VEGAS XXVII – Field Goal Results

VEGAS XXVII – Field Goal Results

January 16-17, 2016

Classes of 2019/2020/2021

Place Name Score
1 Fuller, Cade 8
2 Horn, Timothy 7
3 Crosa, Griffin 6
4 Wale, Gavin 5
T5 Burgos, Bernardo 4
T5 Felkins, Alex 4
T5 Shearer, Tyler 4
T5 Sten, Carson 4
T5 Walters, Brandon 4
T10 Brooksby, Connor 3
T10 Davis, Evan 3
T10 Jaridly, Ramzee 3
T10 Johnson, Cole 3
T10 Abbes, Christopher 3
T15 Van Eekeren, Chris 2
T15 Yanni, Peter 2
T17 Hier, Keaton 1
T17 Sample, Bradley 1
T17 Whipple, Gabriel 1
T20 Ayoub, Luke 0
T20 Benedict, Jayden 0
T20 Laws, Carter (20) 0
T20 LeFevre, Michael 0
T20 Oswald, Jack 0
T20 Shuran, Ivan (21) 0

Class of 2018

Place Name Score
1 Dunn, Christopher 12
2 Ng, Derek 10
T3 DeLong, Skyler 9
T3 Fukuroda, Tyler 9
T3 Harjehausen, Jared 9
T6 Campbell, Charles 8
T6 Lipel, Jonah 8
T6 Monkman, Ryan 8
T6 Smith, Josh 8
T6 Wood, Chris 8
T11 Flintoft, Collin 7
T11 Geddes, Campbell 7
T11 Jaeger, Matthew 7
T11 Maiuolo, Alessandro 7
T11 Malsch, Hunter 7
T11 McMillan, Jordan 7
T11 Medina, Luis 7
T11 Shelbred, Perry 7
T19 Culhane, Ajay 6
T19 Freibert, Christopher 6
T19 Jones, Bryce 6
T19 Lindquist, Jonathan 6
T19 Tobias, Jacob 6
T24 Clemente, Aidan 5
T24 Favella, Eduardo 5
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 5
T24 Talley, Cole 5
T28 Camarda, Jake 4
T28 Magnone, Riley 4
T28 March, Jared 4
T28 Pahl, Ben 4
T28 Watkins, Matthew 4
T33 Cassidy, Drew 3
T33 Fellenzer, Eric 3
T33 Gannon, Joseph 3
T33 Holous, Jacob 3
T33 Rice, Javan 3
T33 Smith, Justin 3
39 Bell, Corey 2
40 Berman, Chase 1
T41 Brady, Con 0
T41 Fogarty, Preston 0
T41 Weires, Collin 0

