Big News, Vegas & The New TOP 12!

“Vegas” was created in 2003 as the very first national exposure event of its kind for kickers, punters and long snappers.  Just over 100 specialists attended the first camp.  Now well over 1000 specialists travel to Vegas each year.   The goal has always been to get the world’s best instruction, competition and exposure.  TOP 12 and Event Elite have been the 2 most credible exposure lists to be on in the world for specialists.  Take a look at the 12 most famous Kicker/Punter TOP 12 Members of all time. 

Dan Bailey (Cowboys) – Highest Field Goal Percentage in NFL history
Justin Tucker (Ravens) – Super Bowl Champion
Bryan Anger (Buccaneers) – Drafted in the 3rd Round of the NFL Draft
Blair Walsh (Viking) – Pro Bowl Kicker
Brad Nortman (Jaguars) – Punted in the Super Bowl last year
Bradley Pinion (49ers) – Highest drafted specialist in 2015, left college as a junior
Drew Kaser (Chargers) – Highest drafted specialist in 2016
Ryan Allen (Patriots) – Super Bowl Champion
Ryan Succop (Titans) – 8 Year NFL Veteran
Cody Parkey (Eagles) – Pro Bowl Kicker
Kai Forbath (Saints) – Lou Groza Award Winner
Matt Darr (Dolphins) – Ranked 3rd in the NFL in Punt Average last year

How it was….

TOP 12
The 12 very best kickers & punters were selected in Las Vegas each year in January.

Event Elite
Approximately 25 of the next best kickers & punters were selected in Las Vegas each May.

TOP 12 & Event Elite Camp
The TOP 12 & Event Elite trained together that summer amongst the very best.

As always, Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping continue to lead the way when it comes to innovative ideas that help young specialists get the necessary exposure to land college scholarships.  Here is our newest addition. 

How it will be from now on…

Vegas will remain Vegas as always.  Every January and May the world’s best will converge in Nevada. Instruction, competition, evaluation and national rankings. 

Vegas January
Chris Sailer will select 20 underclassmen athletes (juniors or below).  These 20 athletes will be the first to get their invitation to the TOP 12 Camp. 

*The TOP 12 Seniors will be selected per usual

Vegas May
Chris Sailer will select 20 additional underclassmen athletes (juniors or below). These could be second chance athletes that failed to qualify in January or they could be new athletes that did not attend Vegas in January.  These 20 athletes will get their invitation to the TOP 12 Camp.

*The term Event Elite will be officially retired.

Wild Card
Chris Sailer will select a maximum of 5 additional underclassmen athletes (juniors or below) at any time throughout the year.  These 5 athletes will get their invitation to attend the TOP 12 Camp. 

TOP 12 Camp
45 total kickers/punters will attend the TOP 12 Camp which will take place that summer.  This camp will be the most competitive and exposure filled camp of all time.  All players will still receive the coveted TOP 12 Camp Shirt. Take a look at what else to expect.

– testing / charting
– competitions
– interviews
– character building outings
– live social media feeds of all camp aspects

– professional 20-30 minute show will be created from all camp footage to be launched on YouTube and more!

Chris Sailer will conduct the most in depth search to identify and name the TOP 12.  The TOP 12 will be announced at the end of camp.  These 12 athletes will get exclusive TOP 12 gear created just for them (shirt, shorts, hat, sweat outfit, etc).  They will get the most exposure ever leading up to the college camps that summer where college coaches will being offering scholarships.  This will be the first true TOP 12!

This new format will begin in January of 2017.  The above information may be still be altered and/or added to based on findings in the next few months.  Get ready for greatness!  Do you have what it takes to make the TOP 12? We will find out for real in 2017.  Register today!

Sailer top 12 Camp

(829)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Field Goal Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Field Goal Results
Class of 2018 /2019
Place Name Score
1 Brown, Robert 9
2 Simpson, Luke 6
T3 Power, Isaac 5
T3 Reichard, Willl (19) 5
5 Ahn, Phillip 4
T6 Berman, Chase 3
T6 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 3
T8 Bell, Corey 2
T8 Lipel, Jonah 2
T10 Calvert, Connor 1
T10 Fukuroda, Tyler 1
T10 Johnson, Cole (19) 1
T13 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 0
T13 March, Jared 0
T13 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 0
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Ruiz, Brandon 11
T2 Carrasco, Eric 10
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 10
T2 Stack, Adam 10
T2 Welch, Hunter 10
T6 Moehring, Hayden 9
T6 Papazian, Brian 9
T6 Swartz, Jacob 9
9 Poinsette, Joel 8
T10 Andrade, Carter 7
T10 Bowens, Trevor 7
T10 Moreton, Connor 7
T10 Padilla, Tyler 7
T14 Brake, Caleb 6
T14 Bunnell, Liam 6
T14 Doerer, Jonathan 6
T14 Hellen, Matt 6
T14 Kukahiko, Kalani 6
T14 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T14 Ryerse, Grant 6
T14 Zetterberg, Johan 6
T22 Bulovas, Joseph 5
T22 Carlson, Dylan 5
T22 Chan, Jeffrey 5
T22 Fuller, Asa 5
T22 Graham, Cooper 5
T22 Harwell, Ryan 5
T22 Horiates, Nick 5
T22 Johnson, Chandler 5
T22 Munoz, Javi 5
T22 Salani, Marco 5
T22 Zolferino, Torre 5
T33 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 4
T33 Carius, Liam 4
T33 Coale, William 4
T33 Cooper, Jack 4
T33 Edwards, Josh 4
T33 Grant, Josh 4
T33 Henry, Peyton 4
T33 Keefer, Brandon 4
T33 Leisle, Michael 4
T33 McGrath, Chase 4
T33 Meyer, Tristan 4
T33 Pontiff, Gabe 4
T33 Saros, Zack 4
T33 Schroeder, Bailey 4
T33 Strickland, Bryce 4
T48 Bazarevitsch, Matt 3
T48 Fitzgerald, Ryan 3
T48 Galbo, Jake 3
T48 Howell, Clayton 3
T48 Nixon, Cole 3
T48 Siegel, Chase 3
T54 Hawk, Hayden 2
T54 McCartney, Grant 2
T54 Stearns, Zach 2
Class of 2016
Place Name Score
1 Stalter, Christopher 15
T2 Barbir, Alex 12
T2 Riccitelli, Collin 12
T2 Wall, Brad 12
T5 Medina, Jamie 11
T5 Roehler, Griffin 11
T5 Stoney, Jacob 11
T8 Agritelley, Ethan 10
T8 Kujawski, Seth 10
T8 Noyes, Edwin 10
T8 Riethman, Drew 10
T8 Sasaoka, Kekoa 10
T8 Siemieniec, Gabriel 10
T8 Southam, Skyler 10
T8 Wasson, Mitchell 10
T16 Alerding, Vincent 9
T16 Blair, Matt 9
T16 Culp, Connor 9
T16 Esposito, Parker 9
T16 Hadfield, Braden 9
T16 Hampton, Butch 9
T16 Kubin, Jacob 9
T16 Kuljian, Tanner 9
T16 Molson, JJ 9
T16 Roberts, Jake 9
T16 Scott, Charlie 9
T16 Thompson, Mateo 9
T28 Cook, Thomas 8
T28 Dorn, Jimmy 8
T28 Farlow, Brady 8
T28 Glaess, Zach 8
T28 Holt, Crews 8
T28 Logan, Luke 8
T28 Lyons, Holden 8
T28 Moreno, Alex 8
T28 Morris, Jackson 8
T28 Patterson, Blake 8
T28 Pierson, Crawford 8
T39 Albert, David 7
T39 Boermeester, Kevin 7
T39 Coale, Kyle 7
T39 Dellinger, JD 7
T39 Gardner, Gavin 7
T39 Gomez, Montana 7
T39 Keon, Kaden 7
T39 Mullins, Dalton 7
T39 Pawloski, Jack 7
T39 Price, Davis 7
T39 Rattigan, Aidan 7
T39 Smolar, Jared 7
T39 Wengierski, John 7
T52 Corbett, Kyle 6
T52 Fitschen, Jerry 6
T52 Fudge, Trenton 6
T52 Harvill, Nolan 6
T52 Hutchinson, Sean 6
T52 Kenworthy, Alvin 6
T52 Kiser, Harrison 6
T52 Kuhne, Caleb 6
T52 McDaid, Jonathan 6
T52 Porter, Jared 6
T52 Quintero, Ricardo 6
T52 Raborn, Bailey 6
T52 Santos, Mauricio 6
T52 Stewart, Christian 6
T52 Tarbox, Henry 6
T52 Young, Jonn 6
T68 Ball, Noah 5
T68 Brown, Michael 5
T68 Milstein, Oren 5
T68 Selsor, Mikey 5
T68 Toner, Jet 5
T68 Wilkinson, Cody 5
T74 Atkeson, Henry 4
T74 Callan, Ryan 4
T74 De Jager, Nathan 4
T74 Guay, Ryley 4
T74 Lorenz, Colby 4
T74 Loy, Sam 4
T74 McKeague, Justin Patrick 4
T74 Neitzke, Kevin 4
T74 Nichols, William 4
T74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 4
T74 Rodriguez, Andrew 4
T74 Romo, Parker 4
T74 Schramm, Christopher 4
T87 Amrhein, Matthew 3
T87 Assalley, Connor 3
T87 Brunner, Noah 3
T87 Burton, Josh 3
T87 Claphan, Sterling 3
T87 Clark, Jaxon 3
T87 Grimes, Tyler 3
T87 Kanthack, Tristan 3
T87 Souza, Mitchell 3
T87 Swenson, Jared 3
T87 Wielenga, Alex 3
T98 Alfaro, Martin 2
T98 Garber, Brady 2
T98 Jones, Scott 2
T98 Musso, Nathan 2
102 Lewis, Cord 1
T103 Basco, Daryian 0
T103 Navarro, Marco 0
Class of 2015
Place Name Score
1 Kreitenberg, Ben 14
T2 Creque, Blanton 13
T2 Kinney, Alex 13
T2 Robledo, Kevin 13
5 Conaway, Quinton 12
T6 Coffey, Nathan 10
T6 Cusick, Blake 10
T6 Erickson, Ethan 10
T6 Pettit, Spencer 10
T6 Rodriguez, Ryan 10
T11 Baer, Ethan 9
T11 Chadwick, Alec 9
T11 Gogol, Joey 9
T11 Keenan, McLane 9
T11 LeCorre, Patrick 9
T11 Marrone, Nick 9
T11 Ramming, James 9
T11 Simpson, Zach 9
T11 Soslow, Jack 9
T11 Walter, Adam 9
T21 Fisher, Cory 8
T21 Howard, Logan 8
T21 Norblom, Lucas 8
T24 Fenleson, Sam 7
T24 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 7
T24 Katona, Abraham 7
T24 Redford, Thomas 7
T24 Scully, Gavin 7
T29 Bass, Tyler 6
T29 Boham, Joshua 6
T29 Boyd, Ryan 6
T29 Castro, Sal 6
T29 Kaufman, Sean 6
T29 Kiser, Travis 6
T29 Schafer, Brett 6
T29 Terry, Kyler 6
T29 Thomas, Greg 6
T29 Tulare, Tyler 6
T29 Watkins, Vincent 6
T40 Brewer, Colin 5
T40 Clampitt, Chase 5
T40 Clevenger, Wyatt 5
T40 Hutchins, Greg 5
T40 Johnson, Aedan 5
T40 LaManque, Adam 5
T46 Barber, Matt 4
T46 Biggerstaff, Mason 4
T46 Perez, Rafael 4
T46 Ramey, Cole 4
T46 Strauch, Andrew 4
T51 Elizondo, Jose 3
T51 Gomez, Chile 3
T51 Mercado, Isaac 3
T51 Tamburo, Riggs 3
T55 Perez, Jacob 2
T55 Eisendrath, Ryan 2
T55 Rabine, Chris 2
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Score
1 Gracia, Brandon 12
2 Sutcliffe, Jamie 11
T3 Eyman, Casey 9
T3 Kreitz, Eric 9
T5 Harris, Erik 8
T5 Houston, JD 8
T7 Garcia, Eddie 7
T7 Guerra, Tavis 7
T7 King, Josh 7
T7 Lindenman, Blayke 7
T7 Marquez, Diego 7
T7 Perez, Derek 7
14 Murray, Patrick 6
T15 Boyd, Zachary 5
T15 Diorio, Dayton 5
T15 Miranda, Jesus 5
T15 Quinn, Christopher 5
T15 Sotoodeh, Rustin 5
T20 Hierlihy, Nathan 4
T20 Pena, Vincente 4
22 McLaughlin, Cayden 3
23 Burns, Benjamin 2

