2018 Underclassmen Invitational Punt Results

2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitational
 Punt Results
Class of 2022
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
1 Ritchie Bradyn 30.7 3.52 33 / 3.59
T2 Holbrook Daniel 26.3 3.58 29 / 3.59
T2 Brown Carter 33.7 3.1 41 / 3.66
Class of 2021
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
T1 Bryan Josh 35.2 3.79 39 / 4.48
T1 McGowan Dalton 38.5 3.63 45 / 3.82
3 Eich Matthew 37.5 3.59 46 / 3.85
4 Shuran Ivan 33.2 3.71 37 / 4.00
5 Smith Zane 38.8 3.49 46 / 4.22
6 Rosselli Tyler 35.3 3.55 40 / 3.90
7 Jackson Louie 34.5 3.61 40 / 3.68
T8 Bryan Connor 32.8 3.66 33 / 4.31
T8 Nichols Marshall 40 3.37 43 / 3.61
10 Cummins Conor 37 3.46 40 / 4.00
11 Ray Jackson 31.2 3.71 43 / 3.90
T12 Bredesen Darren 30.2 3.84 30 / 4.34
T12 Kralapp Kollin 32.7 3.63 37 / 3.97
14 Giles Tyson 37.5 3.35 41 / 3.72
T15 Segovia Brenden 32.7 3.54 37 / 4.25
T15 Castillo Francisco 33.5 3.44 43 / 3.84
T17 Moore Zachary 28.8 3.69 30 / 4.06
T17 Bass Derek 32.5 3.54 38 / 4.22
19 Pettit Micah 35.2 3.23 40 / 3.54
20 Tabor Drake 30.7 3.53 35 / 3.56
21 Southey Thomas 33.2 3.28 37 / 3.65
22 Meono Andre 23.3 3.65 30 / 3.99
T23 Rogers Franklin 31.2 3.35 31 / 3.78
T23 Kemp David 34.5 3.12 38 / 3.56
25 Wood Joey 32.8 3.16 44 / 3.97
T26 Spearman Ethan 28.6 3.36 26 / 3.97
T26 North Jarrett 32.3 3.23 38 / 3.35
28 Auburn Bert 30 3.3 29 / 3.87
29 Rhinehart Nick 28.3 3.33 30 / 3.37
30 Aguilar Kevin 22.8 3.43 25 / 3.72
31 Marion Jake 28.2 3.31 38 / 3.93
T32 Salerno Christopher 25 3.34 30 / 3.46
T32 Lopes Joshua 26.8 3.33 30 / 3/40
T32 Kartub Jay 29.7 3.18 34 / 3.18
35 DeMirjyn Michael 27.5 3.06 34 / 3.87
36 Blevins Brayden 27.5 3.01 32 / 3.34
Class of 2020
Place Last First Distance Height Best 1 Ball
T1 DeLisle Ethan 42.2 3.85 45 / 4.47
T1 Vernon Reis 38.3 4.49 39 / 4.81
3 McAllister Michael 40 3.94 45 / 4.43
4 Forbes Stefaan 39.2 3.93 43 / 4.22
T5 Hosler Aidan 35.7 3.98 45 / 4.25
T5 Kelley Jude 41 3.76 42 / 4.34
7 Mahlum Race 43.5 3.68 56 / 3.85
8 Hunt Conor 40.7 3.63 44 / 4.12
9 Yoon Daniel 35.2 3.6 41 / 3.83
10 Dellinger Edward 33.8 3.72 43 / 4.19
11 Renner Hunter 34.3 3.6 36 / 4.05
12 Travelstead Brock 31.5 3.74 40 / 4.10
13 Meader Anthony 30.2 3.76 44 / 4.35
14 Green Archie 30.3 3.72 35 / 3.72
15 Guillen Fabien 38.7 3.41 47 / 3.71
16 Jones Easton 34.8 3.45 36 / 3.53
T17 McCord Nolan 29 3.83 34 / 4.19
T17 Persi Dominic 31.7 3.59 35 / 4.10
T19 Bishop Henry 32 3.52 38 / 3.81
T19 Meeder Marshall 32.8 3.45 37 / 3.63
T21 Mena Miles 30.3 3.57 34 / 4.26
T21 Stephenson Sam 34.5 3.39 47 / 4.13
23 Carlton Noah 35.3 3.24 46 / 3.78
24 Money Brett 30.5 3.46 39 / 4.02
T25 Cristiani Daniel 34 3.06 36 / 3.53
T25 Sherman Ty 20 3.78 20 / 4.44
27 Hill Nick 34.2 3.28 36 / 3.76
28 Delis Peter 26 3.72 34 / 3.60
29 Ledesma Nico 32.2 3.22 40 / 3.82
30 Kieny Reed 29.5 3.46 32 / 3.56
T31 Landis Garrett 27.5 3.55 36 / 3.99
T31 Wieland Luke 28.2 3.54 31 / 3.60
T31 Mather Christian 30 3.44 36 / 3.48
34 Mccarroll AJ 30.2 3.3 34 / 3.47
35 Burnette Noah 26.2 3.43 34 / 4.15
36 Raya Anthony 30.2 2.62 29 / 2.84
37 Wallace Conor 29.7 3.16 36 / 3.76
38 Michael Jed 30 3.02 32 / 3.56
T39 Smith JC 23.2 3.38 26 / 3.85
T39 Roah Derek 29 3.02 39 / 3.41
*Each Punter was given 6 Punts
*NO punts were dropped

