2018 CA Fall Camp Recap – Corey Lewis Comes Up Big!

The road to Vegas XXXIII continued with a massive camp in Los Angeles, CA. Over 150 specialists from 10 plus states gathered to learn and compete at the highest level. The weather was absolutely perfect and the competitions were intense. Take a look at the results…

Overall Camp Champion – Corey Lewis (JC, CA)
Corey was phenomenal all day long. He is a top 5 national junior college combo prospect without a doubt. He has big time leg strength and competes with great confidence. On this day he won the kickoff competition by averaging 70+ yards, with 3.9 – 4.15 hang time. His field goals were equally impressive. Corey is also a strong punter. He is ready for the D1 level without a doubt. Offer Now!!!

Corey Lewis, CA Champion

Field Goal Champion – Cavan Leonardo (2019, OH)
Cavan was fantastic from start to finish. He won the field competition by going 8-9 with a long of 58 yards. He hit over 90% of his field goals on the day and showed fantastic range off the ground. His kickoffs were also strong. The first time Chris Sailer Kicking camper proved very quickly that he is a D1 prospect. He has the tools to compete anywhere and will be a fine addition to a college program.

Punt Champion – Ryan Sanborn (2019, CA)
The Stanford commit, TOP 12 Member, 2019 All-American Bowl Selection, Vegas Champion & TOP 12 Camp Champion added another victory to his resume. Ryan averaged 45+ yards with 4.5 second hang time on punt. He also dominated on both field goal and kickoff. Ryan is one of the most consistent all around performers we have every had. He has a bright future with Stanford.

Punt Champion – Chris Bartolic (JC, CA)
Chris had an outstanding day. He is a great looking athlete with an explosive leg. He was victorious on punt by averaging 45+ yards with 4.3+ hang time. His best balls top 50 yards with 4.6+ hang time. He is a very consistent junior college punter that has all the tools to take his game to the next level. Look for Chris to compete with the best of the best at Vegas XXXIII and turn the heads of college coaches.

Ryan Sanborn, Corey Lewis, Chris Bartolic & Cavan Leonardo

Class of 2019 Standouts: Corey Lewis, Ryan Sanborn, Cavan Leonardo, Chris Bartolic, Jaime Medina, Clay D’Amico, Colton Theaker, Chris Wood, Collin Tamas, Dean Janikowski, Everett Hayes, Enrico Hernandez, Jake Calver, Jason White, Micah Hertz, Nick Kokich, Ramzee Jaridly, Aaron Rodriguez, Tanner Carcamo, Christian Lopez, Everardo Guzman, Harrison Hobson, Jonathan Borashan, Matt Ganyard, Michael Shahidi, William Romero, Nicholas Lawson, Cameron Sharafatian, Triston Brown

Class of 2020 Standouts: Race Mahlum, Ronan Donnelly, Angelo Vescovi, Anthony Raya, Archie Green, Ben D’Aquilla, Cameron Simons, Cole Thompson, Derek Roah, Luke Holland, Miles Mena, Ryan Eggley, Santiago Garcia-Mendez, Michael McCallister, Nick Hill, Andy Kozanian, Damon Lewis, Dylan Talkington, Zeke Mata, Wyatt Hawkins

Class of 2021 Standouts: Andrew Meono, Brett Jenson, Bryan Ryks, Christopher Salerno, Micah Pettit, Richie Brutto, Sebastian Conway-Burt, Thomas Southey, Adam Babb, Adrian Ochoa, Brenden Segovia, Brett Hom, Jarrett Reeser, Ryan Smith, Ty Morrison

Class of 2022 Standouts: Aidan Petruescu, Braydn Ritchie, Ryan Sailer, Noah Perez, Shane Nelson

Future Star: Matthew Verdiell

The 2018 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour will continue with stops in Dallas, TX (November 18), Atlanta, GA (December 2), Phoenix, AZ (December 2), Chicago, IL (December 9) & Los Angeles , CA (January 13). The road all leads to Las Vegas, NV for Vegas XXXIII where the world’s best will compete for an in invitation to the prestigious TOP 12 camp. For more information on the above recruits and future camp information visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(421)

Chris Sailer Kicking, Vegas XXXII Competition Champions

Vegas XXXII – May 12 -13, 2018

Camp Champions / Finals Round Results

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Kicking – Noah Rauschenberg (2019, OK)
Punting – Ryan Sanborn (2019, CA)

*Noah and Ryan will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!

