2016 CA Fall Camp Recap, CSK Veteran Kevin Robledo Dominates!

The road to Vegas XXIX continued this past Sunday in Sherman Oaks, CA.  The 2016 Fall Camp Tour is officially half way over.  CA provided the most talent to date.  Nearly 200 specialists from the West Coast and beyond were in attendance hoping to rise to the top.  Take a look at the results.

img_1801Overall Camp Champion: Kevin Robledo (JC, CA)
The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student put in a dominating performance.  He came out on top for both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  He went 8-8 on field goals from 35 to 57 yards to win it.  He then hit several kickoffs 70-78 yards with 4.0 to 4.3 second hang time.  His best ball was 76 yards, 4.30 hang time.  Kevin is a bounce back from Florida State that continues to prove that he is ready for D1 football.

img_2451Field Goal Champion: Eric Fellenzer (2018, CA)
Eric did a great job competing with best of the best.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He went 7-7 on field goals with a long of 55 yards to win the competition.  He is a great competitor that always does his best under pressure.  Eric has put in many strong performances with Chris Sailer Kicking and is proving that he is a top prospect in his class.

img_2416Punt Champion: Austin McGehee (JC, CA)
Austin is another longtime Chris Sailer Kicking specialist.  He is a bounce back from Arkansas that is now playing at the junior college level.  He crushed the ball with consistency all day.  He easily averages 40 plays yards and 4.5 plus hang time.  He also shows the ability to hit a big ball.  Austin is a confident player that does well under pressure.  Look for Austin to play D1 ball again in the near future.

Top Junior College Prospects: Prominence Akubuo-Onwuemeka, Gavin Todd, Leonardo Hodis, Miguel Mendez

Top Class of 2017 Prospects: Daniel Gutierrez, Daniel Whelan, Agustin Delgadillo, Sean McKeough, Kane Bowen, Brian Papazian, Matt Bazarevitsch, Clay D’Amico

Next Best 2017 Prospects: Alex Calderon, Evan Padilla, George Caratan, Sam Adida, Tanner Carcama, Derek Engel, Clyde Hovsepian, Joseph Gallegos, Matthew Keeth, Trey Miller

Top Class of 2018 Prospects: Campbell Geddes, Jonah Lipel, Christopher Wood, Dylan Williams, Ajay Culhane, Dylan Brady

Next Best 2018 Prospects: Campbell Sheidow, Evan Silva, Matthew Heinrich, Michael Pariseau, Zach Survillas, Zandt Miller, JP Rybus, Brandon Brody, Hayden Moses, Holden Remme, Jack Morrell, Mark Meader, Levi Weidman

Top Class of 2019 Prospects: Brandon Petruescu, Carson Sten, Chris Vartanian, Ramzee Jaridly,
Christopher Abbes, Ethan Schroeder, Jack Oswald, Matthew Hoffman, Nico Boschetti, Steven Hath, Axel Mireles, Adam Tontz, Cameron Sharafatian, Dustin Le Magnolia

Top Class of 2020 Prospects: Sam Stephenson, Ben D’Aquila, Angelo Vescovi, Archie Green, Noah Carlton, Peter Delis, Ryan Bonner

Youth Prospects: Kai Noa Yamasaki, Owen Guilford, Sage Flores

Join Chris Sailer Kicking at the following locations to be a part of it:  Charlotte NC (November 20), Dallas, TX (December 4), Phoenix, AZ (December 11), Atlanta, GA (December 18).  Then the big one, the Super Bowl for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers, Vegas XXIX (January 14-15, 2017). To be the best, train and compete with the best.  For more information and complete results and player rankings, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

2016 CA Fall Camp

2016 CA Fall Camp

 

(641)

