Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 TOP 12 Camp

Introducing the roster for the 2023 TOP 12 Camp…

The 1st 20 Selections were made from Vegas XLI in January.

The 2nd 20 Selections were made from Vegas XLII in May.

Wild Card Selections were made by Chris Sailer & Chris Sailer Kicking Staff.

TOP 12 Camp will take place in Naples, FL July 7-8, 2023 as part of the FBU Top Gun Camp. At this camp these 50 Kickers/Punters will compete for the twelve coveted YELLOW TOP 12 Shirts! All 2024’s in attendance at TOP 12 and TOP GUN will be competing for 4 (2 Kickers, 2 Punters) spots to play in the Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC!

TOP 12 is a twenty plus year tradition of gathering the very best in America to maximize exposure. The tradition is rich with amazing success at all levels. Here a few notable alumni… Justin Tucker (Ravens), Bryan Anger (Cowboys), Tress Way (Commanders), Ryan Succop (Buccaneers), Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans), Tyler Bass (Bills), Evan McPherson (Bengals), Cameron Dicker (Chargers), Randy Bullock (NFL), Dustin Hopkins (Chargers), Dan Bailey (NFL), Tommy Townsend (Chiefs), Logan Cooke (Jaguars), Jake Camarda (Buccaneers), Corey Bojorquez (Browns), Daniel Whelan (Packers), Braden Mann (Steelers), Bradley Pinion (Falcons), Jordan Stout (Ravens), JK Scott (Chargers), Jake Bailey (Dolphins), Tristan Vizcaino (Cowboys), Lucas Havrisik (Colts), BT Potter (Steelers), Jake Verity (Buccaneers). Other Chris Sailer Kicking Alumni: Nick Folk (Patriots), Rodrigo Blankenship (NFL), Jamie Gillan (Giants), Ryan Wright (Vikings), Blake Gillikin (Saints) Drue Chrisman (Bengals), Eddy Pineiro (Panthers), Jason Sanders (Dolphins), James McCourt (Jaguars)… 

(254)

Vegas XLII (May 6-7, 2023) Competition Champions & Finalists

National Champions

KICKING – Zach Marini (2024, WA)
PUNTING – Rey Sanchez (JC, CA)

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Alexander McGregor (2024, TX)
Group 2: David Dellenbach (2024, UT)

Punt Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Colby Frokjer (2025, UT)
Group 2: Konner Melzer (JC, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Carter Pierson (LA)
Class of 2025: Blake Pankratz (CO)
Class of 2024: Will Langston (AL)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Lucas Froemel (CA) & Kian Afrookteh (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Oliver Chan (WA)
Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn (CA)
Class of 2024: Will Cluskey (CA)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Aidan Petruescu (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Luke Crudgington (TX)
Class of 2025: Seth Baggett (TX)
Class of 2024: Will Langston (AL)
Class of 2023  / JC / TR: Konner Melzer (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 780 or better)

Class of 2026: Blake Donion

Class of 2025 : Seth Baggett, Colby Frokjer, Gavin Grant

Class of 2024: Will Langston, Jeremy Moloney, Ethan Schwartz, Benton Tameling, Ryon Saryeri, Dylan Sherman, Jack Smith, Luke Faccone, Nicholas Garcia, Tyler Kinsman

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Rey Sanchez, Konner Melzer

Round of 16: Ryon Sayeri defeats Luke Faccone, Dylan Sherman defeats Konner Melzer, Tyler Kinsman defeats Blake Donion, Nicolas Garcia defeats Jack Smith, Rey Sanchez defeats Seth Baggett, Jeremy Maloney defeats Will Langston, Gavin Grant defeats Ethan Schwartz, Colby Frokjer defeats Benton Tameling

Quarterfinals: Ryon Sayeri defeats Gavin Grant, Tyler Kinsman defeats Colby Frokjer, Rey Sanchez defeats Dylan Sherman, Jeremy Maloney defeats Nicolas Garcia

Semifinals: Rey Sanchez defeats Jeremy Maloney, Tyler Kinsman defeats Ryon Sayeri

Finals: Rey Sanchez defeats Tyler Kinsman

Kicking Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 11 or better)

