2015 Chris Sailer Award Finalists Announced

Here are your finalists, in alphabetical order, for The 2015 Chris Sailer Award…
  • Keith Duncan – Weddington HS, NC (Class of 2016)
    Field Goals: 22-29
    Field Goals Made: 54, 52, 52, 50, 50, 49, 45, 45, 45, 45, 42, 42, 36, 36, 35, 30, 28, 25, 24, 24, 22, 21
    Game Winning Field Goals: 1
    Extra Points: 60-60
  • Skyler Southam – Wasatch HS, UT (Class of 2016)
    Field Goals: 20-26
    Field Goals Made: 53, 53, 47, 45, 45, 44, 44, 40, 40, 39, 37, 35, 35, 33, 28, 27, 26, 25, 23, 22
    Game Winning Field Goals: 1
    Extra Points: 33-34
  • Samuel Sloman – Pace Academy HS, GA (Class of 2016)
    Field Goals: 20-22
    Field Goals Made: 53, 48, 44, 43, 42, 42, 41, 40, 39, 38, 36, 32, 32, 29, 28, 26, 25, 25, 22, 19
    Game Winning Field Goals: 1
    Extra Points: 45-45
Now, is it when it will really get intense. Each finalist has the option of doing the following….
  • Sending in a two minute highlight video explaining why they should be the next recipient of The Chris Sailer Award. Video can include Kicking highlights, personal interviews and even a first hand interview of the finalists. This will need to be uploaded to YouTube with the title = NAME, Chris Sailer Award Finalists, 2015.
  • Getting recommendation letters from coaches, sports writers, etc.
All information must be sent to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com  by 10:00 PM PST on December 18th.
The winner will be presented with the trophy on Friday, January 15th at 7:00 pm at the JW Marriott in Las Vegas, NV.
__________________________________________________________
The Chris Sailer Award is presented, on an annual basis, to the best national high school placekicker for that given season. Past winners include Alex Ball (2011), Wyatt Schmidt (2012), Cole Hedlund (2013) and Tyler Bass (2014).
Chris Sailer played for Notre Dame High School (1993-1995).  He was an All-American PK and Punter. In 1994 he set the national record for most field goals in a season with 22.  Of those 22 field goals, 7 came from beyond 50 yards including success from 58, 57, 57, 54, 52, 52 and 50 yards.  Chris Sailer was rewarded with a full ride scholarship to UCLA in 1995.  He went on to earn All-American Honors as both a placekicker and punter during his time at UCLA. He was a Lou Groza Award Finalist in 1997. He set multiple records while at UCLA including longest field goal of 56 yards (still stands).  He was signed by the San Francisco 49ers and went on to enjoy an 7 year professional career.

The National Placekicker of the Year is named in honor of Chris Sailer for his outstanding high school career and nearly single handedly changing the world of kicking and punting as we know it.  Chris is now the most prominent private kicking and punting  coach in World.  He has made the positions of kicking and punting  a specialty and is revered around the country through his website, as well as camps.  Through his training and development of young kickers and punter, almost 100 high school and junior college kicking & punting specialists now receive full ride scholarships each year for their skill in that position.

2015 Finalists Use

(231)

2015 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists Announced!

2015 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists (15)
*In alphabetical order by first name

Brandon Cunningham (2016, TX)
14-15 FG’s (Long 43) 44-47 Extra Points

Brenton King (2017, GA)
15-18 FG’s (Long 50) 54-55 Extra Points

Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
15-19 FG’s (Long 51) 35-36 Extra Points

Cosby Gray (2016, AL)
15-19 FG’s (Long 44) 33-33 Extra Points

Crews Holt (2016, TN)
13-17 FG’s (Long 55, 52) 62-63 Extra Points

David Cooper (2016, VA)
17-20 FG’s (Long 53, 51) 30-31 Extra Points

Grant Gonya (2018, OH)
12-12 FG’s (Long 43) 37-38 Extra Points

Jackson Smith (2016, TX)
16-21 FG’s (Long 45) 61-63 Extra Points

Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
15-18 FG’s (Long 49) 32-32 Extra Points

Jose Borregales (2016, FL)
13-14 FG’s (Long 38) 48-51 Extra Points

Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
22-27 FG’s (Long 54, 52, 52, 50, 50) 60 – 60 Extra Points

Matt Araiza (2018, CA)
15-17 FG’s (Long 45) 50-53 Extra Points

Samuel Sloman (2016, GA)
19-21 FG’s (Long 53) 39-39 Extra Points

Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
20-26 FG’s (Long 53, 53) 33-34 Extra Points

Ricardo Terreaux (2016, AR)
14-15 (Long 43) 40-42 Extra Points

What is the Award?
The Chris Sailer Award is presented on an annual basis to the best national high school placekicker for that given season.

Who Is Eligible?
Every athlete that plays high school football at the varsity level, regardless of state, division, or age. You DO NOT have to attend a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to win this award.

How Do You Win?
Put up the best statistics for that give season. This includes: Field Goals made, Field Goal percentage, Field Goal Long, distances of all Field Goals made, Extra Points made, Extra Point percentage, game winning Field Goals made. The Chris Sailer Award selection committee will vote for the winner.

How Does the Voting Take Place?
The Chris Sailer Award Selection Committee will vote for the winner. The Committee includes: Chris Sailer, past and current NFL kickers, past and current NCAA kickers, past finalists for the Chris Sailer Award, and Sports writers and columnists.

When?
August: A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the previous season and upcoming season expectations. The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

November 30: Fifteen Semi-Finalists are announced. The Semi-Finalists will be determined by committee selection.

December 10: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January 15: The winner will be announced at the JW Marriott Hotel in Las Vegas, NV (7:00 PM). The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Note:
All statistics will have to be verified by your high school head coach before you can be announced as a Finalist.

Previous Winners:
2011 – Alex Ball (California), Lamar
2012 – Wyatt Schmidt (Minnesota), USC (Southern California)
2013 – Cole Hedlund (Texas), Arkansas
2014 – Tyler Bass (Georgia), Georgia Southern

Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(179)

STATS…. Chris Sailer Kicking – 2015 NFL, College, TOP 12, Event Elite, High School, Sailer Award Leaderboard

Chris Sailer Kicking – Leaderboard

NFL, College, TOP 12 & Event Elite, High School, Sailer Award

Chris Sailer Kicking will update the leader boards as the season goes on:
Last Update: 12/09/15

1. Chris Sailer Kicking NFL Leaderboard
*All NFL kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

2. Chris Sailer Kicking College Leaderboard
*All 4-year college kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

3. Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12″ & “Event Elite”
*Chris Sailer Kicking students that were selected as the nation’s very best in LAS VEGAS in 2014

4. Chris Sailer Award Leaderboard
*All high school kickers/punters are eligible for the Chris Sailer Award

5. Chris Sailer Kicking High School & Junior College Leaderboard
*All high school & junior college kickers/punters that have worked with Chris Sailer Kicking Staff