(2065)

Vegas XXV Kickoff Results

VEGAS XXV – Kickoff Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Brown, Robert 49 3.19 50 / 3.44
T1 Reichard, Willl (19) 49.2 3.09 50 / 3.25
3 Fukuroda, Tyler 48.5 2.99 48 / 3/31
4 Johnson, Cole (19) 48.5 2.94 55 / 3.40
5 Power, Isaac 48.8 2.87 52 / 3
6 Simpson, Luke 46.7 3 48 / 3.27
7 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 47 2.91 50 / 3
8 Lipel, Jonah 47 2.65 48 / 2.97
T9 Ahn, Phillip 42.3 2.77 47 / 3.13
T9 Berman, Chase 44.8 2.66 50 / 2.94
11 March, Jared 39 2.66 49 / 2.97
12 Bell, Corey 36.8 2.59 38 / 2.85
T13 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 36 2.57 39 / 2.75
T13 Calvert, Connor 38.7 2.34 40 / 2.47
15 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 35 2.45 40 / 2.75
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 61.7 3.64 67 / 4.05
2 Bulovas, Joseph 60.1 3.61 66 / 4
3 Sentkowski, Kyle 59.5 3.59 64 / 3.72
4 Horiates, Nick 58.8 3.52 59 / 3.72
5 Stack, Adam 60.5 3.44 61 / 3.81
6 Schroeder, Bailey 56.8 3.52 60 / 3.56
7 Doerer, Jonathan 58.3 3.49 64 / 3.68
T8 Welch, Hunter 57.3 3.4 60 / 3.68
T8 Graham, Cooper 60.8 3.26 61 / 3.56
T10 Fuller, Asa 54.3 3.59 54 / 3.81
T10 Ruiz, Brandon 64 3.2 64 / 3.69
T12 Swartz, Jacob 56.3 3.32 62 / 3.4
T12 Stearns, Zach 56.8 3.31 63 / 3.47
14 Papazian, Brian 55.3 3.32 55 / 3.56
15 Chan, Jeffrey 54.7 3.41 60 / 3.56
16 Bunnell, Liam 52.7 3.57 58 / 3.84
T17 Henry, Peyton 53.3 3.44 59 / 3.41
T17 Kukahiko, Kalani 56.7 3.2 61 / 3.37
T19 Carrasco, Eric 55.2 3.27 60 / 3.63
T19 Munoz, Javi 58.5 3.15 64 / 3.53
21 Bowens, Trevor 52 3.5 51 / 3.69
22 Nixon, Cole 55.7 3.17 56 / 3.37
23 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 53.5 3.25 55 / 3.50
24 Galbo, Jake 52.2 3.38 55 / 3.5
25 McCartney, Grant 55 3.15 58 / 3.34
26 Andrade, Carter 51.3 3.32 56 / 3.57
27 Edwards, Josh 52.7 3.21 55 / 3.34
28 Salani, Marco 53 3.17 64 / 3.69
29 Strickland, Bryce 53.5 2.96 60 / 3.75
30 Johnson, Chandler 53.8 3.12 57 / 3.44
31 Howell, Clayton 51.3 3.2 54 / 3.32
32 Zetterberg, Johan 55.3 2.84 59 / 3.1
33 Grant, Josh 52.7 3.09 59 / 3.47
T34 Cooper, Jack 48.8 3.2 51 / 3.31
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 53 2.97 55 / 3.37
36 Padilla, Tyler 54.2 2.78 62 / 3.44
T37 Pontiff, Gabe 50 3.1 50 / 3.32
T37 Meyer, Tristan 50.5 3.03 57 / 3.34
T39 Bazarevitsch, Matt 45.3 3.15 50 / 3.44
T39 Moreton, Connor 51 2.92 55 / 3.44
T41 Siegel, Chase 43.2 3.15 48 / 3.25
T41 Carlson, Dylan 46 3.08 50 / 3.09
T41 Hellen, Matt 48.3 2.98 55 / 3.19
T44 Carius, Liam 46.8 3.01 50 / 3.34
T44 Zolferino, Torre 49.7 2.94 58 / 3
46 Brake, Caleb 49.8 2.89 52 / 3.37
47 Poinsette, Joel 50.2 2.79 52 / 3.06
48 Moehring, Hayden 50.5 2.74 65 / 3.47
49 Keefer, Brandon 49.7 2.8 58 / 3.34
50 Saros, Zack 46 2.89 50 / 3.09
T51 Coale, William 32 2.87 38 / 2.92
T51 Leisle, Michael 45.5 2.57 51 / 3.02
53 Fitzgerald, Ryan 44.7 2.75 51 / 3
54 McGrath, Chase 45 2.3 50 / 3.22
55 Harwell, Ryan 44.3 2.53 57 / 3.18
56 Hawk, Hayden 36.7 2.22 46 / 2.54
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Culp, Connor 70.2 3.89 75 / 3.97
2 Molson, JJ 69.7 3.78 78 / 3.75
3 Wasson, Mitchell 65.3 3.86 71 / 3.84
4 Fitschen, Jerry 67.5 3.73 71 / 3.62
5 Southam, Skyler 64.3 3.82 73 / 3.59
6 Young, Jonn 66.2 3.68 70 / 3.7
T7 Hampton, Butch 62.2 3.79 63 / 4
T7 Patterson, Blake 65 3.62 67 / 3.75
9 Porter, Jared 61.7 3.73 61 / 3.87
10 Dellinger, JD 64.2 3.56 65 / 3.75
T11 Medina, Jamie 61.5 3.71 64 / 3.84
T11 Brown, Michael 64.2 3.54 71 / 3.5
13 Pierson, Crawford 62.8 3.52 67 / 3.47
T14 Roehler, Griffin 60.7 3.72 67 / 3.7
T14 Boermeester, Kevin 60.8 3.69 66 / 3.78
T16 Morris, Jackson 61 3.63 66 / 3.75
T16 Corbett, Kyle 62.5 3.51 67 / 3.67
18 Farlow, Brady 61 3.62 69 / 3.59
19 Milstein, Oren 62.7 3.5 66 / 3.81
T20 Keon, Kaden 63.8 3.47 66 / 3.53
T20 Toner, Jet 68.2 3.38 69 / 3.78
22 Sasaoka, Kekoa 64.8 3.44 67 / 3.59
23 Raborn, Bailey 62.3 3.46 67 / 3.92
24 Riccitelli, Collin 59 3.69 56 / 3.84
25 Lyons, Holden 61.8 3.46 65 / 3.43
T26 Moreno, Alex 61.3 3.47 61 / 3.56
T26 Wall, Brad 66.8 3.33 69 / 3.6
28 Kuljian, Tanner 58.8 3.65 63 / 3.85
29 Riethman, Drew 59.3 3.54 64 / 3.84
30 Roberts, Jake 60.8 3.47 63 / 3.6
31 Santos, Mauricio 64.5 3.35 66 / 3.53
32 Grimes, Tyler 59.5 3.49 62 / 3.43
33 Kubin, Jacob 59.2 3.49 60 / 3.76
34 Logan, Luke 61.7 3.37 68 / 3.91
35 Noyes, Edwin 58.7 3.51 65 / 3.68
36 Fudge, Trenton 57 3.7 66 / 3.86
T37 Agritelley, Ethan 58 3.57 61 / 3.69
T37 Souza, Mitchell 58.8 3.49 62 / 3.72
39 Stewart, Christian 60.7 3.37 63 / 3.41
40 Price, Davis 59.2 3.39 61 / 3.75
41 Stoney, Jacob 60 3.32 64 / 3.5
T42 Siemieniec, Gabriel 57 3.49 58 / 3.78
T42 Stalter, Christopher 60.3 3.31 63 / 3.4
44 Mullins, Dalton 61.8 3.21 67 / 3.4
45 Blair, Matt 58.3 3.43 61 / 3.57
46 Cook, Thomas 58.3 3.42 64 / 3.56
47 Esposito, Parker 56.3 3.51 61 / 3.69
48 Romo, Parker 57 3.46 58 / 3.78
49 Alerding, Vincent 58.5 3.36 62 / 3.56
T50 Hadfield, Braden 57.7 3.38 61 / 3.53
T50 Scott, Charlie 59.8 3.25 63 / 3.63
T52 Brunner, Noah 54 3.56 65 / 3.6
T52 Garber, Brady 56.5 3.46 60 / 3.53
T52 Coale, Kyle 57.2 3.39 60 / 3.44