Vegas XXV Kickoff Results

VEGAS XXV – Kickoff Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Brown, Robert 49 3.19 50 / 3.44
T1 Reichard, Willl (19) 49.2 3.09 50 / 3.25
3 Fukuroda, Tyler 48.5 2.99 48 / 3/31
4 Johnson, Cole (19) 48.5 2.94 55 / 3.40
5 Power, Isaac 48.8 2.87 52 / 3
6 Simpson, Luke 46.7 3 48 / 3.27
7 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 47 2.91 50 / 3
8 Lipel, Jonah 47 2.65 48 / 2.97
T9 Ahn, Phillip 42.3 2.77 47 / 3.13
T9 Berman, Chase 44.8 2.66 50 / 2.94
11 March, Jared 39 2.66 49 / 2.97
12 Bell, Corey 36.8 2.59 38 / 2.85
T13 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 36 2.57 39 / 2.75
T13 Calvert, Connor 38.7 2.34 40 / 2.47
15 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 35 2.45 40 / 2.75
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 61.7 3.64 67 / 4.05
2 Bulovas, Joseph 60.1 3.61 66 / 4
3 Sentkowski, Kyle 59.5 3.59 64 / 3.72
4 Horiates, Nick 58.8 3.52 59 / 3.72
5 Stack, Adam 60.5 3.44 61 / 3.81
6 Schroeder, Bailey 56.8 3.52 60 / 3.56
7 Doerer, Jonathan 58.3 3.49 64 / 3.68
T8 Welch, Hunter 57.3 3.4 60 / 3.68
T8 Graham, Cooper 60.8 3.26 61 / 3.56
T10 Fuller, Asa 54.3 3.59 54 / 3.81
T10 Ruiz, Brandon 64 3.2 64 / 3.69
T12 Swartz, Jacob 56.3 3.32 62 / 3.4
T12 Stearns, Zach 56.8 3.31 63 / 3.47
14 Papazian, Brian 55.3 3.32 55 / 3.56
15 Chan, Jeffrey 54.7 3.41 60 / 3.56
16 Bunnell, Liam 52.7 3.57 58 / 3.84
T17 Henry, Peyton 53.3 3.44 59 / 3.41
T17 Kukahiko, Kalani 56.7 3.2 61 / 3.37
T19 Carrasco, Eric 55.2 3.27 60 / 3.63
T19 Munoz, Javi 58.5 3.15 64 / 3.53
21 Bowens, Trevor 52 3.5 51 / 3.69
22 Nixon, Cole 55.7 3.17 56 / 3.37
23 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 53.5 3.25 55 / 3.50
24 Galbo, Jake 52.2 3.38 55 / 3.5
25 McCartney, Grant 55 3.15 58 / 3.34
26 Andrade, Carter 51.3 3.32 56 / 3.57
27 Edwards, Josh 52.7 3.21 55 / 3.34
28 Salani, Marco 53 3.17 64 / 3.69
29 Strickland, Bryce 53.5 2.96 60 / 3.75
30 Johnson, Chandler 53.8 3.12 57 / 3.44
31 Howell, Clayton 51.3 3.2 54 / 3.32
32 Zetterberg, Johan 55.3 2.84 59 / 3.1
33 Grant, Josh 52.7 3.09 59 / 3.47
T34 Cooper, Jack 48.8 3.2 51 / 3.31
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 53 2.97 55 / 3.37
36 Padilla, Tyler 54.2 2.78 62 / 3.44
T37 Pontiff, Gabe 50 3.1 50 / 3.32
T37 Meyer, Tristan 50.5 3.03 57 / 3.34
T39 Bazarevitsch, Matt 45.3 3.15 50 / 3.44
T39 Moreton, Connor 51 2.92 55 / 3.44
T41 Siegel, Chase 43.2 3.15 48 / 3.25
T41 Carlson, Dylan 46 3.08 50 / 3.09
T41 Hellen, Matt 48.3 2.98 55 / 3.19
T44 Carius, Liam 46.8 3.01 50 / 3.34
T44 Zolferino, Torre 49.7 2.94 58 / 3
46 Brake, Caleb 49.8 2.89 52 / 3.37
47 Poinsette, Joel 50.2 2.79 52 / 3.06
48 Moehring, Hayden 50.5 2.74 65 / 3.47
49 Keefer, Brandon 49.7 2.8 58 / 3.34
50 Saros, Zack 46 2.89 50 / 3.09
T51 Coale, William 32 2.87 38 / 2.92
T51 Leisle, Michael 45.5 2.57 51 / 3.02
53 Fitzgerald, Ryan 44.7 2.75 51 / 3
54 McGrath, Chase 45 2.3 50 / 3.22
55 Harwell, Ryan 44.3 2.53 57 / 3.18
56 Hawk, Hayden 36.7 2.22 46 / 2.54
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Culp, Connor 70.2 3.89 75 / 3.97
2 Molson, JJ 69.7 3.78 78 / 3.75
3 Wasson, Mitchell 65.3 3.86 71 / 3.84
4 Fitschen, Jerry 67.5 3.73 71 / 3.62
5 Southam, Skyler 64.3 3.82 73 / 3.59
6 Young, Jonn 66.2 3.68 70 / 3.7
T7 Hampton, Butch 62.2 3.79 63 / 4
T7 Patterson, Blake 65 3.62 67 / 3.75
9 Porter, Jared 61.7 3.73 61 / 3.87
10 Dellinger, JD 64.2 3.56 65 / 3.75
