Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Punt Charting Results


Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII
Punt Charting Results
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 40.8 3.94 49 / 4.34
2 Wale, Gavin 33.4 3.69 38 / 4.34
T3 Abbes, Christopher 31 3.86 32 / 4.72
T3 McNamara, Austin 32.3 3.6 33 / 4.13
T3 Boschetti, Nico 36.1 3.39 40 / 4.16
6 McCoy, Josh 31.9 3.61 41 / 4.34
7 Jaridly, Ramzee 29.8 3.87 35 / 4.62
8 Crosa, Griffin 31 3.39 43 / 3.78
T9 Markwalter, Patrick 29.4 3.59 36 / 4.15
T9 Fedor, Dillon 34.4 3.16 36 / 3.25
11 Yanni, Peter 32.1 3.16 46 / 4.12
12 Tontz, Adam 28.3 3.39 33 / 3.97
T13 Felkins, Alex 27.8 3.44 36 / 4.12
T13 Sten, Carson 28.1 3.39 31 / 3.68
15 Stephenson, Sam 31 2.95 41 / 4.1
T16 Horn, Timothy 28.4 3.17 28 / 3.88
T16 Petruescu, Brandon 28.9 3.16 38 / 3.34
18 Cummins, Griffin 23.4 3.37 27 / 3.63
19 Hertz, Micah 22 3.37 27 / 3.21
20 Mendelsohn, Jonah 23.9 3.07 28 / 3.38
21 Lewis, Camden 27.5 2.79 40 / 3.72
22 Ross, Grant 22 2.78 27 / 3.31
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Dunn, Christopher 41.3 3.86 48 / 4.13
2 Sciba, Nicolas 39.5 3.95 42 / 4.37
3 Brosnahan, John 37.4 4.17 44 / 4.68
T4 Talley, Cole 41.1 3.8 50 / 4.31
T4 Delong, Skyler 48.3 3.71 60 / 4.53
6 Ng, Derek 35.5 4.32 45 / 4.68
7 Mosharrafa, Anthony 40.6 3.77 53 / 4.06
8 Biscardi, Massimo 38.5 3.69 45 / 4
T9 Shelbred, Perry 35.1 3.84 48 / 3.93
T9 Campbell, Charles 40 3.67 49 / 4.3
11 Rybus, JP 35.1 3.83 40 / 4.31
12 Byus, Drew 33.1 3.84 45 / 3.87
T13 Wise, Camden 37.5 3.62 48 / 3.78
T13 Flintoft, Collin 39.6 3.54 43 / 4.16
15 Price, Evan 35.9 3.63 45 / 4.16
16 Wood, Chris 30 3.9 40 / 4.54
17 Reer, Kyle 30.1 3.84 36 / 4.15
18 Fellenzer, Eric 35.1 3.63 44 / 3.53
19 Lipel, Jonah 27.8 4.02 37 / 4.38
20 Brown, Robert 31.5 3.69 45 / 3.93
21 Culhane, Ajay 31.6 3.68 36 / 3.88
T22 Calver, Jake 30.4 3.68 35 / 4
T22 Rozanc, Owen 36.4 3.37 43 / 3.53
24 Geddes, Campbell 37.1 3.36 44 / 3.81
25 McMillan, Jordan 35 3.53 48 / 3.72
26 Gentner, Trevor 31.8 3.55 40 / 3.46
27 Remme, Holden 35.4 3.02 39 / 3.6
28 Garner, Ashton 32.9 3.4 35 / 4.37
29 Tobias, Jacob 33.5 3.08 44 / 3.93
30 Favella, Eduardo 29.6 3.49 29 / 4.25
31 Lindquist, Jonathan 28.1 3.6 32 / 4.18
32 Redman, Ryan 29.4 3.41 40 / 3.5
33 Ballines, Abdeil 28.9 3.43 27 / 4.31
34 Kessler, Chris 29.1 3.37 40 / 4.15
35 Calvert, Conor 29.5 3.3 40 / 3.46
36 Bell, Corey 26.9 3 30 / 3.71
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Martin, Tommy 48.6 4.45 60 / 5.03
2 Snyder, Nate 46.9 4.28 46 / 4.91
3 Bowen, Kane 47.4 4.24 50 / 4.78
4 Day, Tucker 43.6 4.46 50 / 5
5 Stonehouse, Ryan 45 4.13 48 / 4.71
6 Clements, Bryan 40.9 4.33 52 / 5.03
7 McKeogh, Sean 40 4.4 55 / 4.47
8 Webb, Bryce 41.6 4.16 48 / 4.59
T9 Geiger, Jack 39.1 4.47 48 / 4.72
T9 Horiates, Nick 45.1 4.02 51 / 4.53
T11 Torres, Ethan 42.5 4.06 49 / 5.01
T11 Bourgeois, Briggs 44 4.02 48 / 4.41
13 Gomer, Ryan 42.1 4.06 47 / 4.56
T14 Lane, Jake 39.9 4.15 47 / 5
T14 Gronewold, Cody 44.5 3.98 53 / 4.5
T16 Davidovicz, Justin 39.9 4.11 47 / 4.44
T16 Bulovas, Joseph 40.8 4.07 47 / 4.63
T16 Nixon, Cole 46.8 3.87 49 / 4.54
T19 Schmid, Drew 39 4.21 42 / 4.53
T19 Long, Dominic 42.3 3.94 49 / 4.22
21 Jones, Liam 41.9 3.93 50 / 4.56
22 Henry, Peyton 41.3 3.92 43 / 4.41
23 Sentikowski, Kyle 37 4.31 48 / 4.75
24 Armstrong, Logan 40.6 3.9 48 / 4.03
T25 Grant, Josh 37.8 4.13 45 / 4.85
T25 Ferrer, Antonio 40 3.88 47 / 4.1
T25 Parker, Skye 41.5 3.84 46 / 4.41
28 Doyle, Joe 39.4 3.91 43 / 5
T29 Papazian, Brian 35 4.27 45 / 5
