2015 Vegas XXVI Punt Results

Vegas XXVI (May 9-10, 2015) – Initial Round Punt Results
Classes of 2018 & 2019
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Rusch, Anthony 39.3 3.48 50 / 3.82
2 Berman, Chase 31.3 3.61 40 / 4.32
3 Gentner, Trevor 33.1 3.35 35 / 3.78
4 Fuller, Cade 30.1 3.54 37 / 4.24
5 Rybus, JP 31.5 3.26 39 / 3.53
6 Favela, Eduardo 25.8 3.25 31 / 4.03
T7 Yanni, Peter 20.9 3.25 29 / 3.75
T7 Sainsbury, Nathan 25 3.13 29 / 3.47
T7 Gonya, Grant 25.1 3 29 / 3.16
T7 Ng, Derek 28 2.83 35 / 3.22
11 Bell, Corey 23.6 2.93 30 / 3.44
Class of 2017
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Stack, Adam 38.5 4.19 37 / 4.97
2 Alejado, Noah 39.1 4.01 55 / 4.44
3 Saluan, Quinn 40.9 3.81 43 / 4.19
4 Schmid, Andrew 42.8 3.69 45 / 4.15
T5 Sentkowski, Kyle 35.8 3.94 45 / 4.62
T5 Bowens, Trevor 36.5 3.88 39 / 4.50
T7 McGrath, Chase 37.8 3.63 43 / 4.12
T7 Martin, Thomas 38.1 3.62 46 / 4.32
9 Bourgeois, Briggs 39.4 3.57 45 / 3.91
10 Nixon, Cole 32.6 3.97 40 / 4.41
T11 Parker, Skye 36.8 3.57 45 / 4.40
T11 Graham, Cooper 38.3 3.48 48 / 4.30
T13 Strickland, Bryce 34.5 3.6 41 / 3.84
T13 Mack, Aaron 35.1 3.58 36 / 4.07
T15 Schroeder, Bailey 31.9 3.73 40 / 4.21
T15 Grant, Josh 32.5 3.7 35 / 4.56
T17 Burnham, Austin 34.4 3.5 48 / 4.16
T17 Bazarevitsch, Matt 35 3.47 41 / 3.66
19 Papazian, Brian 29.8 3.65 36 / 3.94
20 Chan, Jeffrey 28.6 3.75 34 / 4.03
21 Padilla, Tyler 30.3 3.6 30 / 4.50
22 Tovar, Luke 32.9 3.46 40 / 3.75
23 Longhetto, Dario 35.4 3.18 41 / 3.71
24 Zetterberg, Johan 29 3.58 31 / 3.94
T25 Henry, Peyton 29.1 3.46 32 / 4.18
T25 Fuller, Asa 31 3.38 47 / 3.87
T25 Brickell, Jake 34.1 3.13 41 / 3.47
T28 Mitchell, Billy 29 3.45 35 / 4.00
T28 Zolferino, Torre 33 3.07 38 / 3.68
30 Munoz, Jovi 31 3.15 39 / 4.28
31 Duong, Tommy 27.3 3.41 32 / 3.78
T32 Salani, Marco 27.9 3.33 30 / 3.81
T32 Anderson, Chris 28.3 3.25 38 / 3.44
34 Diaz, Forrest 21.6 3.34 32 / 3.44
35 Pace, Geoffrey 28.9 2.99 33 / 3.50
36 Grant, Lane 28.6 2.78 34 / 3.31
37 Coale, William 22.8 3.11 29 / 3.13
Class of 2016
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Raborn, Bailey 50.1 4.14 60 / 4.56
2 Porter, Jared 43.4 4.19 48 / 4.62
3 Mullins, Dalton 44 3.99 52 / 4.63
4 Dinevski, Christian 44 3.96 53 / 4.45
5 Kujawski, Seth 42 4.07 43 / 4.44
6 Mann, Braden 40 4.38 49 / 5.15
7 Dellinger, JD 44.8 3.87 55 / 4.60
8 Silvestor, Eric 41.1 4.02 55 / 4.47
9 Medina, Jaime 49.1 3.82 61 / 4.47
10 Verity, Jake 39.4 4.24 51 / 4.80
11 Young, Jonn 44 3.8 48 / 4.43
12 Corbett, Kyle 40.5 3.9 48 / 4.44
13 Sumpter, Tyler 42.6 3.8 56 / 4.03
14 Loy, Sam 40.1 3.93 48 / 4.25
T15 Deeb, Elias 37.4 4.12 46 / 4.78
T15 Southam, Skyler 39.8 3.95 44 / 4.34
17 Kuljian, Tanner 40.5 3.84 41 / 4.15
T18 Lugviel, Bryce 38.1 3.96 46 / 4.25
T18 Blair, Matt 42 3.77 45 / 4.38
20 Bunce, Cole 38.3 3.85 40 / 4.70
21 Moreno, Alex 41.4 3.71 50 / 4.06
T22 Romo, Parker 35 4.08 42 / 4.47
T22 Koehnke, Jake 41.4 3.69 49 / 4.25
24 Bruhn-Cherry, Nicholas 36.9 3.85 48 / 4.50
T25 McDaid, Jonathan 37.6 3.8 39 / 4.25
T25 Russell, Gage 39.9 3.75 45 / 4.34
T27 Riccitelli, Collin 35.8 3.85 36 / 4.28
