Connor Culp Commits to LSU!

Chris Sailer Kicking “TOP 12” Kicker Connor Culp (2016, AZ) has committed on full scholarship to LSU!  Hard work, exposure and dominating performances have paid off once again.  Connor is well deserving of this offer and will be a great player in the SEC.

We met Connor at the Vegas XXV Prep Camp in January of 2015. He quickly made a name for himself.  A week later in Las Vegas, he was named to the most elite group of kickers, The “TOP 12”.  He is now the #4 ranked kicker in the United States. Here is a look at his accomplishments so far this year.

Connor Culp – 2015 Accomplishments:
Member of the “TOP 12”
2015 Vegas XXV Class of 2016 Kickoff Champion
2015 Vegas XXVI Prep Camp Overall Champion
2015 Vegas XXVI Prep Camp Field Goal Champion
2015 Vegas XXVI Prep Camp Kickoff Champion
2015 Vegas XXVI Class of 2016 Field Goal Champion
2015 Vegas XXVI Field Goal Finalist (Final 2)
2015 “TOP 12” & “Event Elite” Kickoff Champion

His recent dominating run ended with an incredible performance at the LSU Special Teams Camp.  He is now an LSU Tiger.  A huge congratulations from the entire Chris Sailer Kicking Family. Big things ahead!

Connor Culp, #4 Ranked Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker in the Nation. LSU Commit.

Connor Culp, #4 Ranked Chris Sailer Kicking Kicker in the Nation. LSU Commit.

(980)

NC Summer Camp Recap – Austin Kent Dominates!

The Chris Sailer Kicking Summer Tour continued with a stop in Charlotte, NC on July 25th.  Once again well over 100 specialists traveled in from 20 plus states.  Many newcomers were in attendance, but after all was said and done, the Chris Sailer Kicking veterans ended up dominating.  Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:
Austin Kent (2016) – Austin is really starting to hit his stride.  He dominated FBU Top Gun last weekend and once again came out on fire in Charlotte. On this day he won the punt champion and head to head overall finals.  Austin easily averages 40 plus yards and 4.6 plus second hang time.  He regularly hits balls 55 plus yards with over 5.0 second hang time.  He is also a tremendous kickoff specialist.  A P/KO combo player that has set himself up to earn a scholarship in the near future.  OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion:
Seth Kujawski (2016) – Seth is an outstanding all around prospect. He excels in all areas of the game.  Field goals are strong off the ground.  He consistently hits from 50 plus yards.  His kickoffs are college ready.  And his strength is his punting.  As a punter he averages over 45 yards with 4.4 plus second hang time.  He has all the tools to compete at the D1 level.  OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion:
Connor Demaine (2017) – Connor is a very good kicker that shows great future potential. He has a great leg and shows flashes of what is his capable.  He connected on field goals of up to 55 yards.  He can also crush kickoffs at times.  He also steps up when it counts the most. With hard work on his technique and consistency, he could be special.

Kickoff Champion:
Brennan Lambert (2016) – Brennan had an exceptional day from start to finish.  He consistently nailed field goals from 55 yards off the ground.  His kickoffs were impressive.  His winning kick traveled 75 yards with 4.03 second hang time.  Brennan is a great talent that will impress college coaches this season.

Top Class of 2016 Prospect:
Marshall Long – Marshall was recently selected to participate in the 2016 U.S. Army All-American Game by Chris Sailer Kicking. He continued his dominating run with another impressive performance in Charlotte.  It is not uncommon to hear the word “wow”  from the crowd when Marshall connects.  He has the size, strength and athleticism to dominate the D1 level.  He is ready.  OFFER NOW!!!

Other Class of 2016 Standouts:  Alex Woznick, Aidan Daily, Daniel Catalfamo, Hayden Watkins, Jack Kiker, Keith Duncan, Thomas Cook, Will Gustavson.

Top Class of 2017 Prospect:
Christian VanSickle – Christian is a talented specialist.  His biggest strength is his ability to perform at a high level at all three skills.  His field goals are strong off the ground.  His kickoffs are nearing the top of his class.  And he punts with great consistency.  Look for Christian to be a mainstay at the top of recruit boards for his class.

Other Class of 2017 Standouts: Ethan Ellis, Billy Mitchell, Branden Glick, Aidan Marshall, Bernard Gomez, Clayton Howell, Davis Brooks, Jacob Grimm, Riley Downey, Will Michaels, Zach Stearns, Zach Murphy.

Top Class of 2018 Prospect:
Chris Dunn – Chris is a big time talent from his age.  Other staff members were shocked to find out that he was only going to be a sophomore.  He smashed field goals all day and once again won the kickoff competition for his age.  He is an athlete and a competitor. The future looks bright.

Other Class of 2018 Standouts: Nate Craft, Cliff Gandis, Johnny Lindquist

Top Class of 2019 Prospect:
Evan Davis – Remember this name.  He is going to be a great one.  Evan did an amazing job for his age.

*Note: Top prospect in each class listed refers to the best remaining prospect that was NOT a camp champion.

The Chris Sailer Kicking summer tour is nearing its end.  The summer will conclude with massive camps in Atlanta, GA (July 26) and Los Angeles, CA (July 29).

For more statistics, evaluations, rankings and future camp dates visit ChrisSailerKicking.com or contact  Chris Sailer 818-209-8921 (text) or Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com (email).