T29 Zetterberg, Johan 39.1 3.83 42 / 4.53
T29 Elias, Abe 45.9 3.65 56 / 4.25
32 Ruiz, Brandon 35.9 4.09 48 / 4.22
33 Pace, Geoffrey 39.3 3.79 45 / 4.28
34 Meyer, Trey 45.3 3.61 49 / 4.03
35 Padilla, Tyler 38.5 3.82 48 / 4.22
36 Ruiz, Noel 34.3 4.09 40 / 4.63
37 Lutley, Matt 38.3 3.76 43 / 4.38
38 Larsh, Collin 37.6 3.81 41 / 4.5
T39 Bunnell, Liam 34.6 4 46 / 4.65
T39 Caratan, George 36.6 3.83 42 / 4.28
41 Everett, Hunter 43 3.5 43 / 3.84
T42 Pruban, Jack 34.9 3.92 40 / 4.41
T42 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 35.5 3.88 43 / 4.4
44 Landgrebe, Chris 38.4 3.69 48 / 4.13
T45 Gallegos, Joe 32.6 4.1 37 / 4.65
T45 Whelan, Daniel 33.4 4.04 44 / 4.9
47 Kukahiko, Kalani 31.8 4.13 40 / 4.66
T48 McGrath, Chase 33.6 3.99 44 / 4.53
T48 Conrish, Taylor 38.5 3.66 44 / 4.19
T48 Wallace, Bryant 39.2 3.63 51 / 4.22
T51 Longhetto, Dario 30 4.18 40 / 4.88
T51 Smith, Cole 35.1 3.86 47 / 4.38
T51 Ryerse, Grant 36.9 3.74 40 / 4.56
54 Schroeder, Bailey 35.5 3.83 40 / 4.22
55 Havrisik, Lucas 37.9 3.68 50 / 4.5
56 Bazarevitsch, Matt 37 3.69 46 / 3.84
T57 Mazza, Blake 35.6 3.76 39 / 4.44
T57 Hubbard, Jackson 37 3.67 44 / 3.9
59 Dobbins, Sam 39 3.55 49 / 3.69
60 Engel, Derrik 37.8 3.64 44 / 4.22
61 Diaz, Forrest 33.9 3.81 39 / 4.78
62 Eldean, Trevor 38.4 3.52 52 / 4.31
63 Roark, Jake 33.6 3.8 38 / 4.06
64 Zolferino, Torre 39.3 3.32 45 / 3.88
T65 Frank, Seth 35.8 3.66 49 / 3.93
T65 Neuhasuser, Austin 36.5 3.64 47 / 4.15
T67 Bowens, Trevor 31.9 3.85 34 / 4.62
T67 Mojarro, Daniel 38.6 3.39 56 / 4.03
69 Woolley, Chandler 38.8 3.37 46 / 3.87
T70 Zimmerman, Jake 34.3 3.71 41 / 4.16
T70 Ursy, Alex 37.9 3.48 45 / 4.44
72 Keidel, Rand 36.6 3.56 45 / 4.34
73 Eggeman, Clay 34.4 3.67 40 / 4.44
74 Cooper, Jack 36.1 3.57 47 / 4.03
75 Grant, Lane 38 3.33 49 / 3.5
T76 Madigan, Kevin 32.6 3.72 38 / 4.31
T76 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.71 38 / 3.94
T76 Norwood, Jefferson 34.5 3.65 44 / 4.22
79 Smethers, Samuel 30.8 3.74 38 / 4.15
80 Davidson, Turner 36 3.45 48 / 3.92
81 Pollnow, Charles 35.9 3.43 48 / 3.69
82 Brake, Caleb 35.8 3.43 40 / 4.37
83 Hernandez, Dominic 29.3 3.72 31 / 4.03
84 Decozio, Tony 29 3.66 34 / 4.03
85 Baker, Brigham 24.6 3.72 31 / 3.7
T86 Hellen, Matt 28.5 3.7 31 / 4.06
T86 Hovsepian, Clyde 33.4 3.54 41 / 3.87
T86 Chan, Jeff 33.9 3.46 45 / 3.88
89 Barckhoff, Turner 31.9 3.62 40 / 4.09
90 Carlson, Dylan 30.1 3.61 38 / 4.28
91 Jensen, Storm 29.4 3.61 35 / 4
92 Furman, Shane 32.9 3.33 51 / 3.78
93 Loveland, Nick 25.6 3.61 31 / 4
94 Neubeck, Michael 32.9 3.26 41 / 3.66
95 Mills, Daniel 33.3 3.09 38 / 3.97
96 Elder, Zach 32.5 3.26 44 / 4.12
97 Zendejas, Cristian 27.8 3.44 33 / 3.75
98 Rubio, Roman 30.8 3.15 42 / 3.44
99 Allmeyer, Austin 29.4 3.31 37 / 3.94
T100 Saros, Zach 26.6 3.36 29 / 3.44
T100 Chiazza, Brandon 30.4 3.03 30 / 3.4
102 Oliver, Clifton 28.8 3.27 34 / 3.15
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Daily, Aidan 41.9 4.4 52 / 5.03
2 Mendez, Miguel 41.9 4.2 44 / 4.62
3 Ramey, Cole 37.5 4.44 50 / 4.97
4 Haubenreisser, Alex 41.8 4.09 49 / 4.71
5 Ballinas, Gabriel 41 4.13 50 / 4.73
6 De Maio, Jacob 49.8 3.89 64 / 4.53
7 Giodano, Nicholas 32.8 4.49 38 / 4.94
8 Gracia, Brandon 37.3 4.06 50 / 4.44
9 Roehler, Griffin 33.5 4.2 43 / 4.83
10 Fonseca, Lorran 36.8 4 40 / 4.88
11 Rodriguez, Andrew 34.6 4 45 / 4.5
12 Kidd, Max 32.4 4.06 46 / 4.28
13 Wilson, Reggie 36.1 3.67 49 / 4.2
14 Kelly, Jesse 36.4 3.43 45 / 4.28
15 Blackford, Dan 32.5 3.72 32 / 4.34
16 Alibegic, Nino 31.9 3.57 42 / 4.37
17 Elizondo, Jose 29.5 3.57 34 / 4.06