Class of 2017

Place Name Score
1 Stack, Adam 14
2 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 13
T3 Roark, Jake 12
T3 Schroeder, Bailey 12
T5 Continente, Kyle 11
T5 Gutierrez, Daniel 11
T5 McLarty, Jackson 11
T5 Salerno, Michael 11
T5 Saros, Zack 11
T5 Torres, Ethan 11
T11 Armstrong, Logan 10
T11 Cimaglia, Brent 10
T11 Ewton, Michael 10
T11 Fuller, Asa 10
T11 Neuhauser, Austin 10
T11 Sentkowski, Kyle 10
T11 Stout, Jordan 10
T11 Thomson, Zachary 10
T19 Brake, Caleb 9
T19 Brungardt, Cole 9
T19 DeCozio, Tony 9
T19 Favaro, Andrew 9
T19 Gronewold, Cody 9
T19 Landgrebe, Chris 9
T19 Larsh, Collin 9
T19 Norwood, Jefferson 9
T19 Pace, Geoffrey 9
T19 Tovar, Luke 9
T29 Bailey, Jacob 8
T29 Barahona, Jonathan 8
T29 Bunnell, Liam 8
T29 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T29 Ferrer, Antonio 8
T29 Glick, Branden 8
T29 Gomer, Ryan 8
T29 Henry, Peyton 8
T29 Klucewich, Joey 8
T29 Longhetto, Dario 8
T29 Martin, Tommy 8
T29 Maruyama, Kealii 8
T29 Norton, Matthew 8
T29 Onate, Frankie 8
T29 Padilla, Tyler 8
T29 Sanchez, Steve 8
T45 Allmeyer, Austin 7
T45 Cooper, Jack 7
T45 Finegan, Evan 7
T45 Frank, Seth 7
T45 Graham, Cooper 7
T45 Hawk, Hayden 7
T45 Lane, Jake 7
T45 Leisle, Michael 7
T45 Madigan, Kevin 7
T45 Meyer, Tristan 7
T45 Minami, Evan 7
T45 Moehring, Hayden 7
T45 Parker, Skye 7
T45 Pollnow, Charles 7
T45 Reed, Hunter 7
T45 Salani, Marco 7
T45 Sampson, Parker 7
T45 Stearns, Zach 7
T45 Stonehouse, Ryan 7
T45 Tanguay, Jacob 7
T45 Whelan, Daniel 7
T45 Zetterberg, Johan 7
T45 Zolferino, Torre 7
T68 Andrade, Carter 6
T68 Bulovas, Joseph 6
T68 Demaine, Connor 6
T68 Dunkle, Gabriel 6
T68 Durocher, Adam 6
T68 Everett, Hunter 6
T68 Fitzgerald, Ryan 6
T68 Fohs, Bryson 6
T68 Grant, Josh 6
T68 Harwell, Ryan 6
T68 Mcgrath, Chase 6
T68 Paim, Tiago 6
T68 Ruiz, Brandon 6
T68 Woolley, Chandler 6
T82 Burnham, Austin 5
T82 Carmichael, Drew 5
T82 Chan, Jeffrey 5
T82 Darwiche, Karim 5
T82 Eggeman, Clay 5
T82 Gagnon, Brandon 5
T82 Havrisik, Lucas 5
T82 Hunt, Tyler 5
T82 Malhado, Leo 5
T82 Mojarro, Daniel 5
T82 Neubeck, Michael 5
T82 Pontiff, Gabe 5
T94 Bazarevitsch, Matthew 4
T94 Bowens, Trevor 4
T94 Buce, Brooks 4
T94 Carcamo, Tanner 4
T94 Delgadillo, Augustin 4
T94 Keidel, Rand 4
T94 Sears, Andrew 4
T94 Snyder, Nathan 4
T94 Usry, Alex 4
T103 Cooper, Thomas 3
T103 Ellis, Ethan 3
T103 Keasler, Hogan 3
T103 Mack, Aaron 3
T103 Mizo, Micah 3
T103 Perez, Danny 3
T109 Carlson, Dylan 2
T109 Erickson, Riley 2
T109 Papazian, Brian 2
T109 Schmid, Drew 2
113 Cybak, John 0

Class of 2016

Place Name Score
1 Riccitelli, Collin 15
2 Woznick, Alex 13
T3 Duncan, Keith 12
T3 Porter, Jared 12
T5 Fudge, Trenton 11
T5 Kujawski, Seth 11
T5 Oldroyd, Jake 11
T5 Sasaoka, Kekoa 11
T5 Souza, Mitchell 11
T5 Fierst, Luke 11
T11 Baluyut, Dylan 10
T11 Cote, David 10
T11 Silvester, Eric 10
T11 Smolar, Jared 10
T11 Alerding, Vincent 10
T11 Rodriguez, Christian 10
T11 Pierson, Crawford 10
T18 Chadwell, Caleb 9
T18 Fitschen, Jerry 9
T18 Scott, Charlie 9
T18 Sloman, Samuel 9
T18 Verity, Jake 9
T18 Brown, Dylan 9
T24 Baughman, Erik 8
T24 Blair, Matt 8
T24 DeJager, Nathan 8
T24 Hilfer, John 8
T24 Moore, Will 8
T24 Raborn, Bailey 8
T24 Stalter, Chris 8
T31 Bunce, Cole 7
T31 Clark, Jaxon 7
T31 Jones, Nick 7
T31 Noyes, Edwin 7
T31 Santos, Mauricio 7
T31 Smiley, Nick 7
T37 Boermeester, Kevin 6
T37 Culp, Connor 6
T37 Gomez, Montana 6
T37 Nichols O., William 6
T37 Scharff, Samuel 6
T37 Selsor, Mikey 6
T37 Siemieniec, Gabriel 6
T37 Tandy, Seiver 6
T37 Wengierski, John 6
T37 Wielenga, Alex 6
T37 Young, Jonn 6
T48 McGinnis, Hayden 5
T48 Rodriguez, Miguel 5
T48 Romo, Parker 5
T48 Slyter, Andre 5
T52 Gibson, Cole 4
T52 Medina, Jaime 4
T52 Hank, Andrew 4
T55 Alfaro, Martin 3
T55 Frausto, Jose 3
T57 Basco, Daryian 2
T57 Fontana, Joey 2
T57 Gilbert, Noah 2