NFL Kicking:
Justin Tucker (Ravens) 26-33 FG’s (Long 52) 24-24 Extra Points
Dan Bailey (Cowboys) 25-26 FG’s (Long 54) 20-20 Extra Points
Blair Walsh (Vikings) 24-29 FG’s (Long 53) 20-23 Extra Points
Chandler Catanzaro (Cardinals) 22-24 FG’s (Long 43) 42-45 Extra Points
Dustin Hopkins (Redskins) 21-24 FG’s (Long 54) 24-24 Extra Points
Travis Coons (Browns) 19-21 FG’s (Long 47) 17-19 Extra Points
Nick Folk (Jets) 13-16 FG’s (Long 55) 19-19 Extra Points
Ryan Succop (Titans) 12-14 FG’s (Long 51) 25-26 Extra Points
Randy Bullock (Texans) 11-12 FG’s (Long 47) 14-16 Extra Points
Andrew Franks (Dolphins) 8-10 FG’s (Long 53) 26-29 Extra Points
Cody Parkey (Eagles) 3-4 FG’s (Long 46) 7-7 Extra Points
Kai Forbath (Redskins) 4-7 FG’s (Long 50) 21-22 Extra Points

NFL Punting:
Matt Darr (Dolphins) 47.6
Colton Schmidt (Bills) 46.9
Bryan Anger (Jaguars) 46.2
Ryan Allen (Patriots) 45.5
Tress Way (Redskins) 45.5
Brad Nortman (Panthers) 45.5
Bradley Pinion (49ers) 44.6
Jeff Locke (Vikings) 41.7

College Kicking (Top 10):
Ross Martin (Duke) 23-27 FG’s (Long 53) 37-37 Extra Points
Greg Huegel (Clemson) 22-25 (Long 47) 49-54 Extra Points
Taylor Bertolet (Texas A&M) 22-30 FG’s (Long 55) 35-35 Extra Points
Adam Griffith (Alabama) 21-29 FG’s (Long 55) 51-51 Extra Points
Andrew Gantz (Cincinnati) 21-27 FG’s (Long 51) 48-49 Extra Points
Aidan Schneider (Oregon) 20-22 FG’s (Long 41) 62-62 Extra Points
Ka’imi Fairbairn (UCLA) 20-23 FG’s (Long 60) 44-44 Extra Points
Elliott Fry (South Carolina) 20-28 FG’s (Long 52) 25-25 Extra Points
Aaron Medley (Tennessee) 20-29 FG’s (Long 47) 49-49 Extra Points
Austin Jones (Temple) 20-25 FG’s (Long 41) 44-45 Extra Points

College Punting (Top 10):
Drew Kaser (Texas A&M) 48.0
Michael Carrizosa (San Jose State) 47.7
Hayden Hunt (Colorado State) 46.3
Sam Geraci (Cincinnati) 45.9
Nick O’Toole (West Virginia) 45.7
Joseph Davidson (Bowling Green) 45.6
Cason Beatty (Florida State) 44.5
Lumi Kaba (Texas State) 44.3
JK Scott (Alabama) 44.2
Tyler Newsome (Notre Dame) 44.0

TOP 12 & EVENT ELITE (High School/JC)

Field Goals:
20 – 24 Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
20 – 26 Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
15 – 18 Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
15 – 19 Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
12 – 13 Tavis Guerra (JC, CA)
12 – 15 Connor Culp (2016, AZ)
12 – 17 Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
12 – 17 Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
10 – 12 Luke Hogan (2017, TX)
10 – 15 Adam Stack (2017, HI)
10 – 15 Nathan Hierlihy (JC, CA)
9 – 11 JJ Molson (2016, Canada)
9 – 11 Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
9 – 12 Michael Brown (2016, CA)
8 – 14 Vincent Alerding (2016, IN)
8 – 15 Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
7 – 11 JD Dellinger (2016, NC)
6 – 8 Mitchell Wasson (2016, GA)
5 – 8 Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
4 – 8 Matt Blair (2016, CA)
3 – 3 Michael Brown (2016, CA)
3 – 3 Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
3 – 4 Jake Verity (2016, GA)
3 – 8 Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
2 – 2 Tommy Martin (2017, NC)
2 – 4 Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA)
2 – 4 Jared Porter (2016, CA)
2 – 5 Jerry Fitschen (2016, CA)
2 – 5 Cooper Graham (2017, NC)
1 – 2 Kaden Keon (2016, MI)
1 – 2 Kyle Sentkowski (2017, WA)
1 – 3 Kyle Corbett (2016, NC

Longest Field Goals:
64 – Jake Verity (2016, GA)
57 – Michael Brown (2016, CA)
53 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
52 – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
52 – Luke Hogan (2017, TX)
51 – Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
51 – Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
50 – Connor Culp (2016, AZ)
49 – Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
49 – Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
48 – JD Dellinger (2016, NC)
48 – Nathan Hierlihy (JC, CA)
46 – Matt Blair (2016, CA)
45 – Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
44 – Mitchell Wasson (2016, GA)
43 – Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
43 – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
42 – Kyle Corbett (2016, NC)
42 – Vincent Alerding (2016, IN)
41 – Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
41 – Jerry Fitschen (2016, CA)
40 – Tommy Martin (2017, NC)
38 – Cooper Graham (2017, NC)
38 – Tavis Guerra (JC, CA)
37 – Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA)
35 – JJ Molson (2016, Canada)
35 – Kaden Keon (2016, MI)
35 – Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
34 – Jared Porter (2016, CA)
33 – Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
23 – Kyle Sentkowski (2017, WA)

Extra Points:
61 – 64 Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
55 – 55  Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
52 – 54 Matt Blair (2016, CA)
52 – 54 Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
49 – 51 Vincent Alerding (2016, IN)
42 – 43 Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
41 – 45 Kyle Corbett (2016, NC)
40 – 42 Jared Porter (2016, CA)
38 – 39 Connor Culp (2016, AZ)
37 – 37 Luke Hogan (2017, TX)
35 – 36  Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
35 – 36 Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
34 – 36 Adam Stack (2017, HI)
33 – 34 Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
32 – 32 Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
32 – 32 Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
25 – 25  Tavis Guerra (JC, CA)
25 – 27 JJ Molson (2016, Canada)
24 – 26  Nathan Hierlihy (JC, CA)
22 – 22 JD Dellinger (2016 NC)
19 – 19 Jake Verity (2016, GA)
19 – 21 Michael Brown (2016, CA)
18 – 20 Kyle Sentkowski (2017,WA)
18 – 23 Mitchell Wasson (2016, GA)
17 – 18 Jerry Fitschen (2016, CA)
16 – 16 Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
13 – 17 Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA)
8 – 8 Tommy Martin (2017, NC)
8 – 11 Kaden Keon (2016, MI)
2 – 2 Butch Hampton (2016, OK)

Kickoff Distance Average:
74.4 – Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
74.0 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
73.0 – Jerry Fitschen (2016, CA)
71.0 – Jake Verity (2016, GA)
71.0 – Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
70.0 – Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
70.0 –  Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
70.0 – Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
69.0 – Matt Blair (2016, CA)
69.0 –  JD Dellinger (2016 NC)
69.0 – Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
69.0 – Luke Hogan (2017, TX)
68.7 – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
68.0 – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
68.0 – Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA)
68.0 –  Michael Brown (2016, CA)
67.0 – Jared Porter (2016, CA)
66.8 – Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
66.4 – Tommy Martin (2017, NC)
66.0 –  Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
65.3 – Nathan Hierlihy (JC, CA)
65.0 – Mitchell Wasson (2016, GA)
64.1 – Cooper Graham (2017, NC)
64.0 – Vincent Alerding (2016, IN)
62.6 – Tavis Guerra (JC, CA)
61.0 – JJ Molson (2016, Canada)
59.0 – Kyle Corbett (2016, NC)
58.5 – Kaden Keon (2016, MI)
55.3 – Kyle Sentkowski (2017,WA)

