Vegas XXVII Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXVII – January 16-17, 2016

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
Punting – Jonn Young (2016, NC)
*Adam & Jonn will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Classes of 2019 & 2018) – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC))
Group 2 (Class of 2017) – Brent Cimaglia (2017, TN)
Group 4 (Class of 2017) – Danny Perez (2017, IL)
Group 5 (Class of 2016, Junior College & Transfers) – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
Last Man Standing – Kyle Thompson (2016, CA)
Head to Head – Tucker Day (2017, TN)

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)
Round 1
Trenton Fudge (CA) defeats Jake Oldroyd (TX)
Zack Saros (CA) defeats Mitch Souza (CA)
Kekoa Sasaoka (HI) defeats Kyle Continente (CA)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Michael Salerno (CA)

Round 2
Collin Riccitelli (CA) defeats Trenton Fudge (CA)
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Jared Porter (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Zack Saros (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA) defeats Jackson McLarty (GA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Kekoa Sasaoka (HI)
Christopher Dunn (NC) defeats Keith Duncan (NC)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Diego Cacho-Souza (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) defeats Jake Roark (MO)

Round 3
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Collin Riccitelli (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Diego Marquez (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Christopher Dunn (NC)
Seth Kujawksi (NC) defeats Ethan Torres (VA)

Round 4
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Alex Woznick (SC)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Seth Kujawski (NC)

Finals
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Bailey Schroeder (CA)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)
Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2018: Jake Camarda (GA).

Class of 2017: Carter Andrade (NV), Brooks Buce (GA), Joseph Bulovas (LA), Liam Bunnell (TX), Brent Cimaglia (TN), Tucker Day (TN), Jack Geiger (CA), Bernard Gomez (NC), Michael Leisle (FL), Bill Rubright (GA), Tristan Perry (TX), Drew Schmidt (CA), Nathan Snyder (OH), Adam Stack (HI), Daniel Whelan (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Tommy Martin (NC), Kealii Muruyama (NV), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Jake Lane (GA).

Class of 2016: Magill Bauerle (GA), Matt Blair (CA), Oscar Draguicevich (FL), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Seth Kujawski (NC), Jaime Medina (CA), Edwin Noyes (FL), Jared Porter (CA), Bailey Raborn (LA), Charlie Scott (CO), Eric Silvester (NY), Jared Smolar (IN), Kyle Thompson (CA), Jake Verity (GA), Jonn Young (NC), Alex Woznick (SC), Erik Baughman (TX), Jake Oldroyd (TX), Andre Slyter (WA).

Junior College / Transfer: Aidan Daily (CA), Jacob DeMaio (CA), Dayton Diorio (CA), Dominic Frescura (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Tavis Guerra (CA), James Husebo (CA), Wes Nail (OK), Michael O’Toole (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Cody Wuthrich (CA), Cristian Antezana (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12 (based on competition)

Round of 16:
Kyle Thompson (CA) – bye
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jared Porter (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) – bye
Dominic Frescura (CA) defeated Bill Rubright (GA)
Tucker Day (TN) – bye
Bailey Raborn (LA) defeated Aidan Daily (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) – bye
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Charlie Scott (CO)

Quarterfinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Kyle Thompson (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) defeated Dominic Frescura (CA)
Tucker Day (TN) defeated Bailey Raborn (LA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Seth Kujawski (NC)

Semifinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jaime Medina (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Tucker Day (TN)

Finals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Adam Stack (HI)

2016 Vegas Add

(784)