Vegas XXVII Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXVII – January 16-17, 2016

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
Punting – Jonn Young (2016, NC)
*Adam & Jonn will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Classes of 2019 & 2018) – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC))
Group 2 (Class of 2017) – Brent Cimaglia (2017, TN)
Group 4 (Class of 2017) – Danny Perez (2017, IL)
Group 5 (Class of 2016, Junior College & Transfers) – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
Last Man Standing – Kyle Thompson (2016, CA)
Head to Head – Tucker Day (2017, TN)

FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)
Round 1
Trenton Fudge (CA) defeats Jake Oldroyd (TX)
Zack Saros (CA) defeats Mitch Souza (CA)
Kekoa Sasaoka (HI) defeats Kyle Continente (CA)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Michael Salerno (CA)

Round 2
Collin Riccitelli (CA) defeats Trenton Fudge (CA)
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Jared Porter (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Zack Saros (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA) defeats Jackson McLarty (GA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Kekoa Sasaoka (HI)
Christopher Dunn (NC) defeats Keith Duncan (NC)
Ethan Torres (VA) defeats Diego Cacho-Souza (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) defeats Jake Roark (MO)

Round 3
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Collin Riccitelli (CA)
Alex Woznick (SC) defeats Diego Marquez (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Christopher Dunn (NC)
Seth Kujawksi (NC) defeats Ethan Torres (VA)

Round 4
Bailey Schroeder (CA) defeats Alex Woznick (SC)
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Seth Kujawski (NC)

Finals
Adam Stack (HI) defeats Bailey Schroeder (CA)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results -Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)
Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2018: Jake Camarda (GA).

Class of 2017: Carter Andrade (NV), Brooks Buce (GA), Joseph Bulovas (LA), Liam Bunnell (TX), Brent Cimaglia (TN), Tucker Day (TN), Jack Geiger (CA), Bernard Gomez (NC), Michael Leisle (FL), Bill Rubright (GA), Tristan Perry (TX), Drew Schmidt (CA), Nathan Snyder (OH), Adam Stack (HI), Daniel Whelan (CA), Bryce Webb (KY), Tommy Martin (NC), Kealii Muruyama (NV), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Jake Lane (GA).

Class of 2016: Magill Bauerle (GA), Matt Blair (CA), Oscar Draguicevich (FL), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Seth Kujawski (NC), Jaime Medina (CA), Edwin Noyes (FL), Jared Porter (CA), Bailey Raborn (LA), Charlie Scott (CO), Eric Silvester (NY), Jared Smolar (IN), Kyle Thompson (CA), Jake Verity (GA), Jonn Young (NC), Alex Woznick (SC), Erik Baughman (TX), Jake Oldroyd (TX), Andre Slyter (WA).

Junior College / Transfer: Aidan Daily (CA), Jacob DeMaio (CA), Dayton Diorio (CA), Dominic Frescura (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Tavis Guerra (CA), James Husebo (CA), Wes Nail (OK), Michael O’Toole (CA), Gavin Scully (CA), Cody Wuthrich (CA), Cristian Antezana (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 12 (based on competition)

Round of 16:
Kyle Thompson (CA) – bye
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jared Porter (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) – bye
Dominic Frescura (CA) defeated Bill Rubright (GA)
Tucker Day (TN) – bye
Bailey Raborn (LA) defeated Aidan Daily (CA)
Seth Kujawski (NC) – bye
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Charlie Scott (CO)

Quarterfinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Kyle Thompson (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) defeated Dominic Frescura (CA)
Tucker Day (TN) defeated Bailey Raborn (LA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Seth Kujawski (NC)

Semifinals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Jaime Medina (CA)
Adam Stack (HI) defeated Tucker Day (TN)

Finals:
Jonn Young (NC) defeated Adam Stack (HI)

2016 Vegas Add

(784)

Joseph Bulovas Dominates Texas Fall Camp!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour concluded with a huge camp in Dallas, TX on Sunday, December 13th.  Nearly 200 specialists from all over the nation attended to compete and prepare for the upcoming Vegas Event in January.  There was a great mix of young and upcoming talent such as Cael Lundin, Brody Patty and Brian Barber to seasoned veterans like Bailey Raborn (LSU Commit), Butch Hampton (Western Michigan Commit) and Luke Hogan (Brown Offer).  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion: Joseph Bulovas (2017, LA) – Joseph is a longtime Chris Sailer Kicking studenty that absolutely stepped up on this day.  He won the kickoff competition as well as a major field goal competition.  He is a tremendous athlete with one of the strongest legs in the nation in his class.  He shows easy 55+ yard range off the ground on field goals.  He put many kickoffs through the uprights.  Joseph is a great competitor that does his best under pressure.  He is a sure fire scholarship pick.  Offer Now!!!