Saturday Competition Champions

Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Classes of 2020 & 2021) – Luke Wieland (2020, CO)
Group 2 (Class of 2019) – Christopher Abbes (2019, CA)
Group 4 (Class of 2019, 2018, Junior College & Transfers) – Jaime Medina (JC, CA)

Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Carson Olivas (JC, CA), Daniel Cristiani (2020, IN)
Last Man Standing – Jared Porter (JC, CA)
Head to Head – Jack Oswald (2019, CA)

Sunday Charting Results
Field Goal Champions:
Class of 2021: Daniel Bethel (TN), Connor Bryan (TX), Tyson Giles (GA), David Kemp (KS) & Ivan Shuran (OH)
Class of 2020: Evan Warred (MD)
Class of 2019: Gabriel Lozano (TX) & Josh Plaster (TX)
Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Corey Lewis (CA)

Kickoff Champions:
Class of 2021: Josh Bryan (CA)
Class of 2020: Ronan Donnelly (CA)
Class of 2019: Patrick Nations (SC)
Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Parker Grothaus (OH)

Punt Champions:
Class of 2021: Zane Smith (SC) & Jackson Ray (AZ)
Class of 2020: Race Mahlum (CA)
Class of 2019: Nolan Parris (NC)
Class of 2018/JC/Transfer: Jaime Medina (CA) & Corey Lewis (CA)


Sunday Finals Round Results
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head (20 players advanced to the FINALS)

Round 1
Hunter Renner (IN) defeats Jacob Barnes (LA)
Brett Money (NM) defeats Jaxen Meskimen (AZ)
Noah Rauschenberg (OK) defeats Ronan Donnelly (CA)
Jaime Medina (CA) defeats Cole Schroeder (TX)

Round 2
Hunter Renner (IN) defeats Evan Warren (MD)
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Dominic Hernandez (CA)
Brett Money (NM) defeats Jude Kelly (GA)
Noah Burnette (NC) defeats Gabriel Lozano (TX)
Noah Rauschenberg (OK) defeats Nick Hill (CA)
Nolan McCord (GA) defeats Preston Johnson (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA) defeats Corey Lewis (CA)
Josh Plaster (TX) defeats John Aldridge (TX)

Round 3
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Hunter Renner (IN)
Noah Burnette (NC) defeats Brett Money (NM)
Noah Rauschenberg (OK) defeats Nolan McCord (GA)
Josh Plaster (TX) defeats Jaime Medina (CA)

Round 4
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Noah Burnette (NC)
Noah Rauschenberg (OK) defeats Josh Plaster (TX)

Finals
Noah Rauschenberg (OK) defeats Ryan Sanborn (CA)

FINALS ROUND Punting Results – Head to Head (16 players advanced to the FINALS)

Playoff Qualifiers, (selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2020: Daniel Cristiani (IN), Holt Cloninger (NC), Fabien Guillen (CA), Race Mahlum (CA), Hunter Renner (IN).

Class of 2019: Charles Bein (CA), Jack Bosman (CA), Hunter Benton (SC), Ryan Fitzgerald (GA), Cade Fuller (CA), Noah Grant (OH), Ben Kiernan (NC), Austin McNamara (AZ), Jack Oswald (CA), Nolan Parris (NC), Ryan Sanborn (CA), Gavin Wale (NV), Joey Mitchell (OH), Alan Kervin (FL), Jacob Barnes (LA), Nathan Batten (TX), Cayden Camper (CO), Brandon Dickerson (SC), Will Ferrin (UT), Tom Foley (IL), Ben Freehill (IL), Jackson Garcia (AZ), Charlie Mendes (CA), Patrick Nations (SC), Michael O’Shaughnessy (OH), Matthew Rigney (TN), Aaron Rodriguez (CA), Justin Seay (OK), Colton Theaker (CA), Gabriel Whipple (MO).

Junior College / Transfers: Jaime Medina (CA), Carson Olivas (CA), Andrew Rodriguez (CA), Corey Lewis (CA), Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka (CA), Tanner Carcamo (CA), Julien Mayeur (CA), Jared Porter (CA), Ricardo Quintero (CA).