T52 Smolar, Jared 65 2.95 72 / 3.68
56 Jones, Scott 58.5 3.32 62 / 3.41
57 Wilkinson, Cody 59.2 3.23 60 / 3.5
58 Kujawski, Seth 58.5 3.29 64 / 3.41
T59 McDaid, Jonathan 58.2 3.28 62 / 3.75
T59 Kiser, Harrison 60.8 3.1 63 / 3.25
61 Holt, Crews 59.2 3.17 61 / 3.68
62 Guay, Ryley 60 3.11 60 / 3.38
T63 Callan, Ryan 56.3 3.35 60 / 3.5
T63 Thompson, Mateo 58.7 3.17 62 / 3.4
65 Neitzke, Kevin 57.2 3.25 63 / 3.69
T66 Barbir, Alex 54.3 3.38 62 / 3.84
T66 Amrhein, Matthew 56.5 3.3 58 / 3.47
68 Tarbox, Henry 54.4 3.36 58 / 3.47
69 Assalley, Connor 57.3 3.19 62 / 3.69
70 Rodriguez, Andrew 56.8 3.22 66 / 3.31
T71 De Jager, Nathan 56.5 3.22 63 / 3.57
T71 Kenworthy, Alvin 57 3.18 61 / 3.56
73 Loy, Sam 56 3.25 60 / 3.41
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 57.3 3.12 63 / 3.34
75 Dorn, Jimmy 57.7 3.08 61 / 3.35
76 Selsor, Mikey 56.3 3.19 60 / 3.5
77 Gardner, Gavin 53.6 3.3 57/ 3.44
78 Albert, David 53.7 3.28 59 / 3.37
79 Kuhne, Caleb 53.6 3.25 55 / 3.41
80 Musso, Nathan 52.8 3.26 55 / 3.4
81 Clark, Jaxon 54.8 3.11 58 / 3.37
T82 McKeague, Justin Patrick 54.2 3.13 57 / 3.28
T82 Quintero, Ricardo 56.2 3.05 60 / 3.59
84 Lorenz, Colby 51.7 3.13 54 / 3.6
85 Glaess, Zach 54.5 2.99 60 / 3.4
86 Navarro, Marco 52.8 3.16 57 / 3.03
87 Hutchinson, Sean 53.3 3.07 64 / 3.34
T88 Ball, Noah 51.8 3.15 63 / 3.45
T88 Wengierski, John 55.8 2.83 63 / 3.44
90 Atkeson, Henry 55.2 2.83 60 / 2.98
91 Burton, Josh 53.8 2.98 65 / 3.53
92 Nichols, William 53 3.03 54 / 3.25
93 Claphan, Sterling 53 2.99 60 / 3.5
94 Pawloski, Jack 54.2 2.8 62 / 3.29
T95 Kanthack, Tristan 52 3.03 56 / 3.38
T95 Rattigan, Aidan 53.3 2.93 54 / 3.31
T97 Swenson, Jared 52.5 2.99 53 / 3.18
T97 Gomez, Montana 53.2 2.94 55 / 3.01
99 Wielenga, Alex 50.7 3.05 52 / 3.28
100 Alfaro, Martin 51 2.93 53 / 2.94
101 Harvill, Nolan 47.7 2.9 50 / 3.24
102 Basco, Daryian 49.7 2.8 53 / 3.06
103 Schramm, Christopher 47.7 2.2 62 / 3.03
104 Lewis, Cord 40 2.67 51 / 3
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Robledo, Kevin 64.3 3.72 68 / 3.8
T1 Terry, Kyler 66.5 3.69 70 / 3.57
3 Conaway, Quinton 64.2 3.71 71 / 3.5
4 Rodriguez, Ryan 62.5 3.77 67 / 4
5 Creque, Blanton 62.7 3.63 72 / 3.72
6 Kinney, Alex 62.2 3.78 63 / 4.04
7 Pettit, Spencer 66.3 3.57 70 / 3.81
T8 Keenan, McLane 62.5 3.53 66 / 3.66
T8 Norblom, Lucas 62.5 3.53 67 / 3.77
10 Gogol, Joey 62.2 3.59 70 / 3.55
T11 Schafer, Brett 60.2 3.62 63 / 3.76
T11 Johnson, Aedan 64 3.45 67 / 3.69
13 Walter, Adam 61.7 3.57 67 / 3.44
T14 Baer, Ethan 59.8 3.6 61 / 3.69
T14 Cusick, Blake 61.8 3.52 67 / 3.34
T16 Soslow, Jack 58.4 3.62 68 / 3.56
T16 Kreitenberg, Ben 58.8 3.59 65 / 3.54
18 Howard, Logan 61.8 3.4 65 / 3.62
19 Hutchins, Greg 62.3 3.37 63 / 3.41
20 Thomas, Greg 59.8 3.47 67 / 3.54
21 Hong, Brandon 56.8 3.67 60 / 3.81
T22 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 59.4 3.45 67 / 3.57
T22 Clampitt, Chase 61 3.38 68 / 3.59
24 Barber, Matt 60 3.38 65 / 3.42
25 Scully, Gavin 62.5 3.07 68 / 3.47
26 Erickson, Ethan 62.3 3.13 67 / 3.8
27 Marrone, Nick 57.7 3.51 61 / 3.66
28 Kaufman, Sean 58.3 3.4 62 / 3.76
T29 Katona, Abraham 59.2 3.26 59 / 3.38
T29 Ramming, James 59.2 3.26 62 / 3.53
T29 Bass, Tyler 61.2 3.13 67 / 3.68
T32 Fisher, Cory 56.7 3.52 60 / 3.62
T32 Fenlason, Sam 58.7 3.34 68 / 3.62
34 Strauch, Andrew 57.5 3.42 62 / 3.59
35 Mercado, Isaac 55 3.57 60 / 3.63
36 Coffey, Nathan 56.7 3.5 59 / 3.53
37 Clevenger, Wyatt 60.5 3.19 63 / 3.31
T38 Boyd, Ryan 53.5 3.52 55 / 3.6
T38 Elizondo, Jose 58.5 3.15 67 / 3.53
40 Eisendrath, Ryan 57.8 3.19 63 / 3.37
41 Watkins, Vincent 56 3.4 58 / 3.53
42 Tamburo, Riggs 56.8 3.28 64 / 3.4
43 Castro, Sal 58.2 3.11 62 / 3.5
44 Redford, Thomas 58.2 3.07 67 / 3.09
T45 Biggerstaff, Mason 56.5 3.19 60 / 3.56
T45 Simpson, Zach 57.8 2.99 61 / 3.31
47 LaManque, Adam 53.2 3.37 55 / 3.49
48 Chadwick, Alec 57 3.01 65 / 3.65
49 Brewer, Colin 55.7 3.18 55 / 3.52
50 Ramey, Cole 57.2 2.9 63 / 3.16
51 Rabine, Chris 57 2.76 63 / 3.53
52 Gomez, Chile 56.8 2.85 60 / 3.53
53 LeCorre, Patrick 55.5 2.94 67 / 3.28
54 Perez, Jacob 52.2 3.01 56 / 3.15
T55 Perez, Rafael 53.7 2.88 61 / 3.38
T55 Kiser, Travis 55.8 2.71 64 / 3.77
57 Tulare, Tyler 49.5 2.95 56 / 3.51
58 Boham, Joshua 49.3 2.87 52 / 3.41
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 67.5 3.9 73 / 3.81
2 Sutcliffe, Jamie 64.2 3.76 66 / 3.83
3 Marquez, Diego 68.8 3.64 71 / 3.6
4 Harris, Erik 64.3 3.65 66 / 3.66
5 Eyman, Casey 61.3 3.83 63 / 4.00
6 Guerra, Tavis 64 3.64 68 / 3.75
7 Kreitz, Eric 62.2 3.69 65 / 3.84
8 Murray, Patrick 64.2 3.55 69 / 3.75
9 Perez, Derek 64.2 3.53 69 / 3.5
10 Burns, Benjamin 62.3 3.53 65 / 3.63
11 Hierlihy, Nathan 56.5 3.76 61 / 3.81
T12 Houston, JD 59.9 3.58 64 / 3.69
T12 Lindenman, Blayke 62.8 3.5 67 / 3.69
14 Garcia, Eddie 57.8 3.59 64 / 3.6
15 Quinn, Christopher 56.8 3.6 58 / 3.72
16 King, Josh 58.5 3.52 64 / 3.41
17 Boyd, Zachary 60.2 3.23 63 / 3.53
T18 Pena, Vicente 56.8 3.39 62 / 3.43
T18 Miranda, Jesus 57 3.3 60 / 3.74
T18 McLaughlin, Cayden 58.7 2.95 63 / 3.03
21 Diorio, Dayton 52 3.44 56 / 3.47
22 Sotoodeh, Rustin 54.2 3.27 57 / 3.46

