2016 GA Fall Camp Recap – Vicente Wins It!

The 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour concluded that past weekend with a final stop in Atlanta, GA.  Once again well over 100 specialists were in attendance representing over a dozen states.  The talent at this camp never disappoints.  Many of these athletes will be in the hunt for a TOP 12 spot this coming January in Las Vegas.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion
Gabriel Vicente (TR, FL) – The first time Chris Sailer Kicking student put in an impressive first performance, defeating many of the top national kicking prospect for the victory.  He stepped up when it counted the most and won a major field goal competition by nailing 6-7 of field goals in including a long of 54 yards.  He then swept through the semi-finals and finals round without missing a kick.  Gabriel is a talented transfer student who has the talent to challenge at any level.

Field Goal Champion
Jake Lane (2017, AL) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student and Event Elite Member had another strong day from start to finish.  Coming off a season where he went 22-26 on field goals and recently being named a Sailer Award Finalist, he stepped up once again.  He went over 80% on the day and showed off his big leg by nailing several 50+ yard field goals.  He was also outstanding on both kickoff and punt.  Jake is ready for the next level.

Kickoff Champion
BT Potter (2018, SC) – BT was quite possibly the most talented kicker at the entire camp.  He is a great athlete with elite leg strength.  BT hit several field goals of 50+ yards off the ground and kicked with nice consistency.  He also dominated kickoffs all day long, winning the competition with a 70 yard, 4.00 second kick in less than perfect conditions.  He is also proving to be a capable punter.  BT is a top national prospect that will challenge for a TOP 12 spot this coming January in Las Vegas.

Punt Champion
Taylor Goettie (2017, GA) – Taylor put on a phenomenal performance from start to finish.  He proved he was easily the best punter at camp and dominated all punting competitions.  He is a great athlete with a big time leg.  He averaged well over 45 yards all day and hit some 60+ yard bombs.  Taylor punts for tremendous distance and shows flashes of great hang time.  He is a gifted recruit that could be a great steal in this recruiting class.  Look for Taylor to turn the heads of college coaches in Vegas.

Best Of The Best – Class of 2017

Alex Usry (GA) – One of the most consistent kickers in the nation.  He has a D1 leg and does his best under pressure.  An experienced and confident young man that is ready for the next level.

Jose Perez (FL) – Talented athlete with D1 talent.  Solid on field goals, big kickoffs & a capable punter.   Will make a fine addition to any college team.

Austin Galbraith (FL ) – Impressed at his first Chris Sailer Kicking camp.  A great athlete with an elite leg. Field goal and kickoffs are his strengths.

Other 2017 Standouts: Dallas Goddin, Jake Ramirez (TR), Keaton Borrelli, Zach Montrief, Ben DiRosa, Matt DiRosa.

Best Of The Best – Class of 2018

Cole Hanna (GA) – Cole is a gifted kicker that kicks with great technique and consistency.  He nearly won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  He has a bright college future.

Mitchell Fineran (GA) – Mitchell is an excellent prospect.  He hits a pure ball of the ground and drives the ball deep on kickoffs.  Has the tools to challenge the very best.

Trey Smelcer (NC ) – The 6’7” specialist has great potential.  A big, tall, strong athlete that shows flashes of what he is capable as both a kicker and punter.  Watch out Vegas.

Other 2018 Standouts: Michael Ho, Alex Hardy, Bryce Jones, Drew Cassiday, McKay Taylor, Perry Shelbred, Collin Dempster, Josh Smith, Charles King.

Best Of The Best – 2019

Jason Stricker (NC) – Jason continues to impress.  Smooth, accurate and technically sound kicker.  Also developing as a punter.

Anthony Rodriguez (GA) – Anthony is a gifted kicker. He hits a nice ball off the ground on field goal already and drives the ball deep on kickoff.

Other 2019 Standouts: Bernardo Burgos, Nicholas Pope, Ethan Chauvin, Houston Coyle, Jake Skeens.

Best Of The Best – 2020

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a long time Chris Sailer Kicking student that has all the tools to be a top national prospect in this class.  He has a great leg and kicks with nice technique.

James Williams (GA) – James looks a freshman in a seniors body.  He is a naturally gifted kicker with an exceptional leg for his age.  The future is bright with continued hard work.

Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is another longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student that is well on his way.  Hayden is very accurate and kicks with nice technique and confidence.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tristan Dukes, Nicholas Bodin, Kade Loggins.