Punt Distance Average:
48.6 – Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
48.5 – Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
47.8 – JJ Molson (2016, Canada)
46.4 – Marshall Long (2016, NC)
46.2 – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
46.1 – Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
45.5 – Kyle Corbett (2016, NC)
45.2 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
43.1 – Jerry Fitschen (2016, CA)
42.3 – JD Dellinger (2016, NC)
41.5 – Matt Blair (2016, CA)
41.0 – Kyle Thompson (2016, CA)
41.0 – Mitchell Wasson (2016, GA)
40.8 – Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
40.6 – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
40.2 – Tommy Manning (JC, CA)
40.0 – Kaden Keon (2016, MI)
39.8 – Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
39.5- Jared Porter (2016, CA)
39.1 – Luke Hogan (2017, TX)
39.0 – Jake Verity (2016, GA)
38.8 – Kyle Sentkowski (2017, WA)
38.5 – Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
36.0 – Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA)
37.1 – Nathan Hierlihy (JC, CA)
37.0 – Tommy Martin (2017, NC)
35.0 –  Michael Brown (2016, CA)

Chris Sailer Award (14 or more Field Goals)
Keith Duncan (2016, NC) 22-29 FG’s (Long 54, 52, 52, 50, 50) 60 – 60 Extra Points
Skyler Southam (2016, UT) 20-26 FG’s (Long 53, 53) 33 – 34 Extra Points
Samuel Sloman (2016, GA) 20-22 FG’s (Long 53) 45-45 Extra Points
Brenton King (2017, GA) 18-23 FG’s (Long 50) 56-57 Extra Points
Matt Araiza (2018, CA) 17-19 FG’s (Long 45) 55-58 Extra Points
David Cooper (2016, VA) 17-20 FG’s (Long 53, 51) 30-31 Extra Points
Cosby Gray (2016, AL) 17-21 FG’s (Long 44) 33-33 Extra Points
Jack Crane (2016, WA) 16-19 FG’s (Long 44) 59-64 Extra Points
Jackson Smith (2016, TX) 16-21 FG’s (Long 45) 61-63 Extra Points
Caleb Holt (2016, TX) 15-17 FG’s (Long 45) 74-74 Extra Points
Jake Koehnke (2016, CA) 15-18 FG’s (Long 49) 32 – 32 Extra Points
Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA) 15-19 FG’s (Long 51) 35-36 Extra Points
Luis Martinez (2016, GA) 14-16 FG’s (Long 47) 63-65 Extra Points
Ricardo Terreaux (2016, AR) 14-15 (Long 43) 40-42 Extra Points
Brandon Cunningham (2016, TX) 14-15 FG’s (Long 43) 44-47 Extra Points
James McCourt (2016, FL) 14-18 FG’s (Long 46) 35-35 Extra Points

High School / Junior College Field Goals (11 or more FG’s):
22 – 29 Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
20 – 22 Samuel Sloman (2016, GA)
20 – 24 Brandon Gracia (JC, CA)
20- 26 Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
16 – 19 Jack Crane (2016, WA)
15 – 18 Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
15 – 19 Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
14 – 18 James McCourt (2015, FL)
13 – 14 Max Allen (2016, TX)
13 – 14 Jose Borregales (2016, FL)
13 – 17 Crews Holt (2016, TN)
13 – 20 Dylan Brown (2016, AZ)
12 – 13 Tavis Guerra (JC, CA)
12 – 15 Connor Culp (2016, AZ)
12 – 16 Nick Jones (2016, GA)
12 – 17 Grant Gonya (2018, OH)
12 – 17 Kekoa Sasaoka (2016, HI)
12 – 17 Brandon Ruiz (2017, AZ)
12 – 17 Nathan DeJaeger (2016, CA)
12 – 17 Zach Glaess (2016, AZ)
12 – 17 Davis Price (2016, CO)
12 – 18 Ryan Rehkow (2017, WA)
12 – 18 Cody Wilkinson (2016, WY)
12 – 20 Daniel Whelan (2016, CA)
11 – 13 Chris Schramm (2016, OR)
11 – 13 Mason Molique (2019, KY)
11 – 14 Ryan Callan (2016, NV)
11 – 15 Patrick Murray (JC, AZ)
11 – 16 Robert Brown (2018, NC)
11 – 16 Tanner Kuljian (2016, CA)
11 – 17 Will Chandler (2016, GA)
11 – 17 Kyle Coale (2016, CA)
11 – 17  Zach Stearns (2017, NC)

50+ Yard Field Goals:
64 – Jake Verity (2016, GA)
60 – Cody Wilkinson (2016, WY)
57 – Michael Brown (2016, CA)
57 – Ryan Rehkow (2017, WA)

56 – Luke Logan (2016, MS)
55 – Austin Kent (2016, NC)

55 – Michael Brown (2016, CA)
55 – Crews Holt (2016, TN)
54 – Luke Logan (2016, MS)
54 – Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
54 – Daniel Gutierrez (2017, CA)
54 – Oren Milstein (2016, FL)
53 – Austin Kent (2016, NC)
53 – Michael Brown (2016, CA)

53 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
53 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)

53 – Samuel Sloman (2016, GA)
53 – Jovi Munoz (2017, TX)
53 – Diego Cacho-Souza (2017, CA)
53 – Mateo Thompson (2016, CA)
52 – Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
52 – Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
52 – Ryan Rehkow (2017, WA)

52 – Jared Smolar (2016, IN)
52 – Daniel Whelan (2016, CA)
52 – Nate Needham (2016, IN)
52 – Luke Hogan (2016, TX)
52 – Crews Holt (2016, TN)
52 – Joseph Doyle (2017, TN)
52 – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
52 – Peyton Henry (2017, CA)
52 – JT Kolderup (2016, IL)
52 – Tanner Kuljian (2016, CA)
52 – Brooks Buce (2017, GA)
52 – Jacob Silver (2016, AZ)
52 – Christian Cole (2016, TX)
51 – Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
51 – Brennan Lambert (2016, NC)
51 – Kyle Coale (2016, CA)
51 – Andrew Nielson (2016, CA)
51 – Brad Wall (2016, AL)
50 – Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
50 – Brennan Lambert (2016, NC)
50 – Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
50 – Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
50 – Luiz Diaz (2016, TX)
50 – Zach Stearns (2017, NC)
50 – Connor Culp (2016, AZ)
50 – Griffin Roehler (2016, AZ)
50 – Brooks Buce (2017, GA)

** Bold = Kicker with multiple 50+ Yard FG’s

Punting (Top 15):
48.6 – Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
48.5 – Jaime Medina (2016, CA)
47.2 – Austin Kent (2016, NC)
46.7 – Drew Carmichael (2017, OH)
46.5 – Tucker Day (2016, TN)
46.4 – Marshall Long (2016, NC)
46.2 – Adam Stack (2017, HI)
46.1 – Eric Silvester (2016, NY)
46.1 – Hayden McGinnis (2016, CA)
45.8 – Nolan Paussa (2016, NC)
45.5 – Kyle Corbett (2016, NC)
45.1 – Chris Schramm (2016, OR)
44.9 – Luke Logan (2016, MS)
44.5 – Tanner Kuljian (2016, CA)
44.4 – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)

For more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(110)

Chris Sailer Award – 2015 Watch List

The Chris Sailer Award Committee is proud to announce your 2015 Chris Sailer Award Watch List:
Connor Culp, AZ, 2016
JD Dellinger, NC, 2016
Butch Hampton, OK, 2016
Sage Ledbetter, AL, 2016
Braden Mann, TX, 2016
Tucker McCann, IL, 2016
Braxton Pickard, OK, 2016
Bailey Raborn, LA, 2016
Austin Reed, AL, 2016
Collin Riccitelli, CA, 2016
Brandon Ruiz, NV, 2017
Kekoa Sasaoka, HI, 2016
Jared Smolar, IN, 2016
Skyler Southam, UT, 2016
Mitchell Wasson, GA, 2016
What is the Award?
The Award will be presented on an annual basis to the best national high school Placekicker for that given season.Who Is Eligible?
Every athlete that plays high school football at the varsity level, regardless of state division, or age. You DO NOT have to attend a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to win this award.How Do You Win?
Put up the best statistics for that give season. This includes: Field Goals made, Field Goal percentage, Field Goal long, distances of all Field Goals made, Extra Points made, Extra Point percentage, game winning Field Goals made. The Chris Sailer Award selection committee will vote for the winner.