(1948)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Punt Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Punt Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 25.5 3.33 36 / 3.47
T1 Berman, Chase 26.9 3.25 34 / 4.06
3 March, Jared 28.6 3.18 36 / 3.7
T4 Rybus, JP 25 3.29 33 / 3.32
T4 Fukuroda, Tyler 26.8 3.14 36 / 3.47
6 Reichard, Willl (19) 25.4 3.21 34 / 3.86
7 Power, Isaac 26.5 2.6 33 / 3.35
T8 Johnson, Cole (19) 21.4 2.99 23 / 3.35
T8 Brown, Robert 23.3 2.93 28 / 3.54
T10 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 19.6 2.95 22 / 3.19
T10 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 22.1 2.6 28 / 3.03
12 Lipel, Jonah 20.9 2.8 20 / 3.38
13 Simpson, Luke 23.9 2.4 32 / 2.85
14 Calvert, Connor 16.4 2.88 20 / 3.27
15 Ahn, Phillip 20.3 2.41 31 / 2.81
16 Bell, Corey 18.6 2.52 23 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 38 3.7 47 / 4.06
T2 Bunnell, Liam 33.5 4.12 45 / 4.35
T2 Stack, Adam 34.1 3.83 41 / 4.31
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 36.3 3.68 37 / 4.44
5 Webb, Bryce 32.4 3.85 44 / 4.71
T6 Howell, Clayton 33.6 3.67 41 / 4.27
T6 Bulovas, Joseph 36.4 3.56 47 / 4.07
T8 Johnson, Chandler 32.5 3.74 34 / 4.02
T8 Schroeder, Bailey 34.3 3.61 44 / 3.98
10 Swartz, Jacob 32.3 3.75 39 / 3.79
T11 Graham, Cooper 34.4 3.49 45 / 3.86
T11 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 36 3.46 45 / 3.48
13 Galbo, Jake 30.8 3.69 40 / 4.34
14 Strickland, Bryce 33.4 3.42 35 / 3.81
15 Moehring, Hayden 37.1 3.2 41 / 3.37
T16 Nixon, Cole 27.3 3.81 30 / 4.18
T16 Zolferino, Torre 31.3 3.52 37 / 4.18
18 Papazian, Brian 31.8 3.43 39 / 3.87
T19 Edwards, Josh 31 3.47 40 / 4.08
T19 Meyer, Tristan 33.1 3.27 37 / 4.05
T21 Bowens, Trevor 28.4 3.6 30 / 4.04
T21 Leisle, Michael 35 3.17 41 / 3.54
T23 Grant, Josh 25.1 3.68 31 / 4.01
T23 Carrasco, Eric 28.5 3.51 36 / 3.68
T25 Poinsette, Joel 28.6 3.47 41 / 3.72
T25 Salani, Marco 31.5 3.31 40 / 4.3
T25 McCartney, Grant 31.9 3.25 46 / 3.94
T28 Kukahiko, Kalani 27.1 3.58 30 / 3.63
T28 Bazarevitsch, Matt 30 3.39 36 / 3.9
T28 Munoz, Javi 34.5 3.01 45 / 3.87
31 Padilla, Tyler 32.3 3.21 40 / 3.91
T32 Doerer, Jonathan 29.4 3.4 35 / 3.66
T32 Cooper, Jack 31.8 3.24 37 / 3.63
T34 Ruiz, Brandon 23.6 3.67 33 / 4.39
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 32.8 3.07 37 / 3.31
T36 Harwell, Ryan 24.4 3.57 30 / 3.88
T36 Horiates, Nick 28.4 3.34 36 / 3.37
T36 Keefer, Brandon 29.5 3.25 34 / 3.28
T39 Hellen, Matt 27.9 3.37 29 / 3.9
T39 Fuller, Asa 30 3.23 37 / 4.34
T41 Pontiff, Gabe 22.6 3.57 34 / 3.94
T41 Welch, Hunter 30.8 3.18 44 / 3.81
43 Zetterberg, Johan 25.4 3.33 35 / 3.44
44 Henry, Peyton 25.4 3.31 31 / 3.34
T45 Andrade, Carter 27.4 3.19 32 / 4.06
T45 Stearns, Zach 32 3.08 46 / 3.79
47 Brake, Caleb 29.3 2.93 36 / 3.56
48 Siegel, Chase 24.5 3.23 34 / 3.95
49 McGrath, Chase 27.8 3 31 / 3.63
50 Fitzgerald, Ryan 25.4 3.02 30 / 4.05
51 Carius, Liam 25.3 3 33 / 3.88
52 Carlson, Dylan 22.8 3.11 28 / 2.74
53 Chan, Jeffrey 24.3 3.03 27 / 3.41
54 Hawk, Hayden 24.8 2.52 30 / 3.03
55 Saros, Zack 21 2.85 27 / 2.71
56 Coale, William 20.1 2.73 22 / 3.12
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Southam, Skyler 44.4 3.94 52 / 4.44
2 Toner, Jet 43 3.9 50 / 4.48
3 Scott, Charlie 41 4.21 43 / 4.48
4 Rodriguez, Andrew 40.6 4 47 / 4.34
T5 Corbett, Kyle 42.5 3.8 50 / 4.22
T5 Porter, Jared 43.8 3.78 45 / 4.29
7 Medina, Jamie 40 3.85 50 / 4.53
8 Pawloski, Jack 37.1 3.97 48 / 4.28
9 Loy, Sam 38.3 3.85 42 / 4.28
10 Souza, Mitchell 38.3 3.82 50 / 4.22
11 Lyons, Holden 36.9 3.89 44 / 4.68
12 Mullins, Dalton 41.5 3.72 54 / 4.47
13 Smolar, Jared 36.8 3.87 45 / 4.29
14 Brown, Michael 35.8 3.86 50 / 4.58
15 Schramm, Christopher 36.6 3.8 40 / 4.32
T16 Molson, JJ 38.1 3.72 43 / 4.27
T16 Raborn, Bailey 46 3.57 57 / 4.22
T18 McDaid, Jonathan 40.1 3.68 46 / 4.08
T18 Kujawski, Seth 41.1 3.65 49 / 4.05
20 Romo, Parker 36.9 3.75 40 / 4.12
21 Deeb, Elias 34.8 3.88 48 / 4.16
22 Hampton, Butch 37.3 3.71 50 / 3.85
23 Dorn, Jimmy 39.5 3.67 46 / 4.08
T24 Navarro, Marco 37.3 3.7 42 / 4.01
T24 Claphan, Sterling 39.3 3.67 51 / 4.16
26 Thompson, Kyle 33.1 4.39 40 / 4.65
27 Grimes, Tyler 35.6 3.76 38 / 4.61
28 Patterson, Blake 34.9 3.81 40 / 4.22
29 Quintero, Ricardo 34.5 3.82 42 / 4.27
30 Hadfield, Braden 37.6 3.65 47 / 4.15
T31 Blair, Matt 38.6 3.61 51 / 4.34
T31 Glaess, Zach 39.6 3.56 47 / 4.27
T33 Clark, Jaxon 32.6 3.97 36 / 4.31
T33 Boermeester, Kevin 36.8 3.68 48 / 4
35 Cook, Thomas 39 3.48 44 / 4.18
36 Logan, Luke 34 3.79 50 / 3.89
37 Russell, Gage 34.8 3.71 43 / 4.28
38 Stalter, Christopher 33.9 3.76 35 / 4.31
T39 Read, Justin 30.3 3.94 38 / 4.57
T39 Kiser, Harrison 35.9 3.6 42 / 4.18
T39 Wall, Brad 41.8 3.26 51 / 3.68
42 Dellinger, JD 41.8 3.25 50 / 3.99
43 Stewart, Christian 42.6 3.22 47 / 4.18
44 Holt, Crews 34.5 3.68 45 / 4.19
45 Riethman, Drew 32.9 3.75 43 / 4.21
46 Riccitelli, Collin 30.8 3.82 41 / 4.16
47 McKeague, Justin Patrick 36.1 3.44 42 / 3.94
48 Kuljian, Tanner 32.4 3.72 36 / 4.07
49 Thompson, Mateo 36 3.4 43 / 3.59
50 Roehler, Griffin 29.6 3.81 32 / 4.06
T51 Sasaoka, Kekoa 32.3 3.7 36 / 3.97
T51 Wilkinson, Cody 37.6 3.24 49 / 4.13
53 Agritelley, Ethan 23 3.9 24 / 4.35
54 Rattigan, Aidan 30.9 3.7 38 / 4.21
55 Noyes, Edwin 35.1 3.36 47 / 4.01
56 Nichols, William 35.5 3.28 43 / 3.53
57 Wasson, Mitchell 34.6 3.39 36 / 3.85
58 Fitschen, Jerry 34.1 3.43 47 / 4.15
59 Ball, Noah 28.1 3.74 45 / 4
60 Santos, Mauricio 33.1 3.47 35 / 3.97
T61 Morris, Jackson 34.3 3.38 45 / 3.89
