Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1100)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1274)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Field Goal Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Field Goal Charting Results
Class of 2019  /2020
Place Name Score
1 Lewis, Camden 10
T2 Petruescu, Brandon 8
T2 Reichard, Will 8
T4 Crosa, Griffin 7
T4 Fedor, Dillon 7
T4 Felkins, Alex 7
T7 Jaridly, Ramzee 6
T7 Markwalter, Patrick 6
T7 McNamara, Austin 6
T7 Stephenson, Sam 6
T11 Horn, Timothy 5
T11 McCoy, Josh 5
T11 Ross, Grant 5
T14 Abbes, Christopher 4
T14 Mendelsohn, Jonah 4
T16 Sten, Carson 3
T16 Wale, Gavin 3
T16 Yanni, Peter 3
19 Hertz, Micah 2
T20 Boschetti, Nico 1
T20 Cummins, Griffin 1
Class of 2018
Place Name Score
1 Wood, Chris 15
2 Dunn, Christopher 13
T3 Geddes, Campbell 12
T3 Kessler, Chris 12
T5 Campbell, Charles 10
T5 Fellenzer, Eric 10
T5 Ng, Derek 10
T5 Wise, Camden 10
T9 Delong, Skyler 9
T9 McMillan, Jordan 9
T9 Rozanc, Owen 9
T12 Lipel, Jonah 8
T12 Price, Evan 8
T12 Sciba, Nicolas 8
T15 Byus, Drew 7
T15 Favella, Eduardo 7
T15 Lindquist, Jonathan 7
T15 Talley, Cole 7
T19 Flintoft, Collin 6
T19 Reer, Kyle 6
T19 Remme, Holden 6
T22 Bell, Corey 5
T22 Brown, Robert 5
T24 Biscardi, Massimo 4
T24 Calver, Jake 4
T24 Calvert, Conor 4
T24 Culhane, Ajay 4
T24 Garner, Ashton 4
T24 Mosharrafa, Anthony 4
T24 Shelbred, Perry 4
T31 Ballines, Abdeil 3
T31 Brosnahan, John 3
T31 Tobias, Jacob 3
T34 Gentner, Trevor 2
T34 Redman, Ryan 2
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Eldean, Trevor 14
T2 Landgrebe, Chris 12
T2 Roark, Jake 12
T4 Engel, Derrik 11
T4 Mojarro, Daniel 11
T4 Ruiz, Noel 11
T4 Ursy, Alex 11
T8 Caratan, George 10
T8 Day, Tucker 10
T8 Elder, Zach 10
T8 Kukahiko, Kalani 10
T8 Lane, Jake 10
T8 Martin, Tommy 10
T8 Mazza, Blake 10
T8 Norwood, Jefferson 10
T8 Pruban, Jack 10
T8 Saros, Zach 10
T8 Zetterberg, Johan 10
T19 Bazarevitsch, Matt 9
T19 Bourgeois, Briggs 9
T19 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 9
T19 Dobbins, Sam 9
T19 Elias, Abe 9
T19 Frank, Seth 9
T19 Hellen, Matt 9
T19 Long, Dominic 9
T19 Parker, Skye 9
T19 Smith, Cole 9
T19 Torres, Ethan 9
T19 Zendejas, Cristian 9
T31 Bowens, Trevor 8
T31 Cooper, Jack 8
T31 Davidovicz, Justin 8
T31 Decozio, Tony 8
T31 Grant, Josh 8
T31 Havrisik, Lucas 8
T31 Henry, Peyton 8
T31 Jensen, Storm 8
T31 Jones, Liam 8
T31 Schroeder, Bailey 8
T31 Sentikowski, Kyle 8
T31 Tovar, Luke 8
T31 Whelan, Daniel 8
T44 Bunnell, Liam 7
T44 Chan, Jeff 7
T44 Diaz, Forrest 7
T44 Eggeman, Clay 7
T44 Everett, Hunter 7
T44 Grant, Lane 7
T44 Larsh, Collin 7
T44 Longhetto, Dario 7
T44 Lutley, Matt 7
T44 Madigan, Kevin 7
T44 Nixon, Cole 7
T44 Padilla, Tyler 7
T44 Ruiz, Brandon 7
T44 Wallace, Bryant 7
T58 Barckhoff, Turner 6
T58 Carlson, Dylan 6
T58 Gomer, Ryan 6
T58 Hubbard, Jackson 6
T58 McKeogh, Sean 6
T58 Mills, Daniel 6
T58 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T58 Ryerse, Grant 6
T66 Allmeyer, Austin 5
T66 Brake, Caleb 5
T66 Ferrer, Antonio 5
T66 Keidel, Rand 5
T66 Meyer, Trey 5
T66 Neuhasuser, Austin 5
T66 Oliver, Clifton 5
T66 Smethers, Samuel 5
T66 Zimmerman, Jake 5
T66 Armstrong, Logan 5
T66 Furman, Shane 5
T77 Horiates, Nick 4
T77 Loveland, Nick 4
T77 McGrath, Chase 4
T77 Neubeck, Michael 4
T77 Pollnow, Charles 4
T77 Rubio, Roman 4
T77 Snyder, Nate 4
T84 Bulovas, Joseph 3
T84 Davidson, Turner 3
T84 Doyle, Joe 3
T84 Gronewold, Cody 3
T88 Baker, Brigham 2
T88 Chiazza, Brandon 2
T88 Hernandez, Dominic 2
T91 Woolley, Chandler 1
T91 Zolferino, Torre 1
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Score
1 Fonseca, Lorran 11
2 Roehler, Griffin 10
T3 Ballinas, Gabriel 9
T3 Arango, Santiago 9
T3 Bartolotta, Nick 9
T6 Gracia, Brandon 8
T6 Grommoll, Andreas 8
T6 Ramey, Cole 8
T9 Elizondo, Jose 7
T9 Kidd, Max 7
T11 Alibegic, Nino 6
T11 Mendez, Miguel 6
T11 Rodriguez, Andrew 6
14 Blackford, Dan 5
15 Wilson, Reggie 4
16 Kelly, Jesse 3

