Chris Sailer Kicking – Week 10 College Players of the Week, Chris Dunn & Joe Schopper Honored!

Each week Chris Sailer Kicking will select College Players of the Week based off of performances from that week only.  Players selected are students of Chris Sailer Kicking and must have attended Chris Sailer Kicking camps or lessons.

Chris Sailer Kicking College Players of the Week:

KICKER
Week 1: Cole Tracy (LSU) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 54), 3-3 Extra Points
Week 2: Brandon Ruiz (Arizona State) 3-3 Field Goals (Long 49), 1-1 Extra Points, Game Winning Field Goal vs. Michigan State
Week 3: Cameron Dicker (Texas) 3-3 Field Goals (Long 46), 4-4 Extra Points
Week 4: Connor Assalley (Iowa State) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 37) 2-2 Extra Points
Week 5: JJ Molson (UCLA) 3-3 Field Goals (Long 50) 1-1 Extra Points
Week 6: Matthew Trickett (Kent State) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 49) 2-2 Extra Points
Week 7: Cole Tracy (LSU) 5-5 Field Goals (Long 39), 3-3 Extra Points
Week 8: John Barron II (San Diego State) 3-3 Field Goals (Long 51) + Game Winner, 1-1 Extra Points
Week 9: Jameson Vest (Toledo) 3-3 Field Goals (Long 45), 6-6 Extra Points
Week 10: Chris Dunn (NC State) 4-4 Field Goals (Long 38) 5-5 Extra Points

Chris Dunn, NC State

PUNTER
Week 1: Jake Bailey (Stanford) 48.8 Yard Average on 5 Punts (Long 63)
Week 2: Brandon Wright (Georgia State) 56.3 Yard Average on 4 Punts (Long 65)
Week 3: Tyler Newsome (Notre Dame) 59.6 Yard Average on 5 Punts (Long 63)
Week 4: Braden Mann (Texas A&M) 60.8 Yard Average on 5 Punts (Long 65)
Week 5: Drue Christman (Ohio State) 47.9 Yard Average on 9 Punts (Long 58)
Week 6: Braden Mann (Texas A&M) 59.9 Yard Average on 5 Punts (Long 82)
Week 7: Cody Grace (Arkansas State) 45.5 Yard Average on 7 Punts (Long 62)
Week 8: Yanni Routsas (UTSA) 47.3 Yard Average on 9 Punts (Long 58)
Week 9: Quinton Conaway (Nevada) 51.1 Yard Average on 9 Punts (68)
Week 10: Joe Schopper (Purdue) 54.3 yard Average on 3 Punts (Long 59)

Joe Schopper, Purdue

 

50+ Yard Field Goals:
Week 1: Cole Tracy (LSU) 54, Gabriel Rui (Kansas) 54, Daniel LaCamera (Texas A&M) 52, Cole Hedlund (North Texas) 51
Week 2: John Barron II (San Diego State) 52, Cole Tracy (LSU) 50, Tyler Bass (Georgia Southern) 50
Week 3: John Barron II (San Diego State) 54, Nick Madonia (Tennessee Tech) 54
Week 4: Blake Mazza (Washington State) 50, Massimo Biscardi (Coastal Carolina) 50, John Barron II (San Diego State) 50
Week 5: Justin Davidovicz (Rutgers) 52, JJ Molson (UCLA), 50
Week 6: Rodrigo Blankenship (Georgia) 53, Cole Hedlund (North Texas) 52
Week 7: Jose Borregales (FIU) 53, Riley Guay (Vanderbilt) 53, Tyler Sumpter (Troy) 50
Week 8: John Barron II (San Diego State) 51
Week 9: Kyle Pfau (Louisiana Lafayette) 52
Week 10: Lucas Havrisik (Arizona (55), Jake Verity (East Carolina) 52

Lou Groza Award Stars of the Week (3 selected each week)
Week 1: Cole Tracy (LSU), Chase McCrath (USC), Cole Hedlund (North Texas)
Week 2: James Sherman (Texas State)
Week 3: Cole Tracy (LSU)
Week 4: Connor Assalley (Iowa State), John Barron II (San Diego State)
Week 5: None
Week 6: Cameron Dicker (Texas)
Week 7: Cole Tracy (LSU)
Week 8: Cole Tracy (LSU), John Barron II (San Diego State)
Week 9: None
Week 10: Rodrigo Blankenship (Georgia)

Stay tuned as each week, Chris Sailer Kicking will update you on Chris Sailer Kicking in College Football!

Check out former Chris Sailer Kicking Kickers that have won the Lou Groza Award!