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

Round of 16:
Jamie Medina (CA) defeats Ryan Fitzgerald (GA)
Corey Lewis (CA) defeats Jack Oswald (CA)
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Cade Fuller (CA)
Andrew Rodriguez CA) defeats Ben Kiernan (NC)
Austin McNamara (AZ) defeats Jared Porter (CA)
Charles Bein (CA) defeats Alan Kervin (FL)
Nolan Parris (NC) defeats Noah Grant (TN)
Jacob Barnes (LA) defeats Carson Olivas (CA)

Quarterfinals:
Jaime Medina (CA) defeats Corey Lewis (CA)
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Andrew Rodriguez (CA)
Austin McNamara (AZ) defeats Charles Bein (CA)
Nolan Parris (NC) defeats Jacob Barnes (LA)

Semifinals:
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Jaime Medina (CA)
Austin McNamara (AZ) defeats Nolan Parris (NC)

Finals:
Ryan Sanborn (CA) defeats Austin McNamara (AZ)

(668)

2017 Underclassmen Invitational – The Future is Here!


The 2017 Underclassmen Invitational took place in Tampa, FL on July 20-21, 2017. Two hundred plus of the nation’s top Class of 2019, 2020 & 2021 specialists made their way to Florida for one of the most popular camps of the year. This camp has quickly become my second favorite camp of the year, just behind the TOP 12 Camp.

The two day camp is about much more than just kicking and punting. This camp is as much about the parents and families as it is about the athletes. The two days are filled with kicking, punting, educational meetings, game shows, meals and gatherings. The three major goals of camp are improvement on the field, improvement off the field and becoming one family… #TeamSailer #SailerFamily. This camp sets up athletes and their families for a bright future in the world of kicking and punting.

The Underclassmen Invitational featured 200+ specialists from nearly every state in the U.S. ranging from Hawaii to New York. The camp also hosted a few players from outside of the U.S from as far away as Australia. Nearly 400 parents also attended and majority of participants brought the entire family along. Take a look at a day by day breakdown.

Day 1

Field Session: Four hours of total field time (2 Groups) where athletes are separated by position and graduation year. Each athlete was put into a group of 10 or less with 2 of Chris Sailer Kicking’s best instructors including Aaron Perez, Erik Folk, Tristan Vizcaino, Andrew Gantz, Blanton Creque, Cole Murphy and many more. Drills, field goals, kickoffs, punting and evaluation was the focus.


College & Pro Demo: Nick Folk of the Tampa Bay Buccaneers made a special appearance to perform for the future of the sport. In the sprit of the Underclassmen Invitational he also brought along his 3-year old twin boys (they even attempted a few field goals). Folk, Vizcaino, Gantz, Creque, Murphy, Gonsoulin and more put on a show for the 500+ spectators.


Competition: At the end of each group session the athletes participated in a field goal last man standing competition. This is a famous Chris Sailer Kicking Competition that has challenged the best of the best for 17+ years of camps.

Class of 2019 Champion
Ryan Sanborn (CA) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking kicker/punter was stellar at all skills over the course of the two days. He won the field goal competition by connecting on 7-7 field goals with a long of 55 yards. Ryan continues to prove that he is a top national kicking and punting prospect. Ryan has a bright future with continued hard work.

Class of 2020 Champion
Tabor Allen (TX) – Tabor has been one of the most clutch performers in his class over the past few years. He is always at his best once it is time to compete. A great athlete that already kicks field goals off the ground. He went 6-6 on field goals with a long of 55 yards to win it. Even more impressive, he did it in rainy conditions toward the end of camp.

Class of 2021 Champion
David Kemp (KS) – David was clearly the standout performer in his class in Tampa. He is a fine young athlete with a big time leg. He kicks with nice technique and consistency. He also went 6-6 on on field goals with a long off 55 yards to win it. Look for David to be near the very top of the rankings with the Class of 2021 rankings are released this coming Fall.

Educational Meetings: Athletes and parents headed back to the hotel for two hours of educational meetings. Topics ranged from nutrition to training to social media to recruiting.

Game Show: The Kickers/Punters vs. Long Snappers Game Show has become one of the most popular Underclassmen Invitational traditions. This year, we decided to include the parents as well. After taking the crown in 2016, the Kickers/Punters were looking to go back-to-back. Unfortunately the Long Snappers came out on top. If you ask me, the questions were rigged ;). No worries, we will come back strong in 2018.

