2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” Announced

Congratulations to the 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”.  These Kickers / Punters were selected from over 200 athletes that attended Vegas XXVIII May 21-22, 2016 in Las Vegas.  They will join the “TOP 12” that were selected from Vegas XXVII in January.  These specialists make up the very best of the best in the United States.  The “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” Invite Only Camp will take place at the IMG Academy in FL on July 18-20, 2016.  Past “Event Elite” Members include: Blair Walsh (Vikings), Justin Tucker (Ravens), Bradley Nortman (Panthers), Randy Bullock (Jets), Cody Parkey (Eagles), Ross Martin (Jets), Drew Kaser (Chargers), Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans) and many many more!

2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

Class of 2019
Will Reichard (AL)

Class of 2018
John Brosnahan (NC)
Charles Campbell (TN)
Skyler DeLong (NC)
Christopher Dunn (NC)
Cole Talley (TX)

2017
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Bryan Clements (CA)
Aidan Daily (CA)
Justin Davidovicz (NJ)
Joe Doyle (TN)
Zach Elder (TX)
Hunter Everett (OK)
Peyton Henry (CA)
Nick Horiates (TX)
Jack Geiger (CA)
Jackson Hubbard (TX)
Liam Jones (OK)
Chris Landgrebe (OH)
Jake Lane (AL)
Blake Mazza (TX)
Jake Roark (MO)
Grant Ryerse (MN)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Cole Smith (OH)
Nate Snyder (OH)
Ethan Torres (VA)
Alex Usry (GA)
Austin Neuhauser (OK)
Bryce Webb (KY)

Alternates:
Class of 2018
Campbell Geddes (CA)
Jonah Lipel (CA)
Anthony Moshorrafa (AZ)

Class of 2017
Santiago Arango (FL)
Kane Bowen (CA)
Liam Bunnell (TX)
Diego Cacho-Sousa (CA)
Collin Larsh (WI)
Dario Longhetto (CA)
Sean McKeogh (CA)
Miguel Mendez (CA)
Brian Papazian (CA)
Drew Schmid (CA)
Ryan Stonehouse (CA)
Johan Zetterberg (CA)

“TOP 12”
Brandon Ruiz (AZ)
Joseph Bulovas (LA)
Adam Stack (HI)
Tucker Day (TN)
Josh Grant (TX)
Lucas Havrisik (CA)
Bill Rubright (GA)
Tommy Martin (VA)
Cooper Graham (NC)
Hayden Moehring (AR)
Brent Cimaglia (TN)
Brooks Buce (GA)

Brandon Gracia (CA)
David Cote (Canada)

Elite_Top_12

Elite_Top_12

(1206)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1120)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1296)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1167)

Joseph Bulovas Dominates Texas Fall Camp!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour concluded with a huge camp in Dallas, TX on Sunday, December 13th.  Nearly 200 specialists from all over the nation attended to compete and prepare for the upcoming Vegas Event in January.  There was a great mix of young and upcoming talent such as Cael Lundin, Brody Patty and Brian Barber to seasoned veterans like Bailey Raborn (LSU Commit), Butch Hampton (Western Michigan Commit) and Luke Hogan (Brown Offer).  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion: Joseph Bulovas (2017, LA) – Joseph is a longtime Chris Sailer Kicking studenty that absolutely stepped up on this day.  He won the kickoff competition as well as a major field goal competition.  He is a tremendous athlete with one of the strongest legs in the nation in his class.  He shows easy 55+ yard range off the ground on field goals.  He put many kickoffs through the uprights.  Joseph is a great competitor that does his best under pressure.  He is a sure fire scholarship pick.  Offer Now!!!

Field Goal Champion: Cole Gibson (2016, VA) – Cole has an impressive camp from start to finish.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He hits an excellent college level ball off the ground on field goals.  His kickoffs are also ready for the D1 level.  Look for Cole to turn heads as we head into Vegas XXVII.  He is a D1 kicker without a doubt.

Punt Champion – Oscar Draguicevich (2016, TX) – Oscar had an excellent day punting.  He is a good athlete that punts with nice consistency.  Oscar punts for outstanding hang time and distance.  He averaged over 40 yards per punt, with 4.4 plus hang time.  He also shows the ability to hit a big ball.  He has a bright college future.

Top 2016 Prospects: Bailey Raborn, Butch Hampton, Jake Oldroyd, Luke Hogan, Blake Patterson, Alvin Kenworthy, Grant Perkins, John Hilfer, Will Moore, Caleb Chadwell, Colby Lorenz, Daniel Esparza, Gavin Capehart, John Wengierski, Nolan Harvill, Edwin Noyes.

