Chris Sailer Kicking – 2023 TOP 12 Camp

Introducing the roster for the 2023 TOP 12 Camp…

The 1st 20 Selections were made from Vegas XLI in January.

The 2nd 20 Selections were made from Vegas XLII in May.

Wild Card Selections were made by Chris Sailer & Chris Sailer Kicking Staff.

TOP 12 Camp will take place in Naples, FL July 7-8, 2023 as part of the FBU Top Gun Camp. At this camp these 50 Kickers/Punters will compete for the twelve coveted YELLOW TOP 12 Shirts! All 2024’s in attendance at TOP 12 and TOP GUN will be competing for 4 (2 Kickers, 2 Punters) spots to play in the Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC!

TOP 12 is a twenty plus year tradition of gathering the very best in America to maximize exposure. The tradition is rich with amazing success at all levels. Here a few notable alumni… Justin Tucker (Ravens), Bryan Anger (Cowboys), Tress Way (Commanders), Ryan Succop (Buccaneers), Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans), Tyler Bass (Bills), Evan McPherson (Bengals), Cameron Dicker (Chargers), Randy Bullock (NFL), Dustin Hopkins (Chargers), Dan Bailey (NFL), Tommy Townsend (Chiefs), Logan Cooke (Jaguars), Jake Camarda (Buccaneers), Corey Bojorquez (Browns), Daniel Whelan (Packers), Braden Mann (Steelers), Bradley Pinion (Falcons), Jordan Stout (Ravens), JK Scott (Chargers), Jake Bailey (Dolphins), Tristan Vizcaino (Cowboys), Lucas Havrisik (Colts), BT Potter (Steelers), Jake Verity (Buccaneers). Other Chris Sailer Kicking Alumni: Nick Folk (Patriots), Rodrigo Blankenship (NFL), Jamie Gillan (Giants), Ryan Wright (Vikings), Blake Gillikin (Saints) Drue Chrisman (Bengals), Eddy Pineiro (Panthers), Jason Sanders (Dolphins), James McCourt (Jaguars)… 

(235)

Travel Planning/Hotel Options… Underclassmen Invitational & Rising Seniors Invitational

We are looking forward to the upcoming Underclassmen Invitational & Rising Seniors Invitational / Polynesian Bowl Camps on the weekend of July 15-16, 2023. Below are a few recommended hotels for your stay during your weekend in Burbank, CA.

Recommended Airports:
Burbank Bob Hope Airport / Hollywood Burbank Airport (BUR)
Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)

Camp Location:
John Burroughs High School
Memorial Field
1901 W. Verdugo Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91506

Meeting Location:
134 S. Glenoaks Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91502
*Parking lot is on the adjacent corner to meeting space
*Meetings will be some combination of in person (above location) & virtual (zoom)


HOTEL OPTIONS:
There are many hotels in the area. Feel free to choose any hotel that meets your needs. Below are just a few options that we recommend.

Hotel Burbank
150 E. Angeleno Ave. 
Burbank, CA
818-841-4770
*This hotel is in Downtown Burbank. It is .3 miles from the location where we will be holding our educational meeting on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are tons of eating and shopping options within walking distance.  There is also an AMC movie theatre within walking distance.  Hotel Burbank is 1.4 miles from the location of camp (Burroughs High School).

Safari Inn
1911 W. Olive Ave. 
Burbank, CA 91506
818-845-8686
*This hotel is 900 feet from the location of camp (Burroughs High School). It is 1.6 miles from the location we will be holding our educational meetings on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are some eating options within walking distance.  

Coast Anabelle Hotel 
2011 W. Olive Ave. 
Burbank, CA 91506
818-845-7800
*This hotel is .1 miles from the location of camp (Burroughs High School). It is 1.7 miles from the location we will be holding our educational meetings on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are some eating options within walking distance.  

Hilton Garden Inn
401 S. San Fernando Blvd. 
Burbank, CA 91502
818-509-7964
*This hotel is in Downtown Burbank. It is .4 miles from the location where we will be holding our educational meeting on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are tons of eating and shopping options within walking distance.  There is also an AMC movie theatre within walking distance.  Hotel Burbank is 1.6 miles from the location of camp (Burroughs High School).

Residence Inn by Marriott
321 Ikea Way
Burbank, CA 91502
818-260-8787
*This hotel is in Downtown Burbank. It is .4 miles from the location where we will be holding our educational meeting on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are tons of eating and shopping options within walking distance.  There is also an AMC movie theatre within walking distance.  Hotel Burbank is 1.5 miles from the location of camp (Burroughs High School).

Spring Hill Suites by Marriott
549 S. San Fernando Blvd. 
Burbank, CA 91502
818-524-2730
*This hotel is in Downtown Burbank. It is .5 miles from the location where we will be holding our educational meeting on Saturday (July 15th) afternoon.  There are tons of eating and shopping options within walking distance.  There is also an AMC movie theatre within walking distance.  Hotel Burbank is 1.7 miles from the location of camp (Burroughs High School).