T11 Medina, Jamie 61.5 3.71 64 / 3.84
T11 Brown, Michael 64.2 3.54 71 / 3.5
13 Pierson, Crawford 62.8 3.52 67 / 3.47
T14 Roehler, Griffin 60.7 3.72 67 / 3.7
T14 Boermeester, Kevin 60.8 3.69 66 / 3.78
T16 Morris, Jackson 61 3.63 66 / 3.75
T16 Corbett, Kyle 62.5 3.51 67 / 3.67
18 Farlow, Brady 61 3.62 69 / 3.59
19 Milstein, Oren 62.7 3.5 66 / 3.81
T20 Keon, Kaden 63.8 3.47 66 / 3.53
T20 Toner, Jet 68.2 3.38 69 / 3.78
22 Sasaoka, Kekoa 64.8 3.44 67 / 3.59
23 Raborn, Bailey 62.3 3.46 67 / 3.92
24 Riccitelli, Collin 59 3.69 56 / 3.84
25 Lyons, Holden 61.8 3.46 65 / 3.43
T26 Moreno, Alex 61.3 3.47 61 / 3.56
T26 Wall, Brad 66.8 3.33 69 / 3.6
28 Kuljian, Tanner 58.8 3.65 63 / 3.85
29 Riethman, Drew 59.3 3.54 64 / 3.84
30 Roberts, Jake 60.8 3.47 63 / 3.6
31 Santos, Mauricio 64.5 3.35 66 / 3.53
32 Grimes, Tyler 59.5 3.49 62 / 3.43
33 Kubin, Jacob 59.2 3.49 60 / 3.76
34 Logan, Luke 61.7 3.37 68 / 3.91
35 Noyes, Edwin 58.7 3.51 65 / 3.68
36 Fudge, Trenton 57 3.7 66 / 3.86
T37 Agritelley, Ethan 58 3.57 61 / 3.69
T37 Souza, Mitchell 58.8 3.49 62 / 3.72
39 Stewart, Christian 60.7 3.37 63 / 3.41
40 Price, Davis 59.2 3.39 61 / 3.75
41 Stoney, Jacob 60 3.32 64 / 3.5
T42 Siemieniec, Gabriel 57 3.49 58 / 3.78
T42 Stalter, Christopher 60.3 3.31 63 / 3.4
44 Mullins, Dalton 61.8 3.21 67 / 3.4
45 Blair, Matt 58.3 3.43 61 / 3.57
46 Cook, Thomas 58.3 3.42 64 / 3.56
47 Esposito, Parker 56.3 3.51 61 / 3.69
48 Romo, Parker 57 3.46 58 / 3.78
49 Alerding, Vincent 58.5 3.36 62 / 3.56
T50 Hadfield, Braden 57.7 3.38 61 / 3.53
T50 Scott, Charlie 59.8 3.25 63 / 3.63
T52 Brunner, Noah 54 3.56 65 / 3.6
T52 Garber, Brady 56.5 3.46 60 / 3.53
T52 Coale, Kyle 57.2 3.39 60 / 3.44
T52 Smolar, Jared 65 2.95 72 / 3.68
56 Jones, Scott 58.5 3.32 62 / 3.41
57 Wilkinson, Cody 59.2 3.23 60 / 3.5
58 Kujawski, Seth 58.5 3.29 64 / 3.41
T59 McDaid, Jonathan 58.2 3.28 62 / 3.75
T59 Kiser, Harrison 60.8 3.1 63 / 3.25
61 Holt, Crews 59.2 3.17 61 / 3.68
62 Guay, Ryley 60 3.11 60 / 3.38
T63 Callan, Ryan 56.3 3.35 60 / 3.5
T63 Thompson, Mateo 58.7 3.17 62 / 3.4
65 Neitzke, Kevin 57.2 3.25 63 / 3.69
T66 Barbir, Alex 54.3 3.38 62 / 3.84
T66 Amrhein, Matthew 56.5 3.3 58 / 3.47
68 Tarbox, Henry 54.4 3.36 58 / 3.47
69 Assalley, Connor 57.3 3.19 62 / 3.69
70 Rodriguez, Andrew 56.8 3.22 66 / 3.31
T71 De Jager, Nathan 56.5 3.22 63 / 3.57
T71 Kenworthy, Alvin 57 3.18 61 / 3.56
73 Loy, Sam 56 3.25 60 / 3.41
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 57.3 3.12 63 / 3.34
75 Dorn, Jimmy 57.7 3.08 61 / 3.35
76 Selsor, Mikey 56.3 3.19 60 / 3.5
77 Gardner, Gavin 53.6 3.3 57/ 3.44
78 Albert, David 53.7 3.28 59 / 3.37
79 Kuhne, Caleb 53.6 3.25 55 / 3.41
80 Musso, Nathan 52.8 3.26 55 / 3.4
81 Clark, Jaxon 54.8 3.11 58 / 3.37
T82 McKeague, Justin Patrick 54.2 3.13 57 / 3.28
T82 Quintero, Ricardo 56.2 3.05 60 / 3.59
84 Lorenz, Colby 51.7 3.13 54 / 3.6
85 Glaess, Zach 54.5 2.99 60 / 3.4
86 Navarro, Marco 52.8 3.16 57 / 3.03
87 Hutchinson, Sean 53.3 3.07 64 / 3.34
T88 Ball, Noah 51.8 3.15 63 / 3.45
T88 Wengierski, John 55.8 2.83 63 / 3.44
90 Atkeson, Henry 55.2 2.83 60 / 2.98
91 Burton, Josh 53.8 2.98 65 / 3.53
92 Nichols, William 53 3.03 54 / 3.25
93 Claphan, Sterling 53 2.99 60 / 3.5
94 Pawloski, Jack 54.2 2.8 62 / 3.29
T95 Kanthack, Tristan 52 3.03 56 / 3.38
T95 Rattigan, Aidan 53.3 2.93 54 / 3.31
T97 Swenson, Jared 52.5 2.99 53 / 3.18
