2015 Vegas XXVI Kickoff Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015)

KICKOFF RESULTS

Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Berman, Chase 55.7 3.51 57 / 3.72
2 Rusch, Anthony 53 3.55 55 / 3.69
3 Gonya, Grant 54.7 3.29 55 / 3.41
4 Fuller, Cade 54.7 3.07 55 / 3.62
5 Ng, Derek 49.3 3.42 54 / 3.50
6 Favela, Eduardo 49.8 3.22 49 / 3.57
7 Sainsbury, Nathan 44.8 2.98 49 / 3.03
8 Gentner, Trevor 47.8 2.79 54 / 3.40
9 Bell, Corey 36.5 2.95 43 / 3.07
10 Yanni, Peter 43.3 2.61 47 / 3.08
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Sentkowski, Kyle 66.2 3.64 70 / 3.88
2 Bourgeois, Briggs 63.2 3.77 63 / 3.94
3 Henry, Peyton 64 3.59 67 / 3.75
4 Graham, Cooper 61.5 3.77 63 / 3.90
T5 Munoz, Jovi 63 3.59 65 / 3.68
T5 Grant, Josh 64 3.47 66 / 3.63
7 Stack, Adam 65.8 3.43 66 / 3.87
8 Strickland, Bryce 62.5 3.48 68 / 3.60
9 Martin, Thomas 58.8 3.7 68 / 4.00
10 Alejado, Noah 58.7 3.75 64 / 3.78
11 Burnham, Austin 62 3.42 62 / 3.65
T12 McGrath, Chase 61.5 3.42 67 / 3.63
T12 Schroeder, Bailey 63.2 3.31 63 / 3.55
T12 Fuller, Asa 63.5 3.3 69 / 3.59
15 Tovar, Luke 55.5 3.62 64 / 3.76
16 Saluan, Quinn 60 3.32 62 / 3.85
T17 Mitchell, Billy 55.8 3.49 67 / 3.64
T17 Zolferino, Torre 57 3.45 60 / 3.50
T17 Nixon, Cole 61.7 3.26 68 / 3.44
20 Bowens, Trevor 59 3.32 64 / 3.75
T21 Schmid, Andrew 54.2 3.51 57 / 3.66
T21 Zetterberg, Johan 56.3 3.45 58 / 3.52
23 Padilla, Tyler 60.3 3.23 68 / 3.27
24 Pace, Geoffrey 57 3.33 61 / 3.65
25 Salani, Marco 59.2 3.14 61 / 3.43
T26 Mojarro, Daniel 53 3.38 59 / 3.56
T26 Papazian, Brian 58.8 3.11 60 / 3.54
28 Parker, Skye 53 3.3 58 / 3.53
29 Longhetto, Dario 58 3.03 61 / 3.56
30 Chan, Jeffrey 58.2 2.91 65 / 3.61
31 Mack, Aaron 49 3.24 58 / 3.40
32 Bazarevitsch, Matt 52.7 3.13 59 / 3.31
33 Grant, Lane 54.7 2.96 60 / 3.10
34 Diaz, Forrest 46.5 3.1 49 / 3.19
35 Coale, William 46.5 3.08 49 / 3.07
36 Duong, Tommy 46.5 2.56 53 / 2.75
37 Anderson, Chris 44.3 2.82 52 / 3.07
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Mann, Braden 72.7 3.83 75 / 4.03
2 Culp, Connor 67.2 4.01 72 / 4.12
T3 Southam, Skyler 67 3.97 70 / 4.18
T3 Keon, Kaden 67.7 3.87 73 / 4.25
T5 Riccitelli, Collin 67.7 3.84 72 / 4.06
T5 Silvestor, Eric 70 3.81 74 / 3.75
7 Pierson, Crawford 66.3 3.94 71 / 3.92
T8 Sasaoka, Kekoa 66.2 3.88 73 / 3.98
T8 Smolar, Jared 67 3.82 75 / 4.08
10 Boermeester, Kevin 65.5 3.95 71 / 3.98
11 Milstein, Oren 66.2 3.79 71 / 3.72
12 Raborn, Bailey 70.8 3.66 74 / 3.75
13 Kujawski, Seth 68.2 3.63 70 / 3.75
T14 Dayton, Tanner 67 3.68 71 / 3.59
T14 Morris, Jackson 71.2 3.59 73 / 3.71
16 Brunner, Noah 63.7 3.79 69 / 3.62
17 Siemieniec, Gabriel 67.8 3.51 70 / 3.72
T18 Roberts, Jake 63.7 3.71 68 / 3.75
T18 Koehnke, Jake 66 3.63 71 / 3.94
20 Brown, Dylan 65.5 3.74 68 / 3.81
21 Riethman, Drew 67.2 3.48 69 / 3.83
22 Dellinger, JD 63.7 3.68 69 / 3.57