Marshall Long was recently selected as a U.S. Army All American Punter by Chris Sailer Kicking

Marshall Long was recently selected as a U.S. Army All American Punter by Chris Sailer Kicking

 

 

(872)

Vegas XXVI Finals Round Results & Competition Champions

Vegas XXV – Camp Champions / Finals Round Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Kicking – Skyler Southam (2016, UT)
Punting – Aidan Daily (JC, CA)
*Skyler & Aidan will receive FREE Chris Sailer Kicking Camps for 1 Full Year!
Saturday Competition Champions
Field Goal Last Man Standing Champions
Group 1 (Class of 2019, 2018 & 2017) – Josh Grant (2017 TX)
Group 2 (Class of 2016) – JD Dellinger (2016 NC)
Group 4 (Class of 2016, 2015 & JC & Transfers) – Gabriel Siemienec (2016 Canada)
Punt Champions (Punters Only)
Consistency – Kyle Thompson (2016 CA)
Last Man Standing – Aidan Daily (JC CA)
Head to Head – James Husebo (JC CA)
FINALS ROUND Field Goal Results – Head to Head
Round 1
Andrew Strauch defeats Jake Roberts
Kevin Boermeester defeats Holden Lyons
Ethan Endicott defeats Brendon Chitura
Diego Marquez defeats Tanner Dayton
Round 2
Connor Culp defeats Andrew Strauch
Collin Riccitelli defeats Andrew Rodriguez
Jared Smolar defeats Daryian Basco
Skyler Southam defeats Ethan Endicott
Jeffrey Chan defeats Eric Baughman
Noah Ball defeats Quinn Saluan
Round 3
Connor Culp defeats Collin Riccitelli
Kevin Boermeester defeats Jared Smolar
Skyler Southam defeats Jeffrey Chan
Noah Ball defeats Diego Marquez
Round 4
Connor Culp defeats Kevin Boermeester
Skyler Southam defeats Noah Ball
Finals
Skyler Southam defeats Connor Culp
FINALS ROUND Punting Results
Playoff Qualifiers

(selected by Chris Sailer Kicking Staff based on the results of the entire weekend)

Class of 2017: Chase McGrath, Cooper Graham, Kyle Senkowski,

Adam Stack, Bailey Schroeder

Class of 2016: Elias Deeb, Seth Kujawski, Noah Alejado,

Matt Blair, Andrew Rodriguez,

Gage Russell, JD Dellinger, Jared Smolar, Skyler Southam,

Kyle Thompson, Kaden Keon,

Kyle Corbett, Christian Dinevski, Sam Loy, Bryce Lugviel,

Dalton Mullins, Jack Pawlowski,

Jared Porter, Eric Silvester, Tyler Sumpter, Mitchell Souza,

Jake Verity, Jonn Young

Class of 2015/JC/TR: Ethan Erickson, Anthony Cantabrana,

Brandon Gracia, James Husebo,

Cannon Plooster, Wes Nail, Nick Giordan
Automatic Qualifiers:

Jake Ambrose (JC), Aidan Daily (JC), Ruben Guzman (TR), Braden Mann (2016)

Tommy Manning (JC), Kyle Thompson (2016),

Bailey Raborn (2016), Jaime Medina (2016)

Head to Head competition narrowed the field down to 16

Here are the results

Round of 16:
Jake Ambrose defeats Tyler Sumpter
Jaime Medina defeats Wes Nail
Andrew Rodriguez defeats Bailey Raborn
JD Dellinger defeates Kyle Thompson
Seth Kujawski defeats Ruben Guzman
Aidan Daily defeats Dalton Mullins
Branden Mann defeats Brandon Gracia
Jared Smolar defeats Tommy Manning
Quaterfinals:
Jaime Medina defeats Jake Ambrose
JD Dellinger defeats Andrew Rodriguez
Aidan Daily defeats Seth Kujawski
Braden Mann defeats Jared Smolar
Semifinals:
JD Dellinger defeats Jaime Medina
Aidan Daily defeats Braden Mann
Finals:
Aidan Daily defeats JD Dellinger

(3755)

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking College Camps

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking – College Camps

Chris Sailer Kicking will be in charge of several university led college camps across the country. These are camps that the universities put on and have us run. You will register through THEIR site. Here is the list, so far, as more will be added once the dates are finalized…

•    Alabama, June 6
•    Texas A&M, June 8
•    U.S.C. (Southern Cal), June 12
•    Oregon, June 13
•    Kansas, June 14 *
•    UCLA, June 18
•    LSU, July 19

These camps are a great opportunity to get top notch instruction, visit the school, meet it’s coaches and basically have an audition for the team.

*Sailer will not be at this camp. Chris Sailer Kicking will have senior staff members, Joe Houston & Obi Egekeze, present and running the camp.

Chris Sailer Kicking Add

(948)

Chris Sailer Kicking – 2015 TX Spring Camp Recap

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring National Camp Tour is now in full swing.  The second stop was this past weekend in Dallas, TX…always a hotbed for exceptional specialists.  Over 100 specialists were on hand to get top notch instruction and gain the ultimate national exposure.  Who might be the next Justin Tucker, Dan Bailey or Randy Bullock?  There are many potential candidates! Take a look at the results.

Overall Camp Champion:  Damon Foncham (2015, TX)
The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking punter had a tremendous day.  He punts for a great combination of distance and hang time.  His consistency and ability to punt under pressure might be his greatest strengths.  Damon has proven that he can punt at the D1 level and will be a great addition to any college football team.  If you are still in need of a 2015 Punter, offer Damon NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion: Butch Hampton (2016, OK)
Butch has been attending Chris Sailer Kicking camps since his freshman year.  His incredible consistency and the ability to kick in all conditions have made him a D1 Scholarship Pick.  Butch has 55 yard field goal range off the ground and hits kickoffs 70+ yards with 3.9-4.10 hang time.  He is going to make a fine player at the next level.  OFFER NOW!!!

Field Goal Champion: Josh King (2015, TX)
Josh had a great day in Dallas.  The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking student has proven himself time and time again.  He shows great quality as both a kicker and punter.  The junior college prospect is ready to step in and play at the college level.  If you need a consistent performer that you can count on, Josh is your guy.

Kickoff Champion: Bailey Raborn (2016, LA)
Bailey is a great all around talent.  A top national combo prospect, he has developed in to scholarship pick.  He shows 55-yard field goal range off the ground.  Kickoffs are 70+ yards, with 4.0+ hang time.  Hits punts 50+ yards, with 4.5+ hang time. One of the hardest workers out there that will impress college coaches this summer.