Family Dinner: Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping hosted a massive dinner in the hotel ballroom where all were invited. Salads, Pastas, Meatballs, Breads and an assortment of drinks were served. The atmosphere was full of smiles and laughter and the conversations were about much more than just football. It is safe to say that the dinner was a huge hit.

Day 2

Field Session: This was Competition Day. Athletes checked-in in groups of four and were charted individually through a circuit of field goals, kickoffs and punts. Results will be posted in the coming weeks. Stay tuned.

Competition: At the end of the charting session it was time for punters to compete in a head to head competition. Twenty three athletes qualified based on two days of evaluation. The intense competition put the punters head to head in a single elimination format.

Class of 2019 Champion
Austin McNamara (AZ) – The 6’4” punter stepped up when it counted the most. He punted several balls 40-50 yards with 4.3-4.7 hang time. In the end, he was able to edge out top prospects such as Ryan Sanborn and Ben Freehill with consistency. Austin has the tools to be a great college punter.

Class of 2020 Champion
Daniel Cristiani (IN) – Daniel did a great job over the course of the two days. This was his third camp with Chris Sailer Kicking and his hard work is paying off. Daniel is a talented athlete that has a bright future with continued hard work.

Q & A With Sailer & Rubio: Athletes and parents headed back to the hotel for a Question & Answer session. Questions were answered, pictures were taken and final goodbyes were said.

Underclassmen Invitational Additional Awards

Top 22 – 2019 Overall Standouts (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Weil (SC)
Anthony Tom-Makue (HI)
Austin McNamara (AZ)
Ben Freehill (IL)
Bijan Nichols (TX)
Brandon Petruescu (CA)
Bryce Law (CA)
Cale Nation (MS)
Chandler Caughron (TN)
Cole Johnson (AZ)
Dylan Orr (CA)
Gavin Wale (NV)
Jack Martin (AL)
Joseph Stoll (OH)
JT Turner (MI)
Mason Molique (KY)
Michael Hayes (SC)
Noah Grant (TN)
Ryan Fitzgerald (GA)
Ryan Sanborn (CA)
Tyler Keltner (FL)
Tucker Barefoot (MS)

Anthony Tom-Makue (HI)

Top 10 – 2020 Overall Standouts (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Brown (NC)
Brett Money (NM)
Brock Travelstead (GA)
Cole Hussung (IN)
Daniel Cristiani (IL)
Dillon Fedor (NV)
Holt Cloninger (NC)
James Williams (GA)
JJ Wadas (IN)
Tabor Allen (TX)

Cole Hussung (IN)

Top 5 – 2021 Overall Standouts (in alphabetical order)
Andres Borregales (FL)
David Kemp (KS)
Ivan Shuran (OH)
Joshua Lopez (FL)
Luke Wayson (MD)

Do you want to be a part of the 2018 Underclassmen Invitational? See you at Chris Sailer Kicking Camp soon. The Fall Schedule is now posted and open for registration. To be the best, train and compete with the best. Expect greatness! For more information, details and rankings visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com