Class of 2026: Carter Pierson, Jacob Kreinbring, CJ Wallace, Luke Crudgington

Class of 2025: Blake Pankratz, Carson Beard, Dylan Freebury, Alessandro Garrett, Brett Fitzgerald, Noah McGough, Colby Frokjer, William Weisberg, Declan Mullins, Ty Powell

Class of 2024: Will Langston, Luke Faccone, Patrick Durkin, Ryon Sayeri, Aaron Lee, Alexander McGregor, Caleb Willis, Ethan Schwartz, Jacob Hundven, Kyle Beach, Kyle Lemmermann, Nathaniel Kim, Shayne Daly, Zach Marini, Benton Tameling, Daniel Campero, Dylan Fingersh, Hudson Schumbach, Jack Smith, Luke Scoma, Kevin “Tripp” Woody, Tyler Kinsman, Will Cluskey, Caden Chittenden, Ethan Stumpf, Evan Martin, Jason Weston, Jeremy Maloney, Joshua Barnavon, Lucca Alvarez Valens, Noah Hamilton, Lucas Petty

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Kian Afrookteh, Lucas Froemel

Round of 16: Will Langston defeats Nathaniel Kim, Zach Marini defeats Carson Beard, Ethan Schwartz defeats Dylan Freebury, Alessandro Garrett defeats Ryon Sayeri, Dylan Fingersh defeats Blake Pankratz, Kyle Beach defeats Patrick Durkin, Carter Pierson defeats Alexander McGregor, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Luke Faccone

Quarterfinals: Zach Marini defeats Will Langston, Ethan Schwartz defeats Alessandro Garrett, Kyle Beach defeats Dylan Fingersh, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Carter Pierson

Semifinals: Zach Marini defeats Ethan Schwartz, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Kyle Beach

Finals: Zach Marini defeats Kyle Lemmermann

(573)

Vegas XLI (January 14-15, 2023) Competition Champions & Finalists

National Champions

KICKING – Andre Meono (TR, CA)
PUNTING – Samuel Dubwig (AR)

Vegas XLI National Champions: Andre Meono and Samuel Dubwig

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Morgan Dodson (2026, WA)
Group 2: Fisher Brown (2024, UT)
Group 3: Ramon Vilella (2023, CA)

Punt Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Luke Ryerse (2025, MN)
Group 2: Michael Salgado-Medina (2024, CA)
Group 3: Rey Sanchez (JC, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2026 / 2027: Carter Sobel (CA), Cooper McGough (TX)
Class of 2025: Alessandro Garrett (CA), Bradley Roesler (CA), Hunter McKee (WA)
Class of 2024: Ethan Brumgard (TX)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Andre Meono (CA), Will Rigby (UT)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2026 / 2027: Grant Horvath (VA)
Class of 2025: Luke Ryerse (MN)
Class of 2024: Kyle Lemmermann (TX)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Noah Soepardi (WA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2026 / 2027: Robert Roy Terry (CA)
Class of 2025: Luke Ryerse (MN)
Class of 2024: Mason Love (MO)
Class of 2023  / JC / TR: Conner Cook (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 800 or better)

Class of 2025 :  Luke Ryerse, Nikola Dugandzic

Class of 2024: Mason Love, Trey Coleman, Michael Salgado-Medina, Hessel Kirk, Jeremy Maloney, Danny Valencia, Gage Hurych, Samuel Dubwig, Alex Grace, Caden Chittenden, Noe Avalos, Brandon Gonzales, Nicolas Garcia

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Rey Sanchez, Conner Cook, Casey Keesler, Ray Vallee, Donovan Warren, Sergi Rodas-Mendoza, Dillon Zuver, Abinadi Bigelow, Konner Melzer, Samuel Johnston

Vegas XLI Punt Finalists

Kicking Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 11 or better)

Class of 2026: Carter Sobel, Cooper McGough, Morgan Dodson

Class of 2024: Fisher Brown, Ethan Brumgard, Jordan Westrich, Mauricio Escudera, Mike Baker, Oliver Castaneda, Austin Bullock, Josh Richardson, Joshua Barnavon, Luke Faccone, Sam Finnegan, Trey Coleman

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Ramon Vilella, Will Rigby, Andre Meono, Jackson Smith, Matthew Diaz, Donavan Warren, Jonathan Fobear, Kian Afrookteh, Lucas Froemel

Vegas XLI Field Goal Finalists

(527)