Field Goal Champion: Cole Gibson (2016, VA) – Cole has an impressive camp from start to finish.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He hits an excellent college level ball off the ground on field goals.  His kickoffs are also ready for the D1 level.  Look for Cole to turn heads as we head into Vegas XXVII.  He is a D1 kicker without a doubt.

Punt Champion – Oscar Draguicevich (2016, TX) – Oscar had an excellent day punting.  He is a good athlete that punts with nice consistency.  Oscar punts for outstanding hang time and distance.  He averaged over 40 yards per punt, with 4.4 plus hang time.  He also shows the ability to hit a big ball.  He has a bright college future.

Top 2016 Prospects: Bailey Raborn, Butch Hampton, Jake Oldroyd, Luke Hogan, Blake Patterson, Alvin Kenworthy, Grant Perkins, John Hilfer, Will Moore, Caleb Chadwell, Colby Lorenz, Daniel Esparza, Gavin Capehart, John Wengierski, Nolan Harvill, Edwin Noyes.

Top 2017 Prospects: Josh Grant, Jovi Munoz, Briggs Bourgeois, Forrest Diaz, Gabe Pontiff, Geoffrey Pace, Grant McCartney, Johan Zetterberg, Karim Darwiche, Kevin Madigan, Luis Reyes, Marco Salani, Michael Ewton, Nick Horiates, Peyton Henry, Ryan Harwell, Tony Decozio, Seth Green, Tristan Perry, Taylor Cornish, Liam Bunnell.

Top 2018 Prospects: Cole Talley, Chris Kessler, Austin Guidry, Kaeden Roberts, Karch Kaspar, Grant Braught, Hayden Nelson, Jim Hayden, Jacob Meeks, Jake Smith, Savana Melton.

Top 2019 Prospects: Alex Felkins, Brian Barber, Brody Patty, Kyle Gifford, Wesley McHugh, Austin Rychlik.

2020 Future Star: Victor Garza.

2022 Future Star: Cael Lundin – Named FBU Youth All-American post event by Chris Sailer.

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour is now complete.  The world is now preparing for Vegas XXVII.  Hundreds of specialists will converge in Las Vegas to train and compete at the largest kicking, punting and long snapping camp in the world on January 15-17, 2016.  In preparation there will be 2 camps on January 9th (Los Angeles, CA & Atlanta, GA).  Visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com for more information and to register for all camps.

Joseph Bulovas should challenge for a "TOP 12" Spot this coming January in Las Vegas!

Joseph Bulovas should challenge for a “TOP 12” Spot this coming January in Las Vegas!

(211)

Chris Sailer Award – 2015 Watch List

The Chris Sailer Award Committee is proud to announce your 2015 Chris Sailer Award Watch List:
Connor Culp, AZ, 2016
JD Dellinger, NC, 2016
Butch Hampton, OK, 2016
Sage Ledbetter, AL, 2016
Braden Mann, TX, 2016
Tucker McCann, IL, 2016
Braxton Pickard, OK, 2016
Bailey Raborn, LA, 2016
Austin Reed, AL, 2016
Collin Riccitelli, CA, 2016
Brandon Ruiz, NV, 2017
Kekoa Sasaoka, HI, 2016
Jared Smolar, IN, 2016
Skyler Southam, UT, 2016
Mitchell Wasson, GA, 2016
What is the Award?
The Award will be presented on an annual basis to the best national high school Placekicker for that given season.Who Is Eligible?
Every athlete that plays high school football at the varsity level, regardless of state division, or age. You DO NOT have to attend a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to win this award.How Do You Win?
Put up the best statistics for that give season. This includes: Field Goals made, Field Goal percentage, Field Goal long, distances of all Field Goals made, Extra Points made, Extra Point percentage, game winning Field Goals made. The Chris Sailer Award selection committee will vote for the winner.

How Does the Voting Take Place?
The Chris Sailer Award Selection Committee will vote for the winner. The Committee will include: Chris Sailer, past and current NFL kickers, past and current NCAA kickers, past finalists for the Chris Sailer Award, and Sports writers and columnists.