(832)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Punt Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Punt Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 25.5 3.33 36 / 3.47
T1 Berman, Chase 26.9 3.25 34 / 4.06
3 March, Jared 28.6 3.18 36 / 3.7
T4 Rybus, JP 25 3.29 33 / 3.32
T4 Fukuroda, Tyler 26.8 3.14 36 / 3.47
6 Reichard, Willl (19) 25.4 3.21 34 / 3.86
7 Power, Isaac 26.5 2.6 33 / 3.35
T8 Johnson, Cole (19) 21.4 2.99 23 / 3.35
T8 Brown, Robert 23.3 2.93 28 / 3.54
T10 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 19.6 2.95 22 / 3.19
T10 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 22.1 2.6 28 / 3.03
12 Lipel, Jonah 20.9 2.8 20 / 3.38
13 Simpson, Luke 23.9 2.4 32 / 2.85
14 Calvert, Connor 16.4 2.88 20 / 3.27
15 Ahn, Phillip 20.3 2.41 31 / 2.81
16 Bell, Corey 18.6 2.52 23 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 38 3.7 47 / 4.06
T2 Bunnell, Liam 33.5 4.12 45 / 4.35
T2 Stack, Adam 34.1 3.83 41 / 4.31
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 36.3 3.68 37 / 4.44
5 Webb, Bryce 32.4 3.85 44 / 4.71
T6 Howell, Clayton 33.6 3.67 41 / 4.27
T6 Bulovas, Joseph 36.4 3.56 47 / 4.07
T8 Johnson, Chandler 32.5 3.74 34 / 4.02
T8 Schroeder, Bailey 34.3 3.61 44 / 3.98
10 Swartz, Jacob 32.3 3.75 39 / 3.79
T11 Graham, Cooper 34.4 3.49 45 / 3.86
T11 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 36 3.46 45 / 3.48
13 Galbo, Jake 30.8 3.69 40 / 4.34
14 Strickland, Bryce 33.4 3.42 35 / 3.81
15 Moehring, Hayden 37.1 3.2 41 / 3.37
T16 Nixon, Cole 27.3 3.81 30 / 4.18
T16 Zolferino, Torre 31.3 3.52 37 / 4.18
18 Papazian, Brian 31.8 3.43 39 / 3.87
T19 Edwards, Josh 31 3.47 40 / 4.08
T19 Meyer, Tristan 33.1 3.27 37 / 4.05
T21 Bowens, Trevor 28.4 3.6 30 / 4.04
T21 Leisle, Michael 35 3.17 41 / 3.54
T23 Grant, Josh 25.1 3.68 31 / 4.01
T23 Carrasco, Eric 28.5 3.51 36 / 3.68
T25 Poinsette, Joel 28.6 3.47 41 / 3.72
T25 Salani, Marco 31.5 3.31 40 / 4.3
T25 McCartney, Grant 31.9 3.25 46 / 3.94
T28 Kukahiko, Kalani 27.1 3.58 30 / 3.63
T28 Bazarevitsch, Matt 30 3.39 36 / 3.9
T28 Munoz, Javi 34.5 3.01 45 / 3.87
31 Padilla, Tyler 32.3 3.21 40 / 3.91
T32 Doerer, Jonathan 29.4 3.4 35 / 3.66
T32 Cooper, Jack 31.8 3.24 37 / 3.63
T34 Ruiz, Brandon 23.6 3.67 33 / 4.39
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 32.8 3.07 37 / 3.31
T36 Harwell, Ryan 24.4 3.57 30 / 3.88
T36 Horiates, Nick 28.4 3.34 36 / 3.37
T36 Keefer, Brandon 29.5 3.25 34 / 3.28
T39 Hellen, Matt 27.9 3.37 29 / 3.9
T39 Fuller, Asa 30 3.23 37 / 4.34
T41 Pontiff, Gabe 22.6 3.57 34 / 3.94
T41 Welch, Hunter 30.8 3.18 44 / 3.81
43 Zetterberg, Johan 25.4 3.33 35 / 3.44
44 Henry, Peyton 25.4 3.31 31 / 3.34
T45 Andrade, Carter 27.4 3.19 32 / 4.06
T45 Stearns, Zach 32 3.08 46 / 3.79