T61 Lugviel, Bryce 35.1 3.27 44 / 3.72
63 Roberts, Jake 35.4 3.25 41 / 3.82
T64 Amrhein, Matthew 33 3.45 43 / 4.18
T64 Fudge, Trenton 34.1 3.36 48 / 3.99
66 Keon, Kaden 32.9 3.45 42 / 4.31
67 Moreno, Alex 36.1 3.1 47 / 3.84
68 Ellison, Sam 31.4 3.52 36 / 3.63
T69 Farlow, Brady 27.1 3.7 31 / 4.22
T69 Gardner, Gavin 27.1 3.7 33 / 3.87
T69 Kenworthy, Alvin 33.1 3.38 42 / 3.75
T69 Stoney, Jacob 35.5 3.15 46 / 3.83
73 Alerding, Vincent 33.5 3.32 37 / 3.36
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 27.8 3.62 31 / 4.28
T75 Brunner, Noah 28.9 3.5 33 / 3.65
T75 Siemieniec, Gabriel 32.6 3.28 36 / 3.93
T75 Wallace, Seamus 34.4 3.14 42 / 3.78
T75 Atkeson, Henry 35.4 2.8 45 / 3.47
79 Selsor, Mikey 33.8 3.2 42 / 3.45
80 De Jager, Nathan 32.3 3.31 40 / 3.94
81 Burton, Josh 30.3 3.4 35 / 4.12
T82 Guay, Ryley 25.6 3.61 32 / 4.19
T82 Wielenga, Alex 28 3.49 29 / 3.85
T82 Coale, Kyle 29.5 3.43 31 / 3.91
85 Callan, Ryan 26.1 3.54 29 / 4
86 Kubin, Jacob 32.5 3.21 42 / 3.77
87 Tarbox, Henry 23.9 3.52 30 / 3.38
88 Hutchinson, Sean 33.8 2.77 39 / 3.19
T89 Pierson, Crawford 28.1 3.27 30 / 3.91
T89 Wengierski, John 30.4 3.19 41 / 3.64
T89 Basco, Daryian 31.1 3.12 36 / 3.59
92 Albert, David 31.8 3.09 36 / 3.8
93 Neitzke, Kevin 29.6 3.16 43 / 4.53
T94 Lorenz, Colby 25.8 3.3 32 / 3.62
T94 Price, Davis 31 2.96 40 / 3.76
96 Kanthack, Tristan 28 3.19 32 / 3.85
97 Gomez, Montana 30.9 2.6 38 / 3.04
98 Kuhne, Caleb 28.4 2.83 30 / 3.77
99 Alfaro, Martin 23.9 3.1 31 / 3.64
100 Lewis, Cord 26.9 2.93 34 / 3.85
101 Swenson, Jared 28.3 2.85 33 / 2.92
102 Harvill, Nolan 22.5 3.07 25 / 3.09
103 Jones, Scott 22 2.22 30 / 3.44
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Weissenhofer, Mason 46.1 4 52 / 4.64
2 Kinney, Alex 46.3 3.99 60 / 4.39
T3 Cusick, Blake 40.1 4.16 46 / 4.63
T3 Hong, Brandon 42.3 3.98 49 / 4.4
5 Pettit, Spencer 41.1 4.02 51 / 4.38
6 Castro, Sal 41.1 3.91 48 / 4.19
7 Scully, Gavin 38.9 4.05 48 / 4.71
8 Marrone, Nick 41.4 3.89 51 / 4.38
9 Erickson, Ethan 38 4.25 44 / 4.56
10 Maimone, Blake 42.8 3.83 55 / 4
11 Biggerstaff, Mason 43.9 3.81 52 / 4.34
12 Gowin, Austin 38.9 3.88 49 / 4.15
13 Robledo, Kevin 39.1 3.84 44 / 4.3
14 Gomez, Chile 38.8 3.86 47 / 4.32
15 Terry, Kyler 39.8 3.81 48 / 4.28
16 Trifonovitch, Alex 39.3 3.81 42 / 4.33
T17 Flathau, Tyler 37 3.9 46 / 4.16
T17 Hutchins, Greg 40.5 3.77 48 / 4.06
19 Conaway, Quinton 35 4.19 39 / 4.76
20 Peets, Steven Max 41.9 3.67 41 / 4.25
21 Fenlason, Sam 43.6 3.61 52 / 4.4
T22 Galland, Alex 33.3 4.22 42 / 4.63
T22 Redford, Thomas 36.1 3.84 48 / 4.1
24 Bass, Tyler 35 3.94 41 / 4
25 Rodriguez, Ryan 33.5 4.08 45 / 4.31
26 White, Jordan 37 3.79 41 / 4.08
27 Boham, Joshua 38.6 3.69 38 / 4.56
28 Feddeler, Zachary 35.4 3.83 41 / 4.31
29 Baer, Ethan 35.6 3.81 50 / 3.88
30 Boyd, Ryan 34.6 3.84 34 / 4.51
T31 Watkins, Vincent 31.3 4.1 40 / 4.56
T31 LeCorre, Patrick 36.8 3.73 42 / 4.35
33 Ramey, Cole 34.6 3.83 44 / 4.31
T34 Clampitt, Chase 37.4 3.66 44 / 3.77
T34 Norblom, Lucas 38.5 3.59 53 / 4.09
36 Kreitenberg, Ben 38.1 3.59 48 / 3.91
37 Chadwick, Alec 35.9 3.7 44 / 4.34
38 Perez, Jacob 38.6 3.51 50 / 4.19
39 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 38.6 3.47 42 / 3.84
40 Barber, Matt 34.9 3.7 41 / 4.76
T41 Coffey, Nathan 28.9 3.85 32 / 4.3
T41 Husebo, James 32.8 3.78 39 / 4.62
43 Thomas, Greg 34.9 3.65 46 / 3.7
T44 Flint, Bailey 32.3 3.75 40 / 4.19
T44 Kaufman, Sean 36 3.57 36 / 4.21
T44 Keenan, McLane 37.6 3.34 45 / 3.5
T47 Mercado, Isaac 36 3.52 45 / 3.84
T47 Gogol, Joey 38 3.28 44 / 4.25
49 Howard, Logan 35.4 3.58 40 / 4.25
T50 Katona, Abraham 31.5 3.74 32 / 3.95
T50 Schafer, Brett 36.1 3.4 47 / 3.89
T50 Brewer, Colin 36.6 3.39 49 / 4.07
53 Schober, Grant 34.5 3.61 43 / 4.44
54 Salazar, Mark 32.9 3.67 42 / 4.21
55 Ramming, James 30.1 3.7 37 / 3.69
56 Kiser, Travis 30.6 3.69 40 / 4.12
57 Tamburo, Riggs 26.3 3.73 38 / 3.53
58 Strauch, Andrew 31.4 3.6 37 / 3.9
59 Perez, Rafael 33.6 3.25 42 / 4.23
T60 LaManque, Adam 24.6 3.59 35 / 4.06
T60 Soslow, Jack 29.5 3.58 31 / 4.12
T62 Fisher, Cory 31.8 3.34 46 / 4.12
T62 Walter, Adam 33.1 3.15 43 / 3.58
T64 Elizondo, Jose 30.3 3.42 34 / 3.56
T64 Johnson, Aedan 33 3.19 43 / 4.01
T64 Simpson, Zach 33.1 2.87 40 / 4.03
67 Eisendrath, Ryan 30.1 3.38 38 / 3.52
68 Clevenger, Wyatt 29.6 3.34 33 / 4.12
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Klumph, Dylan 50.5 4.65 55 / 5
2 Guzman, Ruben 44.6 4.1 45 / 4.5
3 Garcia, Eddie 41 3.98 50 / 4.32
4 Gracia, Brandon 42.8 3.87 47 / 4.25
5 Harris, Erik 39 4.07 47 / 4.47
6 Daly, Aidan 37 4.12 46 / 4.44
7 Diorio, Dayton 37 4.06 38 / 4.44
T8 Manning, Tommy 39.3 3.85 44 / 4.5
T8 Eyman, Casey 40.8 3.77 50 / 4.6
T10 Bojorquez, Corey 36.4 4.04 46 / 4.78
T10 Pults, Jericho 39 3.81 50 / 4.15
T10 Kreitz, Eric 40.8 3.66 41 / 4.47
13 DeMartini, James 43 3.51 54 / 3.78
14 Lindenman, Blayke 32.4 4.16 35 / 4.37
15 Perez, Derek 36.9 3.74 42 / 3.68
T16 Marquez, Diego 33.8 3.86 40 / 4.41
T16 Ambrose, Jake 39.1 3.55 42 / 4.41
18 Pena, Vicente 36.1 3.83 39 / 3.97
19 Houston, JD 39.9 3.21 45 / 3.81
T20 Sutcliffe, Jamie 29.4 3.96 34 / 4.18
T20 Foggio, Anthony 36.4 3.62 40 / 4.31
22 Guerra, Tavis 37.3 3.46 44 / 3.83
23 Boyd, Zachary 33.6 3.62 45 / 4.18
24 Burns, Benjamin 29.5 3.74 31 / 4.14
25 King, Josh 36.9 3.2 41 / 4.06
T26 Quinn, Christopher 32.6 3.62 42 / 3.88
T26 Hierlihy, Nathan 36.3 3.48 36 / 3.78
28 Sotoodeh, Rustin 28.6 3.67 32 / 3.65
29 Murray, Patrick 32.8 3.53 41 / 4
30 McLaughlin, Cayden 33.5 3.16 40 / 3.84