When?
August: A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the previous season and upcoming season expectations. The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

November: Ten Semi-Finalists are announced. The Semi-Finalists will be determined by committee selection.

December: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January: The winner will be announced at the JW Marriott Hotel in Las Vegas, NV. The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Guidelines:
Submit your season total stats each week by emailing them to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com Please submit the following:

Total Number of Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Field Goals Attempted:
Total Number of Game Winning Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Game Winning Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Extra Points Made:
Total Number of Extra Points Attempted:

· Please note: A blocked kick DOES count as a missed kick (it doesn’t matter whose fault it is). A kick that gets botched (never gets off) DOES NOT count as a missed kick.

· All statistics will have to be verified by your high school head coach before you can be announced as a Finalist.

The Chris Sailer Award National Leader Board will be updated weekly with current stats as we get them in. Track how you are doing against your competition.

Also visit and join the High School Football Awards Facebook Group Page to post stats, share stories, and see what your competition is doing. This will be an open social media forum to state your claim as to why you deserve to be the next Chris Sailer National High School Placekicker of the Year.

2015 Sailer Award Watch List

(559)

TX Summer Camp Recap – Ewton Comes Out On Top!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour rolled on with a stop in Dallas, TX on July 23.  Always a hot bed for talent, specialists once again did not disappoint at this very popular camp.  Well over 100 athletes representing over a dozen states and 2 countries were in attendance.  Instruction, recruiting seminars, competition and evaluation were once again the name of the game.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:
Michael Ewton (2017, TX) – Michael stepped up big time.  He is one of the best pure field goal kickers in the Class of 2017.  He rarely misses and showed range well beyond 50 yards.  Michael hits a true ball off the ground.  His kickoffs are also solid and show promise.  A great competitor that will stay near the top of this class the next few years.

Field Goal Champion:
Joe Brookhart (2016, CO) – Joe is a gifted kicker / punter.  He is a great looking athlete with a strong leg.  He has nice natural talent.  Joe hit a 60-yard field goal to win this competition.  His kickoffs are also college ready.  Plus he shows talent and potential as a punter.  He has the tools to be a great college player.

Kickoff Champion:
Bailey Raborn (2016, LA) – Bailey is one of the very best, if not the best combo player in the nation.  The UCLA commit is a special talent.  On this day he hit a 87 yard kickoff with 4.00 hang time.  He also hit another kickoff off the upright from the 35 yard line.  His field goals are strong.  And his best skill just might be his punting.  The versatile athlete will be a great player for the Bruins.

Punt Champion:
John Delagarza (2016, TX) – John is a great talent.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He has the ideal frame for a D1-Punter.  He easily hits 45 yard punts with over 4.5 second hang time.  He shows that he can hit 60 yard punts with 4.9 second hang time.  His potential us fantastic.  As he becomes more consistent, the sky is the limit.  Could be a huge sleeper in this class.

Top Class of 2016 Prospect:
Blake Patterson (TX) – This lefty has big time potential.  He has 55 plus yard range on field goals.  He shows that he can hit kickoffs 75 yards with 4.15 hang time.  And he has the ability to develop into a punter as well.  Blake is a D1 prospect without a doubt.

Other Class of 2016 Standouts: Aidan Daily, Cole Moos, Gabriel Rui, Alex Webb, Colby Lorenz, Landen Saling, Ryan Travis, Reece Morrison, Phillip Keys, Hayden Ashley, Caleb Chadwell, Zach Bryant.

Top Class of 2017 Prospect:
Hayden Moehring (AR) – Hayden is quickly vaulting himself into the national spotlight.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student had a huge day.  The now 5-Star rated kicker hits a big ball off the ground.  Field goals are outstanding.  Kickoffs are in the top 5 in the country in this class.  He hit several balls over 75 yards with 4.0 second hang time.  Hayden is a future star at the college level.

Other Class of 2017 Standouts: Kevin Madigan, Josh Grant, Austin Neuhauser, Eric Carrasco, Gabe Pontiff, Geoffrey Pace, Liam Denholm, Luis Diaz, Luis Reyes, Robert Blue.

Top Class of 2018 Prospect:
Cole Talley (TX) – Cole can potentially be the #1 ranked kicker in this class for years to come.  A great athlete with an incredible leg.  He nearly beat out all the seniors on kickoffs.  His best ball was 73 yards with 4.15 second hang time. Also has outstanding range on field goals. With hard work, he could be special.