T27 Lyons, Holden 38.1 3.78 46 / 4.57
T29 Smolar, Jared 33.8 4.17 45 / 4.94
T29 Drye, James 41.4 3.62 42 / 4.50
31 Thompson, Kyle 34.5 3.98 40 / 4.78
32 Sasaoka, Kekoa 34.9 3.9 41 / 4.32
T33 Noyes, Edwin 34.5 3.9 35 / 4.38
T33 Stalter, Chris 35.1 3.82 42 / 4.44
35 Baughman, Eric 41.9 3.56 47 / 4.22
T36 Riethman, Drew 36.5 3.74 40 / 4.41
T36 Han, Samuel 40.3 3.59 43 / 4.23
38 Pawlowski, Jack 40.5 3.55 45 / 4.19
39 Rodriguez, Andrew 35.9 3.71 40 / 4.28
T40 Ball, Noah 35.1 3.74 40 / 4.34
T40 Roberts, Jake 39 3.59 45 / 4.01
42 Keon, Kaden 39.6 3.55 46 / 3.75
T43 Souza, Mitch 28.1 4.1 31 / 4.34
T43 Pierson, Crawford 40.4 3.42 47 / 4.13
T45 Roehler, Griffin 34.9 3.73 38 / 4.47
T45 Alerding, Vincent 38.6 3.55 40 / 3.87
47 Fudge, Trenton 34.3 3.77 42 / 4.50
48 Hogan, Luke 35.1 3.67 48 / 4.32
T49 Hernandez, Tony 35.1 3.64 44 / 4.29
T49 Kenworthy, Alvin 37.3 3.57 42 / 3.97
51 Perez, Jake 37.3 3.55 42 / 4.10
52 Stoney, Jacob 31.6 3.79 33 / 4.35
53 Brunner, Noah 31.1 3.78 34 / 4.50
54 Boermeester, Kevin 33.1 3.73 37 / 4.22
55 Brown, Michael 34.4 3.64 40 / 4.31
T56 Rattigan, Aidan 28.6 3.78 36 / 3.63
T56 Siemieniec, Gabriel 36.5 3.38 50 / 4.22
58 Selsor, Mikey 33.5 3.6 43 / 4.00
59 Slack, Gavin 31.1 3.68 41 / 4.10
60 Duncan, Kieth 35 3.47 42 / 3.81
T61 Navarro, Marco 34.3 3.55 41 / 3.81
T61 Eason, Josiah 35.5 3.36 40 / 3.75
63 Levine, Jordan 31.5 3.6 36 / 3.82
64 Wengierski, John 31.1 3.61 32 / 4.21
T65 Tarbox, Henry 22 3.71 28 / 3.62
T65 Basco, Daryian 35.6 2.9 38 / 3.66
67 Endicott, Ethan 35.3 2.98 40 / 3.25
68 Agritelley, Ethan 26.6 3.69 30 / 3.91
69 Callan, Ryan 28.9 3.59 39 / 4.37
70 Albert, David 29.4 3.58 37 / 4.22
T71 Saling, Landen 33.5 3.37 44 / 3.85
T71 Morris, Jackson 34.6 3.16 46 / 4.00
73 Crane, Jack 31.5 3.41 38 / 3.59
74 Brown, Dylan 31 3.52 39 / 4.12
75 Dayton, Tanner 33.8 3.29 39 / 3.63
T76 Ellison, Sam 27.1 3.58 33 / 3.84
T76 Coale, Kyle 32.4 3.36 32 / 3.69
78 Culp, Connor 30.1 3.51 39 / 4.07
79 Kubin, Jacob 30.3 3.41 37 / 4.03
T80 Santos, Mauricio 30.4 3.39 40 / 3.78
T80 Bowes, Grffin 31.8 3.3 40 / 4.31
82 Milstein, Oren 32.8 3.21 38 / 3.38
83 Wilkenson, Cody 30.1 3.38 39 / 3.69
84 Golden, Jordan 27.8 3.36 30 / 3.81
85 Alfaro, Martin 28.3 3.33 40 / 3.75
86 Roper, Joseph 26.9 3.06 28 / 3.31
Class of 2015 / JC / TR
Place Name Distance Hang Time Best 1 Ball
1 Manning, Tommy 40.4 4.36 41 / 4.97
2 Ambrose, Jake 43.4 4.19 53 / 4.58
3 Gracia, Brandon 40 4.28 44 / 4.53
4 Nail, Wes 38.3 4.29 45 / 4.63
5 Cantabrana, Anthony 43.8 3.88 51 / 4.41
6 Plooster, Cannon 41 3.91 52 / 4.09
7 Guzman, Ruben 38.3 4.23 44 / 4.68
8 Erickson, Ethan 38.4 4.1 45 / 4.84
9 Guerra, Tavis 40.9 3.84 50 / 4.32
T10 Husebo, James 35 4.17 43 / 4.44
T10 Daily, Aidan 37.1 4.09 50 / 4.59
T10 Strauch, Andrew 37.4 4.01 42 / 4.50
13 Terry, Kyler 38.1 3.88 52 / 4.38
14 Westby, John 38.4 3.76 40 / 4.81
15 Hierlihy, Nathan 40.1 3.64 42 / 4.00
16 Boyd, Zach 35.3 3.87 41 / 4.41
17 Chitura, Brendon 32.1 3.9 40 / 3.72
18 Covey, Nick 34 3.82 41 / 4.10
19 Kidd, Max 33.8 3.7 44 / 4.28
20 Giordano, Nick 30.6 3.75 39 / 4.59
21 Makindo, Ayo 32 3.56 36 / 3.56