47 Brake, Caleb 29.3 2.93 36 / 3.56
48 Siegel, Chase 24.5 3.23 34 / 3.95
49 McGrath, Chase 27.8 3 31 / 3.63
50 Fitzgerald, Ryan 25.4 3.02 30 / 4.05
51 Carius, Liam 25.3 3 33 / 3.88
52 Carlson, Dylan 22.8 3.11 28 / 2.74
53 Chan, Jeffrey 24.3 3.03 27 / 3.41
54 Hawk, Hayden 24.8 2.52 30 / 3.03
55 Saros, Zack 21 2.85 27 / 2.71
56 Coale, William 20.1 2.73 22 / 3.12
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Southam, Skyler 44.4 3.94 52 / 4.44
2 Toner, Jet 43 3.9 50 / 4.48
3 Scott, Charlie 41 4.21 43 / 4.48
4 Rodriguez, Andrew 40.6 4 47 / 4.34
T5 Corbett, Kyle 42.5 3.8 50 / 4.22
T5 Porter, Jared 43.8 3.78 45 / 4.29
7 Medina, Jamie 40 3.85 50 / 4.53
8 Pawloski, Jack 37.1 3.97 48 / 4.28
9 Loy, Sam 38.3 3.85 42 / 4.28
10 Souza, Mitchell 38.3 3.82 50 / 4.22
11 Lyons, Holden 36.9 3.89 44 / 4.68
12 Mullins, Dalton 41.5 3.72 54 / 4.47
13 Smolar, Jared 36.8 3.87 45 / 4.29
14 Brown, Michael 35.8 3.86 50 / 4.58
15 Schramm, Christopher 36.6 3.8 40 / 4.32
T16 Molson, JJ 38.1 3.72 43 / 4.27
T16 Raborn, Bailey 46 3.57 57 / 4.22
T18 McDaid, Jonathan 40.1 3.68 46 / 4.08
T18 Kujawski, Seth 41.1 3.65 49 / 4.05
20 Romo, Parker 36.9 3.75 40 / 4.12
21 Deeb, Elias 34.8 3.88 48 / 4.16
22 Hampton, Butch 37.3 3.71 50 / 3.85
23 Dorn, Jimmy 39.5 3.67 46 / 4.08
T24 Navarro, Marco 37.3 3.7 42 / 4.01
T24 Claphan, Sterling 39.3 3.67 51 / 4.16
26 Thompson, Kyle 33.1 4.39 40 / 4.65
27 Grimes, Tyler 35.6 3.76 38 / 4.61
28 Patterson, Blake 34.9 3.81 40 / 4.22
29 Quintero, Ricardo 34.5 3.82 42 / 4.27
30 Hadfield, Braden 37.6 3.65 47 / 4.15
T31 Blair, Matt 38.6 3.61 51 / 4.34
T31 Glaess, Zach 39.6 3.56 47 / 4.27
T33 Clark, Jaxon 32.6 3.97 36 / 4.31
T33 Boermeester, Kevin 36.8 3.68 48 / 4
35 Cook, Thomas 39 3.48 44 / 4.18
36 Logan, Luke 34 3.79 50 / 3.89
37 Russell, Gage 34.8 3.71 43 / 4.28
38 Stalter, Christopher 33.9 3.76 35 / 4.31
T39 Read, Justin 30.3 3.94 38 / 4.57
T39 Kiser, Harrison 35.9 3.6 42 / 4.18
T39 Wall, Brad 41.8 3.26 51 / 3.68
42 Dellinger, JD 41.8 3.25 50 / 3.99
43 Stewart, Christian 42.6 3.22 47 / 4.18
44 Holt, Crews 34.5 3.68 45 / 4.19
45 Riethman, Drew 32.9 3.75 43 / 4.21
46 Riccitelli, Collin 30.8 3.82 41 / 4.16
47 McKeague, Justin Patrick 36.1 3.44 42 / 3.94
48 Kuljian, Tanner 32.4 3.72 36 / 4.07
49 Thompson, Mateo 36 3.4 43 / 3.59
50 Roehler, Griffin 29.6 3.81 32 / 4.06
T51 Sasaoka, Kekoa 32.3 3.7 36 / 3.97
T51 Wilkinson, Cody 37.6 3.24 49 / 4.13
53 Agritelley, Ethan 23 3.9 24 / 4.35
54 Rattigan, Aidan 30.9 3.7 38 / 4.21
55 Noyes, Edwin 35.1 3.36 47 / 4.01
56 Nichols, William 35.5 3.28 43 / 3.53
57 Wasson, Mitchell 34.6 3.39 36 / 3.85
58 Fitschen, Jerry 34.1 3.43 47 / 4.15
59 Ball, Noah 28.1 3.74 45 / 4
60 Santos, Mauricio 33.1 3.47 35 / 3.97
T61 Morris, Jackson 34.3 3.38 45 / 3.89