All kickers attempted fields goals of 35, 35, 40, 40, 45, 45, 50, & 50 yards.

2 points were awarded for a dead center kick, 1 point for all other makes.  1 bonus point was awarded if the kicker made all 8 kicks.  Max points = 17.

All kicks were attempted with live snap and hold.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1148)

2015 NC Fall Camp Recap

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Fall Camp Tour continued with a stop in Charlotte, NC on October 10th. The cold and rainy conditions didn’t make it easy on the participants, but football is played in poor weather all the time. The most prepared physically and mentally stepped up. Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion: Cooper Graham (2017) – The Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” Member was a standout from the minute the camp started.  He showed outstanding range on field goals, connecting from 50+ yards several times.  His kickoffs were all 65+ yards with over 4.0 second hang time.  He won the Kickoff competition with a 73 yard bomb.  The longtime CSK student is one of the very best in his class and should be a scholarship pick.

Field Goal Champion: Evan Davis (2019) – Evan Davis won the field goal competition by hitting 7 consecutive field goals, the last one coming from 52 yards out.  This was the first time in a few years that a freshman has won a competition.  Evan is a star in the making.  Look for him to be near the top of his class for years to come.

Punt Champion: Chris Dunn (2018) – Chris is a big time talent.  An incredible athlete that enjoys great success in all areas of the game.  His field goals and kickoffs are phenomenal for his class.  His punting is coming along nicely.  Chris has all the tools to be a dominating college player.

Best 2016 Prospect: JD Dellinger – The Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12” Member had another impressive day.  He was easily the most consistent field goal kicker at camp.  His kickoffs averaged over 65 yards with consistent 3.9 second hang time in the rain.  He also shows nice future punting potential.  JD is an experienced kicker that is ready for the next level both mentally and physically.  OFFER NOW!!!

Other 2016 Standouts:
Thomas Cook – Smooth and consistent. Thomas is a going have a great college career.
Jack Fonda – Shows nice college level ability.  The kicker does very well under pressure.
Jared Williams – Strong and athletic punter.  40+ yard average with solid hang time.