(1209)

Chris Sailer Kicking – CA Spring Camp Recap

The 2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Spring Camp Tour is under way.  Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping will train hundreds of specialists this spring, culminating with Vegas XXVI (May 29-30).  Training, Exposure, “Event Elite” & Scholarships all coming up!  The first stop was Los Angeles, CA (March 1) where well over 100 specialists from over 10 states gathered.  The talent was tremendous.  Take a look at the results.

Camp Champion: Jake Ambrose (2015, JC) – Jake was on his “A” game all day long.  The talented JUCO player consistently hit balls 45 plus yards, with 4.5 plus second hang time.  The veteran CSK Punter is ready for D1 College Football.

Field Goal & Kickoff Champion: Brandon Gracia (2016, JC) – The new “TOP 12” Member (earned in Vegas this past January) was stellar from start to finish.  Easily the top overall performer on the day, Brandon continues to impress.  He has launched himself into the national spotlight with 4 straight big time camp performances.  Look for Brandon to be a top, if not THE top, Junior College Kicker in America next season.

Field Goal Champion: Jordan Choukair (2015, CA) – The high school senior proved that he belongs amongst the best in the nation.  He is extremely consistent on field goals and shows 55-yard range.  His kickoffs and punts were also impressive.  Jordan has all the tools to compete and earn a starting position at any level of college football.

Best of the Rest: Jamie Sutcliffe (2015, JC) – The longtime Chris Sailer Kicking veteran was outstanding once again.  His “A” ball is as good as any 2015 recruit in the nation.  His kickoffs are also D1 ready right now.  Jamie is the top kicker in America currently unsigned.  Offer Now!!!

More Class of 2015 Standouts: Diego Marquez, Andrew Strauch, Ethan Erickson, Gavin Scully, Jose Elizondo, Gage Wilson, James Husebo, Ruben Guzman, Aidan Daily, Derek Perez.

Class of 2016 Standouts: Andrew Rodriguez, Crawford Pierson, Jared Porter, Kevin Neitzke, Kyle Coale, Matt Blair, Mitchell Souza, Nathan Hierlihy, Elias Deeb, Christopher Stalter, JD Algandar.