T97 Gomez, Montana 53.2 2.94 55 / 3.01
99 Wielenga, Alex 50.7 3.05 52 / 3.28
100 Alfaro, Martin 51 2.93 53 / 2.94
101 Harvill, Nolan 47.7 2.9 50 / 3.24
102 Basco, Daryian 49.7 2.8 53 / 3.06
103 Schramm, Christopher 47.7 2.2 62 / 3.03
104 Lewis, Cord 40 2.67 51 / 3
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Robledo, Kevin 64.3 3.72 68 / 3.8
T1 Terry, Kyler 66.5 3.69 70 / 3.57
3 Conaway, Quinton 64.2 3.71 71 / 3.5
4 Rodriguez, Ryan 62.5 3.77 67 / 4
5 Creque, Blanton 62.7 3.63 72 / 3.72
6 Kinney, Alex 62.2 3.78 63 / 4.04
7 Pettit, Spencer 66.3 3.57 70 / 3.81
T8 Keenan, McLane 62.5 3.53 66 / 3.66
T8 Norblom, Lucas 62.5 3.53 67 / 3.77
10 Gogol, Joey 62.2 3.59 70 / 3.55
T11 Schafer, Brett 60.2 3.62 63 / 3.76
T11 Johnson, Aedan 64 3.45 67 / 3.69
13 Walter, Adam 61.7 3.57 67 / 3.44
T14 Baer, Ethan 59.8 3.6 61 / 3.69
T14 Cusick, Blake 61.8 3.52 67 / 3.34
T16 Soslow, Jack 58.4 3.62 68 / 3.56
T16 Kreitenberg, Ben 58.8 3.59 65 / 3.54
18 Howard, Logan 61.8 3.4 65 / 3.62
19 Hutchins, Greg 62.3 3.37 63 / 3.41
20 Thomas, Greg 59.8 3.47 67 / 3.54
21 Hong, Brandon 56.8 3.67 60 / 3.81
T22 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 59.4 3.45 67 / 3.57
T22 Clampitt, Chase 61 3.38 68 / 3.59
24 Barber, Matt 60 3.38 65 / 3.42
25 Scully, Gavin 62.5 3.07 68 / 3.47
26 Erickson, Ethan 62.3 3.13 67 / 3.8
27 Marrone, Nick 57.7 3.51 61 / 3.66
28 Kaufman, Sean 58.3 3.4 62 / 3.76
T29 Katona, Abraham 59.2 3.26 59 / 3.38
T29 Ramming, James 59.2 3.26 62 / 3.53
T29 Bass, Tyler 61.2 3.13 67 / 3.68
T32 Fisher, Cory 56.7 3.52 60 / 3.62
T32 Fenlason, Sam 58.7 3.34 68 / 3.62
34 Strauch, Andrew 57.5 3.42 62 / 3.59
35 Mercado, Isaac 55 3.57 60 / 3.63
36 Coffey, Nathan 56.7 3.5 59 / 3.53
37 Clevenger, Wyatt 60.5 3.19 63 / 3.31
T38 Boyd, Ryan 53.5 3.52 55 / 3.6
T38 Elizondo, Jose 58.5 3.15 67 / 3.53
40 Eisendrath, Ryan 57.8 3.19 63 / 3.37
41 Watkins, Vincent 56 3.4 58 / 3.53
42 Tamburo, Riggs 56.8 3.28 64 / 3.4
43 Castro, Sal 58.2 3.11 62 / 3.5
44 Redford, Thomas 58.2 3.07 67 / 3.09
T45 Biggerstaff, Mason 56.5 3.19 60 / 3.56
T45 Simpson, Zach 57.8 2.99 61 / 3.31
47 LaManque, Adam 53.2 3.37 55 / 3.49
48 Chadwick, Alec 57 3.01 65 / 3.65
49 Brewer, Colin 55.7 3.18 55 / 3.52
50 Ramey, Cole 57.2 2.9 63 / 3.16
51 Rabine, Chris 57 2.76 63 / 3.53
52 Gomez, Chile 56.8 2.85 60 / 3.53
53 LeCorre, Patrick 55.5 2.94 67 / 3.28
54 Perez, Jacob 52.2 3.01 56 / 3.15
T55 Perez, Rafael 53.7 2.88 61 / 3.38
T55 Kiser, Travis 55.8 2.71 64 / 3.77
57 Tulare, Tyler 49.5 2.95 56 / 3.51
58 Boham, Joshua 49.3 2.87 52 / 3.41
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 67.5 3.9 73 / 3.81
2 Sutcliffe, Jamie 64.2 3.76 66 / 3.83
3 Marquez, Diego 68.8 3.64 71 / 3.6
4 Harris, Erik 64.3 3.65 66 / 3.66
5 Eyman, Casey 61.3 3.83 63 / 4.00
6 Guerra, Tavis 64 3.64 68 / 3.75
7 Kreitz, Eric 62.2 3.69 65 / 3.84
8 Murray, Patrick 64.2 3.55 69 / 3.75
9 Perez, Derek 64.2 3.53 69 / 3.5
10 Burns, Benjamin 62.3 3.53 65 / 3.63
11 Hierlihy, Nathan 56.5 3.76 61 / 3.81
T12 Houston, JD 59.9 3.58 64 / 3.69
T12 Lindenman, Blayke 62.8 3.5 67 / 3.69
14 Garcia, Eddie 57.8 3.59 64 / 3.6
15 Quinn, Christopher 56.8 3.6 58 / 3.72
16 King, Josh 58.5 3.52 64 / 3.41
17 Boyd, Zachary 60.2 3.23 63 / 3.53
T18 Pena, Vicente 56.8 3.39 62 / 3.43
T18 Miranda, Jesus 57 3.3 60 / 3.74
T18 McLaughlin, Cayden 58.7 2.95 63 / 3.03
21 Diorio, Dayton 52 3.44 56 / 3.47
22 Sotoodeh, Rustin 54.2 3.27 57 / 3.46