(1600)

Las Vegas Spring Event Champions!

The 12th Annual National Kicking Spring Event in Las Vegas took place May 10-11, 2014.  Here are the Competition Results.

Overall Champions:
Kicker – Laszlo Toser (2015 TN)
Punter – Matt Mengel (2014 JC CA)

Saturday Competition Winners
Group 1 Field Goal Last Man Standing (FR & SO): Keith Duncan (2016 NC)
Group 2 Field Goal Last Man Standing (JR): Nick Hart (GA)
Group 4 Field Goal Last Man Standing (2014/JC/TR): Cody Thornton (TR CA)

Group 3 Punters Only Champions
Competition 1: Osborn Umeh (JC CA)
Competition 2: Tommy Townsend (2015 FL)
Competition 3: Michael Fitzgerald (TR Australia)

Sunday Initial Round Competition Winners (By Class)
Field Goal
2017: Billy Mitchell (FL)
2016: Skyler Southam (UT)
2015: Blake Cusick (CA)
2014/JC/TR: Cody Thornton (CA)

Kickoff
2017: Cooper Graham (NC)
2016: Bailey Raborn (LA)
2015: Matt Abramo (CA) & Cole Austin (TX)
2014/JC/TR: Cody Thornton (CA)

Punt
2017: Christian Van Sickle (NC)
2016: Jet Toner (HI)
2015: Alex Kinney (CO)
2014/JC/TR: Osborn Umeh (CA) & Matt Mengel (CA)

2014 Vegas May Ad

(251)

2013 Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping Pre-Season All-Americans

Starting this year, Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping will be choosing High School & College All-American Teams!

We will be choosing 4 High School and 4 College All-Americans. We will also be choosing a Most Improved Kicker, Punter and Long Snapper for the year as well.

One of the best parts about these awards, besides the honor itself, is that they will be announced on the Friday, January 17th in Las Vegas. Yup, that is the day before the world’s largest Kicking, Punting and Long Snapping event and everyone will be on hand for the ceremony.

Also, in Vegas on that same night, Herbalife 24 will be announcing the Herbalife 24 Chris Sailer Award and Chris Rubio Award for top High School Kicker and Long Snapper of the Year!

Therefore, instead of just a handful of lucky families being able to see the Chris Sailer and Chris Rubio Award presentations, there will now be hundreds. The awards ceremony will take place in a ball room at the JW Marriott with several tables being reserved for the finalists and their families while the rest of the ballroom will be open seating and free to the public. Imagine the NFL draft in your head….that is what this will look like in Vegas.

With no further adieu, here are the Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping Snapping Pre-Season All-Americans….

2013 All-Americans

(143)

JK Scott Commits to Alabama

In January of 2013 JK Scott received the #1 Punter Ranking in the nation according to Chris Sailer Kicking. He also cracked the top 10 as a kicker and was named to the prestigious “TOP 12”.  It didn’t take long for colleges to take notice.  Colorado was the first to offer and nearly every college in the country showed interest.  Colleges couldn’t wait to get him on campus to see his skills and make an offer.

This past weekend JK Scott attended the Alabama Specialist camp where Chris Sailer was on hand to help run the camp.  It kicked off what would be a very wild weekend for JK.  He received offers from Notre Dame, Arizona, and Alabama to go along with the Colorado offer.  It is fitting that the Chris Sailer Kicking #1 Punter chose the back-to-back #1 team in the nation….Alabama.  JK committed to Alabama.