Get ready for the big one!  Vegas XXIX is coming up January 13-15, 2017. Over 600 specialists from around the world will converge in Vegas for the World’s premier specialist event.  Some past participants include: Justin Tucker, Dan Bailey, Jeff Locke, Bryan Anger, Cody Parkey, Ryan Succop, Kai Forbath, Blair Walsh, Tress Way, Colton Schmidt, Bradley Pinion, Ryan Allen, Randy Bullock, Bradley Nortman, Chandler Catanzaro, Drew Kaser to name a few. Check this out.  Register at ChrisSailerKicking.com See you there!

Prep Camps for Vegas XXIX will take place in Los Angeles, CA & Dallas, TX on Sunday January 8th. Spots are limited.  Register at ChrisSailerKicking.com

Get ready for Spring 2017! Mark your calendars.

(633)

2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” Announced

Congratulations to the 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”.  These Kickers / Punters were selected from over 200 athletes that attended Vegas XXVIII May 21-22, 2016 in Las Vegas.  They will join the “TOP 12” that were selected from Vegas XXVII in January.  These specialists make up the very best of the best in the United States.  The “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” Invite Only Camp will take place at the IMG Academy in FL on July 18-20, 2016.  Past “Event Elite” Members include: Blair Walsh (Vikings), Justin Tucker (Ravens), Bradley Nortman (Panthers), Randy Bullock (Jets), Cody Parkey (Eagles), Ross Martin (Jets), Drew Kaser (Chargers), Ka’imi Fairbairn (Texans) and many many more!

2016 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite”

Class of 2019
Will Reichard (AL)

Class of 2018
John Brosnahan (NC)
Charles Campbell (TN)
Skyler DeLong (NC)
Christopher Dunn (NC)
Cole Talley (TX)

2017
Briggs Bourgeois (LA)
Bryan Clements (CA)
Aidan Daily (CA)
Justin Davidovicz (NJ)
Joe Doyle (TN)
Zach Elder (TX)
Hunter Everett (OK)
Peyton Henry (CA)
Nick Horiates (TX)
Jack Geiger (CA)
Jackson Hubbard (TX)
Liam Jones (OK)
Chris Landgrebe (OH)
Jake Lane (AL)
Blake Mazza (TX)
Jake Roark (MO)
Grant Ryerse (MN)
Kyle Sentkowski (WA)
Cole Smith (OH)
Nate Snyder (OH)
Ethan Torres (VA)
Alex Usry (GA)
Austin Neuhauser (OK)
Bryce Webb (KY)

Alternates:
Class of 2018
Campbell Geddes (CA)
Jonah Lipel (CA)
Anthony Moshorrafa (AZ)

Class of 2017
Santiago Arango (FL)
Kane Bowen (CA)
Liam Bunnell (TX)
Diego Cacho-Sousa (CA)
Collin Larsh (WI)
Dario Longhetto (CA)
Sean McKeogh (CA)
Miguel Mendez (CA)
Brian Papazian (CA)
Drew Schmid (CA)
Ryan Stonehouse (CA)
Johan Zetterberg (CA)

“TOP 12”
Brandon Ruiz (AZ)
Joseph Bulovas (LA)
Adam Stack (HI)
Tucker Day (TN)
Josh Grant (TX)
Lucas Havrisik (CA)
Bill Rubright (GA)
Tommy Martin (VA)
Cooper Graham (NC)
Hayden Moehring (AR)
Brent Cimaglia (TN)
Brooks Buce (GA)

Brandon Gracia (CA)
David Cote (Canada)

Elite_Top_12

Elite_Top_12

(1213)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1122)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1302)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1178)

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans Selected! 2016 FBU Youth All Americans Selected!

The FBU Top Gun camp took place July 17-18, 2015 in Dublin, OH.  Over 1,000 of the world’s best athletes competed in Top Gun this year.  Chris Sailer Kicking and Rubio Long Snapping ran 11 regional FBU camps in Atlanta, Los Angeles, Charlotte, Chicago, San Francisco, Houston, Orlando, Dallas, Columbus, New Jersey and Miami searching for the nation’s best specialists.  Those athletes were invited to Top Gun to compete for the most prestigious All-American Games in the world for youth and high school athletes.  Over 150 specialists assembled in Ohio taking advantage of this massive opportunity.  Take a look at the results….