Punting Champion – Ries Vernon (2020, OK)

(516)

Chris Sailer Kicking: Vegas 30 Punt Results

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas 30 (May 13-14, 2017) 
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2021/2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Guillen, Fabien 35.6 4.08 39 / 4.31
T2 Warren, Evan 32.1 3.61 45 / 3.9
T2 Fedor, Dillon 36.8 3.54 44 / 3.94
T4 Stephenson, Sam 29.9 3.61 46 / 3.97
T4 Delisle, Ethan 37.3 3.28 44 / 3.84
T6 Green, Archie 30.5 3.23 38 / 3.64
T6 Riggins, Hayden 31 3.22 38 / 3.47
T8 Hunt, Conor 25.6 3.52 28 / 4.22
T8 Medina, Andres 28.1 3.43 36 / 4.09
10 Bryan, Connor 22.9 3.55 30 / 3.62
11 Delis, Peter 29.1 3 32 / 3.34
12 Hann, Brock 25 3.1 32 / 3.25
13 Wallace, Conor 23.4 2.94 30 / 3.84
14 Barefoot, Carson 24.3 2.88 28 / 3.15
15 Aguilar, Kevin 21.5 2.9 22 / 3.28
16 Kamakawiwoole, Kapena 21.8 2.36 28 / 2.71
Class of 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Wilson, Porter 45.1 4.23 45 / 4.66
2 Markwalter, Patrick 44.8 4.23 53 / 5.06
3 Wheatley, Jared 41.3 3.82 40 / 4.03
4 Kempton, Asa 40.1 3.8 46 / 4.03
5 Davis, Evan 38.3 3.9 46 / 4.15
6 Fuller, Cade 35.9 4.05 38 / 4.47
7 Lantz, Michael 40 3.71 42 / 4.18
8 Grant, Noah 40.9 3.62 48 / 4.16
9 Freehill, Ben 41.9 3.56 45 / 4.25
10 Barr-Mira, Nick 33 3.82 41 / 4.03
T11 Plaster, Josh 31.9 4 41 / 4.44
T11 Martin, JK 36.5 3.72 47 / 4.31
T11 Abbes, Christopher 41 3.56 49 / 4
14 Garcia, Jackson 37.4 3.67 47 / 4.09
T15 Oswald, Jack 32 3.82 40 / 5
T15 Heaton, Tristan 33 3.75 44 / 4.4
T17 Nation, Cale 32.3 3.78 36 / 4.28
T17 Dodd, Ashton 33.1 3.74 40 / 4.16
T17 Wale, Gavin 34.4 3.69 38 / 4.29
T20 Felkins, Alex 35 3.64 36 / 4.12
T20 Garrett, Carson 37.1 3.6 38 / 4.29
22 Bein, Charles 38.6 3.52 43 / 4.15
23 Horn, Timothy 39.6 3.4 38 / 4.29
T24 Passey, Jackson 31.3 3.73 40 / 4.34
T24 Jaridly, Ramzee 40 3.36 45 / 4.06
26 Hertz, Micah 30.4 3.75 44 / 4
T27 Nichols, Michael 28.1 3.9 36 / 4.19
T27 Johnson, Cole 34.4 3.43 40 / 3.8
T27 McNamara, Austin 39.4 3.34 42 / 3.62
30 Fowble, Luke 31.6 3.53 33 / 3.66
31 Orr, Dylan 38.1 3.22 53 / 3.78
32 Van Eekeren, Chris 29.5 3.64 40 / 4.15
33 Schroeder, Ethan 29.6 3.6 34 / 3.84