T61 Lugviel, Bryce 35.1 3.27 44 / 3.72
63 Roberts, Jake 35.4 3.25 41 / 3.82
T64 Amrhein, Matthew 33 3.45 43 / 4.18
T64 Fudge, Trenton 34.1 3.36 48 / 3.99
66 Keon, Kaden 32.9 3.45 42 / 4.31
67 Moreno, Alex 36.1 3.1 47 / 3.84
68 Ellison, Sam 31.4 3.52 36 / 3.63
T69 Farlow, Brady 27.1 3.7 31 / 4.22
T69 Gardner, Gavin 27.1 3.7 33 / 3.87
T69 Kenworthy, Alvin 33.1 3.38 42 / 3.75
T69 Stoney, Jacob 35.5 3.15 46 / 3.83
73 Alerding, Vincent 33.5 3.32 37 / 3.36
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 27.8 3.62 31 / 4.28
T75 Brunner, Noah 28.9 3.5 33 / 3.65
T75 Siemieniec, Gabriel 32.6 3.28 36 / 3.93
T75 Wallace, Seamus 34.4 3.14 42 / 3.78
T75 Atkeson, Henry 35.4 2.8 45 / 3.47
79 Selsor, Mikey 33.8 3.2 42 / 3.45
80 De Jager, Nathan 32.3 3.31 40 / 3.94
81 Burton, Josh 30.3 3.4 35 / 4.12
T82 Guay, Ryley 25.6 3.61 32 / 4.19
T82 Wielenga, Alex 28 3.49 29 / 3.85
T82 Coale, Kyle 29.5 3.43 31 / 3.91
85 Callan, Ryan 26.1 3.54 29 / 4
86 Kubin, Jacob 32.5 3.21 42 / 3.77
87 Tarbox, Henry 23.9 3.52 30 / 3.38
88 Hutchinson, Sean 33.8 2.77 39 / 3.19
T89 Pierson, Crawford 28.1 3.27 30 / 3.91
T89 Wengierski, John 30.4 3.19 41 / 3.64
T89 Basco, Daryian 31.1 3.12 36 / 3.59
92 Albert, David 31.8 3.09 36 / 3.8
93 Neitzke, Kevin 29.6 3.16 43 / 4.53
T94 Lorenz, Colby 25.8 3.3 32 / 3.62
T94 Price, Davis 31 2.96 40 / 3.76
96 Kanthack, Tristan 28 3.19 32 / 3.85
97 Gomez, Montana 30.9 2.6 38 / 3.04
98 Kuhne, Caleb 28.4 2.83 30 / 3.77
99 Alfaro, Martin 23.9 3.1 31 / 3.64
100 Lewis, Cord 26.9 2.93 34 / 3.85
101 Swenson, Jared 28.3 2.85 33 / 2.92
102 Harvill, Nolan 22.5 3.07 25 / 3.09
103 Jones, Scott 22 2.22 30 / 3.44
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Weissenhofer, Mason 46.1 4 52 / 4.64
2 Kinney, Alex 46.3 3.99 60 / 4.39
T3 Cusick, Blake 40.1 4.16 46 / 4.63
T3 Hong, Brandon 42.3 3.98 49 / 4.4
5 Pettit, Spencer 41.1 4.02 51 / 4.38
6 Castro, Sal 41.1 3.91 48 / 4.19
7 Scully, Gavin 38.9 4.05 48 / 4.71
8 Marrone, Nick 41.4 3.89 51 / 4.38
9 Erickson, Ethan 38 4.25 44 / 4.56
10 Maimone, Blake 42.8 3.83 55 / 4
11 Biggerstaff, Mason 43.9 3.81 52 / 4.34
12 Gowin, Austin 38.9 3.88 49 / 4.15
13 Robledo, Kevin 39.1 3.84 44 / 4.3
14 Gomez, Chile 38.8 3.86 47 / 4.32
15 Terry, Kyler 39.8 3.81 48 / 4.28
16 Trifonovitch, Alex 39.3 3.81 42 / 4.33
T17 Flathau, Tyler 37 3.9 46 / 4.16
T17 Hutchins, Greg 40.5 3.77 48 / 4.06
19 Conaway, Quinton 35 4.19 39 / 4.76
20 Peets, Steven Max 41.9 3.67 41 / 4.25
21 Fenlason, Sam 43.6 3.61 52 / 4.4
T22 Galland, Alex 33.3 4.22 42 / 4.63
T22 Redford, Thomas 36.1 3.84 48 / 4.1
24 Bass, Tyler 35 3.94 41 / 4
25 Rodriguez, Ryan 33.5 4.08 45 / 4.31
26 White, Jordan 37 3.79 41 / 4.08
27 Boham, Joshua 38.6 3.69 38 / 4.56
28 Feddeler, Zachary 35.4 3.83 41 / 4.31