Scott JK Sailer

(601)

11th Annual National Kicking Spring Event – Recap

The 11th Annual National Kicking Spring Event run by Chris Sailer Kicking recently took place in Las Vegas.  The largest kicking, punting, and long snapping spring camp in the world attracted specialists from nearly every state in the nation and several other countries.  The camp features instruction, competition, and evaluation at the highest level.  College coaches nationwide anticipate the results as they get set to put out scholarship offers this summer.  Take a look at the results.

Finals Round Camp Champions
Field Goal:  Alex Spence (SC – Class of 2014)
Punt: Adrian Lamothe (Mexico – Class of 2013)
Kickoff: Class of 2013  – Diego Gonzalez (Mexico), Class of 2014 – Mick Ellis (TX) & Rafael Gaglianone (TN), Class of 2015 – Ben Kreitenberg (CA), Class of 2014 – Mark Whiney (AZ)

Initial Round Camp Champions
Field Goal: Class of 2013 – Kris Gudmundsson (CA), Class of 2014 – Kyle Pfau (TX) & Austin Roan (TX), Class of 2015 – Jameson Vest (GA), Class of 2016 – Sam Loy (CA)
Punt: Class of 2013 – Parker Flynn (AZ), Class of 2014 – Mike Knoll (OH), Class of 2015 – Ben Kreitenberg (CA) & Cole Ramey (CA), Class of 2016 – Tristan Kanthack (CA)

Other Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing: Group 1 – Jack O’Brien (CA – Class of 2015), Andrew Galitz (TX – Class of 2015) & Coleman Olivas (CA – Class of 2015), Group 2 – John Duvic (IL – Class of 2014), Group 4 – Diego Gonzalez (Mexico – Class of 2013)
Punt Last Man Standing: Manuel Meza (CA – Class of 2014 JC)
Punt Consistency: Adrian Lamothe (Mexico – Class of 2013)
Punt Head to Head: Dylan Seibert (OK – Class of 2013 TR)

Chris Sailer Kicking 2013 “Event Elite”
Class of 2015
Kickers:
Jameson Vest (GA)
Ben Kreitenberg (CA)
Quinton Conaway (OK)

Punters:
Blake Johnson (CA)

Class of 2014/JC/TR
Kickers:
Lucas Alfonso (CA)
John Duvic (IL)
Jesse Kelly (CA)
Dallas Kepler (GA)
Hunter Morrow (TX)
Cole Murphy (CA)
Kyle Pfau (TX)
Michael Santamaria (GA)
James Sherman (AL)
Kenny Smart (CA)
David Smith (Canada)
Alex Spence (SC)
Chandler Stafford (TN)
Zach Standish (OR)
Cole Tracy (CA)
Troy Waites (MS)
Ty Wilson (TX)
Jake Lanski (CA)

Punters:
Marc Nolan (GA)
Luke Nelson (IL)
Jake Ambrose (CA)
Brett Beighton (CA)
Alex Boy (CA)
Hector Dominguez (CA)
Dylan Seibert (OK)

Combo Players:
Austin McGehee (AR)
Tyler Newsome (GA)
Yanni Routsas (TX)
Tristan Vizcaino (CA)
Parker Flynn (AZ)
Donny Hageman (CA)

*Selected K/P will join the “TOP 12” for the exclusive, invite only, Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12” and “Event Elite” summer camp June 21-23, 2013.

“TOP 12” – (Selected at the 11th Annual National Kicking Event in January in Las Vegas)
Logan Cooke (2014 MS)
Corbin Daly (2014 NC)
Mick Ellis (2014 TX)
Rafael Gaglianone (2014 TN)
Cameron Gamble (2014 TX)
Freeman Jones (2014 NC)
Michael Knoll (2014 OH)
Hayden Lekacz (2014 IL)
Aaron Medley (2014 TN)
JK Scott (2014 CO)
Matt Stewart (2014 CA)
Gary Wunderlich (2014 TN)

Chris Sailer Kicking will now begin its 2013 Summer Tour with stops in Dallas, TX (June 9), Los Angeles, CA (July 11), Charlotte, NC (July 15), Atlanta, GA (July 17), Boston, MA (July 25), Chicago, IL (July 27) & Los Angeles, CA (July 29). For more results, statistics, and rankings visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(98)

11th Annual National Kicking Spring Event – Champions & Competition Winners

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Field Goal – Alex Spence (2014 SC)
Punt – Adrian LaMothe (2013 Mexico)
*Alex & Adrian will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!
Saturday Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Class of 2016 & 2015) – Andrew Galitz (2015 TX),
Coleman Olivas (2015 CA) & Jack O’Brien (2015 CA)
Group 3 (Class of 2014) – John Divic (2014 IL)
Group 4 (Class of 2014 & 2013/JC/TR) – Diego Gonzalez (TR Mexico)
Punt Champion (Punters Only)
Consistency – Adrian LaMothe (2013 Mexico)
Last Man Standing – Manuel Meza (JC CA)
Head to Head – Dylan Seibert (TR OK)
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results
Place Name Score
1 Alex Spence (2014 SC) 14
2 Jonathan Tatum (2014 LA) 13
T3 Donnie Mann (TR MN) 11
T3 Erik Pederson (2014 WA) 11
T5 James Sherman (2014 AL) 10
T5 Blanton Creque (2015 KY) 10
T5 Calvin Goodman (2015 CA) 10
T5 Carter Tani (2014 AZ) 10
T5 Jordan Dascalo (2013 CA) 10
T10 Kenny Smart (2014 CA) 9
T10 Kyle Pfau (2014 TX) 9
T10 John Duvic (2014 IL) 9
T13 Rafael Gaglianone (2014 TN) 8
T13 Kris Gudmundsson (JC CA) 8
15 Dallas Kepler (2014 GA) 7
T16 Austin Roan (2014 TX) 6
T16 Zach Standish (2014 OR) 6
T18 Palmer Ward (2014 KY) 5
T18 Cody Mills (2014 MS) 5
T18 Parker Flynn (TR AZ) 5
T18 Jameson Vest (2015 GA) 5
22 Ty Wilson (2014 TX) 4
FINALS ROUND Punting Results
Qualifiers (selected by CSK Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)
Derek Arnson, Jackson Koonce, Tyler Newsome, Christopher Birozes,
Tristan Vizcaino, Aidan Dailey, Michael Farkas, Bailey Landwehr,
Hector Dominguez, Manuel Meza, Alex Spence, Henry Woodrow, Ian Boozer,
Alex Boy, Kane Cooper, Nathan Criswell, Donny Hageman, Luke Kenney,
Mike Knoll, Marc Nolan, Adrian Lamothe, Clark Livingston, Blake Johnson,
Jordan Dascalo, Luke Nelson, Brett Beighton, Dylan Seibert, Parker Flynn,
Jake Ambrose, Diego Gonzales, Kris Gudmundsson, Simon Laryea
Austin McGehee, Matt Stewart, Eddie Garcia.
Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 20.
Here are the results:
Round of 20:
Black Johson def. Manuel Meza
Jordan Dascalo def. Clark Livingston,
Diego Gonzalez def. Austin McGehee
Christoper Birozes def. Matt Stewart
Adrian LaMothe def. Donny Hageman
Mike Knoll def. Hector Dominguez
Brett Beighton def. Kris Gudmundsson
Marc Nolan def. Luke Nelson
Dylan Seibert def. Jake Ambrose
Parker Flynn def. Luke Kenney
Round of 10:
Dylan Seibert def. Blake Johnson
Christopher Birozes def. Jordan Dascalo
Mike Knoll def. Diego Gonzalez
Adrian LaMothe def. Marc Nolan
Brett Beighton def. Parker Flynn
Round of 5 (2 to advance):
Dylan Seibert & Adrian LaMothe Advance.
Mike Knoll, Christopher Birozes & Brett Beighton Eliminated.
Finals:
Adrian LaMothe def. Dylan Seibert.