Class of 2017 Future Stars: Diego Cacho-Souza, Hunter Welch, Peyton Henry, Torre Zolferino, Trevor Bowens, Ethan Smith, Tanner Carcamo, Gabriel Dunkle, Clyde Hovsepian, Johan Zetterberg, Jonathan Clarizio, Daniel Mojarro, Hunter Nicholas.

Class of 2018 Players to Watch: Campbell Geddes, Corey Bell, Michael Ray, Ajay Culhane, Ramzee Jaridly (2019).

Chris Sailer Kicking will next make stops in Dallas, TX (March 15), Charlotte, NC (March 28), Atlanta, GA (March 29), Chicago, IL (April 12), Los Angeles, CA (May 3) & finally Las Vegas, NV (Vegas XXVI May 9-10).

2015 Chris Sailer Kicking Schedule

(1023)

2014 “Event Elite” Announced

The 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking “Event Elite” has been announced.  Congratulations to these very deserving kicker/punter specialists.

Class of 2016
Kickers:
Skyler Southam (UT)
Butch Hampton (OK)

Punters:
Jet Toner (HI)
Kyle Thompson (CA)

Class of 2015:
Kickers:
Matt Abramo (CA)
Cole Austin (TX)
Trey Blasingame (GA)
Blanton Creque (KY)
Connor Crow (TX)
JJ Molson (Canada)
Coleman Olivas (CA)
Spencer Pettit (WA)
Matthew Phillichi (WA)
Kevin Robledo (CA)
Laszlo Toser (TN)
Mason Weissenhofer (IL)
Josh Williams (TX)

Punters:
Zach Charme (ID)
Tommy Townsend (FL)
Alex Trifonovitch (HI)
Gage Wilson (NV)

Combo Players K/P:
Luke Carter (SC)
Blake Cusick (CA)
Brandon Hong (CA)
Gregory Hutchins (Canada)
Alex Kinney (CO)
Mason McLean (AL)
Evan Rabon (SC)
Ryan Rodriguez (TX)
Jackson Van Sickle (NC)

Junior College
Kickers:
Matt Boermeester (CA)
Franklyn Cervenka (CA)
Jamie Sutcliffe (CA)

Punters:
Jake Ambrose (CA)
Thomas Manning (CA)

Combo Players K/P:
Casey Eyman (CA)

Class of 2017 Honorable Mention: Brandon Ruiz, Billy Mitchell.

Class of 2016 Honorable Mention: Dominic Maggio, Bailey Raborn, Kekoa Sasaoka, Jonn Young, Matt Blair, Josh Burton, Keith Duncan, Seth Kujawski, Bryce Lugviel, Andrew Rodriguez.

Class of 2015 Honorable Mention: Cristian Bianchi, Shawn Davis, Hayes Foster, Logan Howard, Nick Marrone, Adam Walter, Steven Sawicki, Ben Utter.

Junior College: Francisco Condado, Tyler Franzen, Eddie Garcia, JD Houston.

*Selected K/P ‘s will join the “TOP 12″ for the exclusive, invite only, “TOP 12″ and “Event Elite” summer camp June 18-20, 2014. This is the ONLY true “Invite Only” Event on a national scale.  The best of the best will be in L.A. Sessions are open to the public.

*There was no SET number chosen for the “Event Elite”.  These players all show D1 Scholarship Ability…Period.

*The “TOP 12” chosen at the 12th Annual National Kicking Event in Las Vegas January 18-19, 2014 were: Andrew Galitz (TX), Daniel LaCamera (FL), Ben Kreitenberg (CA), Cole Fisher (GA), Jameson Vest (GA), Bennett Moehring (AR), Blake Johnson (CA), Joe Schopper (IN), Jack Gonsoulin (LA), Andrew David (OH), Quinton Conaway (OK), Corey Fatony (TN).

Elite_Top_12

(428)

2014 Chris Sailer Kicking – CA Spring Camp Recap!

The 2014 CA Winter / Spring Chris Sailer Kicking & Rubio Long Snapping Camp Tour is underway.  The first stop was in Los Angeles, CA where the talent is always extremely deep.  When you combine the regional high school talent and CA Junior College talent, the competition is always fierce.  Take a look at the results.