How Does the Voting Take Place?
The Chris Sailer Award Selection Committee will vote for the winner. The Committee will include: Chris Sailer, past and current NFL kickers, past and current NCAA kickers, past finalists for the Chris Sailer Award, and Sports writers and columnists.

When?
August: A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the previous season and upcoming season expectations. The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

November: Ten Semi-Finalists are announced. The Semi-Finalists will be determined by committee selection.

December: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January: The winner will be announced at the JW Marriott Hotel in Las Vegas, NV. The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Guidelines:
Submit your season total stats each week by emailing them to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com Please submit the following:

Total Number of Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Field Goals Attempted:
Total Number of Game Winning Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Game Winning Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Extra Points Made:
Total Number of Extra Points Attempted:

· Please note: A blocked kick DOES count as a missed kick (it doesn’t matter whose fault it is). A kick that gets botched (never gets off) DOES NOT count as a missed kick.

· All statistics will have to be verified by your high school head coach before you can be announced as a Finalist.

The Chris Sailer Award National Leader Board will be updated weekly with current stats as we get them in. Track how you are doing against your competition.

Also visit and join the High School Football Awards Facebook Group Page to post stats, share stories, and see what your competition is doing. This will be an open social media forum to state your claim as to why you deserve to be the next Chris Sailer National High School Placekicker of the Year.

2015 Sailer Award Watch List

(559)

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans Selected! 2016 FBU Youth All Americans Selected!

The FBU Top Gun camp took place July 17-18, 2015 in Dublin, OH.  Over 1,000 of the world’s best athletes competed in Top Gun this year.  Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping ran 11 regional FBU camps in Atlanta, Los Angeles, Charlotte, Chicago, San Francisco, Houston, Orlando, Dallas, Columbus, New Jersey and Miami searching for the nation’s best specialists.  Those athletes were invited to Top Gun to compete for the most prestigious All-American Games in the world for youth and high school athletes.  Over 150 specialists assembled in Ohio taking advantage of this massive opportunity.  Take a look at the results….

2021 FBU Youth All-American
Carter Davis (FL) – Carter is a special young talent.  Heading into only the 7th grade, he stepped up as if he were already in high school.  He hit field goals of 35, 40 and 45 yards to beat out Connor Lytton for this honor.  He excels mentally as much as physically.  Carter was a staff favorite from the start.  The future is bright for Carter.  The world will see him on center stage in San Antonio in January.

Other 2021 Standouts: Connor Lytton, Dom Pittman

2020 FBU Youth All-Americans
Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is one of the most consistent field goal kickers that we have ever seen at this age.  Most importantly, he performs under pressure.  Now a back to back youth All-American, Hayden hopes to follow in the footsteps in the likes of Rodrigo Blankenship & Skyler Southam who both went on to become U.S. Army All-Americans.

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a FBU veteran. He came up just short last year, but wasn’t going to be denied this year.  He is a great young athlete with a very strong leg for his age.  Brock enjoys pressure and seems to do his best when the most is on the line.  He should excel in San Antonio.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tommy Christakos, Ian Stadtler, Paker Hannon, Kellen Grave De Peralta, Damian Chowaniec

Class of 2019 MVP
Griffin Crosa (OH) – Griffin was selected as the Class of 2019 MVP because of his ability to do all three skills at a high level.  He shows great future college ability as a kicker and punter.  Griffin is a talented player that should compete with the best in his class for years to come.

Other 2019 Standouts: Brayden Johnson, Jason Stricker, Brandon Dickerson, Hayden Hairston, Cole Johnson, Mason Molique, Billy McConnell

Class of 2018 MVP
Chris Dunn (NC) – Chris is a big time young talent.  He dominated all competitions throughout the weekend.  He already hits 55 yard field goals and puts the ball deep into the end zone on kickoffs.  Chris is a great athlete and competitor.  The future is bright.

Other 2018 Standouts: Nate Craft, Esteban Flores, Matthew Jaeger, Chanse Lanham, Justin Smith

Class of 2017 MVP
Adam Stack (HI) – Adam is proving early on that he is without a doubt a D1 scholarship pick.  The Chris Sailer Kicking top rated kicker and punter won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  Adam is an early favorite to earn a spot as a 2017 U.S. Army All-American.  He is the real deal.

Other 2017 Standouts: Alex Usry, Cooper Graham, Liam Bunnell, Austin Burnham, Matt Hellen, Tristan Meyer, Billy Mitchell, Tyler Padilla, Brian Papazian, Marco Salani, Zach Stearns, Jacob Tanguay, Jake Brickell

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans
Punters
Drue Chrisman (OH) – Drue is a very impressive punter all the way around.  He has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate the next level.  He punts for excellent hang time and distance.  He consistently his 45 plus yard punts with 4.8 plus second hang time. He was the top punter over the course of the two days and the very first to be named U.S. Army All-American.  The Ohio State commit is going to be a great addition to the history of this prestigious game.

Marshall Long (NC) – Marshall stepped up big time and in the process earned his spot as an All-American.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  Marshall consistency punted the ball 45 plus yards with 4.6 second hang time.  When it came time to compete, he took down several punters that are already committed to major D1 programs.  He is a D1 scholarship pick and this selection will vault him into the national spot light.

Kickers
JJ Molson (Canada) – JJ was a favorite to earn a selection coming into Top Gun and he didn’t disappoint.  He hit consecutive field goals of 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 63 and 65 yards to earn the first U.S. Army All American kicking position.  The UCLA commit is a special one.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is well deserving.

Skyler Southam (Utah) – Skyler Southam is the #1 kicker in the nation.  He defended that title with another outstanding performance.  His field goals and kickoffs are both superb.  Skyler dominates when it counts the most.  The BYU commit is a big time player that will make a difference in this game.