34 Fitzgerald, Ryan 34.3 3.24 38 / 3.59
35 White, Jason 33.3 3.19 42 / 4.21
36 Baller, Cameron 27 3.66 30 / 4.13
37 Tontz, Adam 29.6 3.42 38 / 3.5
38 Miglio, Nicholas 30.5 3.36 35 / 3.68
39 Petruescu, Brandon 27.3 3.58 28 / 3.93
T40 Shearer, Tyler 29 3.45 33 / 4.37
T40 Mendelsohn, Jonah 30.6 3.25 40 / 3.38
42 Barefoot, Tucker 29.3 3.42 33 / 3.56
T43 Crosa, Griffin 27 3.57 30 / 4.06
T43 Aldridge, John 29.4 3.37 35 / 3.53
T45 Heffernan, Matthew 29.9 3.27 35 / 3.25
T45 Hernandez, Aleric 30.6 3.21 37 / 3.37
47 Rukujzo, Jonathan 30.4 3.22 40 / 3.82
48 Stoll, Joseph 27.1 3.46 36 / 4.05
49 Barnard, Eathan 31.5 3.1 40 / 3.03
50 Skiba, Hayden 31.5 2.76 38 / 3.25
51 McCoy, Josh 27.8 3.35 36 / 3.81
52 Younger, Sam 25.3 3.37 29 / 3.56
53 Cummins, Griffin 28.9 3.18 31 / 3.28
54 Kilpatrick, Andrew 29.4 3.09 30 / 3.56
55 Weil, Andrew 28.9 3.12 40 / 4.03
56 Tom-Makue, Anthony 27.9 3.17 38 / 4.4
57 Dietrich, Daniel 26.9 3.12 30 / 3.21
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
T1 Kessler, Chris 45.3 4.22 47 / 4.82
T1 Dunn, Chris 44.5 4.42 50 / 4.81
T3 Krause, Adam 42.6 4.25 48 / 4.86
T3 Triplett, George 44.1 3.99 55 / 4.3
T3 Carlson, Josh 44.8 3.96 48 / 4.78
6 Burks, Thomas 43 4.09 51 / 4.84
7 Boring, Gabe 42.5 3.98 45 / 4.44
T8 Ng, Derek 44.6 3.8 51 / 5.02
T8 Peterman, Cash 45 3.79 48 / 4.07
T10 Lees, Scott 38.5 4.11 51 / 4.43
T10 Winkel, Taiten 40.5 3.9 47 / 4.37
T12 Geddes, Campbell 39.8 3.95 46 / 4.38
T12 Hilliard, Peiyton 41.1 3.88 50 / 4.25
T12 Krier, Jace 42.5 3.85 41 / 4.59
T12 Haggard, Jake 43 3.8 49 / 4.62
16 Wood, Chris 40 3.86 45 / 4.47
17 Shelbred, Perry 37.8 4.14 41 / 4.5
18 Carter, Landon 40.6 3.79 44 / 4.53
T19 Williams, Dylan 38.4 3.89 48 / 4.73
T19 Gilbert, Drew 38.6 3.87 45 / 4.32
21 Rusch, Anthony 39 3.85 52 / 4.44
22 Sciba, Nicolas 37 3.98 40 / 4.69
23 Wise, Camden 40.9 3.69 47 / 4.44
24 Cassidy, Drew 41.5 3.64 46 / 4.32
25 White, Lucas 36.8 3.93 43 / 4.88
T26 Culhane, Ajay 38.1 3.84 50 / 4.78
T26 Stewart, Clayton 44 3.5 58 / 4.59
28 Cordray, Matteo 39.6 3.71 42 / 4.13
29 Griffin, Caleb 42.1 3.6 53 / 4.34
30 Monkman, Ryan 38.3 3.78 50 / 4.65
T31 Ramirez, Juan 38.4 3.75 51 / 4.65