 

All punters were given 8 punts.  No punts were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 8.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1125)

Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016) Kickoff Charting Results

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

Chris Sailer Kicking – Vegas XXVIII  
Kickoff Charting Results      
Class of 2019 / 2020
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Reichard, Will 70.2 3.77 77 / 3.94
2 Horn, Timothy 63.6 3.43 69 / 3.5
3 Felkins, Alex 62.2 3.37 67 / 3.62
4 Lewis, Camden 59.2 3.46 66 / 3.53
T5 McCoy, Josh 55.8 3.36 61 / 3.78
T5 Sten, Carson 56 3.35 59 / 3.47
T5 Fedor, Dillon 60.2 3.26 61 / 3.72
T8 Stephenson, Sam 58.8 3.3 63 / 3.38
T8 Markwalter, Patrick 60.6 3.04 65 / 3.41
10 Yanni, Peter 55 3.35 59 / 3.43
11 Petruescu, Brandon 54 3.31 55 / 3.47
12 Abbes, Christopher 49.8 3.18 55 / 3.69
T13 Cummins, Griffin 53.8 2.95 58 / 3.25
T13 Wale, Gavin 57 2.78 61 / 3.35
T15 Crosa, Griffin 51.2 2.99 54 / 3.28
T15 Hertz, Micah 51.4 2.95 52 / 3.2
17 Mendelsohn, Jonah 47.8 3.03 49 / 3.21
T18 McNamara, Austin 48.6 2.92 48 / 3.34
T18 Ross, Grant 49.2 2.91 53 / 3.06
T20 Boschetti, Nico 47.4 2.79 53 / 3
T20 Jaridly, Ramzee 48.4 2.48 60 / 3.53
Class of 2018
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Talley, Cole 72.4 4.15 77 / 4.22
2 Lipel, Jonah 67.2 4.01 73 / 3.97
T3 Geddes, Campbell 68 3.63 69 / 3.84
T3 Campbell, Charles 69.2 3.59 69 / 3.87
5 Tobias, Jacob 65 3.59 66 / 3.69
6 Lindquist, Jonathan 63.8 3.64 67 / 3.66
T7 Dunn, Christopher 67.4 3.57 73 / 3.57
T7 Delong, Skyler 68.2 3.55 74 / 3.61
9 Wise, Camden 64 3.59 68 / 3.72
T10 Ng, Derek 61 3.8 64 / 3.87
T10 Brosnahan, John 63.4 3.61 67 / 3.82
12 Culhane, Ajay 64.8 3.56 65 / 3.75
13 Price, Evan 60.4 3.79 66 / 3.87
T14 Biscardi, Massimo 60.6 3.69 66 / 3.82
T14 Mosharrafa, Anthony 63.6 3.58 69 / 3.9
16 Ballines, Abdeil 58.8 3.74 68 / 3.75
17 Fellenzer, Eric 58.8 3.59 66 / 3.57
18 Calver, Jake 62.8 3.5 66 / 3.53
19 Wood, Chris 63.8 3.18 67 / 3.34
T20 Favella, Eduardo 58.8 3.55 62 / 3.65
T20 Shelbred, Perry 61.2 3.48 61 / 3.6
T20 Garner, Ashton 63.4 3.32 68 / 3.31
T20 Flintoft, Collin 64.8 3.09 64 / 3.53
24 Gentner, Trevor 61.4 3.36 64 / 3.47
25 Sciba, Nicolas 61.8 3.17 67 / 3.41
T26 Remme, Holden 57.6 3.46 64 / 3.35
T26 Byus, Drew 58 3.36 62 / 3.41
28 McMillan, Jordan 54.6 3.49 59 / 3.5
29 Reer, Kyle 57.4 3.27 64 / 3.45
30 Redman, Ryan 55.2 3.33 61 / 3.37
31 Kessler, Chris 56.6 3.18 66 / 3.56
32 Calvert, Conor 57.2 2.93 65 / 3.66
33 Bell, Corey 51.8 3.13 52 / 3.34
34 Brown, Robert 55 2.9 60 / 3.32
35 Rozanc, Owen 48.8 2.74 57 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Landgrebe, Chris 75.8 3.86 79 / 3.96
T2 Grant, Josh 72 3.97 79 / 4
T2 Ruiz, Brandon 74.2 3.88 79 / 4.12
4 Hubbard, Jackson 72.2 3.88 75 / 4.09
5 Davidovicz, Justin 70.8 3.97 74 / 4
6 Horiates, Nick 73 3.8 73 / 3.91
7 Bourgeois, Briggs 68.8 3.94 73 / 3.9
8 Ryerse, Grant 75 3.73 76 / 4.03
9 Bulovas, Joseph 69.4 3.84 73 / 3.86
10 Zetterberg, Johan 70.6 3.77 73 / 3.78
11 Sentikowski, Kyle 69.8 3.76 65 / 4.16
12 Martin, Tommy 66.4 3.85 71 / 3.72
13 Everett, Hunter 71.4 3.7 76 / 3.63
14 Elder, Zach 66.4 3.81 70 / 4.09
T15 Jensen, Storm 67.2 3.79 73 / 3.69
T15 Roark, Jake 71.2 3.67 77 / 3.75
17 Smith, Cole 64.6 3.82 68 / 3.97
18 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 68.2 3.72 73 / 3.79