Other 2017 Prospects:
Jordan Stout – D1 prospect. Has the tools to compete with the best.
Clayton Howell – A top combo player in this class.  Does all 3 skills very well.
Connor Demaine – Has one of the strongest legs in his class.  Huge potential as both a kicker and punter.
Zach Stearns – Top field goal kicker.  Kickoffs are coming along nicely.

Other 2018 Standouts:
Robert Brown, Hunter Malsch

Other 2019 Standouts:
Drew Morais, Nolan Paris, Jason Stricker, Will Griggs

Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in GA, CA, NJ, FL, IL, and TX.  As always the big finale will be VEGAS XXVII (January 16-17) where kickers, punters and long snappers from all over the world gather to learn & compete with the best.  #TeamSailer
2015-Fall-Camps

(456)

2015 NC & GA Spring Camp Recap & Rankings

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour continued with stops in the very talented states of North Carolina and Georgia.  There were some outstanding performances and the rankings were directly effected.  Take a look a look at the results and who made waves in the specialist recruiting word.

Champions:
NC – Keith Duncan (Class of 2016, NC): Keith is one of the most consistent field goals kickers in the nation.  He has a strong leg and kicks with ease off the ground.  He has now won 3 major field goal competitions in the past 2 years.  He also came out on top in Las Vegas last May and in NC this past summer.  His strong performance has landed him inside the Top 20 national prospects in the Class of 2016.

GA – Ruben Guzman (Transfer, CA): The long time Chris Sailer Kicking Punter traveled all the way from California to participate in both Charlotte in Atlanta camps.  He was the punt champion in Charlotte, but fell just short to Duncan in the finals.  He was not to be denied in Atlanta.  He dominated the punt competition again and then defeated a talented Jackson Morris in a head to head final.  Ruben will be attending Grad School and will have one more year to play at the college level.  If you need a punter, Ruben is the guy.

Class of 2015 Standouts:
Cole Fisher (GA): The Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12” Member and Mercer commit is a special player.  He is smooth, consistent and steps up under pressure.  I expect big things from Cole at the college level.  Cole will be on student staff this May in Las Vegas.

JD Houston (MS): The junior college prospect was solid as always.  He currently holds college scholarship offers and will be making his decision soon.  JD should enjoy great success at the next level.  He is a very consistent performer.

Matt Barber (PA):  Matt is a very good combo player.  A strong athlete that shows nice skill as both a kicker and punter.  He holds several D1 preferred walk on offers and will be making his college choice very soon.

Logan Howard (NC):  The Western Carolina commit is a talented all around player.  A great athlete that will compete at all skills at the next level.  He has a bright future.

Class of 2016 D1 Scholarship Picks:
Jonn Young (NC): Jonn is one of the most talented combo players in the nation.  The “TOP 12” Member currently holds a scholarship offer from West Virginia.  He should see tons of attention this summer.

Mitchell Wasson (GA): Mitchell has one of the strongest legs in the nation and endless talent.  I cannot wait to see what the future holds for the “TOP 12” Member.  He could be special.

JD Dellinger (NC):  Smooth, strong, atheltic & consistent.  JD holds an offer from Army and should get many more very soon.  The “TOP 12” Member is one of the most consistent performers in the nation.

The next 5 BEST:
Marshall Long (NC), Jackson Morris (TN), Tyler Sumpter (AL), Jake Verity (GA) & Oren Millstein (FL)

Other Class of 2016 Standouts: Anthony Gaetano, Brandon Howard, Gage Russell, Hayden Watkins, Dillon Griffith, Jared Williams, Josiah Eason, Landon Salyers, Nicholas Bruhn, Noah Brunner, Tyler Grimes, Brian Johnson, Christian Kinsley, Devin Orr, Jack Pawloski, Jacob Meeks, Phillip Shure, William Chandler, Harrison Ritchie.

Top Class of 2017 Performer:
Brent Cimaglia (TN) – Brent is a very talented young kicker / punter.  He moved into the top 5 in the nation as both a kicker and punter.  If he stays on this pace, he will be a D1 Scholarship Pick.  Keep a close eye on him.