Other 2016 Standouts: Connor Culp, Jared Smolar, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Braxton Pickard, JD Dellinger, David Cote, Seth Kujawski, Jared Porter, Jose Borregales, Butch Hampton, Austin Kent, Blake Patterson, Collin Riccitelli, Eric Silvester, Cole Bunce, Alex Woznick, Ben Rice, Noah Ball, Dane Borges, Edwin Noyes, Andrew Anckle

For more information and player evaluations, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(1964)

Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1894)

Vegas XXVI Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXV – Camp Champions / Finals Round Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
Punting – Aidan Daily (JC, CA)
*Skyler & Aidan will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!
Saturday Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Class of 2019, 2018 & 2017) – Josh Grant (2017 TX)
Group 2 (Class of 2016) – JD Dellinger (2016 NC)
Group 4 (Class of 2016, 2015 & JC & Transfers) – Gabriel Siemienec (2016 Canada)
Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Kyle Thompson (2016 CA)
Last Man Standing – Aidan Daily (JC CA)
Head to Head – James Husebo (JC CA)
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head
Round 1
Andrew Strauch defeats Jake Roberts
Kevin Boermeester defeats Holden Lyons
Ethan Endicott defeats Brendon Chitura
Diego Marquez defeats Tanner Dayton
Round 2
Connor Culp defeats Andrew Strauch
Collin Riccitelli defeats Andrew Rodriguez
Jared Smolar defeats Daryian Basco
Skyler Southam defeats Ethan Endicott
Jeffrey Chan defeats Eric Baughman
Noah Ball defeats Quinn Saluan
Round 3
Connor Culp defeats Collin Riccitelli
Kevin Boermeester defeats Jared Smolar
Skyler Southam defeats Jeffrey Chan
Noah Ball defeats Diego Marquez
Round 4
Connor Culp defeats Kevin Boermeester
Skyler Southam defeats Noah Ball
Finals
Skyler Southam defeats Connor Culp
FINALS ROUND Punting Results
Playoff Qualifiers

(selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2017: Chase McGrath, Cooper Graham, Kyle Senkowski,

Adam Stack, Bailey Schroeder

Class of 2016: Elias Deeb, Seth Kujawski, Noah Alejado,

Matt Blair, Andrew Rodriguez,

Gage Russell, JD Dellinger, Jared Smolar, Skyler Southam,

Kyle Thompson, Kaden Keon,

Kyle Corbett, Christian Dinevski, Sam Loy, Bryce Lugviel,

Dalton Mullins, Jack Pawlowski,

Jared Porter, Eric Silvester, Tyler Sumpter, Mitchell Souza,

Jake Verity, Jonn Young

Class of 2015/JC/TR: Ethan Erickson, Anthony Cantabrana,

Brandon Gracia, James Husebo,

Cannon Plooster, Wes Nail, Nick Giordan
Automatic Qualifiers:

Jake Ambrose (JC), Aidan Daily (JC), Ruben Guzman (TR), Braden Mann (2016)

Tommy Manning (JC), Kyle Thompson (2016),

Bailey Raborn (2016), Jaime Medina (2016)

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

Here are the results

Round of 16:
Jake Ambrose defeats Tyler Sumpter
Jaime Medina defeats Wes Nail
Andrew Rodriguez defeats Bailey Raborn
JD Dellinger defeates Kyle Thompson
Seth Kujawski defeats Ruben Guzman
Aidan Daily defeats Dalton Mullins
Branden Mann defeats Brandon Gracia
Jared Smolar defeats Tommy Manning
Quaterfinals:
Jaime Medina defeats Jake Ambrose
JD Dellinger defeats Andrew Rodriguez
Aidan Daily defeats Seth Kujawski
Braden Mann defeats Jared Smolar
Semifinals:
JD Dellinger defeats Jaime Medina
Aidan Daily defeats Braden Mann
Finals:
Aidan Daily defeats JD Dellinger

(3759)

Vegas XXVI Field Goal Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015) – Field Goal Results
Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Score
1 Ng, Derek 4
T2 Favela, Eduardo 3
T2 Rusch, Anthony 3
T4 Berman, Chase 2
T4 Gentner, Trevor 2
T4 Yanni, Peter 2
T7 Bell, Corey 1
T7 Gonya, Grant 1
T9 Fuller, Cade 0
T9 Sainsbury, Nathan 0
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Saluan, Quinn 11
2 Chan, Jeffrey 10
T3 Grant, Josh 8
T3 Grant, Lane 8
T3 Mitchell, Billy 8
T6 Fuller, Asa 7
T6 Martin, Thomas 7
T6 McGrath, Chase 7
T6 Mojarro, Daniel 7
T6 Papazian, Brian 7
T6 Parker, Skye 7
T6 Schroeder, Bailey 7
T6 Tovar, Luke 7
T14 Alejado, Noah 6
T14 Graham, Cooper 6
T14 Longhetto, Dario 6
T14 Padilla, Tyler 6
T14 Sentkowski, Kyle 6
T14 Stack, Adam 6
T14 Zolferino, Torre 6
T21 Bazarevitsch, Matt 5
T21 Mack, Aaron 5
T21 Munoz, Jovi 5
T21 Schmid, Andrew 5
T21 Strickland, Bryce 5
T21 Zetterberg, Johan 5
T27 Bourgeois, Briggs 4
T27 Bowens, Trevor 4
T27 Henry, Peyton 4
T27 Salani, Marco 4
T31 Anderson, Chris 3
T31 Burnham, Austin 3
T31 Pace, Geoffrey 3
T34 Nixon, Cole 2
T34 Welch, Hunter 2
36 Diaz, Forrest 1
T37 Coale, William 0
T37 Duong, Tommy 0
Class of 2016
Place Name Score
T1 Culp, Connor 15
T1 Southam, Skyler 15
3 Smolar, Jared 12
T4 Baughman, Eric 11
T4 Riccitelli, Collin 11
T4 Rodriguez, Andrew 11
T7 Ball, Noah 10
T7 Basco, Daryian 10
T7 Boermeester, Kevin 10
T7 Dayton, Tanner 10
T7 Endicott, Ethan 10
T12 Dellinger, JD 9
T12 Drye, James 9
T12 Fudge, Trenton 9
T12 Kubin, Jacob 9
T12 Kujawski, Seth 9
T12 Lyons, Holden 9
T12 Porter, Jared 9
T12 Roberts, Jake 9
T12 Roper, Joseph 9
T12 Saling, Landen 9
T12 Santos, Mauricio 9
T12 Sasaoka, Kekoa 9
T12 Stalter, Chris 9
T25 Brown, Dylan 8
T25 Brown, Michael 8
T25 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 8
T25 Hernandez, Tony 8
T25 Hogan, Luke 8
T25 Pierson, Crawford 8
T25 Raborn, Bailey 8
T25 Riethman, Drew 8
T25 Siemieniec, Gabriel 8
T34 Albert, David 7
T34 Bowes, Grffin 7
T34 Corbett, Kyle 7
T34 Kenworthy, Alvin 7
T34 Koehnke, Jake 7
T34 Milstein, Oren 7
T34 Moreno, Alex 7
T34 Mullins, Dalton 7
T34 Wengierski, John 7
T43 Alerding, Vincent 6
T43 Bunce, Cole 6
T43 Coale, Kyle 6
T43 Duncan, Kieth 6
T43 Golden, Jordan 6
T43 Mann, Braden 6
T43 Roehler, Griffin 6
T43 Selsor, Mikey 6
T43 Souza, Mitch 6
T43 Young, Jonn 6
T43 Perez, Jake 6
T54 Blair, Matt 5
T54 Callan, Ryan 5
T54 Crane, Jack 5
T54 Kuljian, Tanner 5
T54 Loy, Sam 5
T54 Medina, Jaime 5
T54 Navarro, Marco 5
T54 Pawlowski, Jack 5
T54 Silvestor, Eric 5
T54 Sumpter, Tyler 5
T54 Wilkenson, Cody 5
T65 Alfaro, Martin 4
T65 Dinevski, Christian 4
T65 Levine, Jordan 4
T65 Morris, Jackson 4
T65 Rattigan, Aidan 4
T65 Romo, Parker 4
T65 Stoney, Jacob 4
T65 Brunner, Noah 3
T73 Keon, Kaden 3
T73 Noyes, Edwin 3
T73 Tarbox, Henry 3
T76 Agritelley, Ethan 2
T76 Eason, Josiah 2
T76 Han, Samuel 2
T76 Slack, Gavin 2
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Score
T1 Chitura, Brendon 13
T2 Marquez, Diego 13
3 Strauch, Andrew 10
T4 Gracia, Brandon 9
T4 Hierlihy, Nathan 9
T6 Covey, Nick 8
T6 Guerra, Tavis 8
T8 Cantabrana, Anthony 7
T8 Erickson, Ethan 7
T8 Plooster, Cannon 7
T11 Boyd, Zach 6
T11 Terry, Kyler 6
T13 Westby, John 5
T13 Kidd, Max 5
15 Makindo, Ayo 4