(273)

Vegas XLII (May 6-7, 2023) Competition Champions & Finalists

National Champions

KICKING – Zach Marini (2024, WA)
PUNTING – Rey Sanchez (JC, CA)

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Alexander McGregor (2024, TX)
Group 2: David Dellenbach (2024, UT)

Punt Last Man Standing Champions:
Group 1: Colby Frokjer (2025, UT)
Group 2: Konner Melzer (JC, CA)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Carter Pierson (LA)
Class of 2025: Blake Pankratz (CO)
Class of 2024: Will Langston (AL)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Lucas Froemel (CA) & Kian Afrookteh (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Oliver Chan (WA)
Class of 2025: Tyler Prasuhn (CA)
Class of 2024: Will Cluskey (CA)
Class of 2023 / JC / TR: Aidan Petruescu (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2027: Carter Sobel (CA)
Class of 2026: Luke Crudgington (TX)
Class of 2025: Seth Baggett (TX)
Class of 2024: Will Langston (AL)
Class of 2023  / JC / TR: Konner Melzer (CA)

Sunday Finals Round Results

Punting Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners, Saturday Evaluation Qualifiers & Sunday Charting Score of 780 or better)

Class of 2026: Blake Donion

Class of 2025 : Seth Baggett, Colby Frokjer, Gavin Grant

Class of 2024: Will Langston, Jeremy Moloney, Ethan Schwartz, Benton Tameling, Ryon Saryeri, Dylan Sherman, Jack Smith, Luke Faccone, Nicholas Garcia, Tyler Kinsman

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Rey Sanchez, Konner Melzer

Round of 16: Ryon Sayeri defeats Luke Faccone, Dylan Sherman defeats Konner Melzer, Tyler Kinsman defeats Blake Donion, Nicolas Garcia defeats Jack Smith, Rey Sanchez defeats Seth Baggett, Jeremy Maloney defeats Will Langston, Gavin Grant defeats Ethan Schwartz, Colby Frokjer defeats Benton Tameling

Quarterfinals: Ryon Sayeri defeats Gavin Grant, Tyler Kinsman defeats Colby Frokjer, Rey Sanchez defeats Dylan Sherman, Jeremy Maloney defeats Nicolas Garcia

Semifinals: Rey Sanchez defeats Jeremy Maloney, Tyler Kinsman defeats Ryon Sayeri

Finals: Rey Sanchez defeats Tyler Kinsman

Kicking Playoff Qualifiers: (Saturday Competition Winners & Sunday Charting Score of 11 or better)

Class of 2026: Carter Pierson, Jacob Kreinbring, CJ Wallace, Luke Crudgington

Class of 2025: Blake Pankratz, Carson Beard, Dylan Freebury, Alessandro Garrett, Brett Fitzgerald, Noah McGough, Colby Frokjer, William Weisberg, Declan Mullins, Ty Powell

Class of 2024: Will Langston, Luke Faccone, Patrick Durkin, Ryon Sayeri, Aaron Lee, Alexander McGregor, Caleb Willis, Ethan Schwartz, Jacob Hundven, Kyle Beach, Kyle Lemmermann, Nathaniel Kim, Shayne Daly, Zach Marini, Benton Tameling, Daniel Campero, Dylan Fingersh, Hudson Schumbach, Jack Smith, Luke Scoma, Kevin “Tripp” Woody, Tyler Kinsman, Will Cluskey, Caden Chittenden, Ethan Stumpf, Evan Martin, Jason Weston, Jeremy Maloney, Joshua Barnavon, Lucca Alvarez Valens, Noah Hamilton, Lucas Petty

Class of 2023/JC/TR: Kian Afrookteh, Lucas Froemel

Round of 16: Will Langston defeats Nathaniel Kim, Zach Marini defeats Carson Beard, Ethan Schwartz defeats Dylan Freebury, Alessandro Garrett defeats Ryon Sayeri, Dylan Fingersh defeats Blake Pankratz, Kyle Beach defeats Patrick Durkin, Carter Pierson defeats Alexander McGregor, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Luke Faccone

Quarterfinals: Zach Marini defeats Will Langston, Ethan Schwartz defeats Alessandro Garrett, Kyle Beach defeats Dylan Fingersh, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Carter Pierson

Semifinals: Zach Marini defeats Ethan Schwartz, Kyle Lemmermann defeats Kyle Beach

Finals: Zach Marini defeats Kyle Lemmermann

(570)