Other Class of 2015 Standouts: Jordan White, Tyler Tulare

Class of 2016 Standouts: Alvin Kenworthy, David Albert, Hayden Ashley, Holden Lyons, John Wengierski, Landen Saling, Marco Navarro, Riley Hatthorn, Phillip Keys, Tim Skapek

Class of 2017 Future Stars: Jovi Munoz, Eric Carrasco, Forrest Diaz, Geoffrey Pace, Josh Grant, Issac Garcia, Ryan Harwell, Thomas Cooper.

Top Young Star: Jacob Meeks

Video Recap

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Schedule

(759)

Chris Sailer Kicking – CA Spring Camp Recap

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour is under way.  Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping will train hundreds of specialists this spring, culminating with Vegas XXVI (May 29-30).  Training, Exposure, “Event Elite” & Scholarships all coming up!  The first stop was Los Angeles, CA (March 1) where well over 100 specialists from over 10 states gathered.  The talent was tremendous.  Take a look at the results.

Camp Champion: Jake Ambrose (2015, JC) – Jake was on his “A” game all day long.  The talented JUCO player consistently hit balls 45 plus yards, with 4.5 plus second hang time.  The veteran CSK Punter is ready for D1 College Football.

Field Goal & Kickoff Champion: Brandon Gracia (2016, JC) – The new “TOP 12” Member (earned in Vegas this past January) was stellar from start to finish.  Easily the top overall performer on the day, Brandon continues to impress.  He has launched himself into the national spotlight with 4 straight big time camp performances.  Look for Brandon to be a top, if not THE top, Junior College Kicker in America next season.

Field Goal Champion: Jordan Choukair (2015, CA) – The high school senior proved that he belongs amongst the best in the nation.  He is extremely consistent on field goals and shows 55-yard range.  His kickoffs and punts were also impressive.  Jordan has all the tools to compete and earn a starting position at any level of college football.

Best of the Rest: Jamie Sutcliffe (2015, JC) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking veteran was outstanding once again.  His “A” ball is as good as any 2015 recruit in the nation.  His kickoffs are also D1 ready right now.  Jamie is the top kicker in America currently unsigned.  Offer Now!!!

More Class of 2015 Standouts: Diego Marquez, Andrew Strauch, Ethan Erickson, Gavin Scully, Jose Elizondo, Gage Wilson, James Husebo, Ruben Guzman, Aidan Daily, Derek Perez.

Class of 2016 Standouts: Andrew Rodriguez, Crawford Pierson, Jared Porter, Kevin Neitzke, Kyle Coale, Matt Blair, Mitchell Souza, Nathan Hierlihy, Elias Deeb, Christopher Stalter, JD Algandar.

Class of 2017 Future Stars: Diego Cacho-Souza, Hunter Welch, Peyton Henry, Torre Zolferino, Trevor Bowens, Ethan Smith, Tanner Carcamo, Gabriel Dunkle, Clyde Hovsepian, Johan Zetterberg, Jonathan Clarizio, Daniel Mojarro, Hunter Nicholas.

Class of 2018 Players to Watch: Campbell Geddes, Corey Bell, Michael Ray, Ajay Culhane, Ramzee Jaridly (2019).

Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Dallas, TX (March 15), Charlotte, NC (March 28), Atlanta, GA (March 29), Chicago, IL (April 12), Los Angeles, CA (May 3) & finally Las Vegas, NV (Vegas XXVI May 9-10).

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Schedule

(1019)

The List… Chris Sailer Kicking Class of 2015 Committed Kickers/Punters

Chris Sailer Kicking was founded in 1999.  Since then we have trained and help place thousands of high school and junior college athletes into college.  The 1st ever National Kicking & Snapping Event, now known simply as VEGAS, was established in 2003 to increase exposure and it did just that!  As you can imagine, the list started small.  With each year the list grows.  Chris Sailer Kicking continues to be the largest and most well respected kicking, punting & long snapping business in the World.

Lets start by taking a look at the most current year.  Here are your Class of 2015 Commits that have trained with CSK as of 1-30-15.

Class of 2015:
Blake Johnson – Arkansas
Tommy Townsend – Tennesee
Corey Fatony – Missouri
Joe Schopper – Purdue
Alex Kinney – Colorado
Daniel LaCamera – Texas A&M
Tanner Blain – San Diego State
Jake Bailey – Stanford
Andrew Galitz – Baylor
Mason Weissenhofer – Northwestern
Quinton Conaway – Oregon
Bennett Moehring – Navy
Jack Gonsoulin – LSU
Rodrigo Blankenship – Georgia
Andrew David – Michigan
Matt Boermeester – Southern Cal (USC)
Matt Abramo – Washington State
Matt Phillichi – Air Force
Josh Williams – SMU
Cole Fisher – Mercer
Zach Mays – Cornell
Brennan Goodsen – Valdosta State
Franklyn Cervenka – CAL
Tyler Davis – Penn State
Jameson Vest – Toledo
Matt Bonadies – Middle Tennessee State
Jon Coppens – Incarnate Word
Michael Rubino – Appalachian State
Jackson Van Sickle – Virginia Tech
Luke Carter – Wofford
Casey Eyman – Portland State
Scott Goodwill – Robert Morris
Zach Potter – Army
Mason McLean – Jacksonville State
Ryan Weese – Hawaii
Parker Davidson – New Mexico State
Shawn Davis – Georgia Tech
Blake Maimone – Oregon
Brandon Hong – Johns Hopkins
Daniel Donley – Drake
Michael Kurzydlowski – University of Chicago
JJ Jerman – East Tennessee State
Adam Nunez – TCU
Ivy Wall – Southeastern Louisiana
Joe McCullum – Lehigh
Matthew Glick – Colgate
Bryce Deeringer – Limestone College
Jonathan Weilbacher – San Diego State
Evan Rabon – Coastal Carolina
Alex Prince – Louisiana Monroe

Check out the Rubio Long Snapping List to see your 2015 Long Snapping Commits!