(1248)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Punt Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Punt Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 25.5 3.33 36 / 3.47
T1 Berman, Chase 26.9 3.25 34 / 4.06
3 March, Jared 28.6 3.18 36 / 3.7
T4 Rybus, JP 25 3.29 33 / 3.32
T4 Fukuroda, Tyler 26.8 3.14 36 / 3.47
6 Reichard, Willl (19) 25.4 3.21 34 / 3.86
7 Power, Isaac 26.5 2.6 33 / 3.35
T8 Johnson, Cole (19) 21.4 2.99 23 / 3.35
T8 Brown, Robert 23.3 2.93 28 / 3.54
T10 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 19.6 2.95 22 / 3.19
T10 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 22.1 2.6 28 / 3.03
12 Lipel, Jonah 20.9 2.8 20 / 3.38
13 Simpson, Luke 23.9 2.4 32 / 2.85
14 Calvert, Connor 16.4 2.88 20 / 3.27
15 Ahn, Phillip 20.3 2.41 31 / 2.81
16 Bell, Corey 18.6 2.52 23 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 38 3.7 47 / 4.06
T2 Bunnell, Liam 33.5 4.12 45 / 4.35
T2 Stack, Adam 34.1 3.83 41 / 4.31
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 36.3 3.68 37 / 4.44
5 Webb, Bryce 32.4 3.85 44 / 4.71
T6 Howell, Clayton 33.6 3.67 41 / 4.27
T6 Bulovas, Joseph 36.4 3.56 47 / 4.07
T8 Johnson, Chandler 32.5 3.74 34 / 4.02
T8 Schroeder, Bailey 34.3 3.61 44 / 3.98
10 Swartz, Jacob 32.3 3.75 39 / 3.79
T11 Graham, Cooper 34.4 3.49 45 / 3.86
T11 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 36 3.46 45 / 3.48
13 Galbo, Jake 30.8 3.69 40 / 4.34
14 Strickland, Bryce 33.4 3.42 35 / 3.81
15 Moehring, Hayden 37.1 3.2 41 / 3.37
T16 Nixon, Cole 27.3 3.81 30 / 4.18
T16 Zolferino, Torre 31.3 3.52 37 / 4.18
18 Papazian, Brian 31.8 3.43 39 / 3.87
T19 Edwards, Josh 31 3.47 40 / 4.08
T19 Meyer, Tristan 33.1 3.27 37 / 4.05
T21 Bowens, Trevor 28.4 3.6 30 / 4.04
T21 Leisle, Michael 35 3.17 41 / 3.54
T23 Grant, Josh 25.1 3.68 31 / 4.01
T23 Carrasco, Eric 28.5 3.51 36 / 3.68
T25 Poinsette, Joel 28.6 3.47 41 / 3.72
T25 Salani, Marco 31.5 3.31 40 / 4.3
T25 McCartney, Grant 31.9 3.25 46 / 3.94
T28 Kukahiko, Kalani 27.1 3.58 30 / 3.63
T28 Bazarevitsch, Matt 30 3.39 36 / 3.9
T28 Munoz, Javi 34.5 3.01 45 / 3.87
31 Padilla, Tyler 32.3 3.21 40 / 3.91
T32 Doerer, Jonathan 29.4 3.4 35 / 3.66
T32 Cooper, Jack 31.8 3.24 37 / 3.63
T34 Ruiz, Brandon 23.6 3.67 33 / 4.39
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 32.8 3.07 37 / 3.31
T36 Harwell, Ryan 24.4 3.57 30 / 3.88
T36 Horiates, Nick 28.4 3.34 36 / 3.37
T36 Keefer, Brandon 29.5 3.25 34 / 3.28
T39 Hellen, Matt 27.9 3.37 29 / 3.9
T39 Fuller, Asa 30 3.23 37 / 4.34
T41 Pontiff, Gabe 22.6 3.57 34 / 3.94
T41 Welch, Hunter 30.8 3.18 44 / 3.81
43 Zetterberg, Johan 25.4 3.33 35 / 3.44
44 Henry, Peyton 25.4 3.31 31 / 3.34
T45 Andrade, Carter 27.4 3.19 32 / 4.06
T45 Stearns, Zach 32 3.08 46 / 3.79
47 Brake, Caleb 29.3 2.93 36 / 3.56
48 Siegel, Chase 24.5 3.23 34 / 3.95
49 McGrath, Chase 27.8 3 31 / 3.63
50 Fitzgerald, Ryan 25.4 3.02 30 / 4.05
51 Carius, Liam 25.3 3 33 / 3.88
52 Carlson, Dylan 22.8 3.11 28 / 2.74
53 Chan, Jeffrey 24.3 3.03 27 / 3.41
54 Hawk, Hayden 24.8 2.52 30 / 3.03
55 Saros, Zack 21 2.85 27 / 2.71
56 Coale, William 20.1 2.73 22 / 3.12
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Southam, Skyler 44.4 3.94 52 / 4.44
2 Toner, Jet 43 3.9 50 / 4.48
3 Scott, Charlie 41 4.21 43 / 4.48
4 Rodriguez, Andrew 40.6 4 47 / 4.34
T5 Corbett, Kyle 42.5 3.8 50 / 4.22
T5 Porter, Jared 43.8 3.78 45 / 4.29
7 Medina, Jamie 40 3.85 50 / 4.53
8 Pawloski, Jack 37.1 3.97 48 / 4.28
9 Loy, Sam 38.3 3.85 42 / 4.28
10 Souza, Mitchell 38.3 3.82 50 / 4.22
11 Lyons, Holden 36.9 3.89 44 / 4.68
12 Mullins, Dalton 41.5 3.72 54 / 4.47
13 Smolar, Jared 36.8 3.87 45 / 4.29
14 Brown, Michael 35.8 3.86 50 / 4.58
15 Schramm, Christopher 36.6 3.8 40 / 4.32
T16 Molson, JJ 38.1 3.72 43 / 4.27
T16 Raborn, Bailey 46 3.57 57 / 4.22
T18 McDaid, Jonathan 40.1 3.68 46 / 4.08
T18 Kujawski, Seth 41.1 3.65 49 / 4.05
20 Romo, Parker 36.9 3.75 40 / 4.12
21 Deeb, Elias 34.8 3.88 48 / 4.16
22 Hampton, Butch 37.3 3.71 50 / 3.85
23 Dorn, Jimmy 39.5 3.67 46 / 4.08
T24 Navarro, Marco 37.3 3.7 42 / 4.01
T24 Claphan, Sterling 39.3 3.67 51 / 4.16
26 Thompson, Kyle 33.1 4.39 40 / 4.65
27 Grimes, Tyler 35.6 3.76 38 / 4.61
28 Patterson, Blake 34.9 3.81 40 / 4.22
29 Quintero, Ricardo 34.5 3.82 42 / 4.27
30 Hadfield, Braden 37.6 3.65 47 / 4.15
T31 Blair, Matt 38.6 3.61 51 / 4.34
T31 Glaess, Zach 39.6 3.56 47 / 4.27
T33 Clark, Jaxon 32.6 3.97 36 / 4.31
T33 Boermeester, Kevin 36.8 3.68 48 / 4
35 Cook, Thomas 39 3.48 44 / 4.18
36 Logan, Luke 34 3.79 50 / 3.89
37 Russell, Gage 34.8 3.71 43 / 4.28
38 Stalter, Christopher 33.9 3.76 35 / 4.31
T39 Read, Justin 30.3 3.94 38 / 4.57
T39 Kiser, Harrison 35.9 3.6 42 / 4.18
T39 Wall, Brad 41.8 3.26 51 / 3.68
42 Dellinger, JD 41.8 3.25 50 / 3.99
43 Stewart, Christian 42.6 3.22 47 / 4.18
44 Holt, Crews 34.5 3.68 45 / 4.19
45 Riethman, Drew 32.9 3.75 43 / 4.21
46 Riccitelli, Collin 30.8 3.82 41 / 4.16
47 McKeague, Justin Patrick 36.1 3.44 42 / 3.94
48 Kuljian, Tanner 32.4 3.72 36 / 4.07
49 Thompson, Mateo 36 3.4 43 / 3.59
50 Roehler, Griffin 29.6 3.81 32 / 4.06
T51 Sasaoka, Kekoa 32.3 3.7 36 / 3.97
T51 Wilkinson, Cody 37.6 3.24 49 / 4.13
53 Agritelley, Ethan 23 3.9 24 / 4.35
54 Rattigan, Aidan 30.9 3.7 38 / 4.21
55 Noyes, Edwin 35.1 3.36 47 / 4.01
56 Nichols, William 35.5 3.28 43 / 3.53
57 Wasson, Mitchell 34.6 3.39 36 / 3.85
58 Fitschen, Jerry 34.1 3.43 47 / 4.15
59 Ball, Noah 28.1 3.74 45 / 4
60 Santos, Mauricio 33.1 3.47 35 / 3.97
T61 Morris, Jackson 34.3 3.38 45 / 3.89