Vegas XLII Kickoff Charting Results

Vegas XLII Kickof Results
Class of 2027
Place NameAvg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball Score
1Carter Sobel50.73.3952 / 3.681100
2Rory McNeese48.22.9653 / 3.151000
3Zach Brien47.42.8251 / 3.18968
4Christopher Carpenter43.82.7147 / 2.94912
5Gabriel Scatena40.02.5046 / 2.56838
6AJ Sparks40.02.4740 / 2.89832
Class of 2026
Place NameAvg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball Score
1Oliver Chan53.83.6255 / 3.691172
T2Jacob Kreinbring56.43.2764 / 3.311136
T2Luke Crudgington55.83.3059 / 3.151136
4Noah Abela54.63.2359 / 3.371111
5Angel Mendoza52.63.2853 / 3.611100
T6Clark Lemmermann50.23.3954 / 3.501095
T6Cooper McGough51.63.3153 / 3.571095
8Cohen Peters49.83.3655 / 3.611086
9JP Carr51.83.2254 / 3.431082
10Carter Pierson53.42.9856 / 3.201056
11Andrew Orrick47.03.3152 / 3.311049
12Zayyir Miramontes48.43.2150 / 3.371046
13Max Brodbeck50.82.9356 / 3.061021
T14Kainalu Lee49.42.9652 / 3.231012
T14CJ Wallace49.02.9851 / 3.701012
16Maxwell Dubin45.02.6657 / 3.55916
17Kaden Hawkins 40.02.6242 / 2.81859
Class of 2025
Place NameAvg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball Score
1Tyler Prasuhn66.23.8368 / 3.861332
2Declan Mullins59.43.8260 / 3.911263
3Christian Munguia61.63.6964 / 3.781262
4Jonathan Rubin62.03.6368 / 3.621255
5Treyton McKee60.63.4765 / 3.541213
6Aiden Bui57.23.6460 / 3.761209
7Colby Frokjer59.43.5064 / 3.721207
8Noah McGough59.83.4462 / 3.591200
9Kyler Peters57.83.4758 / 3.621185
10Franklin Wilcox58.23.4362 / 3.411182
11Brayden Jakins60.03.2662 / 3.521171
12Carson Beard58.03.3764 / 3.531170
13Tyler Hughes57.03.4162 / 3.311167
14Ryan Kobzeff53.43.5157 / 3.861148
15William Weisberg53.23.5158 / 3.621146
16Seth Baggett57.63.2464 / 3.341143
T17Dylan Freebury53.83.4355 / 3.651138
T17Alessandro Garrett57.83.2058 / 3.271138
19Jayden Lambert56.03.2761 / 3.221132
T20Benjamin Gamarnik56.23.2562 / 3.401131
T20Ante Bilaver53.23.4254 / 3.551131
22Ryder Crane-Finch56.83.2160 / 3.151130
23Richie (Rancho) Rojas53.43.3258 / 3.401115
24Austin Metcalf53.03.3253 / 3.561111
T25Dylan Gomez54.83.2157 / 3.481110
T25Nicholas Rassai57.63.0558 / 3.431110
27Samuel Jacob51.63.3855 / 3.491108
T28Tyler Duewel53.83.2358 / 3.141103
T28Ty Ackerman55.03.1659 / 3.681103
30Eduardo Medina51.83.3158 / 3.351097
31Carson Goulet53.03.2255 / 3.511094
T32Noah LaBerge56.03.0460 / 3.521092
T32Carlos Carrillo52.83.2252 / 3.581092
34Javian Ballesteros54.23.0655 / 3.471078
35Ty Powell52.03.1564 / 3.471071
36Colton Friedman50.83.1456 / 3.181058
T37Blake Pankratz49.03.2455 / 3.461057
T37Brady Wagner47.63.3253 / 3.501057
39Brett Fitzgerald53.02.8455 / 3.321027
40Luca Rosen52.22.7855 / 2.861009
41Ryan Leff49.42.9057 / 3.231002
42Aydin Babic48.22.7154 / 3.06956
43Brady Letzelter44.62.7751 / 3.06931
44Rodrigo Tamez45.82.6650 / 3.61924
Class of 2024
Place NameAvg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball Score
1Will Cluskey66.84.1070 / 4.281386
2Kyle Lemmermann69.03.9672 / 4.121383
3Caden Chittenden69.43.7471 / 3.911349
4Caleb Willis67.03.7271 / 3.781321
5Will Langston66.03.7169 / 4.031309
T6Jack Smith65.83.7170 / 3.861307
T6Tyler Kinsman64.23.8067 / 3.901307
8Ryon Sayeri65.63.6872 / 3.541300
9Luke Armistead60.63.9462 / 4.031296
10Kyle Beach68.63.4873 / 3.531295
11Connor Tripp64.43.7164 / 3.971293
12Ethan Stumpf66.83.5671 / 3.591291
13Robert Petrich65.83.5771 / 3.431283