(94)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2016 Preseason All-Americans

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2016 Preseason All-Americans

Preseason High School All-Americans
1st Team Kicker – Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
2nd Team Kicker – Joseph Bulovas (2017, LA)
3rd Team Kicker – Lucas Havrisik (2017, CA)
4th Team Kicker – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC)

1st Team Punter – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
2nd Team Punter – Ryan Rehkow (2017, WA)
3rd Team Punter – Tommy Martin (2017, VA)
4th Team Punter – Adam Stack (2017, HI)

Preseason College All-Americans
1st Team Kicker – Aidan Schneider (Oregon)
2nd Team Kicker – Andrew Gantz (Cincinnati)
3rd Team Kicker – Jonathan Barnes (Louisiana Tech)
4th Team Kicker – Greg Huegel (Clemson)

1st Team Punter – J.K. Scott (Alabama)
2nd Team Punter – Michael Carrizosa (San Jose State)
3rd Team Punter – Hayden Hunt (Colorado State)
4th Team Punter – Logan Cooke (Mississippi State)

2016 Pre-Season High School All-Americans2016 Pre-Season College All-Americans

 

(170)

2016 Chris Sailer Award Preseason Watchlist

The Chris Sailer Award – Presented to the National High School Placekicker of the Year

2016 Preseason Watch List (In Alphabetical Order)

Brandon Ruiz - AZ

Brandon Ruiz – AZ

Joseph Bulovas (2017, LA)
Anders Carlson (2017, CO)
Brent Cimaglia (2017, TN)
Justin Davidovicz (2017, NJ)
Jonathan Doerer (2017, NC)
Christopher Dunn (2018, NC)
Cooper Graham (2017, FL)
Josh Grant (2017, TX)
Blake Haubeil (2017, NY)
Lucas Havrisik (2017, CA)
Liam Jones (2017, OK)
Brenton King (2017, TN)
Chris Landgrebe (2017, OH)
Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
Grant Ryerse (2017, MN)

Chris Sailer played high school football for Notre Dame Sherman Oaks High School in California from 1992-1994. In 1994 he set the then all time national record for field goals made in a season with 22. That record still stood until 2011 (Cole Hedlund 25) 7 of those 22 field goals came from 50+ yards, including a long of 58. He helped his team to a CIF championship along the way. His historical high school career landed him a full ride scholarship to UCLA where he went on to be a two-time All-American.

The National High School Placekicker of the Year is named in honor of Chris Sailer for his outstanding high school career and his continued role in the development of young athletes. Chris is now the most prominent private kicking and punting coach in America. He trains and mentors thousands of high school, college, and professional specialists giving back to the sport and shaping the lives of aspiring athletes.

December: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January: The winner will be announced in Las Vegas, NV on Friday January 13, 2017.  The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Previous Winners:
2015 – Samuel Sloman (GA)
2014 – Tyler Bass (SC)
2013 – Cole Hedlund (TX)
2012 – Wyatt Schmidt (MN)
2011 – Alex Ball (CA)

Email your cumulative stats to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com each week to be eligible for the award.
Use the following format.
Total Number of Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Field Goals Attempted:
Total Number of Game Winning Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Game Winning Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Extra Points Made:
Total Number of Extra Points Attempted:

2016 Sailer Award Watch List

(365)

2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” Announced

Congratulations to the 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”.  These Kickers / Punters were selected from over 200 athletes that attended Vegas XXVIII May 21-22, 2016 in Las Vegas.  They will join the “TOP 12” that were selected from Vegas XXVII in January.  These specialists make up the very best of the best in the United States.  The “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” Invite Only Camp will take place at the IMG Academy in FL on July 18-20, 2016.  Past “Event Elite” Members include: Blair Walsh (Vikings), Justin Tucker (Ravens), Bradley Nortman (Panthers), Randy Bullock (Jets), Cody Parkey (Eagles), Ross Martin (Jets), Drew Kaser (Chargers), Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans) and many many more!

2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

Class of 2019
Will Reichard (AL)

Class of 2018
John Brosnahan (NC)
Charles Campbell (TN)
Skyler DeLong (NC)
Christopher Dunn (NC)
Cole Talley (TX)

2017
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Bryan Clements (CA)
Aidan Daily (CA)
Justin Davidovicz (NJ)
Joe Doyle (TN)
Zach Elder (TX)
Hunter Everett (OK)
Peyton Henry (CA)
Nick Horiates (TX)
Jack Geiger (CA)
Jackson Hubbard (TX)
Liam Jones (OK)
Chris Landgrebe (OH)
Jake Lane (AL)
Blake Mazza (TX)
Jake Roark (MO)
Grant Ryerse (MN)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Cole Smith (OH)
Nate Snyder (OH)
Ethan Torres (VA)
Alex Usry (GA)
Austin Neuhauser (OK)
Bryce Webb (KY)