2021 FBU Youth All-American
Carter Davis (FL) – Carter is a special young talent.  Heading into only the 7th grade, he stepped up as if he were already in high school.  He hit field goals of 35, 40 and 45 yards to beat out Connor Lytton for this honor.  He excels mentally as much as physically.  Carter was a staff favorite from the start.  The future is bright for Carter.  The world will see him on center stage in San Antonio in January.

Other 2021 Standouts: Connor Lytton, Dom Pittman

2020 FBU Youth All-Americans
Hayden Olsen (GA) – Hayden is one of the most consistent field goal kickers that we have ever seen at this age.  Most importantly, he performs under pressure.  Now a back to back youth All-American, Hayden hopes to follow in the footsteps in the likes of Rodrigo Blankenship & Skyler Southam who both went on to become U.S. Army All-Americans.

Brock Travelstead (GA) – Brock is a FBU veteran. He came up just short last year, but wasn’t going to be denied this year.  He is a great young athlete with a very strong leg for his age.  Brock enjoys pressure and seems to do his best when the most is on the line.  He should excel in San Antonio.

Other 2020 Standouts: Tommy Christakos, Ian Stadtler, Paker Hannon, Kellen Grave De Peralta, Damian Chowaniec

Class of 2019 MVP
Griffin Crosa (OH) – Griffin was selected as the Class of 2019 MVP because of his ability to do all three skills at a high level.  He shows great future college ability as a kicker and punter.  Griffin is a talented player that should compete with the best in his class for years to come.

Other 2019 Standouts: Brayden Johnson, Jason Stricker, Brandon Dickerson, Hayden Hairston, Cole Johnson, Mason Molique, Billy McConnell

Class of 2018 MVP
Chris Dunn (NC) – Chris is a big time young talent.  He dominated all competitions throughout the weekend.  He already hits 55 yard field goals and puts the ball deep into the end zone on kickoffs.  Chris is a great athlete and competitor.  The future is bright.

Other 2018 Standouts: Nate Craft, Esteban Flores, Matthew Jaeger, Chanse Lanham, Justin Smith

Class of 2017 MVP
Adam Stack (HI) – Adam is proving early on that he is without a doubt a D1 scholarship pick.  The Chris Sailer Kicking top rated kicker and punter won both the field goal and kickoff competitions.  Adam is an early favorite to earn a spot as a 2017 U.S. Army All-American.  He is the real deal.

Other 2017 Standouts: Alex Usry, Cooper Graham, Liam Bunnell, Austin Burnham, Matt Hellen, Tristan Meyer, Billy Mitchell, Tyler Padilla, Brian Papazian, Marco Salani, Zach Stearns, Jacob Tanguay, Jake Brickell

2016 U.S. Army All-Americans
Punters
Drue Chrisman (OH) – Drue is a very impressive punter all the way around.  He has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate the next level.  He punts for excellent hang time and distance.  He consistently his 45 plus yard punts with 4.8 plus second hang time. He was the top punter over the course of the two days and the very first to be named U.S. Army All-American.  The Ohio State commit is going to be a great addition to the history of this prestigious game.

Marshall Long (NC) – Marshall stepped up big time and in the process earned his spot as an All-American.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  Marshall consistency punted the ball 45 plus yards with 4.6 second hang time.  When it came time to compete, he took down several punters that are already committed to major D1 programs.  He is a D1 scholarship pick and this selection will vault him into the national spot light.

Kickers
JJ Molson (Canada) – JJ was a favorite to earn a selection coming into Top Gun and he didn’t disappoint.  He hit consecutive field goals of 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 63 and 65 yards to earn the first U.S. Army All American kicking position.  The UCLA commit is a special one.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student is well deserving.

Skyler Southam (Utah) – Skyler Southam is the #1 kicker in the nation.  He defended that title with another outstanding performance.  His field goals and kickoffs are both superb.  Skyler dominates when it counts the most.  The BYU commit is a big time player that will make a difference in this game.

Other 2016 Standouts: Connor Culp, Jared Smolar, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Braxton Pickard, JD Dellinger, David Cote, Seth Kujawski, Jared Porter, Jose Borregales, Butch Hampton, Austin Kent, Blake Patterson, Collin Riccitelli, Eric Silvester, Cole Bunce, Alex Woznick, Ben Rice, Noah Ball, Dane Borges, Edwin Noyes, Andrew Anckle

For more information and player evaluations, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com

(1959)