Other Class of 2018 Standouts: Connor Sweeney, Jacob Meeks

Top Class of 2019 Prospect:
Will Reichard (AL) – The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is starting to come into his own.  He has always had great form and kicked with excellent consistency, but now the power is there as well.  He hit field goals from 50, 52 and 54 yards.  His kickoffs were also outstanding for his age.  He is a great competitor who does very well under pressure.  Look for Will to be a top kicker in this class for years to come.

Other Class of 2019 Standouts: Brian Barber, Alex Felkins, Josh Plaster, Luke Ayoub, Tyler Shearer

Chris Sailer Kicking will next make a stops in Charlotte, NC (July 25), Atlanta, GA (July 26) and Los Angeles, CA (July 29).
For more statistics, evaluations, rankings and future camp dates visit ChrisSailerKicking.com or contact Chris Sailer 818-209-8921 (text) or Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com (Email).

Bailey Raborn, UCLA commit, #1 Combo Prospect in the nation.

Bailey Raborn, UCLA commit, #1 Combo Prospect in the nation.

(977)

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans Selected! 2016 FBU Youth All Americans Selected!

The FBU Top Gun camp took place July 17-18, 2015 in Dublin, OH.  Over 1,000 of the world’s best athletes competed in Top Gun this year.  Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping ran 11 regional FBU camps in Atlanta, Los Angeles, Charlotte, Chicago, San Francisco, Houston, Orlando, Dallas, Columbus, New Jersey and Miami searching for the nation’s best specialists.  Those athletes were invited to Top Gun to compete for the most prestigious All-American Games in the world for youth and high school athletes.  Over 150 specialists assembled in Ohio taking advantage of this massive opportunity.  Take a look at the results….

2021 FBU Youth All-American
Carter Davis (FL) – Carter is a special young talent.  Heading into only the 7th grade, he stepped up as if he were already in high school.  He hit field goals of 35, 40 and 45 yards to beat out Connor Lytton for this honor.  He excels mentally as much as physically.  Carter was a staff favorite from the start.  The future is bright for Carter.  The world will see him on center stage in San Antonio in January.

Other 2021 Standouts: Connor Lytton, Dom Pittman

2020 FBU Youth All-Americans
Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is one of the most consistent field goal kickers that we have ever seen at this age.  Most importantly, he performs under pressure.  Now a back to back youth All-American, Hayden hopes to follow in the footsteps in the likes of Rodrigo Blankenship & Skyler Southam who both went on to become U.S. Army All-Americans.

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a FBU veteran. He came up just short last year, but wasn’t going to be denied this year.  He is a great young athlete with a very strong leg for his age.  Brock enjoys pressure and seems to do his best when the most is on the line.  He should excel in San Antonio.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tommy Christakos, Ian Stadtler, Paker Hannon, Kellen Grave De Peralta, Damian Chowaniec

Class of 2019 MVP
Griffin Crosa (OH) – Griffin was selected as the Class of 2019 MVP because of his ability to do all three skills at a high level.  He shows great future college ability as a kicker and punter.  Griffin is a talented player that should compete with the best in his class for years to come.

Other 2019 Standouts: Brayden Johnson, Jason Stricker, Brandon Dickerson, Hayden Hairston, Cole Johnson, Mason Molique, Billy McConnell

Class of 2018 MVP
Chris Dunn (NC) – Chris is a big time young talent.  He dominated all competitions throughout the weekend.  He already hits 55 yard field goals and puts the ball deep into the end zone on kickoffs.  Chris is a great athlete and competitor.  The future is bright.

Other 2018 Standouts: Nate Craft, Esteban Flores, Matthew Jaeger, Chanse Lanham, Justin Smith

Class of 2017 MVP
Adam Stack (HI) – Adam is proving early on that he is without a doubt a D1 scholarship pick.  The Chris Sailer Kicking top rated kicker and punter won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  Adam is an early favorite to earn a spot as a 2017 U.S. Army All-American.  He is the real deal.

Other 2017 Standouts: Alex Usry, Cooper Graham, Liam Bunnell, Austin Burnham, Matt Hellen, Tristan Meyer, Billy Mitchell, Tyler Padilla, Brian Papazian, Marco Salani, Zach Stearns, Jacob Tanguay, Jake Brickell

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans
Punters
Drue Chrisman (OH) – Drue is a very impressive punter all the way around.  He has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate the next level.  He punts for excellent hang time and distance.  He consistently his 45 plus yard punts with 4.8 plus second hang time. He was the top punter over the course of the two days and the very first to be named U.S. Army All-American.  The Ohio State commit is going to be a great addition to the history of this prestigious game.