Alternates:
Class of 2018
Campbell Geddes (CA)
Jonah Lipel (CA)
Anthony Moshorrafa (AZ)

Class of 2017
Santiago Arango (FL)
Kane Bowen (CA)
Liam Bunnell (TX)
Diego Cacho-Sousa (CA)
Collin Larsh (WI)
Dario Longhetto (CA)
Sean McKeogh (CA)
Miguel Mendez (CA)
Brian Papazian (CA)
Drew Schmid (CA)
Ryan Stonehouse (CA)
Johan Zetterberg (CA)

“TOP 12”
Brandon Ruiz (AZ)
Joseph Bulovas (LA)
Adam Stack (HI)
Tucker Day (TN)
Josh Grant (TX)
Lucas Havrisik (CA)
Bill Rubright (GA)
Tommy Martin (VA)
Cooper Graham (NC)
Hayden Moehring (AR)
Brent Cimaglia (TN)
Brooks Buce (GA)

Brandon Gracia (CA)
David Cote (Canada)

Elite_Top_12

Elite_Top_12

(1183)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1106)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1279)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1154)

Recap Of Vegas XXVIII

Chris Sailer Kicking traveled to Las Vegas on May 21-22nd, 2016 for VEGAS XXVIII!

Specialists from 40 states & three countries all traveled to Vegas to learn from the best, get the top instruction and the most exposure possible for Kickers & Punters.  All in all the 2 Vegas Events in 2016 brought in well over 1000 Specialists, making it the largest Exposure Camp in World for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers.

The overall camp champions were Christopher Dunn (2018, NC) & Tommy Martin (2017, VA)!  After falling just short at Vegas XXVII in January losing in the final round, Christopher was focused and determined.  This is the first time a sophomore has won Vegas in quite some time.  He did so in flying fashion nailing 8 straight 2 point field goals and not missing all day on Sunday.  Tommy Martin was equally as impressive on the punting side.  He had an eye opening charting session and followed it up by ousting some of the very best in the head to head finals rounds.  He defeated Tucker Day, the #2 Punter in the nation in the semi-finals and took out last years Vegas XXVI champion Aidan Daily in the finals.  Both Christopher & Tommy will be big time college football players.

Martin and Dunn

Other special performances over the course of the weekend included….

Saturday Competition Champions
Group 1 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
Group 2 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Liam Jones (2017, OK)
Group 3 (Punters) Champions: Consistency Champion: John Brosnahan (2018, NC), Punt Last Man Standing Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA) & Punt Head to Head Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA)
Group 4 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Sunday Field Goal Finalists (based on high scores during charting session)
15 – Chris Wood (2018, CA)
14 – Trevor Eldean (2017, CA)
13 – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC)
12 – Chris Kessler (2018, TX)
12 – Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
12 – Chris Landgrebe (2017, OH)
12 – Jake Roark (2017, MO)
11 – Alex Usry (2017, GA)
11 – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)
11 – Derrik Engel (2017, CA)
11 – Daniel Mojarro (2017, CA)
11 – Noel Ruiz (2017, NC)
10 – Charles Campbell (2018, TN)
10 – Blake Mazza (2017, TX)
10 – Eric Fellenzer (2018, CA)
10 – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
10 – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
10 – Jake Lane (2017, AL)
10 – Jack Pruban (2017, IL)
10 – Zach Saros (2017, CA)

Wood Poster

Sunday Punt Finalists (based on Chris Sailer Kicking Sailer Staff evaluations/qualifying round)
Aidan Daily (JC,CA)
Tucker Day (2017,TN)
Tommy Martin (2017, VA)
John Brosnahan (2018, NC)
Nate Snyder (2017, OH)
Jack Geiger (2017, CA)
Bryan Clements (2017, CA)
Joseph Doyle (2017, TN)
Peyton Henry (2017, CA)
Ryan Gomer (2017, UT)
Ryan Stonehouse (2017, CA)
Brian Papazian (2017, CA)
Skyler DeLong (2018, SC)

Look for compete results/stats, announcements of the “Event Elite” and full Chris Sailer Kicking national rankings to be posted in the coming weeks.  Stay tuned.

Exposure?  Vegas / Chris Sailer Kicking is always offering the most exposure in the World!

Day Poster

Briggs and Bulovas PosterReichard

Mark your calendars now.  Get ready for the largest kicking, punting & long snapping camp in the world, Vegas XXIX.  Register HERE to be a part of it.