19 Havrisik, Lucas 70.8 3.58 72 / 3.72
20 Pruban, Jack 69.2 3.64 73 / 3.89
21 Tovar, Luke 63.4 3.81 72 / 4
22 Henry, Peyton 65 3.74 68 / 3.91
23 Zimmerman, Jake 65.8 3.71 71 / 3.85
24 Davidson, Turner 63.8 3.75 70 / 3.68
T25 Whelan, Daniel 66.2 3.66 69 / 3.94
T25 Torres, Ethan 69 3.54 72 / 3.71
27 Grant, Lane 68.8 3.47 75 / 3.66
28 Day, Tucker 63 3.7 75 / 4.06
29 Mazza, Blake 63.4 3.61 65 / 4
30 Eggeman, Clay 64 3.53 65 / 3.81
T31 McGrath, Chase 62 3.68 67 / 3.75
T31 Caratan, George 62.8 3.58 67 / 3.9
33 Larsh, Collin 63.2 3.51 61 / 3.84
T34 Decozio, Tony 60.8 3.72 67 / 3.72
T34 Elias, Abe 62.6 3.56 64 / 3.66
T36 Ursy, Alex 64.4 3.39 64 / 3.94
T36 Neuhasuser, Austin 68 3.33 71 / 3.91
38 Parker, Skye 68.6 3.31 72 / 3.31
39 Dobbins, Sam 63.2 3.4 65 / 3.66
T40 Gomer, Ryan 61.8 3.51 74 / 3.66
T40 Lane, Jake 62 3.48 73 / 3.72
T40 Padilla, Tyler 63.6 3.36 65 / 3.57
43 Stonehouse, Ryan 61.6 3.52 63 / 3.62
T44 Norwood, Jefferson 59.6 3.63 66 / 3.68
T44 Long, Dominic 61.8 3.48 61 / 3.75
T46 Bowens, Trevor 59.6 3.62 65 / 3.69
T46 Mills, Daniel 62.4 3.4 67 / 3.44
T46 Eldean, Trevor 65.4 3.22 66 / 3.62
T49 Barckhoff, Turner 62.8 3.37 68 / 3.78
T49 Schroeder, Bailey 63.4 3.31 68 / 3.64
51 Mojarro, Daniel 61 3.49 62 / 3.81
52 Nixon, Cole 63 3.32 65 / 3.34
53 Wallace, Bryant 62 3.38 69 / 3.71
54 Longhetto, Dario 59.2 3.56 66 / 3.65
55 McKeogh, Sean 55.4 3.71 60 / 3.82
56 Gronewold, Cody 62.8 3.29 66 / 3.22
57 Zendejas, Cristian 59.6 3.41 61 / 3.4
58 Bazarevitsch, Matt 62.2 3.24 65 / 3.32
59 Furman, Shane 61 3.32 65 / 3.44
60 Jones, Liam 62.4 3.18 74 / 3.84
61 Keidel, Rand 58.6 3.44 69 / 3.5
T62 Hellen, Matt 57 3.47 61 / 3.53
T62 Ruiz, Noel 63 2.99 68 / 3.59
T64 Chiazza, Brandon 57.8 3.46 65 / 3.6
T64 Diaz, Forrest 59 3.37 66 / 3.62
T66 Smethers, Samuel 58.4 3.38 60 / 3.5
T66 Cooper, Jack 61.2 3.19 65 / 3.5
68 Chan, Jeff 60 3.3 65 / 3.09
69 Lutley, Matt 58 3.38 62 / 3.66
70 Kukahiko, Kalani 61.6 3.16 66 / 3.67
71 Woolley, Chandler 60.6 3.19 65 / 3.57
72 Pollnow, Charles 61 3.13 64 / 3.41
T73 Engel, Derrik 55.6 3.34 55 / 3.47
T73 Loveland, Nick 58.8 3.21 61 / 3.5
75 Madigan, Kevin 59.8 3.14 65 / 3.78
76 Doyle, Joe 60.6 3.09 75 / 3.88
T77 Meyer, Trey 51.8 3.37 59 / 3.56
T77 Neubeck, Michael 59.4 3.16 60 / 3.37
79 Rubio, Roman 55.2 3.19 58 / 3.19
80 Carlson, Dylan 58.4 3.04 64 / 3.38
T81 Brake, Caleb 53.4 3.18 63 / 3.53
T81 Frank, Seth 59 2.84 66 / 3.25
83 Baker, Brigham 53.2 3.18 57 / 3.21
84 Saros, Zach 55.6 3.1 61 / 3.32
85 Pace, Geoffrey 58 2.89 61 / 3.4
T86 Armstrong, Logan 56.4 2.99 62 / 3.29
T86 Oliver, Clifton 58.4 2.64 66 / 3.12
T88 Ferrer, Antonio 50.2 3.11 60 / 3.53
T88 Zolferino, Torre 51.6 3.07 61 / 3.25
90 Bunnell, Liam 53.6 2.86 70 / 3.47
91 Allmeyer, Austin 51 2.88 58 / 3.06
92 Snyder, Nate 50.8 2.81 59 / 3.84
93 Hernandez, Dominic 42.2 2.61 50 / 3.34
Class of 2016 / Jr. College
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Gracia, Brandon 71.6 4.07 71 / 4.37
2 Mendez, Miguel 70.2 3.88 72 / 4
3 Fonseca, Lorran 65.2 3.9 70 / 4
4 Ramey, Cole 67.2 3.78 73 / 3.85
5 Rodriguez, Andrew 63.2 3.87 65 / 4.06
T6 Bartolotta, Nick 64.8 3.7 68 / 3.6
T6 Kelly, Jesse 66.6 3.59 72 / 3.84
8 Arango, Santiago 60.4 3.74 61 / 3.81
9 Wilson, Reggie 53.8 3.82 58 / 4.03
10 Kidd, Max 59.6 3.61 69 / 3.82
11 Roehler, Griffin 60 3.38 66 / 3.87
12 Alibegic, Nino 58.4 3.59 61 / 3.5
13 Elizondo, Jose 59.8 3.2 67 / 3.78
14 Blackford, Dan 53.6 2.51 62 / 3.44