14Nicholas Rigas67.03.4969 / 3.691281
15Luis Rodriguez64.43.6268 / 3.711278
16Kaedon Kline65.03.5265 / 3.781266
17Dylan Fingersh62.83.6364 / 3.671263
18Xander Fraga63.43.5767 / 3.731259
19Austin Bullock65.23.4669 / 3.721258
20Luke Faccone64.63.4869 / 3.431255
21Jacob Hundven61.83.6265 / 3.911252
T22Aaron Lee64.43.4769 / 3.571251
T22Zach Marini64.43.4768 / 3.801251
T24Cole Stumbaugh66.03.3371 / 3.441243
T24Thomas Newcomb64.63.4169 / 3.531243
26Luke Scoma62.83.5165 / 3.861242
27Santiago Amezcua60.03.6667 / 3.811241
28Daniel Campero66.83.2769 / 3.561240
29Nicolas Garcia66.03.2874 / 3.401234
30Gabe Cherwin60.63.5864 / 3.781233
31Evan Martin62.43.4361 / 4.021224
T32Jon Richardson60.23.5564 / 3.531223
T32Benjamin Hoiland62.83.4065 / 3.601223
34Talan Samosky59.23.5562 / 3.621213
35Emiliano Salazar61.63.4062 / 3.401211
36Joshua Hossmann Lees61.03.4163 / 3.441207
37Ethan Crabtree60.03.4664 / 3.731206
38Noah Hamilton62.03.3364 / 3.361203
T39Timothy Tynan60.63.3962 / 3.481199
T39AJ Seidler55.83.6662 / 3.991199
41Alexander McGregor56.83.5765 / 3.621193
42Shayne Daly63.03.2165 / 3.351192
43Benton Tameling57.43.5260 / 3.531190
44Nathaniel Kim65.43.0476 / 3.841186
45Joshua Goodman57.83.4763 / 3.711185
46Joshua Barnavon62.23.2171 / 3.551184
47Deividas Paulauskas59.03.3862 / 3.351182
48Ethan Schwartz59.03.3762 / 3.561180
49Marcos Garcia56.83.4760 / 3.591175
50Drew Schiller60.23.2663 / 3.771173
51Cooper Evans61.03.2170 / 3.691172
52Jake Spadavecchia59.03.3261 / 3.391171
53Nico Carrier59.43.2963 / 3.331170
T54Dylan Drennan58.63.3265 / 3.841167
T54Jordan Westrich58.23.3462 / 3.281167
56Trey Hale58.43.3261 / 3.451165
T57Max Futter60.63.1966 / 3.111164
T57Jason Weston54.83.5255 / 3.731164
59Jaiden Espadas60.43.1762 / 3.351159
60Kevin “Tripp” Woody59.23.2264 / 3.611156
61Lucas Petty56.03.4058 / 3.531155
62Bryson Boyea-Quiton58.23.2661 / 3.691153
63Noe Avalos56.63.3359 / 3.531149
64Dylan Sherman54.83.4259 / 3.431147
65Kale Purvis57.63.2456 / 3.431143
66Hudson Schambach57.83.2160 / 3.351140
67Ridge Jantzi57.03.2565 / 3.531139
68Jeau Vinatieri54.63.3760 / 3.461136
69Ashton Southam54.03.4064 / 3.991135
70Connor Miller57.23.1866 / 3.651129
71Alexander (AJ) Schultz51.83.4855 / 3.861127
72David Dellenbach61.82.9067 / 3.621126
73Sam Pearman58.43.0864 / 3.501123
74Jeremy Maloney57.83.1164 / 3.811122
75Ryan Murphy54.83.2754 / 3.651120
76Simon Nykamp58.03.0760 / 3.121117
77Fernando Mancilla57.23.0860 / 3.551111
78Miles Mendez56.23.1063 / 3.351105
79Sean Malone56.83.0658 / 3.511104
80Nathan Davila54.43.0761 / 3.411081
T81Austin Shelton52.63.1058 / 3.541069
T81Lucca Alcaraz Valens55.42.9464 / 3.401069
83Christian Miranda53.63.0460 / 3.441068
84Eric Balderas55.22.9057 / 2.901060
85Micah Navarro54.42.9456 / 3.281059
86Patrick Durkin56.02.8370 / 3.581055
87Matthew Herzog54.82.7660 / 3.061031
88Andrew Lewis49.23.0064 / 3.221017
89Luke Pascoe45.22.7656 / 3.01935
90Thomas Gooch42.62.8163 / 3.19918
Class of 2023/JC/TR
Place NameAvg. Distance Avg. Hang Time Best 1 Ball Score
1Aidan Petruescu69.63.8371 / 3.991366
2Kian Afrookhteh63.43.5767 / 3.771259
3Lucas Froemel63.63.4467 / 3.521238
4Mauricio Escudero65.63.3070 / 3.361234
5Brian Batres61.83.4662 / 3.591224
6Rodrigo Castaneda63.03.3869 / 3.811222
7Jacob Bonilla61.63.3363 / 3.531199
8Layton Calderon58.63.3560 / 3.401172
9Jonathan Besharatpour52.03.3354 / 3.481103
10Jordan Orcutt56.22.7056 / 3.001035