(1948)

How to be Chosen for the US Army All-American Bowl

As you know, Chris Sailer Kicking chooses the Kickers & Punters for the U.S. Army All-American Bowl. This bowl, which is the largest high school all-star game in the world, takes place in early January at the Alamodome in San Antonio, TX and highlights the top high school athletes in the country.

So, here is how you get chosen for this prestigious event…

  1. Register for an FBU camp that Chris Sailer Kicking will be running in the spring and summer. PLEASE NOTE: Chris Sailer Kicking will only be at certain locations and those locations will be announced by the end of the month. Once the dates are posted, you can obtain an invite code to the camp by contacting Chris Sailer Kicking or FBU directly.
  2. Do well at the FBU camp you participated in and then you get invited to the TOP GUN camp run by FBU in June.
  3. Dominate the TOP GUN camp in June.
  4. The two top Kickers & two top Punters over the two day camp will be chosen as Army Bowl All-Americans!

    US Army Bowl Pic

(1061)

Chris Sailer Kicking GA & CA Summer Camp Recap!

The 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour concluded with final stops in Atlanta, GA and Los Angeles, CA.  Well over 200 specialists were in attendance in preparation for the upcoming 2014 football season.  Take a look at the results.

Atlanta, GA (July 27, 2014)
Overall Camp Champion: JD Houston (JC, MS) – JD had an outstanding day start to finish.  His field goals are near the very top of this Junior College class and his kickoffs are also strong.  JD has D1 talent and should show well this coming season for college coaches.

Field Goal Champion: Luke Logan (2015, MS) – Luke is a top national prospect in the Class of 2016.  He has a huge leg and shows endless potential.  A big year awaits Luke.  Keep a close eye on him.

Kickoff Champion: Trace Halpern (2015, TN) – Trace is a big time talent.  A great athlete with one of the strongest legs in the nation.  He hit several kickoffs 70+ yards with 4.15+ hang time.  His field goals also show great promise.  Trace is a D1 prospect without a doubt.

Punt Champion: Tyler Flathau (2015, MS) – Tyler is a longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student that continues to impress each time that we see him.  The combo player (K/P) had a solid all around day.  Tyler is a sure fire college prospect.

Top 2015 Prospects:
Cole Fisher (GA) – Cole is a scholarship kicker without a doubt.  Offer now!!!

Laszlo Toser (TN) – Laszlo is simply one of the nation’s best.  Pure field goal kicker and big on kickoffs.

Brennan Goodsen (GA) – Brennan is a big time talent.  A major sleeper that has all the tools to be as good as anyone in the nation.