T31 Gentner, Trevor 40.5 3.62 51 / 4.16
33 Biscardi, Massimo 45.9 3.4 58 / 3.97
34 Veach, Jake 39.1 3.63 42 / 4.14
35 Bader, Cade 35.3 3.89 40 / 4.3
T36 Cooney, Michael 34.1 3.91 40 / 4.1
T36 Blaser, Greg 38 3.68 46 / 3.91
38 Lindquist, Jonathan 37 3.73 44 / 4.61
39 Wallace, Quentin 31.8 4.08 46 / 4.02
40 Lipel, Jonah 34.3 3.86 43 / 4.5
T41 Sterr, Zachary 39.9 3.46 50 / 4.52
T41 Kast, Lane 42.9 3.37 48 / 3.97
43 Jaeger, Matthew 43.1 3.33 48 / 4.2
44 Garner, Ashton 40.1 3.41 46 / 4.06
T45 Bobak, Michael 36.9 3.66 44 / 4.3
T45 Williams Cody 37.9 3.61 47 / 4.42
T47 Campbell, Charles 36.6 3.64 44 / 4.2
T47 Click, Jacob 37.4 3.58 42 / 4.12
T49 Rybus, JP 38 3.5 44 / 3.95
T49 Hanna, Cole 38.5 3.45 45 / 3.71
51 Mayers, John 32.5 3.85 41 / 4.41
T52 Meeks, Jacob 29.3 3.93 28 / 4.46
T52 Ruiz, Stephen 37 3.53 39 / 4.13
54 Lopez, Alejandro 34.8 3.7 45 / 4.75
55 Narveson, Brayden 36 3.53 48 / 4
56 Pollard, Cade 34.4 3.63 55 / 4.06
T57 Likens, Jackson 35.9 3.5 46 / 3.91
T57 Almer, Caden 36.5 3.48 45 / 3.93
59 Thompson, Trevor 24.4 3.89 33 / 3.88
60 Harrison, Seth 38.1 3.35 42 / 4.1
T61 Dicker, Cameron 36.8 3.41 41 / 3.97
T61 Ieyoub, Adam 38.1 3.34 43 / 4.37
63 Grandy, Owen 38.5 3.25 40 / 3.75
64 Delgado, Josh 35.1 3.49 43 / 3.96
T65 Loera, Antonio 33.8 3.53 38 / 4
T65 Vujnovich, Andrew 35.4 3.45 44 / 3.81
67 Pliesies, Matthew 35.9 3.41 40 / 3.53
68 Vernon, Kyler 28.5 3.74 32 / 4.25
69 Survillas, Zach 36.1 3.39 45 / 3.78
T70 Malsch, Hunter 25.5 3.78 35 / 4.37
T70 Malhi, Armaan 36.1 3.38 45 / 4
72 Dezelich, Milan 34.6 3.42 40 / 4
73 Roberts, Kaeden 32.1 3.55 38 / 4.2
74 Figueroa, Johnathan 22.1 3.78 28 / 3.81
75 Corona, Spencer 27.9 3.67 39 / 4.06
76 Morrell, Jack 34.1 3.4 41 / 4.12
77 Calvert, Conor 32.8 3.41 40 / 3.97
78 Brady, Dylan 32.3 3.47 44 / 4.12
79 Smith, Jake 35 3.33 40 / 4
80 Fellenzer, Eric 30.3 3.48 33 / 3.53
81 Voboril, Quinn 32.5 3.36 35 / 3.97
T82 Freibert, Christopher 31.6 3.4 48 / 4.42
T82 Piwniczka, Zack 33.9 3.26 45 / 3.54
84 Mulreed, Aidan 32.4 3.23 40 / 3.44
T85 Porzenski, Bryson 31.6 3.31 46 / 4.62
T85 Price, Evan 31.8 3.26 45 / 4
87 Wolf, Jacob 32.8 3.04 40 / 3.5
T88 Wells, Wesley 32.4 3.14 44 / 3.78