(1093)

2023 Vegas XLII Field Goal Charting Results

Vegas XLII Field Goal Results
Class of 2027
PlaceNameScore 
1Carter Sobel6
2Rory McNeese5
3Zach Brien3
T4AJ Sparks2
T4Gabriel Scatena2
6Christopher Carpenter1
Class of 2026
PlaceNameScore 
1Carter Pierson13
2Jacob Kreinbring12
T3CJ Wallace11
T3Luke Crudgington11
T5Clark Lemmermann10
T5Cooper McGough10
T5Oliver Chan10
8Cohen Peters9
T9Angel Mendoza8
T9Maxwell Dubin8
T11Andrew Orrick6
T11Max Brodbeck6
13Noah Abela5
T14Kainalu Lee2
T14Zayyir Miramontes2
T14JP Carr2
17Kaden Hawkins 1
Class of 2025 
PlaceNameScore 
1Blake Pankratz16
T2Carson Beard14
T2Dylan Freebury14
T4Alessandro Garrett13
T4Brett Fitzgerald13
T4Noah McGough13
T7Colby Frokjer12
T7William Weisberg12
T9Declan Mullins11
T9Ty Powell11
T11Benjamin Gamarnik10
T11Ryan Leff10
T11Seth Baggett10
T14Rodrigo Tamez9
T14Treyton McKee9
T16Austin Metcalf8
T16Christian Munguia8
T16Dylan Gomez8
T16Kyler Peters8
T16Luca Rosen8
T16Richie (Rancho) Rojas8
T16Brady Letzelter8
T23Aiden Bui7
T23Brady Wagner7
T23Jonathan Rubin7
T23Nicholas Rassai7
T23Samuel Jacob7
T23Ty Ackerman7
T23Tyler Prasuhn7
T30Aydin Babic6
T30Carlos Carrillo6
T30Carson Goulet6
T30Colton Friedman6
T30Noah LaBerge6
T30Ryan Kobzeff6
T36Ante Bilaver5
T36Jayden Lambert5
T36Ryder Crane-Finch5
T36Tyler Duewel5
T36Tyler Hughes5
41Brayden Jakins4
T42Eduardo Medina3
T42Franklin Wilcox3
44Javian Ballesteros2
Class of 2024
PlaceNameScore 
1Will Langston17
2Luke Faccone15
T3Patrick Durkin14
T3Ryon Sayeri14
T5Aaron Lee13
T5Alexander McGregor13
T5Caleb Willis13
T5Ethan Schwartz13
T5Jacob Hundven13
T5Kyle Beach13
T5Kyle Lemmermann13
T5Nathaniel Kim13
T5Shayne Daly13
T5Zach Marini13
T5Benton Tameling12
T16Daniel Campero12
T16Dylan Fingersh12
T16Hudson Schambach12
T16Jack Smith12
T16Kevin “Tripp” Woody12
T16Luke Scoma12
T16Tyler Kinsman12
T16Will Cluskey12
T16Caden Chittenden12
T25Ethan Stumpf11
T25Evan Martin11
T25Jason Weston11
T25Jeremy Maloney11
T25Joshua Barnavon11
T25Lucca Alcaraz Valens11
T25Noah Hamilton11
T25Lucas Petty11
T33Austin Bullock10
T33Bryson Boyea-Quiton10
T33Drew Schiller10
T33Jeau Vinatieri10
T33Jon Richardson10
T33Jordan Westrich10
T33Kaedon Kline10
T33Luis Rodriguez10
T33Micah Navarro10
T33Simon Nykamp10
T33Xander Fraga10
T44Cole Stumbaugh9
T44David Dellenbach9
T44Noe Avalos9
T44Robert Petrich9
T44Santiago Amezcua9
T44Thomas Newcomb9
T44Eric Balderas9
T51AJ Seidler8
T51Ashton Southam8
T51Connor Miller8
T51Connor Tripp8
T51Dylan Drennan8
T51Dylan Sherman8
T51Emiliano Salazar8
T51Ethan Crabtree8
T51Jaiden Espadas8
T51Joshua Hossmann Lees8
T51Nicolas Garcia8
T51Sam Pearman8
T51Sean Malone8
T64Max Futter7
T64Miles Mendez7
T64Nathan Davila7
T64Nicholas Rigas7
T64Nico Carrier7
T64Ridge Jantzi7
T64Trey Hale7
T71Austin Shelton6
T71Benjamin Hoiland6
T71Christian Miranda6
T71Cooper Evans6
T71Fernando Mancilla6
T71Jake Spadavecchia6
T71Kale Purvis6
T71Luke Pascoe6
T71Matthew Herzog6
T80Alexander (AJ) Schultz5
T80Andrew Lewis5
T80Deividas Paulauskas5
T80Gabe Cherwin5
T80Marcos Garcia5
T80Talan Samosky5
T80Thomas Gooch5
87Joshua Goodman4
T88Owen Peelle3
T88Ryan Murphy3
T88Timothy Tynan3
Class of 2023/JC/TR
PlaceNameScore 
T1Lucas Froemel12
T1Kian Afrookhteh12
3Aidan Petruescu11
T4Brian Batres9
T4Layton Calderon9
T4Rodrigo Castaneda9
T7Jordan Orcutt8
T7Mauricio Escudero8
9Jacob Bonilla6
10Jonathan Besharatpour3