Junior College / Transfer

Place Name Score
1 Marquez, Diego 13
T2 Brown, Brandon 10
T2 Gracia, Brandon 10
T2 Antenneza, Christian 10
T5 Boyd, Zach 9
T5 Murray, Patrick 9
T5 Plooster, Cannon 9
T8 Gromoll, Andreas 8
T8 Guerra, Tavis 8
T8 Naiditch, Dorian 8
T8 Sabourin, Cole 8
T12 Arzt, Leonard 7
T12 Blackford, Daniel 7
T14 Elizondo, Jose 5
T14 Hierlihy, Nathan 5
T16 Mendez, Miguel 4
T16 Tamburo, Riggs 4

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 40-50 degrees. No Wind.

(1276)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2015 CA Fall Camp Recap, Riccitelli Dominates

The Chris Sailer Kicking 2015 Fall Camp Tour continued October 18th in Los Angeles, CA.  The combination of elite high school and junior college athletes made for a highly competitive atmosphere. Nearly 200 specialists gathered at Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks to learn and compete among the best.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:
Collin Riccitelli (2016, CA) – Collin is simply a fantastic kicker.  The longtime Chris Sailer student and EVENT ELITE Member was on fire from start to finish.  He won back to back field goal competitions by connecting on 15 consecutive field goals, including three 60+ yarders.  His kickoffs were also solid.  Collin in a great D1 prospect.  OFFER NOW!!!

Kickoff Champion:
Jake Lanski (JC, CA) – Jake stepped up in the kickoff competition.  He average 65+ yards with close to 4.0 second hang time.  He was also very strong on field goals all day.  The junior college kicker has all the tools to compete at the highest college level.

Punt Champion:
Reece Morrison (TR, TX) – Reece put together a solid performance punting the ball. When he is on his “A” game he can compete with the very best.  A great looking athlete with a D1 leg.  A top transfer that is going to make a nice addition to any college football program.

Other Elite 2016 Prospects:
Cole Bunce – Top kicking prospect in the nation
Diego Marquez – #1 available transfer kicker in the nation
Brandon Gracia – #1 available junior college kicker in the nation
Jake Koehke  – Top combo player (K/P) prospect
Andrew Rodriguez – Top combo player (K/P) prospect
Jared Porter – Top combo player (K/P) prospect
Jerry Fitschen – One of the best kickoff legs in the nation
Tavis Guerra – Top junior college kicking prospect
Codey Wuthrich – Top junior college punting prospect

Other 2016 Standouts: Kevin Boermeester, Alec Chadwick, Chris Stalter, Hayden McGinnis, James Drye, Jesse Kelly, Miguel Mendez, Zach Glaess, Martin Alfaro, Alex Wielenga, Devin Garcia, Evan Rios, Joshua Rodriguez, Michael O’Toole, Shane Jacobs, Dayton Diorio, Gavin Scully, Elias, Deeb, James Husebo, Sam Ellison