Other Class of 2015 Standouts: Bradley Harvey, Chris Bruce, Jake Smith, James Ramming, JJ Jerman, Michael Bernier, Zachary Feddeler, Austin Gowin, Alex Alvarez

Class of 2016 Standouts: Alex Woznick, Brady Farlow, Barry Brown, Blake Gillikin, Brad Wall, Caleb Grant, Jackson Morris, Noah Brunner, Parker Romo, Jake Verity

Class of 2017 Standouts: Dawson Bundrum, Jake Lane, Nick Rice

Youth Stars: Brock Travelstead, Will Reichard, Kellen De Peralta, Parker Hannon, Sean Henderson

Los Angeles, CA (July 30, 2014)
Overall Camp Champion: Dylan Klumph (JC, CA) – Dylan has really come into his own as a punter.  The 2014 high school grad is set to go to junior college this coming season.  He has a huge leg and his consistency is coming along nicely.  He hit several balls well over 50 yards with 5.0+ hang time. Was the punt champion on this day.  Dylan will be a top junior college punter this coming season and a future D1 punter.

Field Goal Champion: Michael Brown (2016, CA) – Michael is a big time talent.  A good looking athlete with one of the strongest legs in the nation.  He made a 65 yard field goal!  The future is bright for this talented prospect.

Field Goal Champion: Erik Kreitz (JC, CA) – Erik is a longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student.  He has a great leg and hits a D1 ball off the ground.  He hit from 65 yards out on this day.  Look for Erik to have a big year at the junior college level and impress college coaches around the nation.

Field Goal Champion: Tavis Guerra (JC, CA) – Tavis shows tremendous talent and potential.  The junior college kicker has a massive leg and hits a big ball at times.  He has all the skills to be a top junior college kicker this year.  Look for Tavis to have a great 2014 season.

Kickoff Champion: Casey Eyman (JC, CA) – Casey is a top national junior college punter / kickoff specialist.  He is a great athlete that punts and kicks with great consistency.  Casey is smooth and natural.  I expect Casey to take his game to the D1 level.

Top 2015 Prospects:
Jamie Sutcliffe (CA) – Jamie is an outstanding kicker.  He is set to dominate the junior college level and earn a D1 scholarship.  Offer Now!!!

Kevin Robledo (CA) – Kevin is a top 5 national kicking prospect.  The recently selected U.S. Army All-American was solid as usual.  Offer Now!!!

Spencer Pettit (WA) – Spencer is one of the very best kickers in the nation.  He is smooth and extremely consistent.  He is the type of kicker that could win the Lou Groza Award at the college level.  Offer Now!!!

Other Class of 2015 Standouts: Adam Walter, Andrew Strauch, Cameron Coe, Cooper Garcia, Cristian Bianchi, Eddie Garcia, Ethan Erickson, Franklyn Cervenka, Garrett Erickson, Greg Thomas, Nathan Coffey, Nick Marrone, Tyler Franzen, Blake Maimone, Brandon Hong, Jake Ambrose, Alex Galland, Alec Chadwick, Brady McGetrick, Brett Schafer, Jose Elizondo, Miguel Mendez, Riggs Tamburo

Class of 2016 Standouts: Collin Riccitelli, Dalton Mullins, Aidan Rattigan, Andrew Rodriguez, Crawford Pierson, James Ross, Kevin Boermeester, Landen Saling, Matt Amrhein, Sam Loy, Jimmy Dorn

Class of 2017 Standouts: Chase McGrath, Matt Bazarevitsch, Brian Papazian

Youth Stars: Peter Larson, Phillip Ahn, Tyler Fukuroda, Campbell Geddes, Corey Bell, Ryan Sanborn, JP Rybus

The 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour was a tremendous success.  Overall, over 1700 participants attended camps.  Rankings will be completed ASAP…. READ MORE  Fall Camps are now open for registration.  For more information, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com

Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(575)

Chris Sailer Kicking 2014 Pre-Season All-Americans Announced

2013 was a tremendous year for Chris Sailer Kicking high school and college specialists. The 2014 season looks to be even better.  With thousands of athletes set to take the field in the coming weeks, it is time to announce the 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping Pre-Season All-Americans.

Stay tuned throughout the season for constant updates!
Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(428)

2014 Preseason Chris Sailer Award Watch List

Take a look at the 2014 Preseason Chris Sailer Award Placekicker Watch List!

A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the 2013 season and 2014 season expectations.  The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

Chris Sailer Award Placekicker Watch List: (In Alphabetical Order):

Rodrigo Blanenship (SR, GA)
US Army All-American

Blanton Creque (SR, KY)
“TOP 12” Field Goal Champion

Connor Crow (SR, TX)
“TOP 12” Kickoff Champion

Andrew David (SR, MI)
Michigan Commit

Cole Fisher (SR, GA)
Smooth, accurate and reliable placekicker

Jack Gonsoulin (SR, LA)
“TOP 12” best overall performer

Ben Kreitenberg (SR, CA)
Ready to set multiple CA and national records

Sage Ledbetter (JR, AL)
2013 Sailer Award Semifinalist

Bennett Moehring (SR, AR)
Top national placekicker primed for a huge season

Spencer Pettit (SR, WA)
FBU Seattle Champion/MVP

Kevin Robledo (SR, CA)
2012 Sailer Award Finalist, US Army All-American

Ryan Rodriguez (SR, TX)
2013 Sailer Award Semifinalist

Austin Seibert (SR, IL)
Oklahoma Commit

Skyler Southam (JR, UT)
BYU Commit

Justin Yoon (SR, MA)
Notre Dame Commit

The Chris Sailer Award recognizes the top high school Placekicker of the Year.