Vegas XXIX

 

 

 

(604)

GA and NC Spring Camp Recap Article. Stout and Woznick are Champions!

The 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour is now in full swing.  The famous weekend trip through Atlanta, GA and Charlotte, NC once again did not disappoint.  The talent in this region of the country is off the charts.  Winning a competition or simply standing out is not an easy thing to do, in fact it is an incredible accomplishment.  Overall, over 200 specialists were in attendance learning from and competing with the best.  Take a look at the results.

GA Overall Champion: Jordan Stout (K/P), Class of 2017, VA
Jordan attended both camps and was equally impressive at each location.  On this day he was the field goal champion.  He came through the head to head finals round defeating Brooks Buce and Tucker Day.   Jordan is a very consistent field goal kicker.   He has a strong leg and kicks with huge confidence.  He is also near the top of his class on kickoffs and compete well as a punter also.  Jordan is a D1 talent that will impress college coaches around the nation.

GA Field Goal Champion: Brooks Buce (P/K), Class of 2017, GA
The “TOP 12” Member dominated all day in Atlanta.  He is one of the most gifted all around athletes in the nation.   He has a huge leg and shows great promise in al areas of his game.  His punting is currently his strongest skill.  He easily averages over 40 yards with great hang time.  His best balls are over 50 yards with over 5 seconds of hang time.  His kickoffs are also very strong and near the top of his class.  His field goals show promise.  He stepped up and defeated many great kickers on his day.

GA Kickoff Champion: Will Horton (K/P), Class of 2017, GA
Will has now won competitions at back to back GA camps.  He is a D1 prospect.  He has great range on field goals.  His kickoffs are outstanding.  He hit many balls over 70 yards with well over 4 second hang time.  Will is also a dependable punter.  He competes very well under pressure and does’t back down to anyone.

GA Punt Champion: Tucker Day (P), Class of 2017, TN
Tucker is one of the most talented punters that I have ever worked with.  He is a great athlete with an extremely explosive leg.  Tucker shows the ability to hit huge balls.  He is becoming more and more consistent in all aspects of his game each time we see him.  He is a no brainer scholarship pick.  Offer Now!!!

NC Overall Champion:  Alex Woznick (K), Class of 2016, SC
The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student finally broke through in Charlotte.  He has won many competitions in the past, but always fell just short.  His talent is undeniable.  He stands out no matter who he competes against.  He is smooth and accurate on field goals.  On this day he won the kickoff competition.  Kickoffs are D1 ready.  He is also one of the most confident kickers in the nation.  Expect big things from Alex at the college level.

NC Field Goal Champion: Jordan Stout (K/P), Class of 2017, VA
Jordan attended both camps and was equally impressive at each location.  On this day he was the field goal champion once again.  Jordan is a very consistent field goal kicker.   He has a strong leg and kicks with huge confidence.  He is also near the top of his class on kickoffs and compete well as a punter as well.  Jordan is a D1 talent that will impress college coaches around the nation.

NC Field Goal Champion: Jonathan Doerer (K/P), Class of 2017, NC
Jonathan was easily one of the most talented players that attended camp this weekend.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student has a D1 leg without a doubt.  Hits a big time college ball off the ground.  His kickoffs were the best of the weekend.  His best ball traveled 80 yards with 4.20 hang time.  He also has the size, athleticism and leg strength to dominate the punting position.  Big time talent here.  Offer Now!!!

NC Punt Champion: Jack Pawloski (P), Class of 2016, NC
The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student and Elon commit broke through with his first win.  He has really come into his own punting the football.  He is averaging over 40 yards with 4.4 plus second hang time.  He is also punting with nice consistency.  He is ready for the next level.

NC Punt Champion: Aidan Marshall (P), Class of 2017, VA
Aidan is another long time Chris Sailer Kicking student.  He has improved tremendously and should now be considered a D1 recruit.  He was one of the most consistent punters of the day out dueling many of the nations best.  Aidan is averaging over 40 yards with 4.4 plus hang time.  A fine young man that is going to make a great addition to a college team one day.

2016 Standouts: Edwin Noyes, Jake Verity, Rogier Ten Lohuis, Santiago Arango, Daryian Basco, Mitchell Wasson, Caleb Chadwell, Jonn Young, Josiah Eason, Kellan Bodenheimer, Alex Haubenreisser.

2017 Standouts: Cole Smith, James Dick, Clayton Howell, Connor Demaine, Cooper Graham, Ethan Torres, Jefferson Norwood, Matt Peterson, Nate Snyder, Noel Ruiz, Tommy Martin, Zach Stearns, Abe Elias, Chase Allbaugh, Logan Rasnick, Turner Barckhoff, Andrew Favaro, Bryant Wallace, Dawson Bundrum, Jackson McLarty, Joe Doyle, Nick Rice.