Long Snappers:

  • Blake Ferguson – LSU
  • Riley Lovingood – Tennessee
  • Liam McCullough – Ohio St.
  • Jake Hale – Ohio
  • Ben Makowski – Purdue
  • Garrett Wilson – Wake Forest
  • AJ Carty – Washington
  • Wesley Farnsworth – Nevada
  • Tanner Kern – Lafayette College
  • Harley Whitehouse – Missouri
  • David-Michael Carrell – Southern
  • Nick Wildberger – Houston
  • Mike Taylor – Ole Miss
  • Tyler Griffiths – NC State
  • Nick Cox – Penn St.
  • Connor Kubala – Coastal Carolina
  • Ryan Farr – Florida
  • Harrison Hoffman – Pomona Pitzer
  • Matt Foley – BYU
  • Drew McCracken – Presbyterian
  • Chaska Moon – Virginia Tech
  • Grant Merka – Mercer
  • Elias McMurry – Appalachian St.
  • Carson Vey – University of Pennsylvania
  • Joe Gallinghouse – Davidson College
  • George Madden – Arkansas
  • Tipa Galeai – TCU
  • Steven Nixon – Mercer
  • Jay Zier – St. Olaf
  • Bobby Daggett – Southern Miss
  • Hunter Colonna – Gardner Webb
  • Sam Walkingstick – Oklahoma St.
  • Michael Pifer – Navy
  • Jordan Laube – Bryant
  • Harrison Goebel – NAU
  • Jack Moore – University of Toronto
  • Kyle Varnell – Kennesaw St.
  • Grant Gluhaich – Cal Berkeley
  • Wyatt Leath – Henderson St.
  • Austin Spence – Clemson

 

 

