Vegas XXV Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXV – Camp Champions / Finals Round Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Field Goal – Brandon Ruiz (2017 AZ)
Punt – Alex Kinney (SR CO)
*Brandon & Alex will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!
Saturday Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Class of 2019, 2018 & 2017) – Nick Horiates (2017 TX)
Group 2 (Class of 2016) – Thomas Cook (2016 NC)
Group 4 (Class of 2016 & 2015) – Ethan Baer (2015 UT)
Group 5 (Class of 2015 & JC & Transfers) – Tavis Guerra (JC CA)
Punt Champion (Punters Only)
Consistency – Kyle Thompson (2016 CA)
Last Man Standing (Class of 2015, JC & Transfers – Thomas Manning (JC CA)
Last Man Standing (Class of 2018, 2017 & 2016) – Elias Deeb (2016 CA)
Head to Head – Blake Maimone (2015 CA)
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head
Round 1
Chris Stalter – BYE
Quinton Conaway defeats Ethan Erickson
Brandon Ruiz defeats Alex Barbir
Jamie Medina defeats Seth Kujawski
Griffin Roehler defeats Hunter Welch
Alex Kinney defeats Blanton Creque
Blake Cusick defeats Kevin Robledo
Brad Wall defeats Jamie Sutcliffe
Spencer Pettit defeats Collin Riccitelli
Brandon Gracia defeats Ryan Rodriguez
Ethan Agritelley defeats Ben Kreitenberg
Drew Riethman defeats Jacob Stoney
Round 2
Chris Stalter defeats Quinton Conaway
Brandon Ruiz defeats Jamie Medina
Alex Kinney defeats Griffin Roehler
Blake Cusick defeats Brad Wall
Brandon Gracia defeats Spencer Pettit
Ethan Agritelley defeats Drew Riethman
Round 3
Chris Stalter defeats Blake Cusick
Brandon Ruiz defeats Brandon Gracia
Ethan Agritelley defeats Alex Kinney
Finals
Brandon Ruiz defeats Chris Stalter & Ethan Agritelley
FINALS ROUND Punting Results
Qualifiers (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)
Class of 2017: Liam Bunnell, Josh Edwards & Bryce Webb
Class of 2016: Elias Deeb, Seth Kujawski, JJ Molson, Justin Read, Andrew Rodriguez,
Gage Russell, Charlie Scott, Jared Smolar, Skyler Southam, Kyle Thompson & Jet Toner
Class of 2015: Matt Barber, Blake Cusick, Ethan Erickson, Zach Fedeller, Tyler Flathau,
Alex Galland, Austin Gowin, Greg Hutchins, Alex Kinney, Blake Maimone, Gavin Scully
Alex Trifonovitch, Mason Weissenhofer, Brandon Hong
Junior College / Transfers: Jake Ambrose, Corey Bojorquez, Aidan Daly, Casey Eyman,
Anthony Foggio, Ruben Guzman, Erik Harris, Dylan Klumph, Tommy Manning
Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16. Here are the results
Round of 16:
Dylan Klumph – Bye
Elias Deeb defeats Alex Trifonovitch
Blake Cusick defeats Bryce Webb
JJ Molson defeats Tommy Manning
Alex Galland defeats Brandon Hong
Blake Maimone defeats Jet Toner
Alex Kinney defeats Mason Weissenhoffer
Ruben Guzman defeats Casey Eyman
Quaterfinals:
Alex Kinney defeats Elias Deeb
JJ Molson defeats Ruben Guzman
Alex Galland defeats Blake Cusick
Blake Maimone defeats Dylan Klumph
Semifinals:
Alex Kinney defeats JJ Molson
Blake Maimone defeats Alex Galland
Finals:
Alex Kinney defeats Blake Maimone

(1553)