Semi-Finalists will be announced in early November.  The 3 Finalists will be announced in December. The Winner will be announced on January 16, 2015 at the Awards Ceremony in Las Vegas, NV.

(555)

U.S. Army All-Americans & Eastbay All-Americans Announced!

The 2014 FBU tour concluded this past weekend with the FBU Top Gun Camp in Dublin, OH.  Over 800 of the nation’s best high school athletes gathered to gain valuable instruction and compete with the best of the best.  Chris Sailer Kicking is a proud member of the FBU, Eastbay Youth All-American Bowl and U.S. Army All-American Bowl team.  7th, 8th and 9th Graders would compete for the biggest honor in youth football, the Eastbay All-American Games.  High School level players would compete for the biggest honor in high school football, the U.S. Army-All American Bowl.  Chris Sailer Kicking, in association with FBU, would be in charge of the instruction, evaluations and selection for these special athletes.

Top Gun Camp provided the ultimate atmosphere.  The best of the best were present and ready to compete.  Many were deserving, but only the very best were selected.  Take a look at you Eastbay and U.S. Army All-Americans:

Eastbay All-Americans:
7th Grade Game – Class of 2020
Hayden Olsen (GA)

8th Grade Game – Class of 2019
Will Reichard (AL)

9th Grade Game – Class of 2018
Grant Gonya  (OH)

*One more selection per team will be made in the coming months.

U.S. Army All-Americans:
EAST
Kicker: Rodrigo Blankenship (GA)
Punter: Tommy Townsend (FL)

WEST
Kicker: Kevin Robledo (CA)
Punter: Blake Johnson (CA)

Class of 2016 MVP: JJ Molson (Canada)
Class of 2017 MVP: Grant Ryerse (MN)

Class of 2015 Finalists for U.S. Army-Bowl All-American Bowl Selection:  Alex Kinney (CO) Jack Gonsoulin (LA), Andrew David (OH), Spencer Pettit (WA), Matt Phillichi (WA) & Matt Abramo (CA).

Chris Sailer Kicking was present at 6 FBU Regional Camps… Here is a recap of the the 2014 FBU Camp Tour that lead to these selections.  Chris Sailer Kicking evaluates more Kickers & Punters than anyone in the world.

Orando, FL
High School MVP’s: Cole Fisher, Daniel LaCamera, Rodrigo Blankenship
Youth MVP’s: Jarrett Mills

Dallas, TX
High School MVP’s: Jack Gonsoulin, Drew Galitz, Josh Williams
Youth MVP’s: Will Reichard

Seattle, WA
High School MVP’s: Spencer Pettit, Kyle Sentkowski

San Diego, CA
High School MVP’s: Brandon Hong, Michael Heicklin, Andrew Rodriguez
Youth MVP: Ryan Sanborn

Los Angeles, CA
High School MVP’s: Blake Johnson, Kevin Robledo
Youth MVP: Campbell Geddes

Dublin, OH
High School MVP’s: Jonn Young, Jared Smolar, Alex Woznick
Youth MVP: Chanse Latham

See you in 2015!

US Army Bowl Pic

(767)

2014 “Event Elite” Announced

The 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” has been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2016
Kickers:
Skyler Southam (UT)
Butch Hampton (OK)

Punters:
Jet Toner (HI)
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Class of 2015:
Kickers:
Matt Abramo (CA)
Cole Austin (TX)
Trey Blasingame (GA)
Blanton Creque (KY)
Connor Crow (TX)
JJ Molson (Canada)
Coleman Olivas (CA)
Spencer Pettit (WA)
Matthew Phillichi (WA)
Kevin Robledo (CA)
Laszlo Toser (TN)
Mason Weissenhofer (IL)
Josh Williams (TX)

Punters:
Zach Charme (ID)
Tommy Townsend (FL)
Alex Trifonovitch (HI)
Gage Wilson (NV)

Combo Players K/P:
Luke Carter (SC)
Blake Cusick (CA)
Brandon Hong (CA)
Gregory Hutchins (Canada)
Alex Kinney (CO)
Mason McLean (AL)
Evan Rabon (SC)
Ryan Rodriguez (TX)
Jackson Van Sickle (NC)

Junior College
Kickers:
Matt Boermeester (CA)
Franklyn Cervenka (CA)
Jamie Sutcliffe (CA)

Punters:
Jake Ambrose (CA)
Thomas Manning (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Casey Eyman (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Brandon Ruiz, Billy Mitchell.