(3145)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Field Goal Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Field Goal Results
Class of 2018 /2019
Place Name Score
1 Brown, Robert 9
2 Simpson, Luke 6
T3 Power, Isaac 5
T3 Reichard, Willl (19) 5
5 Ahn, Phillip 4
T6 Berman, Chase 3
T6 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 3
T8 Bell, Corey 2
T8 Lipel, Jonah 2
T10 Calvert, Connor 1
T10 Fukuroda, Tyler 1
T10 Johnson, Cole (19) 1
T13 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 0
T13 March, Jared 0
T13 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 0
Class of 2017
Place Name Score
1 Ruiz, Brandon 11
T2 Carrasco, Eric 10
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 10
T2 Stack, Adam 10
T2 Welch, Hunter 10
T6 Moehring, Hayden 9
T6 Papazian, Brian 9
T6 Swartz, Jacob 9
9 Poinsette, Joel 8
T10 Andrade, Carter 7
T10 Bowens, Trevor 7
T10 Moreton, Connor 7
T10 Padilla, Tyler 7
T14 Brake, Caleb 6
T14 Bunnell, Liam 6
T14 Doerer, Jonathan 6
T14 Hellen, Matt 6
T14 Kukahiko, Kalani 6
T14 Pace, Geoffrey 6
T14 Ryerse, Grant 6
T14 Zetterberg, Johan 6
T22 Bulovas, Joseph 5
T22 Carlson, Dylan 5
T22 Chan, Jeffrey 5
T22 Fuller, Asa 5
T22 Graham, Cooper 5
T22 Harwell, Ryan 5
T22 Horiates, Nick 5
T22 Johnson, Chandler 5
T22 Munoz, Javi 5
T22 Salani, Marco 5
T22 Zolferino, Torre 5
T33 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 4
T33 Carius, Liam 4
T33 Coale, William 4
T33 Cooper, Jack 4
T33 Edwards, Josh 4
T33 Grant, Josh 4
T33 Henry, Peyton 4
T33 Keefer, Brandon 4
T33 Leisle, Michael 4
T33 McGrath, Chase 4
T33 Meyer, Tristan 4
T33 Pontiff, Gabe 4
T33 Saros, Zack 4
T33 Schroeder, Bailey 4
T33 Strickland, Bryce 4
T48 Bazarevitsch, Matt 3
T48 Fitzgerald, Ryan 3
T48 Galbo, Jake 3
T48 Howell, Clayton 3
T48 Nixon, Cole 3
T48 Siegel, Chase 3
T54 Hawk, Hayden 2
T54 McCartney, Grant 2
T54 Stearns, Zach 2
Class of 2016
Place Name Score
1 Stalter, Christopher 15
T2 Barbir, Alex 12
T2 Riccitelli, Collin 12
T2 Wall, Brad 12
T5 Medina, Jamie 11
T5 Roehler, Griffin 11
T5 Stoney, Jacob 11
T8 Agritelley, Ethan 10
T8 Kujawski, Seth 10
T8 Noyes, Edwin 10
T8 Riethman, Drew 10
T8 Sasaoka, Kekoa 10
T8 Siemieniec, Gabriel 10
T8 Southam, Skyler 10
T8 Wasson, Mitchell 10
T16 Alerding, Vincent 9
T16 Blair, Matt 9
T16 Culp, Connor 9
T16 Esposito, Parker 9
T16 Hadfield, Braden 9
T16 Hampton, Butch 9
T16 Kubin, Jacob 9
T16 Kuljian, Tanner 9
T16 Molson, JJ 9
T16 Roberts, Jake 9
T16 Scott, Charlie 9
T16 Thompson, Mateo 9
T28 Cook, Thomas 8
T28 Dorn, Jimmy 8
T28 Farlow, Brady 8
T28 Glaess, Zach 8
T28 Holt, Crews 8
T28 Logan, Luke 8
T28 Lyons, Holden 8
T28 Moreno, Alex 8
T28 Morris, Jackson 8
T28 Patterson, Blake 8
T28 Pierson, Crawford 8
T39 Albert, David 7
T39 Boermeester, Kevin 7
T39 Coale, Kyle 7
T39 Dellinger, JD 7
T39 Gardner, Gavin 7
T39 Gomez, Montana 7
T39 Keon, Kaden 7
T39 Mullins, Dalton 7
T39 Pawloski, Jack 7
T39 Price, Davis 7
T39 Rattigan, Aidan 7
T39 Smolar, Jared 7
T39 Wengierski, John 7
T52 Corbett, Kyle 6
T52 Fitschen, Jerry 6
T52 Fudge, Trenton 6
T52 Harvill, Nolan 6
T52 Hutchinson, Sean 6
T52 Kenworthy, Alvin 6
T52 Kiser, Harrison 6
T52 Kuhne, Caleb 6
T52 McDaid, Jonathan 6
T52 Porter, Jared 6
T52 Quintero, Ricardo 6
T52 Raborn, Bailey 6
T52 Santos, Mauricio 6
T52 Stewart, Christian 6
T52 Tarbox, Henry 6
T52 Young, Jonn 6
T68 Ball, Noah 5
T68 Brown, Michael 5
T68 Milstein, Oren 5
T68 Selsor, Mikey 5
T68 Toner, Jet 5
T68 Wilkinson, Cody 5
T74 Atkeson, Henry 4
T74 Callan, Ryan 4
T74 De Jager, Nathan 4
T74 Guay, Ryley 4
T74 Lorenz, Colby 4
T74 Loy, Sam 4
T74 McKeague, Justin Patrick 4
T74 Neitzke, Kevin 4
T74 Nichols, William 4
T74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 4
T74 Rodriguez, Andrew 4
T74 Romo, Parker 4
T74 Schramm, Christopher 4
T87 Amrhein, Matthew 3
T87 Assalley, Connor 3
T87 Brunner, Noah 3
T87 Burton, Josh 3
T87 Claphan, Sterling 3
T87 Clark, Jaxon 3
T87 Grimes, Tyler 3
T87 Kanthack, Tristan 3
T87 Souza, Mitchell 3
T87 Swenson, Jared 3
T87 Wielenga, Alex 3
T98 Alfaro, Martin 2
T98 Garber, Brady 2
T98 Jones, Scott 2
T98 Musso, Nathan 2
102 Lewis, Cord 1
T103 Basco, Daryian 0
T103 Navarro, Marco 0
Class of 2015
Place Name Score
1 Kreitenberg, Ben 14
T2 Creque, Blanton 13
T2 Kinney, Alex 13
T2 Robledo, Kevin 13
5 Conaway, Quinton 12
T6 Coffey, Nathan 10
T6 Cusick, Blake 10
T6 Erickson, Ethan 10
T6 Pettit, Spencer 10
T6 Rodriguez, Ryan 10
T11 Baer, Ethan 9
T11 Chadwick, Alec 9
T11 Gogol, Joey 9
T11 Keenan, McLane 9
T11 LeCorre, Patrick 9
T11 Marrone, Nick 9
T11 Ramming, James 9
T11 Simpson, Zach 9
T11 Soslow, Jack 9
T11 Walter, Adam 9
T21 Fisher, Cory 8
T21 Howard, Logan 8
T21 Norblom, Lucas 8
T24 Fenleson, Sam 7
T24 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 7
T24 Katona, Abraham 7
T24 Redford, Thomas 7
T24 Scully, Gavin 7
T29 Bass, Tyler 6
T29 Boham, Joshua 6
T29 Boyd, Ryan 6
T29 Castro, Sal 6
T29 Kaufman, Sean 6
T29 Kiser, Travis 6
T29 Schafer, Brett 6
T29 Terry, Kyler 6
T29 Thomas, Greg 6
T29 Tulare, Tyler 6
T29 Watkins, Vincent 6
T40 Brewer, Colin 5
T40 Clampitt, Chase 5
T40 Clevenger, Wyatt 5
T40 Hutchins, Greg 5
T40 Johnson, Aedan 5
T40 LaManque, Adam 5
T46 Barber, Matt 4
T46 Biggerstaff, Mason 4
T46 Perez, Rafael 4
T46 Ramey, Cole 4
T46 Strauch, Andrew 4
T51 Elizondo, Jose 3
T51 Gomez, Chile 3
T51 Mercado, Isaac 3
T51 Tamburo, Riggs 3
T55 Perez, Jacob 2
T55 Eisendrath, Ryan 2
T55 Rabine, Chris 2
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Score
1 Gracia, Brandon 12
2 Sutcliffe, Jamie 11
T3 Eyman, Casey 9
T3 Kreitz, Eric 9
T5 Harris, Erik 8
T5 Houston, JD 8
T7 Garcia, Eddie 7
T7 Guerra, Tavis 7
T7 King, Josh 7
T7 Lindenman, Blayke 7
T7 Marquez, Diego 7
T7 Perez, Derek 7
14 Murray, Patrick 6
T15 Boyd, Zachary 5
T15 Diorio, Dayton 5
T15 Miranda, Jesus 5
T15 Quinn, Christopher 5
T15 Sotoodeh, Rustin 5
T20 Hierlihy, Nathan 4
T20 Pena, Vincente 4
22 McLaughlin, Cayden 3
23 Burns, Benjamin 2

(2057)