 

All kickers were given 5 kickoffs.  No kicks were dropped.  Best 1 ball = the best 1 ball hit in the set of 5.

Conditions: 75 degrees. Slight Wind.

XXVIII_Wallpaper

(1306)

Recap Of Vegas XXVIII

Chris Sailer Kicking traveled to Las Vegas on May 21-22nd, 2016 for VEGAS XXVIII!

Specialists from 40 states & three countries all traveled to Vegas to learn from the best, get the top instruction and the most exposure possible for Kickers & Punters.  All in all the 2 Vegas Events in 2016 brought in well over 1000 Specialists, making it the largest Exposure Camp in World for Kickers, Punters & Long Snappers.

The overall camp champions were Christopher Dunn (2018, NC) & Tommy Martin (2017, VA)!  After falling just short at Vegas XXVII in January losing in the final round, Christopher was focused and determined.  This is the first time a sophomore has won Vegas in quite some time.  He did so in flying fashion nailing 8 straight 2 point field goals and not missing all day on Sunday.  Tommy Martin was equally as impressive on the punting side.  He had an eye opening charting session and followed it up by ousting some of the very best in the head to head finals rounds.  He defeated Tucker Day, the #2 Punter in the nation in the semi-finals and took out last years Vegas XXVI champion Aidan Daily in the finals.  Both Christopher & Tommy will be big time college football players.

Martin and Dunn

Other special performances over the course of the weekend included….

Saturday Competition Champions
Group 1 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
Group 2 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Liam Jones (2017, OK)
Group 3 (Punters) Champions: Consistency Champion: John Brosnahan (2018, NC), Punt Last Man Standing Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA) & Punt Head to Head Champion: Aidan Daily (JC, CA)
Group 4 Field Goal Last Man Standing Champion: Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)

Sunday Field Goal Finalists (based on high scores during charting session)
15 – Chris Wood (2018, CA)
14 – Trevor Eldean (2017, CA)
13 – Christopher Dunn (2018, NC)
12 – Chris Kessler (2018, TX)
12 – Campbell Geddes (2018, CA)
12 – Chris Landgrebe (2017, OH)
12 – Jake Roark (2017, MO)
11 – Alex Usry (2017, GA)
11 – Lorran Fonseca (JC, CA)
11 – Derrik Engel (2017, CA)
11 – Daniel Mojarro (2017, CA)
11 – Noel Ruiz (2017, NC)
10 – Charles Campbell (2018, TN)
10 – Blake Mazza (2017, TX)
10 – Eric Fellenzer (2018, CA)
10 – Derek Ng (2018, NV)
10 – Tucker Day (2017, TN)
10 – Jake Lane (2017, AL)
10 – Jack Pruban (2017, IL)
10 – Zach Saros (2017, CA)

Wood Poster

Sunday Punt Finalists (based on Chris Sailer Kicking Sailer Staff evaluations/qualifying round)
Aidan Daily (JC,CA)
Tucker Day (2017,TN)
Tommy Martin (2017, VA)
John Brosnahan (2018, NC)
Nate Snyder (2017, OH)
Jack Geiger (2017, CA)
Bryan Clements (2017, CA)
Joseph Doyle (2017, TN)
Peyton Henry (2017, CA)
Ryan Gomer (2017, UT)
Ryan Stonehouse (2017, CA)
Brian Papazian (2017, CA)
Skyler DeLong (2018, SC)

Look for compete results/stats, announcements of the “Event Elite” and full Chris Sailer Kicking national rankings to be posted in the coming weeks.  Stay tuned.

Exposure?  Vegas / Chris Sailer Kicking is always offering the most exposure in the World!

Day Poster

Briggs and Bulovas PosterReichard

Mark your calendars now.  Get ready for the largest kicking, punting & long snapping camp in the world, Vegas XXIX.  Register HERE to be a part of it.

Vegas XXIX

 

 

 

(638)

Preparing for Vegas XXVIII

VEGAS XXVIII (the 2nd largest Kicking/Punting event in the world, our January event is the 1st) is taking place on May 21-22, 2016 and there are a couple key things to know as we head into that weekend.

  1. CONFIRMATION EMAILS with basic details of the weekend will be sent out on Monday, May 16th. Be on the lookout and if you are registered, but don’t get one, let us know ASAP!
  2. The VEGAS XXVIII PACKET (this will have ALL of the weekends information in GREAT detail) will be emailed to you as a PDF on Thursday, May 19th. This will be your baby for the whole weekend. We decided it was best to let you have them as a file in your email, instead of printed out for several reasons (no need to make copies, you can’t lose this one, it will be on your phones which are always with you). We will NOT be printing any packets out so if you do want it printed out, you will need to do that yourself.