Marshall Long (NC) – Marshall stepped up big time and in the process earned his spot as an All-American.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  Marshall consistency punted the ball 45 plus yards with 4.6 second hang time.  When it came time to compete, he took down several punters that are already committed to major D1 programs.  He is a D1 scholarship pick and this selection will vault him into the national spot light.

Kickers
JJ Molson (Canada) – JJ was a favorite to earn a selection coming into Top Gun and he didn’t disappoint.  He hit consecutive field goals of 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 63 and 65 yards to earn the first U.S. Army All American kicking position.  The UCLA commit is a special one.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is well deserving.

Skyler Southam (Utah) – Skyler Southam is the #1 kicker in the nation.  He defended that title with another outstanding performance.  His field goals and kickoffs are both superb.  Skyler dominates when it counts the most.  The BYU commit is a big time player that will make a difference in this game.

Other 2016 Standouts: Connor Culp, Jared Smolar, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Braxton Pickard, JD Dellinger, David Cote, Seth Kujawski, Jared Porter, Jose Borregales, Butch Hampton, Austin Kent, Blake Patterson, Collin Riccitelli, Eric Silvester, Cole Bunce, Alex Woznick, Ben Rice, Noah Ball, Dane Borges, Edwin Noyes, Andrew Anckle

For more information and player evaluations, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(1964)

Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1894)

