicking NFL Leaderboard
*All NFL kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

2. Chris Sailer Kicking College Leaderboard (FBS)
*All 4-year college kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

3. Chris Sailer Award Leaderboard
*All high school kickers that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

4. Chris Sailer Kicking High School & Junior College Leaderboard
*All high school & junior college kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

NFL Kicking:
Dustin Hopkins (Browns) 18-20 FG’s (Long 58) 10-10 Extra Points
Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans) 17-18 FG’s (Long 43) 13-13 Extra Points
Nick Folk (Titans) 16-16 FG’s (Long 53) 12-12 Extra Points
Justin Tucker (Ravens) 13-16 FG’s (Long 50) 21-22 Extra Points
Eddie Pineiro (Panthers) 12-14 FG’s (Long 56) 11-12 Extra Points
Tyler Bass (Bills) 8-11 FG’s (Long 54) 25-25 Extra Points
Cameron Dicker (Chargers) 11-12 FG’s (Long 55) 19-19 Extra Points
Evan McPherson (Bengals) 11-14 FG’s (Long 56) 14-14 Extra Points
Jason Sanders (Dolphins) 7-9 FG’s (Long 45) 34-35 Extra Points
Lucas Havrisik (Rams) 2-2 FG’s (Long 47) 0-0 Extra Points

NFL Punting:
Jake Camarda (Bucs) 52.5
Bryan Anger (Cowboys) 51.0
Ryan Wright (Vikings) 50.3
Blake Gillikin (Cardinals) 50.0
Corey Borjorquez (Browns) 48.9
Dan Whelan (Packers) 48.5
Jordan Stout (Ravens) 48.1
Bradley Pinion (Falcons) 48.0
Tress Way (Commanders) 47.8
Logan Cooke (Jaguars) 47.7
Tommy Townsend (Chiefs) 47.7
Jamie Gillan (Giants) 47.0
Braden Mann (Eagles) 46.3
Jake Bailey (Dolphins) 45.6
JK Scott (Chargers) 43.0

College (D1) Kicking (13 FG’s or more):
Graham Nicholson (Miami OH) 17-17 FG’s (Long 52) 28-28 Extra Points
Will Richard (Alabama) 15-15 FG’s (Long 51) 25-25 Extra Points
Andres Borregales (Miami) 15-16 FG’s (Long 50) 29-30 Extra Points 
Charles Campbell (Tennessee) 15-17 FG’s (Long 49) 29-29 Extra Points
Isaiah Hankins (Baylor) 15-18 FG’s (Long 54) 11-12 Extra Points
Michael Lantz (Georgia Southern) 15-19 (Long 48) 31-31 Extra Points
Dylan Lynch (Fresno State) 15-20 FG’s (Long 52) 28-28 Extra Points
Matthew Dennis (Wake Forest) 14-16 FG’s (Long 44) 16-17 Extra Points
Caden Davis (Ole Miss) 13-16 FG’s (Long 56) 31-31 Extra Points
Brock Travelstead (Louisville) 13-17 FG’s (Long 53) 29-29 Extra Points
Drew Stevens (Iowa) 13-17 FG’s (Long 53) 15-15 Extra Points
Bert Auburn (Texas) 13-18 FG’s (Long 49) 33-33 Extra Points

College (D1) Punting (TOP 10):
Ryan Rehkow (BYU) 48.6
Ryan Sanborn (Texas) 48.4
Austin McNamara (Texas Tech) 48.2
Porter Wilson (Duke) 48.1
Marshall Nichols (UNLV) 46.5
Jack Bouwmeester (Utah) 46.1
Grant Gonya (Charlotte) 45.3
George Caratan (UCONN) 45.3
Logan Lups (FAU) 45.3
Tyler Perkins (Iowa State) 44.8

Chris Sailer Award Leaders 
Towns McGough (2024, AL) 19-22 FG’s (Long 60, 56, 55, 52, 50, 50) 38-38 Extra Points
Caden Chittenden (2024, NV) 18-22 FG’s (Long 57, 54, 51) 42-43 Extra Points
Noah McGough (2025, TX) 17-21 FG’s (Long 51) 45-46 Extra Points
Trey Coleman (2024, CA) 16-20 FG’s (Long 53) 22-22 Extra Points
Mason Love (2024, MO) 16-20 FG’s (Long 57, 55, 53, 50) 17-18 Extra Points
Brett Fitzgerald (2025, GA) 15-17 FG’s (Long 48) 67-68 Extra Points
Brody Laga (2024, UT) 15-19 FG’s (Long 59, 56, 54, 51, 51) 33-35 Extra Points
Michael Salgado-Medina (2024, CA) 15-21 FG’s (Long 52) 64-70 Extra Points
Oliver Castaneda (2024, GA) 15-21 FG’s (Long 48) 40-46 Extra Points
Drew Schiller (2024, IL) 13-14 FG’s (Long 47) 39-39 Extra Points
Andrew Rosen (2025, TX) 14-18 FG’s (Long 48) 30-31 Extra Points