Vegas XXV Initial Round Punt Results

VEGAS XXV – Initial Round Punt Results
Class of 2018 / 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
T1 Sanborn, Ryan (19) 25.5 3.33 36 / 3.47
T1 Berman, Chase 26.9 3.25 34 / 4.06
3 March, Jared 28.6 3.18 36 / 3.7
T4 Rybus, JP 25 3.29 33 / 3.32
T4 Fukuroda, Tyler 26.8 3.14 36 / 3.47
6 Reichard, Willl (19) 25.4 3.21 34 / 3.86
7 Power, Isaac 26.5 2.6 33 / 3.35
T8 Johnson, Cole (19) 21.4 2.99 23 / 3.35
T8 Brown, Robert 23.3 2.93 28 / 3.54
T10 Jaridly, Ramzee (19) 19.6 2.95 22 / 3.19
T10 Whipple, Gabriel (19) 22.1 2.6 28 / 3.03
12 Lipel, Jonah 20.9 2.8 20 / 3.38
13 Simpson, Luke 23.9 2.4 32 / 2.85
14 Calvert, Connor 16.4 2.88 20 / 3.27
15 Ahn, Phillip 20.3 2.41 31 / 2.81
16 Bell, Corey 18.6 2.52 23 / 3.25
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Ryerse, Grant 38 3.7 47 / 4.06
T2 Bunnell, Liam 33.5 4.12 45 / 4.35
T2 Stack, Adam 34.1 3.83 41 / 4.31
T2 Sentkowski, Kyle 36.3 3.68 37 / 4.44
5 Webb, Bryce 32.4 3.85 44 / 4.71
T6 Howell, Clayton 33.6 3.67 41 / 4.27
T6 Bulovas, Joseph 36.4 3.56 47 / 4.07
T8 Johnson, Chandler 32.5 3.74 34 / 4.02
T8 Schroeder, Bailey 34.3 3.61 44 / 3.98
10 Swartz, Jacob 32.3 3.75 39 / 3.79
T11 Graham, Cooper 34.4 3.49 45 / 3.86
T11 Cacho-Sousa, Diego 36 3.46 45 / 3.48
13 Galbo, Jake 30.8 3.69 40 / 4.34
14 Strickland, Bryce 33.4 3.42 35 / 3.81
15 Moehring, Hayden 37.1 3.2 41 / 3.37
T16 Nixon, Cole 27.3 3.81 30 / 4.18
T16 Zolferino, Torre 31.3 3.52 37 / 4.18
18 Papazian, Brian 31.8 3.43 39 / 3.87
T19 Edwards, Josh 31 3.47 40 / 4.08
T19 Meyer, Tristan 33.1 3.27 37 / 4.05
T21 Bowens, Trevor 28.4 3.6 30 / 4.04
T21 Leisle, Michael 35 3.17 41 / 3.54
T23 Grant, Josh 25.1 3.68 31 / 4.01
T23 Carrasco, Eric 28.5 3.51 36 / 3.68
T25 Poinsette, Joel 28.6 3.47 41 / 3.72
T25 Salani, Marco 31.5 3.31 40 / 4.3
T25 McCartney, Grant 31.9 3.25 46 / 3.94
T28 Kukahiko, Kalani 27.1 3.58 30 / 3.63
T28 Bazarevitsch, Matt 30 3.39 36 / 3.9
T28 Munoz, Javi 34.5 3.01 45 / 3.87
31 Padilla, Tyler 32.3 3.21 40 / 3.91
T32 Doerer, Jonathan 29.4 3.4 35 / 3.66
T32 Cooper, Jack 31.8 3.24 37 / 3.63
T34 Ruiz, Brandon 23.6 3.67 33 / 4.39
T34 Pace, Geoffrey 32.8 3.07 37 / 3.31
T36 Harwell, Ryan 24.4 3.57 30 / 3.88
T36 Horiates, Nick 28.4 3.34 36 / 3.37
T36 Keefer, Brandon 29.5 3.25 34 / 3.28
T39 Hellen, Matt 27.9 3.37 29 / 3.9
T39 Fuller, Asa 30 3.23 37 / 4.34
T41 Pontiff, Gabe 22.6 3.57 34 / 3.94
T41 Welch, Hunter 30.8 3.18 44 / 3.81
43 Zetterberg, Johan 25.4 3.33 35 / 3.44
44 Henry, Peyton 25.4 3.31 31 / 3.34
T45 Andrade, Carter 27.4 3.19 32 / 4.06
T45 Stearns, Zach 32 3.08 46 / 3.79
47 Brake, Caleb 29.3 2.93 36 / 3.56
48 Siegel, Chase 24.5 3.23 34 / 3.95
49 McGrath, Chase 27.8 3 31 / 3.63
50 Fitzgerald, Ryan 25.4 3.02 30 / 4.05
51 Carius, Liam 25.3 3 33 / 3.88
52 Carlson, Dylan 22.8 3.11 28 / 2.74
53 Chan, Jeffrey 24.3 3.03 27 / 3.41
54 Hawk, Hayden 24.8 2.52 30 / 3.03
55 Saros, Zack 21 2.85 27 / 2.71
56 Coale, William 20.1 2.73 22 / 3.12
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Southam, Skyler 44.4 3.94 52 / 4.44
2 Toner, Jet 43 3.9 50 / 4.48
3 Scott, Charlie 41 4.21 43 / 4.48
4 Rodriguez, Andrew 40.6 4 47 / 4.34
T5 Corbett, Kyle 42.5 3.8 50 / 4.22
T5 Porter, Jared 43.8 3.78 45 / 4.29
7 Medina, Jamie 40 3.85 50 / 4.53
8 Pawloski, Jack 37.1 3.97 48 / 4.28
9 Loy, Sam 38.3 3.85 42 / 4.28
10 Souza, Mitchell 38.3 3.82 50 / 4.22
11 Lyons, Holden 36.9 3.89 44 / 4.68
12 Mullins, Dalton 41.5 3.72 54 / 4.47
13 Smolar, Jared 36.8 3.87 45 / 4.29
14 Brown, Michael 35.8 3.86 50 / 4.58
15 Schramm, Christopher 36.6 3.8 40 / 4.32
T16 Molson, JJ 38.1 3.72 43 / 4.27