(1156)

2023 Chris Sailer Kicking Summer: TOP 12, Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC, Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network, Rising Seniors Invitational, Underclassmen Invitational, Adidas Freshman All-American Bowl

Chris Sailer Kicking will once again be selecting 2 Kickers & 2 Punters for the 2024 Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC! The Class of 2024 high school class is eligible to compete for these prestigious positions.

When? July 7-8, 2023 at the FBU TOP GUN Camp
Where? Naples, FL
Who? OPEN TO ALL… Class of 2024 High School Kickers & Punters
Why? For a chance to play in THE most prestigious High School All-American Game
How? Call 973-366-5027 to register for TOP GUN. Let them know that you have been invited to TOP GUN by Chris Sailer. Register ASAP as space will be limited!

50 Kickers / Punters will be selected to participate in this summer’s TOP 12 Camp.

20 were selected from Vegas XLI (January 14-15, 2023)
20 will be selected at Vegas XLII (May 6-7, 2023)
10 Wild Cards will be selected between the dates of May 8 – May 31

When? July 7-8, 2023
Where? Naples, FL at the FBU TOP GUN Camp
Who? The 50 Kickers / Punters Selected (YOU MUST BE INVITED TO THIS CAMP)
Why? For a chance to compete to make TOP 12. From the 50 K/P’s in attendance the very best 12 will earn the coveted YELLOW TOP 12 shirt and gain the ultimate exposure. In addition, Class of 2024 K/P’s will also be in competition for a chance to earn selection to play in the Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC!
How? YOU MUST BE INVITED TO THIS CAMP… 2-Step Process: Call 973-366-5027 to register for TOP GUN. Let them know that you have been invited to TOP GUN by Chris Sailer, Register HERE for TOP 12. Athletes will get ALL the benefits including gear, etc. of BOTH CAMPS! TOP GUN and TOP 12 will be happening simultaneously on separate fields. Get ready for a special experience.

When? July 7-8, 2023
Where? Naples, FL
Who? OPEN TO ALL!!! FBU TOP GUN is open to ALL Class of 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 & 2028 Kickers & Punters
Why? Class of 2024: To compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC. Instruction, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com. Get HUGE college exposure during the most important time of recruiting. Compete against many of the best 2024 national prospects in America.
Class of 2028: For a chance to play in the FBU Games
Class of 2027: For a chance to compete for a spot to play in the THE prestigious Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
Classes of 2025, 2026: Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
ALL ATHLETES IN ATTENDANCE WILL GET NATIONALLY RANKED ON www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
How? Call 973-366-5027 to register for TOP GUN. Let them know that you have been invited to TOP GUN by Chris Sailer. Register ASAP as space will be limited!

Chris Sailer Kicking will once again be selecting 2 Kickers & 2 Punters for the 2024 Polynesian Bowl on The NFL Network! The Class of 2024 high school class is eligible to compete for these prestigious positions.

When? July 15-16, 2023 at the Rising Seniors Invitational
Where? Los Angeles, CA
Who? OPEN TO ALL… Class of 2024 High School Kickers & Punters
Why? For a chance to play in THE most prestigious High School All-American Game
How? REGISTER HERE ASAP as space will be limited!

When? July 15-16, 2023
Where? Los Angeles, CA
Who? OPEN TO ALL… Class of 2024 High School Kickers & Punters
Why? To compete for a chance to play in THE prestigious Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network (This is an all expenses paid trip to Hawaii). Instruction, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com. Get HUGE college exposure during the most important time of recruiting. Compete against many of the best 2024 national prospects in America.
How? REGISTER HERE as space will be limited. Start to plan your travel now!

Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen Invitational

When? July 15-16 (AM), 2023
Where? Los Angeles, CA
Who? Classes of 2025, 2026, 2027 & 2028 Kickers & Punters
Why? Instruction, Educational Meetings for Players & Families, Competition, Evaluation & National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
Class of 2027 (Bonus): For a chance to compete for a spot to play in the THE prestigious Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Bowl
How? REGISTER HERE as space will be limited. Start to plan your travel now!

SUMMARY

We are looking forward to an amazing 2023 Summer Schedule. Here is my advice and which camp/camps you should register for depending on your graduation year…

Classes of 2028, 2027, 2026 & 2025: The Underclassmen Invitational and/or FBU TOP GUN.
Class of 2024: FBU TOP Gun (Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC) and/or The Rising Seniors Invitational (Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network)

EVERY KICKER / PUNTER RECEIVES…
Instruction, Competition, Evaluation, National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

WHAT IS AT STAKE…
National Rankings on www.ChrisSailerKicking.com
12 Kickers / Punters will be selected as TOP 12!
4 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Adidas All-American Bowl on NBC (All expenses paid trip to San Antonio, TX)
4 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Polynesian Bowl on NFL Network (All expensed paid trip to Oahu, HI)
2 Kickers / Punters will be selected to play in the Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Bowl (Naples, FL)

Looking forward to an exciting 2023 Summer!