2015 Vegas XXVI Punt Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015) – Initial Round Punt Results
Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Rusch, Anthony 39.3 3.48 50 / 3.82
2 Berman, Chase 31.3 3.61 40 / 4.32
3 Gentner, Trevor 33.1 3.35 35 / 3.78
4 Fuller, Cade 30.1 3.54 37 / 4.24
5 Rybus, JP 31.5 3.26 39 / 3.53
6 Favela, Eduardo 25.8 3.25 31 / 4.03
T7 Yanni, Peter 20.9 3.25 29 / 3.75
T7 Sainsbury, Nathan 25 3.13 29 / 3.47
T7 Gonya, Grant 25.1 3 29 / 3.16
T7 Ng, Derek 28 2.83 35 / 3.22
11 Bell, Corey 23.6 2.93 30 / 3.44
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Stack, Adam 38.5 4.19 37 / 4.97
2 Alejado, Noah 39.1 4.01 55 / 4.44
3 Saluan, Quinn 40.9 3.81 43 / 4.19
4 Schmid, Andrew 42.8 3.69 45 / 4.15
T5 Sentkowski, Kyle 35.8 3.94 45 / 4.62
T5 Bowens, Trevor 36.5 3.88 39 / 4.50
T7 McGrath, Chase 37.8 3.63 43 / 4.12
T7 Martin, Thomas 38.1 3.62 46 / 4.32
9 Bourgeois, Briggs 39.4 3.57 45 / 3.91
10 Nixon, Cole 32.6 3.97 40 / 4.41
T11 Parker, Skye 36.8 3.57 45 / 4.40
T11 Graham, Cooper 38.3 3.48 48 / 4.30
T13 Strickland, Bryce 34.5 3.6 41 / 3.84
T13 Mack, Aaron 35.1 3.58 36 / 4.07
T15 Schroeder, Bailey 31.9 3.73 40 / 4.21
T15 Grant, Josh 32.5 3.7 35 / 4.56
T17 Burnham, Austin 34.4 3.5 48 / 4.16
T17 Bazarevitsch, Matt 35 3.47 41 / 3.66
19 Papazian, Brian 29.8 3.65 36 / 3.94
20 Chan, Jeffrey 28.6 3.75 34 / 4.03
21 Padilla, Tyler 30.3 3.6 30 / 4.50
22 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.46 40 / 3.75
23 Longhetto, Dario 35.4 3.18 41 / 3.71
24 Zetterberg, Johan 29 3.58 31 / 3.94
T25 Henry, Peyton 29.1 3.46 32 / 4.18
T25 Fuller, Asa 31 3.38 47 / 3.87
T25 Brickell, Jake 34.1 3.13 41 / 3.47
T28 Mitchell, Billy 29 3.45 35 / 4.00
T28 Zolferino, Torre 33 3.07 38 / 3.68
30 Munoz, Jovi 31 3.15 39 / 4.28
31 Duong, Tommy 27.3 3.41 32 / 3.78
T32 Salani, Marco 27.9 3.33 30 / 3.81
T32 Anderson, Chris 28.3 3.25 38 / 3.44
34 Diaz, Forrest 21.6 3.34 32 / 3.44
35 Pace, Geoffrey 28.9 2.99 33 / 3.50
36 Grant, Lane 28.6 2.78 34 / 3.31
37 Coale, William 22.8 3.11 29 / 3.13
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Raborn, Bailey 50.1 4.14 60 / 4.56
2 Porter, Jared 43.4 4.19 48 / 4.62
3 Mullins, Dalton 44 3.99 52 / 4.63
4 Dinevski, Christian 44 3.96 53 / 4.45
5 Kujawski, Seth 42 4.07 43 / 4.44
6 Mann, Braden 40 4.38 49 / 5.15
7 Dellinger, JD 44.8 3.87 55 / 4.60
8 Silvestor, Eric 41.1 4.02 55 / 4.47
9 Medina, Jaime 49.1 3.82 61 / 4.47
10 Verity, Jake 39.4 4.24 51 / 4.80
11 Young, Jonn 44 3.8 48 / 4.43
12 Corbett, Kyle 40.5 3.9 48 / 4.44
13 Sumpter, Tyler 42.6 3.8 56 / 4.03
14 Loy, Sam 40.1 3.93 48 / 4.25
T15 Deeb, Elias 37.4 4.12 46 / 4.78
T15 Southam, Skyler 39.8 3.95 44 / 4.34
17 Kuljian, Tanner 40.5 3.84 41 / 4.15
T18 Lugviel, Bryce 38.1 3.96 46 / 4.25
T18 Blair, Matt 42 3.77 45 / 4.38
20 Bunce, Cole 38.3 3.85 40 / 4.70
21 Moreno, Alex 41.4 3.71 50 / 4.06
T22 Romo, Parker 35 4.08 42 / 4.47
T22 Koehnke, Jake 41.4 3.69 49 / 4.25
24 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 36.9 3.85 48 / 4.50
T25 McDaid, Jonathan 37.6 3.8 39 / 4.25
T25 Russell, Gage 39.9 3.75 45 / 4.34
T27 Riccitelli, Collin 35.8 3.85 36 / 4.28
T27 Lyons, Holden 38.1 3.78 46 / 4.57
T29 Smolar, Jared 33.8 4.17 45 / 4.94
T29 Drye, James 41.4 3.62 42 / 4.50
31 Thompson, Kyle 34.5 3.98 40 / 4.78
32 Sasaoka, Kekoa 34.9 3.9 41 / 4.32
T33 Noyes, Edwin 34.5 3.9 35 / 4.38
T33 Stalter, Chris 35.1 3.82 42 / 4.44
35 Baughman, Eric 41.9 3.56 47 / 4.22
T36 Riethman, Drew 36.5 3.74 40 / 4.41
T36 Han, Samuel 40.3 3.59 43 / 4.23
38 Pawlowski, Jack 40.5 3.55 45 / 4.19
39 Rodriguez, Andrew 35.9 3.71 40 / 4.28
T40 Ball, Noah 35.1 3.74 40 / 4.34
T40 Roberts, Jake 39 3.59 45 / 4.01
42 Keon, Kaden 39.6 3.55 46 / 3.75
T43 Souza, Mitch 28.1 4.1 31 / 4.34
T43 Pierson, Crawford 40.4 3.42 47 / 4.13
T45 Roehler, Griffin 34.9 3.73 38 / 4.47
T45 Alerding, Vincent 38.6 3.55 40 / 3.87
47 Fudge, Trenton 34.3 3.77 42 / 4.50
48 Hogan, Luke 35.1 3.67 48 / 4.32
T49 Hernandez, Tony 35.1 3.64 44 / 4.29
T49 Kenworthy, Alvin 37.3 3.57 42 / 3.97
51 Perez, Jake 37.3 3.55 42 / 4.10
52 Stoney, Jacob 31.6 3.79 33 / 4.35
53 Brunner, Noah 31.1 3.78 34 / 4.50
54 Boermeester, Kevin 33.1 3.73 37 / 4.22
55 Brown, Michael 34.4 3.64 40 / 4.31
T56 Rattigan, Aidan 28.6 3.78 36 / 3.63
T56 Siemieniec, Gabriel 36.5 3.38 50 / 4.22
58 Selsor, Mikey 33.5 3.6 43 / 4.00
59 Slack, Gavin 31.1 3.68 41 / 4.10
60 Duncan, Kieth 35 3.47 42 / 3.81
T61 Navarro, Marco 34.3 3.55 41 / 3.81
T61 Eason, Josiah 35.5 3.36 40 / 3.75
63 Levine, Jordan 31.5 3.6 36 / 3.82
64 Wengierski, John 31.1 3.61 32 / 4.21
T65 Tarbox, Henry 22 3.71 28 / 3.62
T65 Basco, Daryian 35.6 2.9 38 / 3.66
67 Endicott, Ethan 35.3 2.98 40 / 3.25
68 Agritelley, Ethan 26.6 3.69 30 / 3.91
69 Callan, Ryan 28.9 3.59 39 / 4.37
70 Albert, David 29.4 3.58 37 / 4.22
T71 Saling, Landen 33.5 3.37 44 / 3.85
T71 Morris, Jackson 34.6 3.16 46 / 4.00
73 Crane, Jack 31.5 3.41 38 / 3.59
74 Brown, Dylan 31 3.52 39 / 4.12
75 Dayton, Tanner 33.8 3.29 39 / 3.63
T76 Ellison, Sam 27.1 3.58 33 / 3.84
T76 Coale, Kyle 32.4 3.36 32 / 3.69
78 Culp, Connor 30.1 3.51 39 / 4.07
79 Kubin, Jacob 30.3 3.41 37 / 4.03
T80 Santos, Mauricio 30.4 3.39 40 / 3.78
T80 Bowes, Grffin 31.8 3.3 40 / 4.31
82 Milstein, Oren 32.8 3.21 38 / 3.38
83 Wilkenson, Cody 30.1 3.38 39 / 3.69
84 Golden, Jordan 27.8 3.36 30 / 3.81
85 Alfaro, Martin 28.3 3.33 40 / 3.75
86 Roper, Joseph 26.9 3.06 28 / 3.31
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Manning, Tommy 40.4 4.36 41 / 4.97
2 Ambrose, Jake 43.4 4.19 53 / 4.58
3 Gracia, Brandon 40 4.28 44 / 4.53
4 Nail, Wes 38.3 4.29 45 / 4.63
5 Cantabrana, Anthony 43.8 3.88 51 / 4.41
6 Plooster, Cannon 41 3.91 52 / 4.09
7 Guzman, Ruben 38.3 4.23 44 / 4.68
8 Erickson, Ethan 38.4 4.1 45 / 4.84
9 Guerra, Tavis 40.9 3.84 50 / 4.32
T10 Husebo, James 35 4.17 43 / 4.44
T10 Daily, Aidan 37.1 4.09 50 / 4.59
T10 Strauch, Andrew 37.4 4.01 42 / 4.50
13 Terry, Kyler 38.1 3.88 52 / 4.38
14 Westby, John 38.4 3.76 40 / 4.81
15 Hierlihy, Nathan 40.1 3.64 42 / 4.00
16 Boyd, Zach 35.3 3.87 41 / 4.41
17 Chitura, Brendon 32.1 3.9 40 / 3.72
18 Covey, Nick 34 3.82 41 / 4.10
19 Kidd, Max 33.8 3.7 44 / 4.28
20 Giordano, Nick 30.6 3.75 39 / 4.59
21 Makindo, Ayo 32 3.56 36 / 3.56