T23 Alerding, Vincent 62.8 3.69 66 / 3.75
T23 Roehler, Griffin 64.7 3.6 68 / 3.62
25 Hogan, Luke 61 3.81 67 / 3.97
T26 Porter, Jared 61.5 3.75 68 / 3.96
T26 Dinevski, Christian 64.8 3.53 67 / 3.65
28 Blair, Matt 64 3.58 71 / 3.57
T29 Mullins, Dalton 60.8 3.76 65 / 3.72
T29 Selsor, Mikey 60.8 3.76 67 / 3.92
T29 Kenworthy, Alvin 61.3 3.71 64 / 3.80
32 Kuljian, Tanner 64.2 3.48 68 / 3.65
33 Medina, Jaime 66.2 3.42 71 / 3.78
34 Moreno, Alex 61.8 3.62 68 / 3.59
35 Romo, Parker 63.7 3.45 68 / 3.59
36 Lyons, Holden 60.7 3.68 64 / 3.72
T37 Coale, Kyle 60.8 3.64 64 / 3.77
T37 Crane, Jack 63.2 3.47 71 / 3.63
39 Young, Jonn 64.7 3.37 68 / 3.72
T40 Stoney, Jacob 58.8 3.69 64 / 3.81
T40 Souza, Mitch 62.5 3.45 65 / 4.03
42 Drye, James 61.7 3.45 66 / 3.62
43 Perez, Jake 65 3.3 69 / 3.56
44 Sumpter, Tyler 62.8 3.42 63 / 3.70
45 Rodriguez, Andrew 62 3.37 66 / 3.51
46 Loy, Sam 60.5 3.45 71 / 3.69
47 Corbett, Kyle 63.7 3.17 67 / 3.75
T48 Kubin, Jacob 57.3 3.57 63 / 3.60
T48 Endicott, Ethan 61.3 3.37 61 / 3.61
T50 Fudge, Trenton 56.8 3.51 66 / 4.04
T50 Callan, Ryan 59.5 3.45 61 / 3.50
52 Hernandez, Tony 60.5 3.39 62 / 3.75
53 Brown, Michael 61.5 3.21 67 / 3.66
54 Roper, Joseph 55.8 3.49 60 / 3.50
T55 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 57.8 3.44 62 / 3.47
T55 Wengierski, John 58.5 3.43 61 / 3.56
T55 Pawlowski, Jack 62.7 3.09 64 / 3.43
58 Eason, Josiah 57.2 3.45 67 / 3.53
59 Noyes, Edwin 59.8 3.31 65 / 3.53
60 Rattigan, Aidan 59.5 3.32 64 / 3.40
T61 Bowes, Grffin 59.8 3.2 65 / 4.00
T61 Slack, Gavin 61.2 3.1 66 / 3.44
63 Han, Samuel 54.8 3.44 57 / 3.56
T64 Ball, Noah 56.3 3.33 64 / 3.57
T64 Bunce, Cole 59.8 3.08 67 / 3.82
T66 Agritelley, Ethan 55.7 3.36 62 / 3.90
T66 Stalter, Chris 58 3.19 61 / 3.25
68 Santos, Mauricio 59.8 2.95 63 / 3.50
69 Tarbox, Henry 50.3 3.38 53 / 3.50
70 Saling, Landen 57 3.12 63 / 3.93
71 Navarro, Marco 54.3 3.2 57 / 3.31
72 Duncan, Kieth 56.5 3.12 62 / 3.66
T73 Golden, Jordan 53.5 3.25 55 / 3.45
T73 Baughman, Eric 54 3.2 64 / 3.63
75 Wilkenson, Cody 57.7 2.88 66 / 3.22
76 Basco, Daryian 54 3.14 56 / 3.24
77 Alfaro, Martin 54.3 2.98 59 / 3.25
78 Levine, Jordan 50.3 2.99 52 / 3.25
79 Albert, David 53.5 2.93 64 / 3.26
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Hierlihy, Nathan 66.8 4.02 68 / 4.28
T1 Erickson, Ethan 77.3 3.81 80 / 4.00
3 Gracia, Brandon 73.7 3.83 77 / 3.87
4 Marquez, Diego 69.7 3.81 69 / 4.19
T5 Chitura, Brendon 64 3.84 70 / 3.56
T5 Guerra, Tavis 66.7 3.77 70 / 3.85
T7 Covey, Nick 61 3.63 75 / 3.88
T7 Westby, John 59.2 3.82 67 / 4.25
T9 Cantabrana, Anthony 59.8 3.68 65 / 3.90
T9 Plooster, Cannon 60.3 3.44 67 / 4.01
T9 Strauch, Andrew 60.5 3.35 70 / 3.85
T9 Terry, Kyler 62.8 3.27 62 / 3.68
13 Kidd, Max 60.2 3.57 65 / 3.85
14 Makindo, Ayo 60.3 3.15 67 / 3.13
15 Boyd, Zach 57.2 3.34 59 / 3.78