(2115)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2022 Week 9 College Players of the Week: Drew Stevens & Ryan Rehkow Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 44), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 2 – Will Reichard (Alabama) Field Goals: 2-2 (Long 52) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 2-2

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 51) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 1-1

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 47), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) Field Goals: 3-3 (Long 50), Extra Points: 2-2

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 53), Extra Points: 1-1

Week 7 – Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 52), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 8 – Noah Ruggles (Ohio State) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 46), Extra Points: 6-6

Week 9 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 54), Extra Points: 3-3

Drew Stevens (Iowa)

Week 1 – Ian Hershey (Idaho State) Punt Average: 46.7, Punt Long: 65, Punts: 7

Week 2 – Ben Kiernan (North Carolina) Punt Average: 54.2, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5

Week 3 – Clayton Stewart (Wyoming) Punt Average: 51.5, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 4 – Joe Doyle (Memphis) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 62, Punts: 10

Week 5 – Andy Vujnovich (Wisconsin) Punt Average: 53.5, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 4

Week 6 – Jay Bramblett (LSU) Punt Average: 54.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 7 – Travis Benham (San Jose State) Punt Average: 45.3, Long: 55, Punts: 9

Week 8 – Aaron Rodriguez (New Mexico) Punt Average: 51.1, Long: 60, Punts: 7

Week 9 – Ryan Rehkow (BYU) Punt Average: 58.7, Long: 71, Punts: 3

Ryan Rehkow (BYU)

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Holland (Wyoming) 55, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 53, Briggs Bourgeois (Southern Miss) 53, Brandon Talton (Nevada) 50 

Week 2 – Mason Shipley (Texas State) 54, Will Reichard (Alabama) 52, Chase McGrath (Tennessee) 51

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) 51

Week 4 – BT Potter (Clemson) 52, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 51

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) 50, Peyton Henry (Washington) 50

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) 53, Carter Brown (Arizona State) 53, Cameron Little (Arkansas) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50 

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio) 55, Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) 52

Week 8 – Palmer Domschke (Western Michigan) 52, Marshall Meeder (Cetral Michigan) 52, Brooks Buce (Troy) 51, John Hoyland (Wyoming) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50.

Week 9 – Drew Stevens (Iowa) 54

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3-4 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State), Charles Campbell (Indiana), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 2 – Bert Auburn (Texas), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana), Nick Barr-Mira (UCLA)

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington), BT Potter (Clemson)

Week 5 – None

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State), Chase McGrath (Tennessee)

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio)

Week 8 – None

Week 9 – Drew Stevens (Iowa), Andy Borregales (Miami)

(110)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2022 Week 8 College Players of the Week: Noah Ruggles & Aaron Rodriguez Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 44), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 2 – Will Reichard (Alabama) Field Goals: 2-2 (Long 52) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 2-2

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 51) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 1-1

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 47), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) Field Goals: 3-3 (Long 50), Extra Points: 2-2

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 53), Extra Points: 1-1

Week 7 – Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 52), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 8 – Noah Ruggles (Ohio State) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 46), Extra Points: 6-6

Noah Ruggles (Ohio State)

Week 1 – Ian Hershey (Idaho State) Punt Average: 46.7, Punt Long: 65, Punts: 7

Week 2 – Ben Kiernan (North Carolina) Punt Average: 54.2, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5

Week 3 – Clayton Stewart (Wyoming) Punt Average: 51.5, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 4 – Joe Doyle (Memphis) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 62, Punts: 10

Week 5 – Andy Vujnovich (Wisconsin) Punt Average: 53.5, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 4

Week 6 – Jay Bramblett (LSU) Punt Average: 54.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 7 – Travis Benham (San Jose State) Punt Average: 45.3, Long: 55, Punts: 9

Week 8 – Aaron Rodriguez (New Mexico) Punt Average: 51.1, Long: 60, Punts: 7

Aaron Rodriguez (New Mexico)

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Holland (Wyoming) 55, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 53, Briggs Bourgeois (Southern Miss) 53, Brandon Talton (Nevada) 50 

Week 2 – Mason Shipley (Texas State) 54, Will Reichard (Alabama) 52, Chase McGrath (Tennessee) 51

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) 51

Week 4 – BT Potter (Clemson) 52, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 51

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) 50, Peyton Henry (Washington) 50

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) 53, Carter Brown (Arizona State) 53, Cameron Little (Arkansas) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50 

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio) 55, Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) 52

Week 8 – Palmer Domschke (Western Michigan) 52, Marshall Meeder (Cetral Michigan) 52, Brooks Buce (Troy) 51, John Hoyland (Wyoming) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50.