T16 Raborn, Bailey 46 3.57 57 / 4.22
T18 McDaid, Jonathan 40.1 3.68 46 / 4.08
T18 Kujawski, Seth 41.1 3.65 49 / 4.05
20 Romo, Parker 36.9 3.75 40 / 4.12
21 Deeb, Elias 34.8 3.88 48 / 4.16
22 Hampton, Butch 37.3 3.71 50 / 3.85
23 Dorn, Jimmy 39.5 3.67 46 / 4.08
T24 Navarro, Marco 37.3 3.7 42 / 4.01
T24 Claphan, Sterling 39.3 3.67 51 / 4.16
26 Thompson, Kyle 33.1 4.39 40 / 4.65
27 Grimes, Tyler 35.6 3.76 38 / 4.61
28 Patterson, Blake 34.9 3.81 40 / 4.22
29 Quintero, Ricardo 34.5 3.82 42 / 4.27
30 Hadfield, Braden 37.6 3.65 47 / 4.15
T31 Blair, Matt 38.6 3.61 51 / 4.34
T31 Glaess, Zach 39.6 3.56 47 / 4.27
T33 Clark, Jaxon 32.6 3.97 36 / 4.31
T33 Boermeester, Kevin 36.8 3.68 48 / 4
35 Cook, Thomas 39 3.48 44 / 4.18
36 Logan, Luke 34 3.79 50 / 3.89
37 Russell, Gage 34.8 3.71 43 / 4.28
38 Stalter, Christopher 33.9 3.76 35 / 4.31
T39 Read, Justin 30.3 3.94 38 / 4.57
T39 Kiser, Harrison 35.9 3.6 42 / 4.18
T39 Wall, Brad 41.8 3.26 51 / 3.68
42 Dellinger, JD 41.8 3.25 50 / 3.99
43 Stewart, Christian 42.6 3.22 47 / 4.18
44 Holt, Crews 34.5 3.68 45 / 4.19
45 Riethman, Drew 32.9 3.75 43 / 4.21
46 Riccitelli, Collin 30.8 3.82 41 / 4.16
47 McKeague, Justin Patrick 36.1 3.44 42 / 3.94
48 Kuljian, Tanner 32.4 3.72 36 / 4.07
49 Thompson, Mateo 36 3.4 43 / 3.59
50 Roehler, Griffin 29.6 3.81 32 / 4.06
T51 Sasaoka, Kekoa 32.3 3.7 36 / 3.97
T51 Wilkinson, Cody 37.6 3.24 49 / 4.13
53 Agritelley, Ethan 23 3.9 24 / 4.35
54 Rattigan, Aidan 30.9 3.7 38 / 4.21
55 Noyes, Edwin 35.1 3.36 47 / 4.01
56 Nichols, William 35.5 3.28 43 / 3.53
57 Wasson, Mitchell 34.6 3.39 36 / 3.85
58 Fitschen, Jerry 34.1 3.43 47 / 4.15
59 Ball, Noah 28.1 3.74 45 / 4
60 Santos, Mauricio 33.1 3.47 35 / 3.97
T61 Morris, Jackson 34.3 3.38 45 / 3.89
T61 Lugviel, Bryce 35.1 3.27 44 / 3.72
63 Roberts, Jake 35.4 3.25 41 / 3.82
T64 Amrhein, Matthew 33 3.45 43 / 4.18
T64 Fudge, Trenton 34.1 3.36 48 / 3.99
66 Keon, Kaden 32.9 3.45 42 / 4.31
67 Moreno, Alex 36.1 3.1 47 / 3.84
68 Ellison, Sam 31.4 3.52 36 / 3.63
T69 Farlow, Brady 27.1 3.7 31 / 4.22
T69 Gardner, Gavin 27.1 3.7 33 / 3.87
T69 Kenworthy, Alvin 33.1 3.38 42 / 3.75
T69 Stoney, Jacob 35.5 3.15 46 / 3.83
73 Alerding, Vincent 33.5 3.32 37 / 3.36
74 Olesniewicz, Jacob 27.8 3.62 31 / 4.28
T75 Brunner, Noah 28.9 3.5 33 / 3.65
T75 Siemieniec, Gabriel 32.6 3.28 36 / 3.93
T75 Wallace, Seamus 34.4 3.14 42 / 3.78
T75 Atkeson, Henry 35.4 2.8 45 / 3.47
79 Selsor, Mikey 33.8 3.2 42 / 3.45
80 De Jager, Nathan 32.3 3.31 40 / 3.94
81 Burton, Josh 30.3 3.4 35 / 4.12
T82 Guay, Ryley 25.6 3.61 32 / 4.19
T82 Wielenga, Alex 28 3.49 29 / 3.85
T82 Coale, Kyle 29.5 3.43 31 / 3.91
85 Callan, Ryan 26.1 3.54 29 / 4
86 Kubin, Jacob 32.5 3.21 42 / 3.77
87 Tarbox, Henry 23.9 3.52 30 / 3.38
88 Hutchinson, Sean 33.8 2.77 39 / 3.19
T89 Pierson, Crawford 28.1 3.27 30 / 3.91
T89 Wengierski, John 30.4 3.19 41 / 3.64
T89 Basco, Daryian 31.1 3.12 36 / 3.59
92 Albert, David 31.8 3.09 36 / 3.8
93 Neitzke, Kevin 29.6 3.16 43 / 4.53
T94 Lorenz, Colby 25.8 3.3 32 / 3.62
T94 Price, Davis 31 2.96 40 / 3.76
96 Kanthack, Tristan 28 3.19 32 / 3.85
97 Gomez, Montana 30.9 2.6 38 / 3.04
98 Kuhne, Caleb 28.4 2.83 30 / 3.77
99 Alfaro, Martin 23.9 3.1 31 / 3.64
100 Lewis, Cord 26.9 2.93 34 / 3.85
101 Swenson, Jared 28.3 2.85 33 / 2.92
102 Harvill, Nolan 22.5 3.07 25 / 3.09
103 Jones, Scott 22 2.22 30 / 3.44
Class of 2015
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Weissenhofer, Mason 46.1 4 52 / 4.64
2 Kinney, Alex 46.3 3.99 60 / 4.39
T3 Cusick, Blake 40.1 4.16 46 / 4.63
T3 Hong, Brandon 42.3 3.98 49 / 4.4
5 Pettit, Spencer 41.1 4.02 51 / 4.38