Sailer : Rubio

(129)

11th Annual National Kicking Spring Event – Initial Round Punt Results

Class of 2017 / 2016
Place Name Dist HT Best 1 Ball
1 Kanthack, Tristan 29.5 3.63 31 / 4.03
T2 Blair, Matt 27.1 3.71 41 / 4.27
T2 Selsor, Mikey 29.4 3.4 30 / 3.7
4 Johnson, Chandler 27.9 3.56 38 / 3.89
T5 Ball, Noah 28.6 3.16 34 / 3.41
T5 Loy, Sam 28.9 3.05 30 / 3.37
7 Rattigan, Aidan 19.1 3.47 25 / 3.53
8 Whitney, Mark 24.1 2.99 23 / 3.62
9 Tine, Vincent 21 2.4 29 / 3.25
Class of 2015
Place Name Dist HT Best 1 Ball
T1 Ramey, Cole 37 4.04 49 / 4.53
T1 Kreitenberg, Ben 37.4 3.84 43 / 4.42
3 Hong, Brandon 37 3.77 46 / 4.32
4 Johnson, Blake 37.8 3.71 46 / 4.16
5 Wilson, Gage 35.6 3.66 41 / 4.37
6 Viles, Brady 33.1 3.77 46 / 3.9
7 Gebbing, Alex 32.9 3.77 33 / 3.81
T8 Beasley, Luke 30.9 3.82 37 / 4.35
T8 VanSickle, Jackson 33.9 3.57 41 / 4.16
T8 Ruiz, Blake 34.5 3.56 40 / 4.12
T11 Young, Jacob 28.6 4.2 40 / 4.47
T11 Coffey, Nathan 33 3.66 44 / 4
13 Charme, Zach 35.3 3.46 39 / 3.65
T14 Conaway, Quinton 26.9 4.19 29 / 4.4
T14 Abramo, Matt 29.8 3.78 30 / 4.51
T16 Vest, Jameson 28 3.83 37 / 4.13
T16 Galitz, Andrew 34 3.44 43 / 3.94
18 Coppens, Jon 31.1 3.57 44 / 4.12
19 Chisick, Alex 31 3.55 33 / 3.81
20 Creque, Blanton 33.4 3.07 40 / 3.31
21 LaManque, Adam 22 3.73 28 / 4.12
T22 O’Brien, Jack 31.3 3.26 35 / 3.44
T22 Valerio, Sebastian 32.1 3.08 36 / 3.44
24 Rodriguez, Ryan 29.3 3.53 39 / 3.81
25 Nottingham, Bailey 30 3.38 32 / 3.7
T26 Anderson, Troy 25 3.46 33 / 3.5
T26 Soto, Mark 29.4 3.28 40 / 3.65
28 Bianchi, Cristian 30.4 3.04 30 / 3.81
29 Coe, Cameron 24.3 3.41 30 / 3.53
Class of 2014
Place Name Dist HT Best
1 Knoll, Mike 43.5 4.17 52 / 4.5
2 Stewart, Matt 45.8 3.9 48 / 4.83
T3 Nolan, Marc 39 4.3 42 / 4.87
T3 Koonce, Jackson 46 3.85 50 / 4
T5 Newsome, Tyler 39.8 4.03 45 / 4.68
T5 McGehee, Austin 40.4 3.93 42 / 4.54
7 Ward, Palmer 39.3 3.97 55 / 4.32
8 Farkas, Michael 41 3.78 45 / 4.28
9 Duvic, John 39.8 3.82 48 / 4.56
10 Smart, Kenny 43.6 3.71 52 / 4.21
11 Birozes, Christopher 37.1 3.88 43 / 4.62
12 Spence, Alex 38 3.78 49 / 4.3
13 Kelly, Jesse 38.6 3.74 52 / 4.41
14 Woodrow, Henry 34.5 4.08 38 / 4.56
T15 Vizcaino, Tristan 33.7 4.17 38 / 4.51
T15 Daily, Aidan 40.4 3.64 50 / 4.07
T17 Sublette, Casey 33 4.04 37 / 4.24
T17 Ferrer, Paolo 36.8 3.75 43 / 4.24
19 Routsas, Yanni 38.3 3.66 49 / 4.09
20 Alfonso, Lucas 35.4 3.77 41 / 4.25
21 Kepler, Dallas 31 4.1 34 / 4.41
T22 Landwehr, Bailey 34.8 3.76 39 / 4.17
T22 Gaglianone, Rafael 35.1 3.74 42 / 4.49
T22 McAndrews, Marc 39.3 3.52 45 / 4.09
T22 Mills, Cody 40.6 3.48 51 / 3.84
26 Laryea, Simon 37.3 3.63 49 / 4.18
27 Barrow, Landon 31.9 3.89 40 / 4.5
T28 Piccione, Eric 32 3.84 39 / 4.47
T28 Pfau, Kyle 36.9 3.59 41 / 4.04
30 Royster, Pierce 38.4 3.51 53 / 3.82
31 Ellis, Mick 30.8 3.89 40 / 4.43
32 Roan, Austin 35.9 3.62 37 / 4.3
33 Graf, Ryan 31.8 3.81 32 / 4.25
T34 Strader, Tim 35.3 3.59 40 / 4.31
T34 Waites, Troy 36.8 3.53 42 / 4.35
T34 Long, Trenton 39.3 3.2 49 / 3.75
T37 Tatum, Jonathan 35.1 3.59 45 / 4.12
T37 Tracy, Cole 36.6 3.55 40 / 4.37
T39 Chapman, Logan 30.4 3.79 38 / 4.21
T39 Standish, Zach 32.4 3.72 40 / 4.26
T39 Raborn, Gunnar 37.5 3.44 38 / 4.25
T39 Nickles, Gregory 37.9 3.4 50 / 3.88
43 Vega, Alex 34.4 3.59 48 / 3.77
T44 Arnson, Derek 34.3 3.59 41 / 3.67
T44 Christenson, Danny 36.4 3.49 39 / 3.97
T46 Bonilla, Tymony 26.1 3.74 40 / 4.38
T46 Sherman, James 30.1 3.68 36 / 3.65
48 Duncan, Tyler 29 3.71 38 / 4.03
T49 Adams, Tyler 29.6 3.66 30 / 3.97
T49 Morrow, Hunter 32.8 3.51 32 / 4.31
51 Hoffman, Dallas 34.8 3.2 41 / 3.51
52 Boyd, Zachary 25.8 3.7 30 / 4.06
53 Murray, Patrick 33.4 3.39 43 / 3.77
54 Lekacz, Hayden 34.4 2.87 35 / 3.19
55 Irwin, Corey 32.1 3.34 42 / 3.79
56 Nakata, Austin 29.4 3.5 36 / 3.63
T57 Widmark, Bryce 30.1 3.3 35 / 4.07
T57 Wilson, Ty 31.9 2.81 31 / 3.50
59 Pedersen, Erik 28.8 3.2 36 / 3.52
60 Covey, Nick 14.8 3.25 23 / 3.69
61 Franzen, Tyler 31 3.16 40 / 3.59
62 McDonald, Charles 26.3 2.7 37 / 2.97
Class of 2013 / JC / TR
Place Name Dist HT Best 1 Ball
1 Flynn, Parker 48.9 4.3 53 / 4.87
2 Dominguez, Hector 46.9 4.21 53 / 4.56
3 Nelson, Luke 46.1 4.29 60 / 4.35
4 Ambrose, Jake 43.9 4.21 55 / 4.59
5 Seibert, Dylan 46.4 4.06 60 / 4.53
T6 Gudmundsson, Kris 41.6 4.2 51 / 4.63
T6 Boy, Alex 48.9 3.81 58 / 4.43
8 LaMothe, Adrian 41.1 4.09 50 / 4.5
9 Criswell, Nathan 43.1 3.87 48 / 4.53
10 Dascalo, Jordan 34.6 4.4 49 / 4.97
T11 Meza, Manuel 40.8 3.91 50 / 4.35
T11 Gonzalez, Diego 47.4 3.63 56 / 4.2
T13 Kenney, Luke 35.9 4.15 40 / 4.65
T13 Garcia, Eddie 39.5 4 43 / 4.47
15 King, Josh 43 3.75 59 / 4.22
T16 Beighton, Brett 39.9 3.84 57 / 4.6
T16 Boozer, Ian 40.5 3.8 56 / 4.5
T16 Hageman, Donny 42 3.65 48 / 4.59
19 Camargo, Chavo 34.9 3.92 44 / 4.03
20 Hoerberg, Marcus 40.3 3.7 52 / 4.52
21 Flynn, Reese 31.1 3.87 38 / 4.31
T22 Livingston, Clark 38.8 3.76 43 / 4.42
T22 Lanski, Jake 41 3.46 56 / 3.81
T24 Marquez, Diego 17.1 3.8 25 / 4.51
T24 Cooper, Kane 39.3 3.54 42 / 4.06
26 Mann, Donnie 34 3.48 35 / 4.03
Each Punter punted 8 ball from a live snap. 
All punts were charted for distance and hang time. 
No punts were dropped. 
All Punters punted in the same direction with
the same CSK Nike Balls.
Place = Place of finish in your class with distance and
hang time given equal value.
Dist = Distance average rounded to the tenth.
HT = Hang Time Average rounded to the hundredth.
Best 1 Ball = The Best overall
ONE ball hits of the 8 punts taken. 

Vegas Add

(115)