(1499)

CA Nike Summer Camp Recap

Chris Sailer Kicking just completed the 2nd of six Nike Summer Camps with a stop in Los Angeles, CA.  Once again tons of talent was on hand hoping to impress.  Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers from all over the country were in attendance at Charter Oak High School in Covina.  Take a look at the champions and standouts.

Camp Champion
Donny Hageman (2014 JC, CA) – Donny came to camp on a mission.  It was evident from minute one.  The “TOP 12” Kicker / Punter and longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student dominated in all areas.  He won 2 major competitions (Field Goal & Kickoff) and nearly won the punting competition as well.  Donny is one of the very best JC prospects in the nation that should earn a D1 scholarship.

2014 Standouts
Tristan Vizcaino (2014, CA): The “TOP 12” and Washington State commit kicked and punted as well as I have ever seen him.  The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student proved exactly why he was offered and committed to Washington State. He has as much talent as anyone out there and his technique and consistency is coming along nicely.  A huge pick up for WSU.

Manuel Meza (2014 JC, CA): The talented punter was steady as always.  A top, if not the top, Junior College punter in the nation.  He regularly punts with a 40+ yard average with 4.5+ hang time.

Ben Sweet (2014, AZ):  Ben is quickly becoming a top national punting prospect.  He punts for great distance and hang time and has proven to be one of the most consistent high school punters out there.  Ben should start getting D1 attention in the near future.

Cole Murphy (2014, CA):  Cole has a tremendous amount of talent.  A great athlete with a big time leg.  He has only scratched the surface of what he is capable.  He has a great attitude and work ethic and could be a big time sleeper in this class.

Other 2014 Top Prospects: Lucas Alfonso, Jesse Kelly, & Cole Tracy.

2015 Standouts: Ethan Erickson, Alex Gebbing, Cristian Bianchi, Nicholas Marrone and Matt Abramo.

2016 Standouts: Jimmy Dorn and Andrew Rodriguez.

Up next: LSU (July 13) Charlotte, NC (July 15), Atlanta, GA (July 17), College Camp (July 19-21), Boston, MA (July 25), Chicago, IL (July 27), Los Angeles, CA (July 29th).

Visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com for more player rankings and future camp details.

(390)

Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event Recap

This past weekend over 100 specialists traveled to Los Angeles, CA for the Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event.  The top kickers, punters and long snappers from the Classes of 2015, 2016, 2017 & 2018 from over 20 states were in attendance for the 2 day event.  On the heels of the “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” camp a week ago, these young specialists hope to one day follow in those footsteps.  This camp is designed for both the athletes and their parents with the theme being education and competition.  Take a look at the results…

Competition Champions:
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion – Kyler Terry (TX)
Class of 2015 Kickoff Champion – Cole Fisher (GA)
Class of 2016 Kickoff Champion – Butch Hampton (OK)
Punt Last Man Standing Champion – Chris Bruce (FL)
Field Goal Charting Champion – Ethan Erickson (CA)
Punt Head to Head Champion – Brandon Hong (CA)

Top 15 Most Impressive in the Class of 2015 (in no particular order)
Cole Fisher (GA) – Has all the tools.  Easily held on to his #1 kicking ranking.
Ben Kreitenberg (CA) – Ben shows great consistency day in and day out.  Simply an excellent kicker.
Quinton Conaway (OK) – Huge leg and potential.  Both a kicking and punting prospect.
Blake Johnson (CA) – Great athlete with a big leg.  Still the #1 punter in the nation in this class.
Mason McLean (AL) – Combo player that excels at the punting position.  Bright future here.
Andrew Galitz (TX) – Combo player that continues to impress.  He’s consistent and constantly improving.
Connor Crow (TX) – Might have the strongest leg in this class.  Great athlete with huge potential.
Ryan Rodriguez (TX) – Ryan has a huge leg and continues to improve.  Could be one of the best.
Jackson VanSickle (NC) – Great athlete and talented combo player.  Smooth and consistent.
Josh Williams (TX) – Josh is smooth and consistent.  A great competitor that has shown great improvement.
Ethan Erickson (CA) – Excellent all around player.  Has a big leg and kicks & punts with nice consistency.
Garrett Erickson (CA) – Big time talent and potential.  Garrett has come a long way very quickly.
Kyler Terry (TX) – A big, tall, strong athlete.  Currently excels at kicking, but might also be a great punter one day.
Kevin Robledo (CA) – Excellent field goal kicker.  Has the potential to be a great one.
Zach Charme (ID) – Zach has the potential to be outstanding.  Combo player that will only continue to improve.

Others that are knocking on the door: Adam Lamanque, Adam Walter, Alex Gebbing, Blanton Creque, Brandon Hong, Cade Coffey, Chris Bruce, Cole Ramey, Cristian Bianchi, Damon Foncham, Daniel Donley, Gage Wilson, Jacob Young, Coleman Olivas, Jon Coppens, Luke Beasley, Luke Carter, Marion Watson, Matt Abramo, Shawn Davis, Trey Blasingame, Evan Rabon and many many more….

Top 3 Most Impressive in the Class of 2016 (in no particular order)
Butch Hampton (OK) – Smooth, consistent, and continues to improve.  Still #1.
Mikey Selsor (CA) – Biggest leg in this class.  Shows huge potential.
Kekoa Sasaoka (HI) – Fine young kicker.  Big, strong and constantly improving.

Others that are knocking on the door: Elias Deeb, Jet Toner, Kyle Coale, Sergei Bowen

Want an invitation to the 2014 Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event?  See you at an upcoming Chris Sailer Kicking Camp.  Up next: July 11 (Los Angeles, CA), July 15 (Charlotte, NC), July 17 (Atlanta, GA), July 25 (Boston, MA), July 27 (Chicago, IL) & July 29 (Los Angeles, CA).  For more information visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

2013 Underclassmen Group Shot

(382)