6 Castro, Sal 41.1 3.91 48 / 4.19
7 Scully, Gavin 38.9 4.05 48 / 4.71
8 Marrone, Nick 41.4 3.89 51 / 4.38
9 Erickson, Ethan 38 4.25 44 / 4.56
10 Maimone, Blake 42.8 3.83 55 / 4
11 Biggerstaff, Mason 43.9 3.81 52 / 4.34
12 Gowin, Austin 38.9 3.88 49 / 4.15
13 Robledo, Kevin 39.1 3.84 44 / 4.3
14 Gomez, Chile 38.8 3.86 47 / 4.32
15 Terry, Kyler 39.8 3.81 48 / 4.28
16 Trifonovitch, Alex 39.3 3.81 42 / 4.33
T17 Flathau, Tyler 37 3.9 46 / 4.16
T17 Hutchins, Greg 40.5 3.77 48 / 4.06
19 Conaway, Quinton 35 4.19 39 / 4.76
20 Peets, Steven Max 41.9 3.67 41 / 4.25
21 Fenlason, Sam 43.6 3.61 52 / 4.4
T22 Galland, Alex 33.3 4.22 42 / 4.63
T22 Redford, Thomas 36.1 3.84 48 / 4.1
24 Bass, Tyler 35 3.94 41 / 4
25 Rodriguez, Ryan 33.5 4.08 45 / 4.31
26 White, Jordan 37 3.79 41 / 4.08
27 Boham, Joshua 38.6 3.69 38 / 4.56
28 Feddeler, Zachary 35.4 3.83 41 / 4.31
29 Baer, Ethan 35.6 3.81 50 / 3.88
30 Boyd, Ryan 34.6 3.84 34 / 4.51
T31 Watkins, Vincent 31.3 4.1 40 / 4.56
T31 LeCorre, Patrick 36.8 3.73 42 / 4.35
33 Ramey, Cole 34.6 3.83 44 / 4.31
T34 Clampitt, Chase 37.4 3.66 44 / 3.77
T34 Norblom, Lucas 38.5 3.59 53 / 4.09
36 Kreitenberg, Ben 38.1 3.59 48 / 3.91
37 Chadwick, Alec 35.9 3.7 44 / 4.34
38 Perez, Jacob 38.6 3.51 50 / 4.19
39 Gerarden, Robbie Jo 38.6 3.47 42 / 3.84
40 Barber, Matt 34.9 3.7 41 / 4.76
T41 Coffey, Nathan 28.9 3.85 32 / 4.3
T41 Husebo, James 32.8 3.78 39 / 4.62
43 Thomas, Greg 34.9 3.65 46 / 3.7
T44 Flint, Bailey 32.3 3.75 40 / 4.19
T44 Kaufman, Sean 36 3.57 36 / 4.21
T44 Keenan, McLane 37.6 3.34 45 / 3.5
T47 Mercado, Isaac 36 3.52 45 / 3.84
T47 Gogol, Joey 38 3.28 44 / 4.25
49 Howard, Logan 35.4 3.58 40 / 4.25
T50 Katona, Abraham 31.5 3.74 32 / 3.95
T50 Schafer, Brett 36.1 3.4 47 / 3.89
T50 Brewer, Colin 36.6 3.39 49 / 4.07
53 Schober, Grant 34.5 3.61 43 / 4.44
54 Salazar, Mark 32.9 3.67 42 / 4.21
55 Ramming, James 30.1 3.7 37 / 3.69
56 Kiser, Travis 30.6 3.69 40 / 4.12
57 Tamburo, Riggs 26.3 3.73 38 / 3.53
58 Strauch, Andrew 31.4 3.6 37 / 3.9
59 Perez, Rafael 33.6 3.25 42 / 4.23
T60 LaManque, Adam 24.6 3.59 35 / 4.06
T60 Soslow, Jack 29.5 3.58 31 / 4.12
T62 Fisher, Cory 31.8 3.34 46 / 4.12
T62 Walter, Adam 33.1 3.15 43 / 3.58
T64 Elizondo, Jose 30.3 3.42 34 / 3.56
T64 Johnson, Aedan 33 3.19 43 / 4.01
T64 Simpson, Zach 33.1 2.87 40 / 4.03
67 Eisendrath, Ryan 30.1 3.38 38 / 3.52
68 Clevenger, Wyatt 29.6 3.34 33 / 4.12
Junior College / Transfer
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Klumph, Dylan 50.5 4.65 55 / 5
2 Guzman, Ruben 44.6 4.1 45 / 4.5
3 Garcia, Eddie 41 3.98 50 / 4.32
4 Gracia, Brandon 42.8 3.87 47 / 4.25
5 Harris, Erik 39 4.07 47 / 4.47
6 Daly, Aidan 37 4.12 46 / 4.44
7 Diorio, Dayton 37 4.06 38 / 4.44
T8 Manning, Tommy 39.3 3.85 44 / 4.5
T8 Eyman, Casey 40.8 3.77 50 / 4.6
T10 Bojorquez, Corey 36.4 4.04 46 / 4.78
T10 Pults, Jericho 39 3.81 50 / 4.15
T10 Kreitz, Eric 40.8 3.66 41 / 4.47
13 DeMartini, James 43 3.51 54 / 3.78
14 Lindenman, Blayke 32.4 4.16 35 / 4.37
15 Perez, Derek 36.9 3.74 42 / 3.68
T16 Marquez, Diego 33.8 3.86 40 / 4.41
T16 Ambrose, Jake 39.1 3.55 42 / 4.41
18 Pena, Vicente 36.1 3.83 39 / 3.97
19 Houston, JD 39.9 3.21 45 / 3.81
T20 Sutcliffe, Jamie 29.4 3.96 34 / 4.18
T20 Foggio, Anthony 36.4 3.62 40 / 4.31
22 Guerra, Tavis 37.3 3.46 44 / 3.83
23 Boyd, Zachary 33.6 3.62 45 / 4.18
24 Burns, Benjamin 29.5 3.74 31 / 4.14
25 King, Josh 36.9 3.2 41 / 4.06
T26 Quinn, Christopher 32.6 3.62 42 / 3.88
T26 Hierlihy, Nathan 36.3 3.48 36 / 3.78
28 Sotoodeh, Rustin 28.6 3.67 32 / 3.65
29 Murray, Patrick 32.8 3.53 41 / 4
30 McLaughlin, Cayden 33.5 3.16 40 / 3.84

(1596)