The next BEST:
Cooper Graham (NC)

Other Class of 2017 Standouts: Clayton Howell, Matt Peterson, Matt Lutley, Thomas Martin, Zach Stearns, Jake Brickell, Jake Lane, Joseph Gurley, Nick Rice.

Top Class of 2018 Performer:
Jake Camarda (GA) – Jake is really coming into his own.  He is showing great promise as both a kicker and punter.  The future is bright.

The next BEST:
Robert Brown (NC)

Other Class of 2018 Standouts: Alejandro Lopez, Nate Craft, Drew Byus, Cole Hann, Walker Barlow.

Top Class of 2019 Performer:
Will Reichard (AL) – Outstanding young kicker.  Keep an eye out!

Up next, The Vegas XXVI Preparation Camp in Los Angeles, CA on May 3rd.  Then the big one…. VEGAS XXVI on May 9-10.  The next month will determine who will make “Event Elite”, earn scholarships and be named U.S. Army All-Americans!

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

 

(935)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Field Goal Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Field Goal Results
Class of 2018 /2019
Place Name Score
1 Brown, Robert 9
2 Simpson, Luke 6
T3 Power, Isaac 5
T3 Reichard, Willl (19) 5
5 Ahn, Phillip 4
T6 Berman, Chase 3
T6 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 3
T8 Bell, Corey 2
T8 Lipel, Jonah 2
T10 Calvert, Connor 1
T10 Fukuroda, Tyler 1
T10 Johnson, Cole (19) 1
T13 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 0
T13 March, Jared 0
T13 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 0
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Ruiz, Brandon 11
T2 Carrasco, Eric 10
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 10
T2 Stack, Adam 10
T2 Welch, Hunter 10
T6 Moehring, Hayden 9
T6 Papazian, Brian 9
T6 Swartz, Jacob 9
9 Poinsette, Joel 8
T10 Andrade, Carter 7
T10 Bowens, Trevor 7
T10 Moreton, Connor 7
T10 Padilla, Tyler 7
T14 Brake, Caleb 6
T14 Bunnell, Liam 6
T14 Doerer, Jonathan 6
T14 Hellen, Matt 6
T14 Kukahiko, Kalani 6
T14 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T14 Ryerse, Grant 6
T14 Zetterberg, Johan 6
T22 Bulovas, Joseph 5
T22 Carlson, Dylan 5
T22 Chan, Jeffrey 5
T22 Fuller, Asa 5
T22 Graham, Cooper 5
T22 Harwell, Ryan 5
T22 Horiates, Nick 5
T22 Johnson, Chandler 5
T22 Munoz, Javi 5
T22 Salani, Marco 5
T22 Zolferino, Torre 5
T33 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 4
T33 Carius, Liam 4
T33 Coale, William 4
T33 Cooper, Jack 4
T33 Edwards, Josh 4
T33 Grant, Josh 4
T33 Henry, Peyton 4
T33 Keefer, Brandon 4
T33 Leisle, Michael 4
T33 McGrath, Chase 4
T33 Meyer, Tristan 4
T33 Pontiff, Gabe 4
T33 Saros, Zack 4
T33 Schroeder, Bailey 4
T33 Strickland, Bryce 4
T48 Bazarevitsch, Matt 3
T48 Fitzgerald, Ryan 3
T48 Galbo, Jake 3
T48 Howell, Clayton 3
T48 Nixon, Cole 3
T48 Siegel, Chase 3
T54 Hawk, Hayden 2
T54 McCartney, Grant 2
T54 Stearns, Zach 2
Class of 2016
Place Name Score
1 Stalter, Christopher 15
T2 Barbir, Alex 12
T2 Riccitelli, Collin 12
T2 Wall, Brad 12
T5 Medina, Jamie 11
T5 Roehler, Griffin 11
T5 Stoney, Jacob 11
T8 Agritelley, Ethan 10
T8 Kujawski, Seth 10
T8 Noyes, Edwin 10
T8 Riethman, Drew 10
T8 Sasaoka, Kekoa 10
T8 Siemieniec, Gabriel 10
T8 Southam, Skyler 10
T8 Wasson, Mitchell 10
T16 Alerding, Vincent 9
T16 Blair, Matt 9
T16 Culp, Connor 9
T16 Esposito, Parker 9
T16 Hadfield, Braden 9
T16 Hampton, Butch 9
T16 Kubin, Jacob 9
T16 Kuljian, Tanner 9
T16 Molson, JJ 9
T16 Roberts, Jake 9
T16 Scott, Charlie 9
T16 Thompson, Mateo 9