High School / Junior College Field Goals (CSK) (13 or more):
19-22 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
18-22 Caden Chittenden (2024, NV)
17-21 Noah McGough (2025, TX)
16-19 Kian Afrookteh (JC, CA)
16-20 Trey Coleman (2024, CA)
16-20 Mason Love (2024, MO)
15-17 Brett Fitzgerald (2025, GA)
15-19 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
15-20 Luis Rodriguez (2024, CA)
15-21 Michael Salgado-Medina (2024, CA)
15-21 Oliver Castaneda (2024, GA)
14-17 Will Simpson (2024, GA)
14-18 Andrew Rosen (2025, TX)
13-14 Drew Schiller (2024, IL)
13-15 Sam Keltner (2024, TX)

50+ Yard Field Goals:
60 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
60 Davis Little (2024, GA)
59 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
59 Dillon Curtis (2025, UT)

58 Martin Connington (2024, ID)
57 Caden Chittenden (2024, NV)
57 Mason Love (2024, MO)
57 Davis Little (2024, GA)
57 Tucker Cornelius (2024, AL)
56 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
56 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
56 Martin Connington (2024, ID)
56 Davis Little (2024, GA)
55 Davis Little (2024, GA)
55 Mason Love (2024, MO)
55 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
55 Connor Tripp (2024, CA)
55 Mason Walters (2025, CO)
54 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
54 Caden Chittenden (2024, NV)
53 Ryon Sayeri (2024, CA)
53 Mason Love (2024, MO)
53 Dillon Curtis (2025, UT)
53 Trey Coleman (2024, CA)
53 Jacob Carlson (2024, TX)
53 Colby Frokjer (2025, UT)
53 Nolan Hauser (2024, NC)
52 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
52 Ryon Sayeri (2024, CA)
52 Gage Hurych (2024, OR)
52 Michael Salgado-Medina (2024, CA)
52 Dylan Cunanan (2024, AZ)
52 Junior Dreeson (2024, WA)
52 Matt Schramm (2024, OH)
52 Rancho Rojas (2025, CA)
52 Zak Zeman (2026, IL)
51 Martin Connington (2024, ID)
51 Caden Chittenden (2024, NV)
51 Davis Little (2024, GA)
51 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
51 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
51 Connor Tripp (2024, CA)
51 Kyle Lemmermann (2024, TX)
51 Noah Hamilton (2024, WA)
51 Noah McGough (2025, TX)
51 Carter Holden (2024, OH)
51 Colton Chmelar (2025, TX)
51 Joey Fernandez (2024, CA)
51 David Green (2026, NC)
51 Carson Jones (2026, NC)
51 Cash Schiller (2024, OK)
50 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
50 Towns McGough (2024, AL)
50 Mason Love (2024, MO)
50 Luke Faccone (2024, WA)
50 Tripp Woody (2024, NC)
50 Ryan Eisert (2024, CA)
50 Tucker Cornelius (2024, AL)
50 Will Simpson (2024, GA)
50 Landric Mayeski (2025, TN)
** Bold = Kicker with multiple 50+ Yard FG’s

Punting:
49.5 Drew Miller (2024, IA)
47.7 Coleman Franzone (2024, SC)
46.3 Michael Kern (2024, FL)
46.1 Samuel Dubwig (2024, AR)
46.1 Kaleb Powell (2024, AZ)
45.5 Kanyon Floyd (2024, AZ)
45.3 Brody Laga (2024, UT)
45.0 Vaughn Lennon (2025, FL)
44.2 Talan Samosky (2024, CA)
43.9 Mason Love (2024, MO)
43.6 Jacob Carlson (2024, TX)
43.0 Bobby Engstler (2024, FL)

*Stats are submitted personally by individual players or researched via Maxpreps.com Before any awards are given, stats will be double checked through proper resources.For more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(507)