2018 Standouts: Camden Wise, Ford Williams, George Triplett, John Brosnahan, John Gliarmis, Massimo Biscardi, Nicholas Sciba, Trevor Thompson, Walker Gliarmis, Evan McPherson, Robert Brown, Skyler DeLong, Christopher Dunn, Ashton Garner, Bryce Jones, Jake Camarda.

2019 Standouts: Aaron Vardell, Cam Lewis, Kyle Romenick, Evan Davis, Jason Stricker, Nolan Parris, Bernardo Burgos.

Youth Standouts: Holt Colinger, Riley Stubbs, Brandon Dickerson, Andrew Skelly, Blaine Crook, Marshall Nichols, Brock Travelstead.

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Chicago, IL (April 2), Seattle, WA (April 24), Miami, FL (May 7), New Jersey (May 7), Dallas, TX (May 15), Los Angeles, CA (May 15) and Atlanta, GA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE
To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer

(633)

Vegas XXVII Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXVII – January 16-17, 2016

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
Punting – Jonn Young (2016, NC)
*Adam & Jonn will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Classes of 2019 & 2018) – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC))
Group 2 (Class of 2017) – Brent Cimaglia (2017, TN)
Group 4 (Class of 2017) – Danny Perez (2017, IL)
Group 5 (Class of 2016, Junior College & Transfers) – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
Last Man Standing – Kyle Thompson (2016, CA)
Head to Head – Tucker Day (2017, TN)

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)
Round 1
Trenton Fudge (CA) defeats Jake Oldroyd (TX)
Zack Saros (CA) defeats Mitch Souza (CA)
Kekoa Sasaoka (HI) defeats Kyle Continente (CA)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Michael Salerno (CA)

Round 2
Collin Riccitelli (CA) defeats Trenton Fudge (CA)
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Jared Porter (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Zack Saros (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA) defeats Jackson McLarty (GA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Kekoa Sasaoka (HI)
Christopher Dunn (NC) defeats Keith Duncan (NC)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Diego Cacho-Souza (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) defeats Jake Roark (MO)

Round 3
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Collin Riccitelli (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Diego Marquez (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Christopher Dunn (NC)
Seth Kujawksi (NC) defeats Ethan Torres (VA)

Round 4
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Alex Woznick (SC)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Seth Kujawski (NC)

Finals
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Bailey Schroeder (CA)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)
Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2018: Jake Camarda (GA).

Class of 2017: Carter Andrade (NV), Brooks Buce (GA), Joseph Bulovas (LA), Liam Bunnell (TX), Brent Cimaglia (TN), Tucker Day (TN), Jack Geiger (CA), Bernard Gomez (NC), Michael Leisle (FL), Bill Rubright (GA), Tristan Perry (TX), Drew Schmidt (CA), Nathan Snyder (OH), Adam Stack (HI), Daniel Whelan (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Tommy Martin (NC), Kealii Muruyama (NV), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Jake Lane (GA).

Class of 2016: Magill Bauerle (GA), Matt Blair (CA), Oscar Draguicevich (FL), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Seth Kujawski (NC), Jaime Medina (CA), Edwin Noyes (FL), Jared Porter (CA), Bailey Raborn (LA), Charlie Scott (CO), Eric Silvester (NY), Jared Smolar (IN), Kyle Thompson (CA), Jake Verity (GA), Jonn Young (NC), Alex Woznick (SC), Erik Baughman (TX), Jake Oldroyd (TX), Andre Slyter (WA).

Junior College / Transfer: Aidan Daily (CA), Jacob DeMaio (CA), Dayton Diorio (CA), Dominic Frescura (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Tavis Guerra (CA), James Husebo (CA), Wes Nail (OK), Michael O’Toole (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Cody Wuthrich (CA), Cristian Antezana (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12 (based on competition)

Round of 16:
Kyle Thompson (CA) – bye
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jared Porter (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) – bye
Dominic Frescura (CA) defeated Bill Rubright (GA)
Tucker Day (TN) – bye
Bailey Raborn (LA) defeated Aidan Daily (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) – bye
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Charlie Scott (CO)

Quarterfinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Kyle Thompson (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) defeated Dominic Frescura (CA)
Tucker Day (TN) defeated Bailey Raborn (LA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Seth Kujawski (NC)

Semifinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jaime Medina (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Tucker Day (TN)

Finals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Adam Stack (HI)

2016 Vegas Add

(770)