T88 Rainey, Jacob 32.9 2.96 40 / 3.5
90 Scott, Ryan 30.6 3.22 43 / 3.43
91 Byus, Drew 28.4 3.31 36 / 3.85
T92 Alvarez, Christian 28.6 3.2 33 / 3.84
T92 Brooks, Jackson 29.3 3.17 33 / 3.5
94 Moses, Hayden 27.9 3.21 36 / 3.64
95 Ballines, Abdeil 28.6 3.09 30 / 4.37
96 Weires, Collin 26.8 3.18 32 / 3.63
97 Brown, Robert 26.5 3.17 29 / 4.03
98 Meader, Mark 28 3.02 37 / 3.91
99 Bowers, Logan 22.5 3.06 30 / 3
Class of 2017/ Transfers / Junior College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Avg. Best 1 Ball
1 Grace, Cody 46.8 4.44 53 / 5
T2 Rodriguez, Andrew 42.5 3.92 47 / 4.82
T2 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Prominence 43.1 3.9 47 / 4.48
4 Babcock, Kyle 40.1 3.91 40 / 4.41
5 Smith, Dean 40.4 3.78 50 / 3.79
T6 Carcamo, Tanner 32 4.19 40 / 4.75
T6 Akubuo-Onwuemeka, KC 41.3 3.5 45 / 4.44
8 Alibegic, Nino 39.6 3.59 48 / 4.37
9 Vicente, Gabriel 36.9 3.61 40 / 4.28
T10 Garcia, Daniel 34.8 3.72 42 / 4.16
T10 Klucewich-Curtis, Joseph 37.3 3.52 43 / 4.34
12 Rodriguez, Paul 36.4 3.35 46 / 4.25

(960)

Freeman Jones Commits to North Carolina

This past weekend, Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12” Member and #2 ranked placekicker in the nation Freeman Jones was offered by and committed to North Carolina.  Freeman became the very first Class of 2014 Specialist in the nation to commit, which comes as no surprise.  Freeman landed in the national spotlight as just a freshman when he attended his first Chris Sailer Kicking camp.  He has since attended 10 plus CSK Camps and has remained inside the top ten nationally ranked kickers.  He was recently named to the Exclusive “TOP 12” in Las Vegas at the 11th Annual National Kicking Event.  Freeman is the next in line of many great Chris Sailer Kicking specialists to sign at North Carolina.

Each year specialists are getting offered earlier and earlier.  Gary Wunderlich and Freeman Jones have once again paved the way for the Class of 2014.  Look for more offers in the near future for players like JK Scott, Mick Ellis, Michael Knoll, and James Sherman.  Who will be next?  Stay tuned. www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(184)