Print

(203)

FL Spring Camp Recap – Jose Borragales Wins It!

The road to Vegas XXVIII continued this past weekend in Melbourne, FL.  There was a great mix of young up and comers along with experienced veterans.  This might have been the most competitive spring camp yet and the championship was truly up for grabs.  Take a look at the results:

Overall Camp Champion: Jose Borregales (2016, FL) – The FIU commit was solid in all areas of the game throughout the day.  He won the punt competition, but look for him to star as a placekicker at the next level.  He has excellent range off the ground on field goals and kicks with nice consistency. He also hits a D1 ball on kickoffs.

Field Goal Champion: Colton Norris  (2017, FL) – Colton was one of the nice surprises at the camp.  He is a great looking athlete with a strong leg.  He has excellent potential as a kicker.  He hit many 50+ yard field goals and also kicked off well.  He is a solid college prospect.

Field Goal Champion: Evan Legassey (2017, FL) – Evan is a big time combo prospect.  He is big, tall, strong and athletic.  He has 55+ yard range off the ground on field goals.  His kickoffs are impressive (hit a 73 yard, 4.23 kickoff).  He also has a great punting frame an nice natural ability.  Evan should turn the heads of D1 coaches this summer.

Kickoff Champion: Santiago Arango (JC, FL) – The Chris Sailer Kicking veteran put in another impressive performance.  He was very strong all day on field goals.  Santiago kicks with great technique and consistency.  He has also improved tremendously on his kickoffs.  He is now hitting 70+ yard balls with over 4.0 second hang time.  Santiago has the tools to compete at any college level.

Class of 2017 Standouts: Zachary Thomson, Vladamir Rivas, Michael Leisle, Marco Salani, Karim Darwiche.

Class of 2018 Standouts: Javan Rice, Matthew Brust, Sterling Rockwell, Jarrett Mills

Class of 2019 Standouts: Patrick Markwalter

Top Youth Talent: Andy Borregales, Nick Decker

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Dallas, TX (May 15) and Los Angeles, CA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE  To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer

(165)

WA Spring Camp Recap, Sentkowski Wins It!

The road to Vegas XXVIII continued this past weekend in Seattle, WA.  Previous stops included Dallas, Los Angeles, Charlotte, Atlanta and Chicago.  The talent in Seattle didn’t disappoint.  There was a great blend of youth and experienced junior/senior specialists on display.  Several attendees will be playing on Saturdays in the near future.  Take a look at the results:

Overall Camp Champion: Kyle Sentkowski (2017, WA) – The “Event Elite” Member was stellar all day.  Over the years, his consistent performances have landed him in the national spotlight.  This time he came out on top by coming through in the clutch.  He was the field goal champion and then beat out both Zach Emerson and Nino Alebegic in the head to head finals.  Kyle is an excellent D1 prospect.

Kickoff & Field Goal Champion: Zach Emerson (2016, OR) – The Oregon commit was solid the entire day.  He is a strong and consistent performer.  He won the field competition by nailing multiple 50+ yard field goals without a miss.  He dominated the kickoff competition by averaging over 70 yards with near 4.0 second hang time.  Zach is ready to compete at the D1 level.

Punt Champion: Nino Alibegic (2016, ID) – Nino is a talented all around kicker/punter.  The senior competed well in all phases of the game.  His field goals are his strongest skill.  His kickoffs show D1 potential.  On this day, he came out on top in the punt competition, where he shows a big leg.  Nino has the skills to compete with the top kickers in the nation.

Class of 2016
Zach Emerson and Nino Alibegic were the most consistent on the day.  Two other that showed very well were Andre Slyter and Connor Lovell.  Slyter, the Eastern Washington commit, has a very powerful leg and great potential.  He will be an excellent player for Eastern in the near future.  Lovell also has a strong leg and shows he can hit a big ball at times.  He too has the skills to compete at the college level.

Class of 2017
Kyle Sentkowski was the top all around performer on the day.  Tyler Padilla however gave him a run for his money.  The combo player (K/P) showed flashes of what he is capable of as both a kicker and punter.  Others to watch out for include Chandler Woolley, Lane Grant, Liam Carius, Manuel Leonzo, Cameron Anderson, Brendon Morton and Cole Brister.

Class of 2018
Although no one stood as superior in the group, the future is bright with some consistent talent in the Northwest.  Same names to look for are Conor Calvert, Cory Davis, Jake Hayes, Lance D’Alessio, Nate Cutler, and Andrew Houghton.

Class of 2019 Future Stars: Cody Redmond, Griffin Cummings, Max Chandler, and Dillon Sturm.

Top Youth Talent: Sam Tolton

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Miami, FL (May 7), New Jersey (May 7), Dallas, TX (May 15), Los Angeles, CA (May 15) and Atlanta, GA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer

Print

(79)

2016 IL Spring Camp Recap – Monkman Pulls Off The Upset!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour is in full swing.  The most recent stop in Chicago, IL was one of the most exciting yet.  The best of the best from the midwest and beyond braved the elements and put in extremely impressive performances.  Many proved that they are ready to compete for an “Event Elite” spot at Vegas XXVIII coming up this May.  Take a look at the standouts.