29 Baer, Ethan 35.6 3.81 50 / 3.88
30 Boyd, Ryan 34.6 3.84 34 / 4.51
T31 Watkins, Vincent 31.3 4.1 40 / 4.56
T31 LeCorre, Patrick 36.8 3.73 42 / 4.35
33 Ramey, Cole 34.6 3.83 44 / 4.31
T34 Clampitt, Chase 37.4 3.66 44 / 3.77
T34 Norblom, Lucas 38.5 3.59 53 / 4.09
36 Kreitenberg, Ben 38.1 3.59 48 / 3.91
37 Chadwick, Alec 35.9 3.7 44 / 4.34
38 Perez, Jacob 38.6 3.51 50 / 4.19
39 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 38.6 3.47 42 / 3.84
40 Barber, Matt 34.9 3.7 41 / 4.76
T41 Coffey, Nathan 28.9 3.85 32 / 4.3
T41 Husebo, James 32.8 3.78 39 / 4.62
43 Thomas, Greg 34.9 3.65 46 / 3.7
T44 Flint, Bailey 32.3 3.75 40 / 4.19
T44 Kaufman, Sean 36 3.57 36 / 4.21
T44 Keenan, McLane 37.6 3.34 45 / 3.5
T47 Mercado, Isaac 36 3.52 45 / 3.84
T47 Gogol, Joey 38 3.28 44 / 4.25
49 Howard, Logan 35.4 3.58 40 / 4.25
T50 Katona, Abraham 31.5 3.74 32 / 3.95
T50 Schafer, Brett 36.1 3.4 47 / 3.89
T50 Brewer, Colin 36.6 3.39 49 / 4.07
53 Schober, Grant 34.5 3.61 43 / 4.44
54 Salazar, Mark 32.9 3.67 42 / 4.21
55 Ramming, James 30.1 3.7 37 / 3.69
56 Kiser, Travis 30.6 3.69 40 / 4.12
57 Tamburo, Riggs 26.3 3.73 38 / 3.53
58 Strauch, Andrew 31.4 3.6 37 / 3.9
59 Perez, Rafael 33.6 3.25 42 / 4.23
T60 LaManque, Adam 24.6 3.59 35 / 4.06
T60 Soslow, Jack 29.5 3.58 31 / 4.12
T62 Fisher, Cory 31.8 3.34 46 / 4.12
T62 Walter, Adam 33.1 3.15 43 / 3.58
T64 Elizondo, Jose 30.3 3.42 34 / 3.56
T64 Johnson, Aedan 33 3.19 43 / 4.01
T64 Simpson, Zach 33.1 2.87 40 / 4.03
67 Eisendrath, Ryan 30.1 3.38 38 / 3.52
68 Clevenger, Wyatt 29.6 3.34 33 / 4.12
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Klumph, Dylan 50.5 4.65 55 / 5
2 Guzman, Ruben 44.6 4.1 45 / 4.5
3 Garcia, Eddie 41 3.98 50 / 4.32
4 Gracia, Brandon 42.8 3.87 47 / 4.25
5 Harris, Erik 39 4.07 47 / 4.47
6 Daly, Aidan 37 4.12 46 / 4.44
7 Diorio, Dayton 37 4.06 38 / 4.44
T8 Manning, Tommy 39.3 3.85 44 / 4.5
T8 Eyman, Casey 40.8 3.77 50 / 4.6
T10 Bojorquez, Corey 36.4 4.04 46 / 4.78
T10 Pults, Jericho 39 3.81 50 / 4.15
T10 Kreitz, Eric 40.8 3.66 41 / 4.47
13 DeMartini, James 43 3.51 54 / 3.78
14 Lindenman, Blayke 32.4 4.16 35 / 4.37
15 Perez, Derek 36.9 3.74 42 / 3.68
T16 Marquez, Diego 33.8 3.86 40 / 4.41
T16 Ambrose, Jake 39.1 3.55 42 / 4.41
18 Pena, Vicente 36.1 3.83 39 / 3.97
19 Houston, JD 39.9 3.21 45 / 3.81
T20 Sutcliffe, Jamie 29.4 3.96 34 / 4.18
T20 Foggio, Anthony 36.4 3.62 40 / 4.31
22 Guerra, Tavis 37.3 3.46 44 / 3.83
23 Boyd, Zachary 33.6 3.62 45 / 4.18
24 Burns, Benjamin 29.5 3.74 31 / 4.14
25 King, Josh 36.9 3.2 41 / 4.06
T26 Quinn, Christopher 32.6 3.62 42 / 3.88
T26 Hierlihy, Nathan 36.3 3.48 36 / 3.78
28 Sotoodeh, Rustin 28.6 3.67 32 / 3.65
29 Murray, Patrick 32.8 3.53 41 / 4
30 McLaughlin, Cayden 33.5 3.16 40 / 3.84

(1589)