Camp Champion
Matt Boermeester (JC, CA) – Matt was impressive start to finish on this day.  The junior college prospect dominated the field goal competitions all day.  Kickoffs were also solid.  He stepped up the most in the head to head finals where he did not miss a kick.  He connected on several 55-60 yard field goals.  Look for Matt to dominate the junior college level this upcoming season.  He’s a great D1 prospect.

Field Goal & Kickoff Champion
Matt Mengel (JC, CA) – Matt might have been the most impressive all around competitor all day.  He won 2 of the major competitions on this day and just fell short of winning the overall competition.  Matt has the ability to kick and punt at the D1 level right now.

Punt Champion
Osborn Umeh (JC, CA) – Osborn has dominated the punting competitions at Chris Sailer Kicking camps for a few years now.  Once again he stepped up when it counted the most.  He averages over 45 yards with 4.50 hang time consistently.  He also hit several balls over 50 yards with 5.0 plus hang time.

2014 Standouts
Michael Carrizosa (CA) – Michael is already enrolled at San Jose State.  The Vegas champion and “TOP 12” Member never disappoints.  He will contribute as a kicker and punter at SJSU.

Tyler Franzen (CA) – Tyler had his best day yet as a Chris Sailer Kicking student.  He was smooth and consistent all day long.  His kickoffs have also come a long way.  He’s going to be an excellent college kicker.

Other 2014 Standouts: Alex Nelson (JC, CA), Andreas Gromoll (AZ), Eddy Garcia (JC, CA), Franklyn Cervenka (JC, CA), Izzy DePlaza (JC, CA),  Jamie Sullivan (CA),  Jose Platero (JC, CA), Josh Valladarez (CA), Josiah Pola-Gates (AZ), Satchel Ziffer (JC, PA).

2015 Standouts:
Jake Ambrose – Jake is a great punting prospect.  He is strong, smooth and consistent.  He will be a top national junior college prospect this season.

Jamie Sutcliffe – Jamie is a bounce back from Utah.  He kicks with outstanding consistency and shows nice range.  Kickoffs are also very solid.  Will be a top junior college kicker this year.

Blake Cusick – Blake is a special talent.  He’s a great athlete with one of the strongest punting legs in the nation.  He is a natural.  A top 5 national prospect that will soon be on the radar of every college coach in America.

Ben Kreitenberg – Ben is simply an outstanding kicker.  He is strong, accurate and steps up when it counts the most.  Field goals and kickoffs are both solid.  He’s a fine D1 prospect.

Kevin Robledo – Kevin is one of the very best kickers in America.  He hits a great ball off the ground.  His kickoffs are also D1 ready.  Look for Kevin to make a a major impact on college coaches this summer.

Mason Weissenhofer – Mason is a talented kicker.  He is a great athlete with a strong leg.  One of the most consistent kickers in the nation.  Watch out for him this offseason.

Other 2015 Standouts: Corey Stens, Alex Galland, Brandon Hong, Coleman Olivas, Cristian Bianchi, Gage Wilson, Gavin Scully, Nick Michelli.

2016 Standouts:  Aidan Rattigan, Andrew Rodriguez, Crawford Pierson, Julio Robles.

2017 Standouts:  Matt Bazarevitsch, Bailey Schroeder.

Want to see more?  Check out the video recap of the 2014 Chris Sailer Kicking CA Spring Camp:
CLICK HERE

Chris Sailer Kicking will next travel to Charlotte, NC (March 1), Atlanta, GA (March 2), Chicago, IL (March 30), Dallas, TX (April 27), and Los Angeles, CA (May 4).  The Spring Camp Tour will conclude with the 12th Annual National Kicking Spring Event in Las Vegas May 10-11, 2014!

For more rankings, evaluations & future camp dates visit ChrisSailerKicing.com or email Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com

Chris Sailer Kicking is an official partner of FBU, the U.S. Army All-America Bowl, and East Bay All-America Games.  The Road to the U.S. All-America Bowl & East Bay All-American Games begins now.

Chris Sailer Kicking at FBU Camps: Central Florida (April 4-5), Dallas, TX (April 25-26), San Diego, CA (May 2-3), Seattle, WA (May 16-17), Los Angeles, CA (May 30-31), Central Ohio (July 11-12).  Email Chris@ChrisSailerKicking.com to inquire about an invitation to these prestigious camps.

(132)