Ryan Monkman - 2018

Ryan Monkman – 2018

The overall camp champion was Ryan Monkman.  The Class of 2018 kicker stepped up when it counted the most.  He hit back to back 52 yard field goals to win the field goal competition.  He then won the head to head finals round as an underdog against two of the nation’s best 2017 prospects.  Ryan is an outstanding 2018 prospect that will compete against the best in this class the next few years.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collin Larsh - 2017

Collin Larsh – 2017

Collin Larsh won 2 major competitions.  He won the field goal last man standing and punt competitions. Collin is an excellent D1 college prospect.  He has the skills and ability to impress as both a kicker and a punter.  His field goals are solid off the ground.  He competes with the top kickers in his class on kickoffs.  He is also proving to be a top punter.  Look for Collin to turn heads in Vegas this May and at college camps.

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1148

Hayden Moehring – 2017

Hayden Moehring won the kickoff competition.  The “TOP 12” Member is one of the most talented prospect in the country.  He has a huge leg and continues to prove that he is worthy of a D1 scholarship.  He hit several kickoffs 70-75 yards with well over 5.0 second hang time.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nate Needham - 2016

Nate Needham – 2016

Nate Needham was the top 2016 prospect. at camp.  The Youngstown State commit nearly won every major competition.  He is ready to compete at the next as both a kicker and punter.  He has the leg, technique and mental confidence to be a major contributor for Youngstown State.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017 Standouts:  Aris Cantania, George Brophy, Jack Pruban, Nicolas Farfan, Adam Durocher, Austin Burnham, Danny Perez, Drew Carmichael, Matt Hellen, Tristan Meyer.

Class of 2018 Standouts: Matt Burns, Matthew Jaeger.

Class of 2019 Standouts: Bradley Sample, Griffin Crosa, James Turner, Mason Molique, Taylor Richardson.

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Seattle, WA (April 24), Miami, FL (May 7), New Jersey (May 7), Dallas, TX (May 15), Los Angeles, CA (May 15) and Atlanta, GA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE

To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer

(377)

2016 Photo Edit Contest Winner!

The 2016 Vegas XXVIII Photo Edit Contest Winner is….. Chris Wood (2018, CA).

Thank you to the over 100 Chris Sailer Kicking specialists that submitted entries this year.  Take a look at the Chris Sailer Kicking Facebook Page to see majority of them.  I was impressed with nearly every one of them.  As a matter of fact, many of the entries could have been selected.  Chris Wood is the recipient of FREE Admission to Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22, 2016). Congratulations.  See you all in Las Vegas.

2016 Contest Winner Chris Wood

(465)

GA and NC Spring Camp Recap Article. Stout and Woznick are Champions!

The 2016 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour is now in full swing.  The famous weekend trip through Atlanta, GA and Charlotte, NC once again did not disappoint.  The talent in this region of the country is off the charts.  Winning a competition or simply standing out is not an easy thing to do, in fact it is an incredible accomplishment.  Overall, over 200 specialists were in attendance learning from and competing with the best.  Take a look at the results.

GA Overall Champion: Jordan Stout (K/P), Class of 2017, VA
Jordan attended both camps and was equally impressive at each location.  On this day he was the field goal champion.  He came through the head to head finals round defeating Brooks Buce and Tucker Day.   Jordan is a very consistent field goal kicker.   He has a strong leg and kicks with huge confidence.  He is also near the top of his class on kickoffs and compete well as a punter also.  Jordan is a D1 talent that will impress college coaches around the nation.

GA Field Goal Champion: Brooks Buce (P/K), Class of 2017, GA
The “TOP 12” Member dominated all day in Atlanta.  He is one of the most gifted all around athletes in the nation.   He has a huge leg and shows great promise in al areas of his game.  His punting is currently his strongest skill.  He easily averages over 40 yards with great hang time.  His best balls are over 50 yards with over 5 seconds of hang time.  His kickoffs are also very strong and near the top of his class.  His field goals show promise.  He stepped up and defeated many great kickers on his day.

GA Kickoff Champion: Will Horton (K/P), Class of 2017, GA
Will has now won competitions at back to back GA camps.  He is a D1 prospect.  He has great range on field goals.  His kickoffs are outstanding.  He hit many balls over 70 yards with well over 4 second hang time.  Will is also a dependable punter.  He competes very well under pressure and does’t back down to anyone.

GA Punt Champion: Tucker Day (P), Class of 2017, TN
Tucker is one of the most talented punters that I have ever worked with.  He is a great athlete with an extremely explosive leg.  Tucker shows the ability to hit huge balls.  He is becoming more and more consistent in all aspects of his game each time we see him.  He is a no brainer scholarship pick.  Offer Now!!!

NC Overall Champion:  Alex Woznick (K), Class of 2016, SC
The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student finally broke through in Charlotte.  He has won many competitions in the past, but always fell just short.  His talent is undeniable.  He stands out no matter who he competes against.  He is smooth and accurate on field goals.  On this day he won the kickoff competition.  Kickoffs are D1 ready.  He is also one of the most confident kickers in the nation.  Expect big things from Alex at the college level.

NC Field Goal Champion: Jordan Stout (K/P), Class of 2017, VA
Jordan attended both camps and was equally impressive at each location.  On this day he was the field goal champion once again.  Jordan is a very consistent field goal kicker.   He has a strong leg and kicks with huge confidence.  He is also near the top of his class on kickoffs and compete well as a punter as well.  Jordan is a D1 talent that will impress college coaches around the nation.

NC Field Goal Champion: Jonathan Doerer (K/P), Class of 2017, NC
Jonathan was easily one of the most talented players that attended camp this weekend.  The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student has a D1 leg without a doubt.  Hits a big time college ball off the ground.  His kickoffs were the best of the weekend.  His best ball traveled 80 yards with 4.20 hang time.  He also has the size, athleticism and leg strength to dominate the punting position.  Big time talent here.  Offer Now!!!