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3-4 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State), Charles Campbell (Indiana), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 2 – Bert Auburn (Texas), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana), Nick Barr-Mira (UCLA)

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington), BT Potter (Clemson)

Week 5 – None

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State), Chase McGrath (Tennessee)

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio)

Week 8 – None

(54)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2022 Week 7 College Players of the Week: Tanner Brown & Travis Benham Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 44), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 2 – Will Reichard (Alabama) Field Goals: 2-2 (Long 52) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 2-2

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 51) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 1-1

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 47), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) Field Goals: 3-3 (Long 50), Extra Points: 2-2

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 53), Extra Points: 1-1

Week 7 – Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 52), Extra Points: 4-4

Tanner Brown, Oklahoma State

Week 1 – Ian Hershey (Idaho State) Punt Average: 46.7, Punt Long: 65, Punts: 7

Week 2 – Ben Kiernan (North Carolina) Punt Average: 54.2, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5

Week 3 – Clayton Stewart (Wyoming) Punt Average: 51.5, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 4 – Joe Doyle (Memphis) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 62, Punts: 10

Week 5 – Andy Vujnovich (Wisconsin) Punt Average: 53.5, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 4

Week 6 – Jay Bramblett (LSU) Punt Average: 54.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 7 – Travis Benham (San Jose State) Punt Average: 45.3, Long: 55, Punts: 9

Travis Benham, San Jose State

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Holland (Wyoming) 55, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 53, Briggs Bourgeois (Southern Miss) 53, Brandon Talton (Nevada) 50 

Week 2 – Mason Shipley (Texas State) 54, Will Reichard (Alabama) 52, Chase McGrath (Tennessee) 51

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) 51

Week 4 – BT Potter (Clemson) 52, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 51

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) 50, Peyton Henry (Washington) 50

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) 53, Carter Brown (Arizona State) 53, Cameron Little (Arkansas) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50 

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio) 55, Tanner Brown (Oklahoma State) 52

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3-4 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State), Charles Campbell (Indiana), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 2 – Bert Auburn (Texas), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana), Nick Barr-Mira (UCLA)

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington), BT Potter (Clemson)

Week 5 – None

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State), Chase McGrath (Tennessee)

Week 7 – Nathanial Vakos (Ohio)

(47)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2022 Week 6 College Players of the Week: Christopher Dunn & Jay Bramblett Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College KICKERS of the Week:

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 44), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 2 – Will Reichard (Alabama) Field Goals: 2-2 (Long 52) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 2-2

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 51) including Game Winner, Extra Points: 1-1

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 47), Extra Points: 4-4

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) Field Goals: 3-3 (Long 50), Extra Points: 2-2

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) Field Goals: 4-4 (Long 53), Extra Points: 1-1

Christopher Dunn is a longtime Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker and Staff Member

Week 1 – Ian Hershey (Idaho State) Punt Average: 46.7, Punt Long: 65, Punts: 7

Week 2 – Ben Kiernan (North Carolina) Punt Average: 54.2, Punt Long: 70, Punts: 5

Week 3 – Clayton Stewart (Wyoming) Punt Average: 51.5, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Week 4 – Joe Doyle (Memphis) Punt Average: 50.0, Punt Long: 62, Punts: 10

Week 5 – Andy Vujnovich (Wisconsin) Punt Average: 53.5, Punt Long: 58, Punts: 4

Week 6 – Jay Bramblett (LSU) Punt Average: 54.0, Punt Long: 66, Punts: 4

Jay Bramblett of LSU is one of the very best in America

50+ Yard Field Goals

Week 1 – John Holland (Wyoming) 55, Mitch Jeter (South Carolina) 53, Briggs Bourgeois (Southern Miss) 53, Brandon Talton (Nevada) 50 

Week 2 – Mason Shipley (Texas State) 54, Will Reichard (Alabama) 52, Chase McGrath (Tennessee) 51

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana) 51

Week 4 – BT Potter (Clemson) 52, Drew Stevens (Iowa) 51

Week 5 – Daniel Gutierrez (UNLV) 50, Peyton Henry (Washington) 50

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State) 53, Carter Brown (Arizona State) 53, Cameron Little (Arkansas) 51, Will Reichard (Alabama) 50

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3-4 selected each week) 

*Chris Sailer is on the voting committee for this prestigious award

Week 1 – Carter Brown (Arizona State), Charles Campbell (Indiana), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 2 – Bert Auburn (Texas), John Hoyland (Wyoming)

Week 3 – Charles Campbell (Indiana), Nick Barr-Mira (UCLA)

Week 4 – Peyton Henry (Washington), BT Potter (Clemson)

Week 5 – None

Week 6 – Christopher Dunn (NC State), Chase McGrath (Tennessee)

(40)