Top 2017 Prospects: Josh Grant, Jovi Munoz, Briggs Bourgeois, Forrest Diaz, Gabe Pontiff, Geoffrey Pace, Grant McCartney, Johan Zetterberg, Karim Darwiche, Kevin Madigan, Luis Reyes, Marco Salani, Michael Ewton, Nick Horiates, Peyton Henry, Ryan Harwell, Tony Decozio, Seth Green, Tristan Perry, Taylor Cornish, Liam Bunnell.

Top 2018 Prospects: Cole Talley, Chris Kessler, Austin Guidry, Kaeden Roberts, Karch Kaspar, Grant Braught, Hayden Nelson, Jim Hayden, Jacob Meeks, Jake Smith, Savana Melton.

Top 2019 Prospects: Alex Felkins, Brian Barber, Brody Patty, Kyle Gifford, Wesley McHugh, Austin Rychlik.

2020 Future Star: Victor Garza.

2022 Future Star: Cael Lundin – Named FBU Youth All-American post event by Chris Sailer.

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour is now complete.  The world is now preparing for Vegas XXVII.  Hundreds of specialists will converge in Las Vegas to train and compete at the largest kicking, punting and long snapping camp in the world on January 15-17, 2016.  In preparation there will be 2 camps on January 9th (Los Angeles, CA & Atlanta, GA).  Visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com for more information and to register for all camps.

Joseph Bulovas should challenge for a "TOP 12" Spot this coming January in Las Vegas!

Joseph Bulovas should challenge for a “TOP 12” Spot this coming January in Las Vegas!

(199)

2015 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists Announced!

2015 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalists (15)
*In alphabetical order by first name

Brandon Cunningham (2016, TX)
14-15 FG’s (Long 43) 44-47 Extra Points

Brenton King (2017, GA)
15-18 FG’s (Long 50) 54-55 Extra Points

Briggs Bourgeois (2017, LA)
15-19 FG’s (Long 51) 35-36 Extra Points

Cosby Gray (2016, AL)
15-19 FG’s (Long 44) 33-33 Extra Points

Crews Holt (2016, TN)
13-17 FG’s (Long 55, 52) 62-63 Extra Points

David Cooper (2016, VA)
17-20 FG’s (Long 53, 51) 30-31 Extra Points

Grant Gonya (2018, OH)
12-12 FG’s (Long 43) 37-38 Extra Points

Jackson Smith (2016, TX)
16-21 FG’s (Long 45) 61-63 Extra Points

Jake Koehnke (2016, CA)
15-18 FG’s (Long 49) 32-32 Extra Points

Jose Borregales (2016, FL)
13-14 FG’s (Long 38) 48-51 Extra Points

Keith Duncan (2016, NC)
22-27 FG’s (Long 54, 52, 52, 50, 50) 60 – 60 Extra Points

Matt Araiza (2018, CA)
15-17 FG’s (Long 45) 50-53 Extra Points

Samuel Sloman (2016, GA)
19-21 FG’s (Long 53) 39-39 Extra Points

Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
20-26 FG’s (Long 53, 53) 33-34 Extra Points

Ricardo Terreaux (2016, AR)
14-15 (Long 43) 40-42 Extra Points

What is the Award?
The Chris Sailer Award is presented on an annual basis to the best national high school placekicker for that given season.

Who Is Eligible?
Every athlete that plays high school football at the varsity level, regardless of state, division, or age. You DO NOT have to attend a Chris Sailer Kicking camp to win this award.

How Do You Win?
Put up the best statistics for that give season. This includes: Field Goals made, Field Goal percentage, Field Goal Long, distances of all Field Goals made, Extra Points made, Extra Point percentage, game winning Field Goals made. The Chris Sailer Award selection committee will vote for the winner.

How Does the Voting Take Place?
The Chris Sailer Award Selection Committee will vote for the winner. The Committee includes: Chris Sailer, past and current NFL kickers, past and current NCAA kickers, past finalists for the Chris Sailer Award, and Sports writers and columnists.

When?
August: A Watch List of 15 Placekickers will be announced each year before the high school football season begins. The players on the Watch List were selected based on statistics from the previous season and upcoming season expectations. The eventual winner does NOT have to be on the Watch List to win the awards.

November 30: Fifteen Semi-Finalists are announced. The Semi-Finalists will be determined by committee selection.

December 10: The Three Finalists are announced. The Finalists will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

January 15: The winner will be announced at the JW Marriott Hotel in Las Vegas, NV (7:00 PM). The winner will be determined by total votes. 3 points (1st Place Vote), 2 points (2nd Place Vote), 1 Point (3rd Place Vote). In the case of a tie, Chris Sailer will break the tie with his vote.

Note:
All statistics will have to be verified by your high school head coach before you can be announced as a Finalist.

Previous Winners:
2011 – Alex Ball (California), Lamar
2012 – Wyatt Schmidt (Minnesota), USC (Southern California)
2013 – Cole Hedlund (Texas), Arkansas
2014 – Tyler Bass (Georgia), Georgia Southern

Lindale Football Stadium at Night

(164)

Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1885)