Vegas XLIV (May 4-5, 2024) Competition Champions & Finalists

NATIONAL KICKING CHAMPION
KICKING – Noah LaBerge (2025, IL)

NATIONAL PUNTING CHAMPION
KICKING – Donovan Warren (TR, CA)

Saturday Competition Champions

Group 1 Last Man Standing Champions:
Punt: Lucas Tenbrock (2026, IL)
Field Goal: Carter Cremascoli (2025, IL)

Group 2 Last Man Standing Champions:
Punt: Rodrigo Tamez (2025, TX)
Field Goal: Kyler Peters (2025, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027/2028: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Rocco DeVita (TX)
Class of 2025: Cole Darker (VA)
Class of 2024 / JC /Portal: Mathias Uribe (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Gabriel Goroyan (CA)
Class of 2026: Gavin Strange (TX)
Class of 2025: Colby Frokjer (UT) & Robert Meyer (CA)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Devin Orr (OH)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Connor Dunn (NC)
Class of 2025: Carter Cremascoli (IL)
Class of 2024 / JC / TR: Landon Ogles (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 770 or better)

Class of 2026: Lucas Tenbrock, Harris Mischke, Connor Dunn, Brayden Doane, Luke Crudgington, Grant Horvath

Class of 2025 : Colby Frokjer, Rodrigo Tamez, Carter Cremascoli, Alessandro Garrett, William Weisberg, Rocco Graziano, Kole Rogers, Alex Weeks, Robert Meyer, Noah LaBerge, Dillon Curtis, Franklin Wilcox, Ryan Leff, Riley Whicker, Sebastian Yrigoyen, Jonathan Rodriguez, Mitchell Gibbens

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Landon Ogles, Donovan Warren, Luke Mammana, Cooper DiLeva, Jeremy Theobald, Jonathan Besharatpour, Camden Cowgill, Lucas Cords

Semi Finalists: Landon Ogles, Donovan Warren, Alex, Weeks, Alessandro Garrett, Robert Meyer, Carter Cremascoli

Finals: Landon Ogles vs. Donovan Warren

Champion: Donovan Warren

Field Goal Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 10 or better)

Class of 2027: Carter Sobel, Vince Santucci, Gabriel Goroyan

Class of 2026: Rocco DeVita, Aiden Migirdichian, Carter Montgomery, Evan Windley, Gavin Strange, Grant Horvath, Luke Crudgington, Matthew Obermeier, Connor Dunn, Lucas Tenbrock, Romano Annecchini, Van Krisiloff

Class of 2025: Cole Draucker, Brett Fitzgerald, Carter Cremascoli, William Weisberg, Easton Choate, Jonathan Rubio, Kole Rogers, Noah LaBerge, Ryan Leff, Thatcher Friedrichs, Colby Frokjer, Ethan Spiwak, Franklin Wilcox, JJ Schlenhardt, Kyah Francone, Noah McGough, PJ Cusick, Spencer Garrett, Alessandro Garrett, Jorge Quiroz, Eduardo Medina, Kyler Peters, Noah Piper, Owen Livingston, Tyler Hughes, Will Arbuckle, Joseph Gutierrez

Class of 2024 / JC / Portal: Mathias Uribe, Dieter Kelly, Cooper DiLeva, Jackson Fox, Landon Ogles, Camden Vance, Luke Mammana, Benjamin Hoiland

Final 24: 
Bye: Carter Sobel, Mathias Uribe, Cole Draucker, Dieter Kelly, Devin Orr, Cooper DiLeva, William Weisberg, Brett Fitzgerald
Thatcher Friedrichs defeated Jackson Fox
Noah LaBerge defeated Gavin Strange
Easton Choate defeated Kyler Peters
Colby Frokjer defeated Kole Rogers
Ryan Leff defeated Landon Ogles
JJ Schlenhardt defeated Rocco DeVita
Vince Santucci defeated Gabriel Goroyan
Owen Livingston defeated Jonathan Rubin

Round of 16:
Thatcher Friedrichs defeats Carter Sobel
Noah LaBerge defeats Cooper DiLeva
William Weisberg defeats Easton Choate
Brett Fitzgerald defeats Colby Frokjer
Mathias Uribe defeats Ryan Leff
JJ Schlenhardt defeats Dieter Kelly
Cole Draucker defeats Vince Santucci
Devin Orr defeats Owen Livingston


Quarterfinals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Thatcher Friedrichs
Brett Fitzgerald defeats William Weisberg
Mathias Uribe defeats JJ Schlenhardt
Devin Orr defeats Cole Draucker  

Semifinals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Brett Fitzgerald
Mathias Uribe defeats Deven Orr

Finals: 
Noah LaBerge defeats Mathias Uribe

See you all at Vegas XLV… January 18-19, 2025!

(347)