Elite 2017 Prospects:
Asa Fuller – Top kicking prospect
Diego Cacho-Souza – Top kicking prospect, developing punter
Peyton Henry – Top kicking prospect, developing punter
Daniel Whelan – Big time all around potential
Augustin Delgadillo – Top kicking prospect

Other 2017 Standouts: Brian Papazian, Clay Eggeman, Collin Sillery, Daniel Mojarro, Jack Cooper, Dylan Carlson, Liam King, Dario Longhetto, Logan Armstrong, Matt Bazarevitsch, Ryan Stonehouse, Torre Zolferino, Trevor Bowens, Clyde Hovsepian, Derek Engel, Jack Geiger, Jack Montgomery, Michael Salerno, Miguel Rodriguez, Seth Ketterer, Tiago Paim

2018 Standouts: Ajay Culhane, Campbell Geddes, Corey Bell, Jonah Lipel, Jordan Macmillan, Chris Wood, Holden Ramme, Luke Simpson, Shane Marcum

2019 Standouts: Nico Boschetti, Ramzee Jaridly, Adam Tontz, Jack Oswald, Axel Mireles, Carson Sten

Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in NJ, FL, IL, TX, GA & CA.  As always the big finale will be VEGAS XXVII (January 16-17) where kickers, punters and long snappers from all over the world gather to learn & compete with the best.  #TeamSailer
2015-Fall-Camps

(578)

Chris Sailer Award – 2015 Watch List

The Chris Sailer Award Committee is proud to announce your 2015 Chris Sailer Award Watch List:
Connor Culp, AZ, 2016
JD Dellinger, NC, 2016
Butch Hampton, OK, 2016
Sage Ledbetter, AL, 2016
Braden Mann, TX, 2016
Tucker McCann, IL, 2016
Braxton Pickard, OK, 2016
Bailey Raborn, LA, 2016
Austin Reed, AL, 2016
Collin Riccitelli, CA, 2016
Brandon Ruiz, NV, 2017
Kekoa Sasaoka, HI, 2016
Jared Smolar, IN, 2016
Skyler Southam, UT, 2016
Mitchell Wasson, GA, 2016
What is the Award?
The Award will be presented on an annual basis to the best national high school Placekicker for that given season.Who Is Eligible?
Every athlete that plays high school football at the varsity level, regardless of state division, or age. You DO NOT have to attend a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to win this award.How Do You Win?
Put up the best statistics for that give season. This includes: Field Goals made, Field Goal percentage, Field Goal long, distances of all Field Goals made, Extra Points made, Extra Point percentage, game winning Field Goals made. The Chris Sailer Award selection committee will vote for the winner.

How Does the Voting Take Place?
The Chris Sailer Award Selection Committee will vote for the winner. The Committee will include: Chris Sailer, past and current NFL kickers, past and current NCAA kickers, past finalists for the Chris Sailer Award, and Sports writers and columnists.

When?
August: A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the previous season and upcoming season expectations. The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

November: Ten Semi-Finalists are announced. The Semi-Finalists will be determined by committee selection.

December: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January: The winner will be announced at the JW Marriott Hotel in Las Vegas, NV. The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Guidelines:
Submit your season total stats each week by emailing them to Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com Please submit the following:

Total Number of Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Field Goals Attempted:
Total Number of Game Winning Field Goals Made:
All Distances of Game Winning Field Goals Made (longest to shortest):
Total Number of Extra Points Made:
Total Number of Extra Points Attempted:

· Please note: A blocked kick DOES count as a missed kick (it doesn’t matter whose fault it is). A kick that gets botched (never gets off) DOES NOT count as a missed kick.

· All statistics will have to be verified by your high school head coach before you can be announced as a Finalist.

The Chris Sailer Award National Leader Board will be updated weekly with current stats as we get them in. Track how you are doing against your competition.

Also visit and join the High School Football Awards Facebook Group Page to post stats, share stories, and see what your competition is doing. This will be an open social media forum to state your claim as to why you deserve to be the next Chris Sailer National High School Placekicker of the Year.

2015 Sailer Award Watch List

(559)

Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1894)