T61 Lugviel, Bryce 35.1 3.27 44 / 3.72
63 Roberts, Jake 35.4 3.25 41 / 3.82
T64 Amrhein, Matthew 33 3.45 43 / 4.18
T64 Fudge, Trenton 34.1 3.36 48 / 3.99
66 Keon, Kaden 32.9 3.45 42 / 4.31
67 Moreno, Alex 36.1 3.1 47 / 3.84
68 Ellison, Sam 31.4 3.52 36 / 3.63
T69 Farlow, Brady 27.1 3.7 31 / 4.22
T69 Gardner, Gavin 27.1 3.7 33 / 3.87
T69 Kenworthy, Alvin 33.1 3.38 42 / 3.75
T69 Stoney, Jacob 35.5 3.15 46 / 3.83
73 Alerding, Vincent 33.5 3.32 37 / 3.36
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 27.8 3.62 31 / 4.28
T75 Brunner, Noah 28.9 3.5 33 / 3.65
T75 Siemieniec, Gabriel 32.6 3.28 36 / 3.93
T75 Wallace, Seamus 34.4 3.14 42 / 3.78
T75 Atkeson, Henry 35.4 2.8 45 / 3.47
79 Selsor, Mikey 33.8 3.2 42 / 3.45
80 De Jager, Nathan 32.3 3.31 40 / 3.94
81 Burton, Josh 30.3 3.4 35 / 4.12
T82 Guay, Ryley 25.6 3.61 32 / 4.19
T82 Wielenga, Alex 28 3.49 29 / 3.85
T82 Coale, Kyle 29.5 3.43 31 / 3.91
85 Callan, Ryan 26.1 3.54 29 / 4
86 Kubin, Jacob 32.5 3.21 42 / 3.77
87 Tarbox, Henry 23.9 3.52 30 / 3.38
88 Hutchinson, Sean 33.8 2.77 39 / 3.19
T89 Pierson, Crawford 28.1 3.27 30 / 3.91
T89 Wengierski, John 30.4 3.19 41 / 3.64
T89 Basco, Daryian 31.1 3.12 36 / 3.59
92 Albert, David 31.8 3.09 36 / 3.8
93 Neitzke, Kevin 29.6 3.16 43 / 4.53
T94 Lorenz, Colby 25.8 3.3 32 / 3.62
T94 Price, Davis 31 2.96 40 / 3.76
96 Kanthack, Tristan 28 3.19 32 / 3.85
97 Gomez, Montana 30.9 2.6 38 / 3.04
98 Kuhne, Caleb 28.4 2.83 30 / 3.77
99 Alfaro, Martin 23.9 3.1 31 / 3.64
100 Lewis, Cord 26.9 2.93 34 / 3.85
101 Swenson, Jared 28.3 2.85 33 / 2.92
102 Harvill, Nolan 22.5 3.07 25 / 3.09
103 Jones, Scott 22 2.22 30 / 3.44
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Weissenhofer, Mason 46.1 4 52 / 4.64
2 Kinney, Alex 46.3 3.99 60 / 4.39
T3 Cusick, Blake 40.1 4.16 46 / 4.63
T3 Hong, Brandon 42.3 3.98 49 / 4.4
5 Pettit, Spencer 41.1 4.02 51 / 4.38
6 Castro, Sal 41.1 3.91 48 / 4.19
7 Scully, Gavin 38.9 4.05 48 / 4.71
8 Marrone, Nick 41.4 3.89 51 / 4.38
9 Erickson, Ethan 38 4.25 44 / 4.56
10 Maimone, Blake 42.8 3.83 55 / 4
11 Biggerstaff, Mason 43.9 3.81 52 / 4.34
12 Gowin, Austin 38.9 3.88 49 / 4.15
13 Robledo, Kevin 39.1 3.84 44 / 4.3
14 Gomez, Chile 38.8 3.86 47 / 4.32
15 Terry, Kyler 39.8 3.81 48 / 4.28
16 Trifonovitch, Alex 39.3 3.81 42 / 4.33
T17 Flathau, Tyler 37 3.9 46 / 4.16
T17 Hutchins, Greg 40.5 3.77 48 / 4.06
19 Conaway, Quinton 35 4.19 39 / 4.76
20 Peets, Steven Max 41.9 3.67 41 / 4.25
21 Fenlason, Sam 43.6 3.61 52 / 4.4
T22 Galland, Alex 33.3 4.22 42 / 4.63
T22 Redford, Thomas 36.1 3.84 48 / 4.1
24 Bass, Tyler 35 3.94 41 / 4
25 Rodriguez, Ryan 33.5 4.08 45 / 4.31
26 White, Jordan 37 3.79 41 / 4.08
27 Boham, Joshua 38.6 3.69 38 / 4.56
28 Feddeler, Zachary 35.4 3.83 41 / 4.31
29 Baer, Ethan 35.6 3.81 50 / 3.88
30 Boyd, Ryan 34.6 3.84 34 / 4.51
T31 Watkins, Vincent 31.3 4.1 40 / 4.56
T31 LeCorre, Patrick 36.8 3.73 42 / 4.35
33 Ramey, Cole 34.6 3.83 44 / 4.31
T34 Clampitt, Chase 37.4 3.66 44 / 3.77
T34 Norblom, Lucas 38.5 3.59 53 / 4.09
36 Kreitenberg, Ben 38.1 3.59 48 / 3.91
37 Chadwick, Alec 35.9 3.7 44 / 4.34
38 Perez, Jacob 38.6 3.51 50 / 4.19
39 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 38.6 3.47 42 / 3.84
40 Barber, Matt 34.9 3.7 41 / 4.76
T41 Coffey, Nathan 28.9 3.85 32 / 4.3
T41 Husebo, James 32.8 3.78 39 / 4.62
43 Thomas, Greg 34.9 3.65 46 / 3.7
T44 Flint, Bailey 32.3 3.75 40 / 4.19
T44 Kaufman, Sean 36 3.57 36 / 4.21
T44 Keenan, McLane 37.6 3.34 45 / 3.5
T47 Mercado, Isaac 36 3.52 45 / 3.84
T47 Gogol, Joey 38 3.28 44 / 4.25
49 Howard, Logan 35.4 3.58 40 / 4.25
T50 Katona, Abraham 31.5 3.74 32 / 3.95
T50 Schafer, Brett 36.1 3.4 47 / 3.89
T50 Brewer, Colin 36.6 3.39 49 / 4.07
53 Schober, Grant 34.5 3.61 43 / 4.44
54 Salazar, Mark 32.9 3.67 42 / 4.21
55 Ramming, James 30.1 3.7 37 / 3.69
56 Kiser, Travis 30.6 3.69 40 / 4.12
57 Tamburo, Riggs 26.3 3.73 38 / 3.53
58 Strauch, Andrew 31.4 3.6 37 / 3.9
59 Perez, Rafael 33.6 3.25 42 / 4.23
T60 LaManque, Adam 24.6 3.59 35 / 4.06
T60 Soslow, Jack 29.5 3.58 31 / 4.12
T62 Fisher, Cory 31.8 3.34 46 / 4.12
T62 Walter, Adam 33.1 3.15 43 / 3.58
T64 Elizondo, Jose 30.3 3.42 34 / 3.56
T64 Johnson, Aedan 33 3.19 43 / 4.01
T64 Simpson, Zach 33.1 2.87 40 / 4.03
67 Eisendrath, Ryan 30.1 3.38 38 / 3.52
68 Clevenger, Wyatt 29.6 3.34 33 / 4.12
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Klumph, Dylan 50.5 4.65 55 / 5
2 Guzman, Ruben 44.6 4.1 45 / 4.5
3 Garcia, Eddie 41 3.98 50 / 4.32
4 Gracia, Brandon 42.8 3.87 47 / 4.25
5 Harris, Erik 39 4.07 47 / 4.47
6 Daly, Aidan 37 4.12 46 / 4.44
7 Diorio, Dayton 37 4.06 38 / 4.44
T8 Manning, Tommy 39.3 3.85 44 / 4.5
T8 Eyman, Casey 40.8 3.77 50 / 4.6
T10 Bojorquez, Corey 36.4 4.04 46 / 4.78
T10 Pults, Jericho 39 3.81 50 / 4.15
T10 Kreitz, Eric 40.8 3.66 41 / 4.47
13 DeMartini, James 43 3.51 54 / 3.78
14 Lindenman, Blayke 32.4 4.16 35 / 4.37
15 Perez, Derek 36.9 3.74 42 / 3.68
T16 Marquez, Diego 33.8 3.86 40 / 4.41
T16 Ambrose, Jake 39.1 3.55 42 / 4.41
18 Pena, Vicente 36.1 3.83 39 / 3.97
19 Houston, JD 39.9 3.21 45 / 3.81
T20 Sutcliffe, Jamie 29.4 3.96 34 / 4.18
T20 Foggio, Anthony 36.4 3.62 40 / 4.31
22 Guerra, Tavis 37.3 3.46 44 / 3.83
23 Boyd, Zachary 33.6 3.62 45 / 4.18
24 Burns, Benjamin 29.5 3.74 31 / 4.14
25 King, Josh 36.9 3.2 41 / 4.06
T26 Quinn, Christopher 32.6 3.62 42 / 3.88
T26 Hierlihy, Nathan 36.3 3.48 36 / 3.78
28 Sotoodeh, Rustin 28.6 3.67 32 / 3.65
29 Murray, Patrick 32.8 3.53 41 / 4
30 McLaughlin, Cayden 33.5 3.16 40 / 3.84

