Introducing the Second 20 2019 TOP 12 Camp Invitees!

Nearly 400 specialists attended Vegas XXXIV May 11-12, 2019. Talent from over 40 states and 3 countries attended the most popular camp in the world for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers. The 34rd event in Las Vegas was a tremendous success. As always the #1 goal of all recruits in attendance is to make the prestigious exposure list known as the TOP 12. Here are just a few names that are part of this exclusive fraternity… Justin Tucker, Dan Bailey, JK Scott, Bryan Anger, Ryan Allen, Ryan Succop, Kai Forbath, Tress Way, Bradley Pinion, Logan Cooke, Randy Bullock, Ka’imi Fairbairn, Cody Parkey, Dustin Hopkins, Blair Walsh, Colby Wadman. The list goes on and on.

I am proud to announce the 2nd 20 TOP 12 Camp Invitees that will attend the TOP 12 Camp (July 15-17, 2019). *in alphabetical order.

Bert Auburn (2021, TX)
Daniel Bethel (2021, TN)
Andres Borregales (2021, FL)
Noah Burnette (2020, NC)
Tanner Cragun (2020, TX)
Fabien Guillen (2020, CA)
Conor Hunt (2020, HI)
Dante Jackson (2020, CA)
David Kemp (2021, KS)
RJ Lopez (2020, CA)
Quinn Maretzki (2020, HI)
Marshall Nichols (2021, GA)
Everett Ornstein (2020, TX)
Isaac Riffle (2020, NC)
Carson Roberts (2020, TX)
Brenden Segovia (2021, CA)
Gianni Smith (2020, CA)
Evan Warren (2020, MD)
Paxton Winders (JC, CA)
Carson Zilmer (2020, AZ)

These 20 Kickers / Punters are clearly well deserving of the honor of being selected to attend the 2019 TOP 12 Camp. They should be commended on their accomplishments. I understand that many other tremendous kicking and punting specialists in attendance were also deserving and can state their case as to why they are deserving over the first 20 selected. In the end, these choices were made based on several factors and ultimately the decision of Chris Sailer.

1st Alternates (in alphabetical order)
Ben D’aquilla (2020, CA)
Tommy Day (2021, TN)
Land Gebhard (2020, MS)
Parker Hannon (2020, GA)
CeJ Jones (2020, GA)
Reed Kieny (2020, TX)
Sergio Listo (JC, OH)
Anthony Meader (2020, CA)
Brett Money (2020, NM)
Hayden Olsen (2020, GA)
Kevin Thibodeaux (2020, OH)
*Alternates will be selected if for any reason any of the 40 selected cannot attend.

*The 5 Wild Card Selections will be made in the coming weeks. Wild Cards selections are open to ANYONE deserving.

The second 20 selected will join the first 20 selected & 5 wild cards to make up the TOP 12 Camp where all 45 will compete for TOP 12 Honors!

(697)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas 30 Competition Champions

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
Punting – George Triplett (2018, WV)

*Derek & George will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions

Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2019) – Jackson Garcia (2019, AZ)
Group 2 (Class of 2018) – Caleb Griffin (2018, IL)
Group 4 (Class of 2018/ 2017 / Junior College) – John Mayers (2018, TX)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Last Man Standing – Cody Grace (2017, Australia)
Head to Head – George Triplett (2018, WV)

Sunday Charting Results

Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2020: Conor Hunt (HI) & Evan Warren (MD)
Class of 2019: Tyler Shearer (TX)
Class of 2018: Cade Bader (CA) & Jonah Lipel (CA)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA) & Andrew Rodriguez (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2020: Sam Stephenson (CA)
Class of 2019: Carson Garrett (TX)
Class of 2018: Quentin Wallace (IL)
Class of 2017/JC: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2020: Fabien Guillen (CA)
Class of 2019: Porter Wilson (OH)
Class of 2018: Chris Kessler (TX) & Chris Dunn (NC)
Class of 2017/Junior College: Cody Grace (Australia)

Sunday Finals Round Results

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1
Alejandro Lopez (NC) defeats Armaan Malhi (AZ)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Milan Dezelich (IN)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)
Ethan Schroeder (CA) defeats Jake Veach (AZ)

Round 2
Jonah Lipel (CA) defeats Alejandro Lopez (NC)
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Hunter Malsch (NC)
Trevor Thompson (OH) defeats Wesley Wells (GA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Seth Harrison (NC)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats Cade Bader (CA)
John Mayers (TX) defeats Matthew Brust (FL)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Ethan Schroeder (CA)
Chris Dunn (NC) defeats Charles Campbell (TN)

Round 3
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Jonah Lipel (CA)
Tyler Shearer (TX) defeats Trevor Thompson (OH)
Thomas Burks (TN) defeats John Mayers (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Chris Dunn (NC)

Round 4
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Tyler Shearer (TX)
Clayton Stewart (TX) defeats Thomas Burks (TN)

Finals
Derek Ng (NV) defeats Clayton Stewart (TX)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (12 players advanced to the FINALS)

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2019: Charles Bein (CA), Evan Davis (NC), Ben Freehill (IL), Cade Fuller (CA), Carson Garrett (TX), Noah Grant (OH), Patrick Markwalter (GA), Jared Wheatley (NC), Porter Wilson (OH).

Class of 2018: Massimo Biscardi (PA), Gabe Boring (TN), Thomas Burks (TN), Josh Carlson (AZ), Landon Carter (TN), Drew Cassiday (OH), Ajay Culhane (CA), Cameron Dicker (TX), Chris Dunn (NC), Campbell Geddes (CA), Drew Gilbert (GA), Jake Haggard (CA), Peiyton Hilliard (WA), Lane Kast (CA), Chris Kessler (TX), Adam Krause (IL), Jace Krier (OR), Scott Lees (WA), Ryan Monkman (IL), Derek Ng (NV), Cash Peterman (AZ), Cade Pollard (TX), Juan Ramirez (AZ), Anthony Rusch (AZ), JP Rybus (CA), Nick Sciba (SC), George Triplett (WV), Jake Veach (AZ), Dylan Williams (CA), Camden Wise (VA), Chris Wood (CA), Taiten Winkel (KS), Lucas White (IN).

Class of 2017 / Junior College / Transfer: Cody Grace (Australia), Dean Smith (CA), Andrew Rodriguez (CA), Prominence Akubuo – Onwuemeka (CA), Tanner Carcama (CA), Kyle Babcock (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12

Round of 12:
Cody Grace (Australia) defeats Adam Krause (IL) & Cash Peterman (AZ)
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Chris Dunn (NC) & Massimo Biscardi (PA)
Gabe Boring (TN) defeats Andrew Rodriguez (CA) & Jake Haggard (CA)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Josh Carson (AZ) & Porter Wilson (OH)

Semifinals:
Patrick Markwalter (GA) defeats Cody Grace (Australia)
George Triplett (WV) defeats Gabe Boring (TN)

Finals:
George Triplett (WV)  defeats Patrick Markwalter (GA)

(705)