T28 Cook, Thomas 8
T28 Dorn, Jimmy 8
T28 Farlow, Brady 8
T28 Glaess, Zach 8
T28 Holt, Crews 8
T28 Logan, Luke 8
T28 Lyons, Holden 8
T28 Moreno, Alex 8
T28 Morris, Jackson 8
T28 Patterson, Blake 8
T28 Pierson, Crawford 8
T39 Albert, David 7
T39 Boermeester, Kevin 7
T39 Coale, Kyle 7
T39 Dellinger, JD 7
T39 Gardner, Gavin 7
T39 Gomez, Montana 7
T39 Keon, Kaden 7
T39 Mullins, Dalton 7
T39 Pawloski, Jack 7
T39 Price, Davis 7
T39 Rattigan, Aidan 7
T39 Smolar, Jared 7
T39 Wengierski, John 7
T52 Corbett, Kyle 6
T52 Fitschen, Jerry 6
T52 Fudge, Trenton 6
T52 Harvill, Nolan 6
T52 Hutchinson, Sean 6
T52 Kenworthy, Alvin 6
T52 Kiser, Harrison 6
T52 Kuhne, Caleb 6
T52 McDaid, Jonathan 6
T52 Porter, Jared 6
T52 Quintero, Ricardo 6
T52 Raborn, Bailey 6
T52 Santos, Mauricio 6
T52 Stewart, Christian 6
T52 Tarbox, Henry 6
T52 Young, Jonn 6
T68 Ball, Noah 5
T68 Brown, Michael 5
T68 Milstein, Oren 5
T68 Selsor, Mikey 5
T68 Toner, Jet 5
T68 Wilkinson, Cody 5
T74 Atkeson, Henry 4
T74 Callan, Ryan 4
T74 De Jager, Nathan 4
T74 Guay, Ryley 4
T74 Lorenz, Colby 4
T74 Loy, Sam 4
T74 McKeague, Justin Patrick 4
T74 Neitzke, Kevin 4
T74 Nichols, William 4
T74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 4
T74 Rodriguez, Andrew 4
T74 Romo, Parker 4
T74 Schramm, Christopher 4
T87 Amrhein, Matthew 3
T87 Assalley, Connor 3
T87 Brunner, Noah 3
T87 Burton, Josh 3
T87 Claphan, Sterling 3
T87 Clark, Jaxon 3
T87 Grimes, Tyler 3
T87 Kanthack, Tristan 3
T87 Souza, Mitchell 3
T87 Swenson, Jared 3
T87 Wielenga, Alex 3
T98 Alfaro, Martin 2
T98 Garber, Brady 2
T98 Jones, Scott 2
T98 Musso, Nathan 2
102 Lewis, Cord 1
T103 Basco, Daryian 0
T103 Navarro, Marco 0
Class of 2015
Place Name Score
1 Kreitenberg, Ben 14
T2 Creque, Blanton 13
T2 Kinney, Alex 13
T2 Robledo, Kevin 13
5 Conaway, Quinton 12
T6 Coffey, Nathan 10
T6 Cusick, Blake 10
T6 Erickson, Ethan 10
T6 Pettit, Spencer 10
T6 Rodriguez, Ryan 10
T11 Baer, Ethan 9
T11 Chadwick, Alec 9
T11 Gogol, Joey 9
T11 Keenan, McLane 9
T11 LeCorre, Patrick 9
T11 Marrone, Nick 9
T11 Ramming, James 9
T11 Simpson, Zach 9
T11 Soslow, Jack 9
T11 Walter, Adam 9
T21 Fisher, Cory 8
T21 Howard, Logan 8
T21 Norblom, Lucas 8
T24 Fenleson, Sam 7
T24 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 7
T24 Katona, Abraham 7
T24 Redford, Thomas 7
T24 Scully, Gavin 7
T29 Bass, Tyler 6
T29 Boham, Joshua 6
T29 Boyd, Ryan 6
T29 Castro, Sal 6
T29 Kaufman, Sean 6
T29 Kiser, Travis 6
T29 Schafer, Brett 6
T29 Terry, Kyler 6
T29 Thomas, Greg 6
T29 Tulare, Tyler 6
T29 Watkins, Vincent 6
T40 Brewer, Colin 5
T40 Clampitt, Chase 5
T40 Clevenger, Wyatt 5
T40 Hutchins, Greg 5
T40 Johnson, Aedan 5
T40 LaManque, Adam 5
T46 Barber, Matt 4
T46 Biggerstaff, Mason 4
T46 Perez, Rafael 4
T46 Ramey, Cole 4
T46 Strauch, Andrew 4
T51 Elizondo, Jose 3
T51 Gomez, Chile 3
T51 Mercado, Isaac 3
T51 Tamburo, Riggs 3
T55 Perez, Jacob 2
T55 Eisendrath, Ryan 2
T55 Rabine, Chris 2
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Score
1 Gracia, Brandon 12
2 Sutcliffe, Jamie 11
T3 Eyman, Casey 9
T3 Kreitz, Eric 9
T5 Harris, Erik 8
T5 Houston, JD 8
T7 Garcia, Eddie 7
T7 Guerra, Tavis 7
T7 King, Josh 7
T7 Lindenman, Blayke 7
T7 Marquez, Diego 7
T7 Perez, Derek 7
14 Murray, Patrick 6
T15 Boyd, Zachary 5
T15 Diorio, Dayton 5
T15 Miranda, Jesus 5
T15 Quinn, Christopher 5
T15 Sotoodeh, Rustin 5
T20 Hierlihy, Nathan 4
T20 Pena, Vincente 4
22 McLaughlin, Cayden 3
23 Burns, Benjamin 2

