Introducing The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” have been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2017
Kickers:
Cooper Graham (NC)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Tommy Martin (VA)

Combo Players:
Adam Stack (HI)

Class of 2016:
Kickers:
Vincent Alerding (IN)
Kevin Boermeester (CA)
Michael Brown (CA)
Luke Hogan (TX)
Kaden Keon (MI)
Jake Koehnke (CA)
Jackson Morris (TN)
Crawford Pierson (CA)
Collin Riccitelli (CA)

Punters:
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Matt Blair (CA)
Kyle Corbett (NC)
Seth Kujawski (NC)
Braden Mann (TX)
Jaime Medina (CA)
Dalton Mullins (CA)
Jared Porter (CA)
Bailey Raborn (LA)
Eric Silvester (NY)
Jared Smolar (IN)
Jake Verity (GA)

Junior College
Kickers:
Brendon Chitura (CA)
Tavis Guerra (CA)
Nathan Hierlihy (CA)
Diego Marquez (CA)

Punters:
Aidan Daily (CA)
Tommy Manning (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Noah Alejado, Trevor Bowens, Jeffrey Chan, Asa Fuller, Josh Grant, Peyton Henry, Chase McGrath, Billy Mitchell, Jovi Munoz, Quinn Saluan, Bailey Schroeder, Bryce Strickland

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Noah Ball, Dylan Brown, Noah Brunner, Tanner Dayton, Kyle Coale, Cole Bunce, Elias Deeb, Keith Duncan, Trenton Fudge, Tony Hernandez, Tanner Kuljian, Holden Lyons, Jonathan McDaid, Oren Milstein, Drew Riethman, Jake Roberts, Griffin Roehler, Gage Russell, Mikey Selsor, Gabriel Siemienec, Mitch Souza.

Junior College: James Husebo, Wes Nail, Cannon Plooster, John Westby

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 15-17, 2015. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12″ chosen at Vegas XXV in Las Vegas January  were: JJ Molson (Canada), Skyler Southam (UT), Connor Culp (AZ), Jet Toner (HI), Kekoa Sasaoka (HI), Jonn Young (NC), JD Dellinger (NC), Jerry Fitschen (CA), Brandon Gracia (CA), Butch Hampton (CA), Brandon Ruiz (AZ), Charlie Scott (CO), Mitchell Wasson (GA).

(1894)

Vegas XXVI Field Goal Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015) – Field Goal Results
Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Score
1 Ng, Derek 4
T2 Favela, Eduardo 3
T2 Rusch, Anthony 3
T4 Berman, Chase 2
T4 Gentner, Trevor 2
T4 Yanni, Peter 2
T7 Bell, Corey 1
T7 Gonya, Grant 1
T9 Fuller, Cade 0
T9 Sainsbury, Nathan 0
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Saluan, Quinn 11
2 Chan, Jeffrey 10
T3 Grant, Josh 8
T3 Grant, Lane 8
T3 Mitchell, Billy 8
T6 Fuller, Asa 7
T6 Martin, Thomas 7
T6 McGrath, Chase 7
T6 Mojarro, Daniel 7
T6 Papazian, Brian 7
T6 Parker, Skye 7
T6 Schroeder, Bailey 7
T6 Tovar, Luke 7
T14 Alejado, Noah 6
T14 Graham, Cooper 6
T14 Longhetto, Dario 6
T14 Padilla, Tyler 6
T14 Sentkowski, Kyle 6
T14 Stack, Adam 6
T14 Zolferino, Torre 6
T21 Bazarevitsch, Matt 5
T21 Mack, Aaron 5
T21 Munoz, Jovi 5
T21 Schmid, Andrew 5
T21 Strickland, Bryce 5
T21 Zetterberg, Johan 5
T27 Bourgeois, Briggs 4
T27 Bowens, Trevor 4
T27 Henry, Peyton 4
T27 Salani, Marco 4
T31 Anderson, Chris 3
T31 Burnham, Austin 3
T31 Pace, Geoffrey 3
T34 Nixon, Cole 2
T34 Welch, Hunter 2
36 Diaz, Forrest 1
T37 Coale, William 0
T37 Duong, Tommy 0
Class of 2016
Place Name Score
T1 Culp, Connor 15
T1 Southam, Skyler 15
3 Smolar, Jared 12
T4 Baughman, Eric 11
T4 Riccitelli, Collin 11
T4 Rodriguez, Andrew 11
T7 Ball, Noah 10
T7 Basco, Daryian 10
T7 Boermeester, Kevin 10
T7 Dayton, Tanner 10
T7 Endicott, Ethan 10
T12 Dellinger, JD 9
T12 Drye, James 9
T12 Fudge, Trenton 9
T12 Kubin, Jacob 9
T12 Kujawski, Seth 9
T12 Lyons, Holden 9
T12 Porter, Jared 9
T12 Roberts, Jake 9
T12 Roper, Joseph 9
T12 Saling, Landen 9
T12 Santos, Mauricio 9
T12 Sasaoka, Kekoa 9
T12 Stalter, Chris 9
T25 Brown, Dylan 8
T25 Brown, Michael 8
T25 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 8
T25 Hernandez, Tony 8
T25 Hogan, Luke 8
T25 Pierson, Crawford 8
T25 Raborn, Bailey 8
T25 Riethman, Drew 8
T25 Siemieniec, Gabriel 8
T34 Albert, David 7
T34 Bowes, Grffin 7
T34 Corbett, Kyle 7
T34 Kenworthy, Alvin 7
T34 Koehnke, Jake 7
T34 Milstein, Oren 7
T34 Moreno, Alex 7
T34 Mullins, Dalton 7
T34 Wengierski, John 7
T43 Alerding, Vincent 6
T43 Bunce, Cole 6
T43 Coale, Kyle 6
T43 Duncan, Kieth 6
T43 Golden, Jordan 6
T43 Mann, Braden 6
T43 Roehler, Griffin 6
T43 Selsor, Mikey 6
T43 Souza, Mitch 6
T43 Young, Jonn 6
T43 Perez, Jake 6
T54 Blair, Matt 5
T54 Callan, Ryan 5
T54 Crane, Jack 5
T54 Kuljian, Tanner 5
T54 Loy, Sam 5
T54 Medina, Jaime 5
T54 Navarro, Marco 5
T54 Pawlowski, Jack 5
T54 Silvestor, Eric 5
T54 Sumpter, Tyler 5
T54 Wilkenson, Cody 5
T65 Alfaro, Martin 4
T65 Dinevski, Christian 4
T65 Levine, Jordan 4
T65 Morris, Jackson 4
T65 Rattigan, Aidan 4
T65 Romo, Parker 4
T65 Stoney, Jacob 4
T65 Brunner, Noah 3
T73 Keon, Kaden 3
T73 Noyes, Edwin 3
T73 Tarbox, Henry 3
T76 Agritelley, Ethan 2
T76 Eason, Josiah 2
T76 Han, Samuel 2
T76 Slack, Gavin 2
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Score
T1 Chitura, Brendon 13
T2 Marquez, Diego 13
3 Strauch, Andrew 10
T4 Gracia, Brandon 9
T4 Hierlihy, Nathan 9
T6 Covey, Nick 8
T6 Guerra, Tavis 8
T8 Cantabrana, Anthony 7
T8 Erickson, Ethan 7
T8 Plooster, Cannon 7
T11 Boyd, Zach 6
T11 Terry, Kyler 6
T13 Westby, John 5
T13 Kidd, Max 5
15 Makindo, Ayo 4

(1248)