(1600)

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking High School & College Football Awards

The 2014 High School and College football season was an absolute great one.  Chris Sailer Kicking Kickers & Punters enjoyed tremendous success and influenced the outcome of games week in and week out.  Take a look at the many deserving national awards winners!

2014 Chris Sailer Award – Presented to the National High School Placekicker of the Year
WinnerTyler Bass, SC, Class of 2015

Past Chris Sailer Award Winners
2013 – Cole Hedlund, TX, Class of 2014
2012 – Wyatt Schmidt, MN, Class of 2013
2011 – Alex Ball, CA, Class of 2012

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking College All-American Kickers
1st Team – Brad Craddock, Maryland
2nd Team – Josh Lambert, West Virginia
3rd Team – Ross Martin, Duke

Past Chris Sailer Kicking College All-American Kickers

2013 Chris Sailer Kicking College All American Kickers
1st Team – Marshall Morgan, Georgia
2nd Team – Jared Roberts, Colorado State
3rd Team – Michael Hunnicutt, Oklahoma

2012 Chris Sailer Kicking College All-Americans Kickers
1st Team – Dustin Hopkins, Florida State
2nd Team – Quinn Sharp, Oklahoma State
3rd Team – Jeff Budzien, Northwestern

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking College All-American Punters
1st Team – J.K. Scott, Alabama
2nd Team – Wil Baumann, NC State
3rd Team – Alex Boy, Nevada

Past Chris Sailer Kicking College All-American Punters

2013 Chris Sailer Kicking College All American Punters
1st Team – Drew Kaser, Texas A&M
2nd Team – Cody Mandell, Alabama
3rd Team – Spencer Roth, Baylor

2012 Chris Sailer Kicking College All-American Punters
1st Team – Ryan Allen, Louisiana Tech
2nd Team – Sean Sellwood, Utah
3rd Team- Quinn Sharp, Oklahoma State

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Kickers
1st Team – Tyler Bass (SC)
2nd Team – Joey Gogol (GA)
3rd Team – Mason Weissenhofer (IL)

Past Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Kickers

2013 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Kickers
1st Team – Cole Hedlund (TX)
2nd Team – John Duvic (IL)
3rd Team – Alex Spence (SC)

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Punters
1st Team – Alex Trifonovitch (HI)
2nd Team – Skyler Southam (UT)
3rd Team – Tyler Flathau (MS)

Past Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Punters

2013 Chris Sailer Kicking High School All-American Punters
1st Team – Marc Nolan (GA)
2nd Team – Logan Cooke (MS)
3rd Team – Matt Stewart (CA)

OTHER AWARDS2014 Chris Sailer Kicking Most Improved Awards

Class of 2018 – Jonah Lipel, CA
Class of 2017 – Bryce Webb, KY
Class of 2016 – Seth Kujawski, NC
Class of 2015 – James Ramming, NC

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking Best Social Media Award
Jamie Sutcliffe, CA, Class of 2015

2014 Best Representative of Chris Sailer Kicking Award
Quinton Conaway, OK, Class 2015

2014 Awards

(1264)