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Dominic Maggio, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Jonn Young, Matt Blair, Josh Burton, Keith Duncan, Seth Kujawski, Bryce Lugviel, Andrew Rodriguez.

Class of 2015 Honorable Mention: Cristian Bianchi, Shawn Davis, Hayes Foster, Logan Howard, Nick Marrone, Adam Walter, Steven Sawicki, Ben Utter.

Junior College: Francisco Condado, Tyler Franzen, Eddie Garcia, JD Houston.

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 18-20, 2014. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12” chosen at the 12th Annual National Kicking Event in Las Vegas January 18-19, 2014 were: Andrew Galitz (TX), Daniel LaCamera (FL), Ben Kreitenberg (CA), Cole Fisher (GA), Jameson Vest (GA), Bennett Moehring (AR), Blake Johnson (CA), Joe Schopper (IN), Jack Gonsoulin (LA), Andrew David (OH), Quinton Conaway (OK), Corey Fatony (TN).

Elite_Top_12

(428)

Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event Recap

This past weekend over 100 specialists traveled to Los Angeles, CA for the Chris Sailer Kicking Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event.  The top kickers, punters and long snappers from the Classes of 2015, 2016, 2017 & 2018 from over 20 states were in attendance for the 2 day event.  On the heels of the “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” camp a week ago, these young specialists hope to one day follow in those footsteps.  This camp is designed for both the athletes and their parents with the theme being education and competition.  Take a look at the results…

Competition Champions:
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion – Kyler Terry (TX)
Class of 2015 Kickoff Champion – Cole Fisher (GA)
Class of 2016 Kickoff Champion – Butch Hampton (OK)
Punt Last Man Standing Champion – Chris Bruce (FL)
Field Goal Charting Champion – Ethan Erickson (CA)
Punt Head to Head Champion – Brandon Hong (CA)

Top 15 Most Impressive in the Class of 2015 (in no particular order)
Cole Fisher (GA) – Has all the tools.  Easily held on to his #1 kicking ranking.
Ben Kreitenberg (CA) – Ben shows great consistency day in and day out.  Simply an excellent kicker.
Quinton Conaway (OK) – Huge leg and potential.  Both a kicking and punting prospect.
Blake Johnson (CA) – Great athlete with a big leg.  Still the #1 punter in the nation in this class.
Mason McLean (AL) – Combo player that excels at the punting position.  Bright future here.
Andrew Galitz (TX) – Combo player that continues to impress.  He’s consistent and constantly improving.
Connor Crow (TX) – Might have the strongest leg in this class.  Great athlete with huge potential.
Ryan Rodriguez (TX) – Ryan has a huge leg and continues to improve.  Could be one of the best.
Jackson VanSickle (NC) – Great athlete and talented combo player.  Smooth and consistent.
Josh Williams (TX) – Josh is smooth and consistent.  A great competitor that has shown great improvement.
Ethan Erickson (CA) – Excellent all around player.  Has a big leg and kicks & punts with nice consistency.
Garrett Erickson (CA) – Big time talent and potential.  Garrett has come a long way very quickly.
Kyler Terry (TX) – A big, tall, strong athlete.  Currently excels at kicking, but might also be a great punter one day.
Kevin Robledo (CA) – Excellent field goal kicker.  Has the potential to be a great one.
Zach Charme (ID) – Zach has the potential to be outstanding.  Combo player that will only continue to improve.

Others that are knocking on the door: Adam Lamanque, Adam Walter, Alex Gebbing, Blanton Creque, Brandon Hong, Cade Coffey, Chris Bruce, Cole Ramey, Cristian Bianchi, Damon Foncham, Daniel Donley, Gage Wilson, Jacob Young, Coleman Olivas, Jon Coppens, Luke Beasley, Luke Carter, Marion Watson, Matt Abramo, Shawn Davis, Trey Blasingame, Evan Rabon and many many more….

Top 3 Most Impressive in the Class of 2016 (in no particular order)
Butch Hampton (OK) – Smooth, consistent, and continues to improve.  Still #1.
Mikey Selsor (CA) – Biggest leg in this class.  Shows huge potential.
Kekoa Sasaoka (HI) – Fine young kicker.  Big, strong and constantly improving.

Others that are knocking on the door: Elias Deeb, Jet Toner, Kyle Coale, Sergei Bowen

Want an invitation to the 2014 Underclassmen “Invite Only” Event?  See you at an upcoming Chris Sailer Kicking Camp.  Up next: July 11 (Los Angeles, CA), July 15 (Charlotte, NC), July 17 (Atlanta, GA), July 25 (Boston, MA), July 27 (Chicago, IL) & July 29 (Los Angeles, CA).  For more information visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

2013 Underclassmen Group Shot

(382)