(1209)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2015 TX Spring Camp Recap

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring National Camp Tour is now in full swing.  The second stop was this past weekend in Dallas, TX…always a hotbed for exceptional specialists.  Over 100 specialists were on hand to get top notch instruction and gain the ultimate national exposure.  Who might be the next Justin Tucker, Dan Bailey or Randy Bullock?  There are many potential candidates! Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:  Damon Foncham (2015, TX)
The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking punter had a tremendous day.  He punts for a great combination of distance and hang time.  His consistency and ability to punt under pressure might be his greatest strengths.  Damon has proven that he can punt at the D1 level and will be a great addition to any college football team.  If you are still in need of a 2015 Punter, offer Damon NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion: Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
Butch has been attending Chris Sailer Kicking camps since his freshman year.  His incredible consistency and the ability to kick in all conditions have made him a D1 Scholarship Pick.  Butch has 55 yard field goal range off the ground and hits kickoffs 70+ yards with 3.9-4.10 hang time.  He is going to make a fine player at the next level.  OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion: Josh King (2015, TX)
Josh had a great day in Dallas.  The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student has proven himself time and time again.  He shows great quality as both a kicker and punter.  The junior college prospect is ready to step in and play at the college level.  If you need a consistent performer that you can count on, Josh is your guy.