NC Punt Champion: Jack Pawloski (P), Class of 2016, NC
The long time Chris Sailer Kicking student and Elon commit broke through with his first win.  He has really come into his own punting the football.  He is averaging over 40 yards with 4.4 plus second hang time.  He is also punting with nice consistency.  He is ready for the next level.

NC Punt Champion: Aidan Marshall (P), Class of 2017, VA
Aidan is another long time Chris Sailer Kicking student.  He has improved tremendously and should now be considered a D1 recruit.  He was one of the most consistent punters of the day out dueling many of the nations best.  Aidan is averaging over 40 yards with 4.4 plus hang time.  A fine young man that is going to make a great addition to a college team one day.

2016 Standouts: Edwin Noyes, Jake Verity, Rogier Ten Lohuis, Santiago Arango, Daryian Basco, Mitchell Wasson, Caleb Chadwell, Jonn Young, Josiah Eason, Kellan Bodenheimer, Alex Haubenreisser.

2017 Standouts: Cole Smith, James Dick, Clayton Howell, Connor Demaine, Cooper Graham, Ethan Torres, Jefferson Norwood, Matt Peterson, Nate Snyder, Noel Ruiz, Tommy Martin, Zach Stearns, Abe Elias, Chase Allbaugh, Logan Rasnick, Turner Barckhoff, Andrew Favaro, Bryant Wallace, Dawson Bundrum, Jackson McLarty, Joe Doyle, Nick Rice.

2018 Standouts: Camden Wise, Ford Williams, George Triplett, John Brosnahan, John Gliarmis, Massimo Biscardi, Nicholas Sciba, Trevor Thompson, Walker Gliarmis, Evan McPherson, Robert Brown, Skyler DeLong, Christopher Dunn, Ashton Garner, Bryce Jones, Jake Camarda.

2019 Standouts: Aaron Vardell, Cam Lewis, Kyle Romenick, Evan Davis, Jason Stricker, Nolan Parris, Bernardo Burgos.

Youth Standouts: Holt Colinger, Riley Stubbs, Brandon Dickerson, Andrew Skelly, Blaine Crook, Marshall Nichols, Brock Travelstead.

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Chicago, IL (April 2), Seattle, WA (April 24), Miami, FL (May 7), New Jersey (May 7), Dallas, TX (May 15), Los Angeles, CA (May 15) and Atlanta, GA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE
To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer

(649)

CA Spring Camp Recap, Punter Aidan Daily Comes Out On Top!

The Chris Sailer Kicking California Spring Camp was one of the best that we have had in some time.  Well over 100 specialists participated in the talent filled event at Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks. There was a great mix of younger athletes and veteran high school and junior college players.

Here are your standout performers:

2016 Standouts (In alphabetical order):
Brandon Brown – Big time JC kicking prospect. Offer Now!
Aidan Daily – Punt and overall camp champions
Jacob De Maio – Top junior college punter
Nick Giordano – Top junior college punter
Brandon Gracia – Best JC kicker in the nation
Andreas Gromoll – Top junior college kicker
Diego Marquez – Best transfer kicker in the nation
Miguel Mendez – Excellent junior college kicker
Cole Ramey – Top junior college kicker/punter
Vitor Silva – Transfer with raw talent

2017 Standouts (In alphabetical order):
Logan Armstrong – Strong legged kicking prospect
Diego Cacho Sousa – Strong and accurate kicker
Dylan Carlson – Accurate and hard working kicker
Bryan Clements – Talented punting prospect
Kyle Continente – Accurate field goal kicker
Gabriel Dunkle – Accurate and hard working kicker
Trevor Elser – Athlete with potential
Asa Fuller – Strong and accurate kicker
Shane Furman – Athletic kicker that continues to develop
Joseph Gallegos – Consistent punter
Ricky Guzman – Kicker with nice potential
Lucas Havrisik – Top high school kicking prospect in CA
Peyton Henry – Talented kicking prospect
Dario Longhetto – Talented kicking prospect
Nick Loveland – Kicker with nice potential
Joshua Lyons – Kicker with nice potential
Chase McGrath – Talented kicking and punting prospect
Daniel Mojarro – Accurate and consistent kicker
Brian Papazian – Talented punting prospect
Michael Salerno – Accurate field goal kicker
Bailey Schroeder – Talented kicking prospect
Zach Saros – Accurate field goal kicker
Torre Zolferino – Accurate and consistent kicker

2018 Standouts (In alphabetical order):
Corey Bell , Jesse Cortes, Collin Flintoft, Alex Hakes, Lane Kast, Jonah Lipel, Jordan McMillan, Jacob Perez, Kyle Reer, JP Rybus, Levi Weidmann, Chris Wood.

2019 Standouts (In alphabetical order):
Donald Benjamin, Brandon Petruescu, Christopher Vartanian, Gavin Wale, Micah Hertz, Cole Johnson, Nico Boschetti.

Youth Future Stars: (In alphabetical order):
Ben D’Aquila, Jacob Kafalas, Sam Stephenson.

For full rankings and more information, visit www.ChrisSailerKicking.com Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Atlanta, GA (March 12), Charlotte, NC (March 13), Chicago, IL (April 2), Seattle, WA (April 24), Miami, FL (May 7), New Jersey (May 7), Dallas, TX (May 15), Los Angeles, CA (May 15) and Atlanta, GA (May 15).  The spring will culminate with the largest national specialist camp in the world, Vegas XXVIII (May 21-22). REGISTER HERE

To be the best, train with the best.  #TeamSailer
2016 Spring Camp Poster

 

(482)