(2047)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2014 NC Summer Camp Recap

Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping continued the 2014 Summer Tour with a stop in Charlotte, NC on July 26. Over 1,500 participants have now made their way through the summer tour. On the heals of FBU’s Top Gun Camp and the selection of the U.S. Army All-American Bowl specialist selections, the NC Camp did not disappoint. Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:
Jackson Van Sickle (2015) – Jackson is one of the most consistent Kickers & Punters in the nation. The Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” K/P proves himself time and time again. He’s a D1 player for sure.

Top Punter:
Hunter Lent (2015) – Hunter is a special talent. The 6’5″, 220 pound athlete shows as much potential as anyone in the country. He hit a 55 yard, 5.19 second punt on this day. The future is bright for Hunter.

Top 2016 Prospect:
Seth Kujawski – Scott was the most well rounded K/P in his class. The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student continues to impress with his skill and consistency.

Top 2017 Prospect:
Cooper Graham – Cooper continues to make a strong push for #1 in the nation. Field goals and kickoffs are equally impressive. The future is bright for Cooper.

Other 2015 Standouts: Evan Rabon, Luke Carter, Tyler Bass, Josh Boham, Nick Marshall, Charlie Morris, Connor Albrecht, Daniel Leonard, David Koprowski, Ian Johnson, Marion Watson, Ronnie Weyersberg, Zach Coates.

Other 2016 Standouts: Thomas Cook, Marshall Long, Keith Duncan, Kyle Corbett, Brian Johnson, Harrison Kiser, Jonathan McDaid, Brennan Lambert, Caleb Kuhne, Gage Russell.

Other 2017 Standouts: Zach Stearns, Jonathan Doerer, Christian Van Sickle, Clayton Howell, Aidan Marshall, Davis Brooks, Jacob Grimm, Justin Davidovicz, Zachary Murphy.

2018 Future Stars: Robert Brown, Christopher Dunn, Nate Craft.

Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping will conclude the summer tour with stops in Atlanta, GA (July 27) and Los Angles, CA (July 30).

For more information, rankings, evaluations and future camp dates, visit ChrisSailerKicking.com.

(190)