Kickoff Champion: Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
Bailey is a great all around talent.  A top national combo prospect, he has developed in to scholarship pick.  He shows 55-yard field goal range off the ground.  Kickoffs are 70+ yards, with 4.0+ hang time.  Hits punts 50+ yards, with 4.5+ hang time. One of the hardest workers out there that will impress college coaches this summer.

Other Class of 2015 Standouts: Jordan White, Tyler Tulare

Class of 2016 Standouts: Alvin Kenworthy, David Albert, Hayden Ashley, Holden Lyons, John Wengierski, Landen Saling, Marco Navarro, Riley Hatthorn, Phillip Keys, Tim Skapek

Class of 2017 Future Stars: Jovi Munoz, Eric Carrasco, Forrest Diaz, Geoffrey Pace, Josh Grant, Issac Garcia, Ryan Harwell, Thomas Cooper.

Top Young Star: Jacob Meeks

Video Recap

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Schedule

(767)

Chris Sailer Kicking – TX Fall Camp Recap, Terry Shines!

The road to Vegas XXV is in full swing.  Hundreds of specialists continue to prepare for the largest kicking, punting and long snapping camp in the world.  Chris Sailer Kicking was in Dallas, TX this past weekend for one of the biggest and most talented camps yet.  Once again well over 100 specialists from all over the country were in attendance at this very popular one day camp.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion – Kyler Terry (2015, TX)
Kyler had one of the most dominating performances at a Chris Sailer Kicking camp every on this day.  He won both major field goal competitions and was also the kickoff champion.  He nailed multiple field goals of 50 plus yards without missing a single kick during competition.  He put one kickoff through the uprights and several others deep into the endzone. He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  Kyler is a very talented prospect that could be a real sleeper in the Class of 2015.

Punt Champion  – Eric Kreitz (JC, CA)
Eric is a talented all around kicker / punter.  Primarily a kicker, he proved his all around ability in Dallas.  He hit several punts 50 plus yards with solid hang time.  Eric recently picked up an offer from Arkansas Pine Bluff and should see more recruiting action in the coming months.

Top Class of 2015 Prospect – Quinton Conaway (OK)
Quinton is a big time D1 prospect.  His field goals are outstanding off the ground, kickoffs are near the very top of his class and his punting is really coming along.  He has all the tools to make a big impact at any college.  Offer Now!

Other Class of 2015 Standouts: Ryan Rodriguez, Adam Nunez, Drew Klinghagen, Lucas Rizzotto, Omar Shalabi, Patrick LeCorre, Sam Jimenez, Tyler Flathau, Wyatt Clevenger, Jordan White, Julio De La Garza

Top Class of 2016 Prospect – Braden Mann (TX)
Braden continues solidify himself as one of the top players in the nation.  He has a big time leg and shows endless potential.  He is a D1 prospect as both a kicker and a punter.  Look for Braden to challenge for a “TOP 12” spot at Vegas XXV and land offers as early as this Spring.

Other Class of 2016 Standouts:  Butch Hampton, Austin Henning, Alex Cohill, Luke Hogan, Holden Lyons, Max Allen, Tony Hernandez, Bailey Raborn, Drew Riethman, Jacob Kubin, Colby Lorenz, John Wengierski, Marco Navarro, Mason Shank

Class of 2017 Future Stars: Jovi Munoz, Erick Carrasco, Josh Grant, Liam Bunnell, Nick Horiates, Geoffrey Pace, Robert Blue, Ryan Harwell

Class of 2018 Future Stars: Chris Kessler, Clark Schoonover, Jacob Meeks, Jake Smith

Chris Sailer Kicking will now gear up for Vegas XXV.  The prep camp for this Event will be in  Los Angeles, CA (January 11).  Then get ready for the biggest Kicking, Punting & Long Snapping camp in the world, Vegas XXV (January 17-18, 2015).
Visit ChrisSailerKicking.com for